Te Aroha Form Guide (Race 7) | Full Fields

Saturday, 10th April 2021

7
16:20
(local)

Fiber Fresh Nz Tbred Breeders' (G1)

Sex: FM Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:35.43 Gino Severini 24 Jan 2020 OPEN SOT:D
NZD $200,000
1600m TURF DEAD6
7
16:20
(local)
NZD $200,000
1600m DEAD6

Fiber Fresh Nz Tbred Breeders' (G1)

Sex: FM Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:35.43 Gino Severini 24 Jan 2020 OPEN SOT:D

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
NICOLETTA (NZ) 5M
SAVABEEL (AUS) - CELTIC CROWN (USA) DONERAILE COURT (USA)
JAKE BAYLISS 57.0 MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN 9
MISS WILSON (AUS) 5M
STRATUM (AUS) - CIERZO (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
V A COLGAN 57.0 JOHN BARY 10
CHARMONT (AUS) 5M
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - MARTIQUE (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
M CAMERON 57.0 MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN 2
PERFECT FIT (NZ) 4M
ELUSIVE CITY (USA) - FAYREFORM (NZ) TIGHTS (USA)
M T COLEMAN 57.0 KEN & BEV KELSO 15
DIADEME (NZ) 6M
SAVABEEL (AUS) - BLING (NZ) O'REILLY (NZ)
J K RIDDELL 57.0 MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN 6
VIADANA (NZ) 6M
TOWKAY (AUS) - YEAH NAH (NZ) KINJITE (NZ)
C J GRYLLS 57.0 L NOBLE 6
XANADU (NZ) 4M
ELUSIVE CITY (USA) - FOREST DREAM (AUS) FOREST GLOW (USA)
M T COLEMAN 57.0 KEN & BEV KELSO 5
SAY NO MORE (NZ) 4M
PENTIRE (GB) - OUR LUCY (AUS) WALKING RING (IRE)
R J MYERS 57.0 P DUNCAN 15
BARINKA (NZ) 6M
SHINKO KING (IRE) - HAY BARLU (NZ) HEY BABA RIBA (NZ)
H S TINSLEY 57.0 K ZIMMERMAN 14
JUICE (NZ) 4M
BERTOLINI (USA) - CALL MINDER (NZ) CHRISTMAS TREE (AUS)
H S TINSLEY 57.0 J R WHEELER 7
DANE JULIA (SAF) 5M
CAESOUR (USA) - PRECIOUS JULIA (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
M J WALKER 57.0 D L FREEDMAN 3
SPECIAL MISSION (NZ) 3F
TOWKAY (AUS) - TE AKAU TREK (NZ) KHOZAAM (USA)
JAMES MCDONALD 54.0 PETER MCKAY 14
CAPTIVATE (NZ) 4M
STRAVINSKY (USA) - CAPPIE (NZ) KAAPSTAD (NZ)
S C SPRATT 56.5 STEPHEN MCKEE 16
ARLINGTONBOULEVARD (NZ) 4M
SPINNING WORLD (USA) - GOLDEN BRIDGE (NZ) GOLD BROSE (AUS)
J L WADDELL 56.0 MARK WALKER 13
ROCKABUBBLE (AUS) 4M
BUBBLE GUM FELLOW (JPN) - BLOND ROCKET (AUS) RORY'S JESTER (AUS)
B R JONES 55.5 T COLE 11
SURPRIZE SURPRIZE (NZ) 6M
PRIZED (USA) - IMPOSSIBLE DREAM (NZ) IMPOSING (NZ)
G COOKSLEY 56.0 K H HUGHES 13
ZIRNA (NZ) 4M
DEPUTY GOVERNOR (USA) - RIVERLY LASS (NZ) GLEAM MACHINE (USA)
A CALDER 55.5 DAVID WALSH 1
SAINT CECILE (NZ) 5M
POMPEII COURT (USA) - DELGATIE QUEEN (NZ) SPECTACULAR LOVE (USA)
D M WALSH 56.0 NIGEL AURET 11
SAINT CECILE (NZ) 4M
POMPEII COURT (USA) - DELGATIE QUEEN (NZ) SPECTACULAR LOVE (USA)
L J MUMBY 55.5 NIGEL AURET 9
TALL POPPY (NZ) 5M
KAAPSTAD (NZ) - FUN ON THE RUN (NZ) RACING IS FUN (USA)
J W WALKER 56.0 NOEL EALES 11