Chester Form Guide (Race 2) | Full Fields

Wednesday, 05th May 2021

2
14:15
(local)

Weatherbys ePassport Cheshire Oaks (Fillies' Listed) (For The Robert Sangster Memorial Cup) (LR)

Age: 3yo Sex: F WT: 57.0kg Fastest Time: 2:31.51 Mehdaayih 08 May 2019 3yo F SOT:GS
GBP £60,000
1m 3f 75y TURF GOOD SOFT
2
14:15
(local)
GBP £60,000
1m 3f 75y GOOD SOFT

Weatherbys ePassport Cheshire Oaks (Fillies' Listed) (For The Robert Sangster Memorial Cup) (LR)

Age: 3yo Sex: F WT: 57.0kg Fastest Time: 2:31.51 Mehdaayih 08 May 2019 3yo F SOT:GS

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
MEHDAAYIH (GB) 3F
FRANKEL (GB) - SAYYEDATI SYMPHONY (USA) GONE WEST (USA)
ROBERT HAVLIN 57.0 JOHN GOSDEN 6
MAGIC WAND (IRE) 3F
GALILEO (IRE) - PRUDENZIA (IRE) DANSILI (GB)
RYAN MOORE 57.0 A P O'BRIEN 1
ENABLE (GB) 3F
NATHANIEL (IRE) - CONCENTRIC (GB) SADLER'S WELLS (USA)
L DETTORI 57.0 JOHN GOSDEN 3
SOMEHOW (IRE) 3F
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - ALEXANDROVA (IRE) SADLER'S WELLS (USA)
RYAN MOORE 57.0 A P O'BRIEN 6
DIAMONDSANDRUBIES (IRE) 3F
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - QUARTER MOON (IRE) SADLER'S WELLS (USA)
RYAN MOORE 57.0 A P O'BRIEN 2
ANIPA (GB) 3F
SEA THE STARS (IRE) - ANNA AMALIA (IRE) IN THE WINGS (GB)
ANDREA ATZENI 57.0 ROGER VARIAN 2
BANOFFEE (IRE) 3F
HURRICANE RUN (IRE) - NANABANANA (IRE) ANABAA (USA)
K FALLON 56.0 H MORRISON 7
GOOD MORNING STAR (IRE) 3F
SHIROCCO (GER) - HOLLOW RIDGE (GB) BEAT HOLLOW (GB)
FRANCIS NORTON 56.0 M JOHNSTON 6
WONDER OF WONDERS (USA) 3F
KINGMAMBO (USA) - ALL TOO BEAUTIFUL (IRE) SADLER'S WELLS (USA)
RYAN MOORE 56.0 A P O'BRIEN 8
GERTRUDE BELL (GB) 3F
SINNDAR (IRE) - SUGAR MILL (FR) POLAR FALCON (USA)
WILLIAM BUICK 56.0 JOHN GOSDEN 6
PERFECT TRUTH (IRE) 3F
GALILEO (IRE) - CHARROUX (IRE) DARSHAAN (GB)
J MURTAGH 56.0 A P O'BRIEN 2
SAIL (IRE) 3F
SADLER'S WELLS (USA) - OHYEOFLITTLEFAITH MUROTO (GB)
J MURTAGH 56.0 A P O'BRIEN 4
LIGHT SHIFT (USA) 3F
KINGMAMBO (USA) - LINGERIE (GB) SHIRLEY HEIGHTS (GB)
T E DURCAN 56.0 SIR HENRY CECIL 4
TIME ON (GB) 3F
SADLER'S WELLS (USA) - TIME AWAY (IRE) DARSHAAN (GB)
L DETTORI 56.0 J L DUNLOP 1
ALUMNI (GB) 3F
SELKIRK (USA) - AJUGA (USA) THE MINSTREL (CAN)
R HUGHES 55.0 B W HILLS 4
HIDDEN HOPE (GB) 3F
DAYLAMI (IRE) - NURYANA (GB) NUREYEV (USA)
T E DURCAN 55.0 G WRAGG 1
HAMMIYA (IRE) 3F
DARSHAAN (GB) - ALBACORA (IRE) FAIRY KING (USA)
WILLIAM SUPPLE 55.0 M P TREGONING 6
SHADOW DANCING (GB) 3F
UNFUWAIN (USA) - SALCHOW (GB) NINISKI (USA)
MARTIN DWYER 55.0 M P TREGONING 4
ROCKERLONG (GB) 3F
DEPLOY (GB) -
D HOLLAND 55.0 G WRAGG 3
SOLAIA (USA) 3F
MISWAKI (USA) -
JIMMY FORTUNE 55.0 PAUL COLE 1