Doncaster Form Guide (Race 4) | Full Fields

Saturday, 14th September 2019

4
15:35
(local)

William Hill St Leger Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (G1)

Age: 3yo WT: 57.5kg Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 3:02.79 Enbihaar 12 Sep 2019 3yo+ F&M OPEN SOT:GF
GBP £700,000
1m 6f 115y TURF GOOD FIRM
4
15:35
(local)
GBP £700,000
1m 6f 115y GOOD FIRM

William Hill St Leger Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (G1)

Age: 3yo WT: 57.5kg Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 3:02.79 Enbihaar 12 Sep 2019 3yo+ F&M OPEN SOT:GF

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
KEW GARDENS (IRE) 3C
GALILEO (IRE) - CHELSEA ROSE (IRE) DESERT KING (IRE)
RYAN MOORE57.5A P O'BRIEN8
CAPRI (IRE) 3C
GALILEO (IRE) - DIALAFARA (FR) ANABAA (USA)
RYAN MOORE57.5A P O'BRIEN9
HARBOUR LAW (GB) 3C
LAWMAN (FR) - ABUNAI (GB) PIVOTAL (GB)
GEORGE BAKER57.5MRS L J MONGAN9
SIMPLE VERSE (IRE) 3F
DUKE OF MARMALADE (IRE) - GUANTANAMERA (IRE) SADLER'S WELLS (USA)
ANDREA ATZENI56.0R M BECKETT1
KINGSTON HILL (GB) 3C
MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) - AUDACIEUSE (GB) RAINBOW QUEST (USA)
ANDREA ATZENI57.5ROGER VARIAN4
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) 3C
MONTJEU (IRE) - DANCE PARADE (USA) GONE WEST (USA)
J P O'BRIEN57.0A P O'BRIEN7
ENCKE (USA) 3C
KINGMAMBO (USA) - SHAWANDA (IRE) SINNDAR (IRE)
M BARZALONA57.0MAHMOOD AL ZAROONI1
MASKED MARVEL (GB) 3C
MONTJEU (IRE) - WALDMARK (GER) MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE)
WILLIAM BUICK57.0JOHN GOSDEN3
ARCTIC COSMOS (USA) 3C
NORTH LIGHT (IRE) - FIFTH AVENUE DOLL (USA) MARQUETRY (USA)
WILLIAM BUICK57.0JOHN GOSDEN8
MASTERY (GB) 3C
SULAMANI (IRE) - MOYESII (USA) DIESIS (GB)
T E DURCAN57.0SAEED BIN SUROOR7
CONDUIT (IRE) 3C
DALAKHANI (IRE) - WELL HEAD (IRE) SADLER'S WELLS (USA)
L DETTORI57.0SIR MICHAEL STOUTE5
LUCARNO (USA) 3F
DYNAFORMER (USA) - VIGNETTE (USA) DIESIS (GB)
JIMMY FORTUNE57.0JOHN GOSDEN8
SIXTIES ICON (GB) 3C
GALILEO (IRE) - LOVE DIVINE (GB) DIESIS (GB)
L DETTORI57.0J NOSEDA11
SCORPION (IRE) 3C
MONTJEU (IRE) - ARDMELODY (GB) LAW SOCIETY (USA)
L DETTORI57.0A P O'BRIEN2
RULE OF LAW (USA) 3C
KINGMAMBO (USA) - CRYSTAL CROSSING (IRE) ROYAL ACADEMY (USA)
K MCEVOY57.0SAEED BIN SUROOR9
BRIAN BORU (GB) 3C
SADLER'S WELLS (USA) - EVA LUNA (USA) DOUBLE SCHWARTZ
J P SPENCER57.0A P O'BRIEN9
BOLLIN ERIC (GB) 3C
SHAAMIT (IRE) - BOLLIN ZOLA (GB) ALZAO (USA)
K DARLEY57.0T D EASTERBY3
MILAN (GB) 3C
SADLER'S WELLS (USA) - KITHANGA (IRE) DARSHAAN (GB)
M KINANE57.0A P O'BRIEN7
MILLENARY (GB) 3C
RAINBOW QUEST (USA) - BALLERINA (IRE) DANCING BRAVE (USA)
T QUINN57.0J L DUNLOP5