Newmarket July Form Guide (Race 2) | Full Fields

Thursday, 11th July 2019

2
14:25
(local)

Tattersalls July Stakes (Group 2) (G2)

Age: 2yo WT: 57.0kg Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:09.68 Gifted Master 26 Aug 2017 3yo+ OPEN SOT:GF
GBP £80,000
6f TURF GOOD FIRM
2
14:25
(local)
GBP £80,000
6f GOOD FIRM

Tattersalls July Stakes (Group 2) (G2)

Age: 2yo WT: 57.0kg Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:09.68 Gifted Master 26 Aug 2017 3yo+ OPEN SOT:GF

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
ADVERTISE (GB) 2C
SHOWCASING (GB) - FURBELOW (GB) PIVOTAL (GB)
L DETTORI 57.0 M MEADE 6
CARDSHARP (GB) 2C
LONHRO (AUS) - PURE ILLUSION (IRE) DANEHILL (USA)
JAMES DOYLE 57.0 M JOHNSTON 3
MEHMAS (IRE) 2C
ACCLAMATION (GB) - LUCINA (GB) MACHIAVELLIAN (USA)
L DETTORI 57.0 RICHARD HANNON JR 8
SHALAA (IRE) 2C
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) - GHURRA (USA) WAR CHANT (USA)
ROBERT HAVLIN 57.0 JOHN GOSDEN 3
IVAWOOD (IRE) 2C
ZEBEDEE (GB) - KEENES ROYALE (GB) RED RANSOM (USA)
R HUGHES 57.0 RICHARD HANNON JR 1
ANJAAL (GB) 2C
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY (GB) - BALLYMORE CELEBRE (IRE) PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA)
PAUL HANAGAN 56.0 R HANNON 5
ALHEBAYEB (IRE) 2C
DARK ANGEL (IRE) - MISS INDIGO (GB) INDIAN RIDGE (GB)
PAUL HANAGAN 56.0 R HANNON 7
FREDERICK ENGELS (GB) 2G
ICEMAN (GB) - COLONEL'S DAUGHTER (GB) COLONEL COLLINS (USA)
E AHERN 56.0 D H BROWN 6
LIBRANNO (GB) 2C
LIBRETTIST (USA) - ANNABELLE JA (FR) SINGSPIEL (IRE)
RYAN MOORE 56.0 R HANNON 3
ARCANO (IRE) 2C
OASIS DREAM (GB) - TARIYSHA (IRE) DAYLAMI (IRE)
MARTIN DWYER 56.0 B J MEEHAN 10
CLASSIC BLADE (IRE) 2C
DAGGERS DRAWN (USA) - QUEEN BODICEA (IRE) REVOQUE (IRE)
RICHARD KINGSCOTE 56.0 TOM DASCOMBE 5
WINKER WATSON (GB) 2C
PICCOLO (GB) - BONICA (GB) ROUSILLON (USA)
JIMMY FORTUNE 57.5 P W CHAPPLE-HYAM 1
STRATEGIC PRINCE (GB) 2C
DANSILI (GB) - AUSHERRA (USA) DIESIS (GB)
E AHERN 56.0 PAUL COLE 4
IVAN DENISOVICH (IRE) 2C
DANEHILL (USA) - HOLLYWOOD WILDCAT (USA) KRIS S. (USA)
K FALLON 55.5 A P O'BRIEN 5
CAPTAIN HURRICANE (GB) 2G
DESERT STYLE (IRE) - RAVINE (GB) INDIAN RIDGE (IRE)
JIMMY FORTUNE 55.5 P W CHAPPLE-HYAM 6
NEVISIAN LAD (GB) 2C
ROYAL APPLAUSE (GB) - CORNDAVON (USA) SHEIKH ALBADOU (GB)
K FALLON 55.5 M L W BELL 1
MISTER LINKS (IRE) 2G
FLYING SPUR (AUS) - LADY ANNA LIVIA (GB) AHONOORA (GB)
R HUGHES 55.5 R HANNON 3
MESHAHEER (USA) 2C
NUREYEV (USA) - RACE THE WILD WIND (USA) SUNNY'S HALO (CAN)
L DETTORI 55.5 D R LODER 1
NOVERRE (USA) 2C
RAHY (USA) - DANSEUR FABULEUX (USA) NORTHERN DANCER (GB)
JIMMY FORTUNE 56.5 D R LODER 4