Newmarket July Form Guide (Race 4) | Full Fields

Friday, 12th July 2019

4
15:35
(local)

Tattersalls Falmouth Stakes (Group 1) (Fillies And Mares) (G1)

Age: 3yo and up Sex: F&M WT: 56.0kg Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:35.54 Vintager 21 Jul 2018 3yo+ HCP SOT:GF
GBP £200,000
1m TURF GOOD FIRM
4
15:35
(local)
GBP £200,000
1m GOOD FIRM

Tattersalls Falmouth Stakes (Group 1) (Fillies And Mares) (G1)

Age: 3yo and up Sex: F&M WT: 56.0kg Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:35.54 Vintager 21 Jul 2018 3yo+ HCP SOT:GF

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
ALPHA CENTAURI (IRE) 3F
MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) - ALPHA LUPI (IRE) RAHY (USA)
C O'DONOGHUE 56.0 MRS J HARRINGTON 1
ROLY POLY (USA) 3F
WAR FRONT (USA) - MISTY FOR ME (IRE) GALILEO (IRE)
RYAN MOORE 56.0 A P O'BRIEN 3
ALICE SPRINGS (IRE) 3F
GALILEO (IRE) - ALEAGUEOFTHEIROWN (IRE) DANEHILL DANCER (IRE)
RYAN MOORE 56.0 A P O'BRIEN 4
AMAZING MARIA (IRE) 4M
MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) - MESSIAS DA SILVA (USA) TALE OF THE CAT (USA)
JAMES DOYLE 60.5 D O'MEARA 4
INTEGRAL (GB) 4M
DALAKHANI (IRE) - ECHELON (GB) DANEHILL (USA)
RYAN MOORE 60.5 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 5
ELUSIVE KATE (USA) 4M
ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) - GOUT DE TERROIR (USA) LEMON DROP KID (USA)
WILLIAM BUICK 59.5 JOHN GOSDEN 1
GIOFRA (GB) 4M
DANSILI (GB) - GRACEFULLY (IRE) ORPEN (USA)
C SOUMILLON 59.5 A DE ROYER DUPRE 10
TIMEPIECE (GB) 4M
ZAMINDAR (USA) - CLEPSYDRA (GB) SADLER'S WELLS (USA)
T P QUEALLY 59.5 SIR HENRY CECIL 4
MUSIC SHOW (IRE) 3F
NOVERRE (USA) - DREAMBOAT (USA) MR. PROSPECTOR (USA)
R HUGHES 55.5 M R CHANNON 1
GOLDIKOVA (IRE) 4M
ANABAA (USA) - BORN GOLD (USA) BLUSHING GROOM (FR)
O PESLIER 59.5 F HEAD 3
NAHOODH (IRE) 3F
CLODOVIL (IRE) - MISE (IRE) INDIAN RIDGE (IRE)
L DETTORI 55.5 M JOHNSTON 9
SIMPLY PERFECT (GB) 3F
DANEHILL (USA) - HOTELGENIE DOT COM (GB) SELKIRK (USA)
J MURTAGH 55.5 J NOSEDA 4
RAJEEM (GB) 3F
DIKTAT (GB) - MAGIC SISTER (GB) CADEAUX GENEREUX (GB)
K MCEVOY 55.5 C E BRITTAIN 4
SOVIET SONG (IRE) 5M
MARJU (IRE) - KALINKA (IRE) SOVIET STAR (USA)
J MURTAGH 57.5 JAMES FANSHAWE 1
SOVIET SONG (IRE) 4M
MARJU (IRE) - KALINKA (IRE) SOVIET STAR (USA)
J MURTAGH 57.5 JAMES FANSHAWE 3
MACADAMIA (IRE) 4M
CLASSIC CLICHE (IRE) - CASHEW (GB) SHARROOD (USA)
J P SPENCER 57.5 JAMES FANSHAWE 8
TASHAWAK (IRE) 3F
NIGHT SHIFT (USA) - DEDICATED LADY (IRE) PENNINE WALK (GB)
R HILLS 53.5 J L DUNLOP 9
PROUDWINGS (GER) 5M
DASHING BLADE (GB) - PERAJA (FR) KAISERADLER (GER)
YUTAKA TAKE 59.0 R SUERLAND 2
ALSHAKR (GB) 3F
BAHRI (USA) -
R HILLS 53.5 B HANBURY 1