Newmarket July Form Guide (Race 6) | Full Fields

Saturday, 13th July 2019

6
16:40
(local)

Darley July Cup Stakes (Group 1) (G1)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 56.0kg Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:09.09 Raffle Prize 12 Jul 2019 2yo F OPEN SOT:GF
GBP £500,000
6f TURF GOOD FIRM
6
16:40
(local)
GBP £500,000
6f GOOD FIRM

Darley July Cup Stakes (Group 1) (G1)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 56.0kg Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:09.09 Raffle Prize 12 Jul 2019 2yo F OPEN SOT:GF

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
U S NAVY FLAG (USA) 3C
WAR FRONT (USA) - MISTY FOR ME (IRE) GALILEO (IRE)
RYAN MOORE57.0A P O'BRIEN12
HARRY ANGEL (IRE) 3C
DARK ANGEL (IRE) - BEATRIX POTTER (IRE) CADEAUX GENEREUX (IRE)
ADAM KIRBY57.0C G COX6
LIMATO (IRE) 4G
TAGULA (IRE) - COME APRIL (GB) SINGSPIEL (IRE)
HARRY BENTLEY60.0H CANDY16
MUHAARAR (GB) 3C
OASIS DREAM (GB) - TAHRIR (IRE) LINAMIX (FR)
PAUL HANAGAN57.0C HILLS7
SLADE POWER (IRE) 5H
DUTCH ART (GB) - GIRL POWER (IRE) KEY OF LUCK (USA)
W M LORDAN60.0EDWARD LYNAM13
LETHAL FORCE (IRE) 4H
DARK ANGEL (IRE) - LAND ARMY (IRE) DESERT STYLE (IRE)
ADAM KIRBY59.5C G COX4
MAYSON (GB) 4H
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) - MAYLEAF (GB) PIVOTAL (GB)
PAUL HANAGAN59.5R A FAHEY11
DREAM AHEAD (USA) 3C
DIKTAT (GB) - LAND OF DREAMS (GB) CADEAUX GENEREUX (GB)
HAYLEY TURNER56.5DAVID SIMCOCK2
STARSPANGLEDBANNER (AUS) 3C
CHOISIR (AUS) - GOLD ANTHEM (AUS) MADE OF GOLD (USA)
J MURTAGH59.5A P O'BRIEN11
FLEETING SPIRIT (IRE) 4M
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) - MILLENNIUM TALE (FR) DISTANT RELATIVE (GB)
T P QUEALLY58.0J NOSEDA9
MARCHAND D'OR (FR) 5G
MARCHAND DE SABLE (USA) - FEDORA (FR) KENDOR (FR)
DAVY BONILLA59.5F HEAD9
SAKHEE'S SECRET (GB) 3C
SAKHEE (USA) - PALACE STREET (USA) SECRETO (USA)
STEVE DROWNE56.5H MORRISON16
LES ARCS (USA) 6G
ARCH (USA) - LA SARTO (USA) CORMORANT (USA)
JOHN EGAN59.5T J PITT15
PASTORAL PURSUITS (GB) 4H
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY (GB) - STAR (GB) MOST WELCOME (GB)
JOHN EGAN59.5H MORRISON10
FRIZZANTE (GB) 5M
EFISIO (GB) - JULIET BRAVO (GB) GLOW (USA)
J MURTAGH58.0JAMES FANSHAWE18
OASIS DREAM (GB) 3C
GREEN DESERT (USA) - HOPE (IRE) DANCING BRAVE (USA)
R HUGHES56.5JOHN GOSDEN11
CONTINENT (GB) 5G
LAKE CONISTON (IRE) - KRISIA (GB) KRIS (GB)
D HOLLAND59.5D NICHOLLS2
MOZART (IRE) 3C
DANEHILL (USA) - VICTORIA CROSS (USA) SPECTACULAR BID (USA)
M KINANE56.5A P O'BRIEN19
AGNES WORLD (USA) 5H
DANZIG (USA) - MYSTERIES (USA) SEATTLE SLEW (USA)
YUTAKA TAKE59.5HIDEYUKI MORI6