GROUPIES round 10 Syd Cup Day

dhaulagiri

GROUPIES – Autumn 2020 round 10 -  Sydney Cup Day

Australian Oaks / Sydney Cup / Queen Elizabeth Stakes / Coolmore Legacy Stakes

Let’s hope we are luckier tipping winners this coming Saturday at Randwick for week two of The Championships. With four terrific Group 1 races on the program it looks to be a challenge again.

Race 6 - 2:30PM THE STAR AUSTRALIAN OAKS (2400 METRES)
Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

No-Horse-Trainer-Jockey-Barrier-Weight

1-PROBABEEL (NZ) -Jamie Richards-Opie Bosson-12-56kg

2-SHOUT THE BAR -Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott-Adam Hyeronimus-10-56kg

3-NUDGE -Chris Waller-James McDonald-6-56kg

4-COLETTE -James Cummings-Glen Boss-4-56kg

5-GAME OF THORNS -Kris Lees-Brenton Avdulla-9-56kg

6-CONTRITION (NZ) -Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)-Sam Clipperton-11-56kg

7-TOFFEE TONGUE (NZ) -Chris Waller-Kerrin McEvoy-2-56kg

8-DOROTHY OF OZ -Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott-Tim Clark-1-56kg

9-QUINTESSA -Mark Newnham-Nash Rawiller-5-56kg

10-ASPECT RATIO -John Sargent-Ms Rachel King-13-56kg

11-STRANGE CHARM -Anthony Cummings-Jean Van Overmeire (a)-14-56kg

12-STICK ’EM UP -John Sargent-Jason Collett-8-56kg

13-SATIN RAIN -Anthony Cummings-Glyn Schofield-3-56kg

14-COSMIC HAZE -Brett Cavanough-Ms Kathy O'Hara-7-56kg

Race 7 - 3:15PM SCHWEPPES SYDNEY CUP (3200 METRES)
Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

No-Horse-Trainer-Jockey-Barrier-Weight

1-MUSTAJEER (GB) -Kris Lees-Nash Rawiller-4-57.5kg

2-YOUNG RASCAL (FR) -William Haggas-Tom Marquand-10-56kg

3-HUSH WRITER (JPN) -Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott-Tim Clark-8-54.5kg

4-RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) -Kris Lees-Brenton Avdulla-3-54kg

5-GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) -Archie Alexander-Jason Collett-7-53.5kg

6-THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) -Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman-Kerrin McEvoy-6-53.5kg

7-AZURO (FR) -Ciaron Maher & David Eustace-Glyn Schofield-12-53kg

8-YOGI (NZ) -Ciaron Maher & David Eustace-Jean Van Overmeire (a)-2-52.5kg

9-ANGEL OF TRUTH -Gwenda Markwell-Sam Clipperton-13-52.5kg

10-ETAH JAMES (NZ) -Ciaron Maher & David Eustace-Glen Boss-9-51kg

11-SWEET THOMAS (GER) -Matthew Smith-Ms Rachel King-11-51kg

12-SAUNTER BOY (FR) -Kris Lees-Jay Ford-5-51kg

13-CORNCRAKE (GB) -Matthew Smith-Ms Kathy O'Hara-1-51kg

Race 8 - 3:55PM LONGINES QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES (2000 METRES)
Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

No-Horse-Trainer-Jockey-Barrier-Weight

1-DANON PREMIUM (JPN) -Mitsumasa Nakauchida-James McDonald-3-59kg

2-ADDEYBB (IRE) -William Haggas-Tom Marquand-1-59kg

3-HAPPY CLAPPER -Patrick Webster-Sam Clipperton-7-59kg

4-TE AKAU SHARK (NZ) -Jamie Richards-Opie Bosson-8-59kg

5-VOW AND DECLARE -Danny O'Brien-Glen Boss-6-59kg

6-KOLDING (NZ) -Chris Waller-Glyn Schofield-5-59kg

7-GAILO CHOP (FR) -Matthew Williams-Adam Hyeronimus-9-59kg

8-KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) -Chris Waller-Joshua Parr-11-59kg

9-IMAGING (GB) -Chris Waller-Brenton Avdulla-10-59kg

10-MASTER OF WINE (GER) -Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes-Tim Clark-13-59kg

11-LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) -Chris Waller-Jason Collett-12-59kg

12-VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) -Chris Waller-Nash Rawiller-2-57kg

13-MELODY BELLE (NZ) -Jamie Richards-Kerrin McEvoy-4-57kg

Race 9 - 4:35PM COOLMORE LEGACY STAKES (1600 METRES)
Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

No-Horse-Trainer-Jockey-Barrier-Weight

1-ALIZEE -James Cummings-Glyn Schofield-16-57kg

2-NETTOYER -Wendy Roche-Glen Boss-8-57kg

3-CON TE PARTIRO (USA) -Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott-Tim Clark-10-57kg

4-MISS SISKA -Grahame Begg-Tom Marquand-1-57kg

5-SWEET DEAL -John Thompson-Nash Rawiller-2-57kg

6-INVINCIBLE GEM -Kris Lees-Ms Rachel King-12-57kg

7-DANZDANZDANCE -Chris Waller-Opie Bosson-4-57kg

8-NOIRE -Chris Waller-Ms Kathy O'Hara-6-57kg

9-POSITIVE PEACE -Bjorn Baker-Adam Hyeronimus-17-57kg

10-UNFORGOTTEN -Chris Waller-Sam Clipperton-7-57kg

11-MISS FABULASS -Kris Lees-Kerrin McEvoy-9-57kg

12-SPANISH REEF -Ken Keys-Jay Ford-3-57kg

13-AMANGIRI -Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes-Brenton Avdulla-11-57kg

14-POHUTUKAWA -James Cummings-Joshua Parr-15-57kg

15-DELECTATION GIRL (GB) -Kris Lees-Jason Collett-14-57kg

16-FIDELIA -Robbie Griffiths-Jean Van Overmeire (a)-5-57kg

17-FUNSTAR -Chris Waller-James McDonald-13-54.5kg

Place your tips and Good Luck with your selections

You need to Login to Post a Answer in the Forum

 

Gailo Chop sub Adeybb

Alizee sub Noire

Probabeel

(Sub Toffee Tongue)

Mustajeer

(Gallic Chieftain)

Vow and Declare

(Dannon Premium)

Positive Peace

(Con Te Partiro)

Shout the Bar sub Colette

Azuro sub Young Rascal

 

 

for pigracer

 

Shout The Bar (Collette)

Raheen House (Young Rascal)

Verry Elleegant (Master of Wine)

Danzdanzdance (Nettoyer)

 

Probabeel

Gallic Chieftain

Danon Premium

Amangiri

Colette (Probabeel)

Young Rascal (Mustajeer)

Danon Premium (Verry Elleegant)

Funstar (Alizee)

stickem up (probabeel)

young rascal (etah james)

addeybb (danon premium)

amangiri (con te parturo)

thanks

good punting

Colette (Shout the Bar)

Raheen House (Young Rascal)

Addeybb (Danon Premium)

Nettoyer (Sweet Deal)

Thanks

Nudge   ( Probabeel)

Raheen House    (Young Rascal)

Verry Elleegant    (Vow and Declare )

Nettoyer                (Funstar)

Cheers, Loges.

Dorothy Of Oz

Raheen House

Imaging

Danzdanzdance

 

Thank you

Colette (Shout the Bar)

Young Rascal (Mustajeer)

 Addeybb (Danon Premium)

Amangiri (Funstar)

Australian Oaks

Probabeel / Colette


Sydney Cup


Young Rascal / Yogi

Queen Elizabeth Stakes

Damon Premium  / Melody Belke

Coolmore Legacy

Funstar / Alizee

Colette (Probabeel)

Young Rascal (Angel of Truth)

Verry Elleegant (Melody belle)

Funstar (Con te Papartiro)

I placed these before - where to?

Toffee Tongue (Probabeel)

The Chosen One (Young Rascal)

Melody Belle (Master of wine)

Funstar (Nettoyer)

 

here's hoping

 

Toffee Tongue  (Probabeel)

The Chosen One (Young Rascal)

Melody Belle (Master of Wine)

Funstar (Nettoyer)

 

Thnk

Stick ' Em Up (Probabeel)

Yogi (Gaelic Chieftan)

Master of Wine (Danon Premium)

Amangiri (Spanish Reef)

Stick ' Em Up

The Chosen One

Danon Premium

Miss Siska

 

Thanx

G'day.

Shout The Bar (Colette)

Gallic Chieftan (Yogi)

Danon Premium (Te Akau Shark)

Noire (Sweet Deal)

Good luck all.

Colette

Young rascal

Danon Premium

Funstar

Collette (Probabeel)

Young Rascal (Sweet Thomas)

Danon Premium (Addeybb)

Miss Siska (Funstar)

 

Stay safe all

Nudge (Probabeel)

Azuro (Mustajeer)

Very Elleegant (Melody B)

Alizee (Sweet Deal)

 

all the best over easter for all

 

Probabeel (Toffee Tongue)

Young Rascal (Mustajeer)

Master Of Wine (Melody Belle)

Funstar (Noire)

COLETTE (Probabeel)

YOUNG RASCAL (Mustajeer)

DANON PREMIUM (Verry Ellegant)

MISS SISKA (Funstar)

jet

Probabeel

Young Rascal

Verry Elleegant

Funstar

test

Talkback Forum

Racing And Sports offers our users the chance to get involved with spirited discussion about major racing issues on your Talkback Forum. They may include chatter about racing matters, issues relating to the website, sporting conversation, betting matters and more. Please be aware that Racing And Sports now moderates Talkback to ensure posting guidelines are adhered to. The views expressed on Talkback are those of the writer and not necessarily those of Racing And Sports. You must be a registered user to write postings or send messages to other users.

Latest Posts