GROUPIES round 9

dhaulagiri

GROUPIES - Autumn 2021 round 9 - Sires / Australian Derby / TJ Smith Stakes/ Doncaster Mile

Another bumper round is coming up this Saturday with the first day of The Championships featuring four fascinating Group 1 races, including the Doncaster Mile and the Australian Derby.

Race 6 - 2:30PM INGLIS SIRES' [GROUP 1] (1400 METRES)
Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

No-Horse-Trainer-Jockey-Barrier-Weight

1-ANAMOE-James Cummings-James McDonald-5-56.5kg

2-CAPTIVANT-Peter & Paul Snowden-Tom Marquand-8-56.5kg

3-LIGHTSABER-Peter G Moody-Luke Nolen-3-56.5kg

4-TIGER OF MALAY-Richard & Michael Freedman-Hugh Bowman-9-56.5kg

5-DAILY BUGLE-Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock-Luke Currie-4-56.5kg

6-HILAL-Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes--10-56.5kg

7-LEASE-Anthony Cummings-Tommy Berry-1-56.5kg

8-FOUR MOVES AHEAD-John Sargent-Tim Clark-2-54.5kg

9-QUEEN OF WIZARDRY-Annabel Neasham-Ms Jamie Kah-7-54.5kg

10-CHILL-Anthony Cummings-Damian Lane-6-54.5kg

Race 7 - 3:15PM BENTLEY AUSTRALIAN DERBY [GROUP 1] (2400 METRES)
Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

No-Horse-Trainer-Jockey-Barrier-Weight

1-LION’S ROAR (NZ)-John O'Shea-Brenton Avdulla-13-56.5kg

2-ROCKET SPADE-Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott--2-56.5kg

3-SKY LAB-Paul Perry-James McDonald-6-56.5kg

4-MILFORD (NZ)-Stephen Marsh-Damien Oliver-7-56.5kg

5-THE FRONTMAN (NZ)-Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman-Hugh Bowman-8-56.5kg

6-YALETOWN-Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott-Tim Clark-10-56.5kg

7-YOUNG WERTHER (NZ)-Danny O'Brien-Tom Marquand-14-56.5kg

8-KHOEKHOE-Matt Cumani-Craig Williams-3-56.5kg

9-PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ)-Edward Cummings-Ms Rachel King-9-56.5kg

10-EXPLOSIVE JACK (NZ)-Ciaron Maher & David Eustace-John Allen-15-56.5kg

11-TOSCANINI-Ciaron Maher & David Eustace-Ms Jamie Kah-5-56.5kg

12-FAVREAU (NZ)-John Sargent-Tommy Berry-16-56.5kg

13-RONDINO-Gregory Hickman-Keagan Latham-11-56.5kg

14-ZAKSPEED-Wendy Roche-Andrew Adkins-12-56.5kg

15-OLYMPIC GAZE-Paul Perry-Damian Lane-1-56.5kg

16-MONTEFILIA-David Payne-Jason Collett-4-54.5kg

Race 8 - 3:55PM T J SMITH STAKES [GROUP 1] (1200 METRES)
Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

No-Horse-Trainer-Jockey-Barrier-Weight

1-BIVOUAC-James Cummings-Hugh Bowman-2-58.5kg

2-NATURE STRIP-Chris Waller-James McDonald-5-58.5kg

3-EDUARDO-Joseph Pride-Brenton Avdulla-8-58.5kg

4-ZOUTORI-Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra-Luke Currie-10-58.5kg

5-MASKED CRUSADER-Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes--7-58.5kg

6-DIRTY WORK-Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes--9-58.5kg

7-ORDER OF COMMAND-Danny O'Brien-Damien Oliver-6-58.5kg

8-ELEVEN ELEVEN-Gregory Hickman-Keagan Latham-3-58.5kg

9-LIBERTINI-Anthony Cummings-Tommy Berry-1-56.5kg

10-HAUT BRION HER-Chris Waller-Ms Jamie Kah-4-56.5kg

11-SEPTEMBER RUN-Chris Waller-Craig Williams-11-54.5kg

Race 9 - 4:35PM THE STAR DONCASTER MILE [GROUP 1] (1600 METRES)

Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

No-Horse-Trainer-Jockey-Barrier-Weight

1-MUGATOO (IRE)-Kris Lees-Hugh Bowman-4-56kg

2-AVILIUS (GB)-James Cummings-James McDonald-12-56kg

3-SAMADOUBT-Bjorn Baker-Joshua Parr-14-56kg

4-STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ)-Chris Waller-Sam Clipperton-9-54kg

5-OLMEDO (FR)-Annabel Neasham-Tommy Berry-5-54kg

6-SHOUT THE BAR-Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott-Tim Clark-20-53.5kg

7-GEM SONG-Kris Lees-Jason Collett-19-53.5kg

8-ZAAKI (GB)-Annabel Neasham-Regan Bayliss-22-53.5kg

9-AEGON (NZ)-Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman-Kerrin McEvoy-7-53kg

10-CASCADIAN (GB)-James Cummings-Ms Jamie Kah-3-53kg

11-DALASAN-Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas-Jason Holder-1-53kg

12-THINK IT OVER-Kerry Parker-Glen Boss-18-52.5kg

13-FUNSTAR-Chris Waller-Craig Williams-17-52.5kg

14-BEST OF DAYS (GB)-James Cummings-Ms Rachel King-15-52.5kg

15-I AM SUPERMAN (IRE)-Peter & Paul Snowden-Andrew Adkins-10-52kg

16-ROCK-Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes- James Innes Jr -8-52kg

17-NETTOYER-Wendy Roche-Michael Poy -6-51kg

18-YAO DASH-Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott-Michael Dee-11-50.5kg

19-MO’UNGA (NZ)-Annabel Neasham-Robbie Dolan-21-49.5kg

20-FORBIDDEN LOVE-Richard & Michael Freedman-Dean Yendall-13-49.5kg

21e-ICEBATH (NZ)-Brad Widdup-Jay Ford-2-50.5kg

22e-WHEELHOUSE-Chris Waller--16-49.5kg

Place your tips and Good Luck one and all.

You need to Login to Post a Answer in the Forum

Khoekoe

Libertini

Avilius 

Anamoe

R7 - EXPLOSIVE JACK
R8 - NATURE STRIP
R9 - CASCADIAN

R6 - TIGER OF MALAY

Tiger of Malay

Milford

Zoutori

Forbidden Love

Captivant sub Lightsaber

Rocket Spade sub Yaletown

Bivuoac sub Eleven Eleven

Nettoyer sub Cascadian 

Lightsaber ( chill )

Explosive Jack  ( Montefelia )

Masked Crusader  ( Bivuac )

Aegon  ( Mugatoo )

ta

 

Anamoe     (Light Saber)

SkyLab      ( Motifilia)

Nature Strip    (Eduardo)

Mugatoo          (Aegon)

Cheers, Loges.

Sorry with the scratching make it:

(Mo'unga (Forbidden Love)

Lightsaber (Anamoe)

Lion's Roar (Rocket Spade)

Nature Strip (Eduardo)

Mugatoo (Aegon)

Anamoe (Lightsabre)

Skylab (Young Werther)

Masked Crusader (Eduardo)

I am Superman (Mo'unga)

Anamoe(Lightsaber)

Montefilia(Sky Lab)

Bivouac(Nature Strip)

Mugatoo(avilius)

Thanks

Anamoe

Olympic Gaze

Bivouac

Icebath

 

Cheer's

Anamoe (Lightsaber)

Sky Lab (Montefilia)

Bivouac (Eduardo)

Mugatoo (Cascadian)

Thanks

Anamoe- Four Moves Ahead

Yaletown - Young Werther

Masked Crusader - Bivouac

Aegon - Mo'unga 

Anamoe (Tiger of Malay)

Montefia (Sky Lab)

Masked Crusader (Eduardo)

Avilius (Forbidden Love)

Thanks.

 

Four Moves Ahead (anamoe)

Sky Lab (Montefilia)

Bivouac (Eduardo)

Mugatoo (Funstar)  Thanks all.

Need points so with a wing & prayer

Lightsaber (Hilal)

Young Werther (Khoekhoe)

Dirty Works (Masked crusader)

Mo'unga (Funstar)

Thnx

 

Captivant (Anamoe)

Explosive Jack (Lion's Roar)

Zoutori (September Run)

Dalasan (Think It Over)

Scratching Replacement

 

Queen Of Wizardly

Toscanini

Dirty Work

Aegon

 

Thanx

 

anamoe ( Queen of wizardry)

khoekhoe (young werther)

masked crusader (libertini)

think it over (mugatoo

0

thanks

 

G'day.

Four Moves Ahead (Lightsaber)

Skylab (Rocket Spade)

Eduardo (Masked Crusader)

Cascadian (Think It Over)

Good luck all.

RJ1

Anamoe (Tiger Of Malay)

Rocket Spade (Lion's Roar)

Nature Strip (Bivouac)

Aegon (Mugatoo)

 

Queen Of Wizardry

Toscanini

September Run

Aegon

 

Thanx

Four Moves Ahead (Anamoe)

Lions Roar (Young Werther)

Bivouac (Eduardo)

Nettoyer (Avillius)

Good luck all

Queen of Wizardry

(Sub Tiger of Malay)

Montefilia

(Explosive Jack)

Masked Crusader

(Nature Strip

Think It Over

(Cascadian)

 

Anamoe (Captivant)

Rocket Spade (Khoekhoe)

Bivouac (September Run)

Yao Dash (Aegon)

Thanks Dhaulagiri (G.Lane)

ANAMOE

MONTELILIA

BIVOUAC

DALASAN

Four Moves Ahead (Tiger of Malay)

Toscanini (Lions Roar)

Eduado (Nature Strip)

Yao Dash (Cascadian)

 

cheers all the best

jet

Lightsaber (Anamoe)

Montefilia (Sky Lab)

Bivouac (Masked Crusader)

Mugatoo (Rock)

Aegon

Libertini

Rocket Spade

Lightsaber 

Anamoe ( Four Move Ahead )

Montefilia ( Skylab )

Nature Strip ( Masked Crusader )

Avilius ( Mugatoo )

Cheers

 

Talkback Forum

Racing And Sports offers our users the chance to get involved with spirited discussion about major racing issues on your Talkback Forum. They may include chatter about racing matters, issues relating to the website, sporting conversation, betting matters and more. Please be aware that Racing And Sports now moderates Talkback to ensure posting guidelines are adhered to. The views expressed on Talkback are those of the writer and not necessarily those of Racing And Sports. You must be a registered user to write postings or send messages to other users.

Latest Posts