Type atleast three letters to find.

COONAMBLE

Australia - NSW | RACE COURSE GUIDE

  • 573km from Sydney

  • PO Box 176, Coonamble, NSW 2829 Phone : (02) 6822 1078 Fax : (02) 6822 1078

...

Monday, 7 October 2019 COONAMBLE Race Results

Race No Race Name Winner Trainer Win Time PM $ AUD
R1 COONAMBLE BOWLING CLUB BEST 8 COONAMBLE BOWLING CL MY DIXIE MERLE CLARKE 0:17.70 1,200
R2 COONAMBLE BOWLING CLUB NEXT BEST 8 SASSY SLYDER ALLAN IVERS 0:17.92 700
R3 GABBA LODGE BEST 8 GABBA LODGE GREYHOUNDS F MYRNIONG MASTER BRADLEY O'NEIL 0:23.25 1,200
R4 LISMORE GBOTA NEXT BEST 8 LISMORE G.B.O.T.A. F HUNTER KINGSBRAE CHARLES NORTHFIELD 0:23.44 700
R5 BRIDGEWATER KENNELS 0-1 STAKES BRIDGEWATER KENNELS OSCAR AWARDS REG GARDOLL 0:23.24 660
R6 COOLABAH GOAT CO. STAKES COOLABAH GOAT CO. F FERNANDO MARKS GEOFFREY SATTLER 0:30.79 1,200
R7 GREYHOUND RECORDER FINAL GREYHOUND RECORDER NON GR WINLOCK RAMIREZ KALEB WEEKES 0:31.15 2,200
R8 MULTICAM CNC ROUTERS FINAL MULTICAM CNC ROUTERS F I'M ZARR ROCK COLIN MILLER 0:31.03 3,550
R9 CONEX/CELLARS/TERMINUS HOTEL FINAL KEN MARDEN MEMO TUCABIA REG GARDOLL 0:23.06 2,000
R10 SIRES ON ICE BRONZE FINAL SIRES ON ICE F DOWN THE HATCH MICHAEL HODGES 0:17.66 1,350
R11 GREYHOUND RECORDER SILVER FINAL GARRARDS HORSE AND GREB'S DRINKING CHARLES NORTHFIELD 0:17.41 2,600
R12 GREYHOUND RECORDER GOLD FINAL GARRARDS HORSE AND H BOUND TO SUCCEED N MASSINA 0:17.43 13,000
R13 GHR GROUP SUPER MAIDEN FINAL GHR GROUP SUPER MAIDE BETTY KINGSBRAE CHARLES NORTHFIELD 0:23.69 2,500
R14 COONAMBLE SHIRE COUNCIL CUP FINAL COONAMBLE SHIRE MISS JADE BRADLEY O'NEIL 0:17.35 2,500
R15 BOB GREEN APPRECIATION STAKES ROCKSTAR STANGUS MERVYN PINNEY 0:23.88 600
R16 THE GATE KEEPERS STAKES JULANA DALLAS MASSINA 0:23.41 520
R17 CONTARF STAKES SCRAMBLED EGGS RODNEY MARLOW 0:23.76 520
R18 JULIE RIDGEWELL APPRECIATION MAIDEN SKETCHY NO NAME ALLAN IVERS 0:17.88 370
R19 DAMIEN LEE APPRECIATION STAKES SUNSHINE RUBY ERIC BUTLER 0:17.86 450
R20 STEVE BALL APPRECIATION STAKES BUTTERFLY'S BEST MARTIN BOWE 0:17.75 450
R21 NOEL MASSINA APPRECIATION STAKES SUNSHINE RUNNER ERIC BUTLER 0:18.17 450
R22 KEVIN GORDON APPRECIATION STAKES RED RIDDLE CHRIS VAN VEGCHEL 0:17.65 450
R23 AUSTRALIAN PREMIER GENETICS STAKES TEDDIE GOODWIN ROBERT JOHNSTON 0:17.86 520
R24 ROB MUNN APPRECIATION STAKES RED RAZZLER TRACEY HAND 0:17.84 600
R25 DAVE FORDHAM MEMORIAL STAKES DAVE FORDHAM MEMORIAL URUNGA SUNRISE KENNETH CHEETHAM 0:31.19 700
R26 CANTEEN STAFF APPRECIATION STAKES MISS CASH JAMIE MCHUGH 0:31.55 450
R27 COONAMBLE SHIRE COUNCIL CUP CONSOLATION COONAMBLE WEFFALEE DANCER TONY FORBES 0:17.75 700
R28 GHR GROUP SUPER MAIDEN CONSOLATION GHR GROUP SUPER ANGRY TSUNAMI NATHAN GOODWIN 0:23.68 650
Coonamble Past Races