Albany Results (Race 7)

Friday, 6th March 2020

7
17:27
(local)

Bayer Cropscience (Bm70+)

Age: 2yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: BM70+
AUD $15,500
1230m TURF GOOD
7
17:27
(local)
AUD $15,500
1230m GOOD

Bayer Cropscience (Bm70+)

Age: 2yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: BM70+

Sectional Times of ALBANY - Friday, 06th March 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R7 1st ONE SHORT
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : BRODIE KIRBY
0:58.32 0:58.32
6th 2nd
0:47.02 0:47.02
6th 3rd
0:35.45 0:35.45
5th 4th
0:23.62 0:23.62
6th 3rd
0:11.86 0:11.86
5th 1st
R7 3rd RUN LIAM RUN
T : MATTHEW KIDDLE J : KATE SOUTHAM
0:58.32 0:58.32
7th 1st
0:46.94 0:46.94
7th 1st
0:35.41 0:35.41
7th 3rd
0:23.66 0:23.66
7th 4th
0:11.90 0:11.90
7th 2nd
R3 1st DEANGLES
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : BRODIE KIRBY
0:58.62 0:58.62
6th 3rd
0:46.98 0:46.98
6th 2nd
0:35.05 0:35.05
6th 1st
0:23.34 0:23.34
6th 1st
0:11.92 0:11.92
5th 3rd
R3 4th HIGHFRIAR
T : D J JACHMANN J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL
0:58.87 0:58.87
7th 5th
0:47.23 0:47.23
7th 4th
0:35.23 0:35.23
7th 2nd
0:23.49 0:23.49
7th 2nd
0:11.93 0:11.93
7th 4th
R5 1st WAR KSAR
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : BRODIE KIRBY
1:14.58 1:14.58
6th 15th
1:01.90 1:01.90
6th 37th
0:48.88 0:48.88
7th 27th
0:36.36 0:36.36
7th 22nd
0:23.96 0:23.96
6th 8th
0:12.00 0:12.00
4th 5th
R5 3rd DEFIANTLY
T : G B DELANE J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL
1:14.62 1:14.62
7th 16th
1:01.94 1:01.94
7th 38th
0:49.04 0:49.04
8th 34th
0:36.49 0:36.49
8th 26th
0:24.16 0:24.16
7th 13th
0:12.02 0:12.02
7th 6th
R1 3rd MY NAME'S STAR
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : BRODIE KIRBY
1:14.27 1:14.27
7th 10th
1:01.89 1:01.89
7th 35th
0:48.79 0:48.79
7th 23rd
0:35.95 0:35.95
7th 7th
0:23.77 0:23.77
7th 5th
0:12.09 0:12.09
7th 7th
R4 1st ALL MAN
T : HELEN HARDING J : NATASHA FAITHFULL
1:14.56 1:14.56
5th 14th
1:01.90 1:01.90
5th 36th
0:48.80 0:48.80
5th 24th
0:36.35 0:36.35
5th 21st
0:24.20 0:24.20
5th 15th
0:12.12 0:12.12
3rd 8th
R5 5th BENTLEY'S BROTHER
T : HELEN HARDING J : LISA STAPLES
1:14.69 1:14.69
8th 17th
1:02.07 1:02.07
8th 40th
0:49.09 0:49.09
9th 35th
0:36.56 0:36.56
9th 28th
0:24.21 0:24.21
8th 16th
0:12.13 0:12.13
8th 9th
R5 2nd MASS EFFECT
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : RYAN HILL
1:14.31 1:14.31
9th 11th
1:01.57 1:01.57
9th 33rd
0:49.17 0:49.17
5th 39th
0:36.57 0:36.57
5th 29th
0:24.09 0:24.09
5th 10th
0:12.15 0:12.15
2nd 10th
R1 1st TRADE STORM
T : ANGELA SMITH J : JERRY NOSKE
1:14.40 1:14.40
4th 12th
1:01.98 1:01.98
4th 39th
0:48.90 0:48.90
4th 28th
0:36.02 0:36.02
4th 11th
0:23.84 0:23.84
3rd 6th
0:12.16 0:12.16
1st 11th
R1 2nd CAPE REIGN
T : ADAM DURRANT J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:14.52 1:14.52
5th 13th
1:02.22 1:02.22
5th 45th
0:49.12 0:49.12
5th 38th
0:36.22 0:36.22
5th 16th
0:23.96 0:23.96
6th 9th
0:12.18 0:12.18
5th 12th
R5 7th EVERYMILE A MEMORY
T : ADAM DURRANT J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:14.93 1:14.93
10th 21st
1:02.21 1:02.21
10th 44th
0:49.45 0:49.45
10th 44th
0:36.83 0:36.83
10th 36th
0:24.35 0:24.35
10th 26th
0:12.19 0:12.19
9th 13th
R3 2nd DANEHILL STORM
T : ANGELA SMITH J : JERRY NOSKE
0:59.17 0:59.17
2nd 8th
0:47.61 0:47.61
2nd 5th
0:35.68 0:35.68
2nd 5th
0:23.87 0:23.87
2nd 7th
0:12.27 0:12.27
2nd 14th
R6 5th LONG KNIFE BROTHER
T : D M ATTWELL J : CHRIS GRAHAM
1:12.24 1:12.24
6th 1st
1:00.48 1:00.48
6th 20th
0:48.30 0:48.30
7th 15th
0:36.11 0:36.11
7th 15th
0:24.16 0:24.16
6th 14th
0:12.32 0:12.32
6th 15th
R7 6th WAR JEUNE
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : RYAN HILL
0:58.95 0:58.95
5th 7th
0:47.61 0:47.61
5th 6th
0:35.97 0:35.97
6th 9th
0:24.21 0:24.21
5th 17th
0:12.39 0:12.39
6th 16th
R3 3rd BIG SUMMER
T : P B HUNTER J : M PATEMAN
0:59.43 0:59.43
1st 11th
0:47.89 0:47.89
1st 10th
0:35.88 0:35.88
1st 6th
0:24.13 0:24.13
1st 12th
0:12.41 0:12.41
1st 17th
R7 2nd SIR SNUGALOT
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : MADI DERRICK
0:58.83 0:58.83
3rd 4th
0:47.67 0:47.67
3rd 8th
0:35.96 0:35.96
3rd 8th
0:24.11 0:24.11
3rd 11th
0:12.41 0:12.41
2nd 18th
R7 4th MISS HARLEY QUINN
T : BRETT SOUTHCOTT J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL
0:58.92 0:58.92
4th 6th
0:47.64 0:47.64
4th 7th
0:36.00 0:36.00
4th 10th
0:24.22 0:24.22
4th 18th
0:12.42 0:12.42
4th 19th
R1 4th MISS PINS
T : P C WESTERN J : CHRIS GRAHAM
1:14.77 1:14.77
6th 19th
1:02.39 1:02.39
6th 47th
0:49.29 0:49.29
6th 42nd
0:36.45 0:36.45
6th 25th
0:24.25 0:24.25
5th 19th
0:12.43 0:12.43
6th 20th
R2 1st LADY NOBEL
T : JASON MILLER J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:00.16 1:00.16
4th 18th
0:48.48 0:48.48
4th 20th
0:36.43 0:36.43
4th 24th
0:24.40 0:24.40
4th 27th
0:12.44 0:12.44
3rd 21st
R4 4th UNIVERSAL VAIN
T : G S HUGHES J : M PATEMAN
1:14.73 1:14.73
8th 18th
1:02.15 1:02.15
8th 42nd
0:49.09 0:49.09
8th 36th
0:36.73 0:36.73
8th 32nd
0:24.47 0:24.47
8th 29th
0:12.47 0:12.47
7th 22nd
R6 1st LORD KRONOS
T : P C WESTERN J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:12.26 1:12.26
3rd 2nd
1:00.78 1:00.78
3rd 25th
0:48.44 0:48.44
3rd 19th
0:36.27 0:36.27
3rd 17th
0:24.30 0:24.30
3rd 21st
0:12.48 0:12.48
3rd 23rd
R7 10th BOYS GETAROUND HIM
T : ANNETTE CRUMP J : M PATEMAN
0:59.24 0:59.24
10th 9th
0:47.74 0:47.74
10th 9th
0:36.04 0:36.04
10th 12th
0:24.26 0:24.26
10th 20th
0:12.48 0:12.48
10th 24th
R5 6th DEEL RED
T : HELEN HARDING J : NATASHA FAITHFULL
1:15.40 1:15.40
3rd 26th
1:02.66 1:02.66
4th 50th
0:49.68 0:49.68
3rd 48th
0:37.15 0:37.15
3rd 48th
0:24.64 0:24.64
4th 33rd
0:12.48 0:12.48
3rd 25th
R7 9th GRADUAL INCLINE
T : A D SMITH J : EMMA STENT
0:59.57 0:59.57
9th 14th
0:48.01 0:48.01
9th 13th
0:36.32 0:36.32
9th 19th
0:24.35 0:24.35
9th 25th
0:12.49 0:12.49
9th 26th
R6 3rd TIME TO HUNT
T : P B HUNTER J : M PATEMAN
1:12.40 1:12.40
5th 3rd
1:00.70 1:00.70
5th 23rd
0:48.48 0:48.48
5th 21st
0:36.30 0:36.30
5th 18th
0:24.32 0:24.32
5th 23rd
0:12.50 0:12.50
5th 27th
R4 7th TOP AGENT
T : DIXIE SOLLY J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:14.84 1:14.84
9th 20th
1:02.32 1:02.32
9th 46th
0:49.22 0:49.22
9th 40th
0:36.83 0:36.83
9th 38th
0:24.64 0:24.64
9th 32nd
0:12.52 0:12.52
9th 28th
R6 7th PURE GEM
T : G R KEAY J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS
1:12.49 1:12.49
8th 4th
1:00.79 1:00.79
8th 26th
0:48.83 0:48.83
6th 25th
0:36.62 0:36.62
6th 30th
0:24.57 0:24.57
7th 31st
0:12.53 0:12.53
7th 29th
R1 5th KEBALAH
T : MATTHEW SCOTT J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS
1:15.23 1:15.23
3rd 24th
1:02.83 1:02.83
3rd 52nd
0:49.75 0:49.75
3rd 49th
0:36.81 0:36.81
3rd 35th
0:24.43 0:24.43
4th 28th
0:12.53 0:12.53
4th 30th
R3 5th THE REAL SEPOY
T : G R KEAY J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:59.59 0:59.59
3rd 15th
0:48.01 0:48.01
3rd 12th
0:36.04 0:36.04
3rd 13th
0:24.33 0:24.33
3rd 24th
0:12.57 0:12.57
3rd 31st
R4 5th AGROUND
T : KEVIN BROWN J : LISA STAPLES
1:15.33 1:15.33
6th 25th
1:02.71 1:02.71
6th 51st
0:49.65 0:49.65
6th 47th
0:37.19 0:37.19
6th 49th
0:24.91 0:24.91
6th 45th
0:12.59 0:12.59
8th 32nd
R4 2nd MYGIRLFRANKIE
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : BRODIE KIRBY
1:15.11 1:15.11
4th 22nd
1:02.45 1:02.45
4th 48th
0:49.39 0:49.39
4th 43rd
0:36.91 0:36.91
4th 42nd
0:24.81 0:24.81
3rd 41st
0:12.61 0:12.61
2nd 33rd
R2 5th SUDDNLEY NOBLE
T : G S HUGHES J : JERRY NOSKE
1:00.29 1:00.29
8th 19th
0:48.35 0:48.35
8th 17th
0:36.32 0:36.32
8th 20th
0:24.53 0:24.53
7th 30th
0:12.61 0:12.61
6th 34th
R5 3rd CORPORATE LARRIKIN
T : ANGELA SMITH J : KATE SOUTHAM
1:15.64 1:15.64
1st 28th
1:02.90 1:02.90
1st 53rd
0:49.90 0:49.90
1st 51st
0:37.26 0:37.26
1st 50th
0:24.88 0:24.88
1st 42nd
0:12.62 0:12.62
1st 35th
R3 6th DEGREY LADY
T : DIXIE SOLLY J : LISA STAPLES
0:59.51 0:59.51
4th 13th
0:47.97 0:47.97
4th 11th
0:36.08 0:36.08
4th 14th
0:24.31 0:24.31
4th 22nd
0:12.65 0:12.65
4th 36th
R1 6th EASINGTON
T : HELEN HARDING J : NATASHA FAITHFULL
1:15.43 1:15.43
2nd 27th
1:03.01 1:03.01
2nd 54th
0:49.95 0:49.95
2nd 53rd
0:37.03 0:37.03
2nd 46th
0:24.69 0:24.69
2nd 36th
0:12.69 0:12.69
2nd 37th
R2 3rd MY ARGENTINA
T : KYLIE PISCONERI J : RYAN HILL
1:00.88 1:00.88
1st 27th
0:49.12 0:49.12
1st 37th
0:36.95 0:36.95
1st 43rd
0:24.92 0:24.92
1st 46th
0:12.76 0:12.76
2nd 38th
R2 4th PRAIRDY
T : KYLIE PISCONERI J : EMMA STENT
1:00.60 1:00.60
5th 21st
0:48.86 0:48.86
5th 26th
0:36.83 0:36.83
5th 37th
0:24.74 0:24.74
5th 38th
0:12.78 0:12.78
4th 39th
R2 2nd KESHENA
T : MATTHEW SCOTT J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS
1:00.63 1:00.63
2nd 22nd
0:48.91 0:48.91
2nd 30th
0:36.78 0:36.78
2nd 34th
0:24.81 0:24.81
2nd 40th
0:12.79 0:12.79
1st 40th
R7 8th BLIZZARD EXPRESS
T : DIXIE SOLLY J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:59.44 0:59.44
8th 12th
0:48.08 0:48.08
8th 14th
0:36.51 0:36.51
8th 27th
0:24.72 0:24.72
8th 37th
0:12.80 0:12.80
8th 41st
R4 6th MERIT DREAM
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL
1:15.13 1:15.13
7th 23rd
1:02.59 1:02.59
7th 49th
0:49.49 0:49.49
7th 45th
0:37.05 0:37.05
7th 47th
0:24.89 0:24.89
7th 43rd
0:12.81 0:12.81
6th 42nd
R6 2nd CHASING CHAOS
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : MADI DERRICK
1:12.78 1:12.78
2nd 6th
1:01.32 1:01.32
2nd 31st
0:48.96 0:48.96
2nd 31st
0:36.74 0:36.74
2nd 33rd
0:24.76 0:24.76
2nd 39th
0:12.84 0:12.84
1st 43rd
R6 6th CANNA LILY
T : NEIL LEE J : JERRY NOSKE
1:12.77 1:12.77
4th 5th
1:01.21 1:01.21
4th 30th
0:49.01 0:49.01
4th 32nd
0:36.85 0:36.85
4th 40th
0:24.89 0:24.89
4th 44th
0:12.85 0:12.85
4th 44th
R6 8th STARORIO
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : BRODIE KIRBY
1:12.80 1:12.80
9th 7th
1:01.08 1:01.08
9th 28th
0:48.90 0:48.90
9th 29th
0:36.67 0:36.67
9th 31st
0:24.64 0:24.64
9th 34th
0:12.88 0:12.88
8th 45th
R3 7th ROCKFORD LEGEND
T : P B HUNTER J : RYAN HILL
0:59.92 0:59.92
5th 17th
0:48.36 0:48.36
5th 18th
0:36.37 0:36.37
5th 23rd
0:24.66 0:24.66
5th 35th
0:12.90 0:12.90
6th 46th
R6 4th MURRAY THE BULLDOG
T : HELEN HARDING J : NATASHA FAITHFULL
1:13.09 1:13.09
1st 8th
1:01.53 1:01.53
1st 32nd
0:49.27 0:49.27
1st 41st
0:37.01 0:37.01
1st 45th
0:24.99 0:24.99
1st 47th
0:12.93 0:12.93
2nd 47th
R5 10th FORCE ELEMENT
T : DIXIE SOLLY J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS
1:16.29 1:16.29
5th 32nd
1:03.57 1:03.57
5th 58th
0:50.57 0:50.57
6th 58th
0:38.02 0:38.02
6th 58th
0:25.41 0:25.41
9th 54th
0:12.93 0:12.93
10th 48th
R2 6th GODGIVEMESTRENGTH
T : MATTHEW KIDDLE J : M PATEMAN
1:00.77 1:00.77
6th 24th
0:49.03 0:49.03
6th 33rd
0:36.97 0:36.97
6th 44th
0:25.03 0:25.03
6th 48th
0:12.95 0:12.95
7th 49th
R1 7th THROTTLE
T : D J JACHMANN J : KATE SOUTHAM
1:15.96 1:15.96
1st 31st
1:03.56 1:03.56
1st 57th
0:50.48 0:50.48
1st 57th
0:37.50 0:37.50
1st 51st
0:25.08 0:25.08
1st 50th
0:12.98 0:12.98
3rd 50th
R4 3rd AMBER HIGHWAY
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : MADI DERRICK
1:15.77 1:15.77
2nd 29th
1:03.09 1:03.09
2nd 55th
0:50.15 0:50.15
2nd 55th
0:37.63 0:37.63
1st 54th
0:25.37 0:25.37
1st 52nd
0:13.07 0:13.07
1st 51st
R7 7th POTENT SECRET
T : ROY ROGERS J : CHRIS GRAHAM
0:59.61 0:59.61
2nd 16th
0:48.51 0:48.51
2nd 22nd
0:36.84 0:36.84
2nd 39th
0:25.07 0:25.07
2nd 49th
0:13.09 0:13.09
3rd 52nd
R5 8th PROXY
T : G B DELANE J : EMMA STENT
1:16.41 1:16.41
2nd 34th
1:03.69 1:03.69
2nd 60th
0:50.71 0:50.71
2nd 60th
0:38.06 0:38.06
2nd 59th
0:25.53 0:25.53
2nd 56th
0:13.11 0:13.11
5th 53rd
R4 8th LIKE HIM A BIT
T : D J JACHMANN J : JERRY NOSKE
1:15.90 1:15.90
3rd 30th
1:03.20 1:03.20
3rd 56th
0:50.14 0:50.14
3rd 54th
0:37.65 0:37.65
3rd 55th
0:25.50 0:25.50
4th 55th
0:13.14 0:13.14
4th 54th
R2 7th RAYMONDO
T : STEPHEN SHEEHY J : LISA STAPLES
1:01.20 1:01.20
3rd 29th
0:49.64 0:49.64
3rd 46th
0:37.51 0:37.51
3rd 52nd
0:25.40 0:25.40
3rd 53rd
0:13.16 0:13.16
5th 55th
R5 9th VITAL BOOM
T : NEIL LEE J : CHRIS GRAHAM
1:16.33 1:16.33
4th 33rd
1:03.63 1:03.63
3rd 59th
0:50.61 0:50.61
4th 59th
0:38.00 0:38.00
4th 57th
0:25.61 0:25.61
3rd 57th
0:13.19 0:13.19
6th 56th
R7 5th TRANQUILLA SUNRISE
T : ROY ROGERS J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS
0:59.28 0:59.28
1st 10th
0:48.32 0:48.32
1st 16th
0:36.86 0:36.86
1st 41st
0:25.26 0:25.26
1st 51st
0:13.28 0:13.28
1st 57th
R4 9th CONTENTIONAL
T : ROBIN ELLIOTT J : RYAN HILL
1:16.58 1:16.58
1st 35th
1:03.90 1:03.90
1st 61st
0:50.94 0:50.94
1st 61st
0:38.36 0:38.36
2nd 60th
0:26.06 0:26.06
2nd 60th
0:13.46 0:13.46
5th 58th
R2 8th MY BIRTHDAY WISH
T : MARK WESTTHORP J : NATASHA FAITHFULL
1:01.65 1:01.65
7th 34th
0:49.89 0:49.89
7th 50th
0:37.76 0:37.76
7th 56th
0:25.77 0:25.77
8th 59th
0:13.57 0:13.57
8th 59th
R6 9th ARMENIUS
T : HELEN HARDING J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL
1:13.86 1:13.86
7th 9th
1:02.16 1:02.16
7th 43rd
0:49.92 0:49.92
8th 52nd
0:37.62 0:37.62
8th 53rd
0:25.62 0:25.62
8th 58th
0:13.68 0:13.68
9th 60th
R3 8th PALLADIO
T : HELEN HARDING J : NATASHA FAITHFULL
1:02.10 1:02.10
8th 41st
0:50.46 0:50.46
8th 56th
0:38.59 0:38.59
8th 61st
0:26.58 0:26.58
8th 61st
0:14.26 0:14.26
8th 61st