Ascot Results (Race 4)

Wednesday, 15th May 2019

4
15:00
(local)

David Grays Aglink Mdn

Age: 2yo and up Type: MDN
AUD $16,500
1500m TURF GOOD
4
15:00
(local)
AUD $16,500
1500m GOOD

David Grays Aglink Mdn

Age: 2yo and up Type: MDN

Sectional Times of ASCOT - Wednesday, 15th May 2019

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R2 5th KIMBERLEY CHARM
T : D R HARRISON J : PETER KNUCKEY
0:57.36 0:57.36
7th 3rd
0:45.68 0:45.68
8th 7th
0:34.02 0:34.02
8th 7th
0:22.32 0:22.32
8th 5th
0:11.08 0:11.08
8th 1st
R3 1st AMELIE ARGOT
T : ROBERT & TODD HARVEY J : KATE WITTEN
0:45.06 0:45.06
2nd 1st
0:33.61 0:33.61
2nd 1st
0:22.10 0:22.10
2nd 1st
0:11.14 0:11.14
2nd 2nd
R5 2nd IMORTALITE
T : ROBERT & TODD HARVEY J : SEAN MCGRUDDY
1:11.37 1:11.37
6th 3rd
0:59.35 0:59.35
8th 28th
0:46.99 0:46.99
8th 26th
0:34.61 0:34.61
8th 10th
0:22.51 0:22.51
8th 9th
0:11.15 0:11.15
8th 3rd
R4 2nd SNOW BAMBOO
T : CAMPBELL MCCALLUM J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
1:11.90 1:11.90
11th 8th
0:59.34 0:59.34
11th 27th
0:46.86 0:46.86
11th 22nd
0:34.84 0:34.84
11th 16th
0:22.74 0:22.74
9th 13th
0:11.18 0:11.18
6th 4th
R3 4th MANKIND
T : HAYDEN BALLANTYNE J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:45.13 0:45.13
4th 3rd
0:33.67 0:33.67
4th 2nd
0:22.11 0:22.11
4th 2nd
0:11.19 0:11.19
4th 5th
R5 5th MEN OF MUKINBUDIN
T : V A BROCKMAN J : PETER HALL
1:11.24 1:11.24
10th 2nd
0:59.28 0:59.28
10th 26th
0:47.02 0:47.02
10th 27th
0:34.66 0:34.66
10th 11th
0:22.54 0:22.54
10th 10th
0:11.22 0:11.22
9th 6th
R1 4th SNIPPY MISS
T : ADAM DURRANT J : RYAN HILL
0:57.51 0:57.51
8th 4th
0:45.91 0:45.91
8th 9th
0:34.69 0:34.69
8th 12th
0:22.77 0:22.77
8th 15th
0:11.23 0:11.23
7th 7th
R2 3rd ZENAZE
T : C H WEBSTER J : TROY TURNER
0:57.33 0:57.33
6th 1st
0:45.81 0:45.81
6th 8th
0:34.22 0:34.22
7th 8th
0:22.45 0:22.45
6th 7th
0:11.25 0:11.25
6th 8th
R4 7th SHADOW HUNTER
T : SHARON MILLER J : JARRAD NOSKE
1:12.33 1:12.33
12th 12th
0:59.81 0:59.81
12th 35th
0:47.45 0:47.45
12th 37th
0:35.45 0:35.45
12th 35th
0:23.17 0:23.17
11th 26th
0:11.25 0:11.25
11th 9th
R3 3rd FAIR JOY
T : TED MARTINOVICH J : JARRAD NOSKE
0:45.13 0:45.13
3rd 2nd
0:33.70 0:33.70
3rd 3rd
0:22.17 0:22.17
3rd 3rd
0:11.33 0:11.33
3rd 10th
R5 8th MERIVALE MISS
T : R W PRICE J : KATE WITTEN
1:11.59 1:11.59
8th 6th
0:59.61 0:59.61
9th 31st
0:47.35 0:47.35
9th 33rd
0:34.97 0:34.97
9th 20th
0:22.87 0:22.87
9th 21st
0:11.35 0:11.35
10th 11th
R4 1st BARAMAGIC
T : BRIAN KERSLEY J : LUCY F WARWICK
1:11.98 1:11.98
8th 10th
0:59.47 0:59.47
8th 30th
0:46.97 0:46.97
7th 24th
0:34.96 0:34.96
5th 19th
0:22.75 0:22.75
3rd 14th
0:11.41 0:11.41
1st 12th
R3 5th COOL SERENITY
T : D R HARRISON J : BRODIE KIRBY
0:45.25 0:45.25
5th 4th
0:33.74 0:33.74
6th 4th
0:22.17 0:22.17
6th 4th
0:11.41 0:11.41
5th 13th
R2 2nd MEGACHINO
T : TIARNNA ROBERTSON J : PETER HALL
0:57.36 0:57.36
5th 2nd
0:46.02 0:46.02
5th 10th
0:34.46 0:34.46
5th 9th
0:22.66 0:22.66
4th 12th
0:11.44 0:11.44
4th 14th
R5 4th MEGADON
T : D R HARRISON J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:11.55 1:11.55
4th 5th
0:59.63 0:59.63
5th 32nd
0:47.27 0:47.27
5th 30th
0:34.88 0:34.88
5th 18th
0:22.79 0:22.79
5th 16th
0:11.47 0:11.47
5th 15th
R3 6th PAGO BAY
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:45.39 0:45.39
6th 6th
0:34.00 0:34.00
5th 6th
0:22.45 0:22.45
5th 8th
0:11.47 0:11.47
6th 16th
R4 3rd OUQBA TED
T : KATH FLEMING J : BEN PATERSON
1:12.61 1:12.61
7th 13th
0:59.97 0:59.97
7th 37th
0:47.41 0:47.41
8th 35th
0:35.21 0:35.21
8th 26th
0:23.05 0:23.05
6th 24th
0:11.47 0:11.47
4th 17th
R5 1st STOICISM
T : M P ALLAN J : BRODIE KIRBY
1:11.08 1:11.08
9th 1st
0:59.42 0:59.42
6th 29th
0:47.10 0:47.10
6th 29th
0:34.73 0:34.73
6th 13th
0:22.64 0:22.64
6th 11th
0:11.50 0:11.50
3rd 18th
R3 2nd TRIPLE EVENT
T : J G PIKE J : TROY TURNER
0:45.26 0:45.26
1st 5th
0:33.86 0:33.86
1st 5th
0:22.38 0:22.38
1st 6th
0:11.50 0:11.50
1st 19th
R7 6th OUR MATE AL
T : G C BALLANTYNE J : JASON WHITING
1:14.10 1:14.10
11th 19th
1:01.02 1:01.02
11th 46th
0:47.66 0:47.66
11th 42nd
0:35.04 0:35.04
11th 24th
0:23.02 0:23.02
11th 23rd
0:11.54 0:11.54
9th 20th
R4 8th ADMIRED
T : G A CRISPIN J : TROY TURNER
1:13.12 1:13.12
9th 17th
1:00.60 1:00.60
9th 41st
0:48.04 0:48.04
9th 48th
0:35.88 0:35.88
10th 48th
0:23.52 0:23.52
10th 44th
0:11.54 0:11.54
10th 21st
R2 6th LIPSTICK FLICKERS
T : ROBERT & TODD HARVEY J : SEAN MCGRUDDY
0:57.78 0:57.78
3rd 11th
0:46.42 0:46.42
4th 15th
0:34.74 0:34.74
4th 14th
0:22.80 0:22.80
5th 17th
0:11.56 0:11.56
5th 22nd
R7 9th QUITE REGAL
T : MS N M BURKE J : PETA EDWARDS
1:14.17 1:14.17
12th 21st
1:01.15 1:01.15
12th 47th
0:47.85 0:47.85
12th 44th
0:35.24 0:35.24
12th 28th
0:23.21 0:23.21
12th 28th
0:11.57 0:11.57
12th 23rd
R5 3rd LUCKY LINDA LULU
T : BRETT POPE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:11.51 1:11.51
5th 4th
0:59.73 0:59.73
4th 34th
0:47.39 0:47.39
4th 34th
0:35.03 0:35.03
4th 23rd
0:22.85 0:22.85
4th 19th
0:11.59 0:11.59
3rd 24th
R1 2nd BRAVE CONTENDER
T : ADAM DURRANT J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:57.67 0:57.67
5th 9th
0:46.25 0:46.25
5th 12th
0:35.03 0:35.03
5th 22nd
0:23.17 0:23.17
4th 27th
0:11.61 0:11.61
4th 25th
R4 5th FRIAR'S MOON
T : LOU & DION LUCIANI J : JASON WHITING
1:13.06 1:13.06
6th 16th
1:00.57 1:00.57
6th 40th
0:48.01 0:48.01
5th 47th
0:35.65 0:35.65
6th 44th
0:23.31 0:23.31
7th 31st
0:11.61 0:11.61
7th 26th
R4 4th RUN FOR MONEY
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:13.04 1:13.04
4th 15th
1:00.64 1:00.64
4th 42nd
0:48.12 0:48.12
4th 50th
0:35.72 0:35.72
4th 46th
0:23.32 0:23.32
4th 33rd
0:11.64 0:11.64
5th 27th
R7 4th PRESS THE PETAL
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
1:14.88 1:14.88
4th 26th
1:01.74 1:01.74
4th 49th
0:48.38 0:48.38
4th 52nd
0:35.50 0:35.50
5th 39th
0:23.26 0:23.26
5th 30th
0:11.66 0:11.66
5th 28th
R5 6th FRIAR'S FANCY
T : LOU & DION LUCIANI J : JASON WHITING
1:11.94 1:11.94
3rd 9th
1:00.10 1:00.10
3rd 38th
0:47.74 0:47.74
3rd 43rd
0:35.35 0:35.35
3rd 31st
0:23.22 0:23.22
3rd 29th
0:11.66 0:11.66
6th 29th
R2 1st DON'S LEGACY
T : D R HARRISON J : BRODIE KIRBY
0:57.61 0:57.61
1st 5th
0:46.39 0:46.39
1st 14th
0:34.97 0:34.97
1st 21st
0:22.91 0:22.91
1st 22nd
0:11.67 0:11.67
1st 30th
R2 4th SHAPITA
T : SIMON A MILLER J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
0:57.66 0:57.66
4th 8th
0:46.38 0:46.38
3rd 13th
0:34.85 0:34.85
3rd 17th
0:22.86 0:22.86
3rd 20th
0:11.70 0:11.70
2nd 31st
R2 7th REDMILL
T : J K REEVES J : JULIEN F KOKOTAJLO
0:57.64 0:57.64
8th 7th
0:46.22 0:46.22
7th 11th
0:34.78 0:34.78
6th 15th
0:22.84 0:22.84
7th 18th
0:11.72 0:11.72
7th 32nd
R5 9th SCARLET SPEEDSTER
T : CYNTHIA LARSON-ROBINSON J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
1:11.66 1:11.66
7th 7th
0:59.84 0:59.84
7th 36th
0:47.56 0:47.56
7th 41st
0:35.21 0:35.21
7th 27th
0:23.08 0:23.08
7th 25th
0:11.76 0:11.76
7th 33rd
R1 6th TRAMIKA
T : SIMON A MILLER J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
0:58.12 0:58.12
6th 16th
0:46.60 0:46.60
6th 17th
0:35.34 0:35.34
6th 30th
0:23.40 0:23.40
6th 39th
0:11.76 0:11.76
5th 34th
R7 3rd SHOES OF EKRAAR
T : PETER LYNCH J : TAYLA STONE
1:15.10 1:15.10
2nd 32nd
1:01.96 1:01.96
2nd 56th
0:48.62 0:48.62
2nd 60th
0:35.65 0:35.65
3rd 43rd
0:23.48 0:23.48
2nd 42nd
0:11.80 0:11.80
4th 35th
R7 5th PATCHIRAC
T : J K REEVES J : KATE WITTEN
1:14.88 1:14.88
5th 25th
1:01.78 1:01.78
5th 50th
0:48.40 0:48.40
5th 53rd
0:35.61 0:35.61
6th 40th
0:23.36 0:23.36
6th 36th
0:11.80 0:11.80
6th 36th
R6 2nd STATE ATTORNEY
T : ADAM DURRANT J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:57.63 0:57.63
4th 6th
0:46.55 0:46.55
5th 16th
0:35.12 0:35.12
5th 25th
0:23.33 0:23.33
5th 34th
0:11.81 0:11.81
4th 37th
R7 2nd DISCOVILLE
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:14.97 1:14.97
3rd 29th
1:01.81 1:01.81
3rd 52nd
0:48.49 0:48.49
3rd 55th
0:35.65 0:35.65
2nd 42nd
0:23.31 0:23.31
4th 32nd
0:11.81 0:11.81
3rd 38th
R7 1st UNIVERSAL MAE
T : MERYL HAYLEY J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
1:14.47 1:14.47
6th 22nd
1:01.35 1:01.35
6th 48th
0:47.99 0:47.99
6th 46th
0:35.46 0:35.46
4th 38th
0:23.35 0:23.35
3rd 35th
0:11.85 0:11.85
1st 39th
R7 10th WONORG
T : MERYL HAYLEY J : MATTHIEU AUTIER
1:14.96 1:14.96
7th 28th
1:01.84 1:01.84
9th 53rd
0:48.54 0:48.54
8th 57th
0:35.88 0:35.88
8th 49th
0:23.50 0:23.50
10th 43rd
0:11.92 0:11.92
8th 40th
R4 6th NEAT ACTION
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:13.32 1:13.32
3rd 18th
1:00.88 1:00.88
3rd 44th
0:48.34 0:48.34
3rd 51st
0:35.93 0:35.93
3rd 50th
0:23.46 0:23.46
5th 40th
0:11.92 0:11.92
3rd 41st
R6 5th GESSATO
T : S R CASEY J : PATRICK CARBERY
0:58.46 0:58.46
5th 21st
0:47.48 0:47.48
4th 39th
0:36.14 0:36.14
4th 56th
0:24.32 0:24.32
4th 60th
0:11.92 0:11.92
8th 42nd
R1 3rd BUSY ONE
T : D MORTON J : SEAN MCGRUDDY
0:57.97 0:57.97
2nd 14th
0:46.61 0:46.61
2nd 18th
0:35.36 0:35.36
2nd 32nd
0:23.57 0:23.57
3rd 46th
0:11.93 0:11.93
3rd 43rd
R5 7th BLACK SHADOW
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
1:12.03 1:12.03
2nd 11th
1:00.37 1:00.37
1st 39th
0:48.05 0:48.05
1st 49th
0:35.66 0:35.66
1st 45th
0:23.47 0:23.47
1st 41st
0:11.95 0:11.95
1st 44th
R7 8th DAGORLAD
T : VAUGHN SIGLEY J : TROY TURNER
1:14.68 1:14.68
8th 24th
1:01.78 1:01.78
8th 51st
0:48.40 0:48.40
9th 54th
0:35.62 0:35.62
9th 41st
0:23.40 0:23.40
9th 38th
0:11.96 0:11.96
7th 45th
R1 1st WAR SAINT
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:57.83 0:57.83
1st 13th
0:46.61 0:46.61
1st 19th
0:35.34 0:35.34
1st 29th
0:23.57 0:23.57
1st 47th
0:12.05 0:12.05
1st 46th
R7 11th FAIR FOOT
T : G P POLETTI J : LUCAS CAMILLERI
1:14.97 1:14.97
9th 30th
1:02.19 1:02.19
7th 57th
0:48.79 0:48.79
7th 61st
0:36.12 0:36.12
7th 55th
0:23.87 0:23.87
8th 50th
0:12.11 0:12.11
9th 47th
R7 12th KENDEL'S MEE DAD
T : VAUGHN SIGLEY J : PATRICK CARBERY
1:14.98 1:14.98
10th 31st
1:01.88 1:01.88
10th 55th
0:48.56 0:48.56
10th 58th
0:35.93 0:35.93
10th 51st
0:23.98 0:23.98
7th 53rd
0:12.12 0:12.12
11th 48th
R1 5th INTERSTATE
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : JORDAN TURNER
0:58.02 0:58.02
3rd 15th
0:46.66 0:46.66
3rd 20th
0:35.45 0:35.45
3rd 36th
0:23.72 0:23.72
2nd 49th
0:12.14 0:12.14
2nd 49th
R2 8th WAR IN PARADISE
T : T M ANDREWS J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:58.28 0:58.28
2nd 18th
0:46.98 0:46.98
2nd 25th
0:35.42 0:35.42
2nd 34th
0:23.40 0:23.40
2nd 37th
0:12.16 0:12.16
3rd 50th
R1 7th KEEP THE SPOT
T : GAVIN FOSTER J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
0:58.73 0:58.73
4th 23rd
0:47.35 0:47.35
4th 32nd
0:36.07 0:36.07
4th 53rd
0:24.13 0:24.13
5th 55th
0:12.17 0:12.17
6th 51st
R7 7th UNCLE LINO
T : RAYMOND VINCENT J : BEN PATERSON
1:15.58 1:15.58
1st 33rd
1:02.44 1:02.44
1st 59th
0:49.14 0:49.14
1st 62nd
0:36.27 0:36.27
1st 60th
0:23.92 0:23.92
1st 51st
0:12.22 0:12.22
2nd 52nd
R6 1st GATES OF BABYLON
T : BRETT POPE J : BRODIE KIRBY
0:57.80 0:57.80
2nd 12th
0:46.88 0:46.88
1st 23rd
0:35.46 0:35.46
1st 37th
0:23.64 0:23.64
1st 48th
0:12.24 0:12.24
1st 53rd
R6 9th LADY AMERICA
T : PETER LYNCH J : EMMA STENT
0:58.68 0:58.68
8th 22nd
0:47.56 0:47.56
8th 40th
0:36.26 0:36.26
9th 59th
0:24.32 0:24.32
10th 59th
0:12.32 0:12.32
10th 54th
R6 8th ITCHY NEE
T : ANDREW VOIGT J : BEN PATERSON
0:58.45 0:58.45
10th 20th
0:47.41 0:47.41
10th 36th
0:36.15 0:36.15
10th 57th
0:24.29 0:24.29
9th 58th
0:12.33 0:12.33
9th 55th
R1 8th BEFFUNJAR
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:59.05 0:59.05
7th 25th
0:47.45 0:47.45
7th 38th
0:36.10 0:36.10
7th 54th
0:24.19 0:24.19
7th 56th
0:12.43 0:12.43
8th 56th
R5 10th TEN CARAT
T : R CHIPCHASE J : EMMA STENT
1:12.63 1:12.63
1st 14th
1:00.89 1:00.89
2nd 45th
0:48.53 0:48.53
2nd 56th
0:36.16 0:36.16
2nd 58th
0:23.97 0:23.97
2nd 52nd
0:12.45 0:12.45
2nd 57th
R6 4th TRILLI FILLY
T : DENNIS BARKER J : JASON WHITING
0:58.17 0:58.17
6th 17th
0:47.09 0:47.09
6th 28th
0:35.81 0:35.81
6th 47th
0:24.03 0:24.03
6th 54th
0:12.51 0:12.51
5th 58th
R6 3rd THE REAL ZEEL
T : D MORTON J : KATE WITTEN
0:57.77 0:57.77
7th 10th
0:46.67 0:46.67
7th 21st
0:35.38 0:35.38
7th 33rd
0:23.57 0:23.57
7th 45th
0:12.53 0:12.53
3rd 59th
R6 7th PRECIOUS CARGO
T : PAULA WAGG J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
0:58.39 0:58.39
9th 19th
0:47.33 0:47.33
9th 31st
0:36.07 0:36.07
8th 52nd
0:24.25 0:24.25
8th 57th
0:12.55 0:12.55
7th 60th
R4 9th COOL FROST
T : SHARON MILLER J : RANDY TAN
1:14.12 1:14.12
1st 20th
1:01.84 1:01.84
1st 54th
0:49.30 0:49.30
1st 64th
0:36.85 0:36.85
1st 62nd
0:24.34 0:24.34
1st 61st
0:12.58 0:12.58
2nd 61st
R4 10th SILVER QUEEN
T : TARA ITZSTEIN J : RYAN HILL
1:14.61 1:14.61
2nd 23rd
1:02.33 1:02.33
2nd 58th
0:49.75 0:49.75
2nd 65th
0:37.32 0:37.32
2nd 64th
0:24.83 0:24.83
2nd 63rd
0:12.73 0:12.73
8th 62nd
R6 6th SCOOTER'S MACHINE
T : MS C GILBERT J : TAYLA STONE
0:58.88 0:58.88
1st 24th
0:47.88 0:47.88
2nd 45th
0:36.45 0:36.45
2nd 61st
0:24.60 0:24.60
2nd 62nd
0:12.84 0:12.84
2nd 63rd
R4 11th TYPHOON BEN
T : T W WIDDESON J : JASON BROWN
1:14.95 1:14.95
5th 27th
1:02.48 1:02.48
5th 60th
0:49.88 0:49.88
5th 66th
0:37.52 0:37.52
6th 65th
0:25.10 0:25.10
8th 64th
0:13.12 0:13.12
9th 64th
R6 10th TRADE TOWER
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : JARRAD NOSKE
0:59.68 0:59.68
3rd 33rd
0:48.58 0:48.58
3rd 59th
0:37.16 0:37.16
3rd 63rd
0:25.34 0:25.34
3rd 65th
0:13.20 0:13.20
6th 65th
R1 9th CHOOSE FREEDOM
T : TED MARTINOVICH J : PETER KNUCKEY
1:00.87 1:00.87
9th 43rd
0:49.21 0:49.21
9th 63rd
0:37.87 0:37.87
9th 66th
0:25.43 0:25.43
9th 66th
0:13.53 0:13.53
9th 66th
R4 12th DIFFUSION
T : ROBYN LOCKWOOD J : JORDAN TURNER
1:17.30 1:17.30
10th 34th
1:04.90 1:04.90
10th 61st
0:52.32 0:52.32
10th 67th
0:40.25 0:40.25
9th 67th
0:27.48 0:27.48
12th 67th
0:14.68 0:14.68
12th 67th