Ascot Results (Race 8)

Tuesday, 5th November 2019

8
16:45
(local)

Tabtouch-Burgess Queen Stakes (LR)

Age: 3yo Sex: F Type: OPEN
AUD $100,000
1400m TURF GOOD
8
16:45
(local)
AUD $100,000
1400m GOOD

Tabtouch-Burgess Queen Stakes (LR)

Age: 3yo Sex: F Type: OPEN

The Neville Parnham-trained filly Kay Cee is now the winner of three of her five starts after scoring here, her first win at stakes level. She settled nicely back in fifth place (between runners), tracking a good tempo, before moving out rounding the home turn. She then ran on well and after a tussle in the closing stages, she did best to score by a head in a smart performance. The favourite, the Bob Peters-raced filly Tuscan Queen, travelled back in third place, several lengths from the free-running leader (Boomtastic). She made up ground nearing the home turn, hit the front at the 100m and then fought well for (head) second, her first defeat in three starts. Sanabreanna was seventh early on, improved (deep) from the 700m, went to fifth at the home turn and then made good late ground for third, looking suited to further.

Sectional Times of ASCOT - Tuesday, 05th November 2019

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R5 1st SUPERSTORM
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:09.78 1:09.78
8th 11th
0:57.78 0:57.78
8th 18th
0:45.88 0:45.88
8th 14th
0:34.36 0:34.36
7th 6th
0:22.60 0:22.60
7th 2nd
0:11.12 0:11.12
4th 1st
R4 1st AMELIA'S CONTRAIRE
T : SIMON A MILLER J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:57.13 0:57.13
7th 1st
0:45.95 0:45.95
7th 16th
0:34.64 0:34.64
8th 15th
0:22.81 0:22.81
7th 10th
0:11.19 0:11.19
5th 2nd
R8 1st KAY CEE
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:08.88 1:08.88
5th 1st
0:57.46 0:57.46
5th 4th
0:45.92 0:45.92
5th 15th
0:34.47 0:34.47
6th 10th
0:22.76 0:22.76
5th 7th
0:11.24 0:11.24
4th 3rd
R2 3rd OBSTINATION
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:45.29 0:45.29
4th 5th
0:34.24 0:34.24
3rd 4th
0:22.67 0:22.67
3rd 4th
0:11.25 0:11.25
4th 4th
R8 3rd SANABREANNA
T : D R HARRISON J : ANDREW CASTLE
1:09.07 1:09.07
7th 5th
0:57.75 0:57.75
6th 16th
0:46.25 0:46.25
6th 26th
0:34.86 0:34.86
5th 25th
0:23.13 0:23.13
4th 23rd
0:11.25 0:11.25
6th 5th
R2 2nd JENJA
T : D MORTON J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:44.79 0:44.79
8th 2nd
0:33.83 0:33.83
7th 1st
0:22.51 0:22.51
5th 1st
0:11.29 0:11.29
2nd 6th
R9 2nd GET OVER IT
T : MARK BAIRSTOW J : HARRY GRACE
1:09.49 1:09.49
9th 9th
0:57.71 0:57.71
9th 11th
0:46.15 0:46.15
9th 23rd
0:34.49 0:34.49
9th 12th
0:22.81 0:22.81
9th 9th
0:11.29 0:11.29
7th 7th
R5 4th INDOMINUS
T : C H WEBSTER J : TROY TURNER
1:10.24 1:10.24
9th 13th
0:58.22 0:58.22
9th 27th
0:46.30 0:46.30
10th 27th
0:34.81 0:34.81
10th 23rd
0:23.04 0:23.04
10th 19th
0:11.30 0:11.30
9th 8th
R2 7th CELIATORE
T : D MORTON J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:45.38 0:45.38
7th 7th
0:34.35 0:34.35
8th 5th
0:22.76 0:22.76
8th 8th
0:11.30 0:11.30
7th 9th
R2 1st DOWNFORCE
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:45.34 0:45.34
2nd 6th
0:34.36 0:34.36
2nd 7th
0:22.74 0:22.74
2nd 5th
0:11.30 0:11.30
1st 10th
R8 4th ROCKY PATH
T : VAUGHN SIGLEY J : PATRICK CARBERY
1:09.06 1:09.06
8th 4th
0:57.66 0:57.66
8th 8th
0:46.16 0:46.16
7th 24th
0:34.69 0:34.69
7th 18th
0:22.98 0:22.98
7th 16th
0:11.30 0:11.30
7th 11th
R9 1st EBONY MAGI
T : T M ANDREWS J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:09.69 1:09.69
8th 10th
0:57.99 0:57.99
8th 22nd
0:46.39 0:46.39
8th 34th
0:34.72 0:34.72
8th 20th
0:22.85 0:22.85
8th 12th
0:11.31 0:11.31
6th 12th
R8 8th IS A BOMBSHELL
T : FRED KERSLEY J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:08.98 1:08.98
11th 3rd
0:57.72 0:57.72
10th 14th
0:46.10 0:46.10
11th 21st
0:34.62 0:34.62
11th 14th
0:22.98 0:22.98
11th 17th
0:11.32 0:11.32
11th 13th
R8 6th MISS WEST COAST
T : T M ANDREWS J : JARRAD NOSKE
1:08.94 1:08.94
10th 2nd
0:57.56 0:57.56
11th 7th
0:46.06 0:46.06
10th 19th
0:34.59 0:34.59
10th 13th
0:22.92 0:22.92
10th 13th
0:11.32 0:11.32
10th 14th
R8 5th SPECIALISM
T : P H JORDAN J : CRAIG STAPLES
1:09.08 1:09.08
9th 6th
0:57.68 0:57.68
9th 10th
0:46.14 0:46.14
9th 22nd
0:34.69 0:34.69
9th 17th
0:22.92 0:22.92
9th 14th
0:11.34 0:11.34
8th 15th
R3 2nd RAPISARDA
T : TAMEEKA BROWN J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:44.90 0:44.90
6th 3rd
0:34.21 0:34.21
6th 3rd
0:22.74 0:22.74
6th 6th
0:11.34 0:11.34
4th 16th
R2 4th VICTORY SHOT
T : SIMON A MILLER J : PETER KNUCKEY
0:45.52 0:45.52
3rd 10th
0:34.42 0:34.42
4th 9th
0:22.82 0:22.82
4th 11th
0:11.34 0:11.34
5th 17th
R1 2nd ZENAZE
T : C H WEBSTER J : TROY TURNER
0:57.48 0:57.48
7th 5th
0:46.02 0:46.02
8th 18th
0:34.75 0:34.75
7th 21st
0:23.16 0:23.16
7th 28th
0:11.36 0:11.36
5th 18th
R4 4th MEGADON
T : D R HARRISON J : HARRY GRACE
0:57.36 0:57.36
8th 3rd
0:46.34 0:46.34
8th 30th
0:35.15 0:35.15
7th 38th
0:23.16 0:23.16
8th 27th
0:11.36 0:11.36
8th 19th
R3 1st NOBELIUM
T : R J LEWIS JNR J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:44.71 0:44.71
7th 1st
0:34.02 0:34.02
7th 2nd
0:22.61 0:22.61
8th 3rd
0:11.37 0:11.37
2nd 20th
R2 8th THE HOTSTEPPER
T : D R HARRISON J : HARRY GRACE
0:45.84 0:45.84
5th 13th
0:34.70 0:34.70
5th 19th
0:23.14 0:23.14
7th 26th
0:11.38 0:11.38
8th 21st
R8 2nd TUSCAN QUEEN
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:09.19 1:09.19
3rd 7th
0:57.73 0:57.73
3rd 15th
0:46.17 0:46.17
3rd 25th
0:34.68 0:34.68
3rd 16th
0:22.99 0:22.99
3rd 18th
0:11.39 0:11.39
2nd 22nd
R2 6th ROBERTA
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:45.60 0:45.60
6th 12th
0:34.48 0:34.48
6th 11th
0:22.96 0:22.96
6th 15th
0:11.40 0:11.40
6th 23rd
R7 5th LOCOMOTIVE
T : STEPHEN MILLER J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:10.81 1:10.81
10th 23rd
0:58.91 0:58.91
9th 41st
0:46.85 0:46.85
9th 44th
0:35.09 0:35.09
9th 37th
0:23.27 0:23.27
8th 32nd
0:11.43 0:11.43
8th 24th
R1 7th KNOT KNOWN
T : VAUGHN SIGLEY J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:57.76 0:57.76
11th 17th
0:46.36 0:46.36
11th 32nd
0:34.95 0:34.95
12th 29th
0:23.22 0:23.22
12th 31st
0:11.46 0:11.46
10th 25th
R1 8th CORNFLOWER
T : A D MATHEWS J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:57.83 0:57.83
12th 19th
0:46.61 0:46.61
9th 37th
0:35.24 0:35.24
9th 41st
0:23.43 0:23.43
11th 43rd
0:11.51 0:11.51
11th 26th
R7 1st STELLA ANNE
T : ASHLEA STELMACH J : LISA STAPLES
1:11.16 1:11.16
4th 34th
0:58.92 0:58.92
4th 43rd
0:46.74 0:46.74
5th 41st
0:35.02 0:35.02
5th 31st
0:23.12 0:23.12
4th 21st
0:11.52 0:11.52
2nd 27th
R5 5th VERDANDI
T : V A BROCKMAN J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:10.69 1:10.69
7th 20th
0:58.85 0:58.85
6th 37th
0:46.91 0:46.91
6th 47th
0:35.29 0:35.29
6th 43rd
0:23.51 0:23.51
6th 46th
0:11.53 0:11.53
7th 28th
R7 2nd MASTER PEARL
T : MS S BAKRANICH J : TROY TURNER
1:10.85 1:10.85
6th 25th
0:58.87 0:58.87
5th 38th
0:46.77 0:46.77
6th 42nd
0:35.08 0:35.08
6th 35th
0:23.13 0:23.13
6th 22nd
0:11.55 0:11.55
3rd 29th
R7 6th ROSIE RED DRESS
T : BRIAN ROGERS J : CRAIG STAPLES
1:10.92 1:10.92
9th 27th
0:59.04 0:59.04
8th 48th
0:46.98 0:46.98
8th 53rd
0:35.21 0:35.21
8th 39th
0:23.32 0:23.32
9th 38th
0:11.56 0:11.56
7th 30th
R4 5th FAMILY DISCUSSION
T : GEORGE DUPRE J : M PATEMAN
0:57.29 0:57.29
10th 2nd
0:46.35 0:46.35
9th 31st
0:35.07 0:35.07
9th 34th
0:23.13 0:23.13
9th 25th
0:11.57 0:11.57
7th 31st
R7 8th BARBIE WILL DO
T : BRETT POPE J : ALAN KENNEDY
1:11.05 1:11.05
11th 31st
0:59.11 0:59.11
11th 51st
0:47.12 0:47.12
11th 60th
0:35.34 0:35.34
11th 46th
0:23.43 0:23.43
11th 42nd
0:11.57 0:11.57
11th 32nd
R7 4th MR KUNAFA
T : B V WATKINS J : JARRAD NOSKE
1:11.13 1:11.13
5th 33rd
0:58.97 0:58.97
7th 45th
0:46.85 0:46.85
7th 45th
0:35.09 0:35.09
7th 36th
0:23.17 0:23.17
7th 29th
0:11.57 0:11.57
5th 33rd
R3 5th SUPREME FORCE
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : JARRAD NOSKE
0:45.07 0:45.07
8th 4th
0:34.39 0:34.39
8th 8th
0:23.13 0:23.13
7th 24th
0:11.57 0:11.57
8th 34th
R9 4th CELTIC COURT
T : BRETT POPE J : ALAN KENNEDY
1:10.49 1:10.49
3rd 15th
0:58.63 0:58.63
4th 33rd
0:46.97 0:46.97
4th 51st
0:35.27 0:35.27
4th 42nd
0:23.27 0:23.27
4th 33rd
0:11.57 0:11.57
4th 35th
R8 7th CAMBIST
T : ROBYN LOCKWOOD J : TROY TURNER
1:09.42 1:09.42
6th 8th
0:57.94 0:57.94
7th 20th
0:46.36 0:46.36
8th 33rd
0:34.88 0:34.88
8th 27th
0:23.12 0:23.12
8th 20th
0:11.60 0:11.60
5th 36th
R1 6th KRISTELLA
T : TIARNNA ROBERTSON J : PETER KNUCKEY
0:57.72 0:57.72
10th 13th
0:46.40 0:46.40
10th 35th
0:35.07 0:35.07
10th 33rd
0:23.48 0:23.48
9th 44th
0:11.60 0:11.60
7th 37th
R4 2nd ADMIRATION STREET
T : ROBERT & TODD HARVEY J : JARRAD NOSKE
0:57.53 0:57.53
5th 6th
0:46.33 0:46.33
5th 28th
0:34.98 0:34.98
5th 30th
0:23.21 0:23.21
3rd 30th
0:11.65 0:11.65
1st 38th
R5 2nd OUR IDYLL
T : TIARNNA ROBERTSON J : PETER KNUCKEY
1:10.73 1:10.73
3rd 22nd
0:58.63 0:58.63
4th 32nd
0:46.71 0:46.71
4th 40th
0:35.06 0:35.06
3rd 32nd
0:23.31 0:23.31
3rd 36th
0:11.65 0:11.65
1st 39th
R3 4th IT COMES NATURAL
T : PAUL ROBERTS J : M PATEMAN
0:45.51 0:45.51
3rd 9th
0:34.78 0:34.78
3rd 22nd
0:23.29 0:23.29
3rd 34th
0:11.67 0:11.67
3rd 40th
R1 9th WEONA BRUTE
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:58.20 0:58.20
8th 26th
0:46.80 0:46.80
7th 43rd
0:35.44 0:35.44
8th 50th
0:23.78 0:23.78
8th 60th
0:11.68 0:11.68
9th 41st
R2 5th SAUVEGARDE
T : M P ALLAN J : CRAIG STAPLES
0:45.99 0:45.99
1st 17th
0:34.92 0:34.92
1st 28th
0:23.29 0:23.29
1st 35th
0:11.69 0:11.69
3rd 42nd
R4 7th REWRITE THE STARS
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : BEN PATERSON
0:58.16 0:58.16
4th 25th
0:47.10 0:47.10
3rd 59th
0:35.68 0:35.68
3rd 64th
0:23.60 0:23.60
4th 52nd
0:11.72 0:11.72
6th 43rd
R9 3rd DICKOLETTO
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : JARRAD NOSKE
1:10.56 1:10.56
2nd 16th
0:58.92 0:58.92
2nd 42nd
0:47.24 0:47.24
2nd 62nd
0:35.50 0:35.50
2nd 54th
0:23.52 0:23.52
2nd 47th
0:11.72 0:11.72
2nd 44th
R3 3rd CLASSIC CHANT
T : GAVIN FOSTER J : ANDREW CASTLE
0:45.38 0:45.38
2nd 8th
0:34.82 0:34.82
1st 24th
0:23.38 0:23.38
1st 40th
0:11.72 0:11.72
1st 45th
R8 9th PLATINUM BULLET
T : SIMON A MILLER J : PETER KNUCKEY
1:10.02 1:10.02
4th 12th
0:58.50 0:58.50
4th 29th
0:46.94 0:46.94
4th 49th
0:35.49 0:35.49
4th 53rd
0:23.68 0:23.68
6th 56th
0:11.76 0:11.76
9th 46th
R9 7th FINGERMARK
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:10.68 1:10.68
4th 18th
0:59.00 0:59.00
3rd 47th
0:47.32 0:47.32
3rd 64th
0:35.60 0:35.60
3rd 58th
0:23.60 0:23.60
3rd 51st
0:11.80 0:11.80
5th 47th
R3 6th CHISANO
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : BONNIE PALISE
0:45.58 0:45.58
4th 11th
0:34.86 0:34.86
5th 26th
0:23.42 0:23.42
5th 41st
0:11.80 0:11.80
7th 48th
R7 9th ARTIE'S JEWELS
T : KAREN KERSLEY J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:11.53 1:11.53
8th 36th
0:59.45 0:59.45
10th 56th
0:47.29 0:47.29
10th 63rd
0:35.56 0:35.56
10th 56th
0:23.65 0:23.65
10th 54th
0:11.81 0:11.81
10th 49th
R5 9th OUR GIRL MARLI
T : G C BALLANTYNE J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:10.89 1:10.89
10th 26th
0:58.87 0:58.87
10th 39th
0:47.07 0:47.07
9th 57th
0:35.56 0:35.56
9th 57th
0:23.77 0:23.77
9th 59th
0:11.81 0:11.81
10th 50th
R9 5th MOET DE VEGA
T : S R CASEY J : PATRICK CARBERY
1:10.69 1:10.69
1st 19th
0:59.05 0:59.05
1st 49th
0:47.41 0:47.41
1st 67th
0:35.66 0:35.66
1st 63rd
0:23.67 0:23.67
1st 55th
0:11.81 0:11.81
1st 51st
R4 6th HE'S A GUNSLINGER
T : M P ALLAN J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:57.71 0:57.71
6th 12th
0:46.68 0:46.68
6th 39th
0:35.32 0:35.32
6th 45th
0:23.37 0:23.37
6th 39th
0:11.81 0:11.81
4th 52nd
R9 6th NOT TO BE MIST
T : ADAM DURRANT J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:10.32 1:10.32
7th 14th
0:58.52 0:58.52
7th 30th
0:46.95 0:46.95
7th 50th
0:35.29 0:35.29
7th 44th
0:23.32 0:23.32
7th 37th
0:11.82 0:11.82
3rd 53rd
R1 4th ANGEL WHISPER
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:58.04 0:58.04
5th 23rd
0:46.64 0:46.64
6th 38th
0:35.38 0:35.38
4th 48th
0:23.74 0:23.74
4th 58th
0:11.82 0:11.82
4th 54th
R4 3rd MEGACHINO
T : TIARNNA ROBERTSON J : PETER KNUCKEY
0:57.99 0:57.99
2nd 21st
0:47.03 0:47.03
2nd 55th
0:35.64 0:35.64
2nd 62nd
0:23.59 0:23.59
2nd 50th
0:11.85 0:11.85
2nd 55th
R7 3rd KIA ORA STAR
T : M L LANE J : HARRY GRACE
1:10.82 1:10.82
7th 24th
0:58.88 0:58.88
6th 40th
0:46.94 0:46.94
4th 48th
0:35.38 0:35.38
3rd 49th
0:23.50 0:23.50
1st 45th
0:11.86 0:11.86
1st 56th
R9 8th LUCKY ROAR
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:10.70 1:10.70
5th 21st
0:58.84 0:58.84
5th 36th
0:47.18 0:47.18
6th 61st
0:35.56 0:35.56
6th 55th
0:23.56 0:23.56
6th 49th
0:11.86 0:11.86
8th 57th
R1 1st TRAMIKA
T : SIMON A MILLER J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:57.67 0:57.67
1st 9th
0:46.51 0:46.51
1st 36th
0:35.23 0:35.23
1st 40th
0:23.55 0:23.55
1st 48th
0:11.89 0:11.89
1st 58th
R5 8th DOLUSKY
T : DEBORAH MURPHY J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:11.17 1:11.17
6th 35th
0:59.07 0:59.07
7th 50th
0:47.09 0:47.09
7th 58th
0:35.48 0:35.48
8th 52nd
0:23.73 0:23.73
8th 57th
0:11.91 0:11.91
8th 59th
R5 6th RAPID TRANSIT
T : T M ANDREWS J : JARRAD NOSKE
1:11.00 1:11.00
5th 30th
0:58.96 0:58.96
5th 44th
0:46.98 0:46.98
5th 54th
0:35.35 0:35.35
5th 47th
0:23.64 0:23.64
5th 53rd
0:11.92 0:11.92
3rd 60th
R1 11th MEOQUANEE
T : SONYA PRICE J : MS E ASPHAR
0:58.60 0:58.60
9th 31st
0:47.04 0:47.04
12th 56th
0:35.75 0:35.75
11th 66th
0:24.12 0:24.12
10th 69th
0:11.98 0:11.98
12th 61st
R5 3rd KENDEL'S MEE DAD
T : VAUGHN SIGLEY J : PATRICK CARBERY
1:10.97 1:10.97
4th 29th
0:59.29 0:59.29
2nd 53rd
0:47.37 0:47.37
2nd 66th
0:35.68 0:35.68
2nd 65th
0:23.89 0:23.89
1st 61st
0:11.99 0:11.99
2nd 62nd
R5 7th AVALON BAY
T : STEPHEN MILLER J : M PATEMAN
1:11.54 1:11.54
2nd 37th
0:59.48 0:59.48
3rd 57th
0:47.54 0:47.54
3rd 68th
0:35.83 0:35.83
3rd 67th
0:23.96 0:23.96
4th 63rd
0:12.02 0:12.02
5th 63rd
R1 3rd SKYDANCE
T : JULIE CLEMENTS J : JARRAD NOSKE
0:58.16 0:58.16
3rd 24th
0:46.90 0:46.90
3rd 46th
0:35.62 0:35.62
2nd 60th
0:24.02 0:24.02
2nd 64th
0:12.08 0:12.08
3rd 64th
R9 9th ALUMINIZE
T : MARK WRIGHT J : CRAIG STAPLES
1:11.05 1:11.05
6th 32nd
0:59.23 0:59.23
6th 52nd
0:47.63 0:47.63
5th 70th
0:36.00 0:36.00
5th 70th
0:24.03 0:24.03
5th 66th
0:12.11 0:12.11
9th 65th
R1 10th DARCELE
T : MRS J M BUSSLINGER J : HARRY GRACE
0:58.66 0:58.66
4th 34th
0:47.33 0:47.33
4th 65th
0:35.96 0:35.96
5th 68th
0:24.27 0:24.27
5th 71st
0:12.11 0:12.11
6th 66th
R7 7th BURNING MAGIC
T : GAVIN FOSTER J : ANDREW CASTLE
1:12.12 1:12.12
2nd 38th
0:59.90 0:59.90
2nd 60th
0:47.68 0:47.68
2nd 71st
0:35.99 0:35.99
2nd 69th
0:24.02 0:24.02
2nd 65th
0:12.16 0:12.16
4th 67th
R1 5th YULONG ROCKSTAR
T : REBECCA NAIRN J : PATRICK CARBERY
0:58.25 0:58.25
2nd 28th
0:46.97 0:46.97
2nd 52nd
0:35.60 0:35.60
3rd 59th
0:23.93 0:23.93
3rd 62nd
0:12.17 0:12.17
2nd 68th
R3 7th NOBEL TIME
T : BROCK LEWTHWAITE J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:46.33 0:46.33
1st 29th
0:35.62 0:35.62
2nd 61st
0:24.05 0:24.05
2nd 67th
0:12.19 0:12.19
5th 69th
R6 7th NOT AGAIN KEN
T : MARK WRIGHT J : M PATEMAN
1:13.42 1:13.42
10th 42nd
1:01.08 1:01.08
10th 64th
0:48.82 0:48.82
8th 81st
0:37.15 0:37.15
8th 84th
0:24.82 0:24.82
8th 81st
0:12.22 0:12.22
9th 70th
R6 8th DEEP PURPLE
T : PETER MORLEY J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:13.87 1:13.87
8th 44th
1:01.39 1:01.39
8th 66th
0:48.92 0:48.92
9th 82nd
0:36.99 0:36.99
10th 82nd
0:24.85 0:24.85
10th 83rd
0:12.23 0:12.23
10th 71st
R6 3rd HONORFIC
T : ADAM DURRANT J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:13.24 1:13.24
9th 41st
1:00.88 1:00.88
9th 63rd
0:48.53 0:48.53
9th 79th
0:36.63 0:36.63
9th 74th
0:24.48 0:24.48
9th 73rd
0:12.24 0:12.24
5th 72nd
R6 5th BUCKTORIO
T : ROBYN LOCKWOOD J : HARRY GRACE
1:13.93 1:13.93
7th 45th
1:01.41 1:01.41
7th 67th
0:48.93 0:48.93
7th 83rd
0:37.09 0:37.09
7th 83rd
0:24.77 0:24.77
7th 78th
0:12.27 0:12.27
7th 73rd
R7 10th SMITH
T : A D MATHEWS J : PATRICK CARBERY
1:12.33 1:12.33
3rd 40th
1:00.11 1:00.11
3rd 61st
0:47.97 0:47.97
3rd 72nd
0:36.20 0:36.20
4th 71st
0:24.19 0:24.19
5th 70th
0:12.27 0:12.27
6th 74th
R6 2nd MOSSERATTI
T : CLIFFORD GREEN J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:13.82 1:13.82
5th 43rd
1:01.26 1:01.26
5th 65th
0:48.76 0:48.76
5th 80th
0:36.83 0:36.83
5th 80th
0:24.66 0:24.66
4th 75th
0:12.28 0:12.28
3rd 75th
R6 6th REGENT STAR
T : MARK WRIGHT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:14.20 1:14.20
6th 48th
1:01.68 1:01.68
6th 69th
0:49.14 0:49.14
6th 85th
0:37.19 0:37.19
6th 85th
0:24.92 0:24.92
6th 84th
0:12.30 0:12.30
8th 76th
R3 8th TRIPLE EVENT
T : J G PIKE J : TROY TURNER
0:46.07 0:46.07
5th 20th
0:35.44 0:35.44
4th 51st
0:24.09 0:24.09
4th 68th
0:12.39 0:12.39
6th 77th
R4 10th DIME A DECOY
T : SUMMER DICKSON J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:58.77 0:58.77
9th 35th
0:47.61 0:47.61
10th 69th
0:36.38 0:36.38
10th 72nd
0:24.39 0:24.39
10th 72nd
0:12.43 0:12.43
10th 78th
R6 1st BON SIGNORE
T : ASHLEA STELMACH J : LISA STAPLES
1:14.03 1:14.03
4th 46th
1:01.47 1:01.47
4th 68th
0:48.95 0:48.95
3rd 84th
0:36.97 0:36.97
3rd 81st
0:24.79 0:24.79
2nd 79th
0:12.43 0:12.43
1st 79th
R5 10th MYSTERY AFFAIR
T : D R HARRISON J : BONNIE PALISE
1:12.16 1:12.16
1st 39th
1:00.24 1:00.24
1st 62nd
0:48.36 0:48.36
1st 78th
0:36.63 0:36.63
1st 73rd
0:24.68 0:24.68
2nd 77th
0:12.50 0:12.50
6th 80th
R4 9th SHE'S ALIGHT
T : A D MATHEWS J : PATRICK CARBERY
0:59.32 0:59.32
3rd 55th
0:48.18 0:48.18
4th 76th
0:36.79 0:36.79
4th 79th
0:24.68 0:24.68
5th 76th
0:12.58 0:12.58
9th 81st
R4 8th SCANDALOUS MISS
T : DARREN TAYLOR J : TROY TURNER
0:58.99 0:58.99
1st 46th
0:48.07 0:48.07
1st 74th
0:36.66 0:36.66
1st 77th
0:24.57 0:24.57
1st 74th
0:12.69 0:12.69
3rd 82nd
R1 12th AUTOMATIC
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : SHELBY BOWTELL
0:59.30 0:59.30
6th 54th
0:48.00 0:48.00
5th 73rd
0:36.64 0:36.64
6th 75th
0:24.96 0:24.96
6th 85th
0:12.74 0:12.74
8th 83rd
R6 4th TWENTYTHREE RED
T : RHYS RADFORD J : CRAIG STAPLES
1:14.78 1:14.78
1st 49th
1:02.18 1:02.18
1st 71st
0:49.66 0:49.66
1st 86th
0:37.76 0:37.76
1st 86th
0:25.46 0:25.46
1st 86th
0:12.74 0:12.74
2nd 84th
R8 11th HIP WIGGLE
T : D MORTON J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:10.97 1:10.97
2nd 28th
0:59.71 0:59.71
2nd 59th
0:48.23 0:48.23
2nd 77th
0:36.68 0:36.68
2nd 78th
0:24.79 0:24.79
2nd 80th
0:12.75 0:12.75
3rd 85th
R8 10th BOOMTASTIC
T : SIMON A MILLER J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:10.65 1:10.65
1st 17th
0:59.63 0:59.63
1st 58th
0:48.17 0:48.17
1st 75th
0:36.65 0:36.65
1st 76th
0:24.85 0:24.85
1st 82nd
0:12.85 0:12.85
1st 86th
R6 9th MY FAIR BEAUTY
T : STEVE WALLACE J : PATRICK CARBERY
1:15.17 1:15.17
2nd 50th
1:02.57 1:02.57
2nd 72nd
0:50.07 0:50.07
2nd 89th
0:38.06 0:38.06
2nd 89th
0:25.61 0:25.61
3rd 87th
0:12.97 0:12.97
4th 87th
R6 10th CHAPASCO
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:15.21 1:15.21
3rd 51st
1:02.58 1:02.58
3rd 73rd
0:50.04 0:50.04
4th 88th
0:38.04 0:38.04
4th 88th
0:25.69 0:25.69
5th 88th
0:13.05 0:13.05
6th 88th
R7 11th ZOSIMUS
T : BRETT POPE J : BONNIE PALISE
1:14.10 1:14.10
1st 47th
1:01.88 1:01.88
1st 70th
0:49.68 0:49.68
1st 87th
0:37.85 0:37.85
1st 87th
0:25.78 0:25.78
3rd 89th
0:13.50 0:13.50
9th 89th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
LADY COSMOLOGY (AUS) 3F
UNIVERSAL RULER (AUS) - OUT SPOKEN LADY (AUS) GALILEO (IRE)
P J HARVEY 56.0 SIMON A MILLER 6
MIKIMOTO (AUS) 3F
SEBRING (AUS) - STORMY NOVA (AUS) METAL STORM (FR)
W PIKE 54.0 G & A WILLIAMS 6
ELLICAZOOM (AUS) 3F
TESTA ROSSA (AUS) - ELLICORSAM (AUS) FIMISTON (AUS)
S PARNHAM 54.0 NEVILLE PARNHAM 3
BLACKWOOD (AUS) 3F
BLACKFRIARS (AUS) - KARRIWOOD (AUS) TOBOUGG (IRE)
LUCY F WARWICK 55.5 FRED KERSLEY 4
IDEAL IMAGE (AUS) 3F
MORE THAN READY (USA) - REFLECTED IMAGE (AUS) BLUEBIRD (USA)
S O'DONNELL 54.0 GRANT WILLIAMS 5
MISS ROSE DE LAGO (AUS) 3F
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - CRIMSON DAWN (GB) FASLIYEV (USA)
P D KNUCKEY 55.0 SIMON A MILLER 12
ANTIQUE BELLE (AUS) 3F
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - ANTIQUE (AUS) METAL STORM (FR)
J WHITING 54.0 GRANT WILLIAMS 10
RED HOT SAX (AUS) 3F
SAXON (AUS) - LONICERA (AUS) CHANTECLAIR (AUS)
S O'DONNELL 55.0 D R HARRISON 2
EVEN ASTAR (AUS) 3F
KENDEL STAR (AUS) - EVEN YOU (AUS) TRIBU (AUS)
S PARNHAM 55.5 NEVILLE PARNHAM 7
CLUELESS ANGEL (AUS) 3F
ORATORIO (AUS) - PETITE ANGEL (AUS) MAROONED (GB)
P J HARVEY 54.0 LINDSEY SMITH 6
LOCUS STANDI (AUS) 3F
STREET CRY (IRE) - ZINTIME (AUS) SNAADEE (USA)
JESSICA CARBERY 53.5 PAULA WAGG 6
IMPRESSING MATTERS (AUS) 3F
VISCOUNT (AUS) - SERIOUS MATTER (AUS) CARRY A SMILE (AUS)
J WHITING 53.5 DARREN MCAULIFFE 10
O'FLIRTY (NZ) 3F
O'REILLY (NZ) - IRISH FLIRT (NZ) MCGINTY (NZ)
P J HARVEY 55.5 D R HARRISON 10
BELHARI (AUS) 3F
DR JOHNSON (USA) - ROSETTE (AUS) DON'T SAY HALO (USA)
MS ALANA WILLIAMS 52.0 W J BRADSHAW 15
POINT OF NO RETURN (AUS) 3F
ZEDRICH (AUS) - AGNARAN (AUS) DYNAMO (NZ)
S MCGRUDDY 52.5 D J O'LOUGHLIN 6
FORTUNE STREAK (AUS) 3F
PRICELESSLY (USA) - CHANT AGAIN (AUS) CHANTECLAIR (AUS)
P CARBERY 52.0 NEVILLE PARNHAM 12
KALATIARA (AUS) 3
-
P J HARVEY 57.5 ROBERT HARVEY 13