Ascot Results (Race 8)

Saturday, 9th November 2019

8
17:59
(local)

Waroa-Lee Steere Stakes (G2)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN
AUD $250,000
1400m TURF GOOD
8
17:59
(local)
AUD $250,000
1400m GOOD

Waroa-Lee Steere Stakes (G2)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN

Having his first run in seven months Star Exhibit, from last, was too strong in the straight taking out his 12th win and sixth stakes win. He was last into stride and remained at the back of the sevenrunner field down the side and rounding into the home straight. He was trapped until the 200m, got the split at the 100m then burst through and was doing best at the line by a half length. Gatting was fifth (rails) past the 800m, got out at the 400m and pulled wide starting the run home. He took a while to get wound up but flew the last 50m to nab second from The Velvet King who was the first to challenge into the straight and only lost second late, gamely holding on for a close third.

Sectional Times of ASCOT - Saturday, 09th November 2019

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R8 1st STAR EXHIBIT
T : ADAM DURRANT J : PETER HALL
1:07.46 1:07.46
7th 1st
0:56.00 0:56.00
7th 9th
0:44.56 0:44.56
7th 12th
0:33.19 0:33.19
7th 3rd
0:21.86 0:21.86
6th 1st
0:10.98 0:10.98
6th 1st
R7 3rd DIG DEEP
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:07.83 1:07.83
9th 3rd
0:56.21 0:56.21
9th 18th
0:45.01 0:45.01
9th 24th
0:33.68 0:33.68
9th 14th
0:22.19 0:22.19
9th 8th
0:11.01 0:11.01
9th 2nd
R6 1st SMARTY
T : PETER FERNIE J : M PATEMAN
1:08.62 1:08.62
7th 10th
0:57.26 0:57.26
6th 40th
0:45.66 0:45.66
5th 45th
0:33.68 0:33.68
5th 13th
0:22.12 0:22.12
5th 4th
0:11.08 0:11.08
4th 3rd
R8 2nd GATTING
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:07.78 1:07.78
5th 2nd
0:56.36 0:56.36
5th 23rd
0:44.86 0:44.86
5th 20th
0:33.49 0:33.49
5th 8th
0:22.06 0:22.06
5th 3rd
0:11.08 0:11.08
5th 4th
R6 6th FORGOTTEN STAR
T : A D MATHEWS J : EMMA STENT
1:08.93 1:08.93
9th 18th
0:57.37 0:57.37
9th 43rd
0:45.67 0:45.67
9th 46th
0:33.91 0:33.91
9th 25th
0:22.13 0:22.13
9th 6th
0:11.11 0:11.11
8th 5th
R6 9th ROADRAGER
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:09.04 1:09.04
11th 23rd
0:57.20 0:57.20
12th 36th
0:45.70 0:45.70
12th 49th
0:33.91 0:33.91
12th 26th
0:22.20 0:22.20
11th 9th
0:11.12 0:11.12
11th 6th
R6 4th ZERO DEMERITS
T : G A CRISPIN J : JASON WHITING
1:08.83 1:08.83
8th 14th
0:57.39 0:57.39
8th 45th
0:45.77 0:45.77
7th 52nd
0:33.87 0:33.87
8th 20th
0:22.31 0:22.31
6th 15th
0:11.13 0:11.13
6th 7th
R5 7th MCEDITH
T : CHRIS GANGEMI J : JORDAN TURNER
0:44.08 0:44.08
8th 6th
0:33.34 0:33.34
8th 6th
0:22.18 0:22.18
9th 7th
0:11.16 0:11.16
9th 8th
R5 9th BEAUTIFUL MIND
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : PAUL HARVEY
0:44.05 0:44.05
11th 4th
0:33.25 0:33.25
11th 4th
0:22.25 0:22.25
10th 13th
0:11.17 0:11.17
11th 9th
R5 4th MISTY LAD
T : D R HARRISON J : HARRY GRACE
0:43.84 0:43.84
10th 2nd
0:33.05 0:33.05
10th 2nd
0:22.12 0:22.12
8th 5th
0:11.22 0:11.22
7th 10th
R5 12th FIELD OF VISION
T : JO-ANNE LEESON J : C HADDON
0:44.68 0:44.68
7th 15th
0:33.87 0:33.87
9th 21st
0:22.50 0:22.50
12th 25th
0:11.22 0:11.22
12th 11th
R5 8th TYCOON LEGEND
T : KIERAN MCDONAGH J : JASON WHITING
0:43.73 0:43.73
12th 1st
0:32.98 0:32.98
12th 1st
0:22.05 0:22.05
11th 2nd
0:11.23 0:11.23
8th 12th
R6 8th BARAMAGIC
T : BRIAN KERSLEY J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:08.77 1:08.77
12th 12th
0:57.33 0:57.33
10th 42nd
0:45.75 0:45.75
10th 50th
0:33.89 0:33.89
10th 23rd
0:22.21 0:22.21
10th 10th
0:11.25 0:11.25
7th 13th
R3 1st ABDICATOR
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
1:09.02 1:09.02
2nd 21st
0:57.26 0:57.26
2nd 38th
0:45.36 0:45.36
2nd 36th
0:33.67 0:33.67
2nd 12th
0:22.32 0:22.32
2nd 16th
0:11.28 0:11.28
2nd 14th
R4 3rd SILKINIZE
T : D R HARRISON J : PAUL HARVEY
0:54.98 0:54.98
9th 1st
0:44.08 0:44.08
9th 5th
0:33.47 0:33.47
9th 7th
0:22.30 0:22.30
9th 14th
0:11.28 0:11.28
7th 15th
R8 4th ACHERNAR STAR
T : SIMON A MILLER J : PAUL HARVEY
1:08.35 1:08.35
2nd 8th
0:56.85 0:56.85
2nd 31st
0:45.27 0:45.27
2nd 30th
0:33.90 0:33.90
2nd 24th
0:22.39 0:22.39
2nd 17th
0:11.29 0:11.29
4th 16th
R6 5th GEIGER GEM
T : LOU & DION LUCIANI J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:09.52 1:09.52
3rd 32nd
0:58.10 0:58.10
4th 58th
0:46.34 0:46.34
4th 65th
0:34.26 0:34.26
4th 40th
0:22.58 0:22.58
4th 29th
0:11.30 0:11.30
5th 17th
R9 1st UNI TIME
T : SHARON MILLER J : ALAN KENNEDY
0:55.68 0:55.68
7th 5th
0:44.72 0:44.72
7th 17th
0:33.69 0:33.69
7th 15th
0:22.24 0:22.24
7th 12th
0:11.30 0:11.30
6th 18th
R8 3rd THE VELVET KING
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : M PATEMAN
1:07.96 1:07.96
4th 5th
0:56.46 0:56.46
4th 25th
0:44.94 0:44.94
4th 23rd
0:33.61 0:33.61
4th 10th
0:22.22 0:22.22
4th 11th
0:11.36 0:11.36
2nd 19th
R8 5th MIZLECKI
T : FRED KERSLEY J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:08.34 1:08.34
3rd 7th
0:56.88 0:56.88
3rd 32nd
0:45.26 0:45.26
3rd 28th
0:33.88 0:33.88
3rd 22nd
0:22.42 0:22.42
3rd 21st
0:11.36 0:11.36
3rd 20th
R3 3rd WESTERN TEMPLE
T : ADAM DURRANT J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:09.03 1:09.03
3rd 22nd
0:57.21 0:57.21
3rd 37th
0:45.39 0:45.39
3rd 38th
0:33.78 0:33.78
3rd 18th
0:22.41 0:22.41
3rd 19th
0:11.37 0:11.37
3rd 21st
R6 2nd SON OF BACCHUS
T : RHYS RADFORD J : CRAIG STAPLES
1:09.09 1:09.09
4th 26th
0:57.83 0:57.83
3rd 52nd
0:46.05 0:46.05
3rd 60th
0:33.98 0:33.98
3rd 30th
0:22.49 0:22.49
3rd 23rd
0:11.39 0:11.39
2nd 22nd
R7 2nd JERICHO MISSILE
T : D R HARRISON J : PAUL HARVEY
1:07.92 1:07.92
6th 4th
0:56.66 0:56.66
6th 27th
0:45.32 0:45.32
6th 33rd
0:33.99 0:33.99
6th 31st
0:22.50 0:22.50
6th 24th
0:11.40 0:11.40
3rd 23rd
R7 1st RED CAN MAN
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : PETER KNUCKEY
1:08.38 1:08.38
3rd 9th
0:57.14 0:57.14
3rd 35th
0:45.82 0:45.82
3rd 53rd
0:34.47 0:34.47
3rd 47th
0:22.66 0:22.66
3rd 33rd
0:11.40 0:11.40
2nd 24th
R5 3rd STIRLING ESTATE
T : J E GRIEVE J : ANDREW CASTLE
0:44.09 0:44.09
5th 7th
0:33.54 0:33.54
4th 9th
0:22.55 0:22.55
4th 28th
0:11.41 0:11.41
5th 25th
R6 10th KING'S AUTHORITY
T : STEPHEN MILLER J : HARRY GRACE
1:09.71 1:09.71
6th 35th
0:58.13 0:58.13
7th 60th
0:46.43 0:46.43
8th 67th
0:34.57 0:34.57
7th 50th
0:22.75 0:22.75
8th 37th
0:11.41 0:11.41
9th 26th
R3 5th CLASSIC PRO
T : M SANTICH J : ANDREW CASTLE
1:09.30 1:09.30
6th 28th
0:57.38 0:57.38
6th 44th
0:45.70 0:45.70
5th 48th
0:34.03 0:34.03
6th 33rd
0:22.58 0:22.58
6th 31st
0:11.42 0:11.42
5th 27th
R3 4th PROPERANTES
T : C H WEBSTER J : TROY TURNER
1:08.99 1:08.99
5th 20th
0:57.13 0:57.13
5th 34th
0:45.43 0:45.43
4th 39th
0:33.81 0:33.81
4th 19th
0:22.43 0:22.43
4th 22nd
0:11.43 0:11.43
4th 28th
R7 5th BOGART
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:08.23 1:08.23
7th 6th
0:56.81 0:56.81
8th 29th
0:45.59 0:45.59
8th 44th
0:34.27 0:34.27
8th 42nd
0:22.73 0:22.73
8th 35th
0:11.43 0:11.43
6th 29th
R9 5th BLACK SABBATH
T : ROBERT & TODD HARVEY J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:55.96 0:55.96
8th 8th
0:44.92 0:44.92
8th 21st
0:33.91 0:33.91
8th 27th
0:22.40 0:22.40
8th 18th
0:11.44 0:11.44
8th 30th
R5 11th SPIRIT AND FIRE
T : MARK BAIRSTOW J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:44.48 0:44.48
6th 11th
0:33.71 0:33.71
7th 16th
0:22.60 0:22.60
7th 32nd
0:11.44 0:11.44
10th 31st
R9 8th DIABLERIE
T : MRS J M BUSSLINGER J : PETER KNUCKEY
0:55.86 0:55.86
10th 7th
0:44.86 0:44.86
10th 19th
0:33.71 0:33.71
10th 17th
0:22.52 0:22.52
10th 27th
0:11.48 0:11.48
10th 32nd
R5 1st REBEL YELL
T : LOU & DION LUCIANI J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:44.12 0:44.12
3rd 8th
0:33.61 0:33.61
3rd 11th
0:22.58 0:22.58
3rd 30th
0:11.48 0:11.48
3rd 33rd
R9 2nd DANCE MUSIC
T : SIMON A MILLER J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
0:56.06 0:56.06
3rd 10th
0:45.04 0:45.04
4th 25th
0:34.03 0:34.03
4th 32nd
0:22.50 0:22.50
5th 26th
0:11.48 0:11.48
3rd 34th
R5 5th OLIVIA KNOWS
T : K A ADAMS J : TROY TURNER
0:43.93 0:43.93
9th 3rd
0:33.33 0:33.33
6th 5th
0:22.41 0:22.41
6th 20th
0:11.57 0:11.57
4th 35th
R6 3rd SOPHIE'S SONG
T : SIMON A MILLER J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
1:09.49 1:09.49
1st 31st
0:58.27 0:58.27
1st 62nd
0:46.41 0:46.41
1st 66th
0:34.35 0:34.35
1st 44th
0:22.79 0:22.79
1st 40th
0:11.57 0:11.57
1st 36th
R9 4th BEAT THE DEVIL
T : SIMON A MILLER J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:56.24 0:56.24
5th 19th
0:45.26 0:45.26
5th 29th
0:34.24 0:34.24
5th 38th
0:22.76 0:22.76
4th 38th
0:11.62 0:11.62
5th 37th
R4 1st MASSIMO
T : ADAM DURRANT J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:55.30 0:55.30
4th 2nd
0:44.48 0:44.48
5th 10th
0:33.98 0:33.98
4th 29th
0:22.90 0:22.90
3rd 41st
0:11.64 0:11.64
3rd 38th
R1 1st OUR DANNI
T : D M LUCIANI J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:56.16 0:56.16
1st 13th
0:45.26 0:45.26
1st 27th
0:34.74 0:34.74
2nd 58th
0:23.26 0:23.26
2nd 57th
0:11.66 0:11.66
2nd 39th
R6 7th RECHARGER
T : CLIFFORD GREEN J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:09.68 1:09.68
2nd 34th
0:58.46 0:58.46
2nd 64th
0:46.68 0:46.68
2nd 72nd
0:34.63 0:34.63
2nd 52nd
0:23.04 0:23.04
2nd 46th
0:11.66 0:11.66
3rd 40th
R1 5th REBEL TAIL
T : TIARNNA ROBERTSON J : TROY TURNER
0:56.41 0:56.41
8th 24th
0:45.39 0:45.39
8th 37th
0:34.64 0:34.64
8th 53rd
0:23.31 0:23.31
8th 59th
0:11.67 0:11.67
7th 41st
R9 9th WHY CHOOSE HER
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:56.20 0:56.20
9th 17th
0:45.16 0:45.16
9th 26th
0:34.05 0:34.05
9th 35th
0:22.68 0:22.68
9th 34th
0:11.68 0:11.68
9th 42nd
R8 6th MAJINIKA
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : ALAN KENNEDY
1:08.76 1:08.76
1st 11th
0:57.26 0:57.26
1st 39th
0:45.68 0:45.68
1st 47th
0:34.26 0:34.26
1st 41st
0:22.78 0:22.78
1st 39th
0:11.72 0:11.72
1st 43rd
R5 10th TAWNY PETE
T : PAUL ROBERTS J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:44.56 0:44.56
4th 13th
0:33.96 0:33.96
5th 28th
0:22.92 0:22.92
5th 43rd
0:11.72 0:11.72
6th 44th
R8 7th ARCADIA PRINCE
T : ADAM DURRANT J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:08.81 1:08.81
6th 13th
0:57.29 0:57.29
6th 41st
0:45.77 0:45.77
6th 51st
0:34.47 0:34.47
6th 48th
0:22.99 0:22.99
7th 44th
0:11.73 0:11.73
7th 45th
R7 4th WAR SAINT
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:08.84 1:08.84
2nd 15th
0:57.78 0:57.78
2nd 51st
0:46.46 0:46.46
2nd 68th
0:35.02 0:35.02
2nd 65th
0:23.12 0:23.12
1st 51st
0:11.74 0:11.74
1st 46th
R3 2nd WRINKLY
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : MOLLIE CLARK
1:09.28 1:09.28
1st 27th
0:57.64 0:57.64
1st 50th
0:45.98 0:45.98
1st 57th
0:34.53 0:34.53
1st 49th
0:23.06 0:23.06
1st 47th
0:11.74 0:11.74
1st 47th
R9 6th HOBOKEN
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:56.27 0:56.27
6th 20th
0:45.27 0:45.27
6th 31st
0:34.25 0:34.25
6th 39th
0:22.75 0:22.75
6th 36th
0:11.75 0:11.75
7th 48th
R3 6th SPECIAL DELIVERY
T : MARK BAIRSTOW J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:09.88 1:09.88
4th 37th
0:58.04 0:58.04
4th 56th
0:46.16 0:46.16
6th 61st
0:34.58 0:34.58
5th 51st
0:23.12 0:23.12
5th 50th
0:11.76 0:11.76
6th 49th
R9 3rd CAROCAPO
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : JASON BROWN
0:56.33 0:56.33
2nd 21st
0:45.35 0:45.35
3rd 35th
0:34.40 0:34.40
2nd 46th
0:23.03 0:23.03
2nd 45th
0:11.77 0:11.77
1st 50th
R5 2nd METRO BOY
T : D MORTON J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
0:44.44 0:44.44
2nd 9th
0:34.04 0:34.04
2nd 34th
0:22.92 0:22.92
2nd 42nd
0:11.78 0:11.78
1st 51st
R1 4th GALAHAD
T : KIERAN MCDONAGH J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:56.35 0:56.35
4th 22nd
0:45.47 0:45.47
4th 42nd
0:34.69 0:34.69
5th 55th
0:23.25 0:23.25
5th 56th
0:11.79 0:11.79
4th 52nd
R4 4th MISS TYCOON
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:55.52 0:55.52
3rd 4th
0:44.70 0:44.70
4th 16th
0:34.17 0:34.17
5th 36th
0:23.08 0:23.08
4th 48th
0:11.80 0:11.80
4th 53rd
R6 12th ANVIL GREEN
T : J G PIKE J : C HADDON
1:10.30 1:10.30
10th 39th
0:58.64 0:58.64
11th 65th
0:46.96 0:46.96
11th 76th
0:35.18 0:35.18
11th 70th
0:23.30 0:23.30
12th 58th
0:11.82 0:11.82
12th 54th
R2 1st FORCEFUL
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:08.90 1:08.90
4th 17th
0:57.54 0:57.54
4th 48th
0:46.02 0:46.02
4th 58th
0:34.70 0:34.70
4th 56th
0:23.24 0:23.24
4th 54th
0:11.84 0:11.84
3rd 55th
R2 4th MIDNIGHT SKY
T : ADAM DURRANT J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:09.04 1:09.04
5th 24th
0:57.62 0:57.62
5th 49th
0:46.04 0:46.04
5th 59th
0:34.73 0:34.73
5th 57th
0:23.36 0:23.36
5th 61st
0:11.84 0:11.84
5th 56th
R6 11th PEPPIJACK
T : J E GRIEVE J : ANDREW CASTLE
1:10.42 1:10.42
5th 40th
0:58.90 0:58.90
5th 66th
0:47.18 0:47.18
6th 77th
0:35.20 0:35.20
6th 71st
0:23.34 0:23.34
7th 60th
0:11.86 0:11.86
10th 57th
R4 2nd ZIEBELL
T : LUKE FERNIE J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:55.48 0:55.48
1st 3rd
0:44.74 0:44.74
1st 18th
0:34.28 0:34.28
1st 43rd
0:23.14 0:23.14
1st 52nd
0:11.86 0:11.86
1st 58th
R5 6th DRIFTSTAR
T : NEVILLE PARKER J : M PATEMAN
0:44.67 0:44.67
1st 14th
0:34.22 0:34.22
1st 37th
0:23.11 0:23.11
1st 49th
0:11.87 0:11.87
2nd 59th
R2 3rd PARADISE SQUARE
T : PETER FERNIE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:09.48 1:09.48
2nd 30th
0:58.02 0:58.02
2nd 55th
0:46.50 0:46.50
2nd 69th
0:35.12 0:35.12
2nd 67th
0:23.60 0:23.60
2nd 67th
0:11.88 0:11.88
4th 60th
R1 3rd TOO SPICY
T : D M LUCIANI J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:56.16 0:56.16
5th 12th
0:45.34 0:45.34
5th 34th
0:34.65 0:34.65
4th 54th
0:23.44 0:23.44
3rd 62nd
0:11.90 0:11.90
3rd 61st
R4 5th PRETTY STYLE
T : LOU & DION LUCIANI J : JASON WHITING
0:55.77 0:55.77
7th 6th
0:44.93 0:44.93
7th 22nd
0:34.36 0:34.36
7th 45th
0:23.25 0:23.25
6th 55th
0:11.93 0:11.93
6th 62nd
R1 2nd STARFIELD IMPACT
T : M SANTICH J : ALAN KENNEDY
0:56.08 0:56.08
3rd 11th
0:45.30 0:45.30
3rd 32nd
0:34.94 0:34.94
1st 61st
0:23.68 0:23.68
1st 69th
0:11.96 0:11.96
1st 63rd
R7 6th DIVIDE THE SEA
T : T M ANDREWS J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:08.97 1:08.97
4th 19th
0:57.85 0:57.85
5th 53rd
0:46.57 0:46.57
4th 70th
0:35.31 0:35.31
4th 72nd
0:23.51 0:23.51
4th 63rd
0:11.97 0:11.97
4th 64th
R7 7th MAROCCHINO
T : LOU & DION LUCIANI J : JASON WHITING
1:09.07 1:09.07
5th 25th
0:58.07 0:58.07
4th 57th
0:46.71 0:46.71
5th 74th
0:35.32 0:35.32
5th 73rd
0:23.61 0:23.61
5th 68th
0:11.99 0:11.99
7th 65th
R9 7th BARON BOSTOCK
T : D MORTON J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:56.56 0:56.56
4th 26th
0:45.84 0:45.84
2nd 54th
0:34.76 0:34.76
3rd 59th
0:23.24 0:23.24
3rd 53rd
0:12.00 0:12.00
4th 66th
R7 8th POWER AND PASSION
T : P H JORDAN J : CRAIG STAPLES
1:08.85 1:08.85
8th 16th
0:57.53 0:57.53
7th 47th
0:46.33 0:46.33
7th 64th
0:35.05 0:35.05
7th 66th
0:23.53 0:23.53
7th 64th
0:12.01 0:12.01
8th 67th
R2 2nd HARRY THOMAS
T : R W PRICE J : TROY TURNER
1:09.35 1:09.35
3rd 29th
0:57.85 0:57.85
3rd 54th
0:46.29 0:46.29
3rd 63rd
0:34.98 0:34.98
3rd 63rd
0:23.55 0:23.55
3rd 66th
0:12.01 0:12.01
2nd 68th
R4 8th WARFISH
T : S R CASEY J : PATRICK CARBERY
0:56.16 0:56.16
8th 14th
0:45.44 0:45.44
6th 40th
0:34.85 0:34.85
6th 60th
0:23.54 0:23.54
7th 65th
0:12.04 0:12.04
8th 69th
R1 7th DATALKA
T : P H JORDAN J : RYAN HILL
0:56.82 0:56.82
6th 30th
0:45.86 0:45.86
7th 56th
0:35.15 0:35.15
7th 68th
0:23.68 0:23.68
7th 70th
0:12.08 0:12.08
6th 70th
R1 6th COMMENDATION
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : BEN PATERSON
0:56.77 0:56.77
7th 28th
0:45.85 0:45.85
6th 55th
0:35.16 0:35.16
6th 69th
0:23.77 0:23.77
6th 73rd
0:12.09 0:12.09
5th 71st
R2 6th FREO
T : DANIEL O'CONNOR J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
1:09.55 1:09.55
6th 33rd
0:58.17 0:58.17
6th 61st
0:46.63 0:46.63
6th 71st
0:35.36 0:35.36
6th 74th
0:23.75 0:23.75
6th 72nd
0:12.17 0:12.17
6th 72nd
R4 7th DRINKWHATYOULIKE
T : SIMON A MILLER J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:56.17 0:56.17
5th 15th
0:45.49 0:45.49
3rd 43rd
0:35.00 0:35.00
3rd 64th
0:23.69 0:23.69
5th 71st
0:12.23 0:12.23
5th 73rd
R2 5th RED PUBLISHER
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : HARRY GRACE
1:09.78 1:09.78
1st 36th
0:58.36 0:58.36
1st 63rd
0:46.84 0:46.84
1st 75th
0:35.51 0:35.51
1st 76th
0:23.98 0:23.98
1st 75th
0:12.26 0:12.26
1st 74th
R7 9th OLD MICK
T : R W PRICE J : TROY TURNER
1:10.12 1:10.12
1st 38th
0:59.08 0:59.08
1st 67th
0:47.76 0:47.76
1st 79th
0:36.31 0:36.31
1st 78th
0:24.30 0:24.30
2nd 78th
0:12.46 0:12.46
5th 75th
R4 9th OREO
T : STEPHEN MILLER J : HARRY GRACE
0:57.08 0:57.08
6th 33rd
0:46.18 0:46.18
8th 62nd
0:35.46 0:35.46
8th 75th
0:24.20 0:24.20
8th 76th
0:12.48 0:12.48
9th 76th
R4 6th MIA DOLCE
T : JAYCE BUCKLEY J : BRODIE KIRBY
0:56.18 0:56.18
2nd 16th
0:45.44 0:45.44
2nd 41st
0:34.95 0:34.95
2nd 62nd
0:23.84 0:23.84
2nd 74th
0:12.50 0:12.50
2nd 77th
R9 10th MERVYN
T : PETER FERNIE J : M PATEMAN
0:57.49 0:57.49
1st 46th
0:46.69 0:46.69
1st 73rd
0:35.65 0:35.65
1st 77th
0:24.21 0:24.21
1st 77th
0:12.77 0:12.77
2nd 78th
R1 8th CHOIX DE LACE
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : JASON BROWN
0:58.12 0:58.12
2nd 59th
0:47.24 0:47.24
2nd 78th
0:36.44 0:36.44
3rd 79th
0:24.96 0:24.96
4th 79th
0:12.84 0:12.84
8th 79th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
GATTING (AUS) 5G
HARD SPUN (USA) - STUBBORN (AUS) LONHRO (AUS)
LUCY F WARWICK 59.0 DARREN MCAULIFFE 2
SILVERSTREAM (AUS) 6M
AL MAHER (AUS) - SPEEDY BELL (AUS) BROCCO (USA)
W PIKE 57.0 ADAM DURRANT 2
PERFECT REFLECTION (AUS) 4M
MORE THAN READY (USA) - REFLECTED IMAGE (AUS) BLUEBIRD (USA)
W PIKE 57.0 G & A WILLIAMS 8
BLACK HEART BART (AUS) 5G
BLACKFRIARS (AUS) - SISTER THERESA (AUS) AT TALAQ (USA)
G L SMITH 59.0 VAUGHN SIGLEY 4
MAGNIFISIO (AUS) 5M
MAGNUS (AUS) - IFESTIO (AUS) KEY BUSINESS (AUS)
J BROWN 57.0 JIM P TAYLOR 7
CONSERVATORIUM (AUS) 6G
ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) - BELONG TO MADAM (AUS) BELONG TO ME (USA)
J BOWDITCH 59.0 GARY KENNEWELL 9
LUCKYGRAY (AUS) 5G
BRADBURY'S LUCK (AUS) - DAMAH LADY (AUS) MUKADDAMAH (USA)
S O'DONNELL 59.0 G P POLETTI 10
RANGER (AUS) 5G
TESTA ROSSA (AUS) - MARRICH BAY (AUS) OLD SPICE (AUS)
W PIKE 59.0 GRANT WILLIAMS 5
FAMOUS ROMAN (AUS) 6H
DANETIME (IRE) - FAMOUS FRIEND (AUS) MAROONED (GB)
S O'DONNELL 59.0 JIM P TAYLOR 9
IDYLLIC PRINCE (AUS) 7G
SCENIC (IRE) - UMA PRINCESS (AUS) UMATILLA (NZ)
J BROWN 59.0 JIM P TAYLOR 5
MARASCO (AUS) 6G
SCENIC (IRE) - BLUEGRASS BELLE (AUS) IS IT TRUE (USA)
W PIKE 59.0 FRED KERSLEY 1
GRASSPATCH GIRL (AUS) 7M
TRIBU (AUS) - PRINCESS HAYLEY (AUS) THE FORT (IRE)
P D KNUCKEY 56.5 TOM WIDDESON 7
BELLE BIZARRE (AUS) 5M
DAUBERVAL (USA) - BALTRIOMPHE (NZ) BALMERINO (NZ)
P J HARVEY 55.5 R R BYNDER 2
AVENIDA MADERO (AUS) 7M
METAL STORM (FR) - JEVFIMO (AUS) FIMISTON (AUS)
J BROWN 55.5 JIM P TAYLOR 14
ELLICORSAM (AUS) 4M
FIMISTON (AUS) - PREMIUM GOLD (AUS) BOLD INVADER (AUS)
D OLIVER 55.5 L S MILLER 3
EARLY EXPRESS (AUS) 4G
DAUBERVAL (USA) - EARLY DAWN (AUS) IFRAD (USA)
P HALL 58.0 P J GIADRESCO 9
HARDRADA (AUS) 3G
MAROONED (GB) - MARRICH BAY (AUS) OLD SPICE (AUS)
J WHITING 52.0 LOU & DION LUCIANI 9
TRIBULA (AUS) 4M
TRIBU (AUS) - TABULA (AUS) DYNAMO (NZ)
S J MILLER 55.5 A H MORTIMER 6
UMRUM (AUS) 6G
UMATILLA (NZ) - RHUM DANCER (AUS) COMMAND MODULE (AUS)
J CASSIDY 58.0 LEON MACDONALD 15