Ascot Results (Race 5)

Saturday, 18th January 2020

5
15:14
(local)

Miss Andretti Stakes (LR)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN
AUD $100,000
1100m TURF GOOD
5
15:14
(local)
AUD $100,000
1100m GOOD

Miss Andretti Stakes (LR)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN

Favourite Valour Road scored but not after some anxious moments for his supporters. He began well and settled in third place on the rails before William Pike looked for a gap on straightening, eventually forcing a split at the 100m. He then hit the front at the 50m and went on to score, seemingly comfortably at the post, securing his sixth win and his fifth at stakes level in 14 starts. Belter was smartly away and soon went to the front. He got a break nearing the 100m but could not then hold off the winner, fighting on well for second. Don't Fuss raced in fourth place, one out and one back, before challenging at the 200m. He then battled on nicely to take the minor placing.

Sectional Times of ASCOT - Saturday, 18th January 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R8 5th HOBOKEN
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : JORDAN TURNER
0:44.84 0:44.84
8th 1st
0:33.73 0:33.73
8th 2nd
0:22.06 0:22.06
8th 1st
0:10.98 0:10.98
7th 1st
R8 8th REBEL YELL
T : LOU & DION LUCIANI J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:45.44 0:45.44
4th 18th
0:34.14 0:34.14
6th 8th
0:22.44 0:22.44
7th 7th
0:11.08 0:11.08
8th 2nd
R8 9th UNDISCLOSED
T : C H WEBSTER J : TROY TURNER
0:45.11 0:45.11
9th 11th
0:34.02 0:34.02
9th 6th
0:22.33 0:22.33
9th 3rd
0:11.09 0:11.09
9th 3rd
R6 1st MORNING SONG
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : CHRIS GRAHAM
1:12.15 1:12.15
13th 21st
0:46.64 0:46.64
13th 47th
0:34.91 0:34.91
12th 25th
0:23.00 0:23.00
13th 14th
0:11.12 0:11.12
12th 4th
R8 2nd PLUTOCRACY
T : SIMON A MILLER J : PETER KNUCKEY
0:44.93 0:44.93
5th 4th
0:33.71 0:33.71
7th 1st
0:22.31 0:22.31
3rd 2nd
0:11.21 0:11.21
3rd 5th
R8 7th BROCKHOFF
T : D M LUCIANI J : JARRAD NOSKE
0:45.23 0:45.23
7th 16th
0:34.16 0:34.16
5th 9th
0:22.49 0:22.49
6th 8th
0:11.25 0:11.25
6th 6th
R8 4th FAIRVIEW
T : S R CASEY J : LUCY F WARWICK
0:45.04 0:45.04
6th 6th
0:33.99 0:33.99
4th 4th
0:22.36 0:22.36
5th 4th
0:11.28 0:11.28
4th 7th
R8 3rd ESSENTIAL SPICE
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : CHRIS GRAHAM
0:45.11 0:45.11
3rd 10th
0:34.01 0:34.01
2nd 5th
0:22.37 0:22.37
2nd 5th
0:11.33 0:11.33
2nd 8th
R8 1st CHIX PIC
T : D R HARRISON J : J AZZOPARDI
0:45.06 0:45.06
1st 8th
0:33.97 0:33.97
1st 3rd
0:22.40 0:22.40
1st 6th
0:11.34 0:11.34
1st 9th
R9 6th ORANGE STRUDEL
T : PAULA WAGG J : PETER KNUCKEY
0:44.95 0:44.95
10th 5th
0:34.24 0:34.24
10th 10th
0:22.59 0:22.59
10th 9th
0:11.39 0:11.39
10th 10th
R2 8th OUQBA TED
T : KATH FLEMING J : ANDREW CASTLE
0:45.69 0:45.69
12th 24th
0:34.76 0:34.76
11th 20th
0:23.03 0:23.03
11th 15th
0:11.39 0:11.39
11th 11th
R6 6th MACKENZIE BROOKE
T : ADAM DURRANT J : J AZZOPARDI
1:12.99 1:12.99
9th 24th
0:47.41 0:47.41
10th 75th
0:35.47 0:35.47
10th 49th
0:23.43 0:23.43
12th 29th
0:11.43 0:11.43
13th 12th
R8 6th DAM READY
T : MARK BAIRSTOW J : M PATEMAN
0:45.47 0:45.47
2nd 19th
0:34.28 0:34.28
3rd 11th
0:22.65 0:22.65
4th 10th
0:11.47 0:11.47
5th 13th
R7 1st COMING AROUND
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:09.72 1:09.72
9th 1st
0:46.24 0:46.24
9th 37th
0:34.58 0:34.58
10th 18th
0:22.92 0:22.92
10th 12th
0:11.48 0:11.48
8th 14th
R2 10th PEGGIE'S JOY
T : B V WATKINS J : MS K YUILL
0:45.97 0:45.97
11th 29th
0:34.91 0:34.91
12th 27th
0:23.09 0:23.09
12th 16th
0:11.51 0:11.51
12th 15th
R6 2nd BARBIE WILL DO
T : BRETT POPE J : LUCY F WARWICK
1:12.49 1:12.49
11th 22nd
0:47.23 0:47.23
8th 72nd
0:35.47 0:35.47
6th 50th
0:23.51 0:23.51
6th 37th
0:11.55 0:11.55
6th 16th
R2 3rd PHANDIERI
T : A M KING J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:45.83 0:45.83
9th 28th
0:34.80 0:34.80
10th 22nd
0:22.91 0:22.91
10th 11th
0:11.57 0:11.57
7th 17th
R9 2nd AY TEE EMM
T : MRS J M BUSSLINGER J : TROY TURNER
0:44.86 0:44.86
6th 2nd
0:34.10 0:34.10
6th 7th
0:22.92 0:22.92
5th 13th
0:11.60 0:11.60
5th 18th
R4 6th MYCROFT
T : R W PRICE J : J AZZOPARDI
1:10.33 1:10.33
8th 8th
0:46.53 0:46.53
8th 43rd
0:35.29 0:35.29
8th 46th
0:23.65 0:23.65
9th 46th
0:11.73 0:11.73
8th 19th
R7 5th GO CRYING
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : PETER KNUCKEY
1:10.25 1:10.25
8th 6th
0:46.75 0:46.75
8th 52nd
0:35.14 0:35.14
8th 37th
0:23.41 0:23.41
8th 26th
0:11.73 0:11.73
10th 20th
R6 5th MONTAGNA
T : STEVE WALLACE J : PATRICK CARBERY
1:12.53 1:12.53
12th 23rd
0:47.29 0:47.29
11th 73rd
0:35.52 0:35.52
9th 54th
0:23.61 0:23.61
9th 43rd
0:11.73 0:11.73
8th 21st
R2 9th BRUCE ALMIGHTY
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : JASON BROWN
0:46.22 0:46.22
7th 36th
0:35.24 0:35.24
6th 41st
0:23.38 0:23.38
7th 25th
0:11.74 0:11.74
8th 22nd
R3 7th EM TEE AYE
T : T M ANDREWS J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
0:46.65 0:46.65
9th 48th
0:35.69 0:35.69
9th 64th
0:23.99 0:23.99
9th 68th
0:11.75 0:11.75
8th 23rd
R6 8th ALIMENTARIA
T : TARA ITZSTEIN J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:13.33 1:13.33
6th 28th
0:47.69 0:47.69
7th 81st
0:35.72 0:35.72
8th 66th
0:23.71 0:23.71
8th 50th
0:11.75 0:11.75
9th 24th
R7 10th CRYSTAL VALLEY
T : C H WEBSTER J : JORDAN TURNER
1:10.23 1:10.23
11th 4th
0:46.79 0:46.79
11th 53rd
0:35.10 0:35.10
11th 34th
0:23.47 0:23.47
11th 33rd
0:11.75 0:11.75
11th 25th
R2 4th MISS QUOTED
T : G M AYRES J : HARRY GRACE
0:46.10 0:46.10
6th 32nd
0:35.01 0:35.01
7th 30th
0:23.20 0:23.20
6th 20th
0:11.76 0:11.76
5th 26th
R9 4th TYCOON LEGEND
T : KIERAN MCDONAGH J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:45.05 0:45.05
8th 7th
0:34.44 0:34.44
7th 14th
0:23.09 0:23.09
7th 17th
0:11.79 0:11.79
6th 27th
R2 7th FRISKEY GAL
T : CAMPBELL MCCALLUM J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
0:46.29 0:46.29
5th 38th
0:35.25 0:35.25
5th 42nd
0:23.41 0:23.41
5th 27th
0:11.79 0:11.79
6th 28th
R1 4th UNIBELLE
T : MERYL HAYLEY J : PETER KNUCKEY
0:46.13 0:46.13
6th 33rd
0:35.10 0:35.10
6th 35th
0:23.55 0:23.55
6th 40th
0:11.79 0:11.79
6th 29th
R9 9th LA BIONDA
T : C H WEBSTER J : JERRY NOSKE
0:45.56 0:45.56
7th 21st
0:34.80 0:34.80
8th 23rd
0:23.32 0:23.32
9th 22nd
0:11.80 0:11.80
9th 30th
R7 2nd DEBELLATIO
T : FRED KERSLEY J : PETER HALL
1:10.20 1:10.20
5th 3rd
0:46.82 0:46.82
4th 54th
0:35.25 0:35.25
4th 43rd
0:23.48 0:23.48
3rd 34th
0:11.82 0:11.82
2nd 31st
R5 1st VALOUR ROAD
T : SIMON A MILLER J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:44.88 0:44.88
3rd 3rd
0:34.28 0:34.28
3rd 12th
0:23.20 0:23.20
3rd 19th
0:11.82 0:11.82
3rd 32nd
R4 5th SETTLERS CREEK
T : C H WEBSTER J : TROY TURNER
1:09.93 1:09.93
9th 2nd
0:46.09 0:46.09
9th 31st
0:34.91 0:34.91
9th 26th
0:23.59 0:23.59
7th 42nd
0:11.85 0:11.85
6th 33rd
R9 10th CITICHANT
T : P H JORDAN J : LISA STAPLES
0:45.73 0:45.73
5th 25th
0:35.01 0:35.01
5th 29th
0:23.55 0:23.55
6th 41st
0:11.85 0:11.85
8th 34th
R9 7th FIRE MAKER
T : JACQUELINE PANIZZA J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
0:45.15 0:45.15
9th 14th
0:34.40 0:34.40
9th 13th
0:23.15 0:23.15
8th 18th
0:11.87 0:11.87
7th 35th
R2 1st WAR ANTHEM
T : B V WATKINS J : JASON WHITING
0:46.02 0:46.02
3rd 30th
0:35.06 0:35.06
2nd 32nd
0:23.30 0:23.30
2nd 21st
0:11.88 0:11.88
2nd 36th
R1 2nd DRAMA FREE
T : J G PIKE J : TROY TURNER
0:46.17 0:46.17
4th 35th
0:35.15 0:35.15
4th 38th
0:23.61 0:23.61
4th 44th
0:11.89 0:11.89
3rd 37th
R7 4th WHY CHOOSE HER
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : SEAN MCGRUDDY
1:10.30 1:10.30
6th 7th
0:46.88 0:46.88
6th 58th
0:35.32 0:35.32
6th 47th
0:23.52 0:23.52
6th 38th
0:11.94 0:11.94
4th 38th
R2 2nd PRINCELY PACKAGE
T : J G PIKE J : M PATEMAN
0:46.16 0:46.16
1st 34th
0:35.22 0:35.22
1st 40th
0:23.44 0:23.44
1st 32nd
0:11.96 0:11.96
1st 39th
R5 4th PROFIT STREET
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : PETER HALL
0:45.12 0:45.12
5th 12th
0:34.56 0:34.56
5th 16th
0:23.36 0:23.36
5th 23rd
0:11.96 0:11.96
5th 40th
R6 10th CELTIC COURT
T : BRETT POPE J : TROY TURNER
1:13.23 1:13.23
10th 26th
0:47.59 0:47.59
12th 78th
0:35.56 0:35.56
13th 57th
0:23.77 0:23.77
11th 52nd
0:11.97 0:11.97
10th 41st
R5 5th SNOW LORD
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : SEAN MCGRUDDY
0:45.14 0:45.14
6th 13th
0:34.56 0:34.56
6th 17th
0:23.44 0:23.44
6th 31st
0:11.98 0:11.98
6th 42nd
R2 6th CITY CENTRE
T : BRETT POPE J : LUCY F WARWICK
0:46.31 0:46.31
4th 39th
0:35.29 0:35.29
4th 45th
0:23.43 0:23.43
4th 28th
0:11.99 0:11.99
4th 43rd
R6 3rd REVEUSE
T : STEFAN VAHALA J : JASON BROWN
1:13.32 1:13.32
4th 27th
0:47.68 0:47.68
4th 80th
0:35.75 0:35.75
5th 68th
0:23.70 0:23.70
4th 49th
0:12.00 0:12.00
3rd 44th
R7 8th RESISTANCE
T : FRED KERSLEY J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:10.24 1:10.24
10th 5th
0:46.68 0:46.68
10th 50th
0:35.13 0:35.13
9th 36th
0:23.50 0:23.50
9th 36th
0:12.00 0:12.00
9th 45th
R2 5th ROCK THE PLANET
T : KAYLA FARRELL J : JERRY NOSKE
0:46.38 0:46.38
2nd 41st
0:35.27 0:35.27
3rd 44th
0:23.44 0:23.44
3rd 30th
0:12.00 0:12.00
3rd 46th
R7 7th DRIFTSTAR
T : NEVILLE PARKER J : J AZZOPARDI
1:10.70 1:10.70
4th 12th
0:47.16 0:47.16
5th 70th
0:35.52 0:35.52
5th 53rd
0:23.70 0:23.70
5th 48th
0:12.00 0:12.00
6th 47th
R5 3rd DON'T FUSS
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : J AZZOPARDI
0:45.08 0:45.08
4th 9th
0:34.51 0:34.51
4th 15th
0:23.38 0:23.38
4th 24th
0:12.04 0:12.04
4th 48th
R1 5th EYE OF THE DAY
T : P H JORDAN J : CRAIG STAPLES
0:46.60 0:46.60
5th 45th
0:35.51 0:35.51
5th 52nd
0:23.85 0:23.85
5th 60th
0:12.05 0:12.05
5th 49th
R9 1st TRANSGRESSOR
T : NIKKI DAVIES J : CHRIS GRAHAM
0:45.21 0:45.21
1st 15th
0:34.59 0:34.59
1st 19th
0:23.49 0:23.49
1st 35th
0:12.05 0:12.05
1st 50th
R2 12th HE'S FAMOUS
T : ELVA VAN MERWYK J : RYAN HILL
0:46.62 0:46.62
8th 46th
0:35.54 0:35.54
8th 56th
0:23.70 0:23.70
9th 47th
0:12.06 0:12.06
10th 51st
R4 1st PATRISTIC
T : MRS J M BUSSLINGER J : KRISTY BENNETT
1:10.72 1:10.72
1st 13th
0:47.12 0:47.12
1st 68th
0:35.65 0:35.65
1st 61st
0:23.74 0:23.74
1st 51st
0:12.06 0:12.06
1st 52nd
R7 3rd DICKOLETTO
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : JARRAD NOSKE
1:10.54 1:10.54
3rd 9th
0:47.44 0:47.44
1st 76th
0:35.76 0:35.76
1st 70th
0:23.88 0:23.88
1st 61st
0:12.06 0:12.06
1st 53rd
R3 8th MOMBASA
T : KIERAN MCDONAGH J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:46.83 0:46.83
8th 56th
0:35.84 0:35.84
8th 75th
0:24.13 0:24.13
8th 77th
0:12.07 0:12.07
7th 54th
R2 11th DIAMOND TRADE
T : ROBERT & TODD HARVEY J : TROY TURNER
0:46.48 0:46.48
10th 42nd
0:35.51 0:35.51
9th 51st
0:23.78 0:23.78
8th 54th
0:12.08 0:12.08
9th 55th
R7 6th METALLIC BELLE
T : B G LUCAS J : EMMA STENT
1:10.89 1:10.89
1st 17th
0:47.37 0:47.37
3rd 74th
0:35.68 0:35.68
3rd 62nd
0:23.85 0:23.85
4th 59th
0:12.09 0:12.09
3rd 56th
R4 2nd BUTTERLEA LAD
T : R S HALEY J : SHELBY BOWTELL
1:10.85 1:10.85
3rd 15th
0:47.15 0:47.15
2nd 69th
0:35.68 0:35.68
2nd 63rd
0:23.95 0:23.95
2nd 63rd
0:12.09 0:12.09
3rd 57th
R9 3rd DYNABELLE
T : MICHAEL CAMPBELL J : MS K YUILL
0:45.58 0:45.58
3rd 22nd
0:34.80 0:34.80
3rd 24th
0:23.54 0:23.54
3rd 39th
0:12.10 0:12.10
3rd 58th
R6 4th THE CAT RATCHER
T : D R HARRISON J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:13.74 1:13.74
1st 30th
0:48.14 0:48.14
2nd 84th
0:36.04 0:36.04
2nd 80th
0:24.00 0:24.00
2nd 69th
0:12.12 0:12.12
2nd 59th
R4 4th SKINNEN TINS
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : SEAN MCGRUDDY
1:10.67 1:10.67
4th 10th
0:46.89 0:46.89
4th 60th
0:35.53 0:35.53
4th 55th
0:23.81 0:23.81
5th 55th
0:12.13 0:12.13
4th 60th
R1 1st MONEY MATTERS
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:46.33 0:46.33
1st 40th
0:35.39 0:35.39
1st 48th
0:23.82 0:23.82
1st 56th
0:12.14 0:12.14
1st 61st
R7 9th JUICING CARROTS
T : RAQUEL REID J : CRAIG STAPLES
1:10.95 1:10.95
2nd 18th
0:47.63 0:47.63
2nd 79th
0:35.98 0:35.98
2nd 79th
0:24.03 0:24.03
2nd 72nd
0:12.15 0:12.15
5th 62nd
R6 9th PATCHIRAC
T : J K REEVES J : CRAIG STAPLES
1:13.57 1:13.57
5th 29th
0:47.87 0:47.87
6th 83rd
0:35.89 0:35.89
7th 76th
0:23.93 0:23.93
7th 62nd
0:12.15 0:12.15
4th 63rd
R1 3rd GUESTEEN
T : LOU & DION LUCIANI J : JASON WHITING
0:46.54 0:46.54
3rd 44th
0:35.60 0:35.60
2nd 59th
0:23.98 0:23.98
2nd 66th
0:12.16 0:12.16
2nd 64th
R3 1st BROOKLYN PIER
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : JASON BROWN
0:46.66 0:46.66
3rd 49th
0:35.74 0:35.74
2nd 67th
0:24.02 0:24.02
2nd 70th
0:12.16 0:12.16
2nd 65th
R5 2nd BELTER
T : S R CASEY J : PETER KNUCKEY
0:45.38 0:45.38
1st 17th
0:34.77 0:34.77
1st 21st
0:23.62 0:23.62
1st 45th
0:12.16 0:12.16
1st 66th
R4 3rd SON OF BACCHUS
T : RHYS RADFORD J : CRAIG STAPLES
1:10.89 1:10.89
2nd 16th
0:47.05 0:47.05
3rd 64th
0:35.60 0:35.60
3rd 58th
0:23.95 0:23.95
3rd 64th
0:12.17 0:12.17
2nd 67th
R5 7th THE CELT
T : A M KING J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:45.51 0:45.51
7th 20th
0:34.96 0:34.96
7th 28th
0:23.77 0:23.77
7th 53rd
0:12.17 0:12.17
7th 68th
R3 5th DOM TO SHOOT
T : S R CASEY J : PATRICK CARBERY
0:46.72 0:46.72
7th 51st
0:35.84 0:35.84
5th 74th
0:24.12 0:24.12
4th 75th
0:12.24 0:12.24
6th 69th
R4 8th STAR VALUE
T : D M LUCIANI J : JARRAD NOSKE
1:10.70 1:10.70
7th 11th
0:47.00 0:47.00
7th 62nd
0:35.72 0:35.72
7th 65th
0:24.30 0:24.30
6th 81st
0:12.24 0:12.24
7th 70th
R3 2nd JANAURA
T : P H JORDAN J : RYAN HILL
0:46.89 0:46.89
2nd 59th
0:35.81 0:35.81
3rd 73rd
0:24.03 0:24.03
3rd 71st
0:12.25 0:12.25
3rd 71st
R6 12th SMOKING BARREL
T : E S WAKE J : JASON WHITING
1:14.20 1:14.20
3rd 32nd
0:48.53 0:48.53
3rd 86th
0:36.55 0:36.55
3rd 86th
0:24.38 0:24.38
5th 83rd
0:12.28 0:12.28
7th 72nd
R1 6th OHBEEH
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : RYAN HILL
0:46.93 0:46.93
2nd 61st
0:35.81 0:35.81
3rd 72nd
0:24.12 0:24.12
3rd 76th
0:12.28 0:12.28
4th 73rd
R6 7th PLAYS THE GAME
T : M L LANE J : MS K YUILL
1:13.03 1:13.03
8th 25th
0:47.84 0:47.84
5th 82nd
0:36.06 0:36.06
4th 83rd
0:24.10 0:24.10
3rd 74th
0:12.30 0:12.30
1st 74th
R3 4th CONVALESCE
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : SEAN MCGRUDDY
0:46.84 0:46.84
5th 57th
0:35.76 0:35.76
6th 69th
0:23.98 0:23.98
6th 67th
0:12.30 0:12.30
4th 75th
R7 11th GUNNAGO
T : JASON PATEMAN J : M PATEMAN
1:10.76 1:10.76
7th 14th
0:47.20 0:47.20
7th 71st
0:35.63 0:35.63
7th 60th
0:23.96 0:23.96
7th 65th
0:12.32 0:12.32
7th 76th
R4 7th MIDNIGHT SKY
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CHRIS GRAHAM
1:11.02 1:11.02
5th 19th
0:47.10 0:47.10
5th 67th
0:35.78 0:35.78
5th 71st
0:24.24 0:24.24
4th 79th
0:12.32 0:12.32
5th 77th
R4 9th SPECIAL DELIVERY
T : MARK BAIRSTOW J : M PATEMAN
1:11.36 1:11.36
6th 20th
0:47.56 0:47.56
6th 77th
0:36.24 0:36.24
6th 84th
0:24.46 0:24.46
8th 85th
0:12.36 0:12.36
9th 78th
R9 5th TO RISE AGAIN
T : C H WEBSTER J : JORDAN TURNER
0:45.67 0:45.67
2nd 23rd
0:35.02 0:35.02
2nd 31st
0:23.83 0:23.83
2nd 57th
0:12.37 0:12.37
2nd 79th
R9 8th IMPERIAL VENUS
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:45.78 0:45.78
4th 27th
0:35.07 0:35.07
4th 33rd
0:23.84 0:23.84
4th 58th
0:12.38 0:12.38
4th 80th
R3 3rd SUNNYSILK
T : D R HARRISON J : J AZZOPARDI
0:47.05 0:47.05
1st 66th
0:36.04 0:36.04
1st 81st
0:24.27 0:24.27
1st 80th
0:12.41 0:12.41
1st 81st
R1 7th FAIR FORCE
T : PAUL TAPPER J : ANDREW CASTLE
0:46.83 0:46.83
7th 55th
0:35.93 0:35.93
7th 78th
0:24.33 0:24.33
7th 82nd
0:12.45 0:12.45
7th 82nd
R3 6th MADAM TORIO
T : M P ALLAN J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:47.01 0:47.01
6th 63rd
0:35.91 0:35.91
7th 77th
0:24.23 0:24.23
5th 78th
0:12.47 0:12.47
5th 83rd
R6 11th BONNEVILLE BLACK
T : FRED KERSLEY J : PETER HALL
1:14.28 1:14.28
2nd 33rd
0:49.14 0:49.14
1st 87th
0:37.05 0:37.05
1st 87th
0:24.64 0:24.64
1st 87th
0:12.48 0:12.48
5th 84th
R6 13th MAGIC LAS VEGAS
T : P H JORDAN J : RYAN HILL
1:14.10 1:14.10
7th 31st
0:48.40 0:48.40
9th 85th
0:36.38 0:36.38
10th 85th
0:24.46 0:24.46
10th 84th
0:12.48 0:12.48
11th 85th
R5 6th SUPER MAXI
T : CHRIS GANGEMI J : JARRAD NOSKE
0:45.78 0:45.78
2nd 26th
0:35.20 0:35.20
2nd 39th
0:24.06 0:24.06
2nd 73rd
0:12.58 0:12.58
2nd 86th
R1 8th NOBLE SPIRIT
T : BRIAN ROGERS J : HARRY GRACE
0:47.05 0:47.05
8th 65th
0:36.05 0:36.05
8th 82nd
0:24.57 0:24.57
8th 86th
0:12.59 0:12.59
8th 87th
R3 9th WATER HORSE
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : JARRAD NOSKE
0:51.70 0:51.70
4th 88th
0:40.69 0:40.69
4th 88th
0:28.72 0:28.72
7th 88th
0:15.76 0:15.76
9th 88th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
MISTY METAL (AUS) 4M
ORATORIO (AUS) - RUBITAWNY (AUS) RUBITON (AUS)
S MCGRUDDY 56.5 Robert & Todd Harvey 8
CAIPIRINHA (AUS) 4M
NICCONI (AUS) - PROSTAR (AUS) STARCRAFT (NZ)
J AZZOPARDI 55.0 SIMON A MILLER 2
VOLKOFF (AUS) 5M
TIME THIEF (AUS) - STORMARAMA (AUS) METAL STORM (FR)
J WHITING 54.0 G A CRISPIN 5
LUCKY STREET (AUS) 3C
ORATORIO (AUS) - RUMOURS (AUS) UMATILLA (NZ)
P J HARVEY 54.5 T M ANDREWS 4
DAWN APPROACH (AUS) 4G
STATUE OF LIBERTY (USA) - DELICATE SNIP (AUS) SNIPPETS (AUS)
T IKENUSHI 54.0 VAUGHN SIGLEY 2
HUSSY BY CHOICE (AUS) 4M
HUSSONET (USA) - LITTLE FLOWER (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
RYAN HILL 55.0 SIMON A MILLER 10
MABEL GRACE (AUS) 6M
KENDEL STAR (AUS) - BELLE HEED (AUS) SERHEED (USA)
P D KNUCKEY 58.5 ADAM DURRANT 4
POWER PRINCESS (AUS) 5M
MARWINA (AUS) - ALL ELECTRIC (AUS) CANONISE (AUS)
P D KNUCKEY 59.0 SIMON A MILLER 6
MEKONG MISS (AUS) 6M
IHTIRAM (IRE) - BALMERIGIA (NZ) BALMERINO (NZ)
T IKENUSHI 53.0 D R HARRISON 10
RAW METAL (AUS) 7G
METAL STORM (FR) - RAW FLYER (AUS) BELELE (AUS)
MS ALANA WILLIAMS 53.0 D R HARRISON 11
STORMED OUT (AUS) 5H
METAL STORM (FR) - WAR OF WORDS (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS)
W PIKE 53.0 M W PATEMAN 6
MISS ANDRETTI (AUS) 4M
IHTIRAM (IRE) - PEGGIE'S BID (AUS) MAROONED (GB)
K FORRESTER 53.0 DAVID MUELLER 6
CENTO (AUS) 5G
HIDEYOSHI (USA) - ILLUVIA (AUS) SCENIC (IRE)
P CARBERY 53.5 FRED KERSLEY 8
MASTER PARK (AUS) 5G
BLETCHLEY PARK (IRE) - CLARA'S CAFE (AUS) LUNCHTIME (GB)
J WHITING 54.0 D J TREW 2
TRIBULA (AUS) 4M
TRIBU (AUS) - TABULA (AUS) DYNAMO (NZ)
M P RYAN 52.0 A H MORTIMER 9
UMAH (AUS) 6H
UMATILLA (NZ) - ORBITING (AUS) IDEAL PLANET (AUS)
T STUBBERFIELD 56.0 J J DEL BASSO 4