Ascot Results (Race 6)

Saturday, 21st March 2020

6
16:00
(local)

Furphy-Gimcrack Stakes (G3)

Age: 2yo Sex: F Type: OPEN
AUD $150,000
1100m TURF GOOD
6
16:00
(local)
AUD $150,000
1100m GOOD

Furphy-Gimcrack Stakes (G3)

Age: 2yo Sex: F Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of ASCOT - Saturday, 21st March 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R1 1st MEDIA BARON
T : D R HARRISON J : PAUL HARVEY
1:09.99 1:09.99
6th 10th
0:57.61 0:57.61
6th 51st
0:45.40 0:45.40
5th 17th
0:33.98 0:33.98
5th 2nd
0:22.51 0:22.51
5th 1st
0:11.13 0:11.13
2nd 1st
R1 3rd ROSIE RED DRESS
T : BRIAN ROGERS J : RENEE FORREST
1:10.40 1:10.40
5th 11th
0:58.04 0:58.04
5th 61st
0:45.75 0:45.75
6th 29th
0:34.29 0:34.29
6th 6th
0:22.78 0:22.78
6th 3rd
0:11.26 0:11.26
6th 2nd
R1 2nd JUICING CARROTS
T : RAQUEL REID J : CRAIG STAPLES
1:10.86 1:10.86
1st 13th
0:58.46 0:58.46
1st 66th
0:46.16 0:46.16
1st 53rd
0:34.60 0:34.60
1st 14th
0:22.97 0:22.97
1st 6th
0:11.40 0:11.40
1st 3rd
R4 1st CELEBRITY QUEEN
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:55.61 0:55.61
8th 1st
0:44.21 0:44.21
8th 1st
0:33.85 0:33.85
8th 1st
0:22.73 0:22.73
8th 2nd
0:11.41 0:11.41
3rd 4th
R4 5th SWEET DREAMIN'
T : HOLLY LOCKE J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
0:56.19 0:56.19
4th 9th
0:45.13 0:45.13
4th 8th
0:34.63 0:34.63
5th 16th
0:23.21 0:23.21
5th 16th
0:11.43 0:11.43
6th 5th
R5 1st GEMMA'S SON
T : D R HARRISON J : PAUL HARVEY
0:56.28 0:56.28
3rd 12th
0:45.32 0:45.32
4th 14th
0:34.64 0:34.64
4th 17th
0:23.06 0:23.06
3rd 10th
0:11.48 0:11.48
3rd 6th
R1 4th TOUCH OF SILVER
T : ADAM DURRANT J : PETER HALL
1:10.70 1:10.70
4th 12th
0:58.30 0:58.30
4th 65th
0:46.02 0:46.02
4th 41st
0:34.53 0:34.53
4th 12th
0:23.10 0:23.10
3rd 12th
0:11.48 0:11.48
3rd 7th
R6 4th AMERICAN CHOICE
T : SIMON A MILLER J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:56.68 0:56.68
6th 22nd
0:45.25 0:45.25
9th 10th
0:34.69 0:34.69
8th 19th
0:23.21 0:23.21
8th 17th
0:11.53 0:11.53
8th 8th
R6 6th PRECAUTIONARY
T : FRED KERSLEY J : JARRAD NOSKE
0:56.22 0:56.22
11th 11th
0:45.10 0:45.10
11th 7th
0:34.48 0:34.48
11th 10th
0:22.96 0:22.96
11th 5th
0:11.54 0:11.54
10th 9th
R1 5th PUSH TO PASS
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : CHRIS GRAHAM
1:10.94 1:10.94
3rd 14th
0:58.50 0:58.50
3rd 68th
0:46.24 0:46.24
3rd 57th
0:34.77 0:34.77
3rd 22nd
0:23.14 0:23.14
4th 13th
0:11.56 0:11.56
4th 10th
R4 4th BEDOUIN BELLE
T : LOU & DION LUCIANI J : JASON WHITING
0:56.03 0:56.03
6th 3rd
0:44.83 0:44.83
6th 5th
0:34.40 0:34.40
6th 9th
0:23.07 0:23.07
7th 11th
0:11.57 0:11.57
4th 11th
R6 2nd WATCH ME DANCE
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : RYAN HILL
0:56.18 0:56.18
10th 8th
0:44.94 0:44.94
10th 6th
0:34.34 0:34.34
10th 8th
0:22.80 0:22.80
9th 4th
0:11.58 0:11.58
3rd 12th
R4 6th SAMMY THE BOSS
T : HELEN HARDING J : TROY TURNER
0:56.08 0:56.08
9th 5th
0:44.56 0:44.56
10th 3rd
0:34.23 0:34.23
9th 4th
0:23.04 0:23.04
9th 9th
0:11.60 0:11.60
9th 13th
R7 5th YEAH DARDY
T : J ERKELENS J : TROY TURNER
1:07.98 1:07.98
9th 1st
0:56.94 0:56.94
9th 32nd
0:45.58 0:45.58
9th 24th
0:34.67 0:34.67
9th 18th
0:23.26 0:23.26
9th 19th
0:11.62 0:11.62
8th 14th
R4 2nd TYCOON LEGEND
T : KIERAN MCDONAGH J : LUCY F WARWICK
0:55.71 0:55.71
7th 2nd
0:44.39 0:44.39
7th 2nd
0:34.08 0:34.08
7th 3rd
0:22.99 0:22.99
6th 8th
0:11.63 0:11.63
1st 15th
R6 1st STARFIELD IMPACT
T : M SANTICH J : JASON WHITING
0:56.51 0:56.51
2nd 15th
0:45.39 0:45.39
4th 16th
0:34.74 0:34.74
5th 20th
0:23.19 0:23.19
5th 14th
0:11.65 0:11.65
2nd 16th
R4 7th CRISTAL DANE
T : SHARON MILLER J : J AZZOPARDI
0:56.11 0:56.11
11th 6th
0:44.72 0:44.72
11th 4th
0:34.27 0:34.27
11th 5th
0:22.97 0:22.97
11th 7th
0:11.65 0:11.65
10th 17th
R1 6th MAJESTIC MAN
T : ROLAND PIERCEY J : JASON WHITING
1:11.31 1:11.31
2nd 15th
0:58.93 0:58.93
2nd 70th
0:46.57 0:46.57
2nd 64th
0:35.12 0:35.12
2nd 32nd
0:23.51 0:23.51
2nd 27th
0:11.67 0:11.67
5th 18th
R8 2nd PYM'S ROYALE
T : PETER FERNIE J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:56.90 0:56.90
6th 29th
0:45.20 0:45.20
6th 9th
0:34.32 0:34.32
7th 7th
0:23.20 0:23.20
6th 15th
0:11.68 0:11.68
5th 19th
R8 9th SPEEDING COMET
T : SIMON A MILLER J : CHRIS GRAHAM
0:57.27 0:57.27
9th 44th
0:45.55 0:45.55
8th 22nd
0:34.77 0:34.77
8th 21st
0:23.63 0:23.63
8th 32nd
0:11.69 0:11.69
10th 20th
R6 5th SOLAIA
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:56.60 0:56.60
9th 18th
0:45.46 0:45.46
7th 20th
0:34.91 0:34.91
6th 28th
0:23.46 0:23.46
6th 23rd
0:11.70 0:11.70
5th 21st
R5 4th BROOKLYN PIER
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:57.03 0:57.03
2nd 36th
0:46.11 0:46.11
3rd 46th
0:35.38 0:35.38
3rd 51st
0:23.49 0:23.49
6th 25th
0:11.73 0:11.73
6th 22nd
R8 1st RED CAN MAN
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:56.96 0:56.96
4th 33rd
0:45.44 0:45.44
4th 19th
0:34.52 0:34.52
4th 11th
0:23.32 0:23.32
3rd 20th
0:11.76 0:11.76
1st 23rd
R4 3rd WILD FRONT
T : WENDY MILLER J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS
0:56.44 0:56.44
1st 13th
0:45.33 0:45.33
2nd 15th
0:34.87 0:34.87
2nd 26th
0:23.46 0:23.46
2nd 24th
0:11.78 0:11.78
2nd 24th
R8 10th KING BLITZ
T : B P NEWNHAM J : PETA EDWARDS
0:57.35 0:57.35
8th 47th
0:45.51 0:45.51
9th 21st
0:34.61 0:34.61
9th 15th
0:23.35 0:23.35
9th 21st
0:11.79 0:11.79
9th 25th
R9 5th BLUE TRACER
T : DONNA BAILLIE J : CRAIG STAPLES
1:12.09 1:12.09
15th 17th
0:59.75 0:59.75
15th 72nd
0:47.61 0:47.61
15th 71st
0:35.93 0:35.93
15th 65th
0:23.85 0:23.85
15th 45th
0:11.81 0:11.81
12th 26th
R7 3rd PLATOON
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:08.21 1:08.21
6th 2nd
0:57.09 0:57.09
6th 40th
0:45.61 0:45.61
6th 25th
0:34.78 0:34.78
6th 24th
0:23.49 0:23.49
6th 26th
0:11.87 0:11.87
6th 27th
R4 11th ANVIL GREEN
T : J G PIKE J : C HADDON
0:56.71 0:56.71
10th 25th
0:45.27 0:45.27
9th 12th
0:34.85 0:34.85
10th 25th
0:23.59 0:23.59
10th 30th
0:11.91 0:11.91
11th 28th
R8 4th REGAL COUNSEL
T : PETER FERNIE J : M PATEMAN
0:57.39 0:57.39
3rd 48th
0:45.89 0:45.89
3rd 34th
0:34.94 0:34.94
3rd 29th
0:23.59 0:23.59
4th 28th
0:11.91 0:11.91
4th 29th
R9 2nd CRYSTAL VALLEY
T : C H WEBSTER J : JORDAN TURNER
1:11.96 1:11.96
14th 16th
0:59.60 0:59.60
14th 71st
0:47.52 0:47.52
14th 70th
0:35.85 0:35.85
14th 63rd
0:23.76 0:23.76
13th 38th
0:11.92 0:11.92
8th 30th
R6 7th TOO SPICY
T : LUKE FERNIE J : J AZZOPARDI
0:57.04 0:57.04
8th 37th
0:45.89 0:45.89
6th 35th
0:35.26 0:35.26
7th 41st
0:23.72 0:23.72
7th 33rd
0:11.92 0:11.92
9th 31st
R8 8th LAUFEY
T : LIZ STREMPEL J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:56.91 0:56.91
11th 30th
0:45.27 0:45.27
10th 13th
0:34.53 0:34.53
10th 13th
0:23.25 0:23.25
10th 18th
0:11.93 0:11.93
8th 32nd
R4 8th EXCARO
T : DAVID SMITH J : CHRIS GRAHAM
0:56.83 0:56.83
3rd 28th
0:45.74 0:45.74
3rd 28th
0:35.32 0:35.32
3rd 45th
0:23.89 0:23.89
3rd 49th
0:11.93 0:11.93
7th 33rd
R5 6th MUDS TOO HARD
T : D M LUCIANI J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:57.01 0:57.01
5th 35th
0:45.99 0:45.99
5th 40th
0:35.29 0:35.29
5th 42nd
0:23.73 0:23.73
5th 34th
0:11.97 0:11.97
5th 34th
R7 7th TELLEM WE'RE COMIN
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:08.61 1:08.61
7th 4th
0:57.61 0:57.61
7th 52nd
0:46.15 0:46.15
7th 52nd
0:35.23 0:35.23
7th 39th
0:23.79 0:23.79
7th 39th
0:11.97 0:11.97
7th 35th
R9 1st BLACK SHADOW
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : PATRICK CARBERY
1:12.58 1:12.58
5th 20th
1:00.50 1:00.50
4th 75th
0:48.06 0:48.06
4th 74th
0:36.35 0:36.35
4th 73rd
0:24.18 0:24.18
4th 62nd
0:11.98 0:11.98
1st 36th
R8 6th FRED DAG
T : B V WATKINS J : JASON WHITING
0:57.34 0:57.34
7th 46th
0:45.65 0:45.65
7th 26th
0:34.78 0:34.78
6th 23rd
0:23.62 0:23.62
7th 31st
0:11.98 0:11.98
7th 37th
R5 2nd DARK ASSAULT
T : ROY ROGERS J : JARRAD NOSKE
0:56.57 0:56.57
4th 16th
0:45.87 0:45.87
2nd 33rd
0:35.21 0:35.21
2nd 35th
0:23.59 0:23.59
1st 29th
0:11.99 0:11.99
1st 38th
R2 3rd LUKE'S CHOICE
T : LOU & DION LUCIANI J : JASON WHITING
0:56.13 0:56.13
7th 7th
0:45.25 0:45.25
6th 11th
0:34.88 0:34.88
6th 27th
0:23.45 0:23.45
6th 22nd
0:11.99 0:11.99
4th 39th
R3 4th SPECIAL CHOICE
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:56.76 0:56.76
5th 27th
0:46.04 0:46.04
5th 43rd
0:35.41 0:35.41
5th 52nd
0:23.76 0:23.76
5th 36th
0:12.00 0:12.00
6th 40th
R8 3rd SOPHIE'S SONG
T : SIMON A MILLER J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
0:57.65 0:57.65
1st 53rd
0:46.13 0:46.13
1st 49th
0:35.22 0:35.22
1st 38th
0:23.81 0:23.81
1st 40th
0:12.05 0:12.05
2nd 41st
R8 5th PATRISTIC
T : GREG CAVE J : KRISTY BENNETT
0:57.66 0:57.66
2nd 54th
0:46.14 0:46.14
2nd 51st
0:35.20 0:35.20
2nd 33rd
0:23.86 0:23.86
2nd 47th
0:12.06 0:12.06
3rd 42nd
R8 11th BUNKER BUSTER
T : COREEN MAYNARD J : PAUL HARVEY
0:58.10 0:58.10
10th 62nd
0:46.22 0:46.22
11th 55th
0:35.34 0:35.34
11th 47th
0:23.90 0:23.90
11th 51st
0:12.06 0:12.06
11th 43rd
R6 3rd COME MAGIC
T : D M LUCIANI J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:56.75 0:56.75
4th 26th
0:46.09 0:46.09
1st 45th
0:35.37 0:35.37
1st 49th
0:23.85 0:23.85
1st 44th
0:12.07 0:12.07
1st 44th
R9 10th NAVY BLUE
T : LIZ STREMPEL J : BRAD PARNHAM
1:13.20 1:13.20
9th 22nd
1:00.98 1:00.98
10th 77th
0:48.42 0:48.42
13th 76th
0:36.69 0:36.69
13th 75th
0:24.44 0:24.44
14th 70th
0:12.08 0:12.08
15th 45th
R4 9th DE ANDES
T : MARK WRIGHT J : CRAIG STAPLES
0:56.99 0:56.99
2nd 34th
0:45.94 0:45.94
1st 38th
0:35.50 0:35.50
1st 55th
0:24.09 0:24.09
1st 58th
0:12.11 0:12.11
5th 46th
R5 4th NO SURRENDER
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:56.63 0:56.63
6th 19th
0:45.81 0:45.81
6th 31st
0:35.09 0:35.09
6th 31st
0:23.73 0:23.73
4th 35th
0:12.13 0:12.13
4th 47th
R3 1st CLIFFS OF COMFORT
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : J AZZOPARDI
0:56.45 0:56.45
1st 14th
0:45.93 0:45.93
1st 37th
0:35.43 0:35.43
1st 53rd
0:23.83 0:23.83
1st 42nd
0:12.15 0:12.15
1st 48th
R5 3rd CHARLETON EDDIE
T : S R CASEY J : PATRICK CARBERY
0:57.11 0:57.11
1st 41st
0:46.28 0:46.28
1st 58th
0:35.57 0:35.57
1st 57th
0:23.90 0:23.90
2nd 50th
0:12.15 0:12.15
2nd 49th
R9 4th PADDY'S SHADOW
T : RAQUEL WILLIAMS J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:12.44 1:12.44
12th 19th
1:00.24 1:00.24
12th 73rd
0:47.96 0:47.96
11th 72nd
0:36.26 0:36.26
12th 72nd
0:24.16 0:24.16
10th 60th
0:12.16 0:12.16
7th 50th
R7 9th PUSHIN' SHAPES
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : J AZZOPARDI
1:08.78 1:08.78
8th 5th
0:57.68 0:57.68
8th 55th
0:46.20 0:46.20
8th 54th
0:35.37 0:35.37
8th 50th
0:24.02 0:24.02
8th 57th
0:12.18 0:12.18
9th 51st
R7 4th WESTERN TEMPLE
T : ADAM DURRANT J : PATRICK CARBERY
1:08.61 1:08.61
5th 3rd
0:57.49 0:57.49
5th 49th
0:46.05 0:46.05
5th 44th
0:35.21 0:35.21
5th 34th
0:23.93 0:23.93
5th 53rd
0:12.19 0:12.19
5th 52nd
R2 2nd BEE QUICK
T : D M LUCIANI J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:56.04 0:56.04
6th 4th
0:45.42 0:45.42
4th 18th
0:35.07 0:35.07
4th 30th
0:23.76 0:23.76
3rd 37th
0:12.20 0:12.20
2nd 53rd
R3 3rd COMES A TIME
T : B WILKINSON J : JARRAD NOSKE
0:56.70 0:56.70
3rd 24th
0:46.12 0:46.12
3rd 47th
0:35.54 0:35.54
3rd 56th
0:23.96 0:23.96
3rd 54th
0:12.20 0:12.20
3rd 54th
R9 3rd ADORNMENT
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:12.41 1:12.41
11th 18th
1:00.41 1:00.41
9th 74th
0:48.15 0:48.15
8th 75th
0:36.52 0:36.52
7th 74th
0:24.37 0:24.37
6th 67th
0:12.21 0:12.21
4th 55th
R8 7th DUTCH SPY
T : PAUL ROBERTS J : J AZZOPARDI
0:57.71 0:57.71
5th 58th
0:46.13 0:46.13
5th 48th
0:35.21 0:35.21
5th 36th
0:23.99 0:23.99
5th 55th
0:12.23 0:12.23
6th 56th
R2 5th FIRESALE
T : BRETT POPE J : TROY TURNER
0:56.59 0:56.59
8th 17th
0:45.67 0:45.67
7th 27th
0:35.23 0:35.23
7th 40th
0:23.85 0:23.85
8th 46th
0:12.23 0:12.23
7th 57th
R2 1st GATES OF BABYLON
T : BRETT POPE J : CHRIS GRAHAM
0:56.22 0:56.22
1st 10th
0:45.55 0:45.55
2nd 23rd
0:35.22 0:35.22
1st 37th
0:23.82 0:23.82
1st 41st
0:12.26 0:12.26
1st 58th
R4 10th COSMIC EYES
T : G A CRISPIN J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:57.04 0:57.04
5th 38th
0:46.02 0:46.02
5th 42nd
0:35.61 0:35.61
4th 59th
0:24.16 0:24.16
4th 61st
0:12.26 0:12.26
8th 59th
R3 7th POWER AND PASSION
T : P H JORDAN J : RYAN HILL
0:56.69 0:56.69
7th 23rd
0:45.79 0:45.79
7th 30th
0:35.32 0:35.32
7th 44th
0:23.93 0:23.93
7th 52nd
0:12.27 0:12.27
7th 60th
R3 5th BEETHOVEN
T : D MORTON J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:56.63 0:56.63
6th 20th
0:45.91 0:45.91
6th 36th
0:35.31 0:35.31
6th 43rd
0:23.83 0:23.83
6th 43rd
0:12.31 0:12.31
5th 61st
R2 8th BARTRADER
T : BRETT MATHEWS J : LISA STAPLES
0:57.16 0:57.16
9th 42nd
0:45.94 0:45.94
9th 39th
0:35.33 0:35.33
9th 46th
0:23.88 0:23.88
9th 48th
0:12.32 0:12.32
9th 62nd
R3 2nd LAVERROD
T : S R CASEY J : PATRICK CARBERY
0:56.64 0:56.64
2nd 21st
0:46.13 0:46.13
2nd 50th
0:35.62 0:35.62
2nd 60th
0:24.00 0:24.00
2nd 56th
0:12.32 0:12.32
2nd 63rd
R9 11th REGENT STAR
T : MARK WRIGHT J : EMMA STENT
1:13.23 1:13.23
10th 24th
1:01.03 1:01.03
11th 79th
0:48.73 0:48.73
10th 78th
0:36.95 0:36.95
10th 77th
0:24.59 0:24.59
12th 74th
0:12.35 0:12.35
13th 64th
R9 9th NOT AGAIN KEN
T : MARK WRIGHT J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL
1:13.23 1:13.23
7th 23rd
1:00.95 1:00.95
8th 76th
0:48.51 0:48.51
9th 77th
0:36.78 0:36.78
9th 76th
0:24.67 0:24.67
8th 76th
0:12.35 0:12.35
10th 65th
R7 1st WRINKLY
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:09.04 1:09.04
1st 7th
0:57.88 0:57.88
1st 60th
0:46.44 0:46.44
1st 60th
0:35.59 0:35.59
1st 58th
0:24.28 0:24.28
1st 65th
0:12.36 0:12.36
1st 66th
R6 8th MINDARIE
T : P H JORDAN J : CRAIG STAPLES
0:57.68 0:57.68
1st 56th
0:46.64 0:46.64
3rd 65th
0:35.85 0:35.85
4th 62nd
0:24.36 0:24.36
4th 66th
0:12.40 0:12.40
7th 67th
R7 2nd HARRY THOMAS
T : R W PRICE J : JARRAD NOSKE
1:08.84 1:08.84
3rd 6th
0:57.74 0:57.74
3rd 59th
0:46.30 0:46.30
3rd 59th
0:35.47 0:35.47
3rd 54th
0:24.20 0:24.20
3rd 63rd
0:12.42 0:12.42
2nd 68th
R9 6th DEEL RED
T : HELEN HARDING J : NATASHA FAITHFULL
1:13.73 1:13.73
2nd 27th
1:01.57 1:01.57
2nd 81st
0:49.25 0:49.25
2nd 82nd
0:37.44 0:37.44
2nd 81st
0:25.17 0:25.17
1st 80th
0:12.53 0:12.53
3rd 69th
R3 6th EXCELESTIAL
T : HECTOR MCLAREN J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:57.19 0:57.19
4th 43rd
0:46.55 0:46.55
4th 62nd
0:36.03 0:36.03
4th 67th
0:24.43 0:24.43
4th 69th
0:12.55 0:12.55
4th 70th
R2 4th WAKAN TANKA
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:57.07 0:57.07
2nd 39th
0:46.23 0:46.23
3rd 56th
0:35.84 0:35.84
3rd 61st
0:24.27 0:24.27
4th 64th
0:12.55 0:12.55
3rd 71st
R7 6th TOM MELBOURNE
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : BRAD PARNHAM
1:09.28 1:09.28
4th 8th
0:58.16 0:58.16
4th 64th
0:46.68 0:46.68
4th 66th
0:35.85 0:35.85
4th 64th
0:24.56 0:24.56
4th 73rd
0:12.56 0:12.56
4th 72nd
R6 10th JANAURA
T : P H JORDAN J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:57.70 0:57.70
3rd 57th
0:46.82 0:46.82
2nd 67th
0:36.15 0:36.15
2nd 70th
0:24.62 0:24.62
2nd 75th
0:12.56 0:12.56
6th 73rd
R9 8th ALL MAN
T : HELEN HARDING J : TROY TURNER
1:13.15 1:13.15
8th 21st
1:01.11 1:01.11
6th 80th
0:48.85 0:48.85
5th 80th
0:37.20 0:37.20
5th 79th
0:24.95 0:24.95
5th 79th
0:12.63 0:12.63
5th 74th
R2 6th PLAYING MARIKA
T : MS S BAKRANICH J : JARRAD NOSKE
0:56.92 0:56.92
5th 31st
0:45.86 0:45.86
8th 32nd
0:35.37 0:35.37
8th 48th
0:24.12 0:24.12
7th 59th
0:12.64 0:12.64
5th 75th
R6 9th OUR DANNI
T : LUKE FERNIE J : LUCY F WARWICK
0:57.51 0:57.51
7th 50th
0:46.56 0:46.56
5th 63rd
0:36.01 0:36.01
3rd 66th
0:24.56 0:24.56
3rd 72nd
0:12.66 0:12.66
4th 76th
R6 11th UNDER THE RADAR
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : MS K YUILL
0:58.15 0:58.15
5th 63rd
0:46.87 0:46.87
7th 68th
0:36.09 0:36.09
9th 68th
0:24.37 0:24.37
10th 68th
0:12.71 0:12.71
11th 77th
R9 12th PLEAD THE FIFTH
T : FENELLA MARTIN J : RYAN HILL
1:13.24 1:13.24
13th 25th
1:01.00 1:01.00
13th 78th
0:48.78 0:48.78
12th 79th
0:37.17 0:37.17
11th 78th
0:24.94 0:24.94
11th 78th
0:12.72 0:12.72
11th 78th
R9 7th INJECT THE VENOM
T : PETER FERNIE J : JARRAD NOSKE
1:13.67 1:13.67
3rd 26th
1:01.61 1:01.61
3rd 82nd
0:49.17 0:49.17
3rd 81st
0:37.38 0:37.38
3rd 80th
0:25.23 0:25.23
2nd 81st
0:12.73 0:12.73
2nd 79th
R2 7th URQUELL
T : BRETT MATHEWS J : RENEE FORREST
0:57.33 0:57.33
4th 45th
0:46.45 0:46.45
5th 61st
0:36.10 0:36.10
5th 69th
0:24.51 0:24.51
5th 71st
0:12.79 0:12.79
6th 80th
R7 8th RED PUBLISHER
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : RYAN HILL
1:09.62 1:09.62
2nd 9th
0:58.48 0:58.48
2nd 67th
0:47.08 0:47.08
2nd 69th
0:36.25 0:36.25
2nd 71st
0:24.92 0:24.92
2nd 77th
0:12.80 0:12.80
3rd 81st
R9 15th TORTINA
T : C G WILLIS J : CHRIS GRAHAM
1:14.47 1:14.47
4th 29th
1:02.17 1:02.17
5th 84th
0:49.63 0:49.63
7th 84th
0:37.86 0:37.86
8th 84th
0:25.47 0:25.47
9th 83rd
0:12.97 0:12.97
14th 82nd
R9 13th HYPERSPACE
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:13.94 1:13.94
6th 28th
1:01.62 1:01.62
7th 83rd
0:49.38 0:49.38
6th 83rd
0:37.60 0:37.60
6th 83rd
0:25.38 0:25.38
7th 82nd
0:12.98 0:12.98
9th 83rd
R9 14th SAXON SAXOFF
T : BROCK LEWTHWAITE J : J AZZOPARDI
1:15.43 1:15.43
1st 31st
1:02.91 1:02.91
1st 86th
0:50.39 0:50.39
1st 86th
0:38.54 0:38.54
1st 85th
0:25.89 0:25.89
3rd 84th
0:13.19 0:13.19
6th 84th
R2 9th INDISISIVE
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
0:58.56 0:58.56
3rd 69th
0:47.99 0:47.99
1st 73rd
0:37.59 0:37.59
2nd 82nd
0:25.94 0:25.94
2nd 85th
0:13.68 0:13.68
8th 85th
R9 16th BREAK THE CHAIN
T : SUMMER DICKSON J : PETA EDWARDS
1:14.69 1:14.69
16th 30th
1:02.29 1:02.29
16th 85th
0:50.25 0:50.25
16th 85th
0:38.56 0:38.56
16th 86th
0:26.23 0:26.23
16th 86th
0:13.79 0:13.79
16th 86th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
RIO DEL MAR (AUS) 2F
MAGNUS (AUS) - COSTANERA (AUS) ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
CHRIS PARNHAM 54.0 SIMON A MILLER 8
AGENT PIPPA (AUS) 2F
DEMERIT (AUS) - FEMALE AGENT (AUS) COMMANDS (AUS)
J AZZOPARDI 55.5 DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 2
KISS BANG LOVE (AUS) 2F
DEMERIT (AUS) - VACILLARE (AUS) TRADE FAIR (GB)
W PIKE 54.0 RUSSELL STEWART 10
WHISPERING BROOK (AUS) 2F
HINCHINBROOK (AUS) - ARTFUL WHISPER (USA) MACHIAVELLIAN (USA)
P D KNUCKEY 56.5 SIMON A MILLER 5
CHANTSKI (AUS) 2F
WAR CHANT (USA) - ENDESA (AUS) MARAUDING (NZ)
JERRY NOSKE 55.5 D M LUCIANI 8
FULD'S BET (AUS) 2F
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - DUBLIN ME BET (NZ) O'REILLY (NZ)
P D KNUCKEY 54.0 SIMON A MILLER 4
CAMPORELLA (AUS) 2F
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - REALLY FLYING (AUS) REAL QUIET (USA)
JARRAD NOSKE 56.5 D MORTON 7
DARLINGTON ABBEY (AUS) 2F
STRATUM (AUS) - WYNYARD HALL (AUS) BLACKFRIARS (AUS)
P J HARVEY 56.5 SIMON A MILLER 2
FLYING AFFAIR (AUS) 2F
HERITAGE (AUS) - XAAFFAIR (AUS) XAAR (GB)
B KENNEDY 54.0 LINDSEY SMITH 10
MISS CONDITION (AUS) 2F
BLACKFRIARS (AUS) - CONDITION (AUS) MADE OF GOLD (USA)
J BROWN 57.0 JIM P TAYLOR 2
FOR YOUR EYES ONLY (AUS) 2F
BLETCHLEY PARK (IRE) - COMMUNIQUE (AUS) KEY BUSINESS (AUS)
T TURNER 54.5 P H JORDAN 6
DANERIP (AUS) 2F
DANETIME (IRE) - CHERRY RIPE (AUS) RORY'S JESTER (AUS)
W PIKE 56.0 FRED KERSLEY 2
JESTATUNE (AUS) 2F
RORY'S JESTER (AUS) - UMATUNE (AUS) UMATILLA (NZ)
W PIKE 58.0 FRED KERSLEY 9
SPORTIVO (AUS) 2F
TESTA ROSSA (AUS) - HANNAH MARY (AUS) CATRAIL (USA)
J BROWN 52.0 JIM P TAYLOR 8
REFEMME (AUS) 2F
SURTEE (AUS) - GUINEVERE (AUS) AGINCOURT (USA)
P D KNUCKEY 55.5 GEORGE DALY 5
DIAMOND DASH (AUS) 2F
HENNESSY (USA) - CITY LIVING (AUS) CITIDANCER (IRE)
J P CLAITE 54.0 DAVID EDWARDS 2
AMPHRITITE (AUS) 2F
STATOBLEST (IRE) - YASMIN TUDOR (AUS) POLISH PATRIOT (USA)
D R MILLER (SNR.) 52.0 F T CASTLEDINE 9
MAGIC HEAVEN (AUS) 2F
MAGIC RING (IRE) - TALK TO ANGELS (AUS) DON'T SAY HALO (USA)
J J BROWN 55.0 NEVILLE PARNHAM 6
EBONY MAGIC (AUS) 2F
BLETCHLEY PARK (IRE) - EBONY PAK (AUS) HAULPAK (AUS)
P J HARVEY 55.0 LOU & DION LUCIANI 10