Ascot Results (Race 8)

Saturday, 16th May 2020

8
16:25
(local)

Amelia Park-Roma Cup (G3)

Age: 2yo and up Type: OPEN
AUD $160,000
1200m TURF GOOD
8
16:25
(local)
AUD $160,000
1200m GOOD

Amelia Park-Roma Cup (G3)

Age: 2yo and up Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of ASCOT - Saturday, 16th May 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R8 5th ANGELIC RULER
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:56.53 0:56.53
11th 1st
0:45.29 0:45.29
12th 17th
0:34.20 0:34.20
12th 9th
0:22.47 0:22.47
12th 1st
0:11.05 0:11.05
10th 1st
R6 1st SPEEDING COMET
T : SIMON A MILLER J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:44.51 0:44.51
6th 3rd
0:33.87 0:33.87
6th 2nd
0:22.57 0:22.57
6th 2nd
0:11.19 0:11.19
7th 2nd
R8 9th GATTING
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : LUCY F WARWICK
0:56.88 0:56.88
10th 4th
0:45.62 0:45.62
10th 24th
0:34.52 0:34.52
10th 16th
0:22.76 0:22.76
10th 5th
0:11.22 0:11.22
11th 3rd
R8 7th ELECTRIC LIGHT
T : ADAM DURRANT J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:56.87 0:56.87
9th 3rd
0:45.67 0:45.67
9th 25th
0:34.62 0:34.62
9th 20th
0:22.83 0:22.83
9th 8th
0:11.25 0:11.25
9th 4th
R4 5th DRIFTSTAR
T : NEVILLE PARKER J : PETER KNUCKEY
0:44.47 0:44.47
10th 2nd
0:33.91 0:33.91
10th 3rd
0:22.77 0:22.77
10th 6th
0:11.25 0:11.25
10th 5th
R2 4th MAROCCHINO
T : LOU & DION LUCIANI J : JASON WHITING
0:44.85 0:44.85
7th 7th
0:34.13 0:34.13
7th 7th
0:22.89 0:22.89
7th 12th
0:11.25 0:11.25
7th 6th
R8 4th FLIRTINI
T : SIMON A MILLER J : J AZZOPARDI
0:56.90 0:56.90
6th 5th
0:45.68 0:45.68
6th 26th
0:34.58 0:34.58
6th 18th
0:22.82 0:22.82
6th 7th
0:11.28 0:11.28
5th 7th
R6 5th HOBOKEN
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:44.69 0:44.69
7th 6th
0:33.96 0:33.96
8th 4th
0:22.69 0:22.69
8th 4th
0:11.29 0:11.29
8th 8th
R6 2nd STATE ATTORNEY
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:44.38 0:44.38
8th 1st
0:33.76 0:33.76
7th 1st
0:22.58 0:22.58
7th 3rd
0:11.30 0:11.30
6th 9th
R4 1st MISS FROST
T : LUKE FERNIE J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:44.60 0:44.60
9th 4th
0:34.09 0:34.09
7th 6th
0:22.84 0:22.84
7th 9th
0:11.34 0:11.34
7th 10th
R8 10th PERFECT JEWEL
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:57.03 0:57.03
7th 7th
0:45.77 0:45.77
8th 30th
0:34.70 0:34.70
8th 21st
0:22.99 0:22.99
7th 14th
0:11.39 0:11.39
7th 11th
R8 6th TAXAGANO
T : FRED KERSLEY J : PETER HALL
0:57.19 0:57.19
5th 9th
0:45.97 0:45.97
5th 33rd
0:34.84 0:34.84
5th 25th
0:23.07 0:23.07
5th 18th
0:11.43 0:11.43
6th 12th
R1 1st KISSONALLFORCHEEKS
T : D MORTON J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:56.77 0:56.77
3rd 2nd
0:45.82 0:45.82
5th 31st
0:34.57 0:34.57
6th 17th
0:22.93 0:22.93
4th 13th
0:11.43 0:11.43
2nd 13th
R2 3rd AMELIA'S CONTRAIRE
T : SIMON A MILLER J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:45.01 0:45.01
5th 11th
0:34.25 0:34.25
5th 10th
0:23.03 0:23.03
5th 15th
0:11.43 0:11.43
4th 14th
R6 8th FIRE AND RAIN
T : P H JORDAN J : CRAIG STAPLES
0:44.86 0:44.86
9th 8th
0:34.06 0:34.06
9th 5th
0:22.84 0:22.84
9th 10th
0:11.44 0:11.44
9th 15th
R8 11th MAN BOOKER
T : D MORTON J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:57.14 0:57.14
8th 8th
0:45.96 0:45.96
7th 32nd
0:34.87 0:34.87
7th 28th
0:23.10 0:23.10
8th 19th
0:11.50 0:11.50
8th 16th
R3 4th JAGUAR GREY
T : J ERKELENS J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
0:58.66 0:58.66
8th 47th
0:46.94 0:46.94
9th 65th
0:35.16 0:35.16
9th 47th
0:23.26 0:23.26
10th 26th
0:11.50 0:11.50
10th 17th
R8 2nd THE VELVET KING
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : M PATEMAN
0:57.19 0:57.19
3rd 10th
0:46.15 0:46.15
3rd 37th
0:35.04 0:35.04
2nd 34th
0:23.17 0:23.17
3rd 21st
0:11.55 0:11.55
3rd 18th
R6 4th RIVER BEAU
T : B V WATKINS J : JASON WHITING
0:44.69 0:44.69
5th 5th
0:34.16 0:34.16
4th 8th
0:22.87 0:22.87
4th 11th
0:11.57 0:11.57
3rd 19th
R1 2nd SASSY TRADER
T : S & J CASEY J : PATRICK CARBERY
0:56.90 0:56.90
1st 6th
0:46.07 0:46.07
1st 34th
0:35.14 0:35.14
1st 44th
0:23.33 0:23.33
1st 28th
0:11.61 0:11.61
1st 20th
R3 6th FROSTY BEVERAGE
T : D MORTON J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:58.66 0:58.66
9th 46th
0:47.08 0:47.08
8th 69th
0:35.31 0:35.31
8th 52nd
0:23.44 0:23.44
9th 33rd
0:11.62 0:11.62
9th 21st
R2 5th ROBERTA
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:45.18 0:45.18
6th 14th
0:34.38 0:34.38
6th 14th
0:23.18 0:23.18
6th 22nd
0:11.66 0:11.66
5th 22nd
R6 6th MAJINIKA
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
0:44.98 0:44.98
4th 10th
0:34.37 0:34.37
5th 13th
0:23.06 0:23.06
5th 16th
0:11.70 0:11.70
4th 23rd
R8 3rd DURENDAL
T : CHRIS GANGEMI J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:57.31 0:57.31
1st 13th
0:46.17 0:46.17
2nd 38th
0:34.99 0:34.99
3rd 33rd
0:23.25 0:23.25
2nd 25th
0:11.71 0:11.71
2nd 24th
R8 1st VEGA MAGIC
T : S & J CASEY J : PATRICK CARBERY
0:57.23 0:57.23
2nd 11th
0:46.21 0:46.21
1st 39th
0:35.12 0:35.12
1st 38th
0:23.25 0:23.25
1st 24th
0:11.71 0:11.71
1st 25th
R8 8th DISPOSITION
T : CHRIS GANGEMI J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
0:57.29 0:57.29
4th 12th
0:46.25 0:46.25
4th 42nd
0:35.13 0:35.13
4th 41st
0:23.33 0:23.33
4th 29th
0:11.73 0:11.73
4th 26th
R5 2nd LAUFEY
T : LIZ STREMPEL J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:59.59 0:59.59
9th 61st
0:47.41 0:47.41
9th 82nd
0:35.37 0:35.37
10th 57th
0:23.53 0:23.53
8th 40th
0:11.73 0:11.73
6th 27th
R4 4th ARAFURA
T : ADAM FAIREY J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
0:45.23 0:45.23
6th 15th
0:34.62 0:34.62
6th 19th
0:23.33 0:23.33
6th 27th
0:11.73 0:11.73
6th 28th
R6 3rd FRED DAG
T : B V WATKINS J : PAUL HARVEY
0:44.92 0:44.92
2nd 9th
0:34.34 0:34.34
2nd 12th
0:23.06 0:23.06
2nd 17th
0:11.74 0:11.74
1st 29th
R9 8th ALPHA SKY
T : NEVILLE PARKER J : J AZZOPARDI
0:57.67 0:57.67
12th 18th
0:46.11 0:46.11
13th 35th
0:34.88 0:34.88
13th 29th
0:23.41 0:23.41
13th 31st
0:11.75 0:11.75
12th 30th
R2 2nd DEW WEST
T : JASON PATEMAN J : J AZZOPARDI
0:45.05 0:45.05
3rd 12th
0:34.31 0:34.31
4th 11th
0:23.11 0:23.11
4th 20th
0:11.75 0:11.75
2nd 31st
R2 1st WE'VE GOT DREAMS
T : M L LANE J : MS K YUILL
0:45.16 0:45.16
1st 13th
0:34.44 0:34.44
1st 15th
0:23.24 0:23.24
1st 23rd
0:11.78 0:11.78
1st 32nd
R7 11th BEAUCOUNT
T : B P GRAHAM J : RYAN HILL
0:57.91 0:57.91
13th 27th
0:46.47 0:46.47
13th 47th
0:35.07 0:35.07
12th 36th
0:23.39 0:23.39
12th 30th
0:11.79 0:11.79
12th 33rd
R3 3rd KAKADU
T : V A BROCKMAN J : RYAN HILL
0:58.59 0:58.59
7th 43rd
0:47.03 0:47.03
6th 68th
0:35.35 0:35.35
5th 55th
0:23.59 0:23.59
5th 44th
0:11.83 0:11.83
5th 34th
R5 6th MY FAIR BALENTINE
T : DANIEL O'CONNOR J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:59.71 0:59.71
11th 63rd
0:47.47 0:47.47
11th 84th
0:35.51 0:35.51
11th 64th
0:23.71 0:23.71
11th 54th
0:11.83 0:11.83
10th 35th
R7 13th SOLID AZZA
T : D R HARRISON J : J AZZOPARDI
0:57.92 0:57.92
14th 28th
0:46.48 0:46.48
14th 48th
0:35.13 0:35.13
14th 40th
0:23.44 0:23.44
15th 34th
0:11.84 0:11.84
13th 36th
R3 10th SNIPPY MISS
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:58.89 0:58.89
12th 54th
0:47.29 0:47.29
11th 77th
0:35.51 0:35.51
11th 65th
0:23.68 0:23.68
12th 52nd
0:11.85 0:11.85
12th 37th
R5 3rd PORPHYRIO
T : BRETT POPE J : JARRAD NOSKE
0:59.89 0:59.89
8th 65th
0:47.68 0:47.68
7th 90th
0:35.67 0:35.67
8th 74th
0:23.78 0:23.78
6th 63rd
0:11.86 0:11.86
5th 38th
R7 14th FLYING ROAR
T : JADE TANGAROA J : MS K YUILL
0:58.39 0:58.39
12th 40th
0:46.93 0:46.93
12th 64th
0:35.40 0:35.40
13th 60th
0:23.77 0:23.77
13th 61st
0:11.87 0:11.87
15th 39th
R3 1st BRUCE ALMIGHTY
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:58.67 0:58.67
4th 48th
0:47.11 0:47.11
3rd 71st
0:35.43 0:35.43
3rd 62nd
0:23.65 0:23.65
3rd 50th
0:11.87 0:11.87
2nd 40th
R9 9th DOUBLE DIGIT
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : ALAN KENNEDY
0:57.90 0:57.90
11th 25th
0:46.42 0:46.42
11th 44th
0:35.20 0:35.20
11th 48th
0:23.60 0:23.60
11th 47th
0:11.90 0:11.90
10th 41st
R7 4th STAR VALUE
T : D M LUCIANI J : ALAN KENNEDY
0:57.90 0:57.90
8th 26th
0:46.54 0:46.54
8th 49th
0:35.13 0:35.13
8th 43rd
0:23.58 0:23.58
7th 43rd
0:11.90 0:11.90
7th 42nd
R7 1st SHE'S ALIGHT
T : A D MATHEWS J : PATRICK CARBERY
0:58.10 0:58.10
6th 34th
0:46.66 0:46.66
6th 56th
0:35.22 0:35.22
6th 49th
0:23.50 0:23.50
6th 37th
0:11.90 0:11.90
4th 43rd
R5 11th SHADOW HUNTER
T : SHARON MILLER J : ALAN KENNEDY
1:00.18 1:00.18
13th 67th
0:47.96 0:47.96
13th 91st
0:36.00 0:36.00
13th 88th
0:24.00 0:24.00
13th 80th
0:11.90 0:11.90
13th 44th
R7 8th PARADISE SQUARE
T : PETER FERNIE J : JARRAD NOSKE
0:58.23 0:58.23
7th 37th
0:46.85 0:46.85
7th 62nd
0:35.36 0:35.36
7th 56th
0:23.75 0:23.75
8th 59th
0:11.91 0:11.91
8th 45th
R4 8th COSMIC EYES
T : G A CRISPIN J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:45.51 0:45.51
7th 22nd
0:34.85 0:34.85
8th 26th
0:23.59 0:23.59
8th 46th
0:11.91 0:11.91
8th 46th
R9 11th LITTLE FISH
T : PETER FERNIE J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:57.65 0:57.65
14th 17th
0:46.15 0:46.15
14th 36th
0:34.83 0:34.83
14th 24th
0:23.43 0:23.43
14th 32nd
0:11.91 0:11.91
13th 47th
R7 12th ASTRONOMITE
T : LIZ STREMPEL J : LUCY F WARWICK
0:58.25 0:58.25
10th 38th
0:46.85 0:46.85
10th 63rd
0:35.42 0:35.42
10th 61st
0:23.73 0:23.73
10th 56th
0:11.93 0:11.93
11th 48th
R1 3rd OLDEN
T : DANIEL O'CONNOR J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:57.50 0:57.50
5th 14th
0:46.45 0:46.45
6th 46th
0:35.37 0:35.37
5th 58th
0:23.66 0:23.66
5th 51st
0:11.94 0:11.94
4th 49th
R4 6th KRAMDEN
T : DENIS COUPER J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:45.30 0:45.30
4th 18th
0:34.86 0:34.86
3rd 27th
0:23.56 0:23.56
3rd 42nd
0:11.94 0:11.94
3rd 50th
R4 7th INDIGO WILD
T : JASON PATEMAN J : J AZZOPARDI
0:45.42 0:45.42
3rd 20th
0:34.79 0:34.79
4th 23rd
0:23.51 0:23.51
4th 38th
0:11.95 0:11.95
4th 51st
R8 12th BLACK HEART BART
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : PAUL HARVEY
0:57.60 0:57.60
12th 16th
0:46.42 0:46.42
11th 45th
0:35.32 0:35.32
11th 54th
0:23.60 0:23.60
11th 49th
0:11.96 0:11.96
12th 52nd
R7 10th DARK PROSPECT
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:58.04 0:58.04
11th 32nd
0:46.56 0:46.56
11th 51st
0:35.13 0:35.13
11th 39th
0:23.48 0:23.48
11th 36th
0:11.96 0:11.96
10th 53rd
R1 6th REDHEAD RITCHIE
T : MS J MITCHELL J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:57.79 0:57.79
7th 21st
0:46.65 0:46.65
7th 55th
0:35.52 0:35.52
7th 66th
0:23.77 0:23.77
7th 62nd
0:11.97 0:11.97
7th 54th
R3 9th BLUE HORSE
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:58.97 0:58.97
10th 56th
0:47.23 0:47.23
12th 74th
0:35.43 0:35.43
12th 63rd
0:23.69 0:23.69
11th 53rd
0:11.97 0:11.97
11th 55th
R4 3rd STIRLING ESTATE
T : J E GRIEVE J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:45.39 0:45.39
2nd 19th
0:34.89 0:34.89
1st 30th
0:23.59 0:23.59
2nd 45th
0:11.99 0:11.99
2nd 56th
R9 12th MIZLECKI
T : FRED KERSLEY J : JERRY NOSKE
0:57.83 0:57.83
13th 23rd
0:46.55 0:46.55
12th 50th
0:35.32 0:35.32
12th 53rd
0:23.75 0:23.75
12th 58th
0:11.99 0:11.99
13th 57th
R3 5th STELLA ANNE
T : ASHLEA STELMACH J : LISA STAPLES
0:58.98 0:58.98
3rd 57th
0:47.32 0:47.32
4th 79th
0:35.62 0:35.62
4th 72nd
0:23.82 0:23.82
4th 67th
0:12.00 0:12.00
4th 58th
R4 2nd MOOD SWINGS
T : GEORGE DUPRE J : JORDAN TURNER
0:45.25 0:45.25
1st 16th
0:34.70 0:34.70
2nd 22nd
0:23.48 0:23.48
1st 35th
0:12.00 0:12.00
1st 59th
R6 7th SANTIAGO GAL
T : J ERKELENS J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
0:45.50 0:45.50
1st 21st
0:34.90 0:34.90
1st 31st
0:23.60 0:23.60
1st 48th
0:12.00 0:12.00
2nd 60th
R7 9th TINSNIP
T : ADAM DURRANT J : PETER KNUCKEY
0:58.23 0:58.23
9th 36th
0:46.83 0:46.83
9th 61st
0:35.38 0:35.38
9th 59th
0:23.79 0:23.79
9th 64th
0:12.01 0:12.01
9th 61st
R7 15th GAUGED
T : J J MILLER J : JASON WHITING
0:57.97 0:57.97
15th 29th
0:46.61 0:46.61
15th 53rd
0:35.29 0:35.29
15th 51st
0:23.73 0:23.73
14th 57th
0:12.01 0:12.01
14th 62nd
R1 7th TIGER MOVE
T : D M LUCIANI J : ALAN KENNEDY
0:58.00 0:58.00
4th 31st
0:47.19 0:47.19
2nd 72nd
0:36.17 0:36.17
2nd 91st
0:24.22 0:24.22
3rd 89th
0:12.02 0:12.02
6th 63rd
R4 10th GREYWOLF
T : P R BAMFORD J : KRISTY BENNETT
0:45.74 0:45.74
8th 28th
0:35.13 0:35.13
9th 42nd
0:23.86 0:23.86
9th 68th
0:12.02 0:12.02
9th 64th
R9 3rd WAR GOD
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:57.75 0:57.75
8th 20th
0:46.31 0:46.31
8th 43rd
0:35.14 0:35.14
8th 45th
0:23.55 0:23.55
8th 41st
0:12.03 0:12.03
7th 65th
R3 7th PINK 'N' GRAY
T : G P EVANS J : MS K YUILL
0:58.91 0:58.91
6th 55th
0:47.33 0:47.33
5th 80th
0:35.58 0:35.58
6th 71st
0:23.75 0:23.75
6th 60th
0:12.03 0:12.03
6th 66th
R3 8th LOOKS LIKE MAGIC
T : TRACEY DIEDERICH J : PATRICK CARBERY
0:59.33 0:59.33
5th 60th
0:47.59 0:47.59
7th 88th
0:35.88 0:35.88
7th 86th
0:23.99 0:23.99
7th 77th
0:12.05 0:12.05
8th 67th
R9 1st LAVERROD
T : S & J CASEY J : PATRICK CARBERY
0:57.72 0:57.72
6th 19th
0:46.24 0:46.24
6th 40th
0:35.07 0:35.07
6th 35th
0:23.52 0:23.52
6th 39th
0:12.06 0:12.06
2nd 68th
R1 5th NAUGHTY THOUGHTIES
T : LOU & DION LUCIANI J : JASON WHITING
0:57.99 0:57.99
2nd 30th
0:47.03 0:47.03
3rd 67th
0:35.85 0:35.85
4th 84th
0:24.03 0:24.03
6th 83rd
0:12.07 0:12.07
5th 69th
R1 4th CROWN OF FLOWERS
T : SIMON A MILLER J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
0:57.57 0:57.57
6th 15th
0:46.69 0:46.69
4th 57th
0:35.69 0:35.69
3rd 75th
0:23.99 0:23.99
2nd 78th
0:12.07 0:12.07
3rd 70th
R2 6th LORDING
T : B P NEWNHAM J : PETA EDWARDS
0:45.60 0:45.60
2nd 23rd
0:34.92 0:34.92
2nd 32nd
0:23.72 0:23.72
2nd 55th
0:12.08 0:12.08
3rd 71st
R3 2nd ZEPHYR QUEEN
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
0:59.03 0:59.03
1st 58th
0:47.49 0:47.49
1st 85th
0:35.80 0:35.80
1st 80th
0:24.03 0:24.03
1st 82nd
0:12.11 0:12.11
1st 72nd
R7 6th LUKE'S GOLD
T : ROY ROGERS J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL
0:58.51 0:58.51
5th 42nd
0:46.99 0:46.99
5th 66th
0:35.54 0:35.54
5th 69th
0:23.87 0:23.87
5th 70th
0:12.11 0:12.11
5th 73rd
R5 5th LA BIONDA
T : C H WEBSTER J : JERRY NOSKE
1:00.41 1:00.41
5th 69th
0:48.17 0:48.17
5th 95th
0:36.20 0:36.20
5th 93rd
0:24.13 0:24.13
5th 88th
0:12.11 0:12.11
4th 74th
R7 7th MANKIND
T : HAYDEN BALLANTYNE J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:58.68 0:58.68
4th 49th
0:47.24 0:47.24
4th 76th
0:35.77 0:35.77
4th 79th
0:24.02 0:24.02
4th 81st
0:12.12 0:12.12
6th 75th
R7 3rd LORENTINIO
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
0:58.61 0:58.61
2nd 44th
0:47.23 0:47.23
2nd 75th
0:35.73 0:35.73
2nd 78th
0:23.97 0:23.97
2nd 75th
0:12.13 0:12.13
2nd 76th
R1 8th GREAT DIVIDE
T : HAYDEN BALLANTYNE J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:57.87 0:57.87
8th 24th
0:46.81 0:46.81
8th 60th
0:35.82 0:35.82
8th 81st
0:24.09 0:24.09
8th 84th
0:12.15 0:12.15
8th 77th
R5 1st KIA ORA STAR
T : M L LANE J : MS K YUILL
1:00.22 1:00.22
4th 68th
0:48.00 0:48.00
4th 93rd
0:35.97 0:35.97
4th 87th
0:23.92 0:23.92
4th 73rd
0:12.16 0:12.16
1st 78th
R9 14th UNI TIME
T : SHARON MILLER J : KRISTY BENNETT
0:57.83 0:57.83
15th 22nd
0:46.59 0:46.59
15th 52nd
0:35.28 0:35.28
15th 50th
0:23.91 0:23.91
15th 71st
0:12.17 0:12.17
15th 79th
R5 8th DUCK FEET
T : BRETT POPE J : M PATEMAN
0:59.83 0:59.83
12th 64th
0:47.65 0:47.65
12th 89th
0:35.73 0:35.73
12th 77th
0:23.91 0:23.91
12th 72nd
0:12.17 0:12.17
9th 80th
R7 1st GATES OF BABYLON
T : BRETT POPE J : M PATEMAN
0:58.74 0:58.74
1st 51st
0:47.30 0:47.30
1st 78th
0:35.84 0:35.84
1st 83rd
0:24.10 0:24.10
1st 87th
0:12.18 0:12.18
1st 81st
R6 9th STABLE SECRET
T : B P GRAHAM J : MS S STARLEY
0:45.74 0:45.74
3rd 29th
0:35.16 0:35.16
3rd 46th
0:23.80 0:23.80
3rd 65th
0:12.20 0:12.20
5th 82nd
R7 5th KELVIN
T : FRED KERSLEY J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:58.64 0:58.64
3rd 45th
0:47.20 0:47.20
3rd 73rd
0:35.70 0:35.70
3rd 76th
0:24.00 0:24.00
3rd 79th
0:12.20 0:12.20
3rd 83rd
R9 10th PUSHIN' SHAPES
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : PETER HALL
0:58.25 0:58.25
9th 39th
0:46.73 0:46.73
10th 58th
0:35.54 0:35.54
10th 68th
0:23.97 0:23.97
9th 74th
0:12.21 0:12.21
9th 84th
R9 2nd FESTIVAL MISS
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:58.07 0:58.07
5th 33rd
0:46.63 0:46.63
5th 54th
0:35.55 0:35.55
5th 70th
0:23.87 0:23.87
5th 69th
0:12.25 0:12.25
4th 85th
R4 9th WAKAN TANKA
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:45.69 0:45.69
5th 27th
0:35.08 0:35.08
5th 37th
0:23.82 0:23.82
5th 66th
0:12.27 0:12.27
5th 86th
R5 10th FUEL THE FRIAR
T : D R HARRISON J : PAUL HARVEY
1:00.83 1:00.83
7th 72nd
0:48.59 0:48.59
8th 97th
0:36.64 0:36.64
7th 97th
0:24.67 0:24.67
7th 97th
0:12.27 0:12.27
11th 87th
R5 9th CHAMPAGNE GAL
T : ASHLEA STELMACH J : J AZZOPARDI
1:00.14 1:00.14
10th 66th
0:47.96 0:47.96
10th 92nd
0:36.01 0:36.01
9th 89th
0:24.10 0:24.10
10th 85th
0:12.28 0:12.28
8th 88th
R5 4th UNCLE LINO
T : RAYMOND VINCENT J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
1:00.49 1:00.49
3rd 71st
0:48.33 0:48.33
3rd 96th
0:36.30 0:36.30
3rd 94th
0:24.29 0:24.29
2nd 91st
0:12.29 0:12.29
2nd 89th
R9 7th PYM'S ROYALE
T : LUKE FERNIE J : M PATEMAN
0:58.14 0:58.14
7th 35th
0:46.74 0:46.74
7th 59th
0:35.54 0:35.54
7th 67th
0:23.98 0:23.98
7th 76th
0:12.30 0:12.30
8th 90th
R3 12th KELLY'S SECRET
T : ADAM DURRANT J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:59.14 0:59.14
11th 59th
0:47.56 0:47.56
10th 87th
0:35.86 0:35.86
9th 85th
0:24.10 0:24.10
8th 86th
0:12.32 0:12.32
7th 91st
R9 5th ROCKON TOMMY
T : A D MATHEWS J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
0:58.45 0:58.45
4th 41st
0:47.09 0:47.09
4th 70th
0:35.84 0:35.84
4th 82nd
0:24.29 0:24.29
4th 90th
0:12.37 0:12.37
5th 92nd
R9 4th WRINKLY
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:58.87 0:58.87
2nd 53rd
0:47.51 0:47.51
2nd 86th
0:36.33 0:36.33
2nd 95th
0:24.63 0:24.63
1st 96th
0:12.45 0:12.45
1st 93rd
R9 13th FORCEFUL
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:58.72 0:58.72
10th 50th
0:47.42 0:47.42
9th 83rd
0:36.17 0:36.17
9th 92nd
0:24.50 0:24.50
10th 94th
0:12.50 0:12.50
11th 94th
R2 7th VRUM
T : D M LUCIANI J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:46.24 0:46.24
4th 41st
0:35.66 0:35.66
3rd 73rd
0:24.44 0:24.44
3rd 93rd
0:12.54 0:12.54
6th 95th
R9 6th CAROCAPO
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
0:58.75 0:58.75
3rd 52nd
0:47.39 0:47.39
3rd 81st
0:36.04 0:36.04
3rd 90th
0:24.39 0:24.39
3rd 92nd
0:12.55 0:12.55
3rd 96th
R3 11th GOKU
T : ROBIN ELLIOTT J : M PATEMAN
0:59.68 0:59.68
2nd 62nd
0:48.08 0:48.08
2nd 94th
0:36.36 0:36.36
2nd 96th
0:24.60 0:24.60
2nd 95th
0:12.64 0:12.64
3rd 97th
R5 13th POMME
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : JORDAN TURNER
1:01.70 1:01.70
6th 74th
0:49.48 0:49.48
6th 100th
0:37.46 0:37.46
6th 99th
0:25.14 0:25.14
9th 99th
0:12.68 0:12.68
12th 98th
R5 7th THAT'S FUNNY AZ
T : D M LUCIANI J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:01.33 1:01.33
1st 73rd
0:49.13 0:49.13
1st 99th
0:37.10 0:37.10
1st 98th
0:25.03 0:25.03
1st 98th
0:12.79 0:12.79
3rd 99th
R5 12th SWIFT PLATINUM
T : P R BAMFORD J : KRISTY BENNETT
1:01.75 1:01.75
2nd 75th
0:49.55 0:49.55
2nd 101st
0:37.50 0:37.50
2nd 100th
0:25.27 0:25.27
3rd 100th
0:12.87 0:12.87
7th 100th
R9 15th GLORYLAND
T : S & J CASEY J : MS S ALTIERI
1:00.44 1:00.44
1st 70th
0:49.06 0:49.06
1st 98th
0:37.84 0:37.84
1st 101st
0:25.98 0:25.98
2nd 101st
0:13.56 0:13.56
6th 101st

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
VITAL SILVER (AUS) 5G
WANTED (AUS) - VINTAGE SILVER (AUS) MAROONED (GB)
P HALL 58.5 DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 8
ROCK MAGIC (AUS) 8G
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - ROCKABUBBLE (AUS) BUBBLE GUM FELLOW (JPN)
W PIKE 58.5 CHRIS GANGEMI 3
ROCK MAGIC (AUS) 7G
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - ROCKABUBBLE (AUS) BUBBLE GUM FELLOW (JPN)
JARRAD NOSKE 58.5 CHRIS GANGEMI 11
BATTLE HERO (AUS) 4G
STRATUM (AUS) - FROMM (NZ) O'REILLY (NZ)
W PIKE 58.5 GRANT WILLIAMS 6
LUCKYGRAY (AUS) 7G
BRADBURY'S LUCK (AUS) - DAMAH LADY (AUS) MUKADDAMAH (USA)
S O'DONNELL 58.5 T M ANDREWS 2
MAGNIFISIO (AUS) 4M
MAGNUS (AUS) - IFESTIO (AUS) KEY BUSINESS (AUS)
J BROWN 56.5 JIM P TAYLOR 12
POWER PRINCESS (AUS) 6M
MARWINA (AUS) - ALL ELECTRIC (AUS) CANONISE (AUS)
P D KNUCKEY 56.5 SIMON A MILLER 2
LUCKYGRAY (AUS) 4G
BRADBURY'S LUCK (AUS) - DAMAH LADY (AUS) MUKADDAMAH (USA)
S O'DONNELL 58.5 G P POLETTI 6
GRAND NIRVANA (AUS) 5G
SCENIC (IRE) - PARADISE PARK (AUS) BLETCHLEY PARK (IRE)
D J STAECK 58.5 FRED KERSLEY 11
VAIN RAIDER (AUS) 5G
KENVAIN (AUS) - TROPICAL MINX (AUS) CARRY A SMILE (AUS)
J P CLAITE 58.5 JIM P TAYLOR 9
GRAND NIRVANA (AUS) 3G
SCENIC (IRE) - PARADISE PARK (AUS) BLETCHLEY PARK (IRE)
D J STAECK 57.0 FRED KERSLEY 3
EL PRESIDENTE (AUS) 4G
DANTE'S FURY (AUS) - COTTAGE ROSE (AUS) CHERAW (IRE)
J P CLAITE 58.5 B V WATKINS 10
NO QUESTIONS (AUS) 4M
XAAR (GB) - SORBONIERE (AUS) KENMARE (FR)
P J HARVEY 56.0 T M ANDREWS 5
IS AMAZING (AUS) 4M
LARANTO (AUS) - ISABO (AUS) IS IT TRUE (USA)
S MCGRUDDY 55.0 FRED KERSLEY 6
AVENIDA MADERO (AUS) 6M
METAL STORM (FR) - JEVFIMO (AUS) FIMISTON (AUS)
J BROWN 55.0 JIM P TAYLOR 11
MODEM (AUS) 5G
BLETCHLEY PARK (IRE) - REFURBISH (AUS) JOINDRE (AUS)
P J HARVEY 57.5 T M ANDREWS 4
TRIBULA (AUS) 5M
TRIBU (AUS) - TABULA (AUS) DYNAMO (NZ)
MS ALANA WILLIAMS 55.0 A H MORTIMER 9
KAPRATS (AUS) 5G
STAR PAK (AUS) - SISTER FAIR (AUS) RIDGEWAY (AUS)
P KING 57.5 WARREN RADFORD 4
SECRET REMEDY (AUS) 3C
ZEDRICH (AUS) - SWEET SARATOGA (AUS) ZABALETA (USA)
T STUBBERFIELD 56.5 NEVILLE PARNHAM 4
STAR SYSTEM (AUS) 5G
STAR PAK (AUS) - PEARL POWER (AUS) RARE PEARL (FR)
P J HARVEY 57.5 F H MAYNARD 9