Ascot Results (Race 7)

Saturday, 17th October 2020

7
16:30
(local)

Furphy-R.S. Crawford Stakes (LR)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN
AUD $100,000
1000m TURF GOOD
7
16:30
(local)
AUD $100,000
1000m GOOD

Furphy-R.S. Crawford Stakes (LR)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of ASCOT - Saturday, 17th October 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R6 1st ELITE STREET
T : D MORTON J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:43.50 0:43.50
6th 1st
0:32.87 0:32.87
6th 1st
0:22.14 0:22.14
6th 1st
0:11.24 0:11.24
4th 1st
R6 4th BATTLE STORM
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:43.58 0:43.58
9th 2nd
0:32.90 0:32.90
9th 2nd
0:22.22 0:22.22
9th 2nd
0:11.26 0:11.26
7th 2nd
R6 7th STATE ATTORNEY
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:43.89 0:43.89
10th 6th
0:33.19 0:33.19
10th 3rd
0:22.43 0:22.43
10th 3rd
0:11.27 0:11.27
10th 3rd
R6 5th SON OF BACCHUS
T : RHYS RADFORD J : CRAIG STAPLES
0:43.95 0:43.95
8th 7th
0:33.30 0:33.30
8th 5th
0:22.57 0:22.57
8th 6th
0:11.33 0:11.33
9th 4th
R9 1st BAD WOLF
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : ALAN KENNEDY
1:09.02 1:09.02
7th 11th
0:46.04 0:46.04
7th 39th
0:34.55 0:34.55
7th 28th
0:22.88 0:22.88
6th 10th
0:11.34 0:11.34
6th 5th
R7 3rd STAGEMAN
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:43.70 0:43.70
7th 3rd
0:33.30 0:33.30
7th 6th
0:22.52 0:22.52
7th 4th
0:11.34 0:11.34
5th 6th
R2 5th I'M PRETTY
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:45.11 0:45.11
8th 22nd
0:34.04 0:34.04
7th 15th
0:22.85 0:22.85
6th 8th
0:11.39 0:11.39
6th 7th
R6 3rd NICCOVI
T : SIMON A MILLER J : PAUL HARVEY
0:43.89 0:43.89
5th 5th
0:33.28 0:33.28
5th 4th
0:22.53 0:22.53
5th 5th
0:11.43 0:11.43
6th 8th
R5 2nd POINT TAKEN
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
1:09.92 1:09.92
7th 24th
0:46.98 0:46.98
8th 72nd
0:35.18 0:35.18
8th 56th
0:23.12 0:23.12
8th 20th
0:11.44 0:11.44
7th 9th
R4 7th NOTORIOUS ONE
T : C & M GANGEMI J : JORDAN TURNER
1:10.10 1:10.10
8th 26th
0:46.22 0:46.22
8th 44th
0:34.61 0:34.61
8th 31st
0:23.04 0:23.04
8th 13th
0:11.44 0:11.44
8th 10th
R7 5th ESSENTIAL SPICE
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : LUCY F WARWICK
0:43.72 0:43.72
11th 4th
0:33.32 0:33.32
11th 7th
0:22.62 0:22.62
9th 7th
0:11.46 0:11.46
7th 11th
R7 6th VALOUR ROAD
T : SIMON A MILLER J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:44.28 0:44.28
6th 11th
0:33.82 0:33.82
6th 10th
0:22.98 0:22.98
6th 11th
0:11.46 0:11.46
8th 12th
R9 6th TOLLMAN
T : PAUL ROBERTS J : TROY TURNER
1:09.20 1:09.20
8th 16th
0:46.22 0:46.22
8th 43rd
0:34.70 0:34.70
9th 35th
0:23.10 0:23.10
8th 18th
0:11.52 0:11.52
7th 13th
R5 5th HEAVEN'S GIFT
T : HOLLY LOCKE J : JARRAD NOSKE
1:09.60 1:09.60
11th 21st
0:47.10 0:47.10
9th 77th
0:35.39 0:35.39
9th 65th
0:23.36 0:23.36
9th 37th
0:11.52 0:11.52
8th 14th
R2 1st IGARASHI
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : LUCY F WARWICK
0:45.36 0:45.36
3rd 23rd
0:34.36 0:34.36
3rd 22nd
0:23.04 0:23.04
3rd 14th
0:11.56 0:11.56
3rd 15th
R4 5th BRITISH BESSY
T : SHARON MILLER J : JASON WHITING
1:10.27 1:10.27
7th 31st
0:46.49 0:46.49
6th 56th
0:34.86 0:34.86
6th 38th
0:23.17 0:23.17
7th 23rd
0:11.57 0:11.57
6th 16th
R5 3rd INDIGO BLUE
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:10.34 1:10.34
4th 33rd
0:47.26 0:47.26
6th 81st
0:35.48 0:35.48
6th 74th
0:23.38 0:23.38
6th 41st
0:11.58 0:11.58
4th 17th
R2 4th REWRITE THE STARS
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
0:45.55 0:45.55
4th 25th
0:34.44 0:34.44
4th 24th
0:23.09 0:23.09
4th 16th
0:11.59 0:11.59
4th 18th
R5 6th MY FAIR BALENTINE
T : DANIEL O'CONNOR J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
1:10.13 1:10.13
8th 28th
0:47.53 0:47.53
7th 89th
0:35.70 0:35.70
7th 83rd
0:23.55 0:23.55
7th 50th
0:11.59 0:11.59
9th 19th
R9 8th MYSTERY MISS
T : ADAM DURRANT J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
1:09.10 1:09.10
10th 14th
0:46.16 0:46.16
10th 41st
0:34.79 0:34.79
10th 36th
0:23.26 0:23.26
10th 26th
0:11.60 0:11.60
10th 20th
R2 9th FLYING TARGET
T : ASHLEA STELMACH J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:45.65 0:45.65
9th 28th
0:34.41 0:34.41
9th 23rd
0:23.15 0:23.15
9th 22nd
0:11.61 0:11.61
9th 21st
R6 9th CHIX PIC
T : D R HARRISON J : J AZZOPARDI
0:44.26 0:44.26
7th 9th
0:33.63 0:33.63
7th 8th
0:22.88 0:22.88
7th 9th
0:11.62 0:11.62
8th 22nd
R5 9th CELTIC DIVA
T : A D MATHEWS J : PATRICK CARBERY
1:10.04 1:10.04
9th 25th
0:47.28 0:47.28
10th 83rd
0:35.44 0:35.44
10th 71st
0:23.40 0:23.40
10th 43rd
0:11.62 0:11.62
10th 23rd
R3 4th SECRET PLAN
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:45.44 0:45.44
10th 24th
0:34.58 0:34.58
10th 30th
0:23.26 0:23.26
9th 27th
0:11.62 0:11.62
9th 24th
R5 11th ROSE'S SHADOW
T : SHARON MILLER J : JASON WHITING
1:10.15 1:10.15
10th 30th
0:47.37 0:47.37
11th 86th
0:35.47 0:35.47
11th 73rd
0:23.47 0:23.47
11th 47th
0:11.63 0:11.63
11th 25th
R2 7th PALACHINO
T : LIZ STREMPEL J : RYAN HILL
0:45.57 0:45.57
7th 26th
0:34.44 0:34.44
8th 25th
0:23.09 0:23.09
8th 17th
0:11.65 0:11.65
8th 26th
R1 6th SUGAR CAIN
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
1:12.07 1:12.07
10th 46th
0:46.23 0:46.23
10th 45th
0:34.55 0:34.55
9th 29th
0:23.37 0:23.37
9th 40th
0:11.67 0:11.67
10th 27th
R9 5th MOSCHARD
T : PETER FERNIE J : M PATEMAN
1:09.27 1:09.27
6th 17th
0:46.37 0:46.37
6th 49th
0:34.91 0:34.91
6th 42nd
0:23.21 0:23.21
5th 25th
0:11.67 0:11.67
5th 28th
R2 3rd PINK 'N' GRAY
T : G P EVANS J : CHRIS GRAHAM
0:45.65 0:45.65
2nd 29th
0:34.61 0:34.61
2nd 32nd
0:23.29 0:23.29
2nd 30th
0:11.69 0:11.69
2nd 29th
R7 1st INDIAN PACIFIC
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:44.16 0:44.16
2nd 8th
0:33.88 0:33.88
2nd 12th
0:23.10 0:23.10
2nd 19th
0:11.72 0:11.72
2nd 30th
R7 9th MAN BOOKER
T : D MORTON J : PAUL HARVEY
0:44.30 0:44.30
10th 12th
0:33.89 0:33.89
9th 13th
0:23.06 0:23.06
10th 15th
0:11.72 0:11.72
10th 31st
R9 3rd MORNING SONG
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:09.37 1:09.37
5th 19th
0:46.45 0:46.45
4th 52nd
0:35.04 0:35.04
4th 49th
0:23.35 0:23.35
4th 36th
0:11.73 0:11.73
3rd 32nd
R4 2nd MIDNIGHT BLUE
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
1:10.56 1:10.56
5th 38th
0:46.74 0:46.74
4th 65th
0:35.05 0:35.05
4th 50th
0:23.34 0:23.34
5th 34th
0:11.74 0:11.74
5th 33rd
R1 5th PINK AND PURPLE
T : LUKE FERNIE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:12.22 1:12.22
9th 47th
0:46.30 0:46.30
9th 47th
0:34.53 0:34.53
10th 27th
0:23.34 0:23.34
10th 35th
0:11.74 0:11.74
9th 34th
R6 2nd BOOMTASTIC
T : SIMON A MILLER J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
0:44.33 0:44.33
1st 14th
0:33.79 0:33.79
2nd 9th
0:23.03 0:23.03
2nd 12th
0:11.75 0:11.75
1st 35th
R2 2nd TAJMALI
T : PETER FERNIE J : MS K YUILL
0:45.67 0:45.67
1st 30th
0:34.67 0:34.67
1st 34th
0:23.31 0:23.31
1st 31st
0:11.75 0:11.75
1st 36th
R9 9th BIG CAROLINE
T : BRIAN ROGERS J : CRAIG STAPLES
1:09.60 1:09.60
9th 20th
0:46.62 0:46.62
9th 57th
0:35.16 0:35.16
8th 53rd
0:23.40 0:23.40
9th 44th
0:11.76 0:11.76
8th 37th
R1 2nd ARAGAIN
T : C G WILLIS J : MS K YUILL
1:12.64 1:12.64
5th 51st
0:46.66 0:46.66
5th 60th
0:34.89 0:34.89
5th 41st
0:23.60 0:23.60
5th 54th
0:11.76 0:11.76
6th 38th
R3 2nd FIRST LAW
T : SIMON A MILLER J : PAUL HARVEY
0:45.69 0:45.69
6th 31st
0:34.89 0:34.89
6th 40th
0:23.45 0:23.45
5th 45th
0:11.77 0:11.77
4th 39th
R7 4th LAVERROD
T : S & J CASEY J : PATRICK CARBERY
0:44.27 0:44.27
3rd 10th
0:34.00 0:34.00
4th 14th
0:23.19 0:23.19
3rd 24th
0:11.79 0:11.79
3rd 40th
R9 2nd POSITION OF POWER
T : D R HARRISON J : PAUL HARVEY
1:09.62 1:09.62
3rd 22nd
0:46.66 0:46.66
2nd 59th
0:35.25 0:35.25
2nd 60th
0:23.54 0:23.54
2nd 49th
0:11.80 0:11.80
2nd 41st
R2 8th BLAISZEN CAZAH
T : ASHLEA STELMACH J : LISA STAPLES
0:45.93 0:45.93
5th 35th
0:34.81 0:34.81
6th 37th
0:23.39 0:23.39
7th 42nd
0:11.81 0:11.81
7th 42nd
R3 10th FAMOUS JURNEY
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : JASON BROWN
0:46.38 0:46.38
8th 50th
0:35.42 0:35.42
9th 69th
0:23.88 0:23.88
10th 75th
0:11.84 0:11.84
11th 43rd
R7 7th FLOWER OF WAR
T : SIMON A MILLER J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
0:44.41 0:44.41
4th 16th
0:34.17 0:34.17
3rd 19th
0:23.33 0:23.33
4th 33rd
0:11.85 0:11.85
4th 44th
R4 6th PLAYING MARIKA
T : MS S BAKRANICH J : LUCY F WARWICK
1:10.65 1:10.65
4th 39th
0:46.69 0:46.69
5th 62nd
0:35.02 0:35.02
5th 48th
0:23.45 0:23.45
4th 46th
0:11.85 0:11.85
4th 45th
R2 6th NATIVE CHIMES
T : JUSTIN WARWICK J : ALAN KENNEDY
0:45.65 0:45.65
6th 27th
0:34.64 0:34.64
5th 33rd
0:23.37 0:23.37
5th 39th
0:11.85 0:11.85
5th 46th
R3 5th SHE'S GOD TO YOU
T : DARREN TAYLOR J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:45.84 0:45.84
7th 34th
0:34.94 0:34.94
8th 44th
0:23.50 0:23.50
8th 48th
0:11.86 0:11.86
7th 47th
R5 7th BARTRADER
T : BRETT MATHEWS J : BRAD PARNHAM
1:10.40 1:10.40
6th 34th
0:47.70 0:47.70
5th 93rd
0:36.02 0:36.02
3rd 89th
0:23.92 0:23.92
3rd 79th
0:11.86 0:11.86
6th 48th
R7 10th DURENDAL
T : C & M GANGEMI J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:44.54 0:44.54
8th 18th
0:34.12 0:34.12
8th 18th
0:23.28 0:23.28
8th 28th
0:11.86 0:11.86
9th 49th
R6 6th HIGHLAND BEAT
T : C & M GANGEMI J : JARRAD NOSKE
0:44.39 0:44.39
2nd 15th
0:33.85 0:33.85
3rd 11th
0:23.13 0:23.13
3rd 21st
0:11.87 0:11.87
3rd 50th
R4 3rd SUMMER'S SKYE
T : SUMMER DICKSON J : BRAD PARNHAM
1:10.81 1:10.81
3rd 42nd
0:46.91 0:46.91
3rd 70th
0:35.21 0:35.21
3rd 57th
0:23.57 0:23.57
3rd 52nd
0:11.87 0:11.87
3rd 51st
R1 7th AMERISSA
T : B P GRAHAM J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:12.60 1:12.60
7th 50th
0:46.62 0:46.62
7th 58th
0:34.88 0:34.88
8th 39th
0:23.62 0:23.62
8th 58th
0:11.88 0:11.88
7th 52nd
R5 1st SPECIAL CHOICE
T : ADAM DURRANT J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
1:10.30 1:10.30
2nd 32nd
0:47.58 0:47.58
2nd 91st
0:35.67 0:35.67
2nd 80th
0:23.60 0:23.60
2nd 56th
0:11.88 0:11.88
2nd 53rd
R1 8th ARMED AND READY
T : MARK BAIRSTOW J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:12.51 1:12.51
8th 48th
0:46.69 0:46.69
8th 61st
0:34.98 0:34.98
7th 47th
0:23.73 0:23.73
7th 65th
0:11.91 0:11.91
8th 54th
R7 8th DON'T FUSS
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : ALAN KENNEDY
0:44.62 0:44.62
5th 19th
0:34.22 0:34.22
5th 20th
0:23.36 0:23.36
5th 38th
0:11.92 0:11.92
6th 55th
R9 10th STRIKE FORCE
T : P R BAMFORD J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:10.51 1:10.51
4th 35th
0:47.29 0:47.29
5th 84th
0:35.79 0:35.79
5th 84th
0:23.89 0:23.89
7th 77th
0:11.93 0:11.93
9th 56th
R4 9th ARNIE'S BOY
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : ALAN KENNEDY
1:10.80 1:10.80
9th 41st
0:47.02 0:47.02
9th 74th
0:35.43 0:35.43
9th 70th
0:23.66 0:23.66
9th 59th
0:11.94 0:11.94
9th 57th
R8 1st TAXAGANO
T : FRED KERSLEY J : M PATEMAN
1:08.06 1:08.06
9th 2nd
0:46.18 0:46.18
9th 42nd
0:35.17 0:35.17
9th 54th
0:23.70 0:23.70
9th 63rd
0:11.94 0:11.94
6th 58th
R4 8th OVER THERE
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:10.81 1:10.81
6th 43rd
0:46.87 0:46.87
7th 68th
0:35.25 0:35.25
7th 59th
0:23.67 0:23.67
6th 61st
0:11.95 0:11.95
7th 59th
R8 4th CUP NIGHT
T : BERNIE MILLER J : PATRICK CARBERY
1:07.81 1:07.81
14th 1st
0:45.77 0:45.77
12th 33rd
0:34.95 0:34.95
12th 45th
0:23.59 0:23.59
12th 53rd
0:11.95 0:11.95
10th 60th
R8 2nd PLATOON
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : BRAD PARNHAM
1:08.19 1:08.19
8th 3rd
0:46.31 0:46.31
8th 48th
0:35.29 0:35.29
8th 61st
0:23.77 0:23.77
8th 67th
0:11.95 0:11.95
8th 61st
R7 2nd MERVYN
T : LUKE FERNIE J : MS K YUILL
0:44.31 0:44.31
1st 13th
0:34.05 0:34.05
1st 16th
0:23.31 0:23.31
1st 32nd
0:11.95 0:11.95
1st 62nd
R1 1st VINTAGE STOCK
T : A D MATHEWS J : PATRICK CARBERY
1:12.72 1:12.72
4th 52nd
0:46.82 0:46.82
4th 67th
0:35.10 0:35.10
4th 51st
0:23.80 0:23.80
3rd 70th
0:11.96 0:11.96
2nd 63rd
R5 9th LUCKY LINDA LULU
T : A M KING J : ALAN KENNEDY
1:10.54 1:10.54
5th 36th
0:47.86 0:47.86
4th 95th
0:36.04 0:36.04
4th 90th
0:23.88 0:23.88
4th 76th
0:11.98 0:11.98
5th 64th
R3 1st KISSONALLFORCHEEKS
T : D MORTON J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:46.00 0:46.00
2nd 38th
0:35.17 0:35.17
2nd 55th
0:23.60 0:23.60
2nd 55th
0:11.98 0:11.98
1st 65th
R5 8th BOLSHOI GAL
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:10.75 1:10.75
3rd 40th
0:47.83 0:47.83
3rd 94th
0:35.94 0:35.94
5th 87th
0:23.81 0:23.81
5th 71st
0:11.99 0:11.99
3rd 66th
R1 4th BOLLINGER BOY
T : ADAM DURRANT J : M PATEMAN
1:12.54 1:12.54
6th 49th
0:46.74 0:46.74
6th 64th
0:34.97 0:34.97
6th 46th
0:23.70 0:23.70
6th 62nd
0:12.00 0:12.00
4th 67th
R3 9th FRIDAY KNIGHT
T : C & M GANGEMI J : JARRAD NOSKE
0:45.73 0:45.73
11th 32nd
0:34.92 0:34.92
11th 43rd
0:23.67 0:23.67
11th 60th
0:12.03 0:12.03
10th 68th
R1 11th XAN BIO
T : A M KING J : ALAN KENNEDY
1:12.92 1:12.92
11th 53rd
0:47.00 0:47.00
11th 73rd
0:35.16 0:35.16
11th 52nd
0:23.72 0:23.72
11th 64th
0:12.04 0:12.04
11th 69th
R7 11th JERICHO MISSILE
T : D R HARRISON J : J AZZOPARDI
0:45.04 0:45.04
9th 21st
0:34.47 0:34.47
10th 26th
0:23.62 0:23.62
11th 57th
0:12.04 0:12.04
11th 70th
R8 11th KAY CEE
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:08.48 1:08.48
11th 7th
0:46.48 0:46.48
11th 54th
0:35.56 0:35.56
10th 78th
0:24.10 0:24.10
11th 87th
0:12.04 0:12.04
13th 71st
R3 8th KERMAN ROCK
T : C G WILLIS J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:45.99 0:45.99
9th 37th
0:35.30 0:35.30
7th 62nd
0:23.91 0:23.91
7th 78th
0:12.07 0:12.07
8th 72nd
R6 10th THE NICCONIAN
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:44.64 0:44.64
4th 20th
0:34.07 0:34.07
4th 17th
0:23.28 0:23.28
4th 29th
0:12.08 0:12.08
5th 73rd
R9 7th TURBO POWER
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:10.13 1:10.13
2nd 27th
0:46.95 0:46.95
3rd 71st
0:35.56 0:35.56
3rd 79th
0:23.85 0:23.85
3rd 72nd
0:12.09 0:12.09
4th 74th
R4 1st KELLY'S CALLISTO
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:10.99 1:10.99
2nd 44th
0:47.13 0:47.13
2nd 78th
0:35.40 0:35.40
2nd 66th
0:23.75 0:23.75
2nd 66th
0:12.11 0:12.11
1st 75th
R8 13th FLOW
T : M P ALLAN J : JASON WHITING
1:08.39 1:08.39
13th 6th
0:46.29 0:46.29
13th 46th
0:35.45 0:35.45
13th 72nd
0:24.03 0:24.03
13th 85th
0:12.11 0:12.11
14th 76th
R4 4th DECEPTION GAME
T : ADAM DURRANT J : J AZZOPARDI
1:11.14 1:11.14
1st 45th
0:47.30 0:47.30
1st 85th
0:35.55 0:35.55
1st 77th
0:23.88 0:23.88
1st 74th
0:12.12 0:12.12
2nd 77th
R6 8th CONDOR HEROES
T : C & M GANGEMI J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:44.50 0:44.50
3rd 17th
0:34.36 0:34.36
1st 21st
0:23.56 0:23.56
1st 51st
0:12.12 0:12.12
2nd 78th
R3 3rd SASSY TRADER
T : S & J CASEY J : JORDAN TURNER
0:46.09 0:46.09
4th 40th
0:35.32 0:35.32
3rd 64th
0:23.79 0:23.79
3rd 69th
0:12.13 0:12.13
3rd 79th
R5 4th PRECAUTIONARY
T : FRED KERSLEY J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS
1:10.55 1:10.55
1st 37th
0:47.89 0:47.89
1st 97th
0:35.97 0:35.97
1st 88th
0:23.85 0:23.85
1st 73rd
0:12.15 0:12.15
1st 80th
R8 12th MEDIA BARON
T : D R HARRISON J : PAUL HARVEY
1:08.36 1:08.36
12th 5th
0:45.96 0:45.96
14th 36th
0:35.21 0:35.21
14th 58th
0:23.78 0:23.78
14th 68th
0:12.16 0:12.16
12th 81st
R1 3rd WITHOUT REASON
T : C H WEBSTER J : JORDAN TURNER
1:13.10 1:13.10
2nd 54th
0:47.16 0:47.16
2nd 80th
0:35.41 0:35.41
2nd 68th
0:24.06 0:24.06
1st 86th
0:12.16 0:12.16
1st 82nd
R8 3rd MASSIMO
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:08.56 1:08.56
6th 8th
0:46.70 0:46.70
7th 63rd
0:35.52 0:35.52
7th 76th
0:24.00 0:24.00
7th 84th
0:12.18 0:12.18
3rd 83rd
R9 4th BELLA'S IDOL
T : SUMMER DICKSON J : BRAD PARNHAM
1:09.86 1:09.86
1st 23rd
0:47.08 0:47.08
1st 75th
0:35.69 0:35.69
1st 82nd
0:23.96 0:23.96
1st 81st
0:12.20 0:12.20
1st 84th
R3 7th IAN'S SPECIAL
T : SHARON MILLER J : ALAN KENNEDY
0:46.46 0:46.46
5th 53rd
0:35.51 0:35.51
5th 75th
0:23.96 0:23.96
6th 82nd
0:12.22 0:12.22
6th 85th
R8 8th TELLEM WE'RE COMIN
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : LUCY F WARWICK
1:08.35 1:08.35
10th 4th
0:46.39 0:46.39
10th 51st
0:35.41 0:35.41
11th 67th
0:23.97 0:23.97
10th 83rd
0:12.23 0:12.23
11th 86th
R2 10th INDIAN CHANT
T : PETER FERNIE J : M PATEMAN
0:46.48 0:46.48
10th 55th
0:35.31 0:35.31
10th 63rd
0:23.94 0:23.94
10th 80th
0:12.30 0:12.30
10th 87th
R1 9th FROSTY HEART
T : P H JORDAN J : RYAN HILL
1:13.45 1:13.45
3rd 55th
0:47.47 0:47.47
3rd 88th
0:35.68 0:35.68
3rd 81st
0:24.33 0:24.33
4th 88th
0:12.37 0:12.37
5th 88th
R8 5th VITAL SILVER
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : J AZZOPARDI
1:08.73 1:08.73
7th 9th
0:47.09 0:47.09
6th 76th
0:35.90 0:35.90
5th 85th
0:24.35 0:24.35
5th 89th
0:12.45 0:12.45
4th 89th
R8 9th GREAT SHOT
T : RHYS RADFORD J : CRAIG STAPLES
1:09.17 1:09.17
4th 15th
0:47.37 0:47.37
5th 87th
0:36.07 0:36.07
6th 93rd
0:24.51 0:24.51
6th 92nd
0:12.49 0:12.49
6th 90th
R3 6th OUR DANNI
T : LUKE FERNIE J : MS K YUILL
0:46.76 0:46.76
1st 66th
0:35.93 0:35.93
1st 86th
0:24.36 0:24.36
1st 90th
0:12.56 0:12.56
2nd 91st
R1 10th SO SCHMICK
T : BRETT MATHEWS J : BRAD PARNHAM
1:13.83 1:13.83
1st 56th
0:47.87 0:47.87
1st 96th
0:36.06 0:36.06
1st 92nd
0:24.61 0:24.61
2nd 95th
0:12.59 0:12.59
3rd 92nd
R8 15th FLOYD
T : C & M GANGEMI J : JARRAD NOSKE
1:09.09 1:09.09
15th 12th
0:46.89 0:46.89
15th 69th
0:36.14 0:36.14
15th 95th
0:24.49 0:24.49
15th 91st
0:12.61 0:12.61
15th 93rd
R8 10th DANCE MUSIC
T : SIMON A MILLER J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
1:09.33 1:09.33
1st 18th
0:47.63 0:47.63
3rd 92nd
0:36.36 0:36.36
3rd 97th
0:24.71 0:24.71
4th 96th
0:12.63 0:12.63
5th 94th
R3 11th BIG SCREEN
T : MERYL HAYLEY J : M PATEMAN
0:47.13 0:47.13
3rd 79th
0:36.12 0:36.12
4th 94th
0:24.55 0:24.55
4th 93rd
0:12.63 0:12.63
5th 95th
R8 6th FREE TRADE
T : M L LANE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:08.95 1:08.95
5th 10th
0:47.27 0:47.27
4th 82nd
0:36.05 0:36.05
4th 91st
0:24.55 0:24.55
3rd 94th
0:12.69 0:12.69
1st 96th
R8 7th RED CAN MAN
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
1:09.10 1:09.10
3rd 13th
0:47.54 0:47.54
2nd 90th
0:36.34 0:36.34
2nd 96th
0:24.72 0:24.72
2nd 97th
0:12.70 0:12.70
2nd 97th
R8 14th MONEY MATTERS
T : ADAM DURRANT J : PETER HALL
1:10.15 1:10.15
2nd 29th
0:48.73 0:48.73
1st 98th
0:37.49 0:37.49
1st 98th
0:25.81 0:25.81
1st 98th
0:13.35 0:13.35
9th 98th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
FABERGINO (AUS) 5M
MASCHINO (AUS) - MISS RAZYANA (AUS) DANZERO (AUS)
P D KNUCKEY 53.0 TIARNNA ROBERTSON 4
DAINTY TESS (AUS) 5M
WAR CHANT (USA) - CLASSIC SMILE (AUS) BLETCHLEY PARK (IRE)
CHRIS PARNHAM 55.5 D MORTON 6
VOLKOFF (AUS) 6M
TIME THIEF (AUS) - STORMARAMA (AUS) METAL STORM (FR)
J WHITING 54.5 G A CRISPIN 2
MALIBU STYLE (AUS) 5G
MAGNUS (AUS) - ORIGAMI (AUS) FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA)
CHRIS PARNHAM 55.0 NEVILLE PARNHAM 2
SHEIDEL (AUS) 4M
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) - LAVENTOUR (AUS) METAL STORM (FR)
P CARBERY 55.5 D R HARRISON 4
SHINING KNIGHT (AUS) 6G
BLACKFRIARS (AUS) - COOL BUSINESS (AUS) KEY BUSINESS (AUS)
W PIKE 59.0 GRANT WILLIAMS 5
MAGNIFISIO (AUS) 4M
MAGNUS (AUS) - IFESTIO (AUS) KEY BUSINESS (AUS)
J BROWN 55.0 JIM P TAYLOR 4
EXCELORADA (AUS) 5G
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - ALBORADA (AUS) ZEDITAVE (AUS)
S PARNHAM 54.0 NEVILLE PARNHAM 3
HIGHLY TOXIC (NZ) 5G
SANDTRAP (USA) - MISS IRIDIUM (AUS) GEIGER COUNTER (USA)
P CARBERY 53.0 VAUGHN SIGLEY 3
GRAND JARDIN (AUS) 5G
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - LIBERTY ROSE (AUS) ROYAL ACADEMY (USA)
J WHITING 53.0 B V WATKINS 9
DANNY BEAU (AUS) 5G
ZEDRICH (AUS) - PEGGIE'S BID (AUS) MAROONED (GB)
J WHITING 55.0 B V WATKINS 3
METALLIC STORM (AUS) 5M
METAL STORM (FR) - RANCHERPARA (AUS) VAIN RANCHER (AUS)
J BROWN 55.5 JIM P TAYLOR 2
IMPRESSIVE STATS (AUS) 4G
STATOBLEST (IRE) - FLORIQUE (AUS) AT TALAQ (USA)
J WHITING 52.0 DARREN MCAULIFFE 6
CATION (AUS) 5G
CATRAIL (USA) - VAINREMER (AUS) VAIN (AUS)
J F MILLER 52.5 G M AYRES 5
BEAUTIFUL BON BON (AUS) 5M
RON BON (USA) - MORNING WATCH (AUS) JEVINGTON (AUS)
P J HARVEY 53.5 ASHLEA STELMACH 6
SECRET REMEDY (AUS) 4H
ZEDRICH (AUS) - SWEET SARATOGA (AUS) ZABALETA (USA)
T STUBBERFIELD 57.0 NEVILLE PARNHAM 5
FAIR ALERT (AUS) 4G
FIMISTON (AUS) - JUST A HAM (AUS) FRANCIS BACON (IRE)
MS ALANA WILLIAMS 52.0 O R SWEETMAN 2