Ascot Results (Race 9)

Saturday, 28th November 2020

9
17:30
(local)

Crown Perth - Winterbottom (G1)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN
AUD $1,006,200
1200m TURF GOOD
9
17:30
(local)
AUD $1,006,200
1200m GOOD

Crown Perth - Winterbottom (G1)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of ASCOT - Saturday, 28th November 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R7 2nd ABSOLUTE
T : PETER FERNIE J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:57.66 0:57.66
12th 31st
0:46.46 0:46.46
11th 38th
0:34.90 0:34.90
12th 34th
0:22.78 0:22.78
12th 17th
0:11.10 0:11.10
11th 1st
R9 2nd CELEBRITY QUEEN
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:55.90 0:55.90
13th 1st
0:44.96 0:44.96
13th 7th
0:34.05 0:34.05
13th 4th
0:22.44 0:22.44
13th 3rd
0:11.20 0:11.20
8th 2nd
R9 5th FLIRTINI
T : SIMON A MILLER J : PAUL HARVEY
0:56.22 0:56.22
14th 3rd
0:45.26 0:45.26
14th 8th
0:34.34 0:34.34
14th 14th
0:22.74 0:22.74
14th 14th
0:11.22 0:11.22
14th 3rd
R2 8th ZERO DEMERITS
T : G A CRISPIN J : JASON WHITING
0:58.08 0:58.08
10th 39th
0:46.22 0:46.22
10th 27th
0:34.06 0:34.06
9th 6th
0:22.40 0:22.40
9th 2nd
0:11.22 0:11.22
9th 4th
R3 1st SHE'S GOT MERIT
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : MICHELLE HAGLEY
0:58.26 0:58.26
11th 43rd
0:46.44 0:46.44
11th 37th
0:34.80 0:34.80
10th 29th
0:22.82 0:22.82
11th 20th
0:11.26 0:11.26
9th 5th
R2 7th MIA DOLCE
T : JAYCE BUCKLEY J : J AZZOPARDI
0:58.58 0:58.58
5th 56th
0:46.52 0:46.52
7th 40th
0:34.21 0:34.21
8th 11th
0:22.56 0:22.56
7th 6th
0:11.30 0:11.30
8th 6th
R9 4th TREKKING
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:56.33 0:56.33
10th 5th
0:45.43 0:45.43
10th 11th
0:34.46 0:34.46
10th 17th
0:22.79 0:22.79
11th 18th
0:11.31 0:11.31
10th 7th
R1 4th SASSY TRADER
T : S & J CASEY J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
0:44.47 0:44.47
7th 1st
0:33.77 0:33.77
7th 1st
0:22.39 0:22.39
7th 1st
0:11.31 0:11.31
7th 8th
R7 4th ARABIAN RICHES
T : W R PARKER J : PETER KNUCKEY
0:58.00 0:58.00
8th 36th
0:46.86 0:46.86
7th 63rd
0:35.33 0:35.33
8th 59th
0:23.18 0:23.18
8th 34th
0:11.32 0:11.32
10th 9th
R2 6th TRUE ATTRACTION
T : ADAM DURRANT J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:58.50 0:58.50
6th 54th
0:46.58 0:46.58
5th 44th
0:34.41 0:34.41
6th 16th
0:22.68 0:22.68
6th 11th
0:11.32 0:11.32
6th 10th
R2 5th TRADE TALK
T : FENELLA MARTIN J : RYAN HILL
0:58.19 0:58.19
9th 41st
0:46.31 0:46.31
8th 31st
0:34.15 0:34.15
7th 8th
0:22.45 0:22.45
8th 4th
0:11.35 0:11.35
5th 11th
R8 2nd PADDY'S SHADOW
T : RAQUEL WILLIAMS J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:58.41 0:58.41
9th 52nd
0:46.11 0:46.11
9th 24th
0:34.61 0:34.61
9th 21st
0:23.01 0:23.01
9th 26th
0:11.37 0:11.37
8th 12th
R3 6th DALSWINTON
T : PETER FERNIE J : MS K YUILL
0:58.41 0:58.41
13th 51st
0:46.55 0:46.55
13th 42nd
0:34.84 0:34.84
13th 31st
0:23.01 0:23.01
13th 24th
0:11.39 0:11.39
12th 13th
R9 7th STAGEMAN
T : ADAM DURRANT J : PATRICK CARBERY
0:56.43 0:56.43
11th 6th
0:45.59 0:45.59
12th 14th
0:34.61 0:34.61
12th 20th
0:23.03 0:23.03
10th 27th
0:11.39 0:11.39
13th 14th
R2 10th KELVIN
T : FRED KERSLEY J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:58.68 0:58.68
8th 66th
0:46.56 0:46.56
9th 43rd
0:34.28 0:34.28
10th 12th
0:22.56 0:22.56
10th 7th
0:11.40 0:11.40
10th 15th
R7 7th COOL SERENITY
T : JOHN REYNOLDS J : TROY TURNER
0:58.07 0:58.07
11th 38th
0:46.69 0:46.69
13th 50th
0:35.16 0:35.16
13th 48th
0:23.05 0:23.05
13th 28th
0:11.41 0:11.41
12th 16th
R7 3rd MEGADON
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : MICHELLE HAGLEY
0:58.12 0:58.12
6th 40th
0:46.72 0:46.72
9th 52nd
0:35.23 0:35.23
9th 52nd
0:23.08 0:23.08
9th 30th
0:11.42 0:11.42
8th 17th
R5 2nd PLATINUM BULLET
T : SIMON A MILLER J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:56.91 0:56.91
10th 14th
0:45.81 0:45.81
10th 18th
0:34.71 0:34.71
10th 24th
0:22.99 0:22.99
10th 23rd
0:11.43 0:11.43
10th 18th
R2 3rd BAD WOLF
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : BRAD RAWILLER
0:58.23 0:58.23
7th 42nd
0:46.35 0:46.35
6th 35th
0:34.20 0:34.20
5th 10th
0:22.53 0:22.53
5th 5th
0:11.43 0:11.43
4th 19th
R2 2nd THE FUGAZI
T : C & M GANGEMI J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:58.27 0:58.27
4th 44th
0:46.47 0:46.47
3rd 39th
0:34.31 0:34.31
3rd 13th
0:22.63 0:22.63
2nd 8th
0:11.43 0:11.43
2nd 20th
R10 6th CAMBIST
T : ROBYN LOCKWOOD J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
0:58.63 0:58.63
9th 61st
0:47.09 0:47.09
10th 69th
0:35.25 0:35.25
11th 55th
0:23.27 0:23.27
12th 42nd
0:11.45 0:11.45
10th 21st
R9 1st ELITE STREET
T : D MORTON J : BRAD RAWILLER
0:56.21 0:56.21
7th 2nd
0:45.41 0:45.41
7th 10th
0:34.36 0:34.36
7th 15th
0:22.73 0:22.73
8th 13th
0:11.47 0:11.47
2nd 22nd
R7 10th SCOTOPIA
T : SEAN RAINS J : JERRY NOSKE
0:57.98 0:57.98
14th 34th
0:46.80 0:46.80
14th 58th
0:35.23 0:35.23
14th 53rd
0:23.08 0:23.08
14th 29th
0:11.48 0:11.48
14th 23rd
R3 9th YADREAMIN'
T : CLIFFORD GREEN J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
0:58.74 0:58.74
12th 68th
0:46.80 0:46.80
12th 59th
0:35.09 0:35.09
12th 43rd
0:23.24 0:23.24
12th 41st
0:11.48 0:11.48
13th 24th
R6 3rd DIG DEEP
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : J AZZOPARDI
0:56.51 0:56.51
6th 8th
0:45.73 0:45.73
6th 15th
0:34.75 0:34.75
6th 26th
0:22.93 0:22.93
8th 22nd
0:11.49 0:11.49
6th 25th
R2 9th REBEL KNIGHT
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:58.91 0:58.91
3rd 74th
0:46.99 0:46.99
4th 66th
0:34.84 0:34.84
4th 32nd
0:23.01 0:23.01
4th 25th
0:11.49 0:11.49
7th 26th
R8 7th TELLEM WE'RE COMIN
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : PAUL HARVEY
0:58.79 0:58.79
8th 71st
0:46.53 0:46.53
8th 41st
0:34.91 0:34.91
8th 35th
0:23.31 0:23.31
8th 45th
0:11.51 0:11.51
9th 27th
R2 4th POSITION OF POWER
T : D R HARRISON J : PAUL HARVEY
0:58.76 0:58.76
2nd 70th
0:46.84 0:46.84
2nd 62nd
0:34.69 0:34.69
2nd 23rd
0:22.82 0:22.82
3rd 21st
0:11.52 0:11.52
3rd 28th
R3 5th ZACKARIAH BEAU
T : GREG BEAUGLEHOLE J : ANDREW CASTLE
0:58.67 0:58.67
10th 64th
0:46.81 0:46.81
10th 60th
0:35.10 0:35.10
11th 44th
0:23.21 0:23.21
10th 37th
0:11.53 0:11.53
10th 29th
R1 2nd TOSCANA
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:44.71 0:44.71
2nd 3rd
0:34.03 0:34.03
2nd 3rd
0:22.67 0:22.67
2nd 9th
0:11.55 0:11.55
2nd 30th
R1 5th OUR DANNI
T : LUKE FERNIE J : MS K YUILL
0:44.75 0:44.75
5th 4th
0:34.06 0:34.06
5th 5th
0:22.67 0:22.67
5th 10th
0:11.55 0:11.55
4th 31st
R10 8th BIG SHOT PADDY
T : JOHN REYNOLDS J : MADI DERRICK
0:58.66 0:58.66
11th 63rd
0:47.14 0:47.14
13th 76th
0:35.32 0:35.32
14th 58th
0:23.48 0:23.48
13th 56th
0:11.56 0:11.56
12th 32nd
R8 3rd ARCTIC STREAM
T : R W PRICE J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
0:59.02 0:59.02
5th 81st
0:46.76 0:46.76
5th 57th
0:35.11 0:35.11
6th 46th
0:23.46 0:23.46
6th 52nd
0:11.56 0:11.56
6th 33rd
R1 1st MADAM TORIO
T : M P ALLAN J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:44.66 0:44.66
1st 2nd
0:33.99 0:33.99
1st 2nd
0:22.72 0:22.72
1st 12th
0:11.58 0:11.58
1st 34th
R8 11th HE'S A PARKER
T : HECTOR MCLAREN J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:58.62 0:58.62
11th 59th
0:46.30 0:46.30
11th 30th
0:34.87 0:34.87
10th 33rd
0:23.38 0:23.38
10th 49th
0:11.58 0:11.58
11th 35th
R1 6th MISCHIEVIOUS DIVA
T : A D MATHEWS J : PATRICK CARBERY
0:44.86 0:44.86
6th 6th
0:34.16 0:34.16
6th 9th
0:22.76 0:22.76
6th 15th
0:11.58 0:11.58
6th 36th
R8 10th MEDIA BARON
T : D R HARRISON J : J AZZOPARDI
0:58.33 0:58.33
12th 48th
0:46.01 0:46.01
12th 20th
0:34.58 0:34.58
12th 19th
0:23.29 0:23.29
11th 44th
0:11.59 0:11.59
10th 37th
R9 8th MALIBU STYLE
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : PETER HALL
0:56.63 0:56.63
9th 10th
0:45.79 0:45.79
9th 17th
0:34.80 0:34.80
9th 30th
0:23.17 0:23.17
9th 33rd
0:11.59 0:11.59
9th 38th
R5 3rd DISTANT TRILOGY
T : T W WIDDESON J : ANDREW CASTLE
0:57.17 0:57.17
7th 21st
0:46.13 0:46.13
9th 25th
0:34.91 0:34.91
9th 36th
0:23.23 0:23.23
9th 39th
0:11.63 0:11.63
8th 39th
R1 3rd CHAMPAGNE DIVA
T : LUKE FERNIE J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:44.83 0:44.83
3rd 5th
0:34.11 0:34.11
3rd 7th
0:22.77 0:22.77
3rd 16th
0:11.63 0:11.63
3rd 40th
R4 3rd MELARAB
T : FRED KERSLEY J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:58.60 0:58.60
10th 57th
0:47.40 0:47.40
9th 80th
0:35.78 0:35.78
10th 79th
0:23.60 0:23.60
10th 64th
0:11.66 0:11.66
4th 41st
R8 5th DOUBLE DIGIT
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:58.94 0:58.94
7th 76th
0:46.60 0:46.60
7th 46th
0:35.08 0:35.08
7th 42nd
0:23.46 0:23.46
7th 55th
0:11.66 0:11.66
7th 42nd
R6 2nd DON'T FUSS
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : BRAD RAWILLER
0:56.75 0:56.75
3rd 11th
0:46.01 0:46.01
4th 21st
0:34.96 0:34.96
4th 37th
0:23.15 0:23.15
5th 32nd
0:11.67 0:11.67
4th 43rd
R6 6th FRED DAG
T : B V WATKINS J : JASON WHITING
0:56.44 0:56.44
9th 7th
0:45.48 0:45.48
9th 12th
0:34.74 0:34.74
9th 25th
0:23.18 0:23.18
9th 35th
0:11.68 0:11.68
8th 44th
R2 1st LORENTINIO
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : JASON BROWN
0:58.63 0:58.63
1st 60th
0:46.75 0:46.75
1st 55th
0:34.51 0:34.51
1st 18th
0:22.81 0:22.81
1st 19th
0:11.71 0:11.71
1st 45th
R8 1st ROYAL COMMAND
T : ADAM DURRANT J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:58.93 0:58.93
4th 75th
0:46.71 0:46.71
4th 51st
0:35.05 0:35.05
4th 40th
0:23.33 0:23.33
4th 47th
0:11.71 0:11.71
2nd 46th
R6 4th LUKE'S GOLD
T : ROY ROGERS J : LUCY F WARWICK
0:56.32 0:56.32
8th 4th
0:45.54 0:45.54
7th 13th
0:34.75 0:34.75
7th 27th
0:23.24 0:23.24
4th 40th
0:11.72 0:11.72
3rd 47th
R8 12th SPIRITUAL WARRIOR
T : JUSTIN WARWICK J : LUCY F WARWICK
0:59.10 0:59.10
10th 85th
0:46.84 0:46.84
10th 61st
0:35.16 0:35.16
11th 47th
0:23.58 0:23.58
12th 61st
0:11.74 0:11.74
12th 48th
R9 3rd ROCK MAGIC
T : C & M GANGEMI J : JARRAD NOSKE
0:56.54 0:56.54
6th 9th
0:45.78 0:45.78
6th 16th
0:34.76 0:34.76
6th 28th
0:23.12 0:23.12
6th 31st
0:11.74 0:11.74
1st 49th
R4 6th WESTERN RHYTHM
T : BROCK LEWTHWAITE J : CARLEEN HEFEL
0:58.67 0:58.67
11th 65th
0:47.43 0:47.43
11th 84th
0:36.00 0:36.00
11th 94th
0:23.85 0:23.85
11th 81st
0:11.75 0:11.75
9th 50th
R10 9th PAMBELLA
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:59.13 0:59.13
7th 87th
0:47.63 0:47.63
7th 94th
0:35.77 0:35.77
9th 78th
0:23.71 0:23.71
8th 69th
0:11.75 0:11.75
9th 51st
R5 4th DENIM PACK
T : M SANTICH J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
0:57.19 0:57.19
8th 22nd
0:46.25 0:46.25
7th 28th
0:35.17 0:35.17
7th 49th
0:23.45 0:23.45
7th 51st
0:11.75 0:11.75
7th 52nd
R10 7th MYSTERY MISS
T : ADAM DURRANT J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:58.36 0:58.36
12th 50th
0:46.96 0:46.96
12th 64th
0:35.24 0:35.24
12th 54th
0:23.32 0:23.32
11th 46th
0:11.76 0:11.76
6th 53rd
R3 10th HE'S ALL MIGHTY
T : ADAM DURRANT J : J AZZOPARDI
0:59.38 0:59.38
6th 92nd
0:47.64 0:47.64
4th 96th
0:35.92 0:35.92
4th 88th
0:23.80 0:23.80
6th 77th
0:11.78 0:11.78
11th 54th
R3 3rd WAKAN TANKA
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:58.74 0:58.74
9th 67th
0:46.96 0:46.96
7th 65th
0:35.30 0:35.30
7th 56th
0:23.20 0:23.20
9th 36th
0:11.78 0:11.78
5th 55th
R4 4th MOOD GODDESS
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:58.75 0:58.75
9th 69th
0:47.41 0:47.41
10th 82nd
0:35.98 0:35.98
9th 92nd
0:23.79 0:23.79
9th 75th
0:11.81 0:11.81
3rd 56th
R7 1st WHAT ABOUT MOSES
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:58.31 0:58.31
3rd 47th
0:47.07 0:47.07
3rd 67th
0:35.55 0:35.55
4th 66th
0:23.37 0:23.37
4th 48th
0:11.81 0:11.81
2nd 57th
R5 10th MR KUNAFA
T : B V WATKINS J : JASON WHITING
0:56.96 0:56.96
11th 18th
0:46.02 0:46.02
11th 23rd
0:35.06 0:35.06
11th 41st
0:23.52 0:23.52
11th 59th
0:11.82 0:11.82
11th 58th
R4 7th I'M PRETTY
T : ADAM DURRANT J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:59.28 0:59.28
8th 89th
0:47.96 0:47.96
8th 107th
0:36.46 0:36.46
8th 109th
0:24.30 0:24.30
7th 106th
0:11.82 0:11.82
10th 59th
R6 1st CAROCAPO
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
0:56.92 0:56.92
2nd 15th
0:46.32 0:46.32
2nd 32nd
0:35.11 0:35.11
2nd 45th
0:23.28 0:23.28
2nd 43rd
0:11.84 0:11.84
1st 60th
R4 1st GLAMOUR PACKED
T : C H WEBSTER J : JORDAN TURNER
0:58.86 0:58.86
7th 72nd
0:47.42 0:47.42
7th 83rd
0:35.91 0:35.91
7th 87th
0:23.80 0:23.80
6th 78th
0:11.84 0:11.84
1st 61st
R10 3rd MONEY MAHER
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : J AZZOPARDI
0:58.86 0:58.86
6th 73rd
0:47.40 0:47.40
6th 81st
0:35.57 0:35.57
5th 68th
0:23.66 0:23.66
5th 67th
0:11.86 0:11.86
5th 62nd
R9 11th MANKIND
T : HAYDEN BALLANTYNE J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:57.14 0:57.14
12th 20th
0:46.34 0:46.34
11th 33rd
0:35.37 0:35.37
11th 60th
0:23.68 0:23.68
12th 68th
0:11.86 0:11.86
15th 63rd
R4 5th CLASSY MACRO
T : STEPHEN ROWE J : BRAD RAWILLER
0:59.41 0:59.41
5th 95th
0:47.99 0:47.99
6th 108th
0:36.41 0:36.41
6th 107th
0:24.03 0:24.03
8th 92nd
0:11.87 0:11.87
6th 64th
R4 2nd WILD FUSION
T : LIAM O'LOUGHLIN J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:59.02 0:59.02
6th 82nd
0:47.72 0:47.72
5th 98th
0:36.21 0:36.21
4th 100th
0:24.12 0:24.12
2nd 99th
0:11.88 0:11.88
2nd 65th
R7 13th DALGARANGA
T : PETER FERNIE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:58.64 0:58.64
10th 62nd
0:47.44 0:47.44
10th 86th
0:35.90 0:35.90
10th 85th
0:23.76 0:23.76
11th 73rd
0:11.88 0:11.88
13th 66th
R8 4th SAUCY JACK
T : B W OWEN J : RYAN HILL
0:59.62 0:59.62
3rd 100th
0:47.50 0:47.50
3rd 88th
0:35.72 0:35.72
3rd 76th
0:23.82 0:23.82
3rd 80th
0:11.88 0:11.88
4th 67th
R9 6th RED CAN MAN
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:56.95 0:56.95
3rd 17th
0:46.27 0:46.27
4th 29th
0:35.21 0:35.21
4th 51st
0:23.55 0:23.55
4th 60th
0:11.89 0:11.89
4th 68th
R1 7th JANAURA
T : P H JORDAN J : RYAN HILL
0:45.38 0:45.38
4th 9th
0:34.63 0:34.63
4th 22nd
0:23.22 0:23.22
4th 38th
0:11.92 0:11.92
5th 69th
R6 5th MULTIVERSE
T : G A CRISPIN J : MADI DERRICK
0:56.88 0:56.88
4th 13th
0:46.20 0:46.20
3rd 26th
0:35.21 0:35.21
3rd 50th
0:23.48 0:23.48
3rd 57th
0:11.92 0:11.92
2nd 70th
R3 2nd BEFFUNJAR
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
0:59.06 0:59.06
4th 83rd
0:47.14 0:47.14
5th 75th
0:35.40 0:35.40
6th 62nd
0:23.46 0:23.46
4th 53rd
0:11.92 0:11.92
1st 71st
R3 7th ISLAND MISSILE
T : C & M GANGEMI J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:59.00 0:59.00
8th 79th
0:47.10 0:47.10
9th 72nd
0:35.42 0:35.42
8th 63rd
0:23.46 0:23.46
7th 54th
0:11.94 0:11.94
7th 72nd
R7 11th CORPORATE TRADER
T : R K ANDERSON J : MS K YUILL
0:58.28 0:58.28
13th 45th
0:47.10 0:47.10
12th 71st
0:35.63 0:35.63
11th 72nd
0:23.62 0:23.62
10th 66th
0:11.94 0:11.94
9th 73rd
R6 7th CHIX PIC
T : D R HARRISON J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
0:56.87 0:56.87
7th 12th
0:45.89 0:45.89
8th 19th
0:34.97 0:34.97
8th 38th
0:23.43 0:23.43
7th 50th
0:11.95 0:11.95
5th 74th
R10 1st TOLLMAN
T : PAUL ROBERTS J : TROY TURNER
0:58.95 0:58.95
4th 77th
0:47.45 0:47.45
4th 87th
0:35.59 0:35.59
4th 69th
0:23.59 0:23.59
4th 62nd
0:11.97 0:11.97
3rd 75th
R5 7th SPEEDY MISS
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : J AZZOPARDI
0:57.59 0:57.59
6th 30th
0:46.59 0:46.59
8th 45th
0:35.47 0:35.47
8th 64th
0:23.71 0:23.71
8th 72nd
0:11.99 0:11.99
9th 76th
R7 6th LITTLE PUNGA
T : MARK WESTTHORP J : KRISTY BENNETT
0:58.49 0:58.49
5th 53rd
0:47.35 0:47.35
4th 78th
0:35.88 0:35.88
3rd 84th
0:23.71 0:23.71
3rd 70th
0:11.99 0:11.99
4th 77th
R10 10th JERICHO MISSILE
T : D R HARRISON J : PAUL HARVEY
0:59.02 0:59.02
8th 80th
0:47.52 0:47.52
9th 90th
0:35.82 0:35.82
8th 82nd
0:23.86 0:23.86
7th 83rd
0:12.00 0:12.00
7th 78th
R6 8th RIVER DANCE
T : JARRAD NOSKE J : JARRAD NOSKE
0:57.21 0:57.21
5th 23rd
0:46.35 0:46.35
5th 34th
0:35.38 0:35.38
5th 61st
0:23.71 0:23.71
6th 71st
0:12.01 0:12.01
7th 79th
R7 9th PURE MAGNUS
T : PETER FERNIE J : M PATEMAN
0:58.51 0:58.51
7th 55th
0:47.44 0:47.44
6th 85th
0:35.96 0:35.96
5th 91st
0:23.87 0:23.87
5th 84th
0:12.01 0:12.01
6th 80th
R7 8th LONG KNIFE BROTHER
T : D M ATTWELL J : NATASHA FAITHFULL
0:58.29 0:58.29
9th 46th
0:47.09 0:47.09
8th 70th
0:35.68 0:35.68
7th 74th
0:23.61 0:23.61
7th 65th
0:12.01 0:12.01
5th 81st
R5 1st RESORTMAN
T : M L LANE J : MS K YUILL
0:57.01 0:57.01
4th 19th
0:46.35 0:46.35
2nd 36th
0:35.31 0:35.31
2nd 57th
0:23.59 0:23.59
2nd 63rd
0:12.03 0:12.03
1st 82nd
R3 4th PEPPIJACK
T : J E GRIEVE J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:59.55 0:59.55
1st 99th
0:47.59 0:47.59
2nd 93rd
0:35.84 0:35.84
2nd 83rd
0:23.77 0:23.77
2nd 74th
0:12.03 0:12.03
2nd 83rd
R10 13th ELEVEN SECONDS
T : C & M GANGEMI J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:59.40 0:59.40
10th 93rd
0:48.10 0:48.10
8th 109th
0:36.43 0:36.43
7th 108th
0:24.24 0:24.24
9th 104th
0:12.06 0:12.06
13th 84th
R8 9th FREEZ'EMOFF
T : GRAEME HAMMARQUIST J : MS K YUILL
0:59.36 0:59.36
6th 90th
0:47.10 0:47.10
6th 73rd
0:35.54 0:35.54
5th 65th
0:23.94 0:23.94
5th 89th
0:12.06 0:12.06
5th 85th
R10 12th LORDHELPMERUN
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : PETER HALL
0:58.97 0:58.97
13th 78th
0:47.69 0:47.69
11th 97th
0:36.05 0:36.05
10th 96th
0:24.05 0:24.05
10th 93rd
0:12.07 0:12.07
11th 86th
R10 14th BURNING PRIDE
T : HOLLY TAYLOR J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:59.07 0:59.07
14th 84th
0:47.79 0:47.79
14th 101st
0:36.22 0:36.22
13th 101st
0:24.25 0:24.25
14th 105th
0:12.09 0:12.09
14th 87th
R3 13th VELAGO
T : MARK BAIRSTOW J : JASON WHITING
0:59.28 0:59.28
14th 88th
0:47.38 0:47.38
14th 79th
0:35.80 0:35.80
14th 81st
0:23.98 0:23.98
14th 90th
0:12.10 0:12.10
14th 88th
R7 5th THE BEACH
T : DAVID SMITH J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:58.62 0:58.62
1st 58th
0:47.74 0:47.74
1st 99th
0:36.09 0:36.09
1st 98th
0:23.88 0:23.88
1st 85th
0:12.10 0:12.10
1st 89th
R5 6th SWEET DREAMIN'
T : HOLLY LOCKE J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:57.54 0:57.54
5th 28th
0:46.68 0:46.68
5th 49th
0:35.56 0:35.56
5th 67th
0:23.80 0:23.80
5th 76th
0:12.10 0:12.10
5th 90th
R6 9th BARAKI BEATS
T : JO-ANNE LEESON J : PETA EDWARDS
0:57.86 0:57.86
1st 33rd
0:47.30 0:47.30
1st 77th
0:36.27 0:36.27
1st 104th
0:24.32 0:24.32
1st 107th
0:12.12 0:12.12
9th 91st
R10 2nd HARRY THOMAS
T : R W PRICE J : CARLEEN HEFEL
0:59.44 0:59.44
2nd 97th
0:47.86 0:47.86
2nd 103rd
0:35.93 0:35.93
2nd 89th
0:23.86 0:23.86
2nd 82nd
0:12.14 0:12.14
2nd 92nd
R3 8th THE WHITE WITCH
T : MS S EVANS J : PATRICK CARBERY
0:59.43 0:59.43
5th 96th
0:47.51 0:47.51
6th 89th
0:35.80 0:35.80
5th 80th
0:23.81 0:23.81
5th 79th
0:12.15 0:12.15
4th 93rd
R10 4th FRIARESQUE
T : LIZ STREMPEL J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:59.40 0:59.40
3rd 94th
0:47.86 0:47.86
3rd 104th
0:35.99 0:35.99
3rd 93rd
0:24.00 0:24.00
3rd 91st
0:12.16 0:12.16
4th 94th
R9 12th ESSENTIAL SPICE
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : LUCY F WARWICK
0:56.94 0:56.94
15th 16th
0:46.02 0:46.02
15th 22nd
0:35.03 0:35.03
15th 39th
0:23.50 0:23.50
15th 58th
0:12.18 0:12.18
12th 95th
R5 8th BEETHOVEN
T : LUKE FERNIE J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:57.58 0:57.58
9th 29th
0:46.74 0:46.74
6th 54th
0:35.60 0:35.60
6th 70th
0:23.90 0:23.90
6th 86th
0:12.20 0:12.20
6th 96th
R3 12th CAPTAIN BURGLAR
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:59.52 0:59.52
7th 98th
0:47.64 0:47.64
8th 95th
0:35.91 0:35.91
9th 86th
0:23.92 0:23.92
8th 88th
0:12.22 0:12.22
8th 97th
R8 8th UTGARD LOKI
T : JUSTIN WARWICK J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:59.88 0:59.88
2nd 102nd
0:47.80 0:47.80
2nd 102nd
0:36.02 0:36.02
2nd 95th
0:24.12 0:24.12
2nd 98th
0:12.22 0:12.22
3rd 98th
R10 11th PRIZE CATCH
T : NEVILLE PARKER J : PETER KNUCKEY
0:59.70 0:59.70
5th 101st
0:48.22 0:48.22
5th 110th
0:36.34 0:36.34
6th 105th
0:24.32 0:24.32
6th 108th
0:12.24 0:12.24
8th 99th
R7 12th MAGIC OPUS
T : P C WESTERN J : JASON WHITING
0:59.13 0:59.13
4th 86th
0:47.75 0:47.75
5th 100th
0:36.23 0:36.23
6th 102nd
0:24.07 0:24.07
6th 94th
0:12.27 0:12.27
7th 100th
R8 6th NOIR DE RUE
T : JUSTIN WARWICK J : PATRICK CARBERY
0:59.97 0:59.97
1st 104th
0:47.87 0:47.87
1st 105th
0:36.07 0:36.07
1st 97th
0:24.15 0:24.15
1st 100th
0:12.27 0:12.27
1st 101st
R5 5th COMES A TIME
T : JUSTIN WARWICK J : LUCY F WARWICK
0:57.47 0:57.47
3rd 26th
0:46.63 0:46.63
4th 48th
0:35.60 0:35.60
3rd 71st
0:23.91 0:23.91
3rd 87th
0:12.29 0:12.29
2nd 102nd
R9 9th INDIAN PACIFIC
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:57.43 0:57.43
1st 24th
0:46.75 0:46.75
2nd 56th
0:35.76 0:35.76
3rd 77th
0:24.07 0:24.07
3rd 95th
0:12.31 0:12.31
3rd 103rd
R9 14th VALOUR ROAD
T : SIMON A MILLER J : M PATEMAN
0:57.45 0:57.45
8th 25th
0:46.61 0:46.61
8th 47th
0:35.64 0:35.64
8th 73rd
0:24.07 0:24.07
7th 96th
0:12.31 0:12.31
11th 104th
R9 10th DURENDAL
T : C & M GANGEMI J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
0:57.48 0:57.48
5th 27th
0:46.74 0:46.74
5th 53rd
0:35.69 0:35.69
5th 75th
0:24.08 0:24.08
5th 97th
0:12.32 0:12.32
7th 105th
R3 11th EURASIA
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : PETER HALL
0:59.88 0:59.88
2nd 103rd
0:47.94 0:47.94
3rd 106th
0:36.26 0:36.26
3rd 103rd
0:24.16 0:24.16
3rd 101st
0:12.32 0:12.32
6th 106th
R10 5th KELLY'S CALLISTO
T : ADAM DURRANT J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
1:00.01 1:00.01
1st 105th
0:48.27 0:48.27
1st 111th
0:36.38 0:36.38
1st 106th
0:24.21 0:24.21
1st 103rd
0:12.41 0:12.41
1st 107th
R4 8th TAJMALI
T : LUKE FERNIE J : MS K YUILL
1:00.24 1:00.24
3rd 106th
0:48.94 0:48.94
3rd 114th
0:37.31 0:37.31
3rd 114th
0:24.90 0:24.90
5th 113th
0:12.46 0:12.46
8th 108th
R5 9th MORE ACES
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : JASON BROWN
0:58.00 0:58.00
2nd 35th
0:47.08 0:47.08
3rd 68th
0:35.94 0:35.94
4th 90th
0:24.20 0:24.20
4th 102nd
0:12.48 0:12.48
4th 109th
R9 13th VITAL SILVER
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : J AZZOPARDI
0:57.68 0:57.68
4th 32nd
0:47.12 0:47.12
3rd 74th
0:36.20 0:36.20
2nd 99th
0:24.52 0:24.52
2nd 109th
0:12.56 0:12.56
6th 110th
R7 14th MANHATTAN MONEY
T : PETER FERNIE J : BRAD RAWILLER
0:59.37 0:59.37
2nd 91st
0:48.45 0:48.45
2nd 112th
0:36.81 0:36.81
2nd 112th
0:24.61 0:24.61
2nd 110th
0:12.75 0:12.75
3rd 111th
R4 9th PINK 'N' GRAY
T : G P EVANS J : CHRIS GRAHAM
1:00.66 1:00.66
2nd 109th
0:49.42 0:49.42
2nd 116th
0:37.71 0:37.71
2nd 116th
0:25.38 0:25.38
1st 116th
0:12.82 0:12.82
5th 112th
R5 11th PULI
T : DARREN TAYLOR J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
0:58.36 0:58.36
1st 49th
0:47.56 0:47.56
1st 91st
0:36.48 0:36.48
1st 110th
0:24.76 0:24.76
1st 111th
0:12.86 0:12.86
3rd 113th
R4 10th AL DI LA
T : P W MCLEOD J : ANDREW CASTLE
1:00.54 1:00.54
4th 108th
0:49.18 0:49.18
4th 115th
0:37.56 0:37.56
5th 115th
0:25.34 0:25.34
4th 115th
0:12.90 0:12.90
7th 114th
R9 15th CONDOR HEROES
T : C & M GANGEMI J : CRAIG STAPLES
0:58.03 0:58.03
2nd 37th
0:47.57 0:47.57
1st 92nd
0:36.66 0:36.66
1st 111th
0:24.86 0:24.86
1st 112th
0:12.91 0:12.91
5th 115th
R3 14th GREYWOLF
T : P R BAMFORD J : KRISTY BENNETT
1:00.40 1:00.40
3rd 107th
0:48.68 0:48.68
1st 113th
0:37.09 0:37.09
1st 113th
0:24.96 0:24.96
1st 114th
0:13.02 0:13.02
3rd 116th
R4 11th LACEVINSKY
T : SIMON A MILLER J : PATRICK CARBERY
1:02.54 1:02.54
1st 110th
0:51.34 0:51.34
1st 117th
0:39.66 0:39.66
1st 117th
0:27.18 0:27.18
3rd 117th
0:14.30 0:14.30
11th 117th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
HEY DOC (AUS) 6G
DUPORTH (AUS) - HEYINGTON HONEY (AUS) GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS)
L CURRIE 58.5 T & C MCEVOY 13
VOODOO LAD (AUS) 7G
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - O'FORTUNA (AUS) GILDED TIME (USA)
D OLIVER 58.5 DARREN WEIR 13
VIDDORA (AUS) 5M
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - SNOW FLIGHT (NZ) COLOMBIA (NZ)
J BOWDITCH 56.5 LLOYD KENNEWELL 7
TAKEDOWN (AUS) 4G
STRATUM (AUS) - APAMEA (GB) ZAFONIC (USA)
TIM CLARK 58.5 GARY MOORE 8
BUFFERING (AUS) 8G
MOSSMAN (AUS) - ACTION ANNIE (AUS) ANABAA (USA)
D J BROWNE 58.5 ROBERT HEATHCOTE 8
MAGNIFISIO (AUS) 5M
MAGNUS (AUS) - IFESTIO (AUS) KEY BUSINESS (AUS)
J BROWN 56.5 JIM P TAYLOR 10
BUFFERING (AUS) 6G
MOSSMAN (AUS) - ACTION ANNIE (AUS) ANABAA (USA)
D J BROWNE 58.5 ROBERT HEATHCOTE 8
BARAKEY (AUS) 5G
KEY BUSINESS (AUS) - DANCE HI (AUS) KEY DANCER (NZ)
J BROWN 58.5 JIM P TAYLOR 9
ORTENSIA (AUS) 6M
TESTA ROSSA (AUS) - AERATE'S PICK (AUS) PICNICKER (AUS)
C WILLIAMS 56.5 PAUL MESSARA 2
HADABECLORKA (AUS) 9G
HURRICANE SKY (AUS) - MRS. BOLD (AUS) SNIPPETS (AUS)
W PIKE 58.5 B R LARSSON 5
ORTENSIA (AUS) 4M
TESTA ROSSA (AUS) - AERATE'S PICK (AUS) PICNICKER (AUS)
C WILLIAMS 56.5 TONY NOONAN 5
TAKEOVER TARGET (AUS) 9G
CELTIC SWING (GB) - SHADY STREAM (AUS) ARCHREGENT (CAN)
J FORD 58.5 J A JANIAK 1
GLORY HUNTER (AUS) 5G
METAL STORM (FR) - NATIONAL GLORY (AUS) ROYAL ACADEMY (USA)
L CAMILLERI 58.5 LINDSEY SMITH 6
MARASCO (AUS) 4G
SCENIC (IRE) - BLUEGRASS BELLE (AUS) IS IT TRUE (USA)
D OLIVER 57.5 FRED KERSLEY 4
MISS ANDRETTI (AUS) 4M
IHTIRAM (IRE) - PEGGIE'S BID (AUS) MAROONED (GB)
K FORRESTER 55.0 DAVID MUELLER 13
ELLICORSAM (AUS) 4M
FIMISTON (AUS) - PREMIUM GOLD (AUS) BOLD INVADER (AUS)
W PIKE 55.0 L S MILLER 8
HARDRADA (AUS) 4G
MAROONED (GB) - MARRICH BAY (AUS) OLD SPICE (AUS)
J WHITING 57.5 LOU & DION LUCIANI 13
HARDRADA (AUS) 3G
MAROONED (GB) - MARRICH BAY (AUS) OLD SPICE (AUS)
J WHITING 52.0 LOU & DION LUCIANI 1
FAIR ALERT (AUS) 5G
FIMISTON (AUS) - JUST A HAM (AUS) FRANCIS BACON (IRE)
MS ALANA WILLIAMS 57.5 OWEN SWEETMAN 2
NOBLE SKY (AUS) 5G
CHANTECLAIR (AUS) - PROSPECT SKY (AUS) SILVER PROSPECTOR (USA)
P D KNUCKEY 57.5 J W PRICE 8