Ascot Results (Race 8)

Saturday, 20th February 2021

8
16:50
(local)

Detonator Stakes (LR)

Age: 2yo and up Type: OPEN
AUD $100,000
1800m TURF GOOD
8
16:50
(local)
AUD $100,000
1800m GOOD

Detonator Stakes (LR)

Age: 2yo and up Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of ASCOT - Saturday, 20th February 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R4 2nd HOLY GHOST
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:56.37 0:56.37
11th 1st
0:45.05 0:45.05
10th 9th
0:34.03 0:34.03
10th 6th
0:22.45 0:22.45
11th 3rd
0:11.01 0:11.01
10th 1st
R3 4th LIWA
T : SIMON A MILLER J : PATRICK CARBERY
0:44.89 0:44.89
10th 7th
0:33.98 0:33.98
10th 5th
0:22.37 0:22.37
10th 1st
0:11.03 0:11.03
6th 2nd
R3 5th STAY SAFE
T : SIMON A MILLER J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:45.32 0:45.32
7th 13th
0:34.40 0:34.40
7th 15th
0:22.78 0:22.78
7th 15th
0:11.04 0:11.04
7th 3rd
R3 7th LUCRATIVE LUCY
T : D MORTON J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
0:45.22 0:45.22
9th 11th
0:34.32 0:34.32
9th 14th
0:22.68 0:22.68
9th 10th
0:11.12 0:11.12
9th 4th
R6 2nd RESORTMAN
T : M L LANE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:08.60 1:08.60
7th 1st
0:57.10 0:57.10
8th 7th
0:45.68 0:45.68
8th 18th
0:34.22 0:34.22
8th 11th
0:22.62 0:22.62
8th 6th
0:11.12 0:11.12
7th 5th
R2 1st VADETTE DE STAR
T : SIMON A MILLER J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:44.15 0:44.15
5th 1st
0:33.49 0:33.49
7th 1st
0:22.37 0:22.37
6th 2nd
0:11.21 0:11.21
6th 6th
R4 1st CUBALLING
T : TODD HARVEY J : VICTORIA CORVER
0:56.53 0:56.53
7th 2nd
0:45.09 0:45.09
8th 10th
0:34.14 0:34.14
9th 9th
0:22.63 0:22.63
9th 8th
0:11.25 0:11.25
8th 7th
R5 7th WAR CLASS
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : PETER KNUCKEY
1:10.44 1:10.44
13th 18th
0:58.50 0:58.50
13th 25th
0:46.14 0:46.14
13th 31st
0:34.24 0:34.24
13th 12th
0:22.62 0:22.62
13th 5th
0:11.26 0:11.26
13th 8th
R5 3rd PLETTO
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : M PATEMAN
1:10.83 1:10.83
5th 35th
0:58.78 0:58.78
8th 30th
0:46.34 0:46.34
9th 36th
0:34.48 0:34.48
9th 22nd
0:22.74 0:22.74
9th 12th
0:11.26 0:11.26
7th 9th
R3 2nd FEATHERWEIGHT
T : D MORTON J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:45.40 0:45.40
3rd 15th
0:34.42 0:34.42
3rd 17th
0:22.76 0:22.76
3rd 13th
0:11.30 0:11.30
3rd 10th
R3 3rd SAFETY FUSE
T : D MORTON J : MADI DERRICK
0:45.38 0:45.38
5th 14th
0:34.51 0:34.51
5th 23rd
0:22.84 0:22.84
4th 18th
0:11.34 0:11.34
4th 11th
R5 4th ALL IN RED
T : JESSICA BAIN J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:10.67 1:10.67
8th 25th
0:58.57 0:58.57
11th 26th
0:46.13 0:46.13
12th 29th
0:34.28 0:34.28
12th 13th
0:22.67 0:22.67
11th 9th
0:11.35 0:11.35
7th 12th
R9 5th BEAT THE BELL
T : SHARON MILLER J : CARLEEN HEFEL
1:10.02 1:10.02
13th 12th
0:58.28 0:58.28
13th 24th
0:46.08 0:46.08
13th 26th
0:34.42 0:34.42
13th 16th
0:22.94 0:22.94
12th 25th
0:11.36 0:11.36
12th 13th
R2 5th ISLAND CHARM
T : ROY ROGERS J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL
0:44.31 0:44.31
7th 2nd
0:33.81 0:33.81
6th 2nd
0:22.57 0:22.57
7th 4th
0:11.37 0:11.37
7th 14th
R3 6th WARPIPES
T : D MORTON J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:45.58 0:45.58
6th 16th
0:34.57 0:34.57
6th 25th
0:22.92 0:22.92
6th 22nd
0:11.38 0:11.38
5th 15th
R5 6th LUKE'S CHOICE
T : B M KAY J : LUCY F WARWICK
1:10.79 1:10.79
9th 30th
0:58.81 0:58.81
10th 34th
0:46.35 0:46.35
11th 38th
0:34.47 0:34.47
10th 20th
0:22.77 0:22.77
12th 14th
0:11.39 0:11.39
11th 16th
R6 5th NOT TO BE MIST
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:08.71 1:08.71
11th 2nd
0:57.35 0:57.35
10th 11th
0:45.91 0:45.91
10th 24th
0:34.55 0:34.55
10th 24th
0:22.87 0:22.87
10th 19th
0:11.43 0:11.43
9th 17th
R5 2nd BOMBAY STYLE
T : MS J MARTIN J : CARLEEN HEFEL
1:10.87 1:10.87
3rd 36th
0:58.79 0:58.79
3rd 31st
0:46.35 0:46.35
4th 37th
0:34.47 0:34.47
5th 21st
0:22.79 0:22.79
4th 16th
0:11.45 0:11.45
3rd 18th
R3 1st PIXIE CHIX
T : D R HARRISON J : MS K YUILL
0:45.27 0:45.27
2nd 12th
0:34.46 0:34.46
1st 19th
0:22.83 0:22.83
1st 17th
0:11.47 0:11.47
1st 19th
R6 3rd DOWNFORCE
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:08.99 1:08.99
6th 3rd
0:57.59 0:57.59
5th 13th
0:46.13 0:46.13
5th 28th
0:34.67 0:34.67
5th 27th
0:23.05 0:23.05
5th 27th
0:11.51 0:11.51
5th 20th
R2 4th OUR BOY DYLAN
T : NEVILLE PARKER J : MS K YUILL
0:44.46 0:44.46
4th 3rd
0:33.94 0:33.94
3rd 4th
0:22.94 0:22.94
3rd 24th
0:11.54 0:11.54
3rd 22nd
R1 4th PETITE LA FEMME
T : C G WILLIS J : MADI DERRICK
1:10.24 1:10.24
9th 13th
0:58.74 0:58.74
8th 28th
0:46.60 0:46.60
9th 52nd
0:34.85 0:34.85
9th 34th
0:22.88 0:22.88
10th 20th
0:11.54 0:11.54
6th 23rd
R2 3rd HELL'S BELLE
T : RHYS RADFORD J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
0:44.47 0:44.47
3rd 4th
0:33.88 0:33.88
4th 3rd
0:22.73 0:22.73
4th 11th
0:11.59 0:11.59
2nd 24th
R5 8th WESTERN RHYTHM
T : BROCK LEWTHWAITE J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
1:10.80 1:10.80
11th 33rd
0:58.76 0:58.76
12th 29th
0:46.58 0:46.58
10th 48th
0:34.64 0:34.64
10th 26th
0:23.08 0:23.08
10th 28th
0:11.60 0:11.60
10th 25th
R1 2nd YARDMAN
T : TED MARTINOVICH J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:10.96 1:10.96
1st 44th
0:59.50 0:59.50
3rd 64th
0:47.40 0:47.40
3rd 78th
0:35.52 0:35.52
3rd 71st
0:23.44 0:23.44
4th 56th
0:11.60 0:11.60
5th 26th
R3 9th HARVEY'S ANGEL
T : P H JORDAN J : CRAIG STAPLES
0:45.74 0:45.74
8th 21st
0:34.83 0:34.83
8th 31st
0:23.20 0:23.20
8th 33rd
0:11.60 0:11.60
8th 27th
R4 5th WARFISH
T : S & J CASEY J : JORDAN TURNER
0:56.81 0:56.81
5th 4th
0:45.79 0:45.79
4th 23rd
0:34.94 0:34.94
4th 43rd
0:23.29 0:23.29
4th 39th
0:11.61 0:11.61
7th 28th
R9 6th MY FAIR BALENTINE
T : DANIEL O'CONNOR J : M PATEMAN
1:10.48 1:10.48
9th 19th
0:58.84 0:58.84
9th 35th
0:46.60 0:46.60
9th 50th
0:34.95 0:34.95
9th 45th
0:23.32 0:23.32
9th 43rd
0:11.64 0:11.64
9th 29th
R8 1st LAST OF THE LINE
T : STEPHEN MILLER J : RYAN HILL
1:10.31 1:10.31
11th 14th
0:58.81 0:58.81
11th 33rd
0:46.99 0:46.99
11th 68th
0:35.38 0:35.38
9th 68th
0:23.15 0:23.15
7th 31st
0:11.65 0:11.65
1st 30th
R6 1st LORENTINIO
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
1:09.19 1:09.19
1st 6th
0:57.95 0:57.95
1st 21st
0:46.43 0:46.43
1st 41st
0:34.86 0:34.86
1st 36th
0:23.11 0:23.11
1st 29th
0:11.65 0:11.65
1st 31st
R9 2nd MISS MARIETTA
T : BRETT POPE J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:10.69 1:10.69
5th 27th
0:58.67 0:58.67
6th 27th
0:46.55 0:46.55
6th 47th
0:34.94 0:34.94
5th 44th
0:23.25 0:23.25
4th 37th
0:11.67 0:11.67
3rd 33rd
R2 6th DEVINE BEAST
T : LUKE FERNIE J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:44.53 0:44.53
6th 5th
0:34.11 0:34.11
5th 7th
0:22.97 0:22.97
5th 26th
0:11.67 0:11.67
5th 34th
R9 15th SAXON SAXOFF
T : KEVIN GREEN J : JERRY NOSKE
1:10.80 1:10.80
15th 32nd
0:59.12 0:59.12
15th 47th
0:46.98 0:46.98
15th 66th
0:35.20 0:35.20
15th 56th
0:23.46 0:23.46
15th 61st
0:11.68 0:11.68
15th 35th
R1 3rd TALLINN
T : BRETT POPE J : M PATEMAN
1:10.72 1:10.72
4th 28th
0:59.28 0:59.28
5th 54th
0:47.10 0:47.10
5th 73rd
0:35.30 0:35.30
5th 64th
0:23.30 0:23.30
5th 41st
0:11.68 0:11.68
4th 37th
R8 2nd MONTELENA
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:10.68 1:10.68
9th 26th
0:59.14 0:59.14
9th 50th
0:47.40 0:47.40
7th 77th
0:35.71 0:35.71
7th 73rd
0:23.44 0:23.44
5th 58th
0:11.70 0:11.70
2nd 38th
R1 1st DRAMA FREE
T : J G PIKE J : JASON WHITING
1:10.35 1:10.35
5th 16th
0:59.05 0:59.05
4th 42nd
0:46.97 0:46.97
4th 65th
0:35.17 0:35.17
4th 54th
0:23.19 0:23.19
3rd 32nd
0:11.71 0:11.71
1st 40th
R4 9th BOS TAURUS
T : TAMEEKA BROWN J : JERRY NOSKE
0:57.16 0:57.16
6th 8th
0:45.93 0:45.93
5th 25th
0:35.06 0:35.06
5th 50th
0:23.41 0:23.41
7th 52nd
0:11.71 0:11.71
9th 41st
R8 3rd PADDY'S SHADOW
T : RAQUEL WILLIAMS J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
1:10.95 1:10.95
12th 42nd
0:59.47 0:59.47
13th 59th
0:47.57 0:47.57
13th 84th
0:35.81 0:35.81
14th 75th
0:23.53 0:23.53
13th 67th
0:11.71 0:11.71
9th 42nd
R4 4th AMASENUS
T : SIMON A MILLER J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:56.58 0:56.58
10th 3rd
0:45.02 0:45.02
11th 8th
0:34.12 0:34.12
11th 8th
0:22.90 0:22.90
8th 21st
0:11.72 0:11.72
5th 43rd
R6 4th WEAPONSON
T : D R HARRISON J : KRISTY BENNETT
1:09.24 1:09.24
4th 7th
0:57.94 0:57.94
4th 20th
0:46.40 0:46.40
4th 40th
0:34.89 0:34.89
4th 40th
0:23.24 0:23.24
2nd 36th
0:11.72 0:11.72
2nd 44th
R1 6th PRIZE PENNIES
T : D R HARRISON J : PAUL HARVEY
1:10.79 1:10.79
7th 31st
0:59.29 0:59.29
7th 55th
0:47.15 0:47.15
7th 75th
0:35.37 0:35.37
7th 67th
0:23.41 0:23.41
7th 53rd
0:11.73 0:11.73
7th 45th
R1 8th SHYSTER
T : JAYCE BUCKLEY J : TROY TURNER
1:10.63 1:10.63
8th 24th
0:59.03 0:59.03
9th 40th
0:47.11 0:47.11
8th 74th
0:35.42 0:35.42
8th 70th
0:23.43 0:23.43
8th 55th
0:11.73 0:11.73
8th 46th
R2 2nd CHARLETON EDDIE
T : S & J CASEY J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
0:44.68 0:44.68
1st 6th
0:34.15 0:34.15
1st 10th
0:22.94 0:22.94
1st 23rd
0:11.74 0:11.74
1st 47th
R6 8th TRADE TALK
T : R K ANDERSON J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL
1:09.18 1:09.18
8th 5th
0:57.84 0:57.84
7th 16th
0:46.40 0:46.40
7th 39th
0:35.05 0:35.05
6th 49th
0:23.40 0:23.40
7th 51st
0:11.76 0:11.76
6th 48th
R9 10th ZETORIO
T : ROY ROGERS J : JASON WHITING
1:10.59 1:10.59
10th 22nd
0:59.03 0:59.03
10th 39th
0:46.69 0:46.69
10th 55th
0:35.07 0:35.07
10th 52nd
0:23.49 0:23.49
10th 65th
0:11.77 0:11.77
11th 49th
R9 12th KEEP YOUR FEET
T : SIMON A MILLER J : BRAD PARNHAM
1:10.56 1:10.56
14th 21st
0:58.86 0:58.86
14th 37th
0:46.70 0:46.70
14th 57th
0:34.91 0:34.91
14th 41st
0:23.44 0:23.44
14th 57th
0:11.78 0:11.78
14th 50th
R9 8th VINTAGE STOCK
T : A D MATHEWS J : PATRICK CARBERY
1:10.78 1:10.78
8th 29th
0:59.06 0:59.06
8th 43rd
0:46.88 0:46.88
8th 61st
0:35.20 0:35.20
8th 57th
0:23.56 0:23.56
8th 68th
0:11.78 0:11.78
8th 51st
R8 5th UTGARD LOKI
T : JUSTIN WARWICK J : LUCY F WARWICK
1:11.96 1:11.96
4th 62nd
1:00.28 1:00.28
5th 79th
0:48.30 0:48.30
6th 103rd
0:36.54 0:36.54
6th 96th
0:23.96 0:23.96
9th 80th
0:11.80 0:11.80
10th 52nd
R6 6th PROCONSENT
T : ROBERT HARVEY J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
1:09.26 1:09.26
5th 9th
0:57.76 0:57.76
6th 14th
0:46.30 0:46.30
6th 34th
0:34.83 0:34.83
6th 30th
0:23.20 0:23.20
6th 34th
0:11.80 0:11.80
3rd 53rd
R6 9th PRETENTIOUS CHANT
T : GAVIN FOSTER J : M PATEMAN
1:09.26 1:09.26
9th 8th
0:57.86 0:57.86
9th 18th
0:46.44 0:46.44
9th 42nd
0:35.02 0:35.02
9th 48th
0:23.38 0:23.38
9th 50th
0:11.82 0:11.82
10th 54th
R7 6th DEFIANTLY
T : G B DELANE J : J AZZOPARDI
1:11.32 1:11.32
12th 50th
0:59.12 0:59.12
12th 46th
0:47.46 0:47.46
12th 79th
0:36.07 0:36.07
11th 82nd
0:24.12 0:24.12
10th 88th
0:11.82 0:11.82
10th 55th
R6 7th WAR GOD
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : PAUL HARVEY
1:09.61 1:09.61
3rd 11th
0:58.23 0:58.23
3rd 23rd
0:46.69 0:46.69
3rd 56th
0:35.17 0:35.17
3rd 55th
0:23.47 0:23.47
3rd 64th
0:11.83 0:11.83
4th 56th
R5 1st BRUCE ALMIGHTY
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:10.98 1:10.98
1st 45th
0:59.04 0:59.04
1st 41st
0:46.62 0:46.62
1st 53rd
0:34.73 0:34.73
1st 29th
0:23.20 0:23.20
1st 35th
0:11.84 0:11.84
1st 57th
R5 9th DOUBLE SPICE
T : STEPHEN MILLER J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
1:10.62 1:10.62
12th 23rd
0:59.06 0:59.06
9th 44th
0:46.84 0:46.84
7th 59th
0:34.93 0:34.93
8th 42nd
0:23.36 0:23.36
7th 47th
0:11.84 0:11.84
5th 58th
R9 3rd SEMINOLE BRAVE
T : G P POLETTI J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
1:11.41 1:11.41
3rd 53rd
0:59.27 0:59.27
3rd 53rd
0:47.03 0:47.03
4th 71st
0:35.36 0:35.36
4th 66th
0:23.37 0:23.37
5th 48th
0:11.85 0:11.85
4th 59th
R4 7th DON'S LEGACY
T : D R HARRISON J : KRISTY BENNETT
0:57.17 0:57.17
4th 9th
0:45.73 0:45.73
6th 20th
0:34.88 0:34.88
6th 39th
0:23.31 0:23.31
6th 42nd
0:11.85 0:11.85
6th 60th
R9 4th KIA ORA STAR
T : M L LANE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:10.56 1:10.56
7th 20th
0:58.86 0:58.86
7th 36th
0:46.58 0:46.58
7th 49th
0:34.98 0:34.98
7th 47th
0:23.34 0:23.34
6th 44th
0:11.86 0:11.86
5th 61st
R6 10th JERAFT
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : BRAD PARNHAM
1:09.40 1:09.40
10th 10th
0:57.86 0:57.86
11th 17th
0:46.46 0:46.46
11th 43rd
0:34.96 0:34.96
11th 46th
0:23.34 0:23.34
11th 45th
0:11.86 0:11.86
11th 63rd
R7 7th UPWARD OTHERS
T : HECTOR MCLAREN J : PATRICK CARBERY
1:11.74 1:11.74
10th 56th
0:59.46 0:59.46
10th 57th
0:47.64 0:47.64
11th 87th
0:36.02 0:36.02
12th 79th
0:23.90 0:23.90
12th 77th
0:11.88 0:11.88
9th 64th
R5 11th UNCLE DICK
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : BRAD PARNHAM
1:11.23 1:11.23
10th 48th
0:59.59 0:59.59
6th 66th
0:47.31 0:47.31
6th 76th
0:35.42 0:35.42
6th 69th
0:23.71 0:23.71
6th 73rd
0:11.89 0:11.89
12th 65th
R9 9th DUCK FEET
T : BRETT POPE J : MADI DERRICK
1:10.43 1:10.43
11th 17th
0:58.81 0:58.81
11th 32nd
0:46.53 0:46.53
11th 45th
0:34.84 0:34.84
11th 33rd
0:23.29 0:23.29
11th 38th
0:11.89 0:11.89
7th 66th
R7 4th COUSIN IVAN
T : HOLLY TAYLOR J : ALAN KENNEDY
1:11.41 1:11.41
11th 52nd
0:59.21 0:59.21
11th 52nd
0:47.53 0:47.53
10th 82nd
0:36.15 0:36.15
8th 85th
0:24.11 0:24.11
8th 87th
0:11.89 0:11.89
8th 67th
R4 10th ANNIHILATOR
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:57.52 0:57.52
9th 12th
0:46.12 0:46.12
9th 27th
0:35.27 0:35.27
8th 63rd
0:23.60 0:23.60
10th 69th
0:11.90 0:11.90
11th 68th
R4 3rd CITY CIRCLE
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : JASON BROWN
0:57.05 0:57.05
2nd 6th
0:45.75 0:45.75
3rd 22nd
0:34.87 0:34.87
3rd 38th
0:23.29 0:23.29
3rd 40th
0:11.91 0:11.91
2nd 69th
R5 10th BELAFONTE BOY
T : DAVE MILLER J : J AZZOPARDI
1:11.52 1:11.52
6th 54th
0:59.50 0:59.50
7th 65th
0:47.06 0:47.06
8th 72nd
0:35.20 0:35.20
7th 58th
0:23.52 0:23.52
8th 66th
0:11.92 0:11.92
9th 70th
R9 1st WHAT ABOUT MOSES
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
1:10.94 1:10.94
4th 40th
0:58.96 0:58.96
4th 38th
0:46.86 0:46.86
3rd 60th
0:35.22 0:35.22
3rd 61st
0:23.46 0:23.46
2nd 62nd
0:11.92 0:11.92
1st 71st
R8 4th SUPERIOR SMILE
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : JORDAN TURNER
1:10.94 1:10.94
14th 39th
0:59.48 0:59.48
14th 63rd
0:47.60 0:47.60
14th 86th
0:36.06 0:36.06
12th 80th
0:23.72 0:23.72
12th 74th
0:11.94 0:11.94
7th 72nd
R8 9th SHE'S ALIGHT
T : A D MATHEWS J : PATRICK CARBERY
1:10.81 1:10.81
15th 34th
0:59.47 0:59.47
15th 62nd
0:47.71 0:47.71
15th 89th
0:36.06 0:36.06
15th 81st
0:23.83 0:23.83
15th 75th
0:11.95 0:11.95
12th 73rd
R5 5th KING CRUZER
T : J ERKELENS J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
1:10.91 1:10.91
7th 37th
0:59.17 0:59.17
5th 51st
0:46.95 0:46.95
3rd 64th
0:35.07 0:35.07
3rd 51st
0:23.45 0:23.45
2nd 60th
0:11.95 0:11.95
2nd 74th
R3 10th GLACIER MISS
T : D R HARRISON J : J AZZOPARDI
0:46.68 0:46.68
4th 54th
0:35.73 0:35.73
4th 74th
0:23.96 0:23.96
5th 82nd
0:11.96 0:11.96
10th 75th
R9 13th POWER OF ST GEORGE
T : D R HARRISON J : CHRIS GRAHAM
1:10.91 1:10.91
12th 38th
0:59.31 0:59.31
12th 56th
0:47.01 0:47.01
12th 69th
0:35.23 0:35.23
12th 62nd
0:23.69 0:23.69
13th 72nd
0:11.97 0:11.97
13th 76th
R3 8th BIN SHALAA
T : R W PRICE J : LUCY F WARWICK
0:46.21 0:46.21
1st 33rd
0:35.31 0:35.31
2nd 65th
0:23.61 0:23.61
2nd 70th
0:12.01 0:12.01
2nd 77th
R4 8th DARK MISSION
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
0:56.97 0:56.97
8th 5th
0:45.69 0:45.69
7th 19th
0:34.85 0:34.85
7th 35th
0:23.43 0:23.43
5th 54th
0:12.05 0:12.05
4th 78th
R1 7th REGAL SUN
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : JASON BROWN
1:11.26 1:11.26
2nd 49th
0:59.96 0:59.96
2nd 71st
0:47.88 0:47.88
2nd 93rd
0:36.01 0:36.01
2nd 78th
0:23.96 0:23.96
2nd 81st
0:12.06 0:12.06
3rd 79th
R1 5th PRIVATE POET
T : HOLLY TAYLOR J : ALAN KENNEDY
1:11.17 1:11.17
3rd 47th
1:00.03 1:00.03
1st 73rd
0:48.07 0:48.07
1st 99th
0:36.14 0:36.14
1st 84th
0:24.01 0:24.01
1st 84th
0:12.07 0:12.07
2nd 80th
R8 10th DIVINE SHADOW
T : BRETT POPE J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:11.91 1:11.91
8th 61st
1:00.39 1:00.39
8th 81st
0:48.43 0:48.43
9th 106th
0:36.62 0:36.62
10th 99th
0:24.17 0:24.17
10th 90th
0:12.07 0:12.07
11th 81st
R8 8th TOUCH OF SILVER
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:11.53 1:11.53
10th 55th
1:00.01 1:00.01
10th 72nd
0:48.11 0:48.11
10th 100th
0:36.30 0:36.30
11th 90th
0:23.99 0:23.99
10th 83rd
0:12.11 0:12.11
8th 82nd
R7 8th UNRELIABLE
T : JULIE CLEMENTS J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
1:12.24 1:12.24
8th 69th
0:59.80 0:59.80
8th 67th
0:47.82 0:47.82
8th 90th
0:36.27 0:36.27
9th 89th
0:24.20 0:24.20
9th 91st
0:12.12 0:12.12
7th 83rd
R4 6th ROUND THE POINT
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:57.27 0:57.27
1st 10th
0:46.15 0:46.15
2nd 32nd
0:35.21 0:35.21
2nd 60th
0:23.65 0:23.65
2nd 71st
0:12.13 0:12.13
1st 84th
R8 7th FRIARESQUE
T : LIZ STREMPEL J : PETER KNUCKEY
1:11.77 1:11.77
7th 58th
1:00.19 1:00.19
7th 78th
0:48.25 0:48.25
8th 102nd
0:36.50 0:36.50
8th 93rd
0:24.15 0:24.15
8th 89th
0:12.19 0:12.19
4th 85th
R8 6th TRAP FOR FOOLS
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : J AZZOPARDI
1:12.42 1:12.42
2nd 72nd
1:00.76 1:00.76
2nd 85th
0:48.72 0:48.72
2nd 112th
0:36.97 0:36.97
2nd 105th
0:24.56 0:24.56
1st 105th
0:12.20 0:12.20
3rd 86th
R5 12th ADVOCATOR
T : FRED KERSLEY J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS
1:11.89 1:11.89
4th 60th
0:59.91 0:59.91
4th 69th
0:47.47 0:47.47
5th 81st
0:35.62 0:35.62
4th 72nd
0:23.91 0:23.91
5th 79th
0:12.21 0:12.21
6th 87th
R7 2nd THE ESCORT
T : J ERKELENS J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
1:12.22 1:12.22
5th 68th
0:59.92 0:59.92
5th 70th
0:47.90 0:47.90
4th 94th
0:36.34 0:36.34
4th 92nd
0:24.36 0:24.36
3rd 96th
0:12.22 0:12.22
3rd 88th
R6 11th PEPPIJACK
T : J E GRIEVE J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:10.34 1:10.34
2nd 15th
0:59.08 0:59.08
2nd 45th
0:47.54 0:47.54
2nd 83rd
0:35.99 0:35.99
2nd 77th
0:24.10 0:24.10
4th 86th
0:12.22 0:12.22
8th 89th
R9 11th RECAPITULATE
T : HELEN HARDING J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
1:12.06 1:12.06
2nd 66th
1:00.14 1:00.14
2nd 76th
0:47.86 0:47.86
2nd 92nd
0:36.15 0:36.15
2nd 86th
0:24.24 0:24.24
3rd 93rd
0:12.24 0:12.24
6th 90th
R1 9th DON'T SHOW ME UP
T : A D MATHEWS J : PATRICK CARBERY
1:11.07 1:11.07
10th 46th
0:59.47 0:59.47
10th 61st
0:47.65 0:47.65
10th 88th
0:35.96 0:35.96
9th 76th
0:24.07 0:24.07
9th 85th
0:12.31 0:12.31
9th 91st
R1 10th LE GRAND RISQUE
T : M P ALLAN J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:11.83 1:11.83
6th 59th
1:00.37 1:00.37
6th 80th
0:48.33 0:48.33
6th 104th
0:36.57 0:36.57
6th 97th
0:24.51 0:24.51
6th 103rd
0:12.33 0:12.33
10th 92nd
R7 9th BELLA'S IDOL
T : SUMMER DICKSON J : BRAD PARNHAM
1:12.55 1:12.55
6th 74th
1:00.09 1:00.09
7th 74th
0:48.13 0:48.13
7th 101st
0:36.52 0:36.52
7th 94th
0:24.45 0:24.45
6th 99th
0:12.33 0:12.33
5th 93rd
R7 5th BARAMAGIC
T : BRIAN KERSLEY J : PETER HALL
1:12.81 1:12.81
3rd 75th
1:00.53 1:00.53
3rd 82nd
0:48.37 0:48.37
3rd 105th
0:36.66 0:36.66
3rd 100th
0:24.49 0:24.49
4th 102nd
0:12.37 0:12.37
4th 94th
R7 11th WINIFER
T : T M ANDREWS J : JASON WHITING
1:12.08 1:12.08
13th 67th
0:59.80 0:59.80
13th 68th
0:48.04 0:48.04
13th 98th
0:36.58 0:36.58
13th 98th
0:24.52 0:24.52
13th 104th
0:12.38 0:12.38
12th 95th
R2 7th FISH HOOK
T : M P ALLAN J : MADI DERRICK
0:45.64 0:45.64
2nd 17th
0:35.13 0:35.13
2nd 53rd
0:23.88 0:23.88
2nd 76th
0:12.38 0:12.38
4th 97th
R8 11th THE BIG SHOW
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : M PATEMAN
1:12.40 1:12.40
5th 71st
1:00.84 1:00.84
4th 86th
0:48.86 0:48.86
4th 113th
0:37.10 0:37.10
5th 106th
0:24.70 0:24.70
4th 109th
0:12.46 0:12.46
6th 98th
R7 3rd TWENTYTHREE RED
T : RHYS RADFORD J : MADI DERRICK
1:13.11 1:13.11
2nd 81st
1:00.91 1:00.91
2nd 89th
0:48.71 0:48.71
2nd 110th
0:36.85 0:36.85
2nd 104th
0:24.67 0:24.67
2nd 106th
0:12.47 0:12.47
2nd 99th
R9 14th AURMAN ZOU
T : RHONA MAC PHILOMEY J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:12.03 1:12.03
6th 64th
1:00.19 1:00.19
5th 77th
0:47.95 0:47.95
5th 97th
0:36.31 0:36.31
6th 91st
0:24.39 0:24.39
7th 97th
0:12.47 0:12.47
10th 100th
R7 10th CABLE GUY
T : M KNOX J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:13.07 1:13.07
4th 78th
1:00.69 1:00.69
4th 83rd
0:48.57 0:48.57
5th 107th
0:36.82 0:36.82
6th 102nd
0:24.69 0:24.69
7th 107th
0:12.53 0:12.53
6th 102nd
R9 7th SCORELINE
T : MS C GILBERT J : KRISTY BENNETT
1:11.99 1:11.99
1st 63rd
1:00.13 1:00.13
1st 75th
0:47.91 0:47.91
1st 95th
0:36.15 0:36.15
1st 88th
0:24.25 0:24.25
1st 95th
0:12.53 0:12.53
2nd 104th
R8 13th WRINKLY
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : BRAD PARNHAM
1:13.23 1:13.23
3rd 82nd
1:01.55 1:01.55
3rd 95th
0:49.55 0:49.55
3rd 120th
0:37.78 0:37.78
3rd 111th
0:25.15 0:25.15
6th 113th
0:12.63 0:12.63
14th 105th
R8 14th HE'S A PARKER
T : HECTOR MCLAREN J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
1:12.29 1:12.29
12th 70th
1:00.91 1:00.91
12th 88th
0:49.03 0:49.03
12th 115th
0:37.20 0:37.20
13th 108th
0:24.83 0:24.83
14th 110th
0:12.63 0:12.63
15th 106th
R7 12th AY TEE EMM
T : GREG CAVE J : TROY TURNER
1:13.30 1:13.30
9th 83rd
1:01.02 1:01.02
9th 91st
0:49.12 0:49.12
9th 116th
0:37.53 0:37.53
10th 109th
0:25.34 0:25.34
11th 116th
0:12.68 0:12.68
13th 108th
R7 1st SAUCY JACK
T : B W OWEN J : CARLEEN HEFEL
1:12.87 1:12.87
1st 76th
1:00.89 1:00.89
1st 87th
0:48.89 0:48.89
1st 114th
0:37.19 0:37.19
1st 107th
0:24.95 0:24.95
1st 111th
0:12.75 0:12.75
1st 109th
R4 11th CLASSIC CHANT
T : GAVIN FOSTER J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:57.91 0:57.91
3rd 19th
0:46.91 0:46.91
1st 63rd
0:36.10 0:36.10
1st 83rd
0:24.47 0:24.47
1st 101st
0:12.75 0:12.75
3rd 110th
R8 12th HARRY THOMAS
T : R W PRICE J : TROY TURNER
1:12.55 1:12.55
6th 73rd
1:00.97 1:00.97
6th 90th
0:49.21 0:49.21
5th 117th
0:37.54 0:37.54
4th 110th
0:25.17 0:25.17
3rd 115th
0:12.87 0:12.87
5th 111th
R7 13th BROTHER'S KEEPER
T : KIERAN MCDONAGH J : KRISTY BENNETT
1:13.66 1:13.66
7th 84th
1:01.50 1:01.50
6th 93rd
0:49.52 0:49.52
6th 119th
0:38.09 0:38.09
5th 113th
0:25.82 0:25.82
5th 118th
0:13.08 0:13.08
11th 112th
R5 13th ROCK'N'RULER
T : G P POLETTI J : JORDAN TURNER
1:13.01 1:13.01
2nd 77th
1:01.03 1:01.03
2nd 92nd
0:48.63 0:48.63
2nd 109th
0:36.74 0:36.74
2nd 101st
0:25.01 0:25.01
3rd 112th
0:13.29 0:13.29
4th 113th
R8 15th COCKNEY CREW
T : KIERAN MCDONAGH J : PETER HALL
1:14.06 1:14.06
1st 85th
1:02.42 1:02.42
1st 96th
0:50.46 0:50.46
1st 121st
0:38.63 0:38.63
1st 114th
0:26.04 0:26.04
2nd 119th
0:13.29 0:13.29
13th 114th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
ARCTIC STREAM (AUS) 5G
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - ROYAL DEVOTION (AUS) VERGLAS (IRE)
P J HARVEY 55.0 R W PRICE 4
STAR EXHIBIT (AUS) 7G
STATUE OF LIBERTY (USA) - STAR ENCOUNTER (AUS) JEUNE (GB)
W PIKE 59.5 ADAM DURRANT 3
FALCON CREST (AUS) 6G
MUSKET (AUS) - LA LOLLOBRIGIDA (AUS) DAUBERVAL (USA)
CHRIS PARNHAM 55.0 G & A WILLIAMS 5
POUNAMU (AUS) 5G
AUTHORIZED (IRE) - TANGIWAI (AUS) STREET CRY (IRE)
P CARBERY 55.0 A D MATHEWS 9
ANGOLA (AUS) 7G
HELENUS (AUS) - NYASA (AUS) DON'T SAY HALO (USA)
W PIKE 56.5 JUSTIN WARWICK 6
PECK (AUS) 7G
PIVOTAL (GB) - FLYING KISS (IRE) SADLER'S WELLS (USA)
BEN PATERSON 56.5 ADAM DURRANT 3
POP CULTURE (AUS) 5M
BLACKFRIARS (AUS) - GEORGIA'S STORM (AUS) METAL STORM (FR)
T TURNER 54.0 C H WEBSTER 7
TRUSTEE BROWN (AUS) 6G
ORATORIO (AUS) - HIGHWAY BLISS (AUS) MARAUDING (NZ)
T TURNER 54.0 STEPHEN MILLER 5
PEG'S PRIDE (AUS) 6M
MAROONED (GB) - SHE'S SO ELUSIVE (AUS) SURPRISE MOSS (AUS)
P D KNUCKEY 54.0 MICHAEL MORTON 4
LATE NIGHT FLIGHT (AUS) 5G
RED EYE SPECIAL (AUS) - POLISH SPIRIT (AUS) DAUBERVAL (USA)
T TURNER 53.0 SUZANNE FORREST 4
STAR RISCA (AUS) 6G
KENVAIN (AUS) - RIJINSKY (AUS) SERHEED (USA)
C K HARVEY 53.0 K J MIFFLIN 14
LAMBTON CASTLE (AUS) 6G
BLACKFRIARS (AUS) - SEA PINES (AUS) GODSWALK (USA)
W PIKE 54.5 LINDSEY SMITH 3