Ascot Results (Race 4)

Wednesday, 17th March 2021

4
15:34
(local)

Crown Perth Hcp (C1)

Age: 2yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: CL1
AUD $25,000
1400m TURF GOOD
4
15:34
(local)
AUD $25,000
1400m GOOD

Crown Perth Hcp (C1)

Age: 2yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: CL1

Sectional Times of ASCOT - Wednesday, 17th March 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R1 2nd MISS VASARI
T : D MORTON J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:57.70 0:57.70
5th 9th
0:45.32 0:45.32
5th 1st
0:33.21 0:33.21
5th 1st
0:21.60 0:21.60
5th 1st
0:10.92 0:10.92
5th 1st
R1 1st ISEERED ISEERED
T : LUKE FERNIE J : M PATEMAN
0:57.64 0:57.64
1st 8th
0:45.52 0:45.52
1st 2nd
0:33.48 0:33.48
1st 2nd
0:21.90 0:21.90
1st 2nd
0:11.18 0:11.18
1st 2nd
R1 6th POUAKAI
T : J ERKELENS J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
0:58.02 0:58.02
6th 13th
0:45.66 0:45.66
6th 3rd
0:33.63 0:33.63
6th 3rd
0:21.98 0:21.98
6th 3rd
0:11.22 0:11.22
6th 3rd
R1 3rd DEVINE BEAST
T : LUKE FERNIE J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
0:57.94 0:57.94
2nd 10th
0:45.86 0:45.86
2nd 5th
0:33.75 0:33.75
2nd 5th
0:22.08 0:22.08
2nd 4th
0:11.24 0:11.24
2nd 4th
R3 1st NO APOLOGY
T : STEPHEN MILLER J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
1:10.36 1:10.36
5th 1st
0:58.24 0:58.24
5th 17th
0:46.08 0:46.08
5th 8th
0:34.18 0:34.18
6th 7th
0:22.58 0:22.58
5th 7th
0:11.32 0:11.32
4th 5th
R1 5th AIRLIE QUEEN
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:58.13 0:58.13
4th 15th
0:46.03 0:46.03
3rd 7th
0:33.89 0:33.89
3rd 6th
0:22.21 0:22.21
4th 6th
0:11.35 0:11.35
4th 6th
R7 2nd KATONA
T : BOB TURRELL (JNR) J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:57.22 0:57.22
8th 1st
0:45.88 0:45.88
8th 6th
0:34.30 0:34.30
8th 8th
0:22.64 0:22.64
8th 8th
0:11.42 0:11.42
8th 7th
R1 4th HELL'S BELLE
T : RHYS RADFORD J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:58.10 0:58.10
3rd 14th
0:45.76 0:45.76
4th 4th
0:33.72 0:33.72
4th 4th
0:22.14 0:22.14
3rd 5th
0:11.44 0:11.44
3rd 8th
R5 1st TEMPTACION
T : D MORTON J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:11.50 1:11.50
8th 19th
0:59.34 0:59.34
8th 28th
0:47.14 0:47.14
8th 23rd
0:34.87 0:34.87
8th 16th
0:22.94 0:22.94
7th 11th
0:11.48 0:11.48
3rd 9th
R4 2nd ROCK THIS COUNTRY
T : ROBYN COTTMAN J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:10.57 1:10.57
10th 3rd
0:58.99 0:58.99
10th 21st
0:47.23 0:47.23
10th 24th
0:35.07 0:35.07
10th 20th
0:23.01 0:23.01
11th 15th
0:11.57 0:11.57
8th 10th
R3 3rd YULONG EARTH
T : MARK BAIRSTOW J : M PATEMAN
1:10.55 1:10.55
7th 2nd
0:58.29 0:58.29
7th 18th
0:46.17 0:46.17
7th 11th
0:34.37 0:34.37
7th 9th
0:22.79 0:22.79
7th 9th
0:11.61 0:11.61
6th 11th
R7 4th CHILI IS HOT
T : G C BALLANTYNE J : JASON WHITING
0:57.53 0:57.53
6th 3rd
0:46.23 0:46.23
6th 12th
0:34.60 0:34.60
7th 11th
0:22.95 0:22.95
7th 12th
0:11.61 0:11.61
7th 12th
R4 1st THE THUNDERESS
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : J AZZOPARDI
1:10.64 1:10.64
6th 5th
0:59.18 0:59.18
5th 25th
0:47.36 0:47.36
6th 26th
0:35.21 0:35.21
5th 25th
0:23.26 0:23.26
4th 18th
0:11.64 0:11.64
3rd 13th
R7 3rd LOOKS LIKE MAGIC
T : TRACEY DIEDERICH J : MADI DERRICK
0:57.59 0:57.59
4th 7th
0:46.17 0:46.17
7th 10th
0:34.64 0:34.64
6th 12th
0:22.99 0:22.99
6th 13th
0:11.65 0:11.65
6th 14th
R7 6th REXFORD
T : ROBYN LOCKWOOD J : TROY TURNER
0:57.42 0:57.42
9th 2nd
0:46.12 0:46.12
9th 9th
0:34.50 0:34.50
9th 10th
0:22.88 0:22.88
9th 10th
0:11.66 0:11.66
9th 15th
R5 4th CHICLETT
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:11.91 1:11.91
9th 26th
0:59.79 0:59.79
9th 35th
0:47.65 0:47.65
9th 32nd
0:35.37 0:35.37
9th 27th
0:23.27 0:23.27
9th 19th
0:11.71 0:11.71
9th 16th
R7 8th FAIR JUSTICE
T : GRAHAM YUILL J : MS K YUILL
0:57.58 0:57.58
10th 6th
0:46.24 0:46.24
10th 13th
0:34.64 0:34.64
10th 13th
0:23.00 0:23.00
10th 14th
0:11.72 0:11.72
10th 17th
R5 3rd ADMIRAL PROMO
T : SUE OLIVE J : CHRIS GRAHAM
1:11.64 1:11.64
10th 22nd
0:59.54 0:59.54
10th 32nd
0:47.40 0:47.40
10th 27th
0:35.10 0:35.10
10th 21st
0:23.16 0:23.16
10th 16th
0:11.74 0:11.74
8th 18th
R7 5th CONGREVE ROCKET
T : PATRICK KEATING J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:57.54 0:57.54
7th 5th
0:46.38 0:46.38
4th 14th
0:34.85 0:34.85
4th 15th
0:23.20 0:23.20
5th 17th
0:11.74 0:11.74
5th 19th
R3 5th STELLA ANNE
T : ASHLEA STELMACH J : CRAIG STAPLES
1:11.03 1:11.03
4th 10th
0:58.93 0:58.93
4th 20th
0:46.79 0:46.79
4th 19th
0:34.93 0:34.93
4th 17th
0:23.31 0:23.31
4th 21st
0:11.81 0:11.81
5th 20th
R4 5th ZIP ZAM ZOOM
T : FRED KERSLEY J : TROY TURNER
1:10.93 1:10.93
8th 8th
0:59.31 0:59.31
9th 27th
0:47.67 0:47.67
8th 34th
0:35.54 0:35.54
7th 32nd
0:23.43 0:23.43
9th 23rd
0:11.83 0:11.83
7th 21st
R3 4th THE LAST BREEZE
T : BRETT POPE J : LUCY F WARWICK
1:11.04 1:11.04
2nd 11th
0:59.14 0:59.14
2nd 23rd
0:47.02 0:47.02
2nd 22nd
0:35.12 0:35.12
2nd 22nd
0:23.48 0:23.48
2nd 26th
0:11.84 0:11.84
3rd 22nd
R2 5th RENEGADE RULER
T : KIERAN MCDONAGH J : LUCY F WARWICK
1:11.15 1:11.15
8th 13th
0:59.37 0:59.37
8th 29th
0:47.51 0:47.51
8th 30th
0:35.48 0:35.48
8th 30th
0:23.63 0:23.63
8th 31st
0:11.87 0:11.87
8th 23rd
R3 2nd KORANIS
T : JARRAD NOSKE J : KESHAW DHURUN
1:10.76 1:10.76
1st 6th
0:58.82 0:58.82
1st 19th
0:46.70 0:46.70
1st 18th
0:34.81 0:34.81
1st 14th
0:23.28 0:23.28
1st 20th
0:11.88 0:11.88
1st 24th
R5 2nd MAROCCHINO
T : LOU & DION LUCIANI J : PAUL HARVEY
1:12.19 1:12.19
4th 29th
1:00.05 1:00.05
4th 42nd
0:47.87 0:47.87
4th 36th
0:35.55 0:35.55
4th 33rd
0:23.57 0:23.57
3rd 29th
0:11.91 0:11.91
2nd 25th
R2 2nd AMERICAN GRIN
T : ADAM DURRANT J : M PATEMAN
1:10.89 1:10.89
6th 7th
0:59.15 0:59.15
6th 24th
0:47.29 0:47.29
7th 25th
0:35.28 0:35.28
7th 26th
0:23.53 0:23.53
5th 27th
0:11.91 0:11.91
5th 26th
R4 8th COMPLETED
T : J G PIKE J : PATRICK CARBERY
1:10.59 1:10.59
11th 4th
0:59.19 0:59.19
11th 26th
0:47.59 0:47.59
11th 31st
0:35.39 0:35.39
11th 28th
0:23.45 0:23.45
10th 24th
0:11.93 0:11.93
9th 27th
R4 7th SNIP'N'TUCK
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:11.39 1:11.39
4th 17th
0:59.79 0:59.79
4th 36th
0:47.95 0:47.95
5th 37th
0:35.78 0:35.78
6th 37th
0:23.75 0:23.75
5th 34th
0:11.97 0:11.97
6th 28th
R6 2nd FREQUENT FRIAR
T : JUSTIN WARWICK J : PAUL HARVEY
1:12.56 1:12.56
8th 34th
1:00.34 1:00.34
8th 50th
0:48.14 0:48.14
7th 45th
0:36.01 0:36.01
8th 46th
0:23.94 0:23.94
8th 40th
0:12.00 0:12.00
6th 29th
R4 6th SHOOTING SHIROCCO
T : PATRICK KEATING J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:10.94 1:10.94
8th 9th
0:59.48 0:59.48
8th 31st
0:47.66 0:47.66
9th 33rd
0:35.52 0:35.52
8th 31st
0:23.54 0:23.54
7th 28th
0:12.02 0:12.02
5th 30th
R4 10th ICARIAN
T : G C BALLANTYNE J : MADI DERRICK
1:11.44 1:11.44
7th 18th
0:59.84 0:59.84
7th 38th
0:48.06 0:48.06
7th 42nd
0:35.85 0:35.85
9th 41st
0:23.80 0:23.80
8th 36th
0:12.04 0:12.04
10th 31st
R3 6th LIL' RED BIKINI
T : P W MCLEOD J : PETER HALL
1:11.19 1:11.19
3rd 14th
0:59.11 0:59.11
3rd 22nd
0:46.95 0:46.95
3rd 21st
0:35.03 0:35.03
3rd 19th
0:23.43 0:23.43
3rd 22nd
0:12.05 0:12.05
2nd 32nd
R2 1st MAIN ENGINE
T : T M ANDREWS J : J AZZOPARDI
1:11.14 1:11.14
4th 12th
0:59.46 0:59.46
4th 30th
0:47.50 0:47.50
4th 29th
0:35.48 0:35.48
4th 29th
0:23.74 0:23.74
3rd 33rd
0:12.06 0:12.06
3rd 33rd
R5 8th WILD GALAH
T : ASHLEA STELMACH J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:12.68 1:12.68
7th 36th
1:00.56 1:00.56
6th 52nd
0:48.42 0:48.42
6th 51st
0:36.13 0:36.13
6th 49th
0:24.00 0:24.00
8th 43rd
0:12.08 0:12.08
10th 34th
R6 4th GO IT ALONE
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : BRAD RAWILLER
1:12.41 1:12.41
10th 31st
1:00.13 1:00.13
10th 43rd
0:47.95 0:47.95
10th 38th
0:35.88 0:35.88
10th 43rd
0:23.99 0:23.99
9th 42nd
0:12.11 0:12.11
7th 35th
R5 7th MAJINIKA
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : VICTORIA CORVER
1:12.48 1:12.48
6th 33rd
1:00.26 1:00.26
7th 48th
0:48.10 0:48.10
7th 44th
0:35.78 0:35.78
7th 36th
0:23.82 0:23.82
6th 37th
0:12.12 0:12.12
7th 36th
R7 7th NO MEAN FEET
T : MS J KELLY J : VICTORIA CORVER
0:57.96 0:57.96
2nd 12th
0:46.62 0:46.62
3rd 16th
0:35.16 0:35.16
3rd 23rd
0:23.58 0:23.58
3rd 30th
0:12.14 0:12.14
3rd 37th
R7 1st WIENER WALTZ
T : STEELE CASEY J : MOLLIE CLARK
0:57.54 0:57.54
1st 4th
0:46.38 0:46.38
1st 15th
0:34.95 0:34.95
1st 18th
0:23.46 0:23.46
1st 25th
0:12.16 0:12.16
1st 38th
R7 9th OIHANA
T : IVAN HAGGERTY J : LISA STAPLES
0:57.96 0:57.96
5th 11th
0:46.64 0:46.64
5th 17th
0:35.18 0:35.18
5th 24th
0:23.66 0:23.66
4th 32nd
0:12.16 0:12.16
4th 39th
R4 4th REGAL DIVIDEND
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
1:11.36 1:11.36
1st 16th
0:59.86 0:59.86
2nd 39th
0:48.02 0:48.02
2nd 41st
0:35.87 0:35.87
2nd 42nd
0:23.88 0:23.88
1st 38th
0:12.16 0:12.16
2nd 40th
R6 5th SMOKING BARREL
T : E S WAKE J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:12.37 1:12.37
12th 30th
1:00.03 1:00.03
12th 40th
0:47.87 0:47.87
12th 35th
0:35.83 0:35.83
12th 40th
0:23.95 0:23.95
12th 41st
0:12.17 0:12.17
9th 41st
R5 6th LYLE'S CHOICE
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
1:12.47 1:12.47
5th 32nd
1:00.31 1:00.31
5th 49th
0:48.15 0:48.15
5th 46th
0:35.82 0:35.82
5th 38th
0:23.89 0:23.89
4th 39th
0:12.17 0:12.17
4th 42nd
R4 3rd DOOWAHDIDDY
T : M P ALLAN J : M PATEMAN
1:11.24 1:11.24
3rd 15th
0:59.72 0:59.72
3rd 34th
0:47.96 0:47.96
3rd 39th
0:35.82 0:35.82
3rd 39th
0:23.78 0:23.78
3rd 35th
0:12.18 0:12.18
1st 43rd
R6 1st TRISUEM
T : PAUL ROBERTS J : LUCY F WARWICK
1:12.76 1:12.76
6th 37th
1:00.66 1:00.66
5th 54th
0:48.44 0:48.44
6th 52nd
0:36.33 0:36.33
5th 53rd
0:24.22 0:24.22
5th 50th
0:12.24 0:12.24
4th 44th
R5 5th ACERMETRIC
T : J ERKELENS J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
1:12.68 1:12.68
2nd 35th
1:00.50 1:00.50
2nd 51st
0:48.32 0:48.32
2nd 49th
0:36.01 0:36.01
2nd 47th
0:24.02 0:24.02
2nd 45th
0:12.26 0:12.26
1st 45th
R4 9th TRADE MASTER
T : TED MARTINOVICH J : ALAN KENNEDY
1:11.60 1:11.60
2nd 20th
1:00.22 1:00.22
1st 45th
0:48.54 0:48.54
1st 53rd
0:36.30 0:36.30
1st 51st
0:24.10 0:24.10
2nd 47th
0:12.26 0:12.26
4th 46th
R2 7th SWEET AS A BERRY
T : G C BALLANTYNE J : JASON WHITING
1:11.62 1:11.62
5th 21st
0:59.84 0:59.84
5th 37th
0:47.98 0:47.98
6th 40th
0:35.95 0:35.95
6th 44th
0:24.14 0:24.14
6th 48th
0:12.30 0:12.30
6th 47th
R2 4th MINE DETECTOR
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:11.74 1:11.74
3rd 23rd
1:00.04 1:00.04
3rd 41st
0:48.08 0:48.08
3rd 43rd
0:35.97 0:35.97
3rd 45th
0:24.16 0:24.16
4th 49th
0:12.32 0:12.32
4th 48th
R6 3rd TICK ALONG
T : BRETT POPE J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
1:13.12 1:13.12
3rd 40th
1:01.04 1:01.04
3rd 56th
0:48.86 0:48.86
3rd 57th
0:36.57 0:36.57
3rd 56th
0:24.44 0:24.44
3rd 54th
0:12.38 0:12.38
2nd 49th
R6 9th ALL ON BLACK
T : PAUL TAPPER J : CHRIS GRAHAM
1:12.82 1:12.82
11th 38th
1:00.56 1:00.56
11th 53rd
0:48.30 0:48.30
11th 48th
0:36.31 0:36.31
11th 52nd
0:24.46 0:24.46
10th 55th
0:12.38 0:12.38
11th 50th
R3 7th CENSURE
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:11.75 1:11.75
6th 24th
0:59.63 0:59.63
6th 33rd
0:47.49 0:47.49
6th 28th
0:35.71 0:35.71
5th 35th
0:24.07 0:24.07
6th 46th
0:12.41 0:12.41
7th 51st
R5 9th HYPERSPACE
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : LUCY F WARWICK
1:13.05 1:13.05
3rd 39th
1:00.93 1:00.93
3rd 55th
0:48.75 0:48.75
3rd 55th
0:36.40 0:36.40
3rd 54th
0:24.31 0:24.31
5th 52nd
0:12.45 0:12.45
6th 52nd
R2 3rd THE SLUG
T : LUKE FERNIE J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:11.93 1:11.93
1st 27th
1:00.19 1:00.19
1st 44th
0:48.33 0:48.33
1st 50th
0:36.13 0:36.13
1st 48th
0:24.29 0:24.29
1st 51st
0:12.45 0:12.45
1st 53rd
R7 10th CITY CENTRE
T : BRETT POPE J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
0:58.18 0:58.18
3rd 16th
0:46.94 0:46.94
2nd 20th
0:35.60 0:35.60
2nd 34th
0:24.00 0:24.00
2nd 44th
0:12.48 0:12.48
2nd 54th
R6 8th DENZOE
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : MICHELLE HAGLEY
1:13.41 1:13.41
5th 43rd
1:01.25 1:01.25
6th 59th
0:49.09 0:49.09
5th 59th
0:36.89 0:36.89
6th 59th
0:24.75 0:24.75
6th 59th
0:12.51 0:12.51
8th 55th
R6 11th PASARAN
T : BRETT POPE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:13.32 1:13.32
7th 42nd
1:01.16 1:01.16
7th 57th
0:48.86 0:48.86
8th 56th
0:36.82 0:36.82
7th 57th
0:24.70 0:24.70
7th 57th
0:12.52 0:12.52
10th 56th
R6 6th WARCIDIUM
T : FRED KERSLEY J : TROY TURNER
1:13.27 1:13.27
4th 41st
1:01.21 1:01.21
4th 58th
0:49.03 0:49.03
4th 58th
0:36.84 0:36.84
4th 58th
0:24.71 0:24.71
4th 58th
0:12.53 0:12.53
5th 57th
R2 6th JONO
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:11.89 1:11.89
2nd 25th
1:00.23 1:00.23
2nd 46th
0:48.29 0:48.29
2nd 47th
0:36.25 0:36.25
2nd 50th
0:24.43 0:24.43
2nd 53rd
0:12.63 0:12.63
2nd 58th
R2 8th BACHELOR BOY
T : STEVEN RYAN J : VICTORIA CORVER
1:12.00 1:12.00
7th 28th
1:00.24 1:00.24
7th 47th
0:48.58 0:48.58
5th 54th
0:36.48 0:36.48
5th 55th
0:24.60 0:24.60
7th 56th
0:12.66 0:12.66
7th 59th
R6 7th TUMIVET
T : M P ALLAN J : M PATEMAN
1:13.96 1:13.96
1st 46th
1:01.78 1:01.78
1st 60th
0:49.56 0:49.56
1st 60th
0:37.28 0:37.28
1st 60th
0:25.10 0:25.10
1st 60th
0:12.88 0:12.88
1st 60th
R6 10th TABELLA
T : ARTHUR H MORTIMER J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS
1:13.95 1:13.95
2nd 45th
1:01.87 1:01.87
2nd 62nd
0:49.65 0:49.65
2nd 61st
0:37.38 0:37.38
2nd 62nd
0:25.17 0:25.17
2nd 61st
0:12.97 0:12.97
3rd 61st
R5 10th GOLDEN BONNEY
T : PATRICK KEATING J : MS K YUILL
1:14.03 1:14.03
1st 47th
1:01.87 1:01.87
1st 63rd
0:49.69 0:49.69
1st 62nd
0:37.37 0:37.37
1st 61st
0:25.37 0:25.37
1st 62nd
0:13.35 0:13.35
5th 62nd
R6 12th LADY HATRAS
T : B M SMITHALL J : PATRICK CARBERY
1:14.19 1:14.19
9th 48th
1:02.05 1:02.05
9th 64th
0:49.73 0:49.73
9th 63rd
0:37.69 0:37.69
9th 63rd
0:25.61 0:25.61
11th 63rd
0:13.37 0:13.37
12th 63rd
R4 11th SWEET DEMAND
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:13.56 1:13.56
5th 44th
1:01.86 1:01.86
6th 61st
0:50.20 0:50.20
4th 64th
0:38.01 0:38.01
4th 64th
0:25.88 0:25.88
6th 64th
0:13.50 0:13.50
11th 64th