Ascot Results (Race 9)

Saturday, 1st January 2022

9
16:45
(local)

Tabtouch - Perth Cup (G2)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 53.0kg Type: OPEN
AUD $400,000
2400m TURF GOOD
9
16:45
(local)
AUD $400,000
2400m GOOD

Tabtouch - Perth Cup (G2)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 53.0kg Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of ASCOT - Saturday, 01st January 2022

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R6 1st MISS CONTEKI
T : SIMON A MILLER J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:43.67 0:43.67
7th 1st
0:32.81 0:32.81
8th 1st
0:21.67 0:21.67
8th 1st
0:10.77 0:10.77
6th 1st
R3 6th PIXIE CHIX
T : D R HARRISON J : MS K YUILL
0:44.35 0:44.35
9th 9th
0:33.57 0:33.57
9th 8th
0:22.13 0:22.13
9th 2nd
0:11.05 0:11.05
9th 2nd
R4 5th NIGHT VOYAGE
T : SUMMER DICKSON J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:44.28 0:44.28
9th 3rd
0:33.26 0:33.26
9th 2nd
0:22.18 0:22.18
9th 3rd
0:11.14 0:11.14
7th 3rd
R6 7th FLOYD
T : C & M GANGEMI J : JERRY NOSKE
0:44.54 0:44.54
5th 14th
0:33.68 0:33.68
5th 12th
0:22.52 0:22.52
5th 13th
0:11.26 0:11.26
8th 4th
R6 5th EEYORE WAYZ
T : RAQUEL REID J : CRAIG STAPLES
0:44.29 0:44.29
4th 4th
0:33.47 0:33.47
4th 5th
0:22.39 0:22.39
4th 6th
0:11.27 0:11.27
4th 5th
R6 9th ALL DAY SESSION
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:44.31 0:44.31
9th 6th
0:33.57 0:33.57
9th 9th
0:22.49 0:22.49
9th 12th
0:11.27 0:11.27
10th 6th
R3 4th THOMAS MAGNUM
T : C & M GANGEMI J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:44.39 0:44.39
7th 10th
0:33.61 0:33.61
7th 10th
0:22.35 0:22.35
7th 4th
0:11.29 0:11.29
6th 7th
R4 2nd THIS'LL TESTYA
T : MITCHELL PATEMAN J : HOLLY WATSON
0:44.57 0:44.57
2nd 16th
0:33.87 0:33.87
2nd 20th
0:22.69 0:22.69
2nd 21st
0:11.31 0:11.31
3rd 8th
R3 2nd BEADS
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:44.59 0:44.59
3rd 17th
0:33.73 0:33.73
3rd 15th
0:22.43 0:22.43
3rd 8th
0:11.35 0:11.35
3rd 9th
R6 6th GEMMA'S SON
T : D R HARRISON J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:44.30 0:44.30
6th 5th
0:33.51 0:33.51
6th 7th
0:22.40 0:22.40
6th 7th
0:11.36 0:11.36
5th 10th
R3 8th FOREVER AUTUMN
T : T M ANDREWS J : J AZZOPARDI
0:44.69 0:44.69
8th 22nd
0:33.96 0:33.96
8th 22nd
0:22.57 0:22.57
8th 15th
0:11.37 0:11.37
7th 11th
R8 3rd REAL CHARISMA
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : PATRICK CARBERY
1:11.37 1:11.37
8th 19th
0:46.29 0:46.29
8th 46th
0:34.27 0:34.27
9th 25th
0:22.79 0:22.79
9th 23rd
0:11.37 0:11.37
8th 12th
R6 10th CRYPTIC LOVE
T : D R HARRISON J : MS K YUILL
0:44.33 0:44.33
10th 8th
0:33.43 0:33.43
10th 3rd
0:22.43 0:22.43
10th 9th
0:11.37 0:11.37
9th 13th
R6 2nd THE FRONT BAR
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:44.20 0:44.20
3rd 2nd
0:33.47 0:33.47
3rd 4th
0:22.38 0:22.38
3rd 5th
0:11.38 0:11.38
3rd 14th
R5 2nd TRADE WAR
T : M L LANE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:09.18 1:09.18
8th 1st
0:45.58 0:45.58
9th 32nd
0:34.29 0:34.29
9th 28th
0:22.84 0:22.84
8th 26th
0:11.38 0:11.38
7th 15th
R8 9th JADAVI
T : I F SHIELD J : JERRY NOSKE
1:11.37 1:11.37
11th 20th
0:46.33 0:46.33
12th 48th
0:34.32 0:34.32
12th 30th
0:22.85 0:22.85
12th 27th
0:11.39 0:11.39
12th 16th
R4 7th KLONDIKE KENNY
T : DENIS COUPER J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:44.66 0:44.66
6th 20th
0:33.68 0:33.68
7th 11th
0:22.60 0:22.60
6th 17th
0:11.40 0:11.40
6th 17th
R6 8th JERICHO MISSILE
T : D R HARRISON J : J AZZOPARDI
0:44.32 0:44.32
8th 7th
0:33.50 0:33.50
7th 6th
0:22.44 0:22.44
7th 10th
0:11.40 0:11.40
7th 18th
R3 5th COLD SHIZZLE
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : B KENNEDY
0:44.68 0:44.68
6th 21st
0:33.83 0:33.83
6th 17th
0:22.54 0:22.54
5th 14th
0:11.42 0:11.42
5th 19th
R4 6th WEAPONSON
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
0:44.75 0:44.75
4th 23rd
0:33.86 0:33.86
4th 18th
0:22.67 0:22.67
5th 19th
0:11.45 0:11.45
5th 20th
R4 3rd BROOKLYN PIER
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:44.61 0:44.61
3rd 18th
0:33.69 0:33.69
3rd 13th
0:22.59 0:22.59
3rd 16th
0:11.49 0:11.49
2nd 21st
R7 9th SUPERIOR SMILE
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : BRAD RAWILLER
1:11.10 1:11.10
13th 14th
0:47.28 0:47.28
13th 74th
0:35.38 0:35.38
13th 62nd
0:23.28 0:23.28
13th 47th
0:11.50 0:11.50
12th 22nd
R8 2nd PLAYING MARIKA
T : MS S BAKRANICH J : PETER KNUCKEY
1:11.46 1:11.46
6th 21st
0:46.28 0:46.28
6th 44th
0:34.32 0:34.32
7th 31st
0:22.81 0:22.81
6th 24th
0:11.50 0:11.50
5th 23rd
R7 2nd FAIRY FAST
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : MS K YUILL
1:11.19 1:11.19
11th 16th
0:47.39 0:47.39
10th 79th
0:35.36 0:35.36
10th 60th
0:23.27 0:23.27
10th 45th
0:11.51 0:11.51
7th 24th
R3 3rd HE'S A SIZZLER
T : D MORTON J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:44.54 0:44.54
5th 15th
0:33.76 0:33.76
4th 16th
0:22.48 0:22.48
4th 11th
0:11.54 0:11.54
2nd 25th
R8 6th BAM'S ON FIRE
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:11.23 1:11.23
12th 17th
0:46.45 0:46.45
10th 51st
0:34.61 0:34.61
8th 37th
0:23.09 0:23.09
8th 30th
0:11.55 0:11.55
10th 26th
R7 8th GINGER FLYER
T : SIMON A MILLER J : HOLLY WATSON
1:11.56 1:11.56
9th 23rd
0:47.58 0:47.58
11th 81st
0:35.59 0:35.59
11th 68th
0:23.46 0:23.46
11th 60th
0:11.56 0:11.56
11th 27th
R3 9th OH SOPHIA
T : D R HARRISON J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
0:45.37 0:45.37
4th 30th
0:34.40 0:34.40
5th 33rd
0:22.99 0:22.99
6th 29th
0:11.57 0:11.57
8th 28th
R7 1st BOGART
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:11.23 1:11.23
10th 18th
0:47.51 0:47.51
9th 80th
0:35.42 0:35.42
9th 64th
0:23.27 0:23.27
9th 44th
0:11.59 0:11.59
5th 29th
R4 1st ACROMANTULA
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : J AZZOPARDI
0:44.65 0:44.65
1st 19th
0:33.86 0:33.86
1st 19th
0:22.69 0:22.69
1st 20th
0:11.59 0:11.59
1st 30th
R5 7th GINGER BAKER
T : V A BROCKMAN J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:09.72 1:09.72
10th 4th
0:46.06 0:46.06
10th 37th
0:34.66 0:34.66
10th 39th
0:23.16 0:23.16
10th 35th
0:11.60 0:11.60
10th 31st
R3 1st BOPPING BLUE
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:44.88 0:44.88
1st 24th
0:34.04 0:34.04
1st 23rd
0:22.76 0:22.76
1st 22nd
0:11.60 0:11.60
1st 32nd
R7 4th DEPUTANO
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : J AZZOPARDI
1:11.14 1:11.14
12th 15th
0:47.32 0:47.32
12th 77th
0:35.30 0:35.30
12th 59th
0:23.24 0:23.24
12th 42nd
0:11.60 0:11.60
9th 33rd
R9 3rd PLATOON
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:11.62 1:11.62
15th 25th
0:47.38 0:47.38
16th 78th
0:35.65 0:35.65
15th 70th
0:23.52 0:23.52
14th 61st
0:11.60 0:11.60
10th 34th
R8 1st BERET
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:11.71 1:11.71
4th 26th
0:46.41 0:46.41
4th 50th
0:34.47 0:34.47
4th 34th
0:22.93 0:22.93
3rd 28th
0:11.61 0:11.61
3rd 35th
R2 1st SHEEZA BELTER
T : LUKE FERNIE J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:46.25 0:46.25
7th 43rd
0:35.36 0:35.36
7th 61st
0:23.53 0:23.53
6th 62nd
0:11.61 0:11.61
6th 36th
R9 7th STAFFORD'S LAD
T : D MORTON J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:12.55 1:12.55
9th 41st
0:48.15 0:48.15
10th 94th
0:36.25 0:36.25
11th 88th
0:23.89 0:23.89
13th 79th
0:11.61 0:11.61
13th 37th
R7 6th EM TEE AYE
T : T M ANDREWS J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
1:12.03 1:12.03
3rd 33rd
0:47.97 0:47.97
6th 89th
0:35.87 0:35.87
6th 74th
0:23.55 0:23.55
8th 63rd
0:11.61 0:11.61
10th 38th
R4 4th GO FORWARD
T : C & M GANGEMI J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:44.50 0:44.50
5th 12th
0:33.70 0:33.70
5th 14th
0:22.66 0:22.66
4th 18th
0:11.62 0:11.62
3rd 39th
R9 8th NEUFBOSC
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : BRAD PARNHAM
1:12.36 1:12.36
12th 40th
0:48.14 0:48.14
12th 93rd
0:36.15 0:36.15
14th 86th
0:23.82 0:23.82
15th 75th
0:11.66 0:11.66
14th 40th
R1 2nd EXPRESS TIME
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
0:45.62 0:45.62
2nd 33rd
0:34.56 0:34.56
3rd 36th
0:23.14 0:23.14
3rd 33rd
0:11.66 0:11.66
4th 41st
R6 4th LONG BEACH
T : C & M GANGEMI J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:44.45 0:44.45
2nd 11th
0:33.89 0:33.89
2nd 21st
0:22.83 0:22.83
2nd 25th
0:11.67 0:11.67
2nd 42nd
R5 10th CRESCENT CITY
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : MS K YUILL
1:09.68 1:09.68
12th 2nd
0:46.14 0:46.14
12th 39th
0:34.82 0:34.82
12th 45th
0:23.32 0:23.32
11th 50th
0:11.70 0:11.70
11th 43rd
R10 4th VITAL BLAST
T : J ERKELENS J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
0:46.49 0:46.49
9th 52nd
0:35.39 0:35.39
9th 63rd
0:23.41 0:23.41
10th 54th
0:11.71 0:11.71
7th 44th
R5 12th MEGADON
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : J AZZOPARDI
1:10.15 1:10.15
9th 10th
0:46.18 0:46.18
13th 40th
0:34.82 0:34.82
13th 44th
0:23.22 0:23.22
13th 40th
0:11.72 0:11.72
12th 45th
R10 1st CHANTORQUE
T : RUSSELL STEWART J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:46.35 0:46.35
7th 49th
0:35.26 0:35.26
7th 56th
0:23.27 0:23.27
7th 46th
0:11.73 0:11.73
5th 46th
R8 10th DEVINE BEAST
T : LUKE FERNIE J : J AZZOPARDI
1:11.82 1:11.82
7th 29th
0:46.66 0:46.66
9th 56th
0:34.66 0:34.66
10th 40th
0:23.12 0:23.12
10th 32nd
0:11.74 0:11.74
9th 47th
R1 4th WINE NIGHT
T : J ERKELENS J : M PATEMAN
0:45.26 0:45.26
6th 26th
0:34.27 0:34.27
6th 26th
0:23.18 0:23.18
6th 36th
0:11.76 0:11.76
5th 48th
R8 12th BRIGHT DIAMOND
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
1:11.76 1:11.76
10th 28th
0:46.74 0:46.74
11th 58th
0:34.79 0:34.79
11th 42nd
0:23.30 0:23.30
11th 49th
0:11.78 0:11.78
11th 49th
R1 3rd REQUISITION
T : BRETT POPE J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:45.13 0:45.13
5th 25th
0:34.27 0:34.27
5th 27th
0:23.15 0:23.15
4th 34th
0:11.79 0:11.79
3rd 50th
R8 4th CHILI IS HOT
T : G C BALLANTYNE J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:12.20 1:12.20
3rd 38th
0:46.90 0:46.90
3rd 64th
0:34.87 0:34.87
3rd 49th
0:23.22 0:23.22
4th 39th
0:11.80 0:11.80
4th 51st
R9 4th PURE DEVOTION
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:12.20 1:12.20
10th 37th
0:47.84 0:47.84
11th 87th
0:35.95 0:35.95
13th 76th
0:23.70 0:23.70
12th 70th
0:11.80 0:11.80
8th 52nd
R10 3rd REIGN OF FIRE
T : C H WEBSTER J : PETER KNUCKEY
0:46.30 0:46.30
10th 47th
0:35.30 0:35.30
9th 58th
0:23.40 0:23.40
8th 53rd
0:11.82 0:11.82
6th 53rd
R7 11th BLINDER
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : BRAD PARNHAM
1:11.92 1:11.92
7th 30th
0:47.96 0:47.96
8th 88th
0:35.99 0:35.99
7th 80th
0:23.76 0:23.76
7th 72nd
0:11.82 0:11.82
8th 54th
R10 8th MY DEMI
T : MICHAEL HACKETT J : NATASHA FAITHFULL
0:46.24 0:46.24
12th 42nd
0:35.20 0:35.20
12th 55th
0:23.46 0:23.46
12th 59th
0:11.86 0:11.86
8th 55th
R5 8th OUQBA TED
T : C H WEBSTER J : KRISTY BENNETT
1:09.78 1:09.78
11th 6th
0:46.28 0:46.28
8th 45th
0:34.96 0:34.96
8th 51st
0:23.42 0:23.42
9th 55th
0:11.86 0:11.86
9th 56th
R5 4th CRISTAL DANE
T : D M LUCIANI J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
1:10.17 1:10.17
1st 11th
0:47.29 0:47.29
1st 75th
0:36.01 0:36.01
1st 82nd
0:24.23 0:24.23
1st 87th
0:11.87 0:11.87
3rd 57th
R9 2nd PADDY'S SHADOW
T : RAQUEL WILLIAMS J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
1:11.73 1:11.73
14th 27th
0:47.67 0:47.67
13th 83rd
0:35.99 0:35.99
10th 79th
0:23.67 0:23.67
10th 68th
0:11.87 0:11.87
6th 58th
R1 7th HIP WIGGLE
T : CLIFFORD GREEN J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:45.71 0:45.71
7th 34th
0:34.83 0:34.83
7th 46th
0:23.57 0:23.57
7th 64th
0:11.87 0:11.87
7th 59th
R4 8th DOUBLE JEOPARDY
T : TIARNNA ROBERTSON J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
0:45.27 0:45.27
8th 27th
0:34.33 0:34.33
6th 32nd
0:23.19 0:23.19
7th 37th
0:11.89 0:11.89
8th 60th
R8 7th OCEANZARA
T : KIRSTEN MELIS J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
1:12.01 1:12.01
5th 32nd
0:46.83 0:46.83
5th 62nd
0:34.80 0:34.80
6th 43rd
0:23.25 0:23.25
7th 43rd
0:11.89 0:11.89
6th 61st
R5 13th MEMORABLE MISS
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : PATRICK CARBERY
1:10.01 1:10.01
13th 8th
0:46.57 0:46.57
11th 54th
0:35.26 0:35.26
11th 57th
0:23.61 0:23.61
12th 66th
0:11.89 0:11.89
13th 62nd
R4 9th SWEET SNITTY
T : JORDAN ROLFE J : B KENNEDY
0:45.32 0:45.32
7th 28th
0:34.30 0:34.30
8th 29th
0:23.19 0:23.19
8th 38th
0:11.89 0:11.89
9th 63rd
R8 8th LA FAROLA
T : M L LANE J : MS K YUILL
1:11.54 1:11.54
9th 22nd
0:46.74 0:46.74
7th 57th
0:34.87 0:34.87
5th 48th
0:23.36 0:23.36
5th 51st
0:11.90 0:11.90
7th 64th
R1 6th DARK CITY
T : TIARNNA ROBERTSON J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:45.76 0:45.76
4th 35th
0:34.74 0:34.74
4th 41st
0:23.44 0:23.44
5th 56th
0:11.90 0:11.90
6th 65th
R3 7th ULTIMATE COMMAND
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:45.41 0:45.41
2nd 31st
0:34.51 0:34.51
2nd 35th
0:23.23 0:23.23
2nd 41st
0:11.91 0:11.91
4th 66th
R7 7th BRAGWELL
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
1:11.95 1:11.95
5th 31st
0:48.09 0:48.09
4th 91st
0:36.00 0:36.00
5th 81st
0:23.89 0:23.89
3rd 78th
0:11.91 0:11.91
3rd 67th
R5 3rd DOWNFORCE
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
1:09.77 1:09.77
4th 5th
0:46.23 0:46.23
4th 41st
0:34.93 0:34.93
4th 50th
0:23.45 0:23.45
4th 57th
0:11.91 0:11.91
2nd 68th
R7 5th ZACKARIAH BEAU
T : GREG BEAUGLEHOLE J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:11.60 1:11.60
8th 24th
0:47.82 0:47.82
7th 85th
0:35.76 0:35.76
8th 72nd
0:23.70 0:23.70
5th 71st
0:11.92 0:11.92
2nd 69th
R1 1st SCANDOLO
T : LUKE FERNIE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:45.36 0:45.36
3rd 29th
0:34.61 0:34.61
2nd 38th
0:23.30 0:23.30
2nd 48th
0:11.92 0:11.92
1st 70th
R5 5th MISS VASARI
T : D MORTON J : BRAD PARNHAM
1:09.72 1:09.72
7th 3rd
0:46.14 0:46.14
7th 38th
0:34.84 0:34.84
7th 47th
0:23.38 0:23.38
6th 52nd
0:11.92 0:11.92
5th 71st
R6 3rd MERVYN
T : LUKE FERNIE J : BRAD RAWILLER
0:44.53 0:44.53
1st 13th
0:34.07 0:34.07
1st 24th
0:23.09 0:23.09
1st 31st
0:11.93 0:11.93
1st 72nd
R10 9th WRITTEN MATTER
T : C & M GANGEMI J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:46.79 0:46.79
11th 60th
0:35.82 0:35.82
11th 73rd
0:23.83 0:23.83
11th 76th
0:11.95 0:11.95
10th 73rd
R7 10th HARRY THOMAS
T : R W PRICE J : KESHAW DHURUN
1:12.07 1:12.07
4th 34th
0:48.13 0:48.13
5th 92nd
0:36.12 0:36.12
4th 84th
0:23.85 0:23.85
4th 77th
0:11.97 0:11.97
3rd 74th
R9 1st MIDNIGHT BLUE
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : PATRICK CARBERY
1:12.19 1:12.19
8th 35th
0:47.81 0:47.81
8th 84th
0:35.94 0:35.94
9th 75th
0:23.77 0:23.77
6th 73rd
0:12.01 0:12.01
2nd 75th
R5 1st CHEVAL DE VAGA
T : MERYL HAYLEY J : KESHAW DHURUN
1:09.78 1:09.78
2nd 7th
0:46.84 0:46.84
2nd 63rd
0:35.57 0:35.57
2nd 67th
0:23.80 0:23.80
2nd 74th
0:12.02 0:12.02
1st 76th
R8 5th SOLAIA
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:12.34 1:12.34
2nd 39th
0:47.02 0:47.02
2nd 67th
0:35.07 0:35.07
2nd 52nd
0:23.46 0:23.46
2nd 58th
0:12.04 0:12.04
2nd 77th
R10 2nd SON SON
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:46.61 0:46.61
4th 55th
0:35.56 0:35.56
4th 66th
0:23.63 0:23.63
3rd 67th
0:12.05 0:12.05
2nd 78th
R10 10th AGENT JAY
T : STEPHEN MILLER J : KRISTY BENNETT
0:47.27 0:47.27
8th 73rd
0:36.25 0:36.25
8th 89th
0:24.13 0:24.13
9th 85th
0:12.05 0:12.05
11th 79th
R2 3rd SOFIA'S SYMPHONY
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : J AZZOPARDI
0:46.80 0:46.80
5th 61st
0:35.97 0:35.97
4th 78th
0:24.06 0:24.06
5th 84th
0:12.06 0:12.06
5th 80th
R5 6th TRI FOR US
T : ADAM DURRANT J : B KENNEDY
1:10.02 1:10.02
5th 9th
0:46.54 0:46.54
5th 53rd
0:35.19 0:35.19
5th 54th
0:23.60 0:23.60
5th 65th
0:12.08 0:12.08
6th 81st
R7 3rd BRUCE ALMIGHTY
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:12.19 1:12.19
2nd 36th
0:48.25 0:48.25
1st 95th
0:36.23 0:36.23
1st 87th
0:23.95 0:23.95
1st 81st
0:12.09 0:12.09
1st 82nd
R1 5th LACEVINSKY
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:46.02 0:46.02
1st 36th
0:35.09 0:35.09
1st 53rd
0:23.68 0:23.68
1st 69th
0:12.18 0:12.18
2nd 83rd
R9 5th TRAP FOR FOOLS
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : BRAD RAWILLER
1:12.71 1:12.71
6th 43rd
0:48.31 0:48.31
6th 96th
0:36.45 0:36.45
7th 94th
0:24.23 0:24.23
3rd 89th
0:12.21 0:12.21
3rd 84th
R5 11th ISLAND MISSILE
T : C & M GANGEMI J : BRAD RAWILLER
1:10.34 1:10.34
6th 12th
0:46.78 0:46.78
6th 59th
0:35.48 0:35.48
6th 65th
0:23.94 0:23.94
7th 80th
0:12.22 0:12.22
8th 85th
R9 9th BAD WOLF
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : JERRY NOSKE
1:12.86 1:12.86
7th 44th
0:48.52 0:48.52
7th 98th
0:36.59 0:36.59
8th 95th
0:24.28 0:24.28
7th 90th
0:12.26 0:12.26
7th 86th
R5 9th WORTH A RISK
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : HOLLY WATSON
1:10.46 1:10.46
3rd 13th
0:46.98 0:46.98
3rd 65th
0:35.64 0:35.64
3rd 69th
0:24.18 0:24.18
3rd 86th
0:12.34 0:12.34
4th 87th
R7 12th JUICING CARROTS
T : RAQUEL REID J : CRAIG STAPLES
1:13.38 1:13.38
1st 50th
0:49.26 0:49.26
3rd 103rd
0:37.13 0:37.13
3rd 101st
0:24.72 0:24.72
6th 98th
0:12.34 0:12.34
13th 88th
R10 6th RESORTMAN
T : M L LANE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:47.23 0:47.23
3rd 72nd
0:36.14 0:36.14
3rd 85th
0:24.23 0:24.23
2nd 88th
0:12.37 0:12.37
4th 89th
R2 6th THE MIGHTY BUTCH
T : M P ALLAN J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:46.99 0:46.99
6th 66th
0:36.08 0:36.08
6th 83rd
0:24.31 0:24.31
4th 91st
0:12.37 0:12.37
4th 90th
R9 12th BELLA'S IDOL
T : SUMMER DICKSON J : NATASHA FAITHFULL
1:14.00 1:14.00
3rd 52nd
0:49.38 0:49.38
5th 105th
0:37.44 0:37.44
5th 103rd
0:24.72 0:24.72
11th 99th
0:12.42 0:12.42
12th 91st
R10 5th TREVERN
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : JASON BROWN
0:47.30 0:47.30
1st 76th
0:36.37 0:36.37
1st 93rd
0:24.40 0:24.40
1st 92nd
0:12.46 0:12.46
1st 92nd
R2 4th VONSNIP
T : D R HARRISON J : MS K YUILL
0:47.21 0:47.21
2nd 69th
0:36.32 0:36.32
2nd 91st
0:24.53 0:24.53
2nd 96th
0:12.49 0:12.49
2nd 93rd
R10 7th BILLY AIN'T SILLY
T : C H WEBSTER J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
0:47.03 0:47.03
6th 68th
0:35.95 0:35.95
6th 77th
0:24.03 0:24.03
4th 83rd
0:12.49 0:12.49
3rd 94th
R9 10th COME RIGHT BACK
T : ADAM DURRANT J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
1:12.57 1:12.57
11th 42nd
0:48.47 0:48.47
9th 97th
0:36.84 0:36.84
6th 97th
0:24.47 0:24.47
5th 94th
0:12.49 0:12.49
5th 95th
R2 5th GOLD KEEPER
T : D R HARRISON J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:47.23 0:47.23
3rd 71st
0:36.32 0:36.32
3rd 92nd
0:24.51 0:24.51
3rd 95th
0:12.49 0:12.49
3rd 96th
R2 2nd COSTUME PARTY
T : LUKE FERNIE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:47.21 0:47.21
1st 70th
0:36.29 0:36.29
1st 90th
0:24.45 0:24.45
1st 93rd
0:12.51 0:12.51
1st 97th
R9 6th COCKNEY CREW
T : KIERAN MCDONAGH J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
1:13.31 1:13.31
1st 48th
0:48.97 0:48.97
1st 101st
0:37.22 0:37.22
1st 102nd
0:24.87 0:24.87
1st 100th
0:12.51 0:12.51
1st 98th
R10 11th CHARGE
T : C & M GANGEMI J : KESHAW DHURUN
0:47.82 0:47.82
5th 86th
0:36.76 0:36.76
5th 96th
0:24.62 0:24.62
6th 97th
0:12.52 0:12.52
9th 99th
R8 11th DANCE MUSIC
T : SIMON A MILLER J : BRAD PARNHAM
1:12.99 1:12.99
1st 45th
0:47.65 0:47.65
1st 82nd
0:35.65 0:35.65
1st 71st
0:24.01 0:24.01
1st 82nd
0:12.57 0:12.57
1st 100th
R9 14th DIVINE SHADOW
T : BRETT POPE J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:13.05 1:13.05
16th 46th
0:48.95 0:48.95
15th 100th
0:37.10 0:37.10
16th 100th
0:24.89 0:24.89
16th 101st
0:12.69 0:12.69
15th 101st
R2 7th SUNPLAY
T : JASON PATEMAN J : B KENNEDY
0:47.99 0:47.99
8th 90th
0:37.08 0:37.08
8th 99th
0:25.19 0:25.19
7th 103rd
0:12.75 0:12.75
7th 102nd
R9 13th BLACK SHADOW
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : JASON BROWN
1:13.06 1:13.06
13th 47th
0:48.74 0:48.74
14th 99th
0:37.07 0:37.07
12th 98th
0:24.98 0:24.98
9th 102nd
0:12.88 0:12.88
9th 103rd
R9 11th MAROCCHINO
T : LOU & DION LUCIANI J : PETER KNUCKEY
1:13.74 1:13.74
5th 51st
0:49.36 0:49.36
4th 104th
0:37.56 0:37.56
3rd 104th
0:25.28 0:25.28
2nd 104th
0:13.00 0:13.00
4th 104th
R9 16th TRULY RELIABLE
T : RAYMOND VINCENT J : SHELBY BOWTELL
1:15.11 1:15.11
2nd 54th
0:50.67 0:50.67
2nd 109th
0:38.71 0:38.71
2nd 108th
0:25.93 0:25.93
8th 108th
0:13.13 0:13.13
16th 105th
R7 13th THE VERDICT
T : C H WEBSTER J : PETER KNUCKEY
1:13.33 1:13.33
6th 49th
0:49.78 0:49.78
2nd 106th
0:37.75 0:37.75
2nd 105th
0:25.43 0:25.43
2nd 105th
0:13.21 0:13.21
6th 106th
R9 15th TELLEM WE'RE COMIN
T : D MORTON J : J AZZOPARDI
1:14.61 1:14.61
4th 53rd
0:50.21 0:50.21
3rd 107th
0:38.30 0:38.30
4th 107th
0:25.79 0:25.79
4th 106th
0:13.27 0:13.27
11th 107th
R2 8th SO RAPT
T : D R HARRISON J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
0:49.21 0:49.21
4th 102nd
0:38.18 0:38.18
5th 106th
0:25.85 0:25.85
8th 107th
0:13.31 0:13.31
8th 108th
R10 12th KELLY'S CALLISTO
T : ADAM DURRANT J : B KENNEDY
0:50.49 0:50.49
2nd 108th
0:39.39 0:39.39
2nd 109th
0:27.07 0:27.07
5th 109th
0:14.13 0:14.13
12th 109th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
NEUFBOSC (FR) 6G
MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) - NONSUCH WAY (IRE) VERGLAS (IRE)
CHRIS PARNHAM 54.0 NEVILLE PARNHAM 4
MISSISSIPPI DELTA (AUS) 6M
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - MISSISSIPPI BELLE (AUS) MAROONED (GB)
W PIKE 53.0 G & A WILLIAMS 11
STAR EXHIBIT (AUS) 7G
STATUE OF LIBERTY (USA) - STAR ENCOUNTER (AUS) JEUNE (GB)
P HALL 55.0 ADAM DURRANT 15
MATERIAL MAN (AUS) 6G
VITAL EQUINE (IRE) - DEL LIRIO (AUS) HUSSONET (USA)
LUCY F WARWICK 56.5 JUSTIN WARWICK 3
STAR EXHIBIT (AUS) 5G
STATUE OF LIBERTY (USA) - STAR ENCOUNTER (AUS) JEUNE (GB)
JARRAD NOSKE 54.0 G DURRANT & J MILLER 9
DELICACY (AUS) 4M
AL MAHER (AUS) - SIMPLY WICKED (AUS) SCENIC (IRE)
P HALL 59.0 GRANT WILLIAMS 1
REAL LOVE (AUS) 4M
DESERT KING (IRE) - FLAMING HEART (AUS) SALIERI (USA)
W PIKE 54.0 ADAM DURRANT 4
BLACK TYCOON (AUS) 8G
BLACKFRIARS (AUS) - DAME FONTAINE (AUS) LAST TYCOON (IRE)
D OLIVER 55.5 JUSTIN WARWICK 5
TALENT SHOW (AUS) 6M
JEUNE (GB) - OREGON SEAL (NZ) OREGON (USA)
JARRAD NOSKE 53.5 G C BALLANTYNE 2
WESTERN JEWEL (AUS) 5M
JEUNE (GB) - OUR MILLSTER (AUS) MAROONED (GB)
MS K YUILL 52.0 GRANT WILLIAMS 14
GUEST WING (AUS) 4G
RIGHT WING (IRE) - LACIENNE (AUS) METAL STORM (FR)
B PARNHAM 52.0 SHANE A EDWARDS 8
LORDS RANSOM (AUS) 6G
JEUNE (GB) - PALACE ALICE (AUS) PALACE MUSIC (USA)
ALAN KENNEDY 55.5 PETER J MORGAN 2
GUYNO (NZ) 5G
O'REILLY (NZ) - RIVER CENTURY (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
J WHITING 54.0 LOU & DION LUCIANI 12
CATS FUN (AUS) 5G
CATBIRD (AUS) - SHE'S ZEEL (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
D OLIVER 53.5 MICHAEL GRANT 10
RESPECT (NZ) 8G
ZABEEL (NZ) - KINDNESS (NZ) STAR WAY (GB)
J WHITING 53.5 W P CAVE 14
BLACK TOM (AUS) 5H
LANGFUHR (CAN) - NARMADA (USA) BLUSHING GROOM (FR)
P HALL 52.0 F H MAYNARD 2
CROWN PROSECUTOR (AUS) 4G
GRAND LODGE (USA) - DARK HOPE (AUS) AT TALAQ (USA)
W PIKE 53.0 LINDSEY SMITH 6
KING CANUTE (AUS) 4H
KING OF KINGS (IRE) - MAROONED LADY (AUS) MAROONED (GB)
J WHITING 53.0 LOU & DION LUCIANI 6
TUMERIC (AUS) 6G
OLD SPICE (AUS) - GOLDIE'S BEST (AUS) SEMIPALATINSK (USA)
J P CLAITE 54.0 A D MATHEWS 3
CARDINAL COLOURS (AUS) 5G
CHIEF'S CROWN (USA) - TABURA (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
N A CHAPMAN 52.0 MICHAEL MILLER 15
LOTTILA BAY (NZ) 10G
KINGDOM BAY (NZ) - MILIMILI (NZ) UNCLE REMUS (NZ)
P CARBERY 54.5 A D MATHEWS 5
LUNA TUDOR (AUS) 5M
MILITARY PLUME (NZ) - MOON STORM (AUS) JUNGLE BOY (GB)
J J BROWN 52.5 NEVILLE PARNHAM 7