Ascot Results (Race 9)

Saturday, 15th January 2022

9
17:55
(local)

Miss Andretti Stakes (LR)

Age: 2yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN
AUD $125,000
1100m TURF GOOD
9
17:55
(local)
AUD $125,000
1100m GOOD

Miss Andretti Stakes (LR)

Age: 2yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of ASCOT - Saturday, 15th January 2022

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R3 3rd KICK A GOAL SON
T : JASON MILLER J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:57.65 0:57.65
6th 28th
0:45.29 0:45.29
7th 19th
0:33.91 0:33.91
7th 5th
0:22.47 0:22.47
7th 1st
0:11.17 0:11.17
5th 1st
R9 3rd FLOYD
T : C & M GANGEMI J : BRAD RAWILLER
0:55.80 0:55.80
7th 4th
0:44.26 0:44.26
8th 3rd
0:33.58 0:33.58
8th 3rd
0:22.50 0:22.50
9th 3rd
0:11.18 0:11.18
9th 2nd
R6 3rd CRESCENT CITY
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:59.10 0:59.10
10th 54th
0:46.38 0:46.38
10th 49th
0:34.58 0:34.58
10th 24th
0:22.84 0:22.84
8th 8th
0:11.26 0:11.26
6th 3rd
R9 1st MISS CONTEKI
T : SIMON A MILLER J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:55.44 0:55.44
8th 1st
0:43.86 0:43.86
9th 1st
0:33.22 0:33.22
9th 1st
0:22.50 0:22.50
8th 4th
0:11.28 0:11.28
7th 4th
R9 5th CRYPTIC LOVE
T : D R HARRISON J : MS K YUILL
0:55.72 0:55.72
9th 3rd
0:44.00 0:44.00
10th 2nd
0:33.30 0:33.30
10th 2nd
0:22.48 0:22.48
10th 2nd
0:11.28 0:11.28
9th 5th
R6 1st FASHION QUEEN
T : ADAM DURRANT J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:59.00 0:59.00
8th 52nd
0:46.32 0:46.32
8th 47th
0:34.57 0:34.57
7th 23rd
0:22.76 0:22.76
6th 6th
0:11.30 0:11.30
2nd 6th
R3 6th KEEP YOUR FEET
T : SIMON A MILLER J : PATRICK CARBERY
0:57.73 0:57.73
8th 31st
0:45.37 0:45.37
8th 21st
0:33.96 0:33.96
8th 9th
0:22.53 0:22.53
8th 5th
0:11.33 0:11.33
7th 7th
R3 4th NOBEL KNIGHT
T : MIKE DUFFY J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS
0:57.87 0:57.87
4th 33rd
0:45.85 0:45.85
3rd 32nd
0:34.43 0:34.43
3rd 18th
0:22.87 0:22.87
4th 10th
0:11.39 0:11.39
4th 8th
R10 3rd SOLID AZZA
T : D R HARRISON J : J AZZOPARDI
0:56.23 0:56.23
9th 9th
0:44.95 0:44.95
9th 13th
0:34.11 0:34.11
9th 12th
0:22.95 0:22.95
8th 14th
0:11.41 0:11.41
8th 9th
R1 2nd UPPER LIMITS
T : JEREMY EASTHOPE J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:58.53 0:58.53
9th 45th
0:46.83 0:46.83
9th 56th
0:35.34 0:35.34
9th 55th
0:23.29 0:23.29
8th 27th
0:11.43 0:11.43
8th 10th
R5 4th RESORTMAN
T : M L LANE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:57.15 0:57.15
10th 20th
0:45.73 0:45.73
10th 30th
0:34.70 0:34.70
10th 30th
0:22.95 0:22.95
10th 13th
0:11.47 0:11.47
7th 11th
R4 1st PINK CARATS
T : SIMON A MILLER J : PATRICK CARBERY
0:44.27 0:44.27
6th 4th
0:33.81 0:33.81
6th 4th
0:22.85 0:22.85
5th 9th
0:11.47 0:11.47
5th 12th
R7 2nd TRADE WAR
T : M L LANE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:58.26 0:58.26
9th 40th
0:46.20 0:46.20
9th 46th
0:34.89 0:34.89
8th 39th
0:23.10 0:23.10
8th 19th
0:11.48 0:11.48
4th 13th
R3 2nd WINE NIGHT
T : J ERKELENS J : M PATEMAN
0:57.91 0:57.91
3rd 34th
0:45.71 0:45.71
4th 29th
0:34.35 0:34.35
4th 16th
0:22.89 0:22.89
3rd 12th
0:11.49 0:11.49
2nd 14th
R2 1st TRIX OF THE TRADE
T : C H WEBSTER J : TROY TURNER
0:56.44 0:56.44
4th 11th
0:45.02 0:45.02
4th 16th
0:34.14 0:34.14
4th 13th
0:22.80 0:22.80
3rd 7th
0:11.50 0:11.50
2nd 15th
R1 3rd LUCKY SUE
T : D R HARRISON J : J AZZOPARDI
0:58.79 0:58.79
6th 49th
0:47.27 0:47.27
6th 67th
0:35.60 0:35.60
7th 68th
0:23.39 0:23.39
7th 35th
0:11.51 0:11.51
7th 16th
R9 6th LONG BEACH
T : C & M GANGEMI J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
0:55.67 0:55.67
10th 2nd
0:44.47 0:44.47
7th 5th
0:33.91 0:33.91
7th 6th
0:22.99 0:22.99
7th 17th
0:11.53 0:11.53
8th 17th
R3 5th ZAC LUVS TO FLY
T : ASHLEA STELMACH J : TROY TURNER
0:58.11 0:58.11
2nd 38th
0:46.09 0:46.09
2nd 39th
0:34.63 0:34.63
2nd 26th
0:23.11 0:23.11
2nd 20th
0:11.53 0:11.53
3rd 18th
R4 7th KLONDIKE KENNY
T : DENIS COUPER J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:44.51 0:44.51
8th 7th
0:33.94 0:33.94
8th 8th
0:22.97 0:22.97
8th 16th
0:11.53 0:11.53
8th 19th
R9 2nd ISEERED ISEERED
T : LUKE FERNIE J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:55.88 0:55.88
6th 5th
0:44.48 0:44.48
6th 6th
0:33.93 0:33.93
6th 7th
0:22.88 0:22.88
6th 11th
0:11.56 0:11.56
6th 20th
R3 1st EXPRESS TIME
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
0:58.05 0:58.05
1st 35th
0:46.17 0:46.17
1st 44th
0:34.74 0:34.74
1st 31st
0:23.17 0:23.17
1st 22nd
0:11.57 0:11.57
1st 21st
R4 2nd AGENT KENSINGTON
T : LOU & DION LUCIANI J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:44.70 0:44.70
5th 9th
0:34.07 0:34.07
5th 11th
0:22.96 0:22.96
6th 15th
0:11.58 0:11.58
6th 22nd
R4 6th CARABINIER
T : P H JORDAN J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:44.56 0:44.56
7th 8th
0:34.03 0:34.03
7th 10th
0:23.00 0:23.00
7th 18th
0:11.58 0:11.58
7th 23rd
R1 1st GALAXY AFFAIR
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:58.58 0:58.58
7th 46th
0:47.00 0:47.00
7th 59th
0:35.57 0:35.57
6th 66th
0:23.50 0:23.50
4th 46th
0:11.62 0:11.62
4th 24th
R7 1st CHEVAL DE VAGA
T : MERYL HAYLEY J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:59.03 0:59.03
3rd 53rd
0:47.17 0:47.17
3rd 63rd
0:35.31 0:35.31
3rd 54th
0:23.35 0:23.35
3rd 32nd
0:11.63 0:11.63
2nd 25th
R5 5th OVERTHOUGHT
T : FENELLA MARTIN J : JERRY NOSKE
0:57.66 0:57.66
7th 29th
0:46.12 0:46.12
7th 42nd
0:34.90 0:34.90
8th 40th
0:23.24 0:23.24
7th 24th
0:11.64 0:11.64
6th 26th
R7 3rd TRI FOR US
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:58.71 0:58.71
8th 47th
0:46.65 0:46.65
8th 53rd
0:35.23 0:35.23
9th 49th
0:23.41 0:23.41
9th 39th
0:11.65 0:11.65
7th 27th
R4 9th MOMBASA
T : BRIAN CAREY J : J AZZOPARDI
0:44.82 0:44.82
9th 10th
0:34.16 0:34.16
9th 14th
0:23.24 0:23.24
9th 26th
0:11.66 0:11.66
9th 28th
R5 2nd SENTIMENTAL QUEEN
T : HAYDEN BALLANTYNE J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:57.73 0:57.73
4th 30th
0:46.15 0:46.15
4th 43rd
0:34.85 0:34.85
6th 35th
0:23.23 0:23.23
5th 23rd
0:11.67 0:11.67
3rd 29th
R3 7th FIERY WATER
T : G G TIVER J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:58.28 0:58.28
5th 41st
0:46.08 0:46.08
5th 38th
0:34.67 0:34.67
5th 29th
0:23.24 0:23.24
5th 25th
0:11.68 0:11.68
6th 30th
R8 3rd BEAT THE BRO
T : SHARON MILLER J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:58.96 0:58.96
9th 51st
0:46.66 0:46.66
9th 54th
0:35.08 0:35.08
9th 45th
0:23.38 0:23.38
8th 34th
0:11.68 0:11.68
5th 31st
R6 8th SLUICE BOX
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS
1:00.12 1:00.12
5th 76th
0:47.58 0:47.58
5th 77th
0:35.43 0:35.43
8th 60th
0:23.46 0:23.46
9th 40th
0:11.70 0:11.70
10th 32nd
R6 4th MY FAIR BALENTINE
T : DANIEL O'CONNOR J : ANDREW CASTLE
0:59.77 0:59.77
6th 69th
0:47.16 0:47.16
6th 62nd
0:35.40 0:35.40
4th 58th
0:23.54 0:23.54
4th 47th
0:11.72 0:11.72
5th 33rd
R10 2nd PHONEME
T : M L LANE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:56.42 0:56.42
7th 10th
0:45.38 0:45.38
5th 23rd
0:34.53 0:34.53
5th 21st
0:23.34 0:23.34
5th 29th
0:11.72 0:11.72
4th 34th
R10 6th WHAT ABOUT MOSES
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : PATRICK CARBERY
0:56.77 0:56.77
6th 14th
0:45.47 0:45.47
7th 26th
0:34.55 0:34.55
7th 22nd
0:23.35 0:23.35
7th 31st
0:11.73 0:11.73
7th 35th
R8 2nd CHILI IS HOT
T : G C BALLANTYNE J : JASON WHITING
0:59.37 0:59.37
5th 60th
0:47.07 0:47.07
5th 61st
0:35.39 0:35.39
5th 57th
0:23.47 0:23.47
5th 41st
0:11.73 0:11.73
4th 36th
R6 2nd GINGER BAKER
T : V A BROCKMAN J : BRAD RAWILLER
0:59.66 0:59.66
3rd 67th
0:47.24 0:47.24
2nd 66th
0:35.23 0:35.23
2nd 51st
0:23.34 0:23.34
1st 30th
0:11.74 0:11.74
1st 37th
R6 7th OUR NORMAN
T : C G WILLIS J : PETER KNUCKEY
1:00.34 1:00.34
2nd 79th
0:47.68 0:47.68
3rd 80th
0:35.60 0:35.60
4th 67th
0:23.56 0:23.56
5th 50th
0:11.74 0:11.74
7th 38th
R7 6th OUQBA TED
T : C H WEBSTER J : TROY TURNER
0:58.82 0:58.82
10th 50th
0:46.74 0:46.74
10th 55th
0:35.39 0:35.39
10th 56th
0:23.56 0:23.56
10th 51st
0:11.74 0:11.74
9th 39th
R8 1st BOGART
T : ADAM DURRANT J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:59.71 0:59.71
3rd 68th
0:47.37 0:47.37
3rd 70th
0:35.56 0:35.56
4th 65th
0:23.55 0:23.55
4th 48th
0:11.75 0:11.75
3rd 40th
R8 5th BIG BADA BOOM
T : ROY ROGERS J : BRAD RAWILLER
0:59.64 0:59.64
6th 66th
0:47.30 0:47.30
6th 68th
0:35.62 0:35.62
6th 69th
0:23.72 0:23.72
7th 63rd
0:11.78 0:11.78
8th 41st
R10 1st VITAL BLAST
T : J ERKELENS J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
0:56.60 0:56.60
4th 13th
0:45.38 0:45.38
4th 22nd
0:34.65 0:34.65
4th 27th
0:23.40 0:23.40
4th 38th
0:11.78 0:11.78
3rd 42nd
R5 6th TINSNIP
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:57.85 0:57.85
9th 32nd
0:46.44 0:46.44
8th 50th
0:35.30 0:35.30
7th 53rd
0:23.49 0:23.49
9th 45th
0:11.79 0:11.79
8th 43rd
R6 5th PEPPIJACK
T : J E GRIEVE J : TROY TURNER
1:00.35 1:00.35
1st 80th
0:47.67 0:47.67
1st 79th
0:35.67 0:35.67
1st 71st
0:23.61 0:23.61
3rd 54th
0:11.79 0:11.79
4th 44th
R9 4th GEMMA'S SON
T : D R HARRISON J : PAUL HARVEY
0:56.11 0:56.11
3rd 6th
0:44.93 0:44.93
4th 12th
0:34.33 0:34.33
5th 15th
0:23.17 0:23.17
5th 21st
0:11.79 0:11.79
4th 45th
R3 8th FROSTY HEART
T : P H JORDAN J : VICTORIA CORVER
0:58.42 0:58.42
7th 44th
0:46.12 0:46.12
6th 41st
0:34.88 0:34.88
6th 38th
0:23.40 0:23.40
6th 37th
0:11.80 0:11.80
8th 46th
R8 4th CHUCK A LUCK
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:59.46 0:59.46
7th 61st
0:47.20 0:47.20
7th 64th
0:35.54 0:35.54
7th 64th
0:23.74 0:23.74
6th 64th
0:11.82 0:11.82
7th 47th
R4 5th BEDOUIN BELLE
T : LOU & DION LUCIANI J : HOLLY WATSON
0:44.98 0:44.98
3rd 15th
0:34.44 0:34.44
3rd 19th
0:23.32 0:23.32
4th 28th
0:11.82 0:11.82
4th 48th
R1 8th TRAVEL WARNING
T : D R HARRISON J : PAUL HARVEY
0:59.12 0:59.12
10th 55th
0:47.36 0:47.36
10th 69th
0:35.76 0:35.76
11th 74th
0:23.64 0:23.64
11th 58th
0:11.82 0:11.82
10th 49th
R1 4th EL PATRON
T : SIMON A MILLER J : PATRICK CARBERY
0:59.13 0:59.13
3rd 56th
0:47.54 0:47.54
4th 74th
0:35.75 0:35.75
4th 73rd
0:23.61 0:23.61
5th 56th
0:11.85 0:11.85
2nd 50th
R5 1st BILLY AIN'T SILLY
T : C H WEBSTER J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
0:58.10 0:58.10
3rd 37th
0:46.36 0:46.36
3rd 48th
0:35.02 0:35.02
3rd 44th
0:23.48 0:23.48
2nd 43rd
0:11.88 0:11.88
2nd 51st
R6 6th MR MT WALKER
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
1:00.07 1:00.07
4th 73rd
0:47.47 0:47.47
4th 73rd
0:35.50 0:35.50
3rd 63rd
0:23.71 0:23.71
2nd 61st
0:11.89 0:11.89
3rd 52nd
R10 7th KING'S AUTHORITY
T : NEIL DELLAR J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
0:56.92 0:56.92
5th 17th
0:45.66 0:45.66
6th 28th
0:34.80 0:34.80
6th 33rd
0:23.58 0:23.58
6th 53rd
0:11.90 0:11.90
6th 53rd
R9 8th HOT ZED
T : LOU & DION LUCIANI J : PETER KNUCKEY
0:56.17 0:56.17
5th 7th
0:44.97 0:44.97
5th 14th
0:34.46 0:34.46
4th 20th
0:23.37 0:23.37
4th 33rd
0:11.93 0:11.93
3rd 54th
R10 8th KELVIN
T : FRED KERSLEY J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS
0:56.81 0:56.81
10th 15th
0:45.47 0:45.47
10th 25th
0:34.92 0:34.92
10th 41st
0:23.63 0:23.63
10th 57th
0:11.93 0:11.93
10th 55th
R6 10th RIVALRY GALORE
T : BERNIE MILLER J : PATRICK CARBERY
1:00.10 1:00.10
9th 75th
0:47.41 0:47.41
9th 71st
0:35.45 0:35.45
9th 61st
0:23.61 0:23.61
10th 55th
0:11.93 0:11.93
9th 56th
R6 9th GREAT CHARADE
T : T M ANDREWS J : J AZZOPARDI
1:00.21 1:00.21
7th 77th
0:47.55 0:47.55
7th 75th
0:35.64 0:35.64
6th 70th
0:23.79 0:23.79
7th 67th
0:11.97 0:11.97
8th 57th
R2 6th FACTORY MADE
T : D M LUCIANI J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:57.41 0:57.41
5th 24th
0:45.81 0:45.81
5th 31st
0:34.92 0:34.92
5th 42nd
0:23.71 0:23.71
6th 62nd
0:11.97 0:11.97
6th 58th
R1 5th IT'S ALL A RUMOUR
T : FENELLA MARTIN J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:59.23 0:59.23
5th 58th
0:47.83 0:47.83
5th 85th
0:36.09 0:36.09
4th 81st
0:23.93 0:23.93
6th 73rd
0:11.97 0:11.97
5th 59th
R2 2nd BEADS
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:57.27 0:57.27
2nd 21st
0:45.85 0:45.85
2nd 33rd
0:34.93 0:34.93
2nd 43rd
0:23.55 0:23.55
2nd 49th
0:11.97 0:11.97
3rd 60th
R5 7th PICTURE PERFECT
T : HAYDEN BALLANTYNE J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:58.16 0:58.16
8th 39th
0:46.60 0:46.60
9th 52nd
0:35.42 0:35.42
9th 59th
0:23.80 0:23.80
8th 68th
0:11.98 0:11.98
9th 61st
R2 4th HE'S A SIZZLER
T : D MORTON J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:56.98 0:56.98
6th 19th
0:45.52 0:45.52
6th 27th
0:34.66 0:34.66
6th 28th
0:23.48 0:23.48
5th 42nd
0:12.00 0:12.00
5th 62nd
R4 4th TYCOON LEGEND
T : KIERAN MCDONAGH J : LUCY F WARWICK
0:44.92 0:44.92
4th 11th
0:34.41 0:34.41
4th 17th
0:23.40 0:23.40
3rd 36th
0:12.04 0:12.04
2nd 63rd
R1 9th JUSTA LIL FAITH
T : D M LUCIANI J : JORDAN TURNER
0:59.21 0:59.21
11th 57th
0:47.43 0:47.43
11th 72nd
0:36.12 0:36.12
10th 82nd
0:24.11 0:24.11
9th 76th
0:12.05 0:12.05
9th 64th
R10 4th BROOKLYN PIER
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:56.97 0:56.97
3rd 18th
0:45.89 0:45.89
3rd 35th
0:35.15 0:35.15
3rd 47th
0:23.85 0:23.85
2nd 70th
0:12.07 0:12.07
2nd 65th
R4 8th DOUBLE JEOPARDY
T : TIARNNA ROBERTSON J : JETT STANLEY
0:45.27 0:45.27
2nd 18th
0:34.62 0:34.62
2nd 25th
0:23.49 0:23.49
2nd 44th
0:12.07 0:12.07
3rd 66th
R7 5th DOWNFORCE
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
0:59.57 0:59.57
4th 62nd
0:47.57 0:47.57
4th 76th
0:36.00 0:36.00
4th 77th
0:24.11 0:24.11
4th 77th
0:12.09 0:12.09
5th 67th
R2 7th VOGUE'S CHOICE
T : HAYDEN BALLANTYNE J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:57.42 0:57.42
7th 25th
0:45.86 0:45.86
7th 34th
0:34.86 0:34.86
7th 36th
0:23.58 0:23.58
7th 52nd
0:12.10 0:12.10
7th 68th
R1 7th CIAO LUNA
T : ROY ROGERS J : KATE WITTEN
0:59.58 0:59.58
4th 63rd
0:48.08 0:48.08
3rd 88th
0:36.39 0:36.39
3rd 87th
0:24.20 0:24.20
3rd 82nd
0:12.12 0:12.12
6th 69th
R4 3rd VANE TEMPEST
T : PAIGE KENNEY J : VICTORIA CORVER
0:45.20 0:45.20
1st 17th
0:34.80 0:34.80
1st 34th
0:23.82 0:23.82
1st 69th
0:12.12 0:12.12
1st 70th
R5 3rd BIG SCREEN
T : J ERKELENS J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
0:58.38 0:58.38
1st 42nd
0:46.86 0:46.86
1st 58th
0:35.46 0:35.46
1st 62nd
0:23.78 0:23.78
1st 65th
0:12.14 0:12.14
1st 71st
R7 7th DEVINE BEAST
T : LUKE FERNIE J : HOLLY WATSON
0:59.62 0:59.62
5th 65th
0:47.62 0:47.62
5th 78th
0:36.07 0:36.07
5th 80th
0:24.12 0:24.12
5th 79th
0:12.14 0:12.14
6th 72nd
R2 5th COLD SHIZZLE
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:57.56 0:57.56
3rd 26th
0:46.06 0:46.06
3rd 37th
0:35.10 0:35.10
3rd 46th
0:23.68 0:23.68
4th 59th
0:12.14 0:12.14
4th 73rd
R9 9th CAROCAPO
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
0:56.44 0:56.44
4th 12th
0:45.43 0:45.43
3rd 24th
0:34.86 0:34.86
3rd 37th
0:23.69 0:23.69
3rd 60th
0:12.15 0:12.15
5th 74th
R5 9th MISTY LAD
T : IVY BILOS J : MS K YUILL
0:58.72 0:58.72
5th 48th
0:47.22 0:47.22
5th 65th
0:36.01 0:36.01
4th 78th
0:24.20 0:24.20
6th 83rd
0:12.18 0:12.18
10th 75th
R8 6th KERMAN ROCK
T : C G WILLIS J : PETER KNUCKEY
1:00.10 1:00.10
4th 74th
0:47.76 0:47.76
4th 84th
0:36.00 0:36.00
3rd 76th
0:24.02 0:24.02
3rd 74th
0:12.20 0:12.20
2nd 76th
R7 4th GRAND DESIGN
T : ROY ROGERS J : BRAD RAWILLER
0:59.82 0:59.82
2nd 72nd
0:47.94 0:47.94
2nd 86th
0:36.06 0:36.06
2nd 79th
0:24.06 0:24.06
2nd 75th
0:12.26 0:12.26
1st 77th
R7 10th PRAYING WITH GOD
T : SHARON MILLER J : JASON WHITING
0:59.80 0:59.80
7th 70th
0:47.76 0:47.76
7th 83rd
0:36.43 0:36.43
6th 89th
0:24.44 0:24.44
7th 86th
0:12.26 0:12.26
10th 78th
R8 8th JUICING CARROTS
T : RAQUEL REID J : CRAIG STAPLES
1:00.70 1:00.70
2nd 84th
0:48.38 0:48.38
2nd 91st
0:36.58 0:36.58
2nd 91st
0:24.48 0:24.48
2nd 89th
0:12.28 0:12.28
6th 79th
R1 6th QUINDANDINO
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : BRAD RAWILLER
0:59.58 0:59.58
2nd 64th
0:48.18 0:48.18
2nd 89th
0:36.41 0:36.41
2nd 88th
0:24.20 0:24.20
2nd 81st
0:12.30 0:12.30
1st 80th
R5 8th ZETORIO
T : ROY ROGERS J : JASON WHITING
0:58.40 0:58.40
6th 43rd
0:46.84 0:46.84
6th 57th
0:35.71 0:35.71
5th 72nd
0:24.12 0:24.12
4th 78th
0:12.32 0:12.32
5th 81st
R10 10th UNIVERSAL PLEASURE
T : STEFAN VAHALA J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:57.40 0:57.40
8th 23rd
0:46.10 0:46.10
8th 40th
0:35.19 0:35.19
8th 48th
0:23.92 0:23.92
9th 72nd
0:12.34 0:12.34
9th 82nd
R2 3rd BOPPING BLUE
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:57.60 0:57.60
1st 27th
0:46.20 0:46.20
1st 45th
0:35.23 0:35.23
1st 50th
0:23.88 0:23.88
1st 71st
0:12.34 0:12.34
1st 83rd
R9 7th CLAIRVOYANCE
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:56.21 0:56.21
1st 8th
0:45.31 0:45.31
1st 20th
0:34.76 0:34.76
1st 32nd
0:23.79 0:23.79
1st 66th
0:12.35 0:12.35
1st 84th
R8 7th HARRY THOMAS
T : R W PRICE J : J AZZOPARDI
1:00.51 1:00.51
1st 83rd
0:48.19 0:48.19
1st 90th
0:36.44 0:36.44
1st 90th
0:24.35 0:24.35
1st 84th
0:12.39 0:12.39
1st 85th
R7 9th TRADE PRIZE
T : CAMPBELL MCCALLUM J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
0:59.81 0:59.81
6th 71st
0:47.75 0:47.75
6th 81st
0:36.27 0:36.27
7th 84th
0:24.39 0:24.39
6th 85th
0:12.43 0:12.43
8th 86th
R7 8th PRO IS HERE
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
1:00.50 1:00.50
1st 82nd
0:48.64 0:48.64
1st 92nd
0:36.58 0:36.58
1st 92nd
0:24.58 0:24.58
1st 90th
0:12.54 0:12.54
3rd 87th
R9 10th RIVER BEAU
T : B V WATKINS J : JASON WHITING
0:56.86 0:56.86
2nd 16th
0:45.91 0:45.91
2nd 36th
0:35.30 0:35.30
2nd 52nd
0:24.15 0:24.15
2nd 80th
0:12.57 0:12.57
2nd 88th
R8 9th SUPERIOR SMILE
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : PAUL HARVEY
1:00.30 1:00.30
8th 78th
0:47.96 0:47.96
8th 87th
0:36.35 0:36.35
8th 86th
0:24.48 0:24.48
9th 88th
0:12.64 0:12.64
9th 89th
R5 10th CORPORATE LARRIKIN
T : ANGELA SMITH J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS
0:59.26 0:59.26
2nd 59th
0:47.76 0:47.76
2nd 82nd
0:36.32 0:36.32
2nd 85th
0:24.60 0:24.60
3rd 91st
0:12.64 0:12.64
4th 90th
R10 5th THIS'LL TESTYA
T : MITCHELL PATEMAN J : HOLLY WATSON
0:57.40 0:57.40
1st 22nd
0:46.54 0:46.54
1st 51st
0:35.85 0:35.85
1st 75th
0:24.46 0:24.46
1st 87th
0:12.66 0:12.66
1st 91st
R10 9th AL MAGICO
T : J M BOWTELL J : SHELBY BOWTELL
0:58.09 0:58.09
2nd 36th
0:47.05 0:47.05
2nd 60th
0:36.22 0:36.22
2nd 83rd
0:24.75 0:24.75
3rd 92nd
0:12.71 0:12.71
5th 92nd
R1 10th THE GREAT HOYA
T : P H JORDAN J : CRAIG STAPLES
1:00.49 1:00.49
1st 81st
0:49.09 0:49.09
1st 93rd
0:37.32 0:37.32
1st 93rd
0:25.11 0:25.11
1st 93rd
0:13.13 0:13.13
3rd 93rd
R1 11th MOJO'S LUCK
T : LUKE FERNIE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:01.94 1:01.94
8th 85th
0:50.36 0:50.36
8th 94th
0:38.82 0:38.82
8th 94th
0:26.60 0:26.60
10th 94th
0:14.24 0:14.24
11th 94th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
FLIRTINI (AUS) 5M
ARTIE SCHILLER (USA) - AJAWEED (AUS) HENNESSY (USA)
W PIKE 58.5 SIMON A MILLER 10
VALOUR ROAD (AUS) 4G
FROST GIANT (USA) - MELBA AVENUE (AUS) STREET SENSE (USA)
W PIKE 58.0 SIMON A MILLER 3
MISTY METAL (AUS) 4M
ORATORIO (AUS) - RUBITAWNY (AUS) RUBITON (AUS)
S MCGRUDDY 56.5 Robert & Todd Harvey 8
CAIPIRINHA (AUS) 4M
NICCONI (AUS) - PROSTAR (AUS) STARCRAFT (NZ)
J AZZOPARDI 55.0 SIMON A MILLER 2
VOLKOFF (AUS) 5M
TIME THIEF (AUS) - STORMARAMA (AUS) METAL STORM (FR)
J WHITING 54.0 G A CRISPIN 5
LUCKY STREET (AUS) 3C
ORATORIO (AUS) - RUMOURS (AUS) UMATILLA (NZ)
P J HARVEY 54.5 T M ANDREWS 4
DAWN APPROACH (AUS) 4G
STATUE OF LIBERTY (USA) - DELICATE SNIP (AUS) SNIPPETS (AUS)
T IKENUSHI 54.0 VAUGHN SIGLEY 2
HUSSY BY CHOICE (AUS) 4M
HUSSONET (USA) - LITTLE FLOWER (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
RYAN HILL 55.0 SIMON A MILLER 10
MABEL GRACE (AUS) 6M
KENDEL STAR (AUS) - BELLE HEED (AUS) SERHEED (USA)
P D KNUCKEY 58.5 ADAM DURRANT 4
POWER PRINCESS (AUS) 5M
MARWINA (AUS) - ALL ELECTRIC (AUS) CANONISE (AUS)
P D KNUCKEY 59.0 SIMON A MILLER 6
MEKONG MISS (AUS) 6M
IHTIRAM (IRE) - BALMERIGIA (NZ) BALMERINO (NZ)
T IKENUSHI 53.0 D R HARRISON 10
RAW METAL (AUS) 7G
METAL STORM (FR) - RAW FLYER (AUS) BELELE (AUS)
MS ALANA WILLIAMS 53.0 D R HARRISON 11
STORMED OUT (AUS) 5H
METAL STORM (FR) - WAR OF WORDS (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS)
W PIKE 53.0 M W PATEMAN 6
MISS ANDRETTI (AUS) 4M
IHTIRAM (IRE) - PEGGIE'S BID (AUS) MAROONED (GB)
K FORRESTER 53.0 DAVID MUELLER 6
CENTO (AUS) 5G
HIDEYOSHI (USA) - ILLUVIA (AUS) SCENIC (IRE)
P CARBERY 53.5 FRED KERSLEY 8
MASTER PARK (AUS) 5G
BLETCHLEY PARK (IRE) - CLARA'S CAFE (AUS) LUNCHTIME (GB)
J WHITING 54.0 D J TREW 2
TRIBULA (AUS) 4M
TRIBU (AUS) - TABULA (AUS) DYNAMO (NZ)
M P RYAN 52.0 A H MORTIMER 9
UMAH (AUS) 6H
UMATILLA (NZ) - ORBITING (AUS) IDEAL PLANET (AUS)
T STUBBERFIELD 56.0 J J DEL BASSO 4