Ballarat Results (Race 6)

Tuesday, 13th August 2019

6
16:00
(local)

Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: BM58
AUD $22,000
1000m ALL WEATHER STANDARD
6
16:00
(local)
AUD $22,000
1000m STANDARD

Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: BM58

Sectional Times of BALLARAT - Tuesday, 13th August 2019

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R6 1st BALLE D'OR
T : S MORRISH J : J ALLEN
0:44.18 0:44.18
6th 1st
0:33.31 0:33.31
6th 1st
0:22.20 0:22.20
7th 1st
0:11.22 0:11.22
4th 1st
R2 8th ALL DREAMS
T : RHYS ARCHARD J : DEAN YENDALL
0:46.65 0:46.65
11th 15th
0:35.21 0:35.21
12th 16th
0:23.14 0:23.14
12th 5th
0:11.40 0:11.40
11th 2nd
R2 1st MOLICIOUS
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : BILLY EGAN
0:46.41 0:46.41
6th 11th
0:35.02 0:35.02
6th 11th
0:23.22 0:23.22
6th 6th
0:11.53 0:11.53
6th 3rd
R2 7th RUE ROYALE
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : NEIL FARLEY
0:46.42 0:46.42
10th 12th
0:35.17 0:35.17
9th 15th
0:23.38 0:23.38
8th 9th
0:11.57 0:11.57
7th 4th
R6 5th BEING DAZZLED
T : GEORGE OSBORNE J : BEN ALLEN
0:44.57 0:44.57
10th 2nd
0:33.72 0:33.72
10th 2nd
0:22.65 0:22.65
10th 2nd
0:11.57 0:11.57
6th 5th
R6 6th NOVEMBER GALE
T : DANIEL BOWMAN J : JACK HILL
0:44.73 0:44.73
9th 3rd
0:33.86 0:33.86
9th 3rd
0:22.78 0:22.78
9th 3rd
0:11.57 0:11.57
7th 6th
R6 10th BLUE WONDER
T : DANIEL WILLIAMS J : NATHAN PUNCH
0:45.54 0:45.54
7th 8th
0:34.64 0:34.64
8th 7th
0:23.37 0:23.37
8th 8th
0:11.79 0:11.79
10th 7th
R6 2nd NINE CLOUDS
T : M & L CERCHI J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:44.83 0:44.83
2nd 4th
0:34.10 0:34.10
2nd 4th
0:23.08 0:23.08
2nd 4th
0:11.84 0:11.84
2nd 8th
R1 1st BRONZE STAR
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LINDA MEECH
0:46.55 0:46.55
4th 13th
0:35.06 0:35.06
4th 13th
0:23.41 0:23.41
3rd 10th
0:11.86 0:11.86
3rd 9th
R2 4th VIENNA WOLF
T : ASHLEY GILLIS J : LACHLAN KING
0:47.03 0:47.03
4th 24th
0:35.50 0:35.50
4th 24th
0:23.60 0:23.60
4th 17th
0:11.86 0:11.86
4th 10th
R2 5th RIP CITY
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : LINDA MEECH
0:46.66 0:46.66
5th 16th
0:35.24 0:35.24
5th 18th
0:23.51 0:23.51
5th 15th
0:11.86 0:11.86
5th 11th
R5 4th PUFNSTUF
T : SHAY KEATING J : LUCINDA DOODT
1:10.19 1:10.19
10th 1st
0:46.91 0:46.91
9th 20th
0:35.06 0:35.06
9th 12th
0:23.46 0:23.46
9th 13th
0:11.90 0:11.90
6th 12th
R2 2nd POWER OF MANDALA
T : MITCHELL FREEDMAN J : JARROD FRY
0:47.02 0:47.02
3rd 23rd
0:35.42 0:35.42
3rd 21st
0:23.50 0:23.50
3rd 14th
0:11.91 0:11.91
3rd 13th
R5 5th BRILLIANT CONCEPT
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:10.36 1:10.36
9th 2nd
0:46.84 0:46.84
10th 18th
0:35.06 0:35.06
10th 14th
0:23.42 0:23.42
10th 12th
0:11.93 0:11.93
7th 14th
R8 3rd WILDWOOD COURT
T : DANE SMITH J : JARROD LORENSINI
1:11.00 1:11.00
10th 11th
0:48.28 0:48.28
9th 48th
0:36.36 0:36.36
8th 48th
0:24.21 0:24.21
9th 43rd
0:11.98 0:11.98
8th 15th
R3 3rd GATSBY'S GIRL
T : MATT LAURIE J : BEAU MERTENS
1:10.94 1:10.94
4th 9th
0:47.68 0:47.68
6th 42nd
0:35.94 0:35.94
6th 39th
0:23.98 0:23.98
6th 31st
0:11.99 0:11.99
6th 16th
R6 8th SOLSAY
T : KEVIN MCCARTIN J : JARROD LORENSINI
0:45.63 0:45.63
5th 9th
0:34.82 0:34.82
5th 9th
0:23.69 0:23.69
4th 20th
0:12.01 0:12.01
9th 17th
R4 5th SANDY TOES
T : GEORGE OSBORNE J : LINDA MEECH
1:12.54 1:12.54
9th 27th
0:48.64 0:48.64
9th 54th
0:36.42 0:36.42
8th 52nd
0:24.10 0:24.10
8th 36th
0:12.02 0:12.02
8th 18th
R6 9th NEVER TEMPTED
T : C J DAVIS J : MADISON LLOYD
0:45.76 0:45.76
3rd 10th
0:34.92 0:34.92
4th 10th
0:23.66 0:23.66
5th 18th
0:12.04 0:12.04
8th 19th
R5 3rd KEV'S LAD
T : MITCHELL FREEDMAN J : JARROD FRY
1:10.78 1:10.78
4th 7th
0:47.43 0:47.43
4th 35th
0:35.69 0:35.69
5th 33rd
0:23.66 0:23.66
6th 19th
0:12.05 0:12.05
3rd 20th
R6 3rd KODAKHAN
T : STEPHEN LENEHAN J : DEAN HOLLAND
0:44.92 0:44.92
4th 5th
0:34.22 0:34.22
3rd 5th
0:23.28 0:23.28
3rd 7th
0:12.06 0:12.06
3rd 21st
R2 3rd TONY
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : JYE MC NEIL
0:47.20 0:47.20
2nd 30th
0:35.63 0:35.63
2nd 28th
0:23.73 0:23.73
2nd 21st
0:12.06 0:12.06
2nd 22nd
R2 10th NO GEE ESS TEE
T : JAMIE EDWARDS J : J NOONAN
0:47.50 0:47.50
7th 38th
0:36.06 0:36.06
8th 41st
0:23.94 0:23.94
10th 28th
0:12.08 0:12.08
9th 23rd
R5 1st AASIRA
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : BEN ALLEN
1:10.40 1:10.40
6th 3rd
0:47.11 0:47.11
6th 26th
0:35.40 0:35.40
6th 20th
0:23.53 0:23.53
7th 16th
0:12.09 0:12.09
2nd 24th
R7 1st GINA LOLA
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JYE MC NEIL
0:46.75 0:46.75
5th 17th
0:35.38 0:35.38
5th 19th
0:23.84 0:23.84
5th 24th
0:12.10 0:12.10
3rd 25th
R2 9th ILOVETHISGIRL
T : MICHEAL NEWTON J : DEAN HOLLAND
0:47.29 0:47.29
8th 32nd
0:35.93 0:35.93
7th 38th
0:24.18 0:24.18
7th 41st
0:12.13 0:12.13
8th 26th
R6 7th ONE PENNY RED
T : JAMIE EDWARDS J : J NOONAN
0:45.20 0:45.20
8th 6th
0:34.41 0:34.41
7th 6th
0:23.41 0:23.41
6th 11th
0:12.14 0:12.14
5th 27th
R7 3rd YANKEE TOFF
T : MELODY CUNNINGHAM J : JARROD LORENSINI
0:46.86 0:46.86
6th 19th
0:35.52 0:35.52
6th 26th
0:23.91 0:23.91
7th 27th
0:12.14 0:12.14
7th 28th
R7 6th SLEEK ACHEEVA
T : DANIEL BOWMAN J : JACK HILL
0:47.05 0:47.05
8th 25th
0:35.51 0:35.51
9th 25th
0:24.00 0:24.00
9th 34th
0:12.15 0:12.15
9th 29th
R5 2nd RUPTURE
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:10.67 1:10.67
5th 5th
0:47.36 0:47.36
5th 34th
0:35.66 0:35.66
4th 32nd
0:23.79 0:23.79
4th 22nd
0:12.16 0:12.16
1st 30th
R1 4th NUMBER ONE STAR
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : DECLAN BATES
0:46.97 0:46.97
5th 22nd
0:35.49 0:35.49
5th 23rd
0:23.81 0:23.81
5th 23rd
0:12.18 0:12.18
4th 31st
R4 2nd GWEN'S GIFT
T : C J DAVIS J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:12.63 1:12.63
3rd 29th
0:48.53 0:48.53
4th 52nd
0:36.01 0:36.01
4th 40th
0:24.00 0:24.00
2nd 33rd
0:12.20 0:12.20
2nd 32nd
R7 10th KISSEE MEE
T : HANNA POWELL J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:47.14 0:47.14
10th 28th
0:35.63 0:35.63
10th 29th
0:24.11 0:24.11
10th 38th
0:12.27 0:12.27
10th 33rd
R4 3rd BRIGHTON TOFF
T : ALAN NEWTON J : ALANA KELLY
1:12.90 1:12.90
4th 32nd
0:48.81 0:48.81
5th 61st
0:36.41 0:36.41
6th 51st
0:24.30 0:24.30
6th 45th
0:12.29 0:12.29
4th 34th
R4 1st SUCH A DRAMA QUEEN
T : M D HINTON J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:12.55 1:12.55
2nd 28th
0:48.66 0:48.66
1st 56th
0:36.08 0:36.08
1st 42nd
0:24.06 0:24.06
1st 35th
0:12.30 0:12.30
1st 35th
R5 6th TEZLAH
T : S MORRISH J : LINDA MEECH
1:10.70 1:10.70
8th 6th
0:47.30 0:47.30
8th 33rd
0:35.60 0:35.60
8th 27th
0:23.89 0:23.89
8th 26th
0:12.31 0:12.31
5th 36th
R3 2nd GRACIOUS GARCON
T : HENRY DWYER J : BEN ALLEN
1:10.55 1:10.55
6th 4th
0:47.46 0:47.46
5th 36th
0:35.82 0:35.82
4th 36th
0:24.11 0:24.11
4th 37th
0:12.31 0:12.31
3rd 37th
R2 11th STORMING PRINCESSE
T : KEVIN MCCARTIN J : JACK HILL
0:47.51 0:47.51
12th 39th
0:36.14 0:36.14
11th 44th
0:24.17 0:24.17
11th 40th
0:12.31 0:12.31
10th 38th
R8 7th ZAXTI
T : DAMIEN HUNTER J : DEAN YENDALL
1:11.62 1:11.62
11th 19th
0:48.67 0:48.67
11th 57th
0:36.76 0:36.76
11th 57th
0:24.63 0:24.63
11th 53rd
0:12.32 0:12.32
11th 39th
R3 1st MAGNUS EQUUS
T : SYMON WILDE J : DEAN YENDALL
1:10.80 1:10.80
2nd 8th
0:47.55 0:47.55
3rd 40th
0:35.79 0:35.79
3rd 35th
0:24.11 0:24.11
3rd 39th
0:12.33 0:12.33
1st 40th
R8 2nd KUROCAINE
T : RACHAEL CUNNINGHAM J : JASON MASKIELL
1:10.99 1:10.99
8th 10th
0:48.34 0:48.34
7th 49th
0:36.29 0:36.29
7th 47th
0:24.39 0:24.39
6th 46th
0:12.33 0:12.33
3rd 41st
R2 6th DIGGITY
T : M & L CERCHI J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:47.48 0:47.48
1st 37th
0:35.85 0:35.85
1st 37th
0:23.98 0:23.98
1st 32nd
0:12.34 0:12.34
1st 42nd
R7 4th SURFLINER
T : MATT CUMANI J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:46.58 0:46.58
9th 14th
0:35.22 0:35.22
7th 17th
0:23.96 0:23.96
6th 30th
0:12.34 0:12.34
5th 43rd
R3 7th HICHAUX
T : JAMIE EDWARDS J : J NOONAN
1:11.40 1:11.40
9th 15th
0:48.14 0:48.14
9th 47th
0:36.38 0:36.38
9th 49th
0:24.47 0:24.47
8th 50th
0:12.35 0:12.35
8th 44th
R1 2nd BETHPAGE
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : JACK HILL
0:46.92 0:46.92
3rd 21st
0:35.47 0:35.47
1st 22nd
0:23.96 0:23.96
2nd 29th
0:12.37 0:12.37
1st 45th
R6 4th ESPRIT FINALE
T : ALAN HANRAHAN J : LUCINDA DOODT
0:45.26 0:45.26
1st 7th
0:34.77 0:34.77
1st 8th
0:23.84 0:23.84
1st 25th
0:12.40 0:12.40
1st 46th
R4 4th GOLD ROCK
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : LUCINDA DOODT
1:12.70 1:12.70
7th 30th
0:48.81 0:48.81
7th 60th
0:36.58 0:36.58
3rd 55th
0:24.40 0:24.40
4th 47th
0:12.43 0:12.43
3rd 47th
R4 9th LYTE ME UP
T : TANYA FISHER J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT
1:13.70 1:13.70
6th 37th
0:49.54 0:49.54
8th 69th
0:37.10 0:37.10
9th 67th
0:24.81 0:24.81
9th 59th
0:12.44 0:12.44
9th 48th
R7 7th EQUIAMICO
T : PAT CANNON J : DEAN YENDALL
0:47.21 0:47.21
7th 31st
0:35.63 0:35.63
8th 30th
0:24.27 0:24.27
8th 44th
0:12.45 0:12.45
8th 49th
R8 1st ROCK'N'ROLLROCK
T : MICHEAL NEWTON J : LACHLAN KING
1:11.13 1:11.13
6th 12th
0:48.44 0:48.44
6th 50th
0:36.44 0:36.44
6th 54th
0:24.45 0:24.45
5th 49th
0:12.46 0:12.46
1st 50th
R3 5th KOALABULL
T : C J DAVIS J : MADISON LLOYD
1:11.19 1:11.19
7th 13th
0:47.84 0:47.84
8th 45th
0:36.12 0:36.12
8th 43rd
0:24.47 0:24.47
5th 51st
0:12.50 0:12.50
5th 51st
R8 4th HORSE FOR HIGHER
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : LUCINDA DOODT
1:11.60 1:11.60
2nd 18th
0:48.83 0:48.83
4th 62nd
0:36.81 0:36.81
4th 59th
0:24.80 0:24.80
2nd 58th
0:12.51 0:12.51
4th 52nd
R4 6th NIEVRE
T : STEVE FIELD J : DEAN HOLLAND
1:13.22 1:13.22
5th 35th
0:49.41 0:49.41
3rd 67th
0:36.87 0:36.87
5th 61st
0:24.71 0:24.71
5th 54th
0:12.51 0:12.51
5th 53rd
R5 8th AUGUSTA ROCK
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : DYLAN DUNN
1:11.23 1:11.23
7th 14th
0:47.99 0:47.99
7th 46th
0:36.21 0:36.21
7th 46th
0:24.49 0:24.49
5th 52nd
0:12.53 0:12.53
9th 54th
R1 3rd YITAI LOYALTY
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
0:47.12 0:47.12
2nd 27th
0:35.65 0:35.65
2nd 31st
0:24.18 0:24.18
1st 42nd
0:12.54 0:12.54
2nd 55th
R8 5th RED PETAL
T : BEN BRISBOURNE J : DECLAN BATES
1:11.59 1:11.59
7th 17th
0:48.80 0:48.80
8th 59th
0:36.79 0:36.79
9th 58th
0:24.76 0:24.76
8th 56th
0:12.54 0:12.54
6th 56th
R4 8th SHIKHOVA
T : CHARLES QUICK J : JARROD LORENSINI
1:13.17 1:13.17
8th 34th
0:49.40 0:49.40
6th 66th
0:36.89 0:36.89
7th 62nd
0:24.77 0:24.77
7th 57th
0:12.56 0:12.56
7th 57th
R4 7th ROCK MY FROCK
T : JASON WARREN J : BEAU MERTENS
1:13.71 1:13.71
1st 38th
0:49.72 0:49.72
2nd 72nd
0:37.08 0:37.08
2nd 65th
0:24.94 0:24.94
3rd 63rd
0:12.57 0:12.57
6th 58th
R7 2nd WIND FORCE
T : BEN BRISBOURNE J : DECLAN BATES
0:47.17 0:47.17
2nd 29th
0:35.79 0:35.79
2nd 34th
0:24.44 0:24.44
2nd 48th
0:12.68 0:12.68
2nd 59th
R5 9th FREE WILLY
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : MADISON LLOYD
1:11.91 1:11.91
3rd 21st
0:48.64 0:48.64
3rd 55th
0:36.84 0:36.84
2nd 60th
0:24.83 0:24.83
2nd 60th
0:12.72 0:12.72
8th 60th
R3 8th HIGHWAY TO SUCCESS
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : JYE MC NEIL
1:11.99 1:11.99
8th 22nd
0:48.94 0:48.94
7th 63rd
0:37.10 0:37.10
7th 66th
0:25.09 0:25.09
7th 66th
0:12.75 0:12.75
7th 61st
R7 9th FORTUNE ROSE
T : JAMIE EDWARDS J : J NOONAN
0:47.61 0:47.61
4th 41st
0:36.21 0:36.21
4th 45th
0:24.73 0:24.73
4th 55th
0:12.78 0:12.78
6th 62nd
R5 7th SAUCY JACK
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:12.03 1:12.03
1st 23rd
0:48.95 0:48.95
1st 64th
0:37.07 0:37.07
1st 64th
0:25.03 0:25.03
1st 65th
0:12.79 0:12.79
4th 63rd
R2 12th QUEEN OF HELL
T : DANIEL BOWMAN J : DECLAN BATES
0:48.60 0:48.60
9th 53rd
0:37.17 0:37.17
10th 68th
0:25.20 0:25.20
9th 68th
0:12.83 0:12.83
12th 64th
R7 8th DESIGN ROUGE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
0:47.75 0:47.75
3rd 44th
0:36.39 0:36.39
3rd 50th
0:24.90 0:24.90
3rd 61st
0:12.88 0:12.88
4th 65th
R3 4th AANDENKING
T : SHAY KEATING J : DEAN HOLLAND
1:11.54 1:11.54
1st 16th
0:48.51 0:48.51
1st 51st
0:36.71 0:36.71
1st 56th
0:25.01 0:25.01
1st 64th
0:12.95 0:12.95
2nd 66th
R7 5th BRITISH ISLE
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : LUCINDA DOODT
0:47.74 0:47.74
1st 43rd
0:36.43 0:36.43
1st 53rd
0:24.90 0:24.90
1st 62nd
0:12.98 0:12.98
1st 67th
R8 9th STRIKE ACTION
T : JULIE SCOTT J : NATHAN PUNCH
1:12.20 1:12.20
9th 24th
0:49.26 0:49.26
10th 65th
0:37.27 0:37.27
10th 69th
0:25.18 0:25.18
10th 67th
0:13.01 0:13.01
9th 68th
R3 6th INVERARY CASTLE
T : KATHRYN DURDEN J : J ALLEN
1:11.79 1:11.79
3rd 20th
0:48.69 0:48.69
2nd 58th
0:37.01 0:37.01
2nd 63rd
0:25.23 0:25.23
2nd 69th
0:13.07 0:13.07
4th 69th
R8 6th LUCK FAVOURS
T : MARK YOUNG J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT
1:12.25 1:12.25
1st 25th
0:49.56 0:49.56
1st 70th
0:37.55 0:37.55
1st 70th
0:25.48 0:25.48
1st 71st
0:13.13 0:13.13
2nd 70th
R8 8th EXCEDER
T : B & A MCKNIGHT J : ALANA KELLY
1:12.26 1:12.26
4th 26th
0:49.60 0:49.60
3rd 71st
0:37.59 0:37.59
3rd 71st
0:25.48 0:25.48
4th 70th
0:13.23 0:13.23
4th 71st
R8 10th INTO THE WILD
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DEAN HOLLAND
1:13.09 1:13.09
5th 33rd
0:50.29 0:50.29
5th 74th
0:38.26 0:38.26
5th 73rd
0:26.09 0:26.09
7th 73rd
0:13.36 0:13.36
10th 72nd
R5 10th THE PASSAGE
T : DANIEL BOWMAN J : DECLAN BATES
1:12.75 1:12.75
2nd 31st
0:49.48 0:49.48
2nd 68th
0:37.63 0:37.63
3rd 72nd
0:25.63 0:25.63
3rd 72nd
0:13.49 0:13.49
10th 73rd
R1 5th MR MOFEED
T : JAMIE EDWARDS J : J NOONAN
0:50.17 0:50.17
1st 73rd
0:38.63 0:38.63
3rd 74th
0:26.59 0:26.59
4th 76th
0:13.64 0:13.64
5th 74th
R3 9th DUDLEY DO RIGHT
T : MICHEAL NEWTON J : LACHLAN KING
1:14.11 1:14.11
5th 39th
0:51.13 0:51.13
4th 76th
0:39.17 0:39.17
5th 76th
0:26.58 0:26.58
9th 75th
0:13.66 0:13.66
9th 75th
R8 11th PRITCHETT
T : M & L CERCHI J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:13.32 1:13.32
3rd 36th
0:50.70 0:50.70
2nd 75th
0:38.68 0:38.68
2nd 75th
0:26.53 0:26.53
3rd 74th
0:13.86 0:13.86
7th 76th