Ballarat Results (Race 6)

Thursday, 3rd September 2020

6
16:00
(local)

Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 56.0kg Type: BM64
AUD $35,000
1400m ALL WEATHER STANDARD
6
16:00
(local)
AUD $35,000
1400m STANDARD

Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 56.0kg Type: BM64

Sectional Times of BALLARAT - Thursday, 03rd September 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R1 2nd CANFORD'S SUN
T : KELVIN BOURKE J : JOHN KEATING
0:45.39 0:45.39
9th 4th
0:34.71 0:34.71
7th 3rd
0:23.11 0:23.11
7th 1st
0:11.53 0:11.53
6th 1st
R7 1st BALLE D'OR
T : S MORRISH J : DWAYNE DUNN
0:45.01 0:45.01
2nd 1st
0:34.54 0:34.54
2nd 1st
0:23.14 0:23.14
2nd 2nd
0:11.78 0:11.78
1st 2nd
R1 1st SOMETHING FOXY
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : H COFFEY
0:45.74 0:45.74
3rd 7th
0:34.97 0:34.97
3rd 5th
0:23.41 0:23.41
3rd 5th
0:11.92 0:11.92
2nd 3rd
R1 4th DREAMS AND SCHEMES
T : NIGEL BLACKISTON J : MICHAEL DEE
0:45.79 0:45.79
4th 8th
0:34.97 0:34.97
6th 6th
0:23.39 0:23.39
5th 4th
0:11.95 0:11.95
3rd 4th
R4 1st QUEEN OF ROCKS
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:11.67 1:11.67
5th 25th
0:48.31 0:48.31
6th 55th
0:36.13 0:36.13
6th 32nd
0:23.76 0:23.76
7th 12th
0:12.05 0:12.05
2nd 5th
R1 5th ABATED
T : DAVID BRIDEOAKE J : ETHAN BROWN
0:45.99 0:45.99
5th 10th
0:35.21 0:35.21
5th 12th
0:23.70 0:23.70
4th 9th
0:12.06 0:12.06
5th 6th
R7 2nd YANKEE LOU
T : CHARLOTTE LITTLEFIELD J : JASON MASKIELL
0:45.03 0:45.03
7th 2nd
0:34.63 0:34.63
6th 2nd
0:23.26 0:23.26
6th 3rd
0:12.07 0:12.07
3rd 7th
R1 3rd SHOCK AND AWE
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:45.95 0:45.95
2nd 9th
0:35.17 0:35.17
2nd 8th
0:23.63 0:23.63
2nd 6th
0:12.09 0:12.09
1st 8th
R5 3rd HONORABLE MENTION
T : HENRY DWYER J : BEN ALLEN
1:10.21 1:10.21
5th 3rd
0:47.49 0:47.49
5th 32nd
0:35.85 0:35.85
6th 21st
0:23.90 0:23.90
5th 15th
0:12.11 0:12.11
3rd 9th
R5 4th ROCK THE BOWLER
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:09.98 1:09.98
8th 1st
0:47.44 0:47.44
8th 30th
0:35.94 0:35.94
8th 24th
0:23.96 0:23.96
7th 17th
0:12.12 0:12.12
5th 10th
R5 1st DESIGN ROUGE
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : DEAN YENDALL
1:10.24 1:10.24
4th 5th
0:47.81 0:47.81
3rd 43rd
0:36.09 0:36.09
3rd 30th
0:23.94 0:23.94
3rd 16th
0:12.13 0:12.13
2nd 11th
R1 7th NAUGHTY HELENA
T : PATRICK KEANE J : ROSE PEARSON
0:46.14 0:46.14
7th 15th
0:35.28 0:35.28
9th 13th
0:23.76 0:23.76
8th 11th
0:12.14 0:12.14
8th 12th
R8 1st HASSLEFREE
T : KATHRYN DURDEN J : JARROD FRY
0:46.02 0:46.02
7th 12th
0:35.17 0:35.17
7th 9th
0:23.67 0:23.67
6th 8th
0:12.17 0:12.17
5th 13th
R8 6th WHEAL GRACE
T : PAT CANNON J : LAURA LAFFERTY
0:46.42 0:46.42
8th 20th
0:35.46 0:35.46
8th 15th
0:23.79 0:23.79
10th 13th
0:12.18 0:12.18
10th 14th
R6 4th ENRICO PALLAZZO
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : J ALLEN
1:10.25 1:10.25
8th 6th
0:47.42 0:47.42
8th 29th
0:35.99 0:35.99
10th 25th
0:24.17 0:24.17
9th 24th
0:12.21 0:12.21
6th 15th
R7 4th DASKARZINE
T : MELODY CUNNINGHAM J : CRAIG NEWITT
0:45.37 0:45.37
9th 3rd
0:34.83 0:34.83
9th 4th
0:23.64 0:23.64
9th 7th
0:12.29 0:12.29
6th 16th
R8 4th ICON
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : DWAYNE DUNN
0:46.09 0:46.09
10th 14th
0:35.18 0:35.18
10th 10th
0:23.74 0:23.74
9th 10th
0:12.30 0:12.30
8th 17th
R3 3rd SWEET KAROLINA
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:10.39 1:10.39
10th 10th
0:47.68 0:47.68
9th 38th
0:36.11 0:36.11
9th 31st
0:24.26 0:24.26
8th 28th
0:12.31 0:12.31
6th 18th
R4 3rd WILLETTS
T : CHARLOTTE LITTLEFIELD J : JASON MASKIELL
1:11.96 1:11.96
6th 26th
0:48.64 0:48.64
5th 60th
0:36.45 0:36.45
5th 41st
0:24.09 0:24.09
6th 20th
0:12.32 0:12.32
4th 19th
R7 3rd THUNDERDOME
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : J ALLEN
0:45.67 0:45.67
5th 5th
0:35.21 0:35.21
5th 11th
0:23.86 0:23.86
5th 14th
0:12.34 0:12.34
4th 20th
R1 6th JUST ABBEY
T : MS S NAYLOR J : DECLAN BATES
0:46.41 0:46.41
1st 19th
0:35.67 0:35.67
1st 19th
0:24.15 0:24.15
1st 23rd
0:12.34 0:12.34
4th 21st
R5 2nd NO CHANGE
T : SHANE STOCKDALE J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:10.33 1:10.33
1st 9th
0:48.11 0:48.11
1st 50th
0:36.34 0:36.34
1st 39th
0:24.18 0:24.18
1st 25th
0:12.34 0:12.34
1st 22nd
R8 5th ONCE UPON A DREAM
T : MATT CUMANI J : FRED W KERSLEY
0:46.26 0:46.26
9th 16th
0:35.40 0:35.40
9th 14th
0:24.00 0:24.00
8th 19th
0:12.36 0:12.36
7th 23rd
R3 4th HELEVA DEEL
T : HENRY DWYER J : BEAU MERTENS
1:10.61 1:10.61
8th 11th
0:48.00 0:48.00
6th 47th
0:36.50 0:36.50
6th 45th
0:24.53 0:24.53
6th 42nd
0:12.38 0:12.38
5th 24th
R5 6th HELJAMI
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
1:10.90 1:10.90
2nd 16th
0:48.67 0:48.67
2nd 62nd
0:36.92 0:36.92
2nd 59th
0:24.64 0:24.64
2nd 48th
0:12.39 0:12.39
6th 25th
R1 9th OLIVETO
T : PAUL BANKS J : LACHLAN KING
0:46.90 0:46.90
8th 25th
0:36.18 0:36.18
8th 35th
0:24.40 0:24.40
9th 34th
0:12.42 0:12.42
9th 26th
R5 5th MELLORS
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:10.68 1:10.68
3rd 12th
0:48.15 0:48.15
4th 52nd
0:36.48 0:36.48
4th 44th
0:24.35 0:24.35
4th 32nd
0:12.43 0:12.43
4th 27th
R2 6th KLONDIKE STRIKE
T : CLINTON MCDONALD J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:48.07 0:48.07
5th 48th
0:36.75 0:36.75
4th 54th
0:24.75 0:24.75
5th 53rd
0:12.43 0:12.43
8th 28th
R4 2nd PELLIE
T : S MORRISH J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:12.32 1:12.32
2nd 29th
0:49.07 0:49.07
2nd 70th
0:36.89 0:36.89
2nd 57th
0:24.46 0:24.46
2nd 37th
0:12.44 0:12.44
1st 29th
R8 2nd RONAY
T : P G PAYNE J : TAYLA CHILDS
0:46.49 0:46.49
4th 21st
0:35.47 0:35.47
4th 16th
0:24.09 0:24.09
3rd 21st
0:12.47 0:12.47
1st 30th
R2 1st POWER STATION
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : JAMIE MOTT
0:47.36 0:47.36
3rd 28th
0:36.15 0:36.15
2nd 33rd
0:24.35 0:24.35
2nd 31st
0:12.48 0:12.48
2nd 31st
R2 4th ACACIA ROAD
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:47.56 0:47.56
9th 34th
0:36.24 0:36.24
9th 36th
0:24.45 0:24.45
8th 36th
0:12.48 0:12.48
6th 32nd
R7 8th SUPLEX CITY
T : AMBER HENDRY J : LACHLAN NEINDORF
0:45.72 0:45.72
10th 6th
0:35.06 0:35.06
10th 7th
0:23.96 0:23.96
10th 18th
0:12.48 0:12.48
9th 33rd
R8 3rd REDEEL
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : MICHAEL WALKER
0:46.60 0:46.60
5th 24th
0:35.67 0:35.67
5th 20th
0:24.18 0:24.18
5th 26th
0:12.50 0:12.50
4th 34th
R7 6th ROYAL PEGASUS
T : MELODY CUNNINGHAM J : JACK HILL
0:46.08 0:46.08
3rd 13th
0:35.64 0:35.64
3rd 18th
0:24.20 0:24.20
3rd 27th
0:12.50 0:12.50
5th 35th
R2 5th STREETS OF PHILLY
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : H COFFEY
0:47.82 0:47.82
7th 44th
0:36.50 0:36.50
7th 46th
0:24.57 0:24.57
7th 43rd
0:12.51 0:12.51
7th 36th
R2 3rd TUFFNUT
T : SHAY KEATING J : JARROD FRY
0:47.73 0:47.73
6th 40th
0:36.30 0:36.30
6th 37th
0:24.47 0:24.47
6th 38th
0:12.51 0:12.51
5th 37th
R4 5th MARSOOM
T : KATRINA MCADAM J : A LYNCH
1:12.02 1:12.02
8th 27th
0:48.51 0:48.51
8th 58th
0:36.57 0:36.57
8th 48th
0:24.39 0:24.39
8th 33rd
0:12.51 0:12.51
8th 38th
R6 1st DANCE DATE
T : KATHRYN DURDEN J : ZAC B SPAIN
1:10.10 1:10.10
1st 2nd
0:47.66 0:47.66
1st 36th
0:36.08 0:36.08
1st 29th
0:24.28 0:24.28
1st 29th
0:12.52 0:12.52
1st 39th
R2 7th CALL ME CAIN
T : MS S NAYLOR J : DECLAN BATES
0:47.78 0:47.78
10th 42nd
0:36.48 0:36.48
10th 43rd
0:24.58 0:24.58
9th 44th
0:12.52 0:12.52
10th 40th
R6 2nd RAFFINE
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : MADISON LLOYD
1:10.30 1:10.30
4th 7th
0:47.57 0:47.57
4th 35th
0:36.17 0:36.17
4th 34th
0:24.42 0:24.42
4th 35th
0:12.54 0:12.54
3rd 41st
R1 8th IAMBIFIER
T : KEVIN MCCARTIN J : J ALLEN
0:46.60 0:46.60
6th 23rd
0:35.94 0:35.94
4th 23rd
0:24.32 0:24.32
6th 30th
0:12.54 0:12.54
7th 42nd
R7 7th KIMBERLEY SPIRIT
T : TONY NOONAN J : J NOONAN
0:46.00 0:46.00
8th 11th
0:35.47 0:35.47
8th 17th
0:24.13 0:24.13
8th 22nd
0:12.57 0:12.57
8th 43rd
R4 4th EL SANTO
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : WILL PRICE
1:12.43 1:12.43
4th 31st
0:49.12 0:49.12
4th 72nd
0:36.95 0:36.95
4th 61st
0:24.50 0:24.50
4th 40th
0:12.60 0:12.60
5th 44th
R3 2nd VITOSHA
T : MITCHELL FREEDMAN J : BILLY EGAN
1:10.74 1:10.74
5th 13th
0:48.12 0:48.12
4th 51st
0:36.60 0:36.60
4th 50th
0:24.61 0:24.61
4th 45th
0:12.62 0:12.62
2nd 45th
R3 1st QUATTRO GATTI
T : MATT LAURIE J : ETHAN BROWN
1:10.96 1:10.96
3rd 17th
0:48.25 0:48.25
3rd 53rd
0:36.73 0:36.73
3rd 53rd
0:24.75 0:24.75
3rd 54th
0:12.63 0:12.63
1st 46th
R6 6th SODALITE
T : SHEA EDEN J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:10.21 1:10.21
10th 4th
0:47.75 0:47.75
10th 41st
0:36.59 0:36.59
8th 49th
0:24.72 0:24.72
8th 52nd
0:12.66 0:12.66
7th 47th
R6 5th WYNSOME MAID
T : K & K KEYS J : EMILY BROWN
1:10.32 1:10.32
7th 8th
0:47.54 0:47.54
7th 33rd
0:36.38 0:36.38
5th 40th
0:24.71 0:24.71
5th 51st
0:12.71 0:12.71
4th 48th
R4 6th SCIACCA
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : MICHAEL RODD
1:12.42 1:12.42
7th 30th
0:48.95 0:48.95
7th 68th
0:37.04 0:37.04
7th 64th
0:24.79 0:24.79
5th 57th
0:12.72 0:12.72
7th 49th
R7 9th CASINO FOURTEEN
T : AMBER HENDRY J : A LYNCH
0:46.39 0:46.39
4th 18th
0:35.92 0:35.92
4th 22nd
0:24.49 0:24.49
4th 39th
0:12.72 0:12.72
7th 50th
R6 3rd TELEMARKETER
T : JULIE SCOTT J : DEAN HOLLAND
1:10.79 1:10.79
2nd 14th
0:48.27 0:48.27
2nd 54th
0:36.71 0:36.71
2nd 52nd
0:24.78 0:24.78
2nd 56th
0:12.72 0:12.72
2nd 51st
R8 7th NAMIMO
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:47.30 0:47.30
3rd 27th
0:36.31 0:36.31
3rd 38th
0:24.63 0:24.63
4th 47th
0:12.74 0:12.74
6th 52nd
R6 8th ROCKET EMPIRE
T : MATT CUMANI J : JADEN LLOYD
1:11.20 1:11.20
6th 18th
0:48.34 0:48.34
6th 56th
0:36.95 0:36.95
7th 62nd
0:25.00 0:25.00
7th 61st
0:12.78 0:12.78
9th 53rd
R7 5th TRIPLE SHOT
T : VINCENT NOLEN J : ALEXANDRA BRYAN
0:46.31 0:46.31
1st 17th
0:36.00 0:36.00
1st 26th
0:24.52 0:24.52
1st 41st
0:12.80 0:12.80
2nd 54th
R6 9th GOLDEN LANCE
T : ARTHUR MURPHY J : JASON BENBOW
1:10.80 1:10.80
9th 15th
0:48.10 0:48.10
9th 49th
0:36.85 0:36.85
9th 55th
0:24.97 0:24.97
10th 60th
0:12.81 0:12.81
10th 55th
R3 5th SCREWDRIVER
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:11.27 1:11.27
4th 19th
0:48.53 0:48.53
5th 59th
0:37.04 0:37.04
5th 63rd
0:25.04 0:25.04
5th 62nd
0:12.86 0:12.86
4th 56th
R8 11th ALMAS
T : TIM DAVIES J : JASON MASKIELL
0:47.24 0:47.24
11th 26th
0:36.06 0:36.06
11th 28th
0:24.62 0:24.62
11th 46th
0:12.86 0:12.86
11th 57th
R2 2nd LITTLE CALEB
T : ROBERT HICKMOTT J : NOEL CALLOW
0:47.91 0:47.91
1st 46th
0:36.57 0:36.57
1st 47th
0:24.78 0:24.78
1st 55th
0:12.86 0:12.86
1st 58th
R2 10th DOORMAT DOMINATOR
T : PAT CANNON J : LAURA LAFFERTY
0:47.90 0:47.90
11th 45th
0:36.65 0:36.65
11th 51st
0:24.64 0:24.64
11th 49th
0:12.91 0:12.91
9th 59th
R7 10th ACTIVE
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : WILL PRICE
0:46.57 0:46.57
6th 22nd
0:36.05 0:36.05
7th 27th
0:24.67 0:24.67
7th 50th
0:12.92 0:12.92
10th 60th
R4 7th SIMON SAYS
T : MARK PEGUS J : RHYS MCLEOD
1:13.09 1:13.09
1st 35th
0:49.87 0:49.87
1st 75th
0:37.64 0:37.64
1st 74th
0:25.22 0:25.22
1st 64th
0:12.94 0:12.94
6th 61st
R2 11th EXCLUSION ZONE
T : MARK GREIG J : A LYNCH
0:48.81 0:48.81
8th 64th
0:37.46 0:37.46
8th 72nd
0:25.28 0:25.28
10th 68th
0:12.96 0:12.96
11th 62nd
R2 12th AROCKANDAHARDPLACE
T : MICHELE DENHAM J : TAHLIA HOPE
0:48.82 0:48.82
12th 65th
0:37.39 0:37.39
12th 68th
0:25.19 0:25.19
12th 63rd
0:12.99 0:12.99
12th 63rd
R4 8th GRABOWSKI
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
1:12.97 1:12.97
3rd 33rd
0:49.59 0:49.59
3rd 73rd
0:37.37 0:37.37
3rd 67th
0:24.92 0:24.92
3rd 58th
0:12.99 0:12.99
3rd 64th
R6 6th VIV SAID NO
T : SHAY KEATING J : JARROD FRY
1:11.41 1:11.41
3rd 20th
0:48.64 0:48.64
3rd 61st
0:37.18 0:37.18
3rd 66th
0:25.26 0:25.26
3rd 67th
0:13.02 0:13.02
5th 65th
R2 8th SIZZLING NYMPH
T : TONY PARKER J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:48.68 0:48.68
2nd 63rd
0:37.17 0:37.17
3rd 65th
0:25.29 0:25.29
3rd 70th
0:13.03 0:13.03
4th 66th
R3 6th SASSY ANNIE
T : JULIE SCOTT J : DEAN HOLLAND
1:11.63 1:11.63
2nd 23rd
0:49.12 0:49.12
2nd 71st
0:37.57 0:37.57
2nd 73rd
0:25.37 0:25.37
2nd 72nd
0:13.04 0:13.04
3rd 67th
R5 7th FIVE KINGDOM
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : JAMIE MOTT
1:11.47 1:11.47
6th 21st
0:48.97 0:48.97
6th 69th
0:37.40 0:37.40
5th 69th
0:25.30 0:25.30
6th 71st
0:13.06 0:13.06
7th 68th
R8 10th SOUTHERN LIGHTS
T : TONY NOONAN J : J NOONAN
0:47.47 0:47.47
6th 31st
0:36.46 0:36.46
6th 42nd
0:24.94 0:24.94
7th 59th
0:13.06 0:13.06
9th 69th
R2 9th AMOROSITY
T : HENRY DWYER J : BEAU MERTENS
0:48.39 0:48.39
4th 57th
0:36.95 0:36.95
5th 60th
0:25.23 0:25.23
4th 65th
0:13.07 0:13.07
3rd 70th
R8 8th NINE CLOUDS
T : M & L CERCHI J : J ALLEN
0:47.69 0:47.69
1st 39th
0:36.89 0:36.89
1st 58th
0:25.28 0:25.28
1st 69th
0:13.08 0:13.08
3rd 71st
R8 9th REBELLIOUS LORD
T : MARK O'DONNELL J : LACHLAN NEINDORF
0:47.67 0:47.67
2nd 37th
0:36.89 0:36.89
2nd 56th
0:25.25 0:25.25
2nd 66th
0:13.11 0:13.11
2nd 72nd
R6 10th STAR WATCHER
T : PETER ROCHE J : WILL PRICE
1:11.59 1:11.59
5th 22nd
0:48.83 0:48.83
5th 66th
0:37.43 0:37.43
6th 71st
0:25.61 0:25.61
6th 74th
0:13.18 0:13.18
8th 73rd
R3 7th BAD INFLUENCE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : H COFFEY
1:11.66 1:11.66
7th 24th
0:48.92 0:48.92
7th 67th
0:37.41 0:37.41
7th 70th
0:25.50 0:25.50
7th 73rd
0:13.22 0:13.22
7th 74th
R3 9th BETTY'S REWARD
T : JACQUI SIMS J : TAHLIA HOPE
1:13.03 1:13.03
6th 34th
0:50.27 0:50.27
8th 77th
0:38.66 0:38.66
8th 76th
0:26.30 0:26.30
9th 76th
0:13.56 0:13.56
9th 75th
R5 8th SALON DU CHEVAL
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : LACHLAN NEINDORF
1:12.23 1:12.23
7th 28th
0:49.60 0:49.60
7th 74th
0:38.15 0:38.15
7th 75th
0:25.94 0:25.94
8th 75th
0:13.57 0:13.57
8th 76th
R3 8th TRINITY EXPRESS
T : CAMERON TEMPLETON J : BRIAN HIGGINS
1:13.12 1:13.12
1st 36th
0:50.84 0:50.84
1st 78th
0:39.20 0:39.20
1st 78th
0:26.82 0:26.82
1st 78th
0:13.74 0:13.74
8th 77th
R5 9th KING OF CAMELOT
T : JAMIE EDWARDS J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
1:12.85 1:12.85
9th 32nd
0:50.19 0:50.19
9th 76th
0:38.72 0:38.72
9th 77th
0:26.46 0:26.46
9th 77th
0:14.00 0:14.00
9th 78th
R3 10th AMERICAN HALO
T : ROBERT KINGSTON J : J NOONAN
1:15.37 1:15.37
9th 37th
0:52.55 0:52.55
10th 79th
0:41.01 0:41.01
10th 79th
0:28.68 0:28.68
10th 79th
0:15.18 0:15.18
10th 79th
R4 9th THEMAGICNEVERENDS
T : DAMIEN HUNTER J : LUCINDA BOYD
1:26.97 1:26.97
9th 39th
1:01.54 1:01.54
9th 81st
0:48.76 0:48.76
9th 81st
0:34.00 0:34.00
9th 80th
0:18.00 0:18.00
9th 80th
R3 11th THE CURE
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : LACHLAN NEINDORF
1:21.85 1:21.85
11th 38th
0:59.11 0:59.11
11th 80th
0:47.49 0:47.49
11th 80th
0:34.78 0:34.78
11th 81st
0:20.00 0:20.00
11th 81st