Ballarat Results (Race 8)

Saturday, 21st November 2020

8
16:25
(local)

Sportsbet Ballarat Cup (LR)

WT: 56.0kg Type: OPEN
AUD $500,000
2000m TURF GOOD
8
16:25
(local)
AUD $500,000
2000m GOOD

Sportsbet Ballarat Cup (LR)

WT: 56.0kg Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of BALLARAT - Saturday, 21st November 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R6 2nd EXCELIDA
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:58.15 0:58.15
13th 12th
0:46.55 0:46.55
15th 19th
0:33.97 0:33.97
15th 1st
0:22.27 0:22.27
15th 1st
0:11.28 0:11.28
6th 1st
R5 3rd ENIGMAN
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : WILL PRICE
0:46.85 0:46.85
9th 31st
0:34.65 0:34.65
9th 13th
0:22.77 0:22.77
9th 4th
0:11.32 0:11.32
8th 2nd
R1 1st RIDING THE WAVE
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : WILL PRICE
0:45.88 0:45.88
8th 7th
0:34.16 0:34.16
8th 5th
0:22.84 0:22.84
8th 7th
0:11.36 0:11.36
7th 3rd
R6 6th PRIVATE LOUNGE
T : ANDREW PAYNE J : KERRIN MCEVOY
0:58.57 0:58.57
14th 23rd
0:47.09 0:47.09
13th 45th
0:34.50 0:34.50
13th 9th
0:22.88 0:22.88
14th 9th
0:11.37 0:11.37
13th 4th
R6 1st SNAPDANCER
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
0:58.11 0:58.11
6th 10th
0:46.66 0:46.66
5th 24th
0:34.28 0:34.28
3rd 6th
0:22.64 0:22.64
3rd 2nd
0:11.44 0:11.44
1st 5th
R9 2nd THE ASTROLOGIST
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:57.23 0:57.23
5th 4th
0:45.71 0:45.71
6th 4th
0:34.16 0:34.16
5th 4th
0:22.83 0:22.83
5th 6th
0:11.48 0:11.48
4th 6th
R6 4th SCORE
T : JOHN SADLER J : LUKE CURRIE
0:58.30 0:58.30
15th 17th
0:46.92 0:46.92
14th 36th
0:34.30 0:34.30
14th 7th
0:22.79 0:22.79
11th 5th
0:11.52 0:11.52
9th 7th
R9 5th STANDOFF
T : G & P DALZIEL J : DEAN YENDALL
0:57.01 0:57.01
9th 1st
0:45.64 0:45.64
9th 2nd
0:34.10 0:34.10
9th 3rd
0:22.75 0:22.75
9th 3rd
0:11.56 0:11.56
6th 8th
R9 4th CAN'T BE DONE
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:57.10 0:57.10
8th 2nd
0:45.66 0:45.66
8th 3rd
0:34.07 0:34.07
8th 2nd
0:22.85 0:22.85
7th 8th
0:11.57 0:11.57
5th 9th
R6 8th LUNAKORN
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : MARK ZAHRA
0:58.86 0:58.86
12th 27th
0:47.40 0:47.40
12th 56th
0:34.80 0:34.80
12th 18th
0:23.14 0:23.14
13th 13th
0:11.59 0:11.59
14th 10th
R6 5th GOLDEN HALO
T : DANIEL BOWMAN J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:58.67 0:58.67
11th 24th
0:47.18 0:47.18
10th 48th
0:34.69 0:34.69
8th 14th
0:23.04 0:23.04
10th 11th
0:11.61 0:11.61
10th 11th
R5 2nd HI STRANGER
T : SHANE FLIEDNER J : JYE MC NEIL
0:47.00 0:47.00
4th 40th
0:34.89 0:34.89
4th 24th
0:23.12 0:23.12
3rd 12th
0:11.63 0:11.63
4th 12th
R3 3rd SUPER YULONG
T : MATT LAURIE J : BEN MELHAM
0:59.11 0:59.11
7th 30th
0:47.01 0:47.01
7th 42nd
0:34.76 0:34.76
7th 16th
0:23.19 0:23.19
7th 16th
0:11.67 0:11.67
7th 13th
R5 5th VASSILATOR
T : COLIN LITTLE J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:47.06 0:47.06
7th 43rd
0:34.87 0:34.87
8th 22nd
0:23.16 0:23.16
6th 14th
0:11.68 0:11.68
5th 14th
R7 7th STARCASTER
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : JYE MC NEIL
0:59.72 0:59.72
13th 44th
0:47.23 0:47.23
15th 50th
0:35.32 0:35.32
15th 48th
0:23.38 0:23.38
13th 25th
0:11.76 0:11.76
10th 15th
R9 3rd HAWKER HURRICANE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : MARK ZAHRA
0:57.28 0:57.28
4th 5th
0:45.95 0:45.95
4th 8th
0:34.41 0:34.41
4th 8th
0:23.03 0:23.03
4th 10th
0:11.77 0:11.77
3rd 16th
R6 10th AMELIARANNE
T : N J HARNETT J : BEN ALLEN
0:59.25 0:59.25
10th 33rd
0:47.66 0:47.66
11th 64th
0:35.07 0:35.07
11th 34th
0:23.39 0:23.39
12th 26th
0:11.77 0:11.77
15th 17th
R5 1st EXCESS FUNDS
T : LEVI KAVANAGH J : DAMIAN LANE
0:47.24 0:47.24
1st 51st
0:35.04 0:35.04
2nd 32nd
0:23.30 0:23.30
2nd 21st
0:11.82 0:11.82
1st 18th
R3 1st TRADEWIND
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : JYE MC NEIL
0:59.40 0:59.40
4th 38th
0:47.22 0:47.22
4th 49th
0:34.84 0:34.84
5th 19th
0:23.20 0:23.20
5th 17th
0:11.82 0:11.82
3rd 19th
R2 2nd REFLECT THE STARS
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : J ALLEN
0:59.98 0:59.98
10th 48th
0:47.27 0:47.27
10th 54th
0:35.55 0:35.55
10th 64th
0:23.57 0:23.57
9th 38th
0:11.83 0:11.83
6th 20th
R1 7th ATOMIC LOKADE
T : GRANT KLUSKE J : LACHLAN NEINDORF
0:46.58 0:46.58
7th 20th
0:34.88 0:34.88
7th 23rd
0:23.46 0:23.46
7th 31st
0:11.83 0:11.83
9th 21st
R10 5th OCULAR
T : SHEA EDEN J : BEN ALLEN
0:57.89 0:57.89
10th 7th
0:46.52 0:46.52
11th 17th
0:34.93 0:34.93
11th 26th
0:23.31 0:23.31
10th 22nd
0:11.83 0:11.83
8th 22nd
R1 3rd TAN TAT HARMONY
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:46.30 0:46.30
4th 14th
0:34.59 0:34.59
6th 11th
0:23.16 0:23.16
5th 15th
0:11.84 0:11.84
5th 23rd
R5 4th WISE HERO
T : J W PRICE J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:46.91 0:46.91
8th 34th
0:34.79 0:34.79
7th 17th
0:23.21 0:23.21
4th 19th
0:11.89 0:11.89
2nd 24th
R6 14th FLORENT
T : TONY NOONAN J : J NOONAN
0:59.03 0:59.03
16th 29th
0:47.53 0:47.53
16th 59th
0:34.91 0:34.91
16th 25th
0:23.26 0:23.26
16th 20th
0:11.90 0:11.90
16th 25th
R4 1st READILY AVAILABULL
T : J G SARGENT J : MICHAEL DEE
0:45.16 0:45.16
9th 1st
0:34.54 0:34.54
10th 10th
0:23.42 0:23.42
10th 29th
0:11.90 0:11.90
6th 26th
R6 9th HINT OF MINT
T : ANDREW NOBLET J : WILL PRICE
0:59.31 0:59.31
5th 36th
0:47.70 0:47.70
7th 66th
0:35.09 0:35.09
10th 35th
0:23.48 0:23.48
8th 33rd
0:11.91 0:11.91
11th 27th
R3 2nd SIRILEO MISS
T : SYMON WILDE J : JAMIE MOTT
0:59.14 0:59.14
6th 31st
0:46.90 0:46.90
6th 32nd
0:34.95 0:34.95
4th 27th
0:23.36 0:23.36
3rd 24th
0:11.93 0:11.93
2nd 28th
R6 7th LANKAN STAR
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:59.17 0:59.17
3rd 32nd
0:47.61 0:47.61
6th 61st
0:35.15 0:35.15
4th 38th
0:23.42 0:23.42
6th 30th
0:11.93 0:11.93
4th 29th
R6 3rd ZABELARINA
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : DECLAN BATES
0:58.90 0:58.90
2nd 28th
0:47.38 0:47.38
2nd 55th
0:34.95 0:34.95
2nd 28th
0:23.34 0:23.34
2nd 23rd
0:11.94 0:11.94
2nd 30th
R5 7th MYSTYKO
T : T ROGERS J : HARRY GRACE
0:47.55 0:47.55
6th 60th
0:35.26 0:35.26
6th 43rd
0:23.47 0:23.47
8th 32nd
0:11.96 0:11.96
6th 31st
R7 3rd HIGH EXCALEBRATION
T : JEROME HUNTER J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
0:59.36 0:59.36
15th 37th
0:47.12 0:47.12
14th 47th
0:35.19 0:35.19
14th 39th
0:23.49 0:23.49
10th 34th
0:11.97 0:11.97
6th 32nd
R7 11th HEAVENLY EMPEROR
T : STEPHEN BROWN J : LACHLAN KING
1:00.23 1:00.23
10th 56th
0:47.90 0:47.90
12th 76th
0:35.98 0:35.98
11th 74th
0:23.87 0:23.87
11th 59th
0:11.98 0:11.98
12th 33rd
R9 1st SISSTAR
T : T & C MCEVOY J : DAMIAN LANE
0:57.17 0:57.17
3rd 3rd
0:46.18 0:46.18
2nd 13th
0:34.64 0:34.64
2nd 12th
0:23.20 0:23.20
2nd 18th
0:11.98 0:11.98
1st 34th
R1 4th HARLEM BLUES
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : MARK ZAHRA
0:46.52 0:46.52
3rd 18th
0:34.85 0:34.85
3rd 20th
0:23.42 0:23.42
3rd 28th
0:11.98 0:11.98
3rd 35th
R5 8th ALL TOO ROYAL
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
0:47.65 0:47.65
5th 62nd
0:35.42 0:35.42
5th 54th
0:23.56 0:23.56
7th 37th
0:12.01 0:12.01
7th 36th
R1 6th BIANCONI MAGIC
T : JEROME HUNTER J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
0:46.36 0:46.36
6th 15th
0:34.73 0:34.73
4th 15th
0:23.41 0:23.41
4th 27th
0:12.02 0:12.02
4th 37th
R10 6th AUSSIE NUGGET
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : JYE MC NEIL
0:58.32 0:58.32
7th 18th
0:46.91 0:46.91
7th 35th
0:35.35 0:35.35
7th 51st
0:23.79 0:23.79
6th 50th
0:12.02 0:12.02
6th 38th
R10 2nd KAZIO
T : AARON PURCELL J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:58.21 0:58.21
4th 13th
0:46.81 0:46.81
4th 30th
0:35.15 0:35.15
4th 37th
0:23.53 0:23.53
4th 35th
0:12.02 0:12.02
2nd 39th
R7 13th DENERO
T : MICHAEL HUGLIN J : CAMPBELL RAWILLER
1:00.35 1:00.35
12th 62nd
0:48.19 0:48.19
11th 90th
0:36.22 0:36.22
12th 85th
0:23.90 0:23.90
15th 61st
0:12.05 0:12.05
14th 40th
R2 6th TRANSFER ALLOWANCE
T : THOMAS CARBERRY J : WILL PRICE
1:01.23 1:01.23
6th 81st
0:48.18 0:48.18
9th 88th
0:36.35 0:36.35
9th 91st
0:24.19 0:24.19
10th 78th
0:12.07 0:12.07
10th 41st
R9 7th THE BLACK PANTHER
T : GREG EURELL J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:58.10 0:58.10
7th 9th
0:46.65 0:46.65
5th 23rd
0:35.05 0:35.05
6th 33rd
0:23.65 0:23.65
6th 43rd
0:12.07 0:12.07
7th 42nd
R7 10th EARS THE BARMAN
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:00.16 1:00.16
11th 53rd
0:47.87 0:47.87
10th 74th
0:35.97 0:35.97
10th 73rd
0:23.97 0:23.97
8th 66th
0:12.09 0:12.09
9th 43rd
R10 3rd I AM VINNIE
T : D & C FEEK J : J NOONAN
0:58.24 0:58.24
6th 15th
0:46.78 0:46.78
6th 29th
0:35.11 0:35.11
6th 36th
0:23.59 0:23.59
5th 40th
0:12.09 0:12.09
4th 44th
R7 6th BRILLIANT CONCEPT
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : DEAN YENDALL
1:00.26 1:00.26
7th 58th
0:47.78 0:47.78
8th 71st
0:35.80 0:35.80
9th 69th
0:23.79 0:23.79
6th 51st
0:12.09 0:12.09
5th 45th
R8 6th DOUBLE YOU TEE
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : BILLY EGAN
0:59.42 0:59.42
15th 39th
0:47.52 0:47.52
15th 58th
0:36.02 0:36.02
15th 75th
0:24.06 0:24.06
15th 75th
0:12.10 0:12.10
14th 46th
R9 8th WHIPCRACKER WAY
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : LUKE NOLEN
0:58.21 0:58.21
6th 14th
0:46.62 0:46.62
7th 21st
0:34.99 0:34.99
7th 30th
0:23.55 0:23.55
8th 36th
0:12.11 0:12.11
8th 47th
R7 1st SKIDDAW
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIAN LANE
1:00.30 1:00.30
2nd 60th
0:47.74 0:47.74
2nd 69th
0:35.48 0:35.48
2nd 60th
0:23.60 0:23.60
2nd 42nd
0:12.12 0:12.12
1st 48th
R10 10th VIRAL
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:58.39 0:58.39
11th 20th
0:46.94 0:46.94
12th 37th
0:35.31 0:35.31
12th 46th
0:23.72 0:23.72
12th 46th
0:12.12 0:12.12
12th 49th
R10 9th WALKING FLYING
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : JAMIE MOTT
0:58.04 0:58.04
13th 8th
0:46.76 0:46.76
13th 26th
0:35.24 0:35.24
13th 41st
0:23.60 0:23.60
14th 41st
0:12.12 0:12.12
11th 50th
R10 4th YAO DASH
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : MICHAEL WALKER
0:58.57 0:58.57
3rd 22nd
0:47.09 0:47.09
3rd 44th
0:35.43 0:35.43
3rd 55th
0:23.86 0:23.86
2nd 58th
0:12.13 0:12.13
3rd 51st
R7 14th BLINDER
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : LUKE CURRIE
1:00.22 1:00.22
14th 55th
0:48.02 0:48.02
13th 79th
0:36.08 0:36.08
13th 80th
0:24.00 0:24.00
14th 70th
0:12.14 0:12.14
13th 52nd
R10 7th MR TIPLA
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DANIEL MOOR
0:58.77 0:58.77
5th 26th
0:47.27 0:47.27
5th 53rd
0:35.59 0:35.59
5th 66th
0:23.92 0:23.92
7th 63rd
0:12.16 0:12.16
7th 53rd
R8 2nd AFFAIR TO REMEMBER
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : MARK ZAHRA
0:59.63 0:59.63
14th 42nd
0:47.65 0:47.65
13th 63rd
0:36.02 0:36.02
14th 76th
0:24.15 0:24.15
14th 77th
0:12.17 0:12.17
12th 54th
R1 2nd MISTAKE
T : GEORGE OSBORNE J : J ALLEN
0:46.50 0:46.50
2nd 16th
0:34.86 0:34.86
2nd 21st
0:23.58 0:23.58
1st 39th
0:12.18 0:12.18
1st 55th
R4 4th SCORCHED EARTH
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : WILL PRICE
0:45.84 0:45.84
5th 6th
0:34.98 0:34.98
9th 29th
0:23.88 0:23.88
9th 60th
0:12.18 0:12.18
9th 56th
R7 8th RIGHT YOU ARE
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : MARK ZAHRA
1:00.55 1:00.55
5th 67th
0:48.14 0:48.14
6th 86th
0:36.18 0:36.18
4th 83rd
0:24.00 0:24.00
5th 69th
0:12.19 0:12.19
7th 57th
R10 8th STAR MISSILE
T : GREG EURELL J : MARK ZAHRA
0:58.28 0:58.28
12th 16th
0:46.96 0:46.96
10th 38th
0:35.44 0:35.44
10th 56th
0:23.84 0:23.84
8th 56th
0:12.20 0:12.20
9th 58th
R7 4th SENTIMENTALIST
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DECLAN BATES
1:00.79 1:00.79
3rd 72nd
0:48.18 0:48.18
3rd 89th
0:35.94 0:35.94
5th 72nd
0:24.01 0:24.01
3rd 71st
0:12.20 0:12.20
4th 59th
R6 11th MERITED
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : MICHAEL DEE
0:59.29 0:59.29
9th 35th
0:47.97 0:47.97
4th 77th
0:35.44 0:35.44
5th 58th
0:23.77 0:23.77
4th 47th
0:12.20 0:12.20
5th 60th
R7 9th STAROUZ
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : MICHAEL DEE
1:00.34 1:00.34
8th 61st
0:48.01 0:48.01
9th 78th
0:36.07 0:36.07
7th 79th
0:23.99 0:23.99
7th 68th
0:12.21 0:12.21
8th 61st
R10 11th BEEHUNTER
T : JOHN SADLER J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:58.73 0:58.73
9th 25th
0:47.26 0:47.26
9th 52nd
0:35.59 0:35.59
9th 65th
0:23.97 0:23.97
9th 67th
0:12.22 0:12.22
10th 62nd
R1 5th MEMPHIS ROCK
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:46.64 0:46.64
1st 22nd
0:35.02 0:35.02
1st 31st
0:23.66 0:23.66
1st 44th
0:12.22 0:12.22
2nd 63rd
R5 6th CHICAGO CUB
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:47.72 0:47.72
2nd 68th
0:35.64 0:35.64
1st 67th
0:23.90 0:23.90
1st 62nd
0:12.22 0:12.22
3rd 64th
R10 14th PINYIN
T : J T CONLAN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:58.46 0:58.46
15th 21st
0:47.11 0:47.11
14th 46th
0:35.55 0:35.55
15th 63rd
0:23.83 0:23.83
15th 55th
0:12.23 0:12.23
14th 65th
R7 12th THINK 'N' FLY
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:00.57 1:00.57
9th 68th
0:48.31 0:48.31
7th 95th
0:36.33 0:36.33
8th 88th
0:23.96 0:23.96
12th 65th
0:12.23 0:12.23
11th 66th
R7 2nd KAPLUMPICH
T : K CORSTENS J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:00.78 1:00.78
1st 71st
0:48.13 0:48.13
1st 84th
0:35.85 0:35.85
1st 70th
0:24.01 0:24.01
1st 72nd
0:12.23 0:12.23
2nd 67th
R6 13th ARCTIC SHOCK
T : J & C MEAGHER J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:59.54 0:59.54
8th 41st
0:48.02 0:48.02
8th 80th
0:35.44 0:35.44
9th 57th
0:23.81 0:23.81
9th 53rd
0:12.24 0:12.24
12th 68th
R3 4th ROCK THE RING
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:00.14 1:00.14
1st 52nd
0:48.02 0:48.02
1st 81st
0:35.50 0:35.50
1st 61st
0:23.78 0:23.78
1st 49th
0:12.24 0:12.24
1st 69th
R10 12th SAFIN
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:58.14 0:58.14
14th 11th
0:46.77 0:46.77
15th 27th
0:35.30 0:35.30
14th 45th
0:23.80 0:23.80
13th 52nd
0:12.24 0:12.24
13th 70th
R3 5th EXPECTANT
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : DEAN YENDALL
0:59.94 0:59.94
5th 47th
0:47.72 0:47.72
5th 67th
0:35.33 0:35.33
6th 50th
0:23.69 0:23.69
6th 45th
0:12.25 0:12.25
5th 71st
R2 4th WAHINE TOA
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:01.33 1:01.33
3rd 82nd
0:48.10 0:48.10
6th 82nd
0:36.40 0:36.40
7th 92nd
0:24.39 0:24.39
5th 85th
0:12.25 0:12.25
5th 72nd
R8 4th HARLEM
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:59.70 0:59.70
12th 43rd
0:47.69 0:47.69
14th 65th
0:36.11 0:36.11
13th 81st
0:24.29 0:24.29
12th 80th
0:12.26 0:12.26
8th 73rd
R6 12th CHASSIS
T : J W PRICE J : DAMIAN LANE
0:59.45 0:59.45
7th 40th
0:47.87 0:47.87
9th 73rd
0:35.46 0:35.46
7th 59th
0:23.77 0:23.77
7th 48th
0:12.26 0:12.26
8th 74th
R7 5th INFLUENTIAL JACK
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DANIEL MOOR
1:00.67 1:00.67
4th 70th
0:48.16 0:48.16
4th 87th
0:36.06 0:36.06
3rd 77th
0:24.02 0:24.02
4th 73rd
0:12.26 0:12.26
3rd 75th
R10 1st TITAN BLINDERS
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : J ALLEN
0:58.36 0:58.36
1st 19th
0:47.00 0:47.00
1st 41st
0:35.36 0:35.36
1st 52nd
0:23.82 0:23.82
1st 54th
0:12.28 0:12.28
1st 76th
R2 3rd RED ALTO
T : BRENT STANLEY J : MICHAEL WALKER
1:01.08 1:01.08
5th 76th
0:48.11 0:48.11
5th 83rd
0:36.46 0:36.46
5th 93rd
0:24.37 0:24.37
5th 84th
0:12.30 0:12.30
3rd 77th
R10 15th EAST INDIAMAN
T : T & C MCEVOY J : LACHLAN KING
0:59.27 0:59.27
8th 34th
0:47.89 0:47.89
8th 75th
0:36.21 0:36.21
8th 84th
0:24.29 0:24.29
11th 81st
0:12.31 0:12.31
15th 78th
R2 8th BRILLIANT VENTURE
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DANIEL MOOR
1:01.70 1:01.70
4th 84th
0:48.54 0:48.54
7th 102nd
0:36.89 0:36.89
6th 102nd
0:24.65 0:24.65
8th 94th
0:12.36 0:12.36
9th 79th
R8 5th ODEON
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DANIEL MOOR
1:00.26 1:00.26
6th 57th
0:48.20 0:48.20
6th 91st
0:36.68 0:36.68
6th 95th
0:24.62 0:24.62
8th 92nd
0:12.37 0:12.37
7th 80th
R2 1st BLANDFORD LAD
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : JYE MC NEIL
1:00.21 1:00.21
8th 54th
0:47.74 0:47.74
4th 70th
0:36.34 0:36.34
1st 90th
0:24.54 0:24.54
1st 90th
0:12.38 0:12.38
1st 81st
R1 8th THE GAUCH
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JYE MC NEIL
0:47.00 0:47.00
5th 39th
0:35.33 0:35.33
5th 49th
0:23.86 0:23.86
6th 57th
0:12.40 0:12.40
6th 82nd
R1 9th ROCK PROPHET
T : R J BESANKO J : LEWIS GERMAN
0:46.78 0:46.78
9th 28th
0:35.25 0:35.25
9th 42nd
0:23.93 0:23.93
9th 64th
0:12.40 0:12.40
8th 83rd
R4 5th CANVASBACKHARRY
T : LEVI KAVANAGH J : LUKE NOLEN
0:45.96 0:45.96
8th 9th
0:35.26 0:35.26
8th 44th
0:24.30 0:24.30
7th 82nd
0:12.46 0:12.46
7th 84th
R9 6th HARD LANDING
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : LUKE CURRIE
0:57.86 0:57.86
1st 6th
0:46.90 0:46.90
1st 33rd
0:35.40 0:35.40
1st 53rd
0:24.05 0:24.05
1st 74th
0:12.46 0:12.46
2nd 85th
R8 1st IRISH FLAME
T : BRETT SCOTT J : MICHAEL WALKER
1:00.38 1:00.38
5th 64th
0:48.38 0:48.38
5th 97th
0:36.74 0:36.74
5th 99th
0:24.70 0:24.70
5th 96th
0:12.46 0:12.46
3rd 86th
R8 3rd GAME KEEPER
T : T & C MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE
0:59.92 0:59.92
10th 46th
0:47.86 0:47.86
11th 72nd
0:36.33 0:36.33
11th 89th
0:24.56 0:24.56
9th 91st
0:12.48 0:12.48
4th 87th
R3 6th SHELBY COBRA
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : MARK ZAHRA
1:00.53 1:00.53
3rd 66th
0:48.30 0:48.30
3rd 94th
0:35.90 0:35.90
3rd 71st
0:24.24 0:24.24
4th 79th
0:12.50 0:12.50
6th 88th
R4 3rd RAMBEAU
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : LUKE CURRIE
0:45.98 0:45.98
1st 10th
0:35.32 0:35.32
2nd 47th
0:24.34 0:24.34
2nd 83rd
0:12.52 0:12.52
2nd 89th
R4 2nd PRINCE AMONGST MEN
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : MICHAEL WALKER
0:45.78 0:45.78
3rd 5th
0:35.20 0:35.20
3rd 40th
0:24.10 0:24.10
3rd 76th
0:12.52 0:12.52
1st 90th
R8 11th KIWIA
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : J ALLEN
1:00.04 1:00.04
16th 49th
0:48.13 0:48.13
16th 85th
0:36.52 0:36.52
16th 94th
0:24.64 0:24.64
16th 93rd
0:12.56 0:12.56
16th 91st
R2 7th YULONG RISING
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : LACHLAN NEINDORF
1:01.14 1:01.14
7th 79th
0:48.64 0:48.64
2nd 104th
0:36.95 0:36.95
3rd 103rd
0:24.88 0:24.88
3rd 99th
0:12.56 0:12.56
4th 92nd
R2 9th JACK REGAN
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : LUKE CURRIE
1:01.10 1:01.10
9th 77th
0:48.54 0:48.54
8th 101st
0:36.88 0:36.88
8th 101st
0:24.78 0:24.78
7th 98th
0:12.57 0:12.57
8th 93rd
R8 8th JUNIPAL
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:00.28 1:00.28
11th 59th
0:48.24 0:48.24
10th 93rd
0:36.71 0:36.71
10th 97th
0:24.78 0:24.78
10th 97th
0:12.59 0:12.59
9th 94th
R4 6th BRIGGS
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : KERRIN MCEVOY
0:46.06 0:46.06
7th 11th
0:35.54 0:35.54
6th 62nd
0:24.40 0:24.40
6th 86th
0:12.72 0:12.72
3rd 95th
R3 7th BEAU ROSSA
T : WILL CLARKEN J : DAMIAN LANE
1:00.85 1:00.85
2nd 74th
0:48.67 0:48.67
2nd 105th
0:36.24 0:36.24
2nd 86th
0:24.51 0:24.51
2nd 88th
0:12.76 0:12.76
4th 96th
R8 12th AL GALAYEL
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : BEN MELHAM
1:00.51 1:00.51
13th 65th
0:48.53 0:48.53
12th 99th
0:37.02 0:37.02
12th 105th
0:25.03 0:25.03
13th 103rd
0:12.80 0:12.80
15th 97th
R6 16th RONAY
T : P G PAYNE J : SAMUEL PAYNE
1:00.12 1:00.12
4th 51st
0:48.63 0:48.63
3rd 103rd
0:36.06 0:36.06
6th 78th
0:24.41 0:24.41
5th 87th
0:12.81 0:12.81
7th 98th
R8 9th PLEIN CIEL
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : JAMIE MOTT
1:00.59 1:00.59
8th 69th
0:48.54 0:48.54
8th 100th
0:36.98 0:36.98
8th 104th
0:25.11 0:25.11
7th 104th
0:12.83 0:12.83
5th 99th
R2 5th WENTWOOD
T : MADDIE RAYMOND J : DAMIAN LANE
1:01.70 1:01.70
2nd 83rd
0:48.35 0:48.35
3rd 96th
0:36.69 0:36.69
2nd 96th
0:25.00 0:25.00
2nd 102nd
0:12.84 0:12.84
2nd 100th
R4 7th MYSTERY ECLIPSE
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : MARK ZAHRA
0:46.16 0:46.16
10th 12th
0:35.72 0:35.72
7th 68th
0:24.54 0:24.54
8th 89th
0:12.84 0:12.84
8th 101st
R8 7th PACODALI
T : MADDIE RAYMOND J : DEAN YENDALL
1:00.80 1:00.80
4th 73rd
0:48.91 0:48.91
4th 108th
0:37.33 0:37.33
4th 106th
0:25.37 0:25.37
4th 107th
0:12.91 0:12.91
2nd 102nd
R8 13th KINGS WILL DREAM
T : CHRIS WALLER J : MICHAEL RODD
1:00.94 1:00.94
9th 75th
0:48.88 0:48.88
9th 107th
0:37.37 0:37.37
9th 107th
0:25.32 0:25.32
11th 105th
0:12.96 0:12.96
13th 103rd
R10 13th THE DIFFERENCE
T : T & C MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE
0:59.85 0:59.85
2nd 45th
0:48.43 0:48.43
2nd 98th
0:36.74 0:36.74
2nd 98th
0:24.97 0:24.97
3rd 100th
0:13.03 0:13.03
5th 104th
R6 15th BALLE D'OR
T : S MORRISH J : DANIEL MOOR
1:00.37 1:00.37
1st 63rd
0:48.72 0:48.72
1st 106th
0:36.32 0:36.32
1st 87th
0:24.68 0:24.68
1st 95th
0:13.04 0:13.04
3rd 105th
R7 15th ROYAL ORDER
T : MICHAEL KENT J : J ALLEN
1:02.01 1:02.01
6th 85th
0:49.75 0:49.75
5th 112th
0:37.73 0:37.73
6th 112th
0:25.32 0:25.32
9th 106th
0:13.06 0:13.06
15th 106th
R8 14th FURRION
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : LUKE NOLEN
1:01.15 1:01.15
7th 80th
0:49.08 0:49.08
7th 110th
0:37.52 0:37.52
7th 109th
0:25.66 0:25.66
6th 108th
0:13.14 0:13.14
11th 107th
R4 8th LOVIN' FEELIN'
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JYE MC NEIL
0:46.72 0:46.72
4th 25th
0:36.14 0:36.14
4th 82nd
0:24.98 0:24.98
4th 101st
0:13.18 0:13.18
4th 108th
R8 10th SO SI BON
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : DAMIAN LANE
1:01.14 1:01.14
3rd 78th
0:49.20 0:49.20
3rd 111th
0:37.63 0:37.63
3rd 110th
0:25.72 0:25.72
2nd 109th
0:13.24 0:13.24
1st 109th
R4 9th BUTTER BLONDE
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:47.42 0:47.42
2nd 57th
0:36.84 0:36.84
1st 100th
0:25.86 0:25.86
1st 110th
0:13.52 0:13.52
5th 110th
R2 10th PESO
T : RICHARD CULLY J : CAMPBELL RAWILLER
1:03.53 1:03.53
1st 88th
0:50.20 0:50.20
1st 113th
0:38.20 0:38.20
4th 113th
0:26.14 0:26.14
3rd 112th
0:13.64 0:13.64
7th 111th
R9 9th SPITEFUL
T : BRIAN LAWLOR J : FRED W KERSLEY
1:00.12 1:00.12
2nd 50th
0:49.03 0:49.03
3rd 109th
0:37.42 0:37.42
3rd 108th
0:25.87 0:25.87
3rd 111th
0:13.71 0:13.71
9th 112th
R8 15th INVERLOCH
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:02.24 1:02.24
2nd 86th
0:50.41 0:50.41
2nd 114th
0:38.91 0:38.91
1st 115th
0:26.75 0:26.75
1st 115th
0:13.88 0:13.88
6th 113th
R5 9th TRAVIMYFRIEND
T : MS RACHAEL FROST J : DEAN YENDALL
0:50.44 0:50.44
3rd 115th
0:38.24 0:38.24
3rd 114th
0:26.27 0:26.27
5th 113th
0:13.99 0:13.99
9th 114th
R4 10th CAMPOREALE
T : LLOYD KENNEWELL J : JOE BOWDITCH
0:48.22 0:48.22
5th 92nd
0:37.72 0:37.72
5th 111th
0:26.56 0:26.56
5th 114th
0:14.36 0:14.36
10th 115th
R8 16th OUR BIG MIKE
T : BRETT SCOTT J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:03.13 1:03.13
1st 87th
0:51.22 0:51.22
1st 116th
0:39.62 0:39.62
2nd 116th
0:27.38 0:27.38
3rd 116th
0:14.54 0:14.54
10th 116th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
KIWIA (AUS) 6G
RESET (AUS) - SINGLE VIEW (AUS) DANEHILL DANCER (IRE)
J ALLEN 56.5 ARCHIE ALEXANDER 10
KIWIA (AUS) 5G
RESET (AUS) - SINGLE VIEW (AUS) DANEHILL DANCER (IRE)
J ALLEN 57.5 DARREN WEIR 10
GRAND DREAMER (AUS) 7G
GRAND REVE (AUS) - DREAM LADY (AUS) TESTA ROSSA (AUS)
PATRICK MOLONEY 54.0 R W SMERDON 6
PILOTE D'ESSAI (GB) 4G
OASIS DREAM (GB) - PLANTE RARE (IRE) GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA)
REGAN BAYLISS 54.0 D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG 15
JUNOOB (GB) 7G
HAAFHD (GB) - FAYDAH (USA) BAHRI (USA)
B RAWILLER 60.0 CHRIS WALLER 6
MUJADALE (AUS) 7G
MUJAHID (USA) - NEWDALE (AUS) NEW REGENT (CAN)
K FORRESTER 55.0 PAUL A JONES 4
THE OFFER (IRE) 4G
MONTJEU (IRE) - VALDARA (GB) DARSHAAN (GB)
D OLIVER 54.5 MS G WATERHOUSE 8
KING DIAMOND (AUS) 6G
DANEWIN (AUS) - KALI SMYTZER (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
B RAWILLER 56.5 JARROD MCLEAN 6
DOMESKY (AUS) 4G
DOMESDAY (AUS) - MISS ARYAN (NZ) MASTERCLASS (USA)
B RAWILLER 55.0 MICHAEL KENT 6
MY BENTLEY (NZ) 6G
I CONQUER (NZ) - LA REINE D'OR (NZ) DERNIER EMPEREUR (USA)
B RAWILLER 54.0 MICHAEL KENT 5
ITSTHEONE (NZ) 7G
ISTIDAAD (USA) - MISS SEYMOUR (AUS) LORD SEYMOUR (IRE)
K MCEVOY 53.0 MARK KAVANAGH 2
DAKA'S GEM (AUS) 9G
SEDAKA (AUS) - SHADES OF JEMMA (AUS) THEHOOL (USA)
P MERTENS 53.0 DAVID BRIDEOAKE 1
SENTIRE (NZ) 6G
PENTIRE (GB) - SENT TO WAR (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
C WILLIAMS 54.5 ROBBIE LAING 7
RUBIJON (AUS) 5G
RUBITON (AUS) - NOTABILITY (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS)
D BRERETON 57.0 COLIN LITTLE 5
COMMAND 'N CONQUER (NZ) 6G
THE COMMANDER (NZ) - WITCH PARTNER (NZ) TAKE YOUR PARTNER (AUS)
NICK RYAN 55.0 CHRIS WOOD 12
JUST THE PART (AUS) 5G
ARCHWAY (IRE) - JOYCE YOKOY (AUS) EXALT (GB)
G MURPHY 52.0 DARREN WEIR 9
WESTERN WATERS (AUS) 5G
WESTERN SYMPHONY (USA) - TRUE PEARL (AUS) PRINCE TRUE (USA)
W HOKAI 54.5 SYDNEY CATHERALL 4
VARSILAYOS (AUS) 5G
REGAL CLASSIC (CAN) - PENTAYA (AUS) SCRUPULES (IRE)
R MCLEOD 52.5 P G CAREY 6
AQUIVER (AUS) 5G
DANEHILL (USA) - EXCITED ANGEL (AUS) DON'T SAY HALO (USA)
D GAUCI 57.0 JOHN HAWKES 8
ROYAL CALIPH (AUS) 8G
PRINCE CALLIDE (AUS) - GALACTIC GOLD (AUS) PAINT THE STARS (AUS)
N RAWILLER 57.0 GEORGE HANLON 7