Ballarat Results (Race 1)

Sunday, 28th February 2021

1
13:20
(local)

Happy Birthday Macey Mdn Plate

Age: 2yo Sex: F Type: MDN
AUD $35,000
1100m TURF GOOD
1
13:20
(local)
AUD $35,000
1100m GOOD

Happy Birthday Macey Mdn Plate

Age: 2yo Sex: F Type: MDN

Sectional Times of BALLARAT - Sunday, 28th February 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R2 2nd HARMSWORTH
T : MS P COX J : MICHAEL DEE
0:58.78 0:58.78
6th 10th
0:47.39 0:47.39
5th 16th
0:35.20 0:35.20
5th 15th
0:23.00 0:23.00
6th 5th
0:11.36 0:11.36
6th 1st
R1 1st GLITTER 'N' GOLD
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:57.22 0:57.22
8th 1st
0:45.74 0:45.74
8th 1st
0:33.86 0:33.86
8th 1st
0:22.40 0:22.40
8th 1st
0:11.36 0:11.36
3rd 2nd
R2 1st FIRE WHEEL
T : NICK RYAN J : RHYS MCLEOD
0:58.62 0:58.62
5th 9th
0:47.13 0:47.13
6th 11th
0:34.97 0:34.97
6th 8th
0:22.84 0:22.84
5th 2nd
0:11.41 0:11.41
5th 3rd
R1 2nd SALAMANDERS
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIAN LANE
0:57.74 0:57.74
5th 2nd
0:46.18 0:46.18
5th 2nd
0:34.36 0:34.36
5th 2nd
0:22.88 0:22.88
4th 3rd
0:11.60 0:11.60
2nd 4th
R1 4th NO CRYING
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : MARK ZAHRA
0:58.03 0:58.03
4th 4th
0:46.44 0:46.44
4th 3rd
0:34.46 0:34.46
4th 3rd
0:22.95 0:22.95
5th 4th
0:11.60 0:11.60
4th 5th
R1 5th OUR SHINKO
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : LUKE NOLEN
0:58.21 0:58.21
7th 6th
0:46.72 0:46.72
6th 5th
0:34.69 0:34.69
7th 4th
0:23.23 0:23.23
7th 8th
0:11.76 0:11.76
7th 6th
R1 3rd SAVONIA
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : J ALLEN
0:58.04 0:58.04
3rd 5th
0:46.62 0:46.62
1st 4th
0:34.70 0:34.70
1st 5th
0:23.16 0:23.16
1st 7th
0:11.76 0:11.76
1st 7th
R2 6th SOLISTAS
T : NIGEL BLACKISTON J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:59.25 0:59.25
4th 15th
0:47.71 0:47.71
4th 29th
0:35.57 0:35.57
4th 26th
0:23.42 0:23.42
3rd 13th
0:11.78 0:11.78
4th 8th
R2 4th RAAZOU
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : J ALLEN
0:59.48 0:59.48
3rd 18th
0:47.87 0:47.87
3rd 34th
0:35.57 0:35.57
3rd 27th
0:23.33 0:23.33
4th 11th
0:11.81 0:11.81
2nd 9th
R2 5th WAR GENERAL
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : NOEL CALLOW
0:59.55 0:59.55
2nd 20th
0:47.97 0:47.97
2nd 38th
0:35.75 0:35.75
2nd 33rd
0:23.48 0:23.48
2nd 15th
0:11.81 0:11.81
3rd 10th
R2 3rd HELMITON
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIAN LANE
0:59.58 0:59.58
1st 21st
0:48.09 0:48.09
1st 40th
0:35.77 0:35.77
1st 35th
0:23.51 0:23.51
1st 17th
0:11.81 0:11.81
1st 11th
R5 5th MINOLA
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DECLAN BATES
1:00.96 1:00.96
8th 43rd
0:47.56 0:47.56
8th 24th
0:35.05 0:35.05
8th 11th
0:23.32 0:23.32
8th 10th
0:11.83 0:11.83
6th 12th
R5 3rd SPANISH SNITZEL
T : C V KELLY J : CRAIG ROBERTSON
1:00.91 1:00.91
5th 40th
0:47.43 0:47.43
6th 18th
0:34.87 0:34.87
5th 6th
0:23.15 0:23.15
5th 6th
0:11.83 0:11.83
4th 13th
R8 5th BILLY MAV
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : TATUM BULL
0:59.38 0:59.38
13th 17th
0:46.84 0:46.84
13th 7th
0:35.00 0:35.00
12th 9th
0:23.66 0:23.66
12th 22nd
0:11.87 0:11.87
13th 14th
R1 7th LUSKIN LASS
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : DEAN YENDALL
0:58.59 0:58.59
6th 8th
0:47.00 0:47.00
7th 8th
0:35.15 0:35.15
6th 13th
0:23.56 0:23.56
6th 19th
0:11.87 0:11.87
8th 15th
R7 1st DOMINUS
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : MICHAEL POY
1:00.52 1:00.52
5th 34th
0:47.75 0:47.75
7th 30th
0:35.18 0:35.18
8th 14th
0:23.37 0:23.37
8th 12th
0:11.90 0:11.90
4th 16th
R8 8th HAILEYBURY MISS
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : H COFFEY
0:59.50 0:59.50
11th 19th
0:47.12 0:47.12
11th 10th
0:35.21 0:35.21
11th 16th
0:23.74 0:23.74
11th 25th
0:11.95 0:11.95
12th 17th
R5 7th REBEL EXCELL
T : MITCHELL FREEDMAN J : JARROD FRY
1:01.15 1:01.15
9th 48th
0:47.76 0:47.76
9th 31st
0:35.26 0:35.26
9th 18th
0:23.51 0:23.51
9th 16th
0:11.95 0:11.95
9th 18th
R1 6th SMART ACE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : H COFFEY
0:58.83 0:58.83
1st 11th
0:47.18 0:47.18
3rd 13th
0:35.28 0:35.28
3rd 19th
0:23.69 0:23.69
3rd 23rd
0:11.99 0:11.99
6th 19th
R5 6th SILENCE THE STARS
T : DEANNE TAYLOR J : NOEL CALLOW
1:01.19 1:01.19
7th 49th
0:47.69 0:47.69
7th 28th
0:35.12 0:35.12
7th 12th
0:23.56 0:23.56
7th 18th
0:12.00 0:12.00
5th 20th
R5 2nd TRENCH WARFARE
T : MATT CUMANI J : BILLY EGAN
1:00.91 1:00.91
2nd 41st
0:47.41 0:47.41
2nd 17th
0:34.92 0:34.92
2nd 7th
0:23.28 0:23.28
2nd 9th
0:12.03 0:12.03
2nd 21st
R5 1st HAMSLETTE
T : ANDREW NOBLET J : PATRICK MOLONEY
1:01.07 1:01.07
1st 45th
0:47.58 0:47.58
1st 26th
0:35.02 0:35.02
1st 10th
0:23.43 0:23.43
1st 14th
0:12.03 0:12.03
1st 22nd
R8 6th SAVVY LAD
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:59.60 0:59.60
10th 22nd
0:47.09 0:47.09
10th 9th
0:35.39 0:35.39
9th 23rd
0:23.90 0:23.90
9th 27th
0:12.07 0:12.07
8th 23rd
R8 2nd CAILLOUX
T : MATT CUMANI J : BILLY EGAN
0:59.72 0:59.72
6th 23rd
0:47.21 0:47.21
6th 14th
0:35.37 0:35.37
5th 22nd
0:23.72 0:23.72
7th 24th
0:12.08 0:12.08
5th 24th
R3 2nd HA SHE
T : BARRY GOODWIN J : ZAC B SPAIN
1:00.30 1:00.30
8th 30th
0:47.80 0:47.80
7th 32nd
0:35.60 0:35.60
7th 29th
0:23.81 0:23.81
7th 26th
0:12.08 0:12.08
5th 25th
R8 1st KIPKETER
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : LUKE NOLEN
1:00.00 1:00.00
3rd 27th
0:47.50 0:47.50
3rd 22nd
0:35.58 0:35.58
3rd 28th
0:23.92 0:23.92
4th 28th
0:12.08 0:12.08
4th 26th
R6 1st MELBA STORM
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:58.00 0:58.00
6th 3rd
0:46.76 0:46.76
6th 6th
0:35.21 0:35.21
5th 17th
0:23.63 0:23.63
3rd 21st
0:12.17 0:12.17
2nd 27th
R5 4th NOT MINE
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : ALANA KELLY
1:01.37 1:01.37
4th 51st
0:47.89 0:47.89
4th 36th
0:35.34 0:35.34
4th 21st
0:23.60 0:23.60
3rd 20th
0:12.17 0:12.17
3rd 28th
R3 4th TULLAROAN
T : MATT CUMANI J : BILLY EGAN
1:00.87 1:00.87
6th 39th
0:48.36 0:48.36
6th 45th
0:36.09 0:36.09
6th 45th
0:24.21 0:24.21
6th 42nd
0:12.17 0:12.17
6th 29th
R7 6th SURIN BEACH
T : SHANE FLIEDNER J : DECLAN BATES
1:01.13 1:01.13
6th 47th
0:48.40 0:48.40
6th 46th
0:35.90 0:35.90
7th 38th
0:24.02 0:24.02
7th 33rd
0:12.23 0:12.23
7th 30th
R3 1st CHOISIR LANE
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : DEAN YENDALL
1:00.84 1:00.84
3rd 38th
0:48.34 0:48.34
3rd 44th
0:35.99 0:35.99
3rd 42nd
0:24.11 0:24.11
3rd 36th
0:12.24 0:12.24
2nd 31st
R7 4th SQUAMI
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:00.68 1:00.68
8th 37th
0:48.09 0:48.09
8th 39th
0:35.76 0:35.76
6th 34th
0:23.98 0:23.98
5th 30th
0:12.25 0:12.25
5th 32nd
R7 7th MR WOLF
T : MATT CUMANI J : WILL PRICE
1:01.36 1:01.36
4th 50th
0:48.63 0:48.63
4th 49th
0:36.09 0:36.09
5th 46th
0:24.13 0:24.13
6th 39th
0:12.25 0:12.25
6th 33rd
R8 12th HONORABLE MENTION
T : HENRY DWYER J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:00.07 1:00.07
9th 28th
0:47.47 0:47.47
9th 19th
0:35.71 0:35.71
10th 31st
0:24.11 0:24.11
10th 37th
0:12.27 0:12.27
11th 34th
R8 7th KING OF VANDALS
T : NIGEL BLACKISTON J : MICHAEL DEE
0:59.96 0:59.96
7th 26th
0:47.48 0:47.48
7th 20th
0:35.68 0:35.68
6th 30th
0:24.13 0:24.13
5th 38th
0:12.30 0:12.30
6th 35th
R8 9th SMOKIN' ROMANS
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
1:00.17 1:00.17
5th 29th
0:47.65 0:47.65
5th 27th
0:35.73 0:35.73
7th 32nd
0:24.18 0:24.18
6th 41st
0:12.31 0:12.31
7th 36th
R3 3rd EXTRAPOLATE
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : LACHLAN KING
1:01.04 1:01.04
4th 44th
0:48.54 0:48.54
4th 48th
0:36.15 0:36.15
4th 48th
0:24.30 0:24.30
4th 44th
0:12.34 0:12.34
4th 37th
R5 8th SHAPURB
T : DANIELLE LOOS J : SAMUEL PAYNE
1:02.12 1:02.12
3rd 58th
0:48.64 0:48.64
3rd 50th
0:36.09 0:36.09
3rd 47th
0:24.14 0:24.14
4th 40th
0:12.34 0:12.34
8th 38th
R7 2nd SANDSATION
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : LIAM RIORDAN
1:01.12 1:01.12
2nd 46th
0:48.40 0:48.40
2nd 47th
0:35.89 0:35.89
2nd 37th
0:24.10 0:24.10
2nd 35th
0:12.35 0:12.35
2nd 39th
R7 3rd VITOSHA
T : MITCHELL FREEDMAN J : J ALLEN
1:00.66 1:00.66
7th 35th
0:48.12 0:48.12
5th 42nd
0:35.77 0:35.77
3rd 36th
0:23.97 0:23.97
3rd 29th
0:12.40 0:12.40
1st 40th
R8 11th ROYAL EXIT
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : DEAN YENDALL
0:59.78 0:59.78
12th 24th
0:47.22 0:47.22
12th 15th
0:35.32 0:35.32
13th 20th
0:24.00 0:24.00
13th 32nd
0:12.40 0:12.40
10th 41st
R1 8th TINGE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:58.95 0:58.95
2nd 14th
0:47.48 0:47.48
2nd 21st
0:35.56 0:35.56
2nd 25th
0:23.99 0:23.99
2nd 31st
0:12.43 0:12.43
5th 42nd
R4 1st PRINCESS RHAENYS
T : PETER MOODY J : LUKE NOLEN
1:02.00 1:02.00
7th 56th
0:49.16 0:49.16
5th 54th
0:36.57 0:36.57
5th 53rd
0:24.52 0:24.52
3rd 52nd
0:12.44 0:12.44
1st 43rd
R6 2nd LITTLE STEVIE
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:58.36 0:58.36
4th 7th
0:47.16 0:47.16
3rd 12th
0:35.55 0:35.55
3rd 24th
0:24.04 0:24.04
2nd 34th
0:12.46 0:12.46
1st 44th
R8 3rd INFINITE MATRIX
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : WILL PRICE
1:00.39 1:00.39
2nd 33rd
0:47.91 0:47.91
2nd 37th
0:35.91 0:35.91
2nd 39th
0:24.28 0:24.28
2nd 43rd
0:12.48 0:12.48
1st 45th
R8 4th FORCE
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
1:00.66 1:00.66
1st 36th
0:48.16 0:48.16
1st 43rd
0:36.17 0:36.17
1st 49th
0:24.41 0:24.41
1st 47th
0:12.55 0:12.55
3rd 46th
R7 5th HENDRIKA
T : MATT CUMANI J : BILLY EGAN
1:01.55 1:01.55
1st 52nd
0:48.80 0:48.80
1st 52nd
0:36.24 0:36.24
1st 50th
0:24.44 0:24.44
1st 50th
0:12.56 0:12.56
3rd 47th
R8 13th ALMIGHTY WILL
T : LIAM HOWLEY J : CRAIG ROBERTSON
1:00.33 1:00.33
8th 31st
0:47.80 0:47.80
8th 33rd
0:35.93 0:35.93
8th 40th
0:24.42 0:24.42
8th 48th
0:12.57 0:12.57
9th 48th
R6 3rd RODDANDTODD
T : BARRY GOODWIN J : ALANA KELLY
0:58.86 0:58.86
8th 12th
0:47.52 0:47.52
8th 23rd
0:35.99 0:35.99
8th 43rd
0:24.36 0:24.36
7th 45th
0:12.58 0:12.58
5th 49th
R6 4th RONAY
T : P G PAYNE J : SAMUEL PAYNE
0:58.95 0:58.95
7th 13th
0:47.56 0:47.56
7th 25th
0:36.04 0:36.04
7th 44th
0:24.40 0:24.40
5th 46th
0:12.60 0:12.60
4th 50th
R4 2nd SALTO ANGEL
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIAN LANE
1:02.61 1:02.61
4th 61st
0:49.65 0:49.65
4th 61st
0:37.05 0:37.05
4th 56th
0:24.79 0:24.79
4th 53rd
0:12.65 0:12.65
3rd 51st
R4 4th BOWNESS
T : NIGEL BLACKISTON J : MICHAEL DEE
1:02.73 1:02.73
10th 62nd
0:49.69 0:49.69
10th 62nd
0:37.16 0:37.16
10th 60th
0:24.94 0:24.94
9th 55th
0:12.67 0:12.67
4th 52nd
R8 10th BRISEUR DE COEUR
T : MITCHELL FREEDMAN J : JARROD FRY
1:00.37 1:00.37
4th 32nd
0:47.88 0:47.88
4th 35th
0:35.98 0:35.98
4th 41st
0:24.44 0:24.44
3rd 49th
0:12.71 0:12.71
2nd 53rd
R4 3rd DUNDEEL STAR
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:02.77 1:02.77
3rd 63rd
0:49.72 0:49.72
3rd 63rd
0:37.11 0:37.11
3rd 57th
0:24.96 0:24.96
1st 57th
0:12.72 0:12.72
2nd 54th
R3 7th CREMANT
T : DANIEL BOWMAN J : J ALLEN
1:01.63 1:01.63
5th 53rd
0:49.17 0:49.17
5th 55th
0:36.89 0:36.89
5th 54th
0:24.96 0:24.96
5th 56th
0:12.74 0:12.74
7th 55th
R5 9th PEGAZEUS
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : H COFFEY
1:02.24 1:02.24
6th 60th
0:48.82 0:48.82
5th 53rd
0:36.24 0:36.24
6th 51st
0:24.50 0:24.50
6th 51st
0:12.77 0:12.77
7th 56th
R3 5th DALSUPA
T : BARRY MALANCZYN J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:01.73 1:01.73
1st 54th
0:49.37 0:49.37
1st 56th
0:36.94 0:36.94
1st 55th
0:25.10 0:25.10
1st 58th
0:12.94 0:12.94
1st 57th
R3 6th DELIVID
T : ANNE MAREE CURRAN J : JARROD FRY
1:01.90 1:01.90
2nd 55th
0:49.55 0:49.55
2nd 57th
0:37.12 0:37.12
2nd 59th
0:25.17 0:25.17
2nd 59th
0:12.96 0:12.96
3rd 58th
R3 8th BETTY'S REWARD
T : JACQUI SIMS J : ALANA KELLY
1:02.14 1:02.14
9th 59th
0:49.56 0:49.56
9th 59th
0:37.40 0:37.40
9th 61st
0:25.40 0:25.40
9th 60th
0:12.96 0:12.96
9th 59th
R6 5th MY BOY NICK
T : MS J WICKS J : ZAC B SPAIN
0:59.36 0:59.36
1st 16th
0:48.10 0:48.10
2nd 41st
0:36.37 0:36.37
2nd 52nd
0:24.90 0:24.90
1st 54th
0:13.14 0:13.14
3rd 60th
R4 5th OCEAN ROYALE
T : MITCHELL FREEDMAN J : DEAN YENDALL
1:03.47 1:03.47
8th 65th
0:50.45 0:50.45
9th 64th
0:37.83 0:37.83
8th 63rd
0:25.64 0:25.64
7th 62nd
0:13.18 0:13.18
5th 61st
R4 7th MS POMPDROMETER
T : DARRYL CANNON J : LACHLAN KING
1:04.28 1:04.28
9th 66th
0:51.36 0:51.36
8th 66th
0:38.70 0:38.70
9th 66th
0:26.05 0:26.05
10th 65th
0:13.24 0:13.24
10th 62nd
R6 6th BLUE TYCOON
T : MELODY CUNNINGHAM J : JARROD LORENSINI
0:59.95 0:59.95
5th 25th
0:48.67 0:48.67
5th 51st
0:37.11 0:37.11
4th 58th
0:25.44 0:25.44
4th 61st
0:13.34 0:13.34
6th 63rd
R3 9th ZINFERNO
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIAN LANE
1:02.07 1:02.07
10th 57th
0:49.56 0:49.56
10th 58th
0:37.53 0:37.53
8th 62nd
0:25.72 0:25.72
8th 63rd
0:13.36 0:13.36
8th 64th
R4 6th RUSSIAN BLAZE
T : MATTHEW LINDSAY J : ZAC B SPAIN
1:05.07 1:05.07
2nd 67th
0:52.02 0:52.02
2nd 67th
0:39.36 0:39.36
2nd 67th
0:26.73 0:26.73
5th 67th
0:13.75 0:13.75
6th 65th
R7 8th TAI SHAN
T : GEORGE OSBORNE J : H COFFEY
1:03.18 1:03.18
3rd 64th
0:50.46 0:50.46
3rd 65th
0:37.91 0:37.91
4th 65th
0:26.03 0:26.03
4th 64th
0:13.82 0:13.82
8th 66th
R6 7th ROLLING MOSS
T : SHAWN MATHRICK J : LIAM RIORDAN
1:00.94 1:00.94
3rd 42nd
0:49.57 0:49.57
4th 60th
0:37.90 0:37.90
6th 64th
0:26.16 0:26.16
6th 66th
0:14.01 0:14.01
7th 67th
R4 8th MIGHTY MARY
T : GREG EURELL J : BILLY EGAN
1:05.16 1:05.16
6th 68th
0:52.15 0:52.15
7th 68th
0:39.60 0:39.60
7th 68th
0:27.11 0:27.11
8th 68th
0:14.02 0:14.02
9th 68th
R4 9th HIGH FASHION
T : WENDY KELLY J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:05.49 1:05.49
5th 69th
0:52.47 0:52.47
6th 69th
0:39.87 0:39.87
6th 69th
0:27.43 0:27.43
6th 69th
0:14.31 0:14.31
8th 69th
R4 10th VINROSE
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : PATRICK MOLONEY
1:06.48 1:06.48
1st 70th
0:53.46 0:53.46
1st 70th
0:40.81 0:40.81
1st 70th
0:28.29 0:28.29
2nd 70th
0:14.90 0:14.90
7th 70th
R3 10th MOOKATOMIQUE
T : MAC WOODHOUSE J : SAMUEL PAYNE
1:09.38 1:09.38
7th 72nd
0:56.78 0:56.78
8th 72nd
0:44.25 0:44.25
10th 71st
0:31.84 0:31.84
10th 71st
0:18.12 0:18.12
10th 71st
R6 8th LIVE LIKE
T : ERN W EWERT (JNR) J : CELINE GAUDRAY
1:07.85 1:07.85
2nd 71st
0:56.69 0:56.69
1st 71st
0:44.93 0:44.93
1st 72nd
0:32.66 0:32.66
8th 72nd
0:20.76 0:20.76
8th 72nd