Belmont Park Results (Race 6)

Saturday, 8th June 2019

6
15:25
(local)

Beaufine Stakes (LR)

Age: 2yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN
AUD $100,000
1000m TURF SOFT
6
15:25
(local)
AUD $100,000
1000m SOFT

Beaufine Stakes (LR)

Age: 2yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN

A hat trick of wins this time last year followed by another hat trick late last year, Market Ruler returned to winning form and her maiden stakes success with a clear cut win here. She was quickly away to lead briefly then eased back to third but three deep soon after. A length from the pace past the 600m, she stayed in touch around the corner and into the straight, steadied then set after the leader. From the 200m she lengthened stride, ranged alongside then drove clear, having a length and a half up her sleeve at the line. Electric Light sat last in the small field of six at the 600m, was still last at the 200m then rattled home for a good second from Rock Magic who, from fifth and under the steadier of 62kg, kept on strongly for third.

Sectional Times of BELMONT-PARK - Saturday, 08th June 2019

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R6 2nd ELECTRIC LIGHT
T : ADAM DURRANT J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:44.48 0:44.48
6th 2nd
0:33.18 0:33.18
6th 1st
0:22.02 0:22.02
6th 1st
0:11.12 0:11.12
6th 1st
R6 1st MARKET RULER
T : SIMON A MILLER J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:44.54 0:44.54
3rd 3rd
0:33.34 0:33.34
3rd 3rd
0:22.22 0:22.22
3rd 2nd
0:11.24 0:11.24
2nd 2nd
R4 3rd MYSTERY MISS
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:10.86 1:10.86
10th 2nd
0:46.20 0:46.20
12th 19th
0:34.33 0:34.33
12th 16th
0:22.74 0:22.74
10th 9th
0:11.32 0:11.32
7th 3rd
R6 3rd ROCK MAGIC
T : CHRIS GANGEMI J : JARRAD NOSKE
0:44.70 0:44.70
4th 6th
0:33.44 0:33.44
5th 4th
0:22.28 0:22.28
5th 4th
0:11.38 0:11.38
5th 4th
R4 2nd BATTLE TORQUE
T : ADAM DURRANT J : PETER HALL
1:10.95 1:10.95
9th 3rd
0:46.43 0:46.43
9th 21st
0:34.55 0:34.55
8th 19th
0:22.95 0:22.95
8th 13th
0:11.51 0:11.51
5th 5th
R6 5th DURENDAL
T : CHRIS GANGEMI J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
0:44.92 0:44.92
2nd 7th
0:33.72 0:33.72
2nd 7th
0:22.60 0:22.60
2nd 5th
0:11.52 0:11.52
3rd 6th
R5 2nd ROUTE EIGHTY EIGHT
T : JUSTIN WARWICK J : LUCY F WARWICK
0:44.38 0:44.38
12th 1st
0:33.30 0:33.30
12th 2nd
0:22.26 0:22.26
13th 3rd
0:11.54 0:11.54
8th 7th
R5 1st BATTLE STORM
T : ADAM DURRANT J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:44.61 0:44.61
8th 4th
0:33.55 0:33.55
8th 5th
0:22.61 0:22.61
6th 6th
0:11.55 0:11.55
3rd 8th
R4 4th FRIAR FOX
T : J ERKELENS J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
1:11.25 1:11.25
7th 6th
0:46.71 0:46.71
7th 22nd
0:34.78 0:34.78
6th 20th
0:23.19 0:23.19
5th 17th
0:11.69 0:11.69
4th 9th
R5 3rd TRIPLE EVENT
T : J G PIKE J : PATRICK CARBERY
0:44.95 0:44.95
6th 8th
0:33.85 0:33.85
6th 9th
0:22.82 0:22.82
7th 10th
0:11.72 0:11.72
7th 10th
R6 6th REBEL KING
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : LEE NEWMAN
0:45.04 0:45.04
5th 11th
0:33.92 0:33.92
4th 11th
0:22.84 0:22.84
4th 11th
0:11.76 0:11.76
4th 11th
R5 6th ABBY LANE
T : A M KING J : MOLLIE CLARK
0:44.68 0:44.68
13th 5th
0:33.64 0:33.64
13th 6th
0:22.72 0:22.72
12th 8th
0:11.76 0:11.76
11th 12th
R2 3rd FORGOTTEN STAR
T : A D MATHEWS J : EMMA STENT
1:11.03 1:11.03
7th 4th
0:47.21 0:47.21
8th 26th
0:35.36 0:35.36
8th 26th
0:23.59 0:23.59
8th 23rd
0:11.79 0:11.79
8th 13th
R4 5th MAJINIKA
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:11.39 1:11.39
6th 9th
0:47.11 0:47.11
3rd 25th
0:35.13 0:35.13
3rd 23rd
0:23.47 0:23.47
3rd 20th
0:11.85 0:11.85
3rd 14th
R5 4th VITAL BLAST
T : J ERKELENS J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
0:44.96 0:44.96
5th 9th
0:33.85 0:33.85
6th 10th
0:22.92 0:22.92
5th 12th
0:11.86 0:11.86
2nd 15th
R6 4th CAPTAIN STIRLING
T : ROY ROGERS J : ANDREW CASTLE
0:44.99 0:44.99
1st 10th
0:33.79 0:33.79
1st 8th
0:22.71 0:22.71
1st 7th
0:11.87 0:11.87
1st 16th
R2 1st TRUE ATTRACTION
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:10.56 1:10.56
8th 1st
0:46.88 0:46.88
7th 23rd
0:35.03 0:35.03
7th 22nd
0:23.28 0:23.28
7th 19th
0:11.88 0:11.88
3rd 17th
R7 3rd MEDIA BARON
T : D R HARRISON J : PAUL HARVEY
1:14.18 1:14.18
10th 51st
0:47.98 0:47.98
10th 42nd
0:35.86 0:35.86
9th 37th
0:23.86 0:23.86
9th 33rd
0:11.90 0:11.90
10th 18th
R5 7th ARAFURA
T : ADAM FAIREY J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:45.25 0:45.25
7th 14th
0:34.18 0:34.18
5th 14th
0:23.05 0:23.05
8th 14th
0:11.91 0:11.91
9th 19th
R7 7th DEFIANTLY
T : G B DELANE J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
1:14.20 1:14.20
11th 53rd
0:47.96 0:47.96
12th 40th
0:35.84 0:35.84
12th 35th
0:23.82 0:23.82
12th 32nd
0:11.92 0:11.92
12th 20th
R3 3rd BOLD VICTORY
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:11.29 1:11.29
11th 7th
0:47.75 0:47.75
11th 31st
0:35.85 0:35.85
11th 36th
0:23.81 0:23.81
10th 29th
0:11.95 0:11.95
8th 21st
R5 9th AKIKO
T : SARAH CHILDS J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
0:45.21 0:45.21
9th 12th
0:34.09 0:34.09
10th 12th
0:23.05 0:23.05
10th 15th
0:11.97 0:11.97
10th 22nd
R5 5th DOUBLE JEOPARDY
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:45.23 0:45.23
1st 13th
0:34.09 0:34.09
2nd 13th
0:23.13 0:23.13
3rd 16th
0:11.97 0:11.97
1st 23rd
R7 1st EYE ART
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:14.16 1:14.16
8th 50th
0:47.88 0:47.88
8th 38th
0:35.76 0:35.76
7th 33rd
0:23.68 0:23.68
8th 26th
0:11.98 0:11.98
5th 24th
R7 12th MAKE MINE CHAMPERS
T : FRED KERSLEY J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
1:14.38 1:14.38
13th 56th
0:48.22 0:48.22
13th 51st
0:36.02 0:36.02
14th 45th
0:24.02 0:24.02
14th 41st
0:12.02 0:12.02
14th 25th
R7 5th DIPLOMAT EXPRESS
T : DENNIS BARKER J : JASON WHITING
1:14.30 1:14.30
9th 54th
0:48.06 0:48.06
9th 46th
0:35.82 0:35.82
10th 34th
0:23.82 0:23.82
11th 30th
0:12.02 0:12.02
8th 26th
R4 8th SETTLERS CREEK
T : C H WEBSTER J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
1:11.90 1:11.90
8th 21st
0:47.24 0:47.24
8th 27th
0:35.15 0:35.15
9th 24th
0:23.66 0:23.66
9th 25th
0:12.04 0:12.04
8th 27th
R5 11th HOSTWIN PEGASUS
T : P C WESTERN J : JASON WHITING
0:45.40 0:45.40
10th 15th
0:34.31 0:34.31
11th 15th
0:23.22 0:23.22
11th 18th
0:12.04 0:12.04
13th 28th
R4 7th DEBELLATIO
T : FRED KERSLEY J : LEE NEWMAN
1:12.04 1:12.04
4th 29th
0:47.48 0:47.48
5th 29th
0:35.42 0:35.42
5th 28th
0:23.82 0:23.82
4th 31st
0:12.04 0:12.04
6th 29th
R4 1st MRS BROWN'S BOY
T : A M KING J : RANDY TAN
1:11.97 1:11.97
1st 24th
0:47.25 0:47.25
1st 28th
0:35.15 0:35.15
1st 25th
0:23.61 0:23.61
1st 24th
0:12.07 0:12.07
1st 30th
R1 1st MAROCCHINO
T : LOU & DION LUCIANI J : JASON WHITING
1:11.16 1:11.16
5th 5th
0:47.84 0:47.84
2nd 35th
0:35.75 0:35.75
2nd 32nd
0:23.76 0:23.76
2nd 28th
0:12.12 0:12.12
2nd 31st
R1 2nd KELVIN
T : FRED KERSLEY J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:11.44 1:11.44
2nd 11th
0:47.80 0:47.80
3rd 33rd
0:35.74 0:35.74
3rd 31st
0:23.76 0:23.76
3rd 27th
0:12.16 0:12.16
3rd 32nd
R1 6th SACRED KING
T : E S WAKE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:11.85 1:11.85
7th 19th
0:47.97 0:47.97
7th 41st
0:35.95 0:35.95
7th 41st
0:24.01 0:24.01
7th 40th
0:12.17 0:12.17
7th 33rd
R3 2nd COMING AROUND
T : RAQUEL WILLIAMS J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:11.45 1:11.45
8th 12th
0:47.87 0:47.87
9th 37th
0:35.95 0:35.95
8th 42nd
0:23.97 0:23.97
7th 36th
0:12.21 0:12.21
4th 34th
R3 7th HOT STYLE
T : MERYL HAYLEY J : TROY TURNER
1:11.83 1:11.83
9th 17th
0:48.11 0:48.11
10th 48th
0:36.20 0:36.20
10th 50th
0:24.07 0:24.07
11th 42nd
0:12.21 0:12.21
9th 35th
R7 6th DISCOVILLE
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:15.13 1:15.13
4th 61st
0:48.81 0:48.81
4th 70th
0:36.49 0:36.49
4th 65th
0:24.25 0:24.25
6th 49th
0:12.21 0:12.21
7th 36th
R2 5th CLASSIC PRO
T : M SANTICH J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:11.42 1:11.42
6th 10th
0:47.90 0:47.90
5th 39th
0:35.94 0:35.94
5th 40th
0:24.14 0:24.14
5th 43rd
0:12.22 0:12.22
6th 37th
R1 4th ASCENDANCY
T : FRED KERSLEY J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:11.94 1:11.94
4th 23rd
0:48.06 0:48.06
6th 45th
0:36.02 0:36.02
6th 44th
0:23.98 0:23.98
6th 37th
0:12.24 0:12.24
5th 38th
R4 11th LUCKY ROAR
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : JASON BROWN
1:12.39 1:12.39
11th 33rd
0:47.85 0:47.85
11th 36th
0:36.03 0:36.03
10th 46th
0:24.15 0:24.15
11th 44th
0:12.25 0:12.25
11th 39th
R5 8th STIRLING ESTATE
T : J E GRIEVE J : ANDREW CASTLE
0:45.62 0:45.62
3rd 17th
0:34.49 0:34.49
4th 17th
0:23.58 0:23.58
1st 22nd
0:12.26 0:12.26
4th 40th
R2 2nd FLOWER OF WAR
T : SIMON A MILLER J : BEN PATERSON
1:11.59 1:11.59
1st 13th
0:48.11 0:48.11
1st 47th
0:36.04 0:36.04
1st 47th
0:24.17 0:24.17
1st 45th
0:12.27 0:12.27
1st 41st
R3 1st WESTERN PRIDE
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:11.39 1:11.39
6th 8th
0:47.83 0:47.83
6th 34th
0:35.88 0:35.88
6th 38th
0:23.89 0:23.89
3rd 34th
0:12.27 0:12.27
1st 42nd
R5 10th PREVAILING WINDS
T : CHRIS GANGEMI J : JARRAD NOSKE
0:45.52 0:45.52
4th 16th
0:34.54 0:34.54
3rd 18th
0:23.54 0:23.54
4th 21st
0:12.28 0:12.28
5th 43rd
R7 2nd STORM DANCER
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : JARRAD NOSKE
1:14.61 1:14.61
6th 58th
0:48.33 0:48.33
6th 54th
0:36.21 0:36.21
5th 51st
0:24.17 0:24.17
4th 46th
0:12.29 0:12.29
3rd 44th
R4 6th NOIR DE RUE
T : JUSTIN WARWICK J : LUCY F WARWICK
1:12.25 1:12.25
2nd 32nd
0:47.63 0:47.63
2nd 30th
0:35.60 0:35.60
2nd 29th
0:24.01 0:24.01
2nd 38th
0:12.29 0:12.29
2nd 45th
R7 11th LENNON'S SONG
T : JUSTIN WARWICK J : LUCY F WARWICK
1:14.44 1:14.44
12th 57th
0:48.50 0:48.50
11th 62nd
0:36.26 0:36.26
11th 53rd
0:24.38 0:24.38
10th 55th
0:12.30 0:12.30
11th 46th
R1 5th RHYTHM STAR
T : C H WEBSTER J : TROY TURNER
1:12.08 1:12.08
3rd 31st
0:48.36 0:48.36
4th 55th
0:36.29 0:36.29
4th 55th
0:24.24 0:24.24
4th 48th
0:12.32 0:12.32
4th 47th
R7 13th BLACK ATTACK
T : BROCK LEWTHWAITE J : JULIEN F KOKOTAJLO
1:14.33 1:14.33
14th 55th
0:48.43 0:48.43
14th 57th
0:36.49 0:36.49
13th 64th
0:24.49 0:24.49
13th 61st
0:12.37 0:12.37
13th 48th
R3 5th SON OF BACCHUS
T : RHYS RADFORD J : CRAIG STAPLES
1:11.98 1:11.98
5th 26th
0:48.26 0:48.26
7th 52nd
0:36.31 0:36.31
7th 56th
0:24.20 0:24.20
8th 47th
0:12.38 0:12.38
6th 49th
R4 9th MR ALBY
T : PAULA WAGG J : LUCAS CAMILLERI
1:12.67 1:12.67
5th 36th
0:48.00 0:48.00
6th 43rd
0:35.93 0:35.93
7th 39th
0:24.31 0:24.31
7th 52nd
0:12.41 0:12.41
10th 50th
R7 9th BEG TO DIFFER
T : M L LANE J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:14.80 1:14.80
7th 59th
0:48.48 0:48.48
7th 59th
0:36.24 0:36.24
8th 52nd
0:24.28 0:24.28
7th 50th
0:12.44 0:12.44
6th 51st
R2 7th PURE MAGNUS
T : JUSTIN WARWICK J : LUCY F WARWICK
1:11.82 1:11.82
5th 16th
0:48.02 0:48.02
6th 44th
0:36.13 0:36.13
6th 49th
0:24.36 0:24.36
6th 54th
0:12.44 0:12.44
7th 52nd
R3 6th GATES OF BABYLON
T : BRETT POPE J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
1:11.89 1:11.89
7th 20th
0:48.45 0:48.45
5th 58th
0:36.48 0:36.48
5th 63rd
0:24.45 0:24.45
4th 60th
0:12.45 0:12.45
5th 53rd
R1 7th SNIPSAWAY
T : MRS J M BUSSLINGER J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
1:12.02 1:12.02
6th 27th
0:48.42 0:48.42
5th 56th
0:36.39 0:36.39
5th 60th
0:24.40 0:24.40
5th 57th
0:12.46 0:12.46
6th 54th
R7 4th TWENTYTHREE RED
T : RHYS RADFORD J : CRAIG STAPLES
1:15.15 1:15.15
3rd 62nd
0:48.83 0:48.83
3rd 71st
0:36.47 0:36.47
3rd 62nd
0:24.51 0:24.51
2nd 62nd
0:12.49 0:12.49
2nd 55th
R8 2nd FLIRTINI
T : SIMON A MILLER J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
1:12.98 1:12.98
4th 38th
0:48.70 0:48.70
3rd 66th
0:36.58 0:36.58
3rd 66th
0:24.62 0:24.62
3rd 67th
0:12.50 0:12.50
3rd 56th
R2 8th BARAMAGIC
T : BRIAN KERSLEY J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
1:11.68 1:11.68
9th 14th
0:47.78 0:47.78
10th 32nd
0:35.97 0:35.97
9th 43rd
0:24.32 0:24.32
9th 53rd
0:12.52 0:12.52
9th 57th
R2 6th KAKADU
T : V A BROCKMAN J : RYAN HILL
1:11.92 1:11.92
4th 22nd
0:48.28 0:48.28
4th 53rd
0:36.32 0:36.32
4th 58th
0:24.52 0:24.52
4th 63rd
0:12.52 0:12.52
5th 58th
R2 4th CRYPTO
T : SARAH CHILDS J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:11.82 1:11.82
3rd 15th
0:48.12 0:48.12
3rd 49th
0:36.10 0:36.10
3rd 48th
0:24.30 0:24.30
3rd 51st
0:12.54 0:12.54
2nd 59th
R7 8th LAVISTARR
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:15.00 1:15.00
5th 60th
0:48.76 0:48.76
5th 67th
0:36.42 0:36.42
6th 61st
0:24.44 0:24.44
5th 59th
0:12.54 0:12.54
4th 60th
R3 9th GIFTED WARRIOR
T : ROBERT & TODD HARVEY J : SEAN MCGRUDDY
1:12.05 1:12.05
10th 30th
0:48.63 0:48.63
8th 64th
0:36.67 0:36.67
8th 70th
0:24.59 0:24.59
9th 66th
0:12.57 0:12.57
7th 61st
R5 12th LADY STINGRAY
T : D M ATTWELL J : LISA STAPLES
0:46.00 0:46.00
2nd 18th
0:34.94 0:34.94
1st 21st
0:23.93 0:23.93
2nd 35th
0:12.57 0:12.57
6th 62nd
R3 4th INFLATION
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : LEE NEWMAN
1:12.03 1:12.03
3rd 28th
0:48.63 0:48.63
2nd 63rd
0:36.63 0:36.63
2nd 68th
0:24.59 0:24.59
2nd 65th
0:12.59 0:12.59
3rd 63rd
R1 3rd EYE OF THE DAY
T : P H JORDAN J : CRAIG STAPLES
1:11.83 1:11.83
1st 18th
0:48.49 0:48.49
1st 61st
0:36.32 0:36.32
1st 57th
0:24.39 0:24.39
1st 56th
0:12.59 0:12.59
1st 64th
R8 1st GREAT AGAIN
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : PETER HALL
1:12.85 1:12.85
3rd 37th
0:48.79 0:48.79
2nd 69th
0:37.01 0:37.01
1st 73rd
0:25.09 0:25.09
1st 73rd
0:12.61 0:12.61
1st 65th
R5 14th DUCK DUCK GOOSE
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : RANDY TAN
0:46.97 0:46.97
14th 24th
0:35.66 0:35.66
14th 30th
0:24.01 0:24.01
14th 39th
0:12.61 0:12.61
14th 66th
R8 5th HAPPY HARRY
T : SIMON A MILLER J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
1:13.39 1:13.39
11th 41st
0:48.65 0:48.65
12th 65th
0:36.59 0:36.59
10th 67th
0:24.63 0:24.63
10th 68th
0:12.67 0:12.67
8th 67th
R8 8th WAR GOD
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : JASON BROWN
1:13.65 1:13.65
9th 46th
0:49.11 0:49.11
9th 73rd
0:36.99 0:36.99
9th 72nd
0:24.87 0:24.87
9th 71st
0:12.71 0:12.71
10th 68th
R4 10th BOYS GETAROUND HIM
T : D MORTON J : PETER KNUCKEY
1:13.22 1:13.22
3rd 39th
0:48.48 0:48.48
4th 60th
0:36.38 0:36.38
4th 59th
0:24.66 0:24.66
6th 69th
0:12.78 0:12.78
9th 69th
R2 10th COCKY DODD
T : W T CROSBY J : SEAN MCGRUDDY
1:11.97 1:11.97
10th 25th
0:48.21 0:48.21
9th 50th
0:36.29 0:36.29
10th 54th
0:24.57 0:24.57
10th 64th
0:12.79 0:12.79
10th 70th
R8 3rd CANDLELIGHT STAR
T : D M ATTWELL J : LISA STAPLES
1:13.31 1:13.31
6th 40th
0:48.79 0:48.79
7th 68th
0:36.63 0:36.63
8th 69th
0:24.75 0:24.75
8th 70th
0:12.83 0:12.83
5th 71st
R8 10th DARK PROSPECT
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:14.19 1:14.19
12th 52nd
0:49.63 0:49.63
11th 81st
0:37.35 0:37.35
12th 78th
0:25.27 0:25.27
11th 77th
0:12.87 0:12.87
11th 72nd
R8 7th DIABLERIE
T : BROCK LEWTHWAITE J : JULIEN F KOKOTAJLO
1:13.61 1:13.61
8th 44th
0:49.19 0:49.19
8th 74th
0:37.17 0:37.17
7th 75th
0:25.19 0:25.19
7th 76th
0:12.89 0:12.89
7th 73rd
R7 10th LADY TRADER
T : MARK FORD J : EMMA STENT
1:15.94 1:15.94
1st 65th
0:49.62 0:49.62
1st 80th
0:37.22 0:37.22
1st 76th
0:25.06 0:25.06
1st 72nd
0:12.94 0:12.94
1st 74th
R3 8th RECHARGER
T : CLIFFORD GREEN J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
1:12.60 1:12.60
1st 34th
0:49.20 0:49.20
1st 75th
0:37.12 0:37.12
1st 74th
0:25.14 0:25.14
1st 74th
0:12.96 0:12.96
2nd 75th
R2 9th DRIFTSTAR
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : JARRAD NOSKE
1:12.64 1:12.64
2nd 35th
0:48.98 0:48.98
2nd 72nd
0:36.99 0:36.99
2nd 71st
0:25.14 0:25.14
2nd 75th
0:13.02 0:13.02
4th 76th
R5 13th TO RISE AGAIN
T : C H WEBSTER J : TROY TURNER
0:46.39 0:46.39
11th 20th
0:35.37 0:35.37
9th 27th
0:24.43 0:24.43
9th 58th
0:13.11 0:13.11
12th 77th
R8 9th YEAH DARDY
T : J ERKELENS J : JARRAD NOSKE
1:14.01 1:14.01
5th 49th
0:49.51 0:49.51
6th 78th
0:37.39 0:37.39
6th 80th
0:25.39 0:25.39
6th 78th
0:13.11 0:13.11
6th 78th
R4 12th THREESUN
T : BROCK LEWTHWAITE J : JULIEN F KOKOTAJLO
1:13.51 1:13.51
12th 43rd
0:49.31 0:49.31
10th 76th
0:37.36 0:37.36
11th 79th
0:25.43 0:25.43
12th 80th
0:13.15 0:13.15
12th 79th
R8 4th THE VELVET KING
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : LEE NEWMAN
1:13.71 1:13.71
1st 47th
0:49.61 0:49.61
1st 79th
0:37.75 0:37.75
2nd 81st
0:25.79 0:25.79
2nd 81st
0:13.19 0:13.19
2nd 80th
R3 10th OUR BUDDY BOY
T : REBECCA WALLRODT J : JASON WHITING
1:13.49 1:13.49
4th 42nd
0:50.11 0:50.11
3rd 83rd
0:38.12 0:38.12
3rd 83rd
0:25.85 0:25.85
6th 82nd
0:13.25 0:13.25
11th 81st
R8 6th MASQUERADE
T : ADAM DURRANT J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:14.00 1:14.00
2nd 48th
0:49.44 0:49.44
4th 77th
0:37.32 0:37.32
5th 77th
0:25.40 0:25.40
4th 79th
0:13.28 0:13.28
4th 82nd
R3 11th PROXY
T : G B DELANE J : ANDREW CASTLE
1:13.64 1:13.64
2nd 45th
0:50.02 0:50.02
4th 82nd
0:38.03 0:38.03
4th 82nd
0:25.88 0:25.88
5th 83rd
0:13.42 0:13.42
10th 83rd
R7 14th FREEDOM BY CHOICE
T : R K COWL J : TROY TURNER
1:16.93 1:16.93
2nd 66th
0:50.65 0:50.65
2nd 84th
0:38.31 0:38.31
2nd 84th
0:26.01 0:26.01
3rd 84th
0:13.57 0:13.57
9th 84th
R8 12th PLAYS THE GAME
T : M L LANE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:15.66 1:15.66
10th 64th
0:51.02 0:51.02
10th 86th
0:38.70 0:38.70
11th 85th
0:26.54 0:26.54
12th 85th
0:14.06 0:14.06
12th 85th
R8 11th ROCKON TOMMY
T : A D MATHEWS J : PETER KNUCKEY
1:15.20 1:15.20
7th 63rd
0:50.94 0:50.94
5th 85th
0:38.92 0:38.92
4th 86th
0:26.80 0:26.80
5th 86th
0:14.20 0:14.20
9th 86th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
DURENDAL (AUS) 6G
MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) - RAZOR BLADE (AUS) BLAZING SWORD (AUS)
S MCGRUDDY 58.0 CHRIS GANGEMI 4
IT'S IT (AUS) 5G
KNOWLEDGE (AUS) - TIFFANY ISLAND (AUS) ISLAND MORN (AUS)
RANDY TAN 54.0 SHARON MILLER 6
MILITARY REIGN (AUS) 3F
UNIVERSAL RULER (AUS) - GENERAL'S DELIGHT (AUS) GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS)
W PIKE 54.5 DARREN MCAULIFFE 1
ROCK MAGIC (AUS) 5G
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - ROCKABUBBLE (AUS) BUBBLE GUM FELLOW (JPN)
JARRAD NOSKE 58.5 CHRIS GANGEMI 7
PININCI (AUS) 5G
PINS (AUS) - MISS DAVINCI (AUS) GALILEO (IRE)
P CARBERY 54.0 D R HARRISON 1
SETTLE STRADA (AUS) 4G
STRADA (AUS) - UNSETTLED (AUS) THUNDER GULCH (USA)
P CARBERY 54.0 D R HARRISON 5
MEGEM'S BOY (AUS) 6G
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - JOANNE'S DAUGHTER (NZ) KAAPSTAD (NZ)
W PIKE 54.0 S R BATES 2
ALL FRIARED UP (AUS) 3F
BLACKFRIARS (AUS) - PROTO'S PATH (AUS) PROTOS (USA)
J WHITING 53.0 S R BATES 10
FOR YOUR EYES ONLY (AUS) 3F
BLETCHLEY PARK (IRE) - COMMUNIQUE (AUS) KEY BUSINESS (AUS)
T TURNER 53.0 P H JORDAN 7
VIZARD (AUS) 4G
MAGIC OF MONEY (AUS) - TICKLE THE TILL (AUS) CORPORATE RAIDER (AUS)
P J HARVEY 56.5 GEORGE DALY 9
REAL MAK (AUS) 3G
BRAHMS (USA) - PAKLANI (AUS) HAULPAK (AUS)
P CARBERY 53.5 W J MITCHELL 10
GREAT NATION (AUS) 3G
KEY BUSINESS (AUS) - KEY STRATEGY (AUS) MILITARY PLUME (NZ)
D A O'HEARE 53.0 V A BROCKMAN 7
RIVER MIST (AUS) 3G
SRI PEKAN (USA) - DANCE MISTY FOR ME (AUS) KALA DANCER (GB)
P D KNUCKEY 56.5 GEORGE DALY 11
IRISH PRIDE (AUS) 5G
NIGHT SHIFT (USA) - SUPERIOR BISC (AUS) CROWN JESTER (AUS)
T STUBBERFIELD 55.0 NEVILLE PARNHAM 12
KAPRATS (AUS) 5G
STAR PAK (AUS) - SISTER FAIR (AUS) RIDGEWAY (AUS)
P KING 56.0 WARREN RADFORD 1
LADY WILD (AUS) 3F
WILD HARMONY (USA) - YARRALADY (AUS) JON GEORGE (GB)
MS ALANA WILLIAMS 55.0 V A BROCKMAN 1
ZABASET (AUS) 5G
ZABALETA (USA) - STRAIGHT SET (AUS) STRAIGHT FLIGHT (USA)
D R MILLER (SNR.) 52.0 J W MILLER 4