Belmont Park Results (Race 8)

Saturday, 4th July 2020

8
15:45
(local)

Aquanita Stakes (LR)

Age: 3yo Sex: CG Type: OPEN
AUD $100,000
2000m TURF GOOD
8
15:45
(local)
AUD $100,000
2000m GOOD

Aquanita Stakes (LR)

Age: 3yo Sex: CG Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of BELMONT-PARK - Saturday, 04th July 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R6 5th SHE'S ENCHANTED
T : BRETT POPE J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:44.79 0:44.79
7th 2nd
0:33.52 0:33.52
9th 1st
0:22.39 0:22.39
9th 1st
0:11.51 0:11.51
6th 1st
R5 5th SOWAR
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
1:10.58 1:10.58
10th 8th
0:46.38 0:46.38
7th 22nd
0:34.60 0:34.60
7th 16th
0:22.94 0:22.94
8th 10th
0:11.56 0:11.56
9th 2nd
R6 4th MIA DOLCE
T : JAYCE BUCKLEY J : M PATEMAN
0:44.80 0:44.80
4th 3rd
0:33.72 0:33.72
4th 3rd
0:22.68 0:22.68
4th 2nd
0:11.56 0:11.56
4th 3rd
R6 7th PUT A SPELL ON YOU
T : FRED KERSLEY J : ALAN KENNEDY
0:45.08 0:45.08
5th 7th
0:33.94 0:33.94
5th 6th
0:22.88 0:22.88
5th 8th
0:11.60 0:11.60
8th 4th
R6 6th MOOD SWINGS
T : GEORGE DUPRE J : JORDAN TURNER
0:44.91 0:44.91
6th 5th
0:33.63 0:33.63
8th 2nd
0:22.73 0:22.73
6th 4th
0:11.63 0:11.63
5th 5th
R6 3rd BOOMTASTIC
T : SIMON A MILLER J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:44.90 0:44.90
2nd 4th
0:33.87 0:33.87
2nd 5th
0:22.82 0:22.82
2nd 7th
0:11.64 0:11.64
3rd 6th
R5 1st ZERO DEMERITS
T : G A CRISPIN J : JASON WHITING
1:10.65 1:10.65
5th 10th
0:46.33 0:46.33
5th 17th
0:34.53 0:34.53
5th 12th
0:22.99 0:22.99
5th 12th
0:11.65 0:11.65
4th 7th
R4 2nd NOT TO BE MIST
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:09.48 1:09.48
10th 2nd
0:46.20 0:46.20
10th 16th
0:34.89 0:34.89
10th 22nd
0:22.90 0:22.90
10th 9th
0:11.68 0:11.68
6th 8th
R5 3rd TIFF HAS SPOKEN
T : SHARON MILLER J : ALAN KENNEDY
1:10.68 1:10.68
8th 11th
0:46.08 0:46.08
10th 13th
0:34.33 0:34.33
10th 10th
0:22.80 0:22.80
9th 6th
0:11.72 0:11.72
5th 9th
R6 2nd WINE NIGHT
T : J ERKELENS J : PETER KNUCKEY
0:44.76 0:44.76
3rd 1st
0:33.78 0:33.78
3rd 4th
0:22.78 0:22.78
3rd 5th
0:11.72 0:11.72
2nd 10th
R4 1st SHOWMANSHIP
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:09.42 1:09.42
8th 1st
0:46.08 0:46.08
8th 14th
0:34.73 0:34.73
8th 18th
0:22.70 0:22.70
8th 3rd
0:11.76 0:11.76
1st 11th
R4 7th PRIZE CATCH
T : NEVILLE PARKER J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
1:09.61 1:09.61
11th 3rd
0:46.51 0:46.51
11th 26th
0:35.22 0:35.22
11th 33rd
0:23.25 0:23.25
11th 18th
0:11.81 0:11.81
10th 12th
R5 6th TRULY GREAT
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:10.72 1:10.72
9th 12th
0:46.34 0:46.34
9th 18th
0:34.59 0:34.59
9th 15th
0:23.10 0:23.10
7th 15th
0:11.82 0:11.82
6th 13th
R7 1st LONG BEACH
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:45.39 0:45.39
9th 9th
0:34.22 0:34.22
9th 9th
0:23.15 0:23.15
8th 16th
0:11.85 0:11.85
6th 14th
R4 4th MANKIND
T : HAYDEN BALLANTYNE J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:09.83 1:09.83
9th 4th
0:46.83 0:46.83
7th 35th
0:35.52 0:35.52
7th 52nd
0:23.47 0:23.47
7th 22nd
0:11.87 0:11.87
8th 15th
R6 1st WE'VE GOT DREAMS
T : M L LANE J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
0:44.99 0:44.99
1st 6th
0:34.00 0:34.00
1st 7th
0:22.99 0:22.99
1st 11th
0:11.87 0:11.87
1st 16th
R3 2nd LA FAROLA
T : M L LANE J : MS K YUILL
0:46.36 0:46.36
12th 21st
0:34.65 0:34.65
12th 17th
0:23.00 0:23.00
12th 13th
0:11.90 0:11.90
7th 17th
R9 1st CHANTREA
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:12.29 1:12.29
8th 32nd
0:47.03 0:47.03
5th 41st
0:35.14 0:35.14
5th 25th
0:23.53 0:23.53
5th 28th
0:11.91 0:11.91
3rd 18th
R2 3rd BLOW ME OUT
T : BRETT POPE J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:46.35 0:46.35
8th 19th
0:34.93 0:34.93
8th 23rd
0:23.49 0:23.49
7th 25th
0:11.91 0:11.91
6th 19th
R6 8th AMELIA'S ON FIRE
T : SIMON A MILLER J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:45.28 0:45.28
8th 8th
0:34.13 0:34.13
7th 8th
0:23.08 0:23.08
8th 14th
0:11.94 0:11.94
7th 20th
R7 7th GRAND DESIGN
T : D R HARRISON J : J AZZOPARDI
0:45.75 0:45.75
11th 12th
0:34.57 0:34.57
11th 13th
0:23.35 0:23.35
11th 20th
0:11.97 0:11.97
9th 21st
R5 2nd APOLLO
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : PETER KNUCKEY
1:10.93 1:10.93
4th 14th
0:46.69 0:46.69
4th 30th
0:34.86 0:34.86
4th 20th
0:23.25 0:23.25
3rd 19th
0:11.97 0:11.97
3rd 22nd
R10 4th FRIAR FOX
T : J ERKELENS J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
1:11.84 1:11.84
8th 24th
0:47.04 0:47.04
9th 42nd
0:35.18 0:35.18
10th 27th
0:23.64 0:23.64
9th 34th
0:11.98 0:11.98
8th 23rd
R2 4th OLDEN
T : DANIEL O'CONNOR J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:46.73 0:46.73
6th 32nd
0:35.32 0:35.32
7th 36th
0:23.67 0:23.67
8th 35th
0:11.99 0:11.99
7th 24th
R5 9th JAG THE JOKER
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : MS K YUILL
1:11.15 1:11.15
11th 16th
0:46.55 0:46.55
12th 28th
0:34.79 0:34.79
12th 19th
0:23.21 0:23.21
12th 17th
0:12.03 0:12.03
10th 25th
R4 5th SON OF BACCHUS
T : RHYS RADFORD J : CRAIG STAPLES
1:10.33 1:10.33
4th 7th
0:47.01 0:47.01
5th 40th
0:35.63 0:35.63
5th 58th
0:23.57 0:23.57
5th 30th
0:12.05 0:12.05
5th 26th
R4 3rd WRINKLY
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:10.31 1:10.31
3rd 6th
0:47.27 0:47.27
3rd 56th
0:35.76 0:35.76
3rd 63rd
0:23.63 0:23.63
3rd 32nd
0:12.07 0:12.07
2nd 27th
R2 7th ACE PLACE
T : PAULA WAGG J : PETER KNUCKEY
0:46.50 0:46.50
10th 25th
0:35.07 0:35.07
10th 24th
0:23.86 0:23.86
10th 47th
0:12.08 0:12.08
8th 28th
R2 2nd SHE'S GOD TO YOU
T : DARREN TAYLOR J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
0:46.19 0:46.19
7th 15th
0:34.87 0:34.87
6th 21st
0:23.47 0:23.47
6th 23rd
0:12.11 0:12.11
2nd 29th
R10 7th BURNING PRIDE
T : HOLLY TAYLOR J : JARRAD NOSKE
1:11.59 1:11.59
13th 21st
0:46.81 0:46.81
13th 34th
0:35.18 0:35.18
12th 28th
0:23.63 0:23.63
12th 33rd
0:12.11 0:12.11
11th 30th
R7 2nd NERODIO
T : MS S BAKRANICH J : JARRAD NOSKE
0:45.70 0:45.70
8th 11th
0:34.58 0:34.58
6th 14th
0:23.51 0:23.51
6th 27th
0:12.11 0:12.11
5th 31st
R3 4th WUNDERKIND
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:47.06 0:47.06
5th 43rd
0:35.22 0:35.22
7th 32nd
0:23.62 0:23.62
6th 31st
0:12.12 0:12.12
6th 32nd
R6 9th HOLY GHOST
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:45.46 0:45.46
9th 10th
0:34.48 0:34.48
6th 11th
0:23.42 0:23.42
7th 21st
0:12.12 0:12.12
9th 33rd
R5 4th MONTELENA
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:11.24 1:11.24
2nd 17th
0:47.08 0:47.08
2nd 45th
0:35.16 0:35.16
2nd 26th
0:23.48 0:23.48
2nd 24th
0:12.12 0:12.12
2nd 34th
R5 7th FINGERMARK
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:11.29 1:11.29
6th 18th
0:46.99 0:46.99
6th 39th
0:35.19 0:35.19
6th 31st
0:23.57 0:23.57
6th 29th
0:12.13 0:12.13
7th 35th
R3 7th SEMINYAK
T : SHARON MILLER J : J AZZOPARDI
0:47.22 0:47.22
9th 55th
0:35.35 0:35.35
10th 39th
0:23.74 0:23.74
9th 41st
0:12.16 0:12.16
10th 36th
R2 1st SNICKERDOODLEDANDY
T : D MORTON J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:46.72 0:46.72
2nd 31st
0:35.27 0:35.27
2nd 34th
0:23.86 0:23.86
2nd 46th
0:12.16 0:12.16
1st 37th
R9 2nd CAMBIST
T : ROBYN LOCKWOOD J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
1:12.94 1:12.94
5th 40th
0:47.10 0:47.10
7th 46th
0:35.27 0:35.27
6th 35th
0:23.68 0:23.68
6th 36th
0:12.16 0:12.16
2nd 38th
R3 8th POPCORN TENDER
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : ALAN KENNEDY
0:47.46 0:47.46
6th 64th
0:35.71 0:35.71
6th 60th
0:23.92 0:23.92
8th 50th
0:12.16 0:12.16
11th 39th
R4 6th WAR GOD
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:10.21 1:10.21
6th 5th
0:47.19 0:47.19
4th 54th
0:35.74 0:35.74
4th 61st
0:23.69 0:23.69
4th 37th
0:12.17 0:12.17
4th 40th
R3 1st BUMPER HUMPER
T : D M LUCIANI J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:47.15 0:47.15
2nd 50th
0:35.37 0:35.37
2nd 41st
0:23.71 0:23.71
2nd 40th
0:12.19 0:12.19
1st 41st
R5 11th UBER MOVER
T : PAUL TAPPER J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:11.77 1:11.77
7th 23rd
0:47.31 0:47.31
7th 59th
0:35.45 0:35.45
8th 49th
0:23.79 0:23.79
9th 42nd
0:12.19 0:12.19
11th 42nd
R7 5th MAJINIKA
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS
0:46.35 0:46.35
5th 20th
0:35.18 0:35.18
5th 29th
0:24.01 0:24.01
5th 53rd
0:12.23 0:12.23
7th 43rd
R3 3rd MORE SNITZEL
T : T M ANDREWS J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:47.13 0:47.13
4th 48th
0:35.33 0:35.33
5th 37th
0:23.69 0:23.69
5th 38th
0:12.23 0:12.23
3rd 44th
R5 12th ARNIE'S BOY
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
1:11.54 1:11.54
12th 19th
0:47.10 0:47.10
11th 47th
0:35.40 0:35.40
11th 45th
0:23.84 0:23.84
11th 45th
0:12.26 0:12.26
12th 45th
R10 2nd FRED DAG
T : B V WATKINS J : JASON WHITING
1:11.58 1:11.58
9th 20th
0:46.92 0:46.92
8th 36th
0:35.19 0:35.19
8th 30th
0:23.50 0:23.50
8th 26th
0:12.26 0:12.26
5th 46th
R9 3rd HEAVEN'S GIFT
T : HOLLY LOCKE J : JARRAD NOSKE
1:13.27 1:13.27
4th 45th
0:47.43 0:47.43
4th 63rd
0:35.55 0:35.55
4th 54th
0:23.97 0:23.97
3rd 52nd
0:12.27 0:12.27
1st 47th
R2 9th YAMATJI MAN
T : RUSSELL STEWART J : PAUL HARVEY
0:46.95 0:46.95
9th 37th
0:35.51 0:35.51
9th 51st
0:24.19 0:24.19
9th 61st
0:12.27 0:12.27
10th 48th
R9 4th PETTICOAT JUNCTION
T : JUSTIN WARWICK J : MS K YUILL
1:12.64 1:12.64
10th 37th
0:47.16 0:47.16
10th 51st
0:35.36 0:35.36
9th 40th
0:23.80 0:23.80
9th 43rd
0:12.28 0:12.28
8th 49th
R10 6th KING BLITZ
T : B P NEWNHAM J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
1:12.12 1:12.12
6th 28th
0:47.34 0:47.34
7th 61st
0:35.54 0:35.54
7th 53rd
0:23.96 0:23.96
7th 51st
0:12.28 0:12.28
7th 50th
R10 1st RESISTANCE
T : FRED KERSLEY J : MADI DERRICK
1:11.69 1:11.69
7th 22nd
0:47.19 0:47.19
5th 53rd
0:35.44 0:35.44
4th 48th
0:23.91 0:23.91
4th 49th
0:12.31 0:12.31
3rd 51st
R10 12th DOUBLE DIGIT
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:12.02 1:12.02
12th 26th
0:47.32 0:47.32
12th 60th
0:35.51 0:35.51
13th 50th
0:24.10 0:24.10
11th 57th
0:12.32 0:12.32
12th 52nd
R4 9th MAD BRAD
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : J AZZOPARDI
1:10.62 1:10.62
7th 9th
0:47.16 0:47.16
9th 52nd
0:35.86 0:35.86
9th 67th
0:23.80 0:23.80
9th 44th
0:12.32 0:12.32
9th 53rd
R3 6th MYSTERY MAN
T : GEORGE DUPRE J : JORDAN TURNER
0:47.14 0:47.14
10th 49th
0:35.39 0:35.39
9th 44th
0:23.70 0:23.70
10th 39th
0:12.34 0:12.34
8th 54th
R10 9th JERAFT
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:12.60 1:12.60
5th 36th
0:47.72 0:47.72
6th 71st
0:35.86 0:35.86
6th 66th
0:24.32 0:24.32
6th 69th
0:12.34 0:12.34
10th 55th
R10 13th DISCOVILLE
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:12.59 1:12.59
11th 35th
0:47.85 0:47.85
11th 78th
0:36.11 0:36.11
11th 75th
0:24.19 0:24.19
13th 59th
0:12.37 0:12.37
13th 56th
R10 3rd SERENITY BAY
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:12.15 1:12.15
3rd 29th
0:47.31 0:47.31
4th 58th
0:35.42 0:35.42
5th 46th
0:23.89 0:23.89
5th 48th
0:12.37 0:12.37
4th 57th
R8 3rd UNCLE DICK
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:13.40 1:13.40
9th 47th
0:48.60 0:48.60
9th 88th
0:36.51 0:36.51
8th 87th
0:24.48 0:24.48
6th 77th
0:12.38 0:12.38
4th 58th
R2 10th MERITIA
T : D R HARRISON J : J AZZOPARDI
0:46.97 0:46.97
11th 38th
0:35.59 0:35.59
11th 56th
0:24.37 0:24.37
11th 72nd
0:12.41 0:12.41
11th 59th
R1 2nd FINAL CHILL
T : KIERAN MCDONAGH J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:12.53 1:12.53
8th 34th
0:47.97 0:47.97
8th 80th
0:36.32 0:36.32
7th 81st
0:24.49 0:24.49
5th 80th
0:12.41 0:12.41
4th 60th
R9 5th KARIJINI AURORA
T : SUMMER DICKSON J : ALAN KENNEDY
1:13.29 1:13.29
6th 46th
0:47.53 0:47.53
8th 67th
0:35.62 0:35.62
7th 57th
0:24.05 0:24.05
7th 54th
0:12.41 0:12.41
7th 61st
R1 3rd KING CABERNET
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:12.70 1:12.70
9th 38th
0:48.14 0:48.14
9th 83rd
0:36.46 0:36.46
9th 84th
0:24.48 0:24.48
8th 78th
0:12.42 0:12.42
6th 62nd
R7 4th DOUBLE BUBBLE
T : SIMON A MILLER J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:46.48 0:46.48
3rd 24th
0:35.37 0:35.37
3rd 42nd
0:24.24 0:24.24
3rd 65th
0:12.44 0:12.44
4th 63rd
R4 10th GANGBUSTER
T : LUKE FERNIE J : M PATEMAN
1:10.82 1:10.82
5th 13th
0:47.42 0:47.42
6th 62nd
0:36.08 0:36.08
6th 74th
0:24.08 0:24.08
6th 56th
0:12.46 0:12.46
7th 64th
R2 5th SURVEILLANCE
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : JASON BROWN
0:47.07 0:47.07
4th 44th
0:35.70 0:35.70
4th 59th
0:24.24 0:24.24
4th 66th
0:12.48 0:12.48
4th 65th
R7 10th THAAD
T : CHRIS GANGEMI J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:46.60 0:46.60
10th 29th
0:35.38 0:35.38
10th 43rd
0:24.20 0:24.20
9th 62nd
0:12.48 0:12.48
10th 66th
R9 6th CUBAN TWIST
T : D M LUCIANI J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:13.92 1:13.92
3rd 53rd
0:48.12 0:48.12
3rd 82nd
0:36.13 0:36.13
3rd 76th
0:24.40 0:24.40
4th 74th
0:12.48 0:12.48
6th 67th
R8 4th EURASIA
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : PAUL HARVEY
1:14.18 1:14.18
5th 57th
0:49.20 0:49.20
5th 95th
0:36.77 0:36.77
7th 90th
0:24.58 0:24.58
5th 82nd
0:12.48 0:12.48
3rd 68th
R7 3rd INDIAN PACIFIC
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:46.45 0:46.45
2nd 23rd
0:35.34 0:35.34
2nd 38th
0:24.21 0:24.21
2nd 63rd
0:12.49 0:12.49
1st 69th
R9 8th SESSIONELLE
T : SHARON MILLER J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:13.26 1:13.26
9th 44th
0:47.84 0:47.84
9th 77th
0:35.95 0:35.95
8th 70th
0:24.38 0:24.38
8th 73rd
0:12.50 0:12.50
9th 70th
R10 8th MY GREEK BOY
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
1:12.74 1:12.74
2nd 39th
0:47.78 0:47.78
3rd 74th
0:35.96 0:35.96
3rd 71st
0:24.42 0:24.42
3rd 75th
0:12.50 0:12.50
6th 71st
R3 10th LEFT AT DAWN
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : M PATEMAN
0:47.51 0:47.51
8th 66th
0:35.74 0:35.74
8th 62nd
0:24.07 0:24.07
7th 55th
0:12.51 0:12.51
9th 72nd
R10 11th MEGAZONE
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : ALAN KENNEDY
1:12.27 1:12.27
10th 31st
0:47.49 0:47.49
10th 65th
0:35.77 0:35.77
9th 64th
0:24.11 0:24.11
10th 58th
0:12.51 0:12.51
9th 73rd
R4 8th ABDICATOR
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
1:10.96 1:10.96
1st 15th
0:48.03 0:48.03
2nd 81st
0:36.50 0:36.50
1st 86th
0:24.28 0:24.28
1st 67th
0:12.52 0:12.52
3rd 74th
R5 10th MISS HARLEY QUINN
T : G M AYRES J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
1:12.07 1:12.07
3rd 27th
0:47.79 0:47.79
3rd 75th
0:35.92 0:35.92
3rd 69th
0:24.21 0:24.21
4th 64th
0:12.57 0:12.57
8th 75th
R8 2nd MAROCCHINO
T : LOU & DION LUCIANI J : JASON WHITING
1:14.33 1:14.33
4th 59th
0:49.21 0:49.21
4th 96th
0:36.88 0:36.88
3rd 93rd
0:24.81 0:24.81
1st 86th
0:12.61 0:12.61
2nd 76th
R8 1st COUSIN IVAN
T : HOLLY TAYLOR J : ALAN KENNEDY
1:13.57 1:13.57
8th 48th
0:48.69 0:48.69
7th 89th
0:36.64 0:36.64
5th 88th
0:24.67 0:24.67
2nd 84th
0:12.61 0:12.61
1st 77th
R7 9th PRIM AND PROPER
T : LOU & DION LUCIANI J : JASON WHITING
0:46.80 0:46.80
7th 33rd
0:35.58 0:35.58
7th 55th
0:24.48 0:24.48
7th 79th
0:12.64 0:12.64
8th 78th
R10 5th PROCONSENT
T : ROBERT & TODD HARVEY J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
1:12.21 1:12.21
4th 30th
0:47.65 0:47.65
2nd 69th
0:35.83 0:35.83
2nd 65th
0:24.29 0:24.29
2nd 68th
0:12.65 0:12.65
1st 79th
R3 9th HOLYOAKE
T : BRETT POPE J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:47.80 0:47.80
3rd 76th
0:35.98 0:35.98
4th 72nd
0:24.34 0:24.34
4th 70th
0:12.66 0:12.66
5th 80th
R7 6th SIR MAMBO
T : M P ALLAN J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:46.55 0:46.55
4th 27th
0:35.44 0:35.44
4th 47th
0:24.35 0:24.35
4th 71st
0:12.67 0:12.67
3rd 81st
R8 6th NO APOLOGY
T : STEPHEN MILLER J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
1:13.70 1:13.70
10th 50th
0:48.94 0:48.94
10th 93rd
0:36.82 0:36.82
10th 92nd
0:24.68 0:24.68
9th 85th
0:12.70 0:12.70
6th 82nd
R5 8th BUTTERLEA LAD
T : R S HALEY J : MS E ASPHAR
1:11.87 1:11.87
1st 25th
0:47.75 0:47.75
1st 73rd
0:35.87 0:35.87
1st 68th
0:24.19 0:24.19
1st 60th
0:12.71 0:12.71
1st 83rd
R1 4th JUST UNDER
T : BRETT POPE J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS
1:13.09 1:13.09
5th 41st
0:48.51 0:48.51
5th 87th
0:36.74 0:36.74
5th 89th
0:24.97 0:24.97
4th 91st
0:12.71 0:12.71
3rd 84th
R3 5th ASTRO WARRIOR
T : CAMPBELL MCCALLUM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:47.88 0:47.88
1st 79th
0:36.03 0:36.03
1st 73rd
0:24.46 0:24.46
1st 76th
0:12.74 0:12.74
2nd 85th
R9 7th TRADENSIA
T : M L LANE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:14.24 1:14.24
2nd 58th
0:48.36 0:48.36
2nd 86th
0:36.45 0:36.45
2nd 83rd
0:24.82 0:24.82
2nd 87th
0:12.76 0:12.76
5th 86th
R2 8th MISS IVY LEAGUE
T : M L LANE J : MS K YUILL
0:47.74 0:47.74
3rd 72nd
0:36.26 0:36.26
3rd 80th
0:24.86 0:24.86
3rd 89th
0:12.80 0:12.80
5th 87th
R8 7th TINSNIP
T : ADAM DURRANT J : PETER KNUCKEY
1:14.04 1:14.04
11th 55th
0:49.33 0:49.33
11th 98th
0:37.08 0:37.08
11th 95th
0:25.06 0:25.06
10th 94th
0:12.80 0:12.80
8th 88th
R8 5th FUHRER
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:15.32 1:15.32
3rd 62nd
0:49.92 0:49.92
3rd 103rd
0:37.41 0:37.41
4th 97th
0:25.08 0:25.08
4th 95th
0:12.82 0:12.82
5th 89th
R3 11th DEVINE BEAST
T : SIMON A MILLER J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
0:47.59 0:47.59
7th 68th
0:36.16 0:36.16
3rd 77th
0:24.51 0:24.51
3rd 81st
0:12.85 0:12.85
4th 90th
R1 6th FAIR ONE
T : JO-ANNE LEESON J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL
1:13.68 1:13.68
3rd 49th
0:49.16 0:49.16
3rd 94th
0:37.22 0:37.22
3rd 96th
0:25.26 0:25.26
3rd 97th
0:12.86 0:12.86
5th 91st
R2 6th SHOCK RESULT
T : P H JORDAN J : CRAIG STAPLES
0:47.69 0:47.69
1st 70th
0:36.24 0:36.24
1st 78th
0:24.85 0:24.85
1st 88th
0:12.87 0:12.87
3rd 92nd
R8 8th ARROWSWIFT
T : ROBYN LOCKWOOD J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
1:15.26 1:15.26
6th 61st
0:50.26 0:50.26
6th 104th
0:37.96 0:37.96
6th 104th
0:25.42 0:25.42
8th 98th
0:12.94 0:12.94
9th 93rd
R3 12th SAVING MEMPHIS
T : P H JORDAN J : RYAN HILL
0:48.20 0:48.20
11th 84th
0:36.37 0:36.37
11th 82nd
0:24.66 0:24.66
11th 83rd
0:12.96 0:12.96
12th 94th
R1 1st MISS MARGAUX
T : STEPHEN MILLER J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
1:13.24 1:13.24
2nd 43rd
0:48.84 0:48.84
2nd 91st
0:37.01 0:37.01
2nd 94th
0:25.08 0:25.08
2nd 96th
0:12.96 0:12.96
1st 95th
R9 9th GINGER FLYER
T : SIMON A MILLER J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
1:14.62 1:14.62
1st 60th
0:48.74 0:48.74
1st 90th
0:36.78 0:36.78
1st 91st
0:25.06 0:25.06
1st 93rd
0:13.02 0:13.02
4th 96th
R7 8th ARAFURA
T : ADAM FAIREY J : ALAN KENNEDY
0:47.30 0:47.30
1st 57th
0:36.25 0:36.25
1st 79th
0:24.98 0:24.98
1st 92nd
0:13.02 0:13.02
2nd 97th
R10 10th ROCKON TOMMY
T : A D MATHEWS J : PETER KNUCKEY
1:13.15 1:13.15
1st 42nd
0:48.31 0:48.31
1st 85th
0:36.47 0:36.47
1st 85th
0:24.95 0:24.95
1st 90th
0:13.09 0:13.09
2nd 98th
R1 9th RUN FOR WINNIE
T : Q R JACKSON J : MS E ASPHAR
1:13.86 1:13.86
7th 51st
0:49.30 0:49.30
7th 97th
0:37.53 0:37.53
8th 99th
0:25.44 0:25.44
9th 99th
0:13.10 0:13.10
9th 99th
R1 7th SPIRITED LAD
T : C G WILLIS J : ALAN KENNEDY
1:14.08 1:14.08
4th 56th
0:49.52 0:49.52
4th 102nd
0:37.64 0:37.64
4th 102nd
0:25.48 0:25.48
6th 100th
0:13.12 0:13.12
7th 100th
R1 5th OBSTINATION
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:13.89 1:13.89
1st 52nd
0:49.45 0:49.45
1st 101st
0:37.59 0:37.59
1st 100th
0:25.73 0:25.73
1st 103rd
0:13.17 0:13.17
2nd 101st
R1 8th AEROFAITH
T : P R BAMFORD J : JERRY NOSKE
1:13.95 1:13.95
6th 54th
0:49.37 0:49.37
6th 99th
0:37.63 0:37.63
6th 101st
0:25.55 0:25.55
7th 102nd
0:13.21 0:13.21
8th 102nd
R4 11th FRIAR'S GIFT
T : BRIAN ROGERS J : KRISTY BENNETT
1:12.33 1:12.33
2nd 33rd
0:49.42 0:49.42
1st 100th
0:37.85 0:37.85
2nd 103rd
0:25.54 0:25.54
2nd 101st
0:13.32 0:13.32
11th 103rd
R8 9th THAT'S FUNNY AZ
T : D M LUCIANI J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:16.61 1:16.61
2nd 63rd
0:51.19 0:51.19
2nd 106th
0:38.73 0:38.73
1st 105th
0:26.31 0:26.31
3rd 105th
0:13.61 0:13.61
7th 104th
R2 11th KING LUCIFER
T : KAREN KERSLEY J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:48.93 0:48.93
5th 92nd
0:37.46 0:37.46
5th 98th
0:25.99 0:25.99
5th 104th
0:13.61 0:13.61
9th 105th
R8 10th KENDEL'S IMPACT
T : M SANTICH J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:16.92 1:16.92
7th 64th
0:51.94 0:51.94
8th 107th
0:39.53 0:39.53
9th 107th
0:27.18 0:27.18
11th 106th
0:14.44 0:14.44
10th 106th
R8 11th MARXIAN
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : JARRAD NOSKE
1:18.46 1:18.46
1st 65th
0:53.04 0:53.04
1st 108th
0:40.46 0:40.46
1st 108th
0:27.74 0:27.74
7th 107th
0:14.46 0:14.46
11th 107th
R7 11th MASCHINO MISS
T : D R HARRISON J : PAUL HARVEY
0:50.46 0:50.46
6th 105th
0:39.16 0:39.16
8th 106th
0:27.75 0:27.75
10th 108th
0:15.49 0:15.49
11th 108th
R9 10th IS A BOMBSHELL
T : SHARON MILLER J : J AZZOPARDI
1:23.17 1:23.17
7th 66th
0:57.61 0:57.61
6th 109th
0:45.32 0:45.32
10th 109th
0:32.93 0:32.93
10th 109th
0:20.25 0:20.25
10th 109th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
TRUE ATTRACTION (AUS) 3G
MORE THAN READY (USA) - SIGNIFICANT (AUS) FLYING SPUR (AUS)
W PIKE 55.5 G & A WILLIAMS 1
COME PLAY WITH ME (AUS) 3G
BLACKFRIARS (AUS) - RUSSIAN PLAYMATE (AUS) DR JOHNSON (USA)
P D KNUCKEY 55.5 ADAM DURRANT 3
VARIATION (AUS) 3G
WAR CHANT (USA) - FLEETING ANGEL (AUS) DON'T SAY HALO (USA)
B PARNHAM 55.5 STEPHEN MILLER 11
ARCADIA DREAM (AUS) 3F
DOMESDAY (AUS) - ARCADIA (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
W PIKE 53.0 GRANT WILLIAMS 3
PALACE INTRUDER (AUS) 3G
ORATORIO (AUS) - PALACE ALICE (AUS) PALACE MUSIC (USA)
TOMMY BERRY 57.0 T M ANDREWS 9
NEWTON PRINCE (AUS) 3G
UNIVERSAL PRINCE (AUS) - NEWTON BEWLEY (AUS) BLACKFRIARS (AUS)
JARRAD NOSKE 57.0 DANIEL PEARCE 2
REBELSON (AUS) 3G
SNIPPETSON (AUS) - REBEL SISTER (AUS) FALBRAV (IRE)
J WHITING 58.0 DARREN MCAULIFFE 7
LORD HATRAS (AUS) 3G
LORD DANE (AUS) - MY HATRAS (AUS) FIMISTON (AUS)
W PIKE 55.0 M STORER 3
PLAYING GOD (AUS) 3C
BLACKFRIARS (AUS) - DOLLY WILL DO (AUS) RUBITON (AUS)
S PARNHAM 58.0 NEVILLE PARNHAM 1
GOD HAS SPOKEN (AUS) 3C
BLACKFRIARS (AUS) - DOLLY WILL DO (AUS) RUBITON (AUS)
S PARNHAM 58.0 NEVILLE PARNHAM 1
EXQUISITE TIMING (AUS) 3F
BLACKFRIARS (AUS) - STOP THE CLOCK (AUS) HAULPAK (AUS)
P KING 55.0 TRICIA ROBERTS 3
FAMOUS ROMAN (AUS) 3C
DANETIME (IRE) - FAMOUS FRIEND (AUS) MAROONED (GB)
P KING 57.5 K E WILLIAMS 9
SCENIC SHOT (AUS) 3G
SCENIC (IRE) - SWEEPSHOT (AUS) DR GRACE (NZ)
P J HARVEY 57.5 D MORTON 14