Belmont Park Results (Race 4)

Wednesday, 16th September 2020

4
14:59
(local)

Mumm Champagne (Rs0ly)

Age: 3yo WT: 56.0kg Type: NMW1Y
AUD $30,000
1200m TURF GOOD
4
14:59
(local)
AUD $30,000
1200m GOOD

Mumm Champagne (Rs0ly)

Age: 3yo WT: 56.0kg Type: NMW1Y

Sectional Times of BELMONT-PARK - Wednesday, 16th September 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R1 1st NOTORIOUS ONE
T : C & M GANGEMI J : JORDAN TURNER
0:57.86 0:57.86
8th 2nd
0:46.14 0:46.14
8th 8th
0:34.15 0:34.15
7th 3rd
0:22.56 0:22.56
6th 1st
0:11.36 0:11.36
1st 1st
R4 1st TRIPLE MISSILE
T : TODD HARVEY J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:57.48 0:57.48
7th 1st
0:46.00 0:46.00
6th 7th
0:34.03 0:34.03
5th 1st
0:22.60 0:22.60
5th 2nd
0:11.42 0:11.42
2nd 2nd
R4 3rd CELEBRITY WITNESS
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : J AZZOPARDI
0:58.28 0:58.28
5th 7th
0:46.56 0:46.56
5th 15th
0:34.53 0:34.53
6th 11th
0:23.08 0:23.08
6th 8th
0:11.44 0:11.44
6th 3rd
R4 4th YOUDOYOU
T : JUSTIN WARWICK J : LUCY F WARWICK
0:58.08 0:58.08
6th 4th
0:46.40 0:46.40
7th 10th
0:34.33 0:34.33
7th 7th
0:22.86 0:22.86
7th 4th
0:11.46 0:11.46
7th 4th
R2 2nd OUTBACK JACK
T : STEPHEN MILLER J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:58.51 0:58.51
9th 12th
0:46.41 0:46.41
7th 11th
0:34.34 0:34.34
7th 8th
0:22.97 0:22.97
5th 6th
0:11.49 0:11.49
5th 5th
R5 3rd THE CAT RATCHER
T : D R HARRISON J : KRISTY BENNETT
0:59.50 0:59.50
5th 40th
0:47.16 0:47.16
5th 30th
0:34.79 0:34.79
5th 21st
0:23.16 0:23.16
7th 11th
0:11.50 0:11.50
7th 6th
R2 4th SAID NO ONE EVER
T : D MORTON J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:58.81 0:58.81
7th 22nd
0:46.47 0:46.47
8th 12th
0:34.27 0:34.27
8th 6th
0:22.85 0:22.85
8th 3rd
0:11.53 0:11.53
6th 7th
R2 7th SOUTHSTAR
T : ADAM DURRANT J : M PATEMAN
0:58.79 0:58.79
8th 21st
0:46.55 0:46.55
9th 14th
0:34.43 0:34.43
9th 9th
0:22.97 0:22.97
9th 7th
0:11.57 0:11.57
8th 8th
R6 3rd ZIP ZAM ZOOM
T : FRED KERSLEY J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS
0:58.39 0:58.39
6th 9th
0:46.83 0:46.83
6th 18th
0:34.61 0:34.61
7th 12th
0:22.95 0:22.95
8th 5th
0:11.59 0:11.59
7th 9th
R2 6th FIERY BAY
T : BRIAN KERSLEY J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:59.13 0:59.13
5th 31st
0:46.89 0:46.89
5th 21st
0:34.64 0:34.64
5th 13th
0:23.17 0:23.17
6th 12th
0:11.59 0:11.59
7th 10th
R6 2nd GLOBAL RULER
T : ANDREW DICKSON J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
0:58.62 0:58.62
5th 14th
0:47.00 0:47.00
5th 25th
0:34.74 0:34.74
6th 18th
0:23.12 0:23.12
6th 9th
0:11.66 0:11.66
5th 11th
R1 6th GOLD MERITS
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : CRAIG STAPLES
0:58.54 0:58.54
9th 13th
0:46.66 0:46.66
9th 16th
0:34.76 0:34.76
9th 20th
0:23.18 0:23.18
9th 13th
0:11.68 0:11.68
8th 12th
R6 6th PIT TO WIN
T : BILL SPENCER J : MS E ASPHAR
0:57.99 0:57.99
9th 3rd
0:46.73 0:46.73
9th 17th
0:34.75 0:34.75
8th 19th
0:23.21 0:23.21
7th 15th
0:11.69 0:11.69
8th 13th
R1 4th HOLY ENCHANTMENT
T : STEPHEN MILLER J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:58.92 0:58.92
4th 24th
0:47.26 0:47.26
4th 32nd
0:35.10 0:35.10
4th 32nd
0:23.30 0:23.30
4th 20th
0:11.72 0:11.72
6th 14th
R5 7th ALL MAN
T : MS S BAKRANICH J : BEN PATERSON
0:59.63 0:59.63
7th 42nd
0:47.35 0:47.35
7th 34th
0:34.99 0:34.99
8th 27th
0:23.41 0:23.41
8th 27th
0:11.73 0:11.73
8th 15th
R2 3rd RANGA ROLL
T : SUE OLIVE J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL
0:59.17 0:59.17
4th 33rd
0:46.93 0:46.93
4th 22nd
0:34.68 0:34.68
3rd 16th
0:23.21 0:23.21
3rd 16th
0:11.75 0:11.75
3rd 16th
R1 3rd SPOOKWOOD
T : CLIFFORD GREEN J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
0:58.69 0:58.69
6th 17th
0:46.97 0:46.97
6th 24th
0:34.88 0:34.88
6th 24th
0:23.21 0:23.21
5th 17th
0:11.75 0:11.75
4th 17th
R6 5th SHE'S GOT MERIT
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : CHRIS GRAHAM
0:58.20 0:58.20
7th 6th
0:46.88 0:46.88
7th 20th
0:34.89 0:34.89
5th 25th
0:23.32 0:23.32
5th 21st
0:11.76 0:11.76
6th 18th
R1 2nd MAN OF THE HOUR
T : D MORTON J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
0:58.95 0:58.95
3rd 25th
0:47.35 0:47.35
2nd 33rd
0:35.10 0:35.10
2nd 33rd
0:23.33 0:23.33
2nd 22nd
0:11.77 0:11.77
2nd 19th
R2 1st MIYAGI
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : LUCY F WARWICK
0:59.26 0:59.26
2nd 35th
0:47.02 0:47.02
2nd 26th
0:34.72 0:34.72
2nd 17th
0:23.16 0:23.16
2nd 10th
0:11.78 0:11.78
1st 20th
R1 8th RIDING HOOD FAME
T : BILL SPENCER J : LISA STAPLES
0:59.18 0:59.18
5th 34th
0:47.38 0:47.38
5th 37th
0:35.27 0:35.27
5th 38th
0:23.42 0:23.42
7th 28th
0:11.78 0:11.78
7th 21st
R3 6th VAGABOND BOY
T : B MONTELEONE J : LUCY F WARWICK
0:45.35 0:45.35
8th 3rd
0:34.16 0:34.16
8th 4th
0:23.19 0:23.19
7th 14th
0:11.79 0:11.79
7th 22nd
R5 2nd RACY AVA
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : CHRIS GRAHAM
0:59.77 0:59.77
3rd 46th
0:47.41 0:47.41
3rd 38th
0:35.06 0:35.06
3rd 31st
0:23.41 0:23.41
2nd 26th
0:11.79 0:11.79
2nd 23rd
R4 2nd EXCERPT
T : KELLIE GRANTHAM J : PETER KNUCKEY
0:58.45 0:58.45
1st 10th
0:46.93 0:46.93
1st 23rd
0:34.81 0:34.81
1st 22nd
0:23.39 0:23.39
1st 25th
0:11.79 0:11.79
1st 24th
R5 1st ZIP YOUR LIPS
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:59.90 0:59.90
1st 47th
0:47.54 0:47.54
1st 43rd
0:35.14 0:35.14
1st 34th
0:23.44 0:23.44
1st 29th
0:11.80 0:11.80
1st 25th
R3 1st DUNE MESSIAH
T : G A CRISPIN J : JASON WHITING
0:45.16 0:45.16
4th 1st
0:34.11 0:34.11
4th 2nd
0:23.22 0:23.22
2nd 18th
0:11.84 0:11.84
2nd 26th
R5 4th CONVICTED MAN
T : SUE OLIVE J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL
0:59.97 0:59.97
2nd 49th
0:47.67 0:47.67
2nd 48th
0:35.30 0:35.30
2nd 40th
0:23.57 0:23.57
3rd 35th
0:11.85 0:11.85
3rd 27th
R4 5th NO SURRENDER
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : M PATEMAN
0:58.45 0:58.45
4th 11th
0:46.85 0:46.85
4th 19th
0:34.82 0:34.82
4th 23rd
0:23.35 0:23.35
4th 23rd
0:11.87 0:11.87
4th 28th
R6 1st SMILE FOR ME
T : V A BROCKMAN J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
0:58.74 0:58.74
3rd 18th
0:47.16 0:47.16
4th 31st
0:34.91 0:34.91
4th 26th
0:23.26 0:23.26
4th 19th
0:11.88 0:11.88
3rd 29th
R5 6th SCINTILLATING
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:59.94 0:59.94
4th 48th
0:47.70 0:47.70
4th 49th
0:35.34 0:35.34
4th 41st
0:23.64 0:23.64
4th 39th
0:11.92 0:11.92
5th 30th
R7 2nd CENSURE
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:58.12 0:58.12
10th 5th
0:47.14 0:47.14
9th 29th
0:35.23 0:35.23
8th 36th
0:23.54 0:23.54
10th 33rd
0:11.92 0:11.92
8th 31st
R2 5th FAIROUGE
T : C G WILLIS J : ALAN KENNEDY
0:59.66 0:59.66
1st 44th
0:47.38 0:47.38
1st 36th
0:35.06 0:35.06
1st 30th
0:23.52 0:23.52
1st 31st
0:11.94 0:11.94
2nd 32nd
R5 5th LITTLE FLIRT
T : R W MATTHEWS J : JASON WHITING
0:59.60 0:59.60
6th 41st
0:47.36 0:47.36
6th 35th
0:35.05 0:35.05
6th 29th
0:23.56 0:23.56
5th 34th
0:11.94 0:11.94
4th 33rd
R3 3rd SMART PRINCESS
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : JASON BROWN
0:45.24 0:45.24
6th 2nd
0:34.22 0:34.22
6th 5th
0:23.36 0:23.36
5th 24th
0:11.96 0:11.96
4th 34th
R1 7th FIRST MOMENT
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:59.48 0:59.48
2nd 39th
0:47.72 0:47.72
3rd 50th
0:35.45 0:35.45
3rd 47th
0:23.58 0:23.58
3rd 36th
0:12.00 0:12.00
5th 35th
R3 2nd EXPRESS TIME
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:45.54 0:45.54
1st 4th
0:34.51 0:34.51
1st 10th
0:23.48 0:23.48
1st 30th
0:12.00 0:12.00
1st 36th
R3 5th PRINCELY PACKAGE
T : J G PIKE J : PATRICK CARBERY
0:45.69 0:45.69
5th 5th
0:34.64 0:34.64
5th 14th
0:23.53 0:23.53
6th 32nd
0:12.03 0:12.03
5th 37th
R6 9th CHOICE COMMAND
T : NEVILLE PARKER J : ALAN KENNEDY
0:59.12 0:59.12
8th 29th
0:47.66 0:47.66
8th 47th
0:35.45 0:35.45
9th 46th
0:23.66 0:23.66
9th 40th
0:12.04 0:12.04
9th 38th
R1 9th STROUD
T : STEPHEN ROWE J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:59.31 0:59.31
7th 37th
0:47.53 0:47.53
7th 42nd
0:35.44 0:35.44
8th 45th
0:23.67 0:23.67
8th 41st
0:12.05 0:12.05
9th 39th
R7 5th CAERHELAN
T : R W PRICE J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:58.65 0:58.65
8th 15th
0:47.41 0:47.41
8th 39th
0:35.41 0:35.41
9th 43rd
0:23.83 0:23.83
9th 45th
0:12.05 0:12.05
9th 40th
R6 7th HIS 'N' HERS
T : A R IVES J : MADI DERRICK
0:58.96 0:58.96
4th 26th
0:47.52 0:47.52
3rd 41st
0:35.29 0:35.29
3rd 39th
0:23.68 0:23.68
3rd 42nd
0:12.06 0:12.06
4th 41st
R4 6th HELL'S BELLE
T : RHYS RADFORD J : CRAIG STAPLES
0:58.66 0:58.66
3rd 16th
0:47.10 0:47.10
3rd 27th
0:35.04 0:35.04
3rd 28th
0:23.60 0:23.60
3rd 38th
0:12.08 0:12.08
3rd 42nd
R1 5th PERFECT HARMONY
T : B P NEWNHAM J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
0:59.65 0:59.65
1st 43rd
0:47.91 0:47.91
1st 57th
0:35.63 0:35.63
1st 50th
0:23.83 0:23.83
1st 44th
0:12.09 0:12.09
3rd 43rd
R7 10th CAPTAIN JACK
T : SARAH HALL J : LUCY F WARWICK
0:58.74 0:58.74
11th 19th
0:47.54 0:47.54
11th 44th
0:35.77 0:35.77
11th 54th
0:24.06 0:24.06
11th 48th
0:12.10 0:12.10
11th 44th
R3 4th LORDING
T : B P NEWNHAM J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
0:45.76 0:45.76
2nd 6th
0:34.66 0:34.66
2nd 15th
0:23.58 0:23.58
3rd 37th
0:12.14 0:12.14
3rd 45th
R7 3rd BEST SUSPECT
T : JAYCE BUCKLEY J : J AZZOPARDI
0:58.29 0:58.29
9th 8th
0:47.13 0:47.13
10th 28th
0:35.24 0:35.24
10th 37th
0:23.85 0:23.85
7th 46th
0:12.17 0:12.17
4th 46th
R6 4th CASINO WAR
T : KRISTA PIKE J : MS S ALTIERI
0:59.31 0:59.31
1st 38th
0:47.65 0:47.65
1st 46th
0:35.37 0:35.37
1st 42nd
0:23.81 0:23.81
1st 43rd
0:12.19 0:12.19
1st 47th
R7 4th BOBCAT JOHNNIE
T : A M KING J : ALAN KENNEDY
0:58.79 0:58.79
4th 20th
0:47.59 0:47.59
4th 45th
0:35.64 0:35.64
4th 51st
0:24.07 0:24.07
4th 49th
0:12.23 0:12.23
3rd 48th
R7 7th STEVIE'S WONDER
T : S & J CASEY J : PETER KNUCKEY
0:59.03 0:59.03
5th 28th
0:47.79 0:47.79
5th 53rd
0:35.80 0:35.80
6th 55th
0:24.17 0:24.17
8th 52nd
0:12.33 0:12.33
6th 49th
R7 1st ANNIHILATOR
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:58.88 0:58.88
1st 23rd
0:47.50 0:47.50
1st 40th
0:35.66 0:35.66
1st 52nd
0:24.24 0:24.24
1st 54th
0:12.36 0:12.36
1st 50th
R3 7th VIN ROUGE
T : KRISTA PIKE J : CRAIG STAPLES
0:46.35 0:46.35
3rd 9th
0:35.20 0:35.20
3rd 35th
0:24.11 0:24.11
4th 50th
0:12.37 0:12.37
6th 51st
R2 8th SHYSTER
T : JAYCE BUCKLEY J : J AZZOPARDI
1:00.11 1:00.11
3rd 52nd
0:47.83 0:47.83
3rd 55th
0:35.54 0:35.54
4th 48th
0:24.01 0:24.01
4th 47th
0:12.43 0:12.43
4th 52nd
R7 8th ROSE THIEF
T : B V WATKINS J : JASON WHITING
0:59.02 0:59.02
6th 27th
0:47.76 0:47.76
7th 51st
0:35.89 0:35.89
5th 57th
0:24.48 0:24.48
3rd 57th
0:12.46 0:12.46
5th 53rd
R8 1st WITHOUT REASON
T : C H WEBSTER J : JORDAN TURNER
1:01.54 1:01.54
5th 59th
0:49.52 0:49.52
5th 66th
0:36.83 0:36.83
5th 60th
0:24.76 0:24.76
3rd 60th
0:12.48 0:12.48
1st 54th
R4 7th TABELLA
T : ARTHUR H MORTIMER J : N HOPWOOD
0:59.30 0:59.30
2nd 36th
0:47.78 0:47.78
2nd 52nd
0:35.75 0:35.75
2nd 53rd
0:24.28 0:24.28
2nd 55th
0:12.50 0:12.50
5th 55th
R5 8th DIVINE QUEST
T : C H WEBSTER J : PETER KNUCKEY
1:00.00 1:00.00
8th 50th
0:47.80 0:47.80
8th 54th
0:35.60 0:35.60
7th 49th
0:24.16 0:24.16
6th 51st
0:12.50 0:12.50
6th 56th
R3 8th BACHELOR BOY
T : STEVEN RYAN J : VICTORIA CORVER
0:46.54 0:46.54
7th 13th
0:35.44 0:35.44
7th 44th
0:24.34 0:24.34
8th 56th
0:12.54 0:12.54
8th 57th
R7 9th NEAT ACTION
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:59.13 0:59.13
7th 30th
0:48.01 0:48.01
6th 58th
0:36.05 0:36.05
7th 59th
0:24.49 0:24.49
6th 58th
0:12.59 0:12.59
7th 58th
R8 5th FRIAR'S FANTASIA
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : PETER HALL
1:01.72 1:01.72
6th 62nd
0:49.82 0:49.82
6th 70th
0:37.23 0:37.23
6th 65th
0:25.08 0:25.08
4th 66th
0:12.62 0:12.62
6th 59th
R6 8th UNCANNY TIMING
T : C H WEBSTER J : TROY TURNER
0:59.70 0:59.70
2nd 45th
0:48.08 0:48.08
2nd 59th
0:35.82 0:35.82
2nd 56th
0:24.22 0:24.22
2nd 53rd
0:12.62 0:12.62
2nd 60th
R8 13th BLACK WING
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:01.71 1:01.71
11th 61st
0:49.71 0:49.71
11th 69th
0:37.53 0:37.53
12th 71st
0:25.05 0:25.05
13th 65th
0:12.63 0:12.63
13th 61st
R7 6th COCKY DODD
T : W T CROSBY J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:59.16 0:59.16
3rd 32nd
0:47.84 0:47.84
3rd 56th
0:35.98 0:35.98
2nd 58th
0:24.58 0:24.58
2nd 59th
0:12.64 0:12.64
2nd 62nd
R8 11th ALMASTER
T : JUSTIN WARWICK J : LUCY F WARWICK
1:01.22 1:01.22
12th 53rd
0:49.30 0:49.30
12th 61st
0:37.24 0:37.24
11th 66th
0:25.24 0:25.24
10th 70th
0:12.66 0:12.66
11th 63rd
R8 3rd ABELDANE
T : ARTHUR H MORTIMER J : KRISTY BENNETT
1:03.09 1:03.09
1st 66th
0:50.55 0:50.55
1st 73rd
0:37.68 0:37.68
1st 72nd
0:25.25 0:25.25
1st 71st
0:12.67 0:12.67
3rd 64th
R8 9th AHYOKA FROST
T : STEFAN VAHALA J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:01.52 1:01.52
9th 57th
0:49.64 0:49.64
9th 67th
0:37.26 0:37.26
10th 68th
0:25.00 0:25.00
11th 63rd
0:12.70 0:12.70
10th 65th
R8 4th BOLLINGER BOY
T : ADAM DURRANT J : M PATEMAN
1:01.24 1:01.24
8th 55th
0:49.40 0:49.40
8th 65th
0:36.97 0:36.97
9th 62nd
0:24.90 0:24.90
8th 61st
0:12.72 0:12.72
4th 66th
R7 11th TOO FAT TOO SLOW
T : JUSTIN WARWICK J : PATRICK CARBERY
1:00.08 1:00.08
2nd 51st
0:48.78 0:48.78
2nd 60th
0:36.85 0:36.85
3rd 61st
0:25.10 0:25.10
5th 67th
0:12.74 0:12.74
10th 67th
R8 10th OMBUDSMAN
T : HAYDEN BALLANTYNE J : CHRIS GRAHAM
1:02.65 1:02.65
4th 64th
0:50.55 0:50.55
4th 72nd
0:37.80 0:37.80
4th 74th
0:25.47 0:25.47
6th 72nd
0:12.75 0:12.75
9th 68th
R8 12th PRESCIENCE
T : CAMPBELL MCCALLUM J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
1:01.37 1:01.37
13th 56th
0:49.37 0:49.37
13th 63rd
0:37.25 0:37.25
13th 67th
0:25.23 0:25.23
12th 69th
0:12.75 0:12.75
12th 69th
R8 2nd TREAT YO SELF
T : ADAM DURRANT J : J AZZOPARDI
1:02.18 1:02.18
3rd 63rd
0:50.08 0:50.08
3rd 71st
0:37.32 0:37.32
3rd 70th
0:24.98 0:24.98
4th 62nd
0:12.76 0:12.76
2nd 70th
R8 7th SAXON SAXOFF
T : BRIAN ROGERS J : AUSTIN GALATI
1:03.04 1:03.04
2nd 65th
0:50.56 0:50.56
2nd 74th
0:37.75 0:37.75
2nd 73rd
0:25.48 0:25.48
2nd 73rd
0:12.76 0:12.76
7th 71st
R8 8th AMERISSA
T : B P GRAHAM J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:01.23 1:01.23
10th 54th
0:49.31 0:49.31
10th 62nd
0:37.29 0:37.29
7th 69th
0:25.21 0:25.21
7th 68th
0:12.77 0:12.77
8th 72nd
R8 6th HIGH ENERGY
T : JARRAD NOSKE J : ALAN KENNEDY
1:01.53 1:01.53
7th 58th
0:49.69 0:49.69
7th 68th
0:37.14 0:37.14
8th 63rd
0:25.01 0:25.01
9th 64th
0:12.87 0:12.87
5th 73rd
R2 9th PITPONI
T : CLIFFORD GREEN J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:01.63 1:01.63
6th 60th
0:49.39 0:49.39
6th 64th
0:37.20 0:37.20
6th 64th
0:25.69 0:25.69
7th 74th
0:13.63 0:13.63
9th 74th