Belmont Park Results (Race 8)

Saturday, 18th September 2021

8
17:10
(local)

Crown Perth (Rs1mw)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: 1MW
AUD $50,000
2000m TURF SOFT
8
17:10
(local)
AUD $50,000
2000m SOFT

Crown Perth (Rs1mw)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: 1MW

Sectional Times of BELMONT-PARK - Saturday, 18th September 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R9 4th STRATHMORE ROSE
T : ROY ROGERS J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:44.48 0:44.48
9th 2nd
0:33.31 0:33.31
10th 2nd
0:22.34 0:22.34
9th 5th
0:11.20 0:11.20
7th 1st
R4 2nd BUZZOOM
T : D MORTON J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:45.86 0:45.86
7th 23rd
0:33.80 0:33.80
7th 5th
0:22.12 0:22.12
7th 1st
0:11.24 0:11.24
4th 2nd
R4 1st PROBITY
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : J AZZOPARDI
0:46.06 0:46.06
5th 25th
0:33.97 0:33.97
6th 8th
0:22.30 0:22.30
6th 3rd
0:11.32 0:11.32
2nd 3rd
R2 1st KAPTAIN KAOS
T : MICHAEL GRANTHAM J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:11.00 1:11.00
6th 6th
0:45.50 0:45.50
6th 18th
0:33.71 0:33.71
6th 4th
0:22.16 0:22.16
6th 2nd
0:11.32 0:11.32
3rd 4th
R9 1st ALL DAY SESSION
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : BRAD RAWILLER
0:44.21 0:44.21
8th 1st
0:33.25 0:33.25
8th 1st
0:22.31 0:22.31
6th 4th
0:11.33 0:11.33
2nd 5th
R3 3rd APPLE SCHNAPPS
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:44.68 0:44.68
5th 3rd
0:33.68 0:33.68
5th 3rd
0:22.66 0:22.66
5th 6th
0:11.38 0:11.38
4th 6th
R8 3rd RED HOT TIP
T : STEPHEN MILLER J : BRAD RAWILLER
1:12.74 1:12.74
11th 22nd
0:45.70 0:45.70
11th 20th
0:34.15 0:34.15
10th 15th
0:22.76 0:22.76
10th 8th
0:11.42 0:11.42
8th 7th
R9 5th GLASGOW GIRL
T : B P GRAHAM J : RYAN HILL
0:45.02 0:45.02
4th 6th
0:34.04 0:34.04
3rd 10th
0:22.90 0:22.90
4th 16th
0:11.44 0:11.44
4th 8th
R9 6th SUNNYSILK
T : D R HARRISON J : PAUL HARVEY
0:45.09 0:45.09
3rd 9th
0:33.98 0:33.98
4th 9th
0:22.81 0:22.81
5th 10th
0:11.45 0:11.45
5th 9th
R8 2nd VINTAGE STOCK
T : A D MATHEWS J : PATRICK CARBERY
1:13.05 1:13.05
8th 25th
0:46.07 0:46.07
8th 26th
0:34.41 0:34.41
8th 23rd
0:22.93 0:22.93
8th 19th
0:11.47 0:11.47
7th 10th
R4 3rd WAR GEM
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:46.68 0:46.68
2nd 44th
0:34.57 0:34.57
2nd 29th
0:22.90 0:22.90
2nd 15th
0:11.48 0:11.48
1st 11th
R3 1st SNIPILLICIOUS
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:44.91 0:44.91
3rd 5th
0:33.93 0:33.93
3rd 7th
0:22.87 0:22.87
3rd 12th
0:11.51 0:11.51
3rd 12th
R5 4th LA FAROLA
T : M L LANE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:11.90 1:11.90
7th 18th
0:46.84 0:46.84
7th 49th
0:35.17 0:35.17
7th 52nd
0:23.38 0:23.38
7th 39th
0:11.52 0:11.52
6th 13th
R9 9th SOUTHERN TURF
T : TOM PIKE J : CRAIG STAPLES
0:45.18 0:45.18
11th 12th
0:34.08 0:34.08
11th 11th
0:22.88 0:22.88
11th 13th
0:11.52 0:11.52
11th 14th
R9 3rd MOOD SWINGS
T : GEORGE DUPRE J : JORDAN TURNER
0:45.06 0:45.06
1st 7th
0:34.08 0:34.08
1st 12th
0:22.94 0:22.94
1st 20th
0:11.52 0:11.52
3rd 15th
R5 3rd FANGIO
T : ROY ROGERS J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:11.57 1:11.57
8th 12th
0:46.55 0:46.55
8th 38th
0:34.96 0:34.96
8th 42nd
0:23.17 0:23.17
8th 27th
0:11.55 0:11.55
5th 16th
R9 2nd BOOMTASTIC
T : PATRICK KEATING J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:44.84 0:44.84
2nd 4th
0:33.86 0:33.86
2nd 6th
0:22.78 0:22.78
2nd 9th
0:11.56 0:11.56
1st 17th
R4 4th MAHALEO
T : FRED KERSLEY J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:46.56 0:46.56
6th 39th
0:34.56 0:34.56
5th 28th
0:22.90 0:22.90
5th 17th
0:11.58 0:11.58
6th 18th
R2 5th RED PUBLISHER
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : BRAD RAWILLER
1:11.73 1:11.73
4th 13th
0:46.23 0:46.23
4th 31st
0:34.37 0:34.37
4th 21st
0:22.83 0:22.83
4th 11th
0:11.59 0:11.59
5th 19th
R5 1st MR DELEGATOR
T : TODD HARVEY J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
1:11.79 1:11.79
4th 15th
0:46.79 0:46.79
4th 47th
0:35.10 0:35.10
4th 47th
0:23.29 0:23.29
3rd 33rd
0:11.59 0:11.59
1st 20th
R3 4th DANCE COCKEY
T : CAREY MARTIN J : VICTORIA CORVER
0:45.07 0:45.07
4th 8th
0:34.09 0:34.09
4th 13th
0:23.05 0:23.05
4th 22nd
0:11.59 0:11.59
5th 21st
R2 2nd REBEL KNIGHT
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:11.83 1:11.83
2nd 16th
0:46.35 0:46.35
2nd 35th
0:34.42 0:34.42
2nd 25th
0:22.89 0:22.89
1st 14th
0:11.59 0:11.59
2nd 22nd
R3 2nd FAMOUS JURNEY
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : JASON BROWN
0:45.16 0:45.16
1st 11th
0:34.22 0:34.22
2nd 16th
0:23.05 0:23.05
2nd 21st
0:11.59 0:11.59
2nd 23rd
R2 3rd MISS MARIETTA
T : BRETT POPE J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:11.42 1:11.42
5th 10th
0:45.90 0:45.90
5th 24th
0:34.13 0:34.13
5th 14th
0:22.70 0:22.70
5th 7th
0:11.62 0:11.62
4th 24th
R8 1st SOWAR
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
1:13.44 1:13.44
4th 29th
0:46.48 0:46.48
5th 37th
0:34.80 0:34.80
4th 36th
0:23.20 0:23.20
4th 28th
0:11.62 0:11.62
1st 25th
R9 7th SOLID AZZA
T : D R HARRISON J : J AZZOPARDI
0:45.29 0:45.29
7th 14th
0:34.28 0:34.28
7th 19th
0:23.17 0:23.17
8th 25th
0:11.63 0:11.63
9th 26th
R8 8th PORPHYRIO
T : BRETT POPE J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:13.13 1:13.13
12th 28th
0:46.07 0:46.07
12th 27th
0:34.55 0:34.55
12th 27th
0:23.15 0:23.15
12th 24th
0:11.67 0:11.67
12th 27th
R5 2nd BAD WOLF
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : BRAD RAWILLER
1:11.74 1:11.74
6th 14th
0:46.72 0:46.72
6th 45th
0:35.08 0:35.08
6th 45th
0:23.30 0:23.30
6th 35th
0:11.68 0:11.68
2nd 28th
R1 1st FAR TOO STRONG
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : PAUL HARVEY
1:12.56 1:12.56
6th 20th
0:47.28 0:47.28
4th 57th
0:35.21 0:35.21
4th 55th
0:23.40 0:23.40
4th 41st
0:11.70 0:11.70
3rd 29th
R7 2nd CRYSTAL SPIRIT
T : C & M GANGEMI J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
0:45.44 0:45.44
10th 16th
0:34.28 0:34.28
9th 18th
0:22.92 0:22.92
10th 18th
0:11.72 0:11.72
6th 30th
R3 7th VICINITY
T : C G WILLIS J : KESHAW DHURUN
0:45.15 0:45.15
7th 10th
0:34.35 0:34.35
7th 20th
0:23.31 0:23.31
7th 36th
0:11.75 0:11.75
7th 31st
R9 11th VACATE
T : TOM PIKE J : C HADDON
0:45.39 0:45.39
10th 15th
0:34.42 0:34.42
9th 24th
0:23.25 0:23.25
10th 31st
0:11.75 0:11.75
10th 32nd
R2 6th ZEPHYR QUEEN
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : KESHAW DHURUN
1:12.58 1:12.58
1st 21st
0:46.98 0:46.98
1st 54th
0:35.01 0:35.01
1st 43rd
0:23.30 0:23.30
3rd 34th
0:11.76 0:11.76
6th 33rd
R8 4th MISS ZEDEL
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:13.51 1:13.51
6th 30th
0:46.57 0:46.57
6th 40th
0:34.87 0:34.87
6th 39th
0:23.37 0:23.37
6th 38th
0:11.77 0:11.77
4th 34th
R1 2nd HENCHARD
T : ADAM DURRANT J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:13.00 1:13.00
4th 24th
0:47.28 0:47.28
5th 56th
0:35.15 0:35.15
5th 50th
0:23.40 0:23.40
5th 42nd
0:11.78 0:11.78
4th 35th
R3 6th PETITE LA FEMME
T : C G WILLIS J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:45.19 0:45.19
6th 13th
0:34.25 0:34.25
6th 17th
0:23.17 0:23.17
6th 26th
0:11.79 0:11.79
6th 36th
R6 1st RELIABLE STAR
T : ADAM DURRANT J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:10.25 1:10.25
7th 2nd
0:46.75 0:46.75
7th 46th
0:35.12 0:35.12
8th 48th
0:23.45 0:23.45
8th 46th
0:11.81 0:11.81
8th 37th
R7 8th PYM'S ROYALE
T : PETER FERNIE J : M PATEMAN
0:46.08 0:46.08
9th 28th
0:34.64 0:34.64
10th 32nd
0:23.36 0:23.36
9th 37th
0:11.82 0:11.82
10th 38th
R7 3rd MULTIVERSE
T : G A CRISPIN J : JASON WHITING
0:46.10 0:46.10
5th 29th
0:34.80 0:34.80
3rd 37th
0:23.42 0:23.42
3rd 43rd
0:11.84 0:11.84
4th 39th
R2 4th PHONEME
T : M L LANE J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
1:11.83 1:11.83
3rd 17th
0:46.29 0:46.29
3rd 33rd
0:34.44 0:34.44
3rd 26th
0:23.07 0:23.07
2nd 23rd
0:11.85 0:11.85
1st 40th
R9 8th PROCONSENT
T : ADAM DURRANT J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:45.49 0:45.49
6th 17th
0:34.39 0:34.39
6th 22nd
0:23.29 0:23.29
7th 32nd
0:11.85 0:11.85
8th 41st
R7 1st ISEERED ISEERED
T : LUKE FERNIE J : PAUL HARVEY
0:46.15 0:46.15
4th 30th
0:34.64 0:34.64
5th 33rd
0:23.23 0:23.23
5th 30th
0:11.85 0:11.85
3rd 42nd
R7 6th EXCELLENT DREAM
T : SIMON A MILLER J : PATRICK CARBERY
0:46.25 0:46.25
6th 32nd
0:34.80 0:34.80
6th 35th
0:23.43 0:23.43
6th 44th
0:11.85 0:11.85
9th 43rd
R7 5th JERICHO MISSILE
T : D R HARRISON J : MS K YUILL
0:45.81 0:45.81
8th 22nd
0:34.60 0:34.60
7th 30th
0:23.21 0:23.21
7th 29th
0:11.87 0:11.87
5th 44th
R8 5th SHOES OF EKRAAR
T : PETER LYNCH J : JASON WHITING
1:13.93 1:13.93
5th 36th
0:46.81 0:46.81
7th 48th
0:35.07 0:35.07
7th 44th
0:23.55 0:23.55
7th 50th
0:11.87 0:11.87
9th 45th
R5 5th NO APOLOGY
T : STEPHEN MILLER J : BRAD PARNHAM
1:12.42 1:12.42
5th 19th
0:47.28 0:47.28
5th 55th
0:35.55 0:35.55
5th 60th
0:23.70 0:23.70
5th 53rd
0:11.88 0:11.88
4th 46th
R4 7th MISS EUGEN
T : TIARNNA ROBERTSON J : PETER KNUCKEY
0:47.30 0:47.30
4th 58th
0:35.21 0:35.21
4th 54th
0:23.40 0:23.40
4th 40th
0:11.92 0:11.92
7th 47th
R6 2nd MARLIZE
T : GEORGE DUPRE J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
1:09.96 1:09.96
9th 1st
0:46.30 0:46.30
9th 34th
0:34.90 0:34.90
9th 41st
0:23.44 0:23.44
9th 45th
0:11.96 0:11.96
4th 48th
R6 3rd SATURDAY SUN
T : D R HARRISON J : PAUL HARVEY
1:10.41 1:10.41
6th 3rd
0:46.85 0:46.85
6th 50th
0:35.30 0:35.30
7th 56th
0:23.55 0:23.55
7th 51st
0:11.97 0:11.97
6th 49th
R8 10th DIPLOMAT EXPRESS
T : DENNIS BARKER J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:13.99 1:13.99
7th 37th
0:46.85 0:46.85
9th 51st
0:35.17 0:35.17
9th 51st
0:23.71 0:23.71
9th 54th
0:11.97 0:11.97
11th 50th
R8 9th MISS VOODOO
T : JASON MILLER J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:13.72 1:13.72
10th 34th
0:46.60 0:46.60
10th 42nd
0:34.89 0:34.89
11th 40th
0:23.56 0:23.56
11th 52nd
0:12.00 0:12.00
10th 51st
R3 5th PINK 'N' GRAY
T : G P EVANS J : KRISTY BENNETT
0:45.51 0:45.51
2nd 19th
0:34.63 0:34.63
1st 31st
0:23.49 0:23.49
1st 47th
0:12.01 0:12.01
1st 52nd
R4 6th SECRET LAIR
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:47.31 0:47.31
3rd 59th
0:35.20 0:35.20
3rd 53rd
0:23.53 0:23.53
3rd 49th
0:12.05 0:12.05
5th 53rd
R7 9th SON OF A GOD
T : SIMON A MILLER J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:46.36 0:46.36
7th 36th
0:34.86 0:34.86
8th 38th
0:23.50 0:23.50
8th 48th
0:12.10 0:12.10
7th 54th
R1 5th PRINCE OF GUELPH
T : VAUGHN SIGLEY J : PATRICK CARBERY
1:13.11 1:13.11
7th 26th
0:47.79 0:47.79
6th 67th
0:35.71 0:35.71
6th 62nd
0:23.87 0:23.87
6th 60th
0:12.11 0:12.11
5th 55th
R4 5th BORN TO TALK
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:47.55 0:47.55
1st 63rd
0:35.38 0:35.38
1st 57th
0:23.73 0:23.73
1st 55th
0:12.13 0:12.13
3rd 56th
R1 3rd RIVER RUBICON
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
1:13.12 1:13.12
3rd 27th
0:47.70 0:47.70
2nd 66th
0:35.63 0:35.63
2nd 61st
0:23.92 0:23.92
2nd 61st
0:12.14 0:12.14
1st 57th
R8 6th FINAL CHILL
T : KIERAN MCDONAGH J : KRISTY BENNETT
1:13.52 1:13.52
9th 32nd
0:47.41 0:47.41
3rd 60th
0:35.77 0:35.77
2nd 64th
0:24.17 0:24.17
3rd 64th
0:12.17 0:12.17
3rd 58th
R7 4th CHARLETON EDDIE
T : S & J CASEY J : JORDAN TURNER
0:46.59 0:46.59
1st 41st
0:35.10 0:35.10
1st 46th
0:23.73 0:23.73
1st 57th
0:12.17 0:12.17
1st 59th
R7 7th DON'T FUSS
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:46.66 0:46.66
2nd 43rd
0:35.15 0:35.15
2nd 49th
0:23.78 0:23.78
2nd 58th
0:12.22 0:12.22
2nd 60th
R9 10th FAIR JOY
T : JADE TANGAROA J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:45.73 0:45.73
5th 21st
0:34.76 0:34.76
4th 34th
0:23.73 0:23.73
3rd 56th
0:12.23 0:12.23
5th 61st
R1 4th CELEVACCI
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:13.52 1:13.52
1st 31st
0:48.02 0:48.02
1st 71st
0:35.89 0:35.89
1st 67th
0:24.18 0:24.18
1st 65th
0:12.26 0:12.26
2nd 62nd
R6 4th INDIGO BLUE
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:10.42 1:10.42
8th 4th
0:46.94 0:46.94
8th 52nd
0:35.48 0:35.48
6th 58th
0:23.84 0:23.84
5th 59th
0:12.26 0:12.26
3rd 63rd
R8 7th OVERTHOUGHT
T : FENELLA MARTIN J : RYAN HILL
1:14.53 1:14.53
2nd 38th
0:47.49 0:47.49
2nd 61st
0:35.76 0:35.76
3rd 63rd
0:24.21 0:24.21
2nd 67th
0:12.33 0:12.33
2nd 64th
R5 6th KORANIS
T : JARRAD NOSKE J : KESHAW DHURUN
1:12.99 1:12.99
3rd 23rd
0:48.09 0:48.09
2nd 72nd
0:36.38 0:36.38
2nd 74th
0:24.45 0:24.45
2nd 72nd
0:12.33 0:12.33
3rd 65th
R7 10th COCKYJOY
T : J E GRIEVE J : LUCY F WARWICK
0:46.95 0:46.95
3rd 53rd
0:35.50 0:35.50
4th 59th
0:24.11 0:24.11
4th 62nd
0:12.35 0:12.35
8th 66th
R6 8th LITTLE FLIRT
T : R W MATTHEWS J : MS K YUILL
1:11.24 1:11.24
4th 9th
0:47.60 0:47.60
5th 64th
0:35.98 0:35.98
5th 68th
0:24.16 0:24.16
6th 63rd
0:12.36 0:12.36
9th 67th
R1 6th FEUDING
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
1:13.88 1:13.88
5th 35th
0:48.14 0:48.14
7th 74th
0:36.01 0:36.01
7th 69th
0:24.24 0:24.24
7th 68th
0:12.36 0:12.36
7th 68th
R6 7th JAG THE JOKER
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : BRAD RAWILLER
1:11.14 1:11.14
3rd 8th
0:47.60 0:47.60
3rd 65th
0:35.89 0:35.89
4th 65th
0:24.18 0:24.18
4th 66th
0:12.40 0:12.40
7th 69th
R6 5th CAMPESE
T : M L LANE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:10.97 1:10.97
1st 5th
0:47.55 0:47.55
2nd 62nd
0:35.89 0:35.89
2nd 66th
0:24.25 0:24.25
2nd 69th
0:12.45 0:12.45
2nd 70th
R5 7th HARRY THOMAS
T : R W PRICE J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
1:13.62 1:13.62
2nd 33rd
0:48.54 0:48.54
3rd 75th
0:36.76 0:36.76
3rd 75th
0:24.84 0:24.84
4th 75th
0:12.46 0:12.46
8th 71st
R8 11th UBER MOVER
T : JOSHUA KRISPYN J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
1:15.22 1:15.22
1st 42nd
0:48.10 0:48.10
1st 73rd
0:36.34 0:36.34
1st 72nd
0:24.64 0:24.64
1st 73rd
0:12.54 0:12.54
6th 72nd
R6 6th IMAGE KEEPER
T : BROCK LEWTHWAITE J : M PATEMAN
1:11.03 1:11.03
2nd 7th
0:47.83 0:47.83
1st 69th
0:36.05 0:36.05
1st 70th
0:24.43 0:24.43
1st 70th
0:12.57 0:12.57
1st 73rd
R8 12th SEMINOLE BRAVE
T : G P POLETTI J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
1:14.94 1:14.94
3rd 41st
0:47.80 0:47.80
4th 68th
0:36.08 0:36.08
5th 71st
0:24.44 0:24.44
5th 71st
0:12.68 0:12.68
4th 74th
R6 9th WAKAN TANKA
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:11.47 1:11.47
5th 11th
0:47.89 0:47.89
4th 70th
0:36.35 0:36.35
3rd 73rd
0:24.65 0:24.65
3rd 74th
0:12.83 0:12.83
5th 75th
R1 7th GORGEOUS GOSSIP
T : P H JORDAN J : CRAIG STAPLES
1:14.84 1:14.84
2nd 40th
0:49.18 0:49.18
3rd 76th
0:37.03 0:37.03
3rd 76th
0:25.26 0:25.26
3rd 76th
0:13.00 0:13.00
6th 76th
R5 8th DICTATOR
T : DEBRA LEWIS J : CRAIG STAPLES
1:14.69 1:14.69
1st 39th
0:49.73 0:49.73
1st 77th
0:37.98 0:37.98
1st 77th
0:26.01 0:26.01
1st 77th
0:13.45 0:13.45
7th 77th