Benalla Results (Race 4)

Thursday, 18th April 2019

4
15:00
(local)

Sam Miranda Wines Mdn Plate

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN
AUD $23,000
1106m TURF GOOD
4
15:00
(local)
AUD $23,000
1106m GOOD

Sam Miranda Wines Mdn Plate

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN

Sectional Times of BENALLA - Thursday, 18th April 2019

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R4 3rd STAR OF SEVILLE
T : WAYNE NICHOLS J : CRAIG ROBERTSON
0:56.88 0:56.88
4th 16th
0:45.40 0:45.40
5th 10th
0:34.24 0:34.24
6th 4th
0:22.38 0:22.38
7th 2nd
0:11.24 0:11.24
6th 1st
R4 4th IT'S TIGER TIME
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LUKE NOLEN
0:56.59 0:56.59
8th 11th
0:45.26 0:45.26
7th 4th
0:34.22 0:34.22
7th 2nd
0:22.48 0:22.48
6th 4th
0:11.29 0:11.29
4th 2nd
R4 2nd FEARLESS FALCON
T : RUSSELL OSBORNE J : MICHAEL POY
0:56.65 0:56.65
5th 13th
0:45.33 0:45.33
4th 7th
0:34.27 0:34.27
5th 5th
0:22.43 0:22.43
5th 3rd
0:11.35 0:11.35
3rd 3rd
R4 1st BAM'S ON FIRE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : H COFFEY
0:56.11 0:56.11
1st 1st
0:44.90 0:44.90
1st 1st
0:33.86 0:33.86
1st 1st
0:22.27 0:22.27
1st 1st
0:11.37 0:11.37
1st 4th
R1 4th MAJESTIC MISSILE
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:56.48 0:56.48
9th 6th
0:45.21 0:45.21
10th 2nd
0:34.23 0:34.23
10th 3rd
0:22.67 0:22.67
10th 5th
0:11.37 0:11.37
9th 5th
R1 3rd FLOREAT PICA
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LUKE NOLEN
0:56.42 0:56.42
8th 4th
0:45.30 0:45.30
8th 6th
0:34.30 0:34.30
8th 6th
0:22.75 0:22.75
9th 8th
0:11.48 0:11.48
6th 6th
R1 2nd IT'SAYESFROMME
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : JAMES WINKS
0:56.58 0:56.58
2nd 10th
0:45.39 0:45.39
5th 9th
0:34.39 0:34.39
6th 7th
0:22.75 0:22.75
6th 7th
0:11.49 0:11.49
5th 7th
R7 2nd THE SIDEKICK
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS
1:12.32 1:12.32
11th 25th
0:59.78 0:59.78
11th 44th
0:46.92 0:46.92
10th 31st
0:35.26 0:35.26
10th 22nd
0:23.20 0:23.20
9th 16th
0:11.51 0:11.51
8th 8th
R1 7th OCEAN'S THIRTEEN
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : H COFFEY
0:56.84 0:56.84
7th 15th
0:45.58 0:45.58
7th 13th
0:34.65 0:34.65
7th 12th
0:23.00 0:23.00
8th 14th
0:11.52 0:11.52
10th 9th
R1 1st RIDDLE ME THAT
T : MATT LAURIE J : J NOONAN
0:56.14 0:56.14
3rd 2nd
0:45.23 0:45.23
1st 3rd
0:34.58 0:34.58
1st 11th
0:22.88 0:22.88
1st 9th
0:11.53 0:11.53
1st 10th
R4 6th SHANGHAI SHAKER
T : STEPHEN BROWN J : MITCHELL AITKEN
0:57.04 0:57.04
7th 17th
0:45.63 0:45.63
8th 15th
0:34.47 0:34.47
8th 8th
0:22.72 0:22.72
8th 6th
0:11.54 0:11.54
7th 11th
R1 6th POWERING
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS
0:56.51 0:56.51
10th 8th
0:45.36 0:45.36
9th 8th
0:34.50 0:34.50
9th 9th
0:22.98 0:22.98
7th 10th
0:11.55 0:11.55
8th 12th
R1 11th OPTIMIZZER
T : MICHELLE PAYNE J : MITCHELL AITKEN
0:56.62 0:56.62
11th 12th
0:45.42 0:45.42
11th 11th
0:34.50 0:34.50
11th 10th
0:22.99 0:22.99
11th 11th
0:11.59 0:11.59
11th 13th
R3 2nd DIVINE DIVA
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : ANDREW MALLYON
1:10.54 1:10.54
8th 7th
0:59.20 0:59.20
7th 36th
0:47.39 0:47.39
6th 42nd
0:35.89 0:35.89
6th 38th
0:23.62 0:23.62
6th 32nd
0:11.61 0:11.61
7th 14th
R4 5th DUE DELEGANCE
T : MITCHELL BEER J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:57.05 0:57.05
3rd 19th
0:45.84 0:45.84
2nd 17th
0:34.75 0:34.75
2nd 13th
0:22.99 0:22.99
2nd 12th
0:11.65 0:11.65
2nd 15th
R8 2nd MILLIE THE MISSILE
T : LUKE OLIVER J : BRAD RAWILLER
1:08.25 1:08.25
6th 1st
0:57.10 0:57.10
6th 20th
0:45.86 0:45.86
6th 19th
0:34.94 0:34.94
6th 16th
0:23.15 0:23.15
6th 15th
0:11.70 0:11.70
4th 16th
R7 5th SWEET LULLABY
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : NATHAN PUNCH
1:12.64 1:12.64
10th 29th
1:00.26 1:00.26
9th 48th
0:47.37 0:47.37
8th 41st
0:35.43 0:35.43
11th 27th
0:23.31 0:23.31
10th 18th
0:11.70 0:11.70
9th 17th
R6 2nd GREAT BAY
T : BRYAN MAHER J : LACHLAN KING
1:10.72 1:10.72
5th 9th
0:58.80 0:58.80
5th 31st
0:46.42 0:46.42
5th 24th
0:35.00 0:35.00
5th 18th
0:23.00 0:23.00
4th 13th
0:11.71 0:11.71
2nd 18th
R6 5th EATON
T : M & L CERCHI J : JACK HILL
1:11.11 1:11.11
8th 13th
0:59.15 0:59.15
8th 35th
0:46.81 0:46.81
9th 28th
0:35.40 0:35.40
9th 25th
0:23.42 0:23.42
9th 23rd
0:11.71 0:11.71
7th 19th
R6 4th GAGOSIAN
T : ANDREW DALE J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:10.87 1:10.87
9th 11th
0:58.84 0:58.84
9th 32nd
0:46.77 0:46.77
7th 27th
0:35.49 0:35.49
6th 28th
0:23.31 0:23.31
6th 19th
0:11.71 0:11.71
5th 20th
R5 1st ELZINGA
T : WAYNE NICHOLS J : CRAIG ROBERTSON
0:56.15 0:56.15
6th 3rd
0:45.27 0:45.27
6th 5th
0:34.82 0:34.82
5th 14th
0:23.23 0:23.23
3rd 17th
0:11.72 0:11.72
3rd 21st
R3 4th VALOYD STAR
T : GERALD EGAN J : LACHLAN KING
1:10.84 1:10.84
6th 10th
0:59.50 0:59.50
6th 40th
0:47.51 0:47.51
7th 43rd
0:35.97 0:35.97
8th 41st
0:23.72 0:23.72
8th 37th
0:11.84 0:11.84
8th 22nd
R1 8th RADIANT SUCCESS
T : MATT LAURIE J : FRED W KERSLEY
0:57.04 0:57.04
5th 18th
0:45.92 0:45.92
4th 20th
0:35.11 0:35.11
5th 20th
0:23.43 0:23.43
5th 24th
0:11.85 0:11.85
7th 23rd
R7 1st MISS FRANCE
T : ANDREW NOBLET J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:14.16 1:14.16
1st 38th
1:01.39 1:01.39
1st 62nd
0:48.11 0:48.11
1st 52nd
0:35.89 0:35.89
1st 39th
0:23.73 0:23.73
1st 38th
0:11.85 0:11.85
1st 24th
R1 5th LOLAROSIE
T : GLENN THORNTON J : STEPHANIE THORNTON
0:56.79 0:56.79
6th 14th
0:45.63 0:45.63
6th 14th
0:34.89 0:34.89
4th 15th
0:23.37 0:23.37
3rd 20th
0:11.87 0:11.87
2nd 25th
R7 3rd MIGHTY QUINN
T : MATT CUMANI J : LUKE NOLEN
1:12.59 1:12.59
9th 28th
0:59.97 0:59.97
10th 45th
0:46.92 0:46.92
11th 30th
0:35.36 0:35.36
9th 23rd
0:23.37 0:23.37
8th 21st
0:11.88 0:11.88
5th 26th
R6 1st CATCH A HERO
T : GWENDA JOHNSTONE J : MIKAELA CLARIDGE
1:11.22 1:11.22
1st 16th
0:59.44 0:59.44
1st 39th
0:47.12 0:47.12
1st 35th
0:35.55 0:35.55
1st 30th
0:23.55 0:23.55
1st 29th
0:11.89 0:11.89
1st 27th
R3 1st FALIE
T : DARREN STUMPO J : STAN TSAIKOS
1:10.18 1:10.18
1st 6th
0:58.87 0:58.87
1st 33rd
0:47.20 0:47.20
1st 36th
0:35.77 0:35.77
1st 34th
0:23.48 0:23.48
1st 25th
0:11.92 0:11.92
1st 28th
R4 7th HONEY VALLEY
T : MICK PRICE J : J NOONAN
0:57.30 0:57.30
6th 23rd
0:46.06 0:46.06
6th 21st
0:35.10 0:35.10
4th 19th
0:23.39 0:23.39
3rd 22nd
0:11.94 0:11.94
5th 29th
R2 1st WON'T THINK TWICE
T : HENRY DWYER J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT
1:11.51 1:11.51
7th 20th
1:00.40 1:00.40
7th 52nd
0:48.17 0:48.17
7th 53rd
0:36.47 0:36.47
5th 50th
0:24.06 0:24.06
5th 46th
0:11.95 0:11.95
3rd 30th
R3 3rd SUN MONARCH
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JAMES WINKS
1:10.63 1:10.63
7th 8th
0:59.21 0:59.21
8th 37th
0:47.23 0:47.23
8th 38th
0:35.78 0:35.78
7th 35th
0:23.53 0:23.53
7th 27th
0:11.95 0:11.95
5th 31st
R6 6th BLUE EARTH
T : RICKY MAUND J : J NOONAN
1:11.34 1:11.34
7th 17th
0:59.39 0:59.39
7th 38th
0:47.05 0:47.05
8th 33rd
0:35.68 0:35.68
8th 33rd
0:23.59 0:23.59
8th 31st
0:11.98 0:11.98
6th 32nd
R7 4th AMERIWIN
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : BRAD RAWILLER
1:12.87 1:12.87
8th 31st
1:00.29 1:00.29
8th 50th
0:47.23 0:47.23
9th 37th
0:35.61 0:35.61
7th 32nd
0:23.57 0:23.57
6th 30th
0:11.99 0:11.99
2nd 33rd
R7 6th WIL JOHN
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : H COFFEY
1:14.24 1:14.24
3rd 39th
1:01.34 1:01.34
3rd 58th
0:48.19 0:48.19
4th 54th
0:36.16 0:36.16
4th 46th
0:24.01 0:24.01
2nd 44th
0:12.04 0:12.04
6th 34th
R7 8th BREAKNECK BANDIT
T : STEVE FIELD J : MICHAEL POY
1:13.95 1:13.95
4th 37th
1:01.20 1:01.20
5th 57th
0:47.96 0:47.96
5th 50th
0:35.93 0:35.93
6th 40th
0:23.76 0:23.76
7th 40th
0:12.05 0:12.05
7th 35th
R5 4th WIMBORNE
T : PAUL GORMAN J : ROSE PEARSON
0:56.49 0:56.49
7th 7th
0:45.45 0:45.45
7th 12th
0:34.95 0:34.95
7th 17th
0:23.50 0:23.50
6th 26th
0:12.07 0:12.07
4th 36th
R6 3rd PRAY FOR US
T : SHANE FLIEDNER J : J BALDOCK
1:11.46 1:11.46
4th 19th
0:59.55 0:59.55
4th 41st
0:47.25 0:47.25
4th 39th
0:35.81 0:35.81
3rd 36th
0:23.62 0:23.62
3rd 33rd
0:12.07 0:12.07
3rd 37th
R1 9th SLY SAMBA DEER
T : RUSSELL OSBORNE J : BRAD RAWILLER
0:57.12 0:57.12
4th 21st
0:46.10 0:46.10
3rd 22nd
0:35.25 0:35.25
3rd 21st
0:23.53 0:23.53
4th 28th
0:12.09 0:12.09
4th 38th
R4 8th MONOPOLY MISS
T : CATHLEEN WILSON J : J BALDOCK
0:58.01 0:58.01
2nd 25th
0:46.61 0:46.61
3rd 26th
0:35.55 0:35.55
3rd 31st
0:23.65 0:23.65
4th 34th
0:12.11 0:12.11
8th 39th
R8 3rd JUST STELLAR
T : C J DAVIS J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:08.91 1:08.91
4th 2nd
0:58.04 0:58.04
4th 26th
0:46.83 0:46.83
4th 29th
0:35.84 0:35.84
4th 37th
0:23.85 0:23.85
3rd 41st
0:12.13 0:12.13
2nd 40th
R5 2nd RARER THAN RUBIES
T : MITCHELL BEER J : J NOONAN
0:56.55 0:56.55
1st 9th
0:45.80 0:45.80
1st 16th
0:35.37 0:35.37
2nd 24th
0:23.66 0:23.66
1st 35th
0:12.16 0:12.16
1st 41st
R1 10th INCITER
T : TONY MCEVOY J : ANDREW MALLYON
0:57.21 0:57.21
1st 22nd
0:46.24 0:46.24
2nd 23rd
0:35.50 0:35.50
2nd 29th
0:23.75 0:23.75
2nd 39th
0:12.17 0:12.17
3rd 42nd
R5 3rd FUNDING
T : STEVE CUNNINGHAM J : NATHAN PUNCH
0:56.48 0:56.48
4th 5th
0:45.84 0:45.84
2nd 18th
0:35.43 0:35.43
1st 26th
0:23.67 0:23.67
2nd 36th
0:12.18 0:12.18
2nd 43rd
R7 7th CAN'T REMEMBER
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : LUCINDA DOODT
1:13.88 1:13.88
5th 36th
1:01.35 1:01.35
4th 60th
0:48.23 0:48.23
3rd 55th
0:36.13 0:36.13
5th 45th
0:23.99 0:23.99
4th 42nd
0:12.19 0:12.19
4th 44th
R8 4th HI SUPPOSE
T : MICHAEL CORNISH & DONNA GASKIN J : J BALDOCK
1:09.28 1:09.28
5th 4th
0:58.30 0:58.30
5th 29th
0:47.04 0:47.04
5th 32nd
0:36.04 0:36.04
5th 43rd
0:24.03 0:24.03
5th 45th
0:12.22 0:12.22
5th 45th
R7 10th MISS BOURBON BAR
T : TONY WADDELL J : CHELSEA HALL
1:13.86 1:13.86
7th 35th
1:01.51 1:01.51
6th 63rd
0:48.50 0:48.50
6th 58th
0:36.50 0:36.50
8th 52nd
0:24.14 0:24.14
11th 48th
0:12.22 0:12.22
11th 46th
R8 1st TYPHOON RUBI
T : RUSSELL OSBORNE J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:09.03 1:09.03
2nd 3rd
0:58.30 0:58.30
1st 28th
0:47.10 0:47.10
1st 34th
0:36.05 0:36.05
1st 44th
0:24.00 0:24.00
1st 43rd
0:12.26 0:12.26
1st 47th
R6 7th HUMDRUM
T : WAYNE NICHOLS J : MICHAEL POY
1:12.15 1:12.15
2nd 23rd
1:00.29 1:00.29
2nd 49th
0:47.94 0:47.94
2nd 49th
0:36.33 0:36.33
2nd 48th
0:24.18 0:24.18
2nd 49th
0:12.32 0:12.32
4th 48th
R6 8th BURZALI
T : PETER DONNELLY J : FRED W KERSLEY
1:12.19 1:12.19
6th 24th
1:00.26 1:00.26
6th 47th
0:47.89 0:47.89
6th 48th
0:36.47 0:36.47
7th 51st
0:24.29 0:24.29
7th 52nd
0:12.33 0:12.33
9th 49th
R3 5th HE'S INNOCENT
T : MITCHELL BEER J : J BALDOCK
1:11.13 1:11.13
4th 15th
0:59.77 0:59.77
4th 43rd
0:48.03 0:48.03
3rd 51st
0:36.53 0:36.53
3rd 53rd
0:24.33 0:24.33
3rd 53rd
0:12.33 0:12.33
3rd 50th
R7 9th EVOLVEMENT
T : BARBARA HENNEL J : JADE DAROSE
1:13.54 1:13.54
6th 34th
1:00.92 1:00.92
7th 56th
0:47.86 0:47.86
7th 47th
0:36.33 0:36.33
3rd 49th
0:24.14 0:24.14
3rd 47th
0:12.34 0:12.34
3rd 51st
R3 6th MISS TUNEFUL
T : ANDREW NOBLET J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:11.12 1:11.12
5th 14th
0:59.76 0:59.76
5th 42nd
0:47.78 0:47.78
5th 45th
0:36.31 0:36.31
5th 47th
0:24.21 0:24.21
5th 50th
0:12.36 0:12.36
4th 52nd
R5 5th CANNY ROLL
T : GERALD EGAN J : LACHLAN KING
0:57.37 0:57.37
3rd 24th
0:46.43 0:46.43
4th 25th
0:36.04 0:36.04
3rd 42nd
0:24.26 0:24.26
4th 51st
0:12.51 0:12.51
5th 53rd
R2 4th TARCISIUS
T : S J RICHARDS J : FRED W KERSLEY
1:12.54 1:12.54
6th 26th
1:01.37 1:01.37
5th 61st
0:49.13 0:49.13
5th 62nd
0:37.36 0:37.36
6th 62nd
0:24.82 0:24.82
6th 59th
0:12.52 0:12.52
6th 54th
R6 9th BRICONI
T : C J DAVIS J : NATHAN PUNCH
1:12.66 1:12.66
3rd 30th
1:00.72 1:00.72
3rd 54th
0:48.34 0:48.34
3rd 56th
0:36.80 0:36.80
4th 56th
0:24.49 0:24.49
5th 54th
0:12.55 0:12.55
8th 55th
R3 8th STRATEGIC REASON
T : GORDON STRANG J : JOHN KEATING
1:11.84 1:11.84
2nd 21st
1:00.53 1:00.53
3rd 53rd
0:48.57 0:48.57
4th 59th
0:37.02 0:37.02
4th 59th
0:24.74 0:24.74
4th 56th
0:12.58 0:12.58
6th 56th
R7 11th HAUNTED STREAM
T : JOHN & CHRIS LEDGER J : LACHLAN KING
1:15.27 1:15.27
2nd 40th
1:02.41 1:02.41
2nd 66th
0:49.23 0:49.23
2nd 64th
0:37.04 0:37.04
2nd 60th
0:24.65 0:24.65
5th 55th
0:12.64 0:12.64
10th 57th
R8 5th VLADIVOSTOK
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS
1:09.85 1:09.85
1st 5th
0:59.05 0:59.05
2nd 34th
0:47.86 0:47.86
2nd 46th
0:36.80 0:36.80
2nd 55th
0:24.77 0:24.77
2nd 57th
0:12.71 0:12.71
3rd 58th
R3 7th WARDY BOY
T : LESIA MASNYJ J : MITCHELL AITKEN
1:11.44 1:11.44
3rd 18th
1:00.39 1:00.39
2nd 51st
0:48.49 0:48.49
2nd 57th
0:36.96 0:36.96
2nd 57th
0:24.77 0:24.77
2nd 58th
0:12.77 0:12.77
2nd 59th
R2 3rd CATCHA SPARK
T : SHANE FLIEDNER J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:12.57 1:12.57
5th 27th
1:01.34 1:01.34
3rd 59th
0:49.19 0:49.19
3rd 63rd
0:37.45 0:37.45
3rd 63rd
0:25.08 0:25.08
3rd 62nd
0:12.78 0:12.78
2nd 60th
R2 2nd DIXIE BUILT
T : M & L CERCHI J : JACK HILL
1:12.03 1:12.03
2nd 22nd
1:00.91 1:00.91
1st 55th
0:48.92 0:48.92
1st 61st
0:37.19 0:37.19
1st 61st
0:24.99 0:24.99
1st 61st
0:12.91 0:12.91
1st 61st
R2 5th RAPID RIDE
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LUKE NOLEN
1:12.92 1:12.92
3rd 32nd
1:01.80 1:01.80
2nd 64th
0:49.72 0:49.72
2nd 65th
0:37.96 0:37.96
2nd 65th
0:25.45 0:25.45
2nd 64th
0:13.01 0:13.01
4th 62nd
R5 6th BRILLIANT BEAVER
T : RUSSELL OSBORNE J : MICHAEL POY
0:58.06 0:58.06
2nd 27th
0:47.30 0:47.30
3rd 40th
0:36.66 0:36.66
4th 54th
0:24.88 0:24.88
5th 60th
0:13.04 0:13.04
6th 63rd
R2 6th SIGRID THE HAUGHTY
T : GEMMA RIELLY J : J NOONAN
1:13.22 1:13.22
1st 33rd
1:01.89 1:01.89
4th 65th
0:49.76 0:49.76
4th 66th
0:38.02 0:38.02
4th 66th
0:25.64 0:25.64
4th 65th
0:13.19 0:13.19
5th 64th
R5 7th SURGICAL
T : SHANE FLIEDNER J : J BALDOCK
0:58.43 0:58.43
5th 30th
0:47.53 0:47.53
5th 44th
0:36.97 0:36.97
6th 58th
0:25.19 0:25.19
7th 63rd
0:13.27 0:13.27
7th 65th
R8 6th BUDDY FOR NOTHING
T : STEVE FIELD J : MICHAEL POY
1:10.99 1:10.99
3rd 12th
1:00.10 1:00.10
3rd 46th
0:48.87 0:48.87
3rd 60th
0:37.80 0:37.80
3rd 64th
0:25.69 0:25.69
4th 66th
0:13.43 0:13.43
6th 66th
R2 7th SEAPORT
T : DARYN DRUST J : J BALDOCK
1:15.57 1:15.57
4th 41st
1:04.17 1:04.17
6th 67th
0:51.92 0:51.92
6th 67th
0:39.84 0:39.84
7th 67th
0:26.59 0:26.59
7th 67th
0:13.51 0:13.51
7th 67th