Bendigo Results (Race 1)

Wednesday, 9th October 2019

1
13:00
(local)

Montmorency Petrie Park Mdn

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN
AUD $50,000
1300m TURF GOOD
1
13:00
(local)
AUD $50,000
1300m GOOD

Montmorency Petrie Park Mdn

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN

Sectional Times of BENDIGO - Wednesday, 09th October 2019

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R1 2nd BANQUO
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:09.12 1:09.12
4th 2nd
0:57.64 0:57.64
5th 15th
0:46.11 0:46.11
5th 13th
0:34.07 0:34.07
5th 2nd
0:22.55 0:22.55
5th 1st
0:11.57 0:11.57
2nd 1st
R1 1st BEEHUNTER
T : JOHN SADLER J : JAMIE KAH
1:09.20 1:09.20
2nd 3rd
0:57.81 0:57.81
4th 18th
0:46.30 0:46.30
4th 16th
0:34.25 0:34.25
4th 5th
0:22.66 0:22.66
3rd 2nd
0:11.70 0:11.70
1st 2nd
R1 3rd LAYBUY
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : MICHAEL DEE
1:09.65 1:09.65
5th 7th
0:58.21 0:58.21
6th 21st
0:46.69 0:46.69
6th 18th
0:34.70 0:34.70
6th 10th
0:23.12 0:23.12
6th 6th
0:11.92 0:11.92
6th 3rd
R6 5th YULONG SAVINGS
T : T & C MCEVOY J : MICHAEL DEE
0:56.32 0:56.32
5th 7th
0:45.04 0:45.04
6th 2nd
0:34.18 0:34.18
6th 3rd
0:23.08 0:23.08
6th 4th
0:12.01 0:12.01
6th 4th
R1 4th TOFFEE TONGUE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : MICHAEL WALKER
1:09.63 1:09.63
8th 6th
0:58.21 0:58.21
8th 20th
0:46.64 0:46.64
8th 17th
0:34.63 0:34.63
8th 9th
0:23.10 0:23.10
9th 5th
0:12.06 0:12.06
4th 5th
R6 3rd CIELO D'ORO
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:55.91 0:55.91
6th 1st
0:44.76 0:44.76
5th 1st
0:33.94 0:33.94
5th 1st
0:23.07 0:23.07
5th 3rd
0:12.11 0:12.11
3rd 6th
R6 1st RUMBLE DOLL
T : HENRY DWYER J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT
0:56.17 0:56.17
1st 3rd
0:45.07 0:45.07
2nd 3rd
0:34.20 0:34.20
2nd 4th
0:23.12 0:23.12
2nd 7th
0:12.13 0:12.13
2nd 7th
R6 4th TRUFFLE HOUSE
T : BRENT STANLEY J : H COFFEY
0:56.22 0:56.22
4th 6th
0:45.08 0:45.08
4th 4th
0:34.26 0:34.26
3rd 6th
0:23.28 0:23.28
3rd 8th
0:12.16 0:12.16
4th 8th
R7 3rd CHEVALIER D'EON
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : JAMIE MOTT
0:55.96 0:55.96
11th 2nd
0:45.08 0:45.08
11th 5th
0:34.60 0:34.60
11th 8th
0:23.50 0:23.50
11th 11th
0:12.30 0:12.30
5th 9th
R1 7th CANFORD LASS
T : GREG EURELL J : BEN ALLEN
1:10.06 1:10.06
9th 12th
0:58.79 0:58.79
9th 29th
0:47.18 0:47.18
9th 25th
0:35.17 0:35.17
9th 18th
0:23.73 0:23.73
8th 16th
0:12.31 0:12.31
9th 10th
R6 2nd VARDA
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIAN LANE
0:56.20 0:56.20
2nd 4th
0:45.17 0:45.17
1st 6th
0:34.31 0:34.31
1st 7th
0:23.28 0:23.28
1st 9th
0:12.32 0:12.32
1st 11th
R1 6th BUCHAN HOAKS
T : GRAHAM DONALDSON J : JASON MASKIELL
1:10.30 1:10.30
6th 22nd
0:59.18 0:59.18
3rd 41st
0:47.69 0:47.69
3rd 42nd
0:35.60 0:35.60
3rd 33rd
0:23.89 0:23.89
4th 20th
0:12.32 0:12.32
7th 12th
R4 1st SEEWHATSHEBRINGS
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JAMIE MOTT
1:10.53 1:10.53
4th 29th
0:58.86 0:58.86
4th 32nd
0:47.22 0:47.22
4th 26th
0:34.88 0:34.88
4th 11th
0:23.37 0:23.37
4th 10th
0:12.37 0:12.37
1st 13th
R4 3rd HEART OF GRACE
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : DAMIAN LANE
1:10.93 1:10.93
3rd 37th
0:59.25 0:59.25
3rd 43rd
0:47.49 0:47.49
3rd 35th
0:35.12 0:35.12
3rd 17th
0:23.62 0:23.62
3rd 13th
0:12.40 0:12.40
3rd 14th
R4 5th CASH AFFAIR
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : ETHAN BROWN
1:11.05 1:11.05
5th 39th
0:59.36 0:59.36
5th 45th
0:47.63 0:47.63
5th 40th
0:35.26 0:35.26
5th 20th
0:23.77 0:23.77
6th 17th
0:12.44 0:12.44
6th 15th
R4 4th ENSUING
T : ANDREW NOBLET J : JAMIE KAH
1:10.67 1:10.67
6th 34th
0:59.04 0:59.04
6th 37th
0:47.43 0:47.43
6th 32nd
0:35.06 0:35.06
6th 14th
0:23.59 0:23.59
5th 12th
0:12.47 0:12.47
4th 16th
R4 2nd SOVEREIGN AWARD
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:11.18 1:11.18
1st 40th
0:59.57 0:59.57
1st 53rd
0:47.82 0:47.82
1st 47th
0:35.39 0:35.39
1st 26th
0:23.71 0:23.71
1st 15th
0:12.48 0:12.48
2nd 17th
R7 4th GOT THE MOVES
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : LIAM RIORDAN
0:56.44 0:56.44
10th 9th
0:45.73 0:45.73
8th 9th
0:35.32 0:35.32
8th 22nd
0:24.12 0:24.12
8th 28th
0:12.48 0:12.48
7th 18th
R5 1st DONE BY ME
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : LUKE NOLEN
1:09.91 1:09.91
7th 8th
0:58.87 0:58.87
6th 33rd
0:47.23 0:47.23
7th 27th
0:35.00 0:35.00
8th 12th
0:23.62 0:23.62
8th 14th
0:12.51 0:12.51
5th 19th
R1 9th LIBERATA
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIAN LANE
1:10.51 1:10.51
7th 27th
0:59.07 0:59.07
7th 39th
0:47.55 0:47.55
7th 36th
0:35.50 0:35.50
7th 29th
0:23.95 0:23.95
7th 21st
0:12.56 0:12.56
8th 20th
R1 5th CHILULA
T : SHAUN DWYER J : LACHLAN KING
1:10.49 1:10.49
3rd 26th
0:59.38 0:59.38
2nd 47th
0:47.89 0:47.89
2nd 49th
0:35.77 0:35.77
2nd 40th
0:24.08 0:24.08
2nd 25th
0:12.58 0:12.58
5th 21st
R2 1st IN HEART'S WAKE
T : T & C MCEVOY J : JAMIE KAH
1:09.11 1:09.11
2nd 1st
0:57.99 0:57.99
2nd 19th
0:46.69 0:46.69
2nd 19th
0:35.03 0:35.03
2nd 13th
0:23.88 0:23.88
2nd 18th
0:12.60 0:12.60
1st 22nd
R5 7th JACIN TALEE
T : BRETT CONLON J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:10.24 1:10.24
8th 20th
0:59.13 0:59.13
8th 40th
0:47.61 0:47.61
8th 39th
0:35.42 0:35.42
7th 27th
0:24.03 0:24.03
7th 23rd
0:12.65 0:12.65
8th 23rd
R4 6th LINGUIST
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : JESSICA EATON
1:11.48 1:11.48
2nd 43rd
0:59.81 0:59.81
2nd 58th
0:48.09 0:48.09
2nd 54th
0:35.73 0:35.73
2nd 37th
0:24.07 0:24.07
2nd 24th
0:12.65 0:12.65
5th 24th
R5 2nd ASTRAEUS
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : BRETT PREBBLE
1:09.97 1:09.97
6th 11th
0:58.90 0:58.90
7th 34th
0:47.44 0:47.44
6th 33rd
0:35.26 0:35.26
5th 21st
0:23.89 0:23.89
5th 19th
0:12.66 0:12.66
2nd 25th
R5 4th ROYALTY
T : T & C MCEVOY J : DAMIAN LANE
1:10.47 1:10.47
4th 25th
0:59.40 0:59.40
5th 48th
0:47.75 0:47.75
5th 43rd
0:35.51 0:35.51
6th 30th
0:23.99 0:23.99
6th 22nd
0:12.68 0:12.68
7th 26th
R2 4th SPRING BOUQUET
T : TONY PIKE J : JACK MARTIN
1:09.51 1:09.51
9th 4th
0:58.24 0:58.24
8th 22nd
0:46.95 0:46.95
9th 21st
0:35.33 0:35.33
9th 23rd
0:24.14 0:24.14
8th 29th
0:12.69 0:12.69
8th 27th
R7 7th PLAY MASTER
T : PETER SMITH J : LACHLAN KING
0:56.96 0:56.96
7th 12th
0:46.25 0:46.25
6th 14th
0:35.62 0:35.62
9th 34th
0:24.37 0:24.37
10th 38th
0:12.70 0:12.70
8th 28th
R2 2nd LEILA'S STAR
T : PETER CHOW J : DAMIAN LANE
1:09.55 1:09.55
5th 5th
0:58.24 0:58.24
7th 23rd
0:46.93 0:46.93
6th 20th
0:35.34 0:35.34
6th 24th
0:24.10 0:24.10
6th 26th
0:12.71 0:12.71
3rd 29th
R5 8th GRINZINGER ALLEE
T : JASON WARREN J : JAMIE KAH
1:10.22 1:10.22
9th 19th
0:59.22 0:59.22
9th 42nd
0:47.76 0:47.76
9th 44th
0:35.57 0:35.57
9th 32nd
0:24.17 0:24.17
9th 31st
0:12.72 0:12.72
9th 30th
R1 8th TAARANK
T : MICHAEL HIBBS J : JADE DAROSE
1:10.65 1:10.65
1st 33rd
0:59.61 0:59.61
1st 54th
0:48.11 0:48.11
1st 55th
0:35.93 0:35.93
1st 46th
0:24.24 0:24.24
1st 32nd
0:12.72 0:12.72
3rd 31st
R6 6th MISHE MOKWA
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LEWIS GERMAN
0:57.15 0:57.15
3rd 14th
0:45.98 0:45.98
3rd 12th
0:35.12 0:35.12
4th 16th
0:24.10 0:24.10
4th 27th
0:12.83 0:12.83
5th 32nd
R7 2nd SORA
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JAMIE KAH
0:56.21 0:56.21
5th 5th
0:45.54 0:45.54
5th 7th
0:35.12 0:35.12
3rd 15th
0:24.15 0:24.15
2nd 30th
0:12.83 0:12.83
2nd 33rd
R7 5th THIRD COMING
T : MARK KAVANAGH J : DEAN YENDALL
0:56.65 0:56.65
8th 10th
0:45.82 0:45.82
9th 10th
0:35.44 0:35.44
7th 28th
0:24.41 0:24.41
4th 39th
0:12.84 0:12.84
4th 34th
R5 3rd ALADAALA
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:10.56 1:10.56
1st 31st
0:59.67 0:59.67
1st 56th
0:48.05 0:48.05
1st 53rd
0:35.76 0:35.76
1st 39th
0:24.30 0:24.30
1st 34th
0:12.90 0:12.90
1st 35th
R7 6th MANIHI MISCHIEF
T : G & P DALZIEL J : BRIAN HIGGINS
0:56.79 0:56.79
9th 11th
0:45.96 0:45.96
10th 11th
0:35.39 0:35.39
10th 25th
0:24.49 0:24.49
6th 42nd
0:12.90 0:12.90
6th 36th
R5 6th NEED NEW FRIENDS
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : BEN ALLEN
1:10.35 1:10.35
5th 23rd
0:59.46 0:59.46
4th 51st
0:47.96 0:47.96
3rd 50th
0:35.75 0:35.75
3rd 38th
0:24.29 0:24.29
3rd 33rd
0:12.93 0:12.93
4th 37th
R5 5th DELIGHTFUL THOUGHT
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : JAMIE MOTT
1:10.53 1:10.53
2nd 28th
0:59.66 0:59.66
2nd 55th
0:48.04 0:48.04
2nd 52nd
0:35.80 0:35.80
2nd 42nd
0:24.32 0:24.32
2nd 35th
0:12.93 0:12.93
3rd 38th
R8 9th FRENCH SUCCESS
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LUKE NOLEN
1:09.94 1:09.94
10th 10th
0:58.67 0:58.67
11th 26th
0:47.04 0:47.04
11th 23rd
0:35.53 0:35.53
11th 31st
0:24.37 0:24.37
10th 37th
0:12.94 0:12.94
10th 39th
R8 5th WAR TIGER
T : LIAM HOWLEY J : MICHAEL WALKER
1:10.13 1:10.13
8th 17th
0:58.78 0:58.78
9th 28th
0:47.27 0:47.27
9th 28th
0:35.73 0:35.73
8th 36th
0:24.46 0:24.46
9th 40th
0:12.96 0:12.96
9th 40th
R7 1st MISTER JAY
T : GLENN THORNTON J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:56.36 0:56.36
1st 8th
0:45.67 0:45.67
1st 8th
0:35.24 0:35.24
1st 19th
0:24.36 0:24.36
1st 36th
0:12.96 0:12.96
1st 41st
R2 6th SECRET WAY
T : PETER SMITH J : JAMIE MOTT
1:10.12 1:10.12
8th 16th
0:58.69 0:58.69
9th 27th
0:47.48 0:47.48
8th 34th
0:35.81 0:35.81
8th 43rd
0:24.58 0:24.58
9th 44th
0:12.96 0:12.96
9th 42nd
R5 9th WINSOME VOYAGE
T : DEAN LARSSON J : DEAN YENDALL
1:10.76 1:10.76
3rd 36th
0:59.80 0:59.80
3rd 57th
0:48.16 0:48.16
4th 57th
0:35.95 0:35.95
4th 48th
0:24.47 0:24.47
4th 41st
0:12.97 0:12.97
6th 43rd
R2 5th SEPTZENTO
T : JOSHUA JULIUS J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS
1:09.92 1:09.92
6th 9th
0:58.66 0:58.66
6th 25th
0:47.30 0:47.30
7th 29th
0:35.67 0:35.67
7th 35th
0:24.49 0:24.49
7th 43rd
0:13.10 0:13.10
4th 44th
R8 7th FOUR BY FOUR
T : RICHARD LAMING J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:10.11 1:10.11
9th 13th
0:58.86 0:58.86
8th 31st
0:47.39 0:47.39
8th 31st
0:35.79 0:35.79
9th 41st
0:24.63 0:24.63
8th 45th
0:13.10 0:13.10
8th 45th
R8 7th BLENDERS EDITION
T : ROBERT HICKMOTT J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:10.21 1:10.21
7th 18th
0:59.07 0:59.07
7th 38th
0:47.61 0:47.61
7th 38th
0:36.00 0:36.00
7th 50th
0:24.74 0:24.74
7th 47th
0:13.11 0:13.11
7th 46th
R7 9th MIDNIGHT COWBOY
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : JESSICA EATON
0:57.64 0:57.64
2nd 16th
0:46.95 0:46.95
4th 22nd
0:36.29 0:36.29
6th 52nd
0:25.00 0:25.00
9th 51st
0:13.11 0:13.11
9th 47th
R8 3rd SUKOOT
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:10.12 1:10.12
6th 15th
0:58.84 0:58.84
6th 30th
0:47.38 0:47.38
6th 30th
0:35.84 0:35.84
6th 44th
0:24.65 0:24.65
6th 46th
0:13.13 0:13.13
6th 48th
R8 1st ZOUY'S COMET
T : RICHARD LAMING J : MITCHELL AITKEN
1:10.29 1:10.29
5th 21st
0:59.03 0:59.03
5th 36th
0:47.58 0:47.58
5th 37th
0:35.97 0:35.97
5th 49th
0:24.76 0:24.76
5th 48th
0:13.14 0:13.14
5th 49th
R3 2nd VELLASPRIDE
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:12.50 1:12.50
1st 46th
1:00.29 1:00.29
1st 62nd
0:48.28 0:48.28
2nd 59th
0:36.67 0:36.67
2nd 58th
0:25.27 0:25.27
2nd 57th
0:13.19 0:13.19
2nd 50th
R7 10th MADAM SUPERIOR
T : MICHAEL CORNISH & DONNA GASKIN J : J BALDOCK
0:57.66 0:57.66
6th 17th
0:47.15 0:47.15
2nd 24th
0:36.62 0:36.62
2nd 57th
0:25.37 0:25.37
5th 59th
0:13.23 0:13.23
10th 51st
R2 3rd JAWWAAL
T : MITCHELL BEER J : J MALLYON
1:10.11 1:10.11
1st 14th
0:59.02 0:59.02
1st 35th
0:47.64 0:47.64
1st 41st
0:35.95 0:35.95
1st 47th
0:24.83 0:24.83
1st 49th
0:13.26 0:13.26
2nd 52nd
R7 8th LEVITICAL
T : GERARD MOLONEY J : PATRICK MOLONEY
0:57.08 0:57.08
4th 13th
0:46.27 0:46.27
7th 15th
0:35.84 0:35.84
5th 45th
0:24.94 0:24.94
3rd 50th
0:13.36 0:13.36
3rd 53rd
R3 1st THE DELPHI
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:12.40 1:12.40
2nd 45th
1:00.21 1:00.21
2nd 61st
0:48.44 0:48.44
1st 60th
0:36.93 0:36.93
1st 60th
0:25.45 0:25.45
1st 60th
0:13.41 0:13.41
1st 54th
R2 8th LAVROVSKY
T : MICHAEL JONES J : J BALDOCK
1:10.55 1:10.55
4th 30th
0:59.45 0:59.45
3rd 50th
0:48.20 0:48.20
3rd 58th
0:36.56 0:36.56
3rd 56th
0:25.21 0:25.21
4th 56th
0:13.42 0:13.42
6th 55th
R2 7th ROEDERER
T : SHEA EDEN J : BRETT PREBBLE
1:10.36 1:10.36
7th 24th
0:59.32 0:59.32
5th 44th
0:48.01 0:48.01
5th 51st
0:36.40 0:36.40
5th 55th
0:25.12 0:25.12
5th 54th
0:13.44 0:13.44
5th 56th
R8 2nd BLACK TOFF AFFAIR
T : UDYTA CLARKE J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:10.73 1:10.73
4th 35th
0:59.37 0:59.37
4th 46th
0:47.89 0:47.89
4th 48th
0:36.22 0:36.22
4th 51st
0:25.04 0:25.04
4th 52nd
0:13.48 0:13.48
1st 57th
R8 11th RIDGEWOOD DRIVE
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:10.64 1:10.64
11th 32nd
0:59.42 0:59.42
10th 49th
0:47.80 0:47.80
10th 45th
0:36.34 0:36.34
10th 54th
0:25.07 0:25.07
11th 53rd
0:13.52 0:13.52
11th 58th
R8 6th ATONE
T : ROBERT HICKMOTT J : JAMIE KAH
1:11.29 1:11.29
2nd 41st
0:59.85 0:59.85
2nd 59th
0:48.44 0:48.44
2nd 61st
0:36.76 0:36.76
2nd 59th
0:25.36 0:25.36
3rd 58th
0:13.52 0:13.52
4th 59th
R8 4th MICKEY BLUE EYES
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LEWIS GERMAN
1:10.96 1:10.96
3rd 38th
0:59.57 0:59.57
3rd 52nd
0:48.14 0:48.14
3rd 56th
0:36.32 0:36.32
3rd 53rd
0:25.20 0:25.20
2nd 55th
0:13.56 0:13.56
2nd 60th
R3 3rd VIRTUOUS
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : DEAN YENDALL
1:12.92 1:12.92
3rd 47th
1:00.71 1:00.71
4th 64th
0:48.80 0:48.80
4th 62nd
0:37.29 0:37.29
4th 63rd
0:25.94 0:25.94
3rd 62nd
0:13.58 0:13.58
3rd 61st
R7 11th GENEVA DIVA
T : LINC SULLIVAN J : LUKE NOLEN
0:58.47 0:58.47
3rd 24th
0:47.82 0:47.82
3rd 46th
0:37.18 0:37.18
4th 61st
0:25.90 0:25.90
7th 61st
0:13.65 0:13.65
11th 62nd
R3 4th QUEEN LEONORA
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : BRETT PREBBLE
1:13.63 1:13.63
4th 49th
1:01.48 1:01.48
3rd 66th
0:49.67 0:49.67
3rd 66th
0:38.06 0:38.06
3rd 66th
0:26.50 0:26.50
5th 65th
0:13.90 0:13.90
5th 63rd
R8 10th SNIPES
T : BRENT STANLEY J : H COFFEY
1:11.98 1:11.98
1st 44th
1:00.67 1:00.67
1st 63rd
0:49.26 0:49.26
1st 64th
0:37.67 0:37.67
1st 64th
0:26.18 0:26.18
1st 64th
0:14.07 0:14.07
3rd 64th
R2 9th CUBAN TOONITE
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LEWIS GERMAN
1:11.34 1:11.34
3rd 42nd
1:00.15 1:00.15
4th 60th
0:48.86 0:48.86
4th 63rd
0:37.21 0:37.21
4th 62nd
0:25.98 0:25.98
3rd 63rd
0:14.12 0:14.12
7th 65th
R3 5th BEDOUIN KING
T : R G SYMONS J : DEAN HOLLAND
1:13.35 1:13.35
5th 48th
1:01.15 1:01.15
5th 65th
0:49.39 0:49.39
5th 65th
0:38.05 0:38.05
5th 65th
0:26.57 0:26.57
4th 66th
0:14.13 0:14.13
4th 66th