Broome Results (Race 7)

Tuesday, 13th August 2019

7
16:55
(local)

Broome Toyota (Bm58+)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: BM58+
AUD $15,500
1100m DIRT GOOD
7
16:55
(local)
AUD $15,500
1100m GOOD

Broome Toyota (Bm58+)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: BM58+

Sectional Times of BROOME - Tuesday, 13th August 2019

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R7 5th BUCK'S ROW
T : DICK LEECH J : RAYMOND VIGAR
0:57.10 0:57.10
8th 7th
0:45.84 0:45.84
9th 3rd
0:34.76 0:34.76
10th 4th
0:23.32 0:23.32
9th 1st
0:11.72 0:11.72
9th 1st
R1 2nd CALAG
T : JAKE CASEY J : BONNIE PALISE
0:57.06 0:57.06
4th 5th
0:45.76 0:45.76
4th 2nd
0:34.70 0:34.70
4th 1st
0:23.44 0:23.44
4th 3rd
0:12.04 0:12.04
3rd 2nd
R4 3rd HEROIC WORDS
T : TOM PIKE J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL
0:57.52 0:57.52
5th 13th
0:46.26 0:46.26
7th 10th
0:35.08 0:35.08
7th 7th
0:23.70 0:23.70
7th 6th
0:12.12 0:12.12
7th 3rd
R7 6th MCKENNA
T : DICK LEECH J : MS K YUILL
0:57.54 0:57.54
5th 14th
0:46.30 0:46.30
7th 11th
0:35.22 0:35.22
7th 10th
0:23.72 0:23.72
8th 7th
0:12.14 0:12.14
8th 4th
R7 3rd COLHOUN
T : ROBERT GULBERTI J : PETER HALL
0:56.66 0:56.66
6th 1st
0:45.56 0:45.56
5th 1st
0:34.72 0:34.72
5th 2nd
0:23.40 0:23.40
5th 2nd
0:12.14 0:12.14
3rd 5th
R1 5th ACROSS THE SEA
T : JOHN GANGEMI J : JERRY NOSKE
0:57.52 0:57.52
6th 12th
0:46.10 0:46.10
6th 7th
0:34.98 0:34.98
6th 5th
0:23.70 0:23.70
6th 5th
0:12.16 0:12.16
5th 6th
R1 1st VISTA VIEW
T : FIONA J SCOTT J : MS K YUILL
0:57.02 0:57.02
2nd 4th
0:45.86 0:45.86
1st 4th
0:34.72 0:34.72
2nd 3rd
0:23.56 0:23.56
1st 4th
0:12.18 0:12.18
1st 7th
R3 4th JESTER FERRARI
T : TOM PIKE J : MS K YUILL
1:09.92 1:09.92
6th 9th
0:58.66 0:58.66
5th 31st
0:46.92 0:46.92
6th 19th
0:35.24 0:35.24
7th 12th
0:23.88 0:23.88
7th 11th
0:12.20 0:12.20
5th 8th
R3 2nd MISS HARLEY QUINN
T : BRETT SOUTHCOTT J : JESSICA GRAY
1:10.08 1:10.08
1st 11th
0:58.78 0:58.78
2nd 34th
0:47.00 0:47.00
4th 21st
0:35.36 0:35.36
4th 15th
0:23.84 0:23.84
5th 10th
0:12.24 0:12.24
3rd 9th
R1 3rd JUST THANK ME
T : B M KAY J : MS E ASPHAR
0:57.40 0:57.40
3rd 9th
0:46.14 0:46.14
3rd 9th
0:35.04 0:35.04
3rd 6th
0:23.76 0:23.76
3rd 8th
0:12.24 0:12.24
4th 10th
R2 2nd VOLKSWAGON FRANK
T : TOM PIKE J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL
1:10.52 1:10.52
4th 15th
0:59.10 0:59.10
4th 37th
0:47.64 0:47.64
4th 34th
0:36.12 0:36.12
3rd 27th
0:24.20 0:24.20
4th 21st
0:12.28 0:12.28
2nd 11th
R3 5th BOXONLUCY
T : TOM PIKE J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL
1:09.96 1:09.96
5th 10th
0:58.66 0:58.66
6th 29th
0:47.14 0:47.14
5th 27th
0:35.44 0:35.44
5th 16th
0:24.10 0:24.10
4th 16th
0:12.34 0:12.34
4th 12th
R3 3rd LADY SATAB
T : L K MOORE J : PAUL MARKS
1:09.82 1:09.82
4th 8th
0:58.62 0:58.62
4th 28th
0:47.10 0:47.10
3rd 24th
0:35.50 0:35.50
3rd 20th
0:24.12 0:24.12
2nd 18th
0:12.38 0:12.38
2nd 13th
R2 1st NOBEL IMAGE
T : MS N M BURKE J : MICHELLE HAGLEY
1:10.10 1:10.10
2nd 12th
0:58.74 0:58.74
3rd 32nd
0:47.12 0:47.12
3rd 25th
0:35.48 0:35.48
4th 19th
0:23.94 0:23.94
1st 12th
0:12.40 0:12.40
1st 14th
R3 1st METALLIC BELLE
T : B G LUCAS J : MS S ALTIERI
1:09.30 1:09.30
2nd 4th
0:58.36 0:58.36
1st 22nd
0:46.68 0:46.68
1st 17th
0:35.24 0:35.24
1st 11th
0:24.00 0:24.00
1st 13th
0:12.40 0:12.40
1st 15th
R7 4th HASHTAG LAD
T : DEAN COCIVERA J : WILLIAM WHITE
0:57.28 0:57.28
4th 8th
0:46.12 0:46.12
4th 8th
0:35.24 0:35.24
4th 13th
0:23.82 0:23.82
6th 9th
0:12.42 0:12.42
5th 16th
R7 8th KRAMDEN
T : DENIS COUPER J : JESSICA GRAY
0:57.46 0:57.46
9th 11th
0:46.32 0:46.32
8th 12th
0:35.46 0:35.46
8th 17th
0:24.04 0:24.04
7th 14th
0:12.42 0:12.42
7th 17th
R4 2nd DOLCITY
T : KAYLA FARRELL J : MS S ALTIERI
0:57.08 0:57.08
7th 6th
0:46.34 0:46.34
5th 14th
0:35.56 0:35.56
3rd 22nd
0:24.14 0:24.14
3rd 19th
0:12.52 0:12.52
2nd 18th
R1 4th JESTER DINI
T : MS N M BURKE J : WILLIAM WHITE
0:57.72 0:57.72
1st 16th
0:46.46 0:46.46
2nd 15th
0:35.36 0:35.36
1st 14th
0:24.08 0:24.08
2nd 15th
0:12.56 0:12.56
2nd 19th
R1 6th BODEGA BEAU
T : TOM PIKE J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL
0:58.60 0:58.60
7th 27th
0:47.14 0:47.14
7th 26th
0:35.86 0:35.86
7th 24th
0:24.16 0:24.16
7th 20th
0:12.56 0:12.56
7th 20th
R2 3rd STARALIGN
T : ROBERT GULBERTI J : PETER HALL
1:11.04 1:11.04
3rd 19th
0:59.80 0:59.80
2nd 44th
0:48.30 0:48.30
2nd 41st
0:36.70 0:36.70
2nd 40th
0:24.80 0:24.80
3rd 33rd
0:12.58 0:12.58
5th 21st
R6 3rd GONE AND GOT IT
T : TOM PIKE J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL
1:09.22 1:09.22
9th 2nd
0:58.32 0:58.32
9th 21st
0:47.38 0:47.38
8th 28th
0:36.14 0:36.14
8th 28th
0:24.50 0:24.50
8th 27th
0:12.60 0:12.60
6th 22nd
R7 1st PERDU
T : MICHELLE HAGLEY J : MICHELLE HAGLEY
0:56.84 0:56.84
1st 3rd
0:45.92 0:45.92
1st 5th
0:35.18 0:35.18
1st 9th
0:24.10 0:24.10
2nd 17th
0:12.64 0:12.64
2nd 23rd
R4 6th MORE CHILLI
T : DICK LEECH J : RAYMOND VIGAR
0:58.10 0:58.10
4th 20th
0:47.04 0:47.04
4th 23rd
0:35.94 0:35.94
5th 25th
0:24.48 0:24.48
6th 26th
0:12.64 0:12.64
5th 24th
R6 6th JELANI EXPRESS
T : D R PATEMAN J : MS K CROSS
1:09.72 1:09.72
10th 7th
0:58.76 0:58.76
10th 33rd
0:47.70 0:47.70
10th 35th
0:36.48 0:36.48
10th 34th
0:24.56 0:24.56
11th 28th
0:12.64 0:12.64
11th 25th
R7 7th BEAU GARCON
T : CHRIS POLLARD J : CASEY HUNTER
0:57.42 0:57.42
7th 10th
0:46.34 0:46.34
6th 13th
0:35.46 0:35.46
6th 18th
0:24.24 0:24.24
4th 23rd
0:12.68 0:12.68
6th 26th
R4 5th AMUSIUM BALLOTI
T : MS N M BURKE J : WILLIAM WHITE
0:57.92 0:57.92
3rd 17th
0:46.84 0:46.84
3rd 18th
0:35.76 0:35.76
4th 23rd
0:24.42 0:24.42
4th 25th
0:12.70 0:12.70
4th 27th
R4 1st SAXON PRINCESS
T : JAKE CASEY J : BONNIE PALISE
0:57.56 0:57.56
1st 15th
0:46.62 0:46.62
1st 16th
0:35.54 0:35.54
1st 21st
0:24.32 0:24.32
1st 24th
0:12.74 0:12.74
1st 28th
R6 1st DESERT THORN
T : J J ENRIGHT J : MS S ALTIERI
1:09.20 1:09.20
4th 1st
0:58.36 0:58.36
6th 23rd
0:47.44 0:47.44
6th 29th
0:36.20 0:36.20
7th 30th
0:24.66 0:24.66
4th 30th
0:12.76 0:12.76
3rd 29th
R3 6th SACAMBAYA
T : DICK LEECH J : RAYMOND VIGAR
1:10.68 1:10.68
3rd 16th
0:59.58 0:59.58
3rd 39th
0:48.06 0:48.06
2nd 37th
0:36.42 0:36.42
2nd 32nd
0:24.86 0:24.86
3rd 34th
0:12.78 0:12.78
6th 30th
R4 4th ORBIT THE SUN
T : DENIS COUPER J : MICHELLE HAGLEY
0:57.96 0:57.96
2nd 18th
0:46.96 0:46.96
2nd 20th
0:35.96 0:35.96
2nd 26th
0:24.58 0:24.58
2nd 29th
0:12.80 0:12.80
3rd 31st
R2 6th QUEACHY
T : J K COLLINS J : PAUL MARKS
1:11.72 1:11.72
6th 25th
1:00.36 1:00.36
5th 46th
0:48.72 0:48.72
6th 45th
0:37.02 0:37.02
6th 42nd
0:24.98 0:24.98
6th 38th
0:12.80 0:12.80
7th 32nd
R2 4th BENNY BEAU
T : TOM PIKE J : MS K YUILL
1:11.02 1:11.02
7th 18th
0:59.70 0:59.70
6th 40th
0:48.10 0:48.10
5th 38th
0:36.48 0:36.48
5th 33rd
0:24.76 0:24.76
5th 32nd
0:12.86 0:12.86
3rd 33rd
R5 4th ANVIL GREEN
T : TOM PIKE J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL
1:11.58 1:11.58
7th 24th
1:00.52 1:00.52
7th 49th
0:48.94 0:48.94
7th 47th
0:37.12 0:37.12
7th 44th
0:24.92 0:24.92
7th 36th
0:12.86 0:12.86
5th 34th
R2 5th PAIR OF FIVEZ
T : PETER FARRELL J : MS S ALTIERI
1:11.34 1:11.34
1st 23rd
1:00.06 1:00.06
1st 45th
0:48.56 0:48.56
1st 43rd
0:36.96 0:36.96
1st 41st
0:25.12 0:25.12
2nd 42nd
0:12.86 0:12.86
4th 35th
R7 2nd ATACAMA SKY
T : JAKE CASEY J : BONNIE PALISE
0:56.84 0:56.84
2nd 2nd
0:45.92 0:45.92
2nd 6th
0:35.16 0:35.16
2nd 8th
0:24.22 0:24.22
1st 22nd
0:12.92 0:12.92
1st 36th
R6 5th UNBREAKABLE
T : ROBERT GULBERTI J : CASEY HUNTER
1:09.66 1:09.66
11th 6th
0:58.58 0:58.58
11th 25th
0:47.50 0:47.50
11th 31st
0:36.20 0:36.20
11th 31st
0:24.74 0:24.74
10th 31st
0:13.00 0:13.00
8th 37th
R7 10th KING COOL
T : DENIS COUPER J : JERRY NOSKE
0:58.58 0:58.58
10th 26th
0:47.52 0:47.52
10th 32nd
0:36.68 0:36.68
9th 38th
0:24.94 0:24.94
10th 37th
0:13.04 0:13.04
10th 38th
R6 2nd REALISE POTENTIAL
T : R D BELL J : PETA EDWARDS
1:09.26 1:09.26
3rd 3rd
0:58.66 0:58.66
2nd 30th
0:47.80 0:47.80
2nd 36th
0:36.62 0:36.62
2nd 37th
0:25.02 0:25.02
1st 39th
0:13.06 0:13.06
1st 39th
R6 9th SALAMAAT
T : L K MOORE J : PAUL MARKS
1:10.72 1:10.72
6th 17th
0:59.78 0:59.78
8th 43rd
0:48.64 0:48.64
9th 44th
0:37.36 0:37.36
9th 47th
0:25.38 0:25.38
9th 46th
0:13.10 0:13.10
10th 40th
R5 5th BALLIDU BOMBER
T : BRETT SOUTHCOTT J : JESSICA GRAY
1:12.68 1:12.68
2nd 30th
1:01.52 1:01.52
2nd 54th
0:49.84 0:49.84
2nd 54th
0:37.90 0:37.90
2nd 52nd
0:25.58 0:25.58
3rd 51st
0:13.20 0:13.20
4th 41st
R7 9th SCARLET'S WEB
T : PETER FARRELL J : MS S ALTIERI
0:58.04 0:58.04
3rd 19th
0:47.02 0:47.02
3rd 22nd
0:36.16 0:36.16
3rd 29th
0:24.90 0:24.90
3rd 35th
0:13.22 0:13.22
4th 42nd
R4 7th FLASH OF THUNDER
T : ROBERT GULBERTI J : PETER HALL
0:58.56 0:58.56
6th 24th
0:47.48 0:47.48
6th 30th
0:36.48 0:36.48
6th 35th
0:25.12 0:25.12
5th 41st
0:13.22 0:13.22
6th 43rd
R5 3rd SHIBUYA CROSSING
T : ROBERT GULBERTI J : MS K CROSS
1:11.86 1:11.86
6th 26th
1:00.70 1:00.70
6th 51st
0:49.06 0:49.06
6th 49th
0:37.32 0:37.32
5th 45th
0:25.38 0:25.38
4th 45th
0:13.22 0:13.22
3rd 44th
R5 2nd NEVARDA
T : J K COLLINS J : PAUL MARKS
1:12.54 1:12.54
1st 29th
1:01.46 1:01.46
1st 53rd
0:49.80 0:49.80
1st 53rd
0:37.86 0:37.86
1st 51st
0:25.58 0:25.58
2nd 50th
0:13.22 0:13.22
2nd 45th
R5 1st TOM ALMIGHTY
T : ROBERT GULBERTI J : PETER HALL
1:12.08 1:12.08
3rd 28th
1:01.02 1:01.02
3rd 52nd
0:49.30 0:49.30
3rd 50th
0:37.46 0:37.46
3rd 49th
0:25.52 0:25.52
1st 48th
0:13.26 0:13.26
1st 46th
R1 7th FUTURIST
T : PETER FARRELL J : MS S ALTIERI
0:58.90 0:58.90
5th 35th
0:47.62 0:47.62
5th 33rd
0:36.52 0:36.52
5th 36th
0:25.12 0:25.12
5th 40th
0:13.30 0:13.30
6th 47th
R2 7th AXEL FOLEY
T : FIONA J SCOTT J : JERRY NOSKE
1:12.02 1:12.02
8th 27th
1:00.46 1:00.46
8th 48th
0:48.96 0:48.96
8th 48th
0:37.32 0:37.32
7th 46th
0:25.36 0:25.36
7th 44th
0:13.32 0:13.32
6th 48th
R3 7th AMALIEMOO
T : ROBERT GULBERTI J : MS K CROSS
1:11.08 1:11.08
7th 21st
0:59.74 0:59.74
7th 42nd
0:48.18 0:48.18
7th 40th
0:36.70 0:36.70
6th 39th
0:25.34 0:25.34
6th 43rd
0:13.32 0:13.32
7th 49th
R6 7th ARCTIC SONG
T : CHRIS POLLARD J : MICHELLE HAGLEY
1:10.26 1:10.26
7th 13th
0:59.46 0:59.46
7th 38th
0:48.54 0:48.54
7th 42nd
0:37.40 0:37.40
6th 48th
0:25.54 0:25.54
6th 49th
0:13.32 0:13.32
7th 50th
R5 8th HILDISVINI
T : DICK LEECH J : RAYMOND VIGAR
1:13.18 1:13.18
8th 31st
1:01.90 1:01.90
8th 55th
0:50.12 0:50.12
8th 55th
0:38.22 0:38.22
8th 53rd
0:25.94 0:25.94
8th 53rd
0:13.38 0:13.38
8th 51st
R6 4th ROGER THE ROMAN
T : ROBERT GULBERTI J : PETER HALL
1:09.62 1:09.62
8th 5th
0:58.98 0:58.98
5th 36th
0:48.16 0:48.16
5th 39th
0:37.04 0:37.04
3rd 43rd
0:25.44 0:25.44
3rd 47th
0:13.42 0:13.42
2nd 52nd
R6 8th SENSE OF DENIAL
T : JOHN GANGEMI J : JERRY NOSKE
1:10.46 1:10.46
5th 14th
0:59.72 0:59.72
4th 41st
0:48.90 0:48.90
4th 46th
0:37.72 0:37.72
4th 50th
0:25.90 0:25.90
5th 52nd
0:13.68 0:13.68
5th 53rd
R2 8th RELUCTANT HERO
T : B M KAY J : MS E ASPHAR
1:13.70 1:13.70
5th 34th
1:02.24 1:02.24
7th 57th
0:50.44 0:50.44
7th 57th
0:38.42 0:38.42
8th 56th
0:26.30 0:26.30
8th 55th
0:13.74 0:13.74
8th 54th
R6 11th WELL SPOKEN MAN
T : D R PATEMAN J : MS K YUILL
1:11.32 1:11.32
2nd 22nd
1:00.56 1:00.56
3rd 50th
0:49.68 0:49.68
3rd 52nd
0:38.36 0:38.36
5th 55th
0:26.36 0:26.36
7th 57th
0:13.76 0:13.76
9th 55th
R5 7th FERNGROVE
T : D R PATEMAN J : MS K YUILL
1:13.34 1:13.34
5th 32nd
1:02.18 1:02.18
5th 56th
0:50.38 0:50.38
5th 56th
0:38.56 0:38.56
6th 58th
0:26.32 0:26.32
6th 56th
0:13.82 0:13.82
7th 56th
R5 6th CORPORATE STRATEGY
T : JAKE CASEY J : BONNIE PALISE
1:13.36 1:13.36
4th 33rd
1:02.32 1:02.32
4th 58th
0:50.50 0:50.50
4th 58th
0:38.50 0:38.50
4th 57th
0:26.26 0:26.26
5th 54th
0:13.82 0:13.82
6th 57th
R6 10th JACKANORY
T : DICK LEECH J : RAYMOND VIGAR
1:11.04 1:11.04
1st 20th
1:00.36 1:00.36
1st 47th
0:49.48 0:49.48
1st 51st
0:38.32 0:38.32
1st 54th
0:26.60 0:26.60
2nd 58th
0:14.16 0:14.16
4th 58th