Bunbury Results (Race 7)

Wednesday, 9th October 2019

7
17:00
(local)

Civilcon Construction Hcp (C1)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: CL1
AUD $25,000
1200m TURF GOOD
7
17:00
(local)
AUD $25,000
1200m GOOD

Civilcon Construction Hcp (C1)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: CL1

Sectional Times of BUNBURY - Wednesday, 09th October 2019

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R3 1st SPECIAL CHOICE
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:57.70 0:57.70
10th 3rd
0:46.14 0:46.14
9th 13th
0:34.36 0:34.36
9th 4th
0:22.28 0:22.28
9th 1st
0:11.04 0:11.04
8th 1st
R3 4th CASA ROSADA
T : LIZ STREMPEL J : LEE NEWMAN
0:58.08 0:58.08
9th 10th
0:46.26 0:46.26
10th 15th
0:34.58 0:34.58
11th 8th
0:22.46 0:22.46
11th 2nd
0:11.34 0:11.34
9th 2nd
R7 4th MEGADON
T : D R HARRISON J : PAUL HARVEY
0:57.49 0:57.49
12th 1st
0:46.21 0:46.21
12th 14th
0:34.79 0:34.79
14th 13th
0:22.81 0:22.81
14th 9th
0:11.41 0:11.41
14th 3rd
R3 2nd NATIVE CHIMES
T : JUSTIN WARWICK J : LUCY F WARWICK
0:58.00 0:58.00
7th 7th
0:46.56 0:46.56
6th 18th
0:34.73 0:34.73
6th 10th
0:22.68 0:22.68
6th 5th
0:11.42 0:11.42
3rd 4th
R4 7th PRINCESS ZURI
T : T W WIDDESON J : JASON BROWN
0:45.11 0:45.11
10th 5th
0:34.24 0:34.24
10th 3rd
0:22.69 0:22.69
10th 6th
0:11.43 0:11.43
10th 5th
R6 3rd SPEEDY MISS
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:59.36 0:59.36
5th 28th
0:47.04 0:47.04
5th 30th
0:34.79 0:34.79
6th 15th
0:22.78 0:22.78
7th 8th
0:11.46 0:11.46
7th 6th
R5 1st COSTA DEL SANTO
T : JACQUELINE PANIZZA J : MS K YUILL
0:59.96 0:59.96
2nd 38th
0:47.30 0:47.30
2nd 41st
0:34.84 0:34.84
2nd 16th
0:22.60 0:22.60
2nd 3rd
0:11.48 0:11.48
1st 7th
R4 10th INSTANT HIT
T : T M ANDREWS J : JASON WHITING
0:44.98 0:44.98
11th 2nd
0:34.17 0:34.17
11th 1st
0:22.64 0:22.64
11th 4th
0:11.48 0:11.48
11th 8th
R6 2nd SWIFT MIRAGE
T : W T CROSBY J : CRAIG STAPLES
0:58.59 0:58.59
10th 18th
0:46.41 0:46.41
10th 17th
0:34.73 0:34.73
8th 11th
0:22.87 0:22.87
6th 10th
0:11.49 0:11.49
6th 9th
R5 7th AMAZING LOVE
T : JOSHUA KRISPYN J : BRAD PARNHAM
1:00.04 1:00.04
8th 42nd
0:47.46 0:47.46
8th 46th
0:35.07 0:35.07
8th 22nd
0:22.90 0:22.90
8th 13th
0:11.52 0:11.52
8th 10th
R5 6th PETTICOAT JUNCTION
T : JUSTIN WARWICK J : LUCY F WARWICK
0:59.87 0:59.87
9th 36th
0:47.29 0:47.29
9th 38th
0:34.94 0:34.94
10th 17th
0:22.77 0:22.77
10th 7th
0:11.53 0:11.53
7th 11th
R4 3rd THE FULL QUID
T : DAVE MILLER J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:45.03 0:45.03
6th 3rd
0:34.37 0:34.37
7th 5th
0:22.95 0:22.95
6th 15th
0:11.55 0:11.55
6th 12th
R5 9th GALAHS DO ROAR
T : STEPHEN MILLER J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:59.97 0:59.97
10th 39th
0:47.47 0:47.47
11th 47th
0:35.09 0:35.09
12th 24th
0:22.99 0:22.99
11th 17th
0:11.57 0:11.57
11th 13th
R4 5th KITGUM
T : PAUL ROBERTS J : M PATEMAN
0:44.93 0:44.93
8th 1st
0:34.18 0:34.18
8th 2nd
0:22.87 0:22.87
7th 11th
0:11.57 0:11.57
7th 14th
R6 6th KING LOUIE
T : D R HARRISON J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
0:59.57 0:59.57
6th 32nd
0:47.27 0:47.27
6th 37th
0:35.04 0:35.04
7th 20th
0:23.01 0:23.01
8th 20th
0:11.59 0:11.59
9th 15th
R5 3rd MISS MARANTA
T : VAUGHN SIGLEY J : TROY TURNER
1:00.01 1:00.01
7th 41st
0:47.41 0:47.41
7th 44th
0:35.04 0:35.04
7th 19th
0:22.89 0:22.89
7th 12th
0:11.59 0:11.59
5th 16th
R4 1st BOOMTASTIC
T : SIMON A MILLER J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:45.10 0:45.10
3rd 4th
0:34.53 0:34.53
2nd 7th
0:23.00 0:23.00
2nd 19th
0:11.62 0:11.62
2nd 17th
R3 3rd OLD MICK
T : R W PRICE J : PAUL HARVEY
0:58.76 0:58.76
1st 20th
0:47.00 0:47.00
1st 27th
0:35.24 0:35.24
1st 33rd
0:23.10 0:23.10
1st 24th
0:11.62 0:11.62
1st 18th
R3 9th MR FAHRENHEIT
T : T M ANDREWS J : M PATEMAN
0:58.19 0:58.19
11th 12th
0:46.57 0:46.57
11th 19th
0:35.07 0:35.07
10th 21st
0:22.93 0:22.93
10th 14th
0:11.63 0:11.63
11th 19th
R4 6th EXCLUSIVE ZULU
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:45.25 0:45.25
7th 6th
0:34.63 0:34.63
6th 9th
0:22.99 0:22.99
8th 18th
0:11.65 0:11.65
8th 20th
R2 1st FLYING TARGET
T : ASHLEA STELMACH J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:00.54 1:00.54
5th 48th
0:47.94 0:47.94
5th 59th
0:35.49 0:35.49
5th 46th
0:23.16 0:23.16
5th 30th
0:11.68 0:11.68
3rd 21st
R7 6th VERDANDI
T : V A BROCKMAN J : RYAN HILL
0:57.92 0:57.92
10th 6th
0:46.78 0:46.78
9th 23rd
0:35.31 0:35.31
9th 38th
0:23.44 0:23.44
9th 47th
0:11.68 0:11.68
11th 22nd
R4 11th JADAVI
T : I F SHIELD J : LEE NEWMAN
0:45.36 0:45.36
9th 8th
0:34.50 0:34.50
9th 6th
0:22.98 0:22.98
9th 16th
0:11.70 0:11.70
9th 23rd
R5 4th PAGANI
T : D MORTON J : JASON WHITING
1:00.41 1:00.41
5th 44th
0:47.79 0:47.79
5th 52nd
0:35.37 0:35.37
5th 39th
0:23.13 0:23.13
5th 26th
0:11.71 0:11.71
4th 24th
R6 4th FROSTY BEVERAGE
T : D MORTON J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:59.66 0:59.66
4th 34th
0:47.36 0:47.36
4th 43rd
0:35.10 0:35.10
5th 25th
0:23.14 0:23.14
4th 28th
0:11.72 0:11.72
3rd 25th
R6 1st BLACK DUCATI
T : M L LANE J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:59.62 0:59.62
2nd 33rd
0:47.30 0:47.30
2nd 40th
0:35.03 0:35.03
2nd 18th
0:23.08 0:23.08
2nd 23rd
0:11.72 0:11.72
1st 26th
R2 4th PORPHYRIO
T : BRETT POPE J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS
1:00.49 1:00.49
8th 46th
0:47.85 0:47.85
8th 56th
0:35.52 0:35.52
8th 49th
0:23.29 0:23.29
8th 35th
0:11.75 0:11.75
8th 27th
R3 6th ENDURING MOMENT
T : CAMPBELL MCCALLUM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:58.49 0:58.49
6th 17th
0:47.01 0:47.01
5th 28th
0:35.26 0:35.26
5th 34th
0:23.15 0:23.15
5th 29th
0:11.75 0:11.75
4th 28th
R4 2nd RED WARRIOR
T : D R HARRISON J : TROY TURNER
0:45.34 0:45.34
1st 7th
0:34.76 0:34.76
1st 12th
0:23.20 0:23.20
1st 31st
0:11.76 0:11.76
1st 29th
R5 5th GUESS SO
T : JESS GLEESON J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:00.73 1:00.73
3rd 51st
0:48.03 0:48.03
4th 62nd
0:35.65 0:35.65
4th 55th
0:23.41 0:23.41
3rd 44th
0:11.77 0:11.77
3rd 30th
R3 5th TRAMIKA
T : SIMON A MILLER J : PETER KNUCKEY
0:58.66 0:58.66
3rd 19th
0:47.20 0:47.20
2nd 35th
0:35.44 0:35.44
2nd 42nd
0:23.32 0:23.32
2nd 38th
0:11.78 0:11.78
2nd 31st
R3 11th VERACINI
T : T M ANDREWS J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:58.32 0:58.32
12th 14th
0:46.78 0:46.78
12th 24th
0:35.12 0:35.12
12th 27th
0:23.04 0:23.04
12th 21st
0:11.78 0:11.78
12th 32nd
R5 8th SHE'S READYTOREIGN
T : ADAM DURRANT J : PETER KNUCKEY
1:00.61 1:00.61
6th 50th
0:47.97 0:47.97
6th 60th
0:35.54 0:35.54
6th 50th
0:23.33 0:23.33
6th 39th
0:11.79 0:11.79
6th 33rd
R5 10th ROMAN FLIRT
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:59.90 0:59.90
12th 37th
0:47.62 0:47.62
10th 49th
0:35.44 0:35.44
9th 41st
0:23.26 0:23.26
9th 34th
0:11.80 0:11.80
10th 34th
R4 4th OREO
T : STEPHEN MILLER J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:45.45 0:45.45
2nd 9th
0:34.79 0:34.79
3rd 14th
0:23.25 0:23.25
3rd 33rd
0:11.81 0:11.81
3rd 35th
R7 9th THE FINEST
T : BOB MC PHERSON J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:57.60 0:57.60
14th 2nd
0:46.30 0:46.30
14th 16th
0:35.09 0:35.09
13th 23rd
0:23.14 0:23.14
13th 27th
0:11.82 0:11.82
10th 36th
R3 7th LEICA JAGUAR
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:58.81 0:58.81
5th 22nd
0:47.07 0:47.07
7th 31st
0:35.31 0:35.31
7th 37th
0:23.21 0:23.21
7th 32nd
0:11.83 0:11.83
6th 37th
R7 8th MAROCCHINO
T : LOU & DION LUCIANI J : JASON WHITING
0:58.07 0:58.07
9th 8th
0:46.73 0:46.73
10th 22nd
0:35.30 0:35.30
10th 36th
0:23.37 0:23.37
10th 41st
0:11.83 0:11.83
9th 38th
R7 5th BOGART
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:58.20 0:58.20
4th 13th
0:47.02 0:47.02
5th 29th
0:35.51 0:35.51
6th 47th
0:23.62 0:23.62
6th 57th
0:11.84 0:11.84
6th 39th
R1 1st SENTIMENTAL GIFT
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:00.94 1:00.94
5th 53rd
0:48.40 0:48.40
5th 66th
0:35.87 0:35.87
5th 59th
0:23.44 0:23.44
5th 48th
0:11.84 0:11.84
1st 40th
R5 2nd MOAMA ROSE
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:00.45 1:00.45
1st 45th
0:47.89 0:47.89
1st 57th
0:35.44 0:35.44
1st 43rd
0:23.11 0:23.11
1st 25th
0:11.85 0:11.85
2nd 41st
R2 3rd THE BLACK WATCH
T : KALLIE MONAGHAN J : JASON WHITING
1:01.03 1:01.03
2nd 54th
0:48.39 0:48.39
2nd 65th
0:35.93 0:35.93
2nd 61st
0:23.49 0:23.49
2nd 49th
0:11.87 0:11.87
2nd 42nd
R4 12th HOMELINE
T : BOB MC PHERSON J : PETER KNUCKEY
0:46.09 0:46.09
12th 12th
0:35.27 0:35.27
12th 35th
0:23.57 0:23.57
12th 54th
0:11.87 0:11.87
12th 43rd
R7 1st JARMAN
T : STEELE CASEY J : LUCY F WARWICK
0:57.80 0:57.80
5th 4th
0:46.64 0:46.64
6th 20th
0:35.21 0:35.21
5th 30th
0:23.30 0:23.30
5th 36th
0:11.88 0:11.88
1st 44th
R6 8th EVOLUTIONIST
T : STEELE CASEY J : LUCY F WARWICK
0:59.54 0:59.54
7th 30th
0:47.32 0:47.32
7th 42nd
0:35.13 0:35.13
9th 28th
0:23.06 0:23.06
10th 22nd
0:11.88 0:11.88
8th 45th
R7 2nd MINIKA
T : ROBERT & TODD HARVEY J : TROY TURNER
0:57.91 0:57.91
7th 5th
0:46.67 0:46.67
7th 21st
0:35.23 0:35.23
7th 31st
0:23.31 0:23.31
7th 37th
0:11.89 0:11.89
4th 46th
R2 2nd CAPTAIN JACK
T : SARAH HALL J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL
1:00.52 1:00.52
6th 47th
0:47.90 0:47.90
6th 58th
0:35.58 0:35.58
6th 52nd
0:23.42 0:23.42
3rd 45th
0:11.92 0:11.92
1st 47th
R3 8th ESCALATING
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : JARRAD NOSKE
0:59.09 0:59.09
2nd 25th
0:47.29 0:47.29
4th 39th
0:35.56 0:35.56
3rd 51st
0:23.43 0:23.43
4th 46th
0:11.93 0:11.93
5th 48th
R6 9th STRONG HEART
T : ADAM DURRANT J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:59.39 0:59.39
9th 29th
0:47.19 0:47.19
9th 34th
0:35.23 0:35.23
10th 32nd
0:23.35 0:23.35
9th 40th
0:11.95 0:11.95
10th 49th
R3 10th MY HIDDEN JOURNEY
T : JOHN DOYLE J : PATRICK CARBERY
0:58.84 0:58.84
8th 23rd
0:47.26 0:47.26
8th 36th
0:35.58 0:35.58
8th 53rd
0:23.40 0:23.40
8th 43rd
0:11.96 0:11.96
10th 50th
R6 7th TEXAS MOON
T : KAREN KERSLEY J : LEE NEWMAN
1:00.00 1:00.00
3rd 40th
0:47.70 0:47.70
3rd 50th
0:35.39 0:35.39
4th 40th
0:23.38 0:23.38
5th 42nd
0:11.96 0:11.96
4th 51st
R7 7th KENDEL'S MEE DAD
T : VAUGHN SIGLEY J : PATRICK CARBERY
0:58.08 0:58.08
8th 9th
0:46.94 0:46.94
8th 26th
0:35.46 0:35.46
8th 44th
0:23.56 0:23.56
8th 52nd
0:11.96 0:11.96
7th 52nd
R7 3rd TRILLI FILLY
T : DENNIS BARKER J : KRISTY BENNETT
0:58.37 0:58.37
2nd 15th
0:47.17 0:47.17
3rd 33rd
0:35.64 0:35.64
4th 54th
0:23.75 0:23.75
3rd 59th
0:11.99 0:11.99
3rd 53rd
R2 5th BLUE SANDGROPER
T : D R HARRISON J : JARRAD NOSKE
1:01.16 1:01.16
4th 55th
0:48.52 0:48.52
4th 67th
0:36.09 0:36.09
4th 64th
0:23.76 0:23.76
4th 61st
0:12.00 0:12.00
5th 54th
R6 5th GRAND DESIGN
T : D R HARRISON J : PAUL HARVEY
1:00.16 1:00.16
1st 43rd
0:47.82 0:47.82
1st 53rd
0:35.52 0:35.52
1st 48th
0:23.52 0:23.52
1st 51st
0:12.00 0:12.00
2nd 55th
R2 7th AMILLIONITE
T : ADAM DURRANT J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:01.46 1:01.46
3rd 57th
0:48.80 0:48.80
3rd 69th
0:36.32 0:36.32
3rd 67th
0:23.76 0:23.76
6th 60th
0:12.04 0:12.04
7th 56th
R5 11th CHEEKY DIVA
T : TED MARTINOVICH J : KATE WITTEN
1:01.34 1:01.34
4th 56th
0:48.68 0:48.68
3rd 68th
0:36.28 0:36.28
3rd 66th
0:23.84 0:23.84
4th 64th
0:12.06 0:12.06
9th 57th
R4 8th SCANDALOUS MISS
T : DARREN TAYLOR J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
0:45.82 0:45.82
4th 11th
0:35.11 0:35.11
4th 26th
0:23.50 0:23.50
5th 50th
0:12.08 0:12.08
5th 58th
R5 12th METEORISE
T : GAVIN SLATER J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI
1:00.55 1:00.55
11th 49th
0:48.01 0:48.01
12th 61st
0:35.75 0:35.75
11th 58th
0:23.61 0:23.61
12th 56th
0:12.13 0:12.13
12th 59th
R7 12th RECONDITION
T : TED MARTINOVICH J : JARRAD NOSKE
0:58.41 0:58.41
11th 16th
0:47.13 0:47.13
11th 32nd
0:35.66 0:35.66
11th 57th
0:23.69 0:23.69
12th 58th
0:12.15 0:12.15
13th 60th
R2 8th CHIEF COCHISE
T : J K REEVES J : PETER KNUCKEY
1:00.94 1:00.94
7th 52nd
0:48.30 0:48.30
7th 64th
0:36.00 0:36.00
7th 63rd
0:23.82 0:23.82
7th 63rd
0:12.18 0:12.18
6th 61st
R1 2nd UNDER THE ARCHERS
T : D R HARRISON J : TROY TURNER
1:01.83 1:01.83
4th 59th
0:49.27 0:49.27
4th 71st
0:36.74 0:36.74
3rd 70th
0:24.23 0:24.23
3rd 68th
0:12.19 0:12.19
3rd 62nd
R7 13th DIME A DECOY
T : SUMMER DICKSON J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:58.15 0:58.15
13th 11th
0:46.89 0:46.89
13th 25th
0:35.65 0:35.65
12th 56th
0:23.79 0:23.79
11th 62nd
0:12.21 0:12.21
12th 63rd
R4 9th ANGELIQUE'S FAME
T : M L LANE J : MS K YUILL
0:45.73 0:45.73
5th 10th
0:35.14 0:35.14
5th 29th
0:23.61 0:23.61
4th 55th
0:12.21 0:12.21
4th 64th
R2 6th ARTIE'S JEWELS
T : KAREN KERSLEY J : LEE NEWMAN
1:01.67 1:01.67
1st 58th
0:49.01 0:49.01
1st 70th
0:36.50 0:36.50
1st 69th
0:23.97 0:23.97
1st 66th
0:12.21 0:12.21
4th 65th
R6 11th STAFFORD'S LAD
T : I F SHIELD J : JARRAD NOSKE
0:59.56 0:59.56
11th 31st
0:47.44 0:47.44
11th 45th
0:35.48 0:35.48
11th 45th
0:23.56 0:23.56
11th 53rd
0:12.22 0:12.22
11th 66th
R3 12th BLOOMS
T : SHARON TAYLOR J : JASON WHITING
0:59.33 0:59.33
4th 27th
0:47.83 0:47.83
3rd 54th
0:36.00 0:36.00
4th 62nd
0:23.91 0:23.91
3rd 65th
0:12.25 0:12.25
7th 67th
R6 10th PALACE ROGUE
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : M PATEMAN
0:59.77 0:59.77
8th 35th
0:47.57 0:47.57
8th 48th
0:35.92 0:35.92
3rd 60th
0:23.99 0:23.99
3rd 67th
0:12.41 0:12.41
5th 68th
R1 3rd QUEEN KARNILLA
T : LIZ STREMPEL J : LUCY F WARWICK
1:02.39 1:02.39
2nd 61st
0:49.55 0:49.55
2nd 72nd
0:37.04 0:37.04
2nd 72nd
0:24.43 0:24.43
2nd 70th
0:12.47 0:12.47
2nd 69th
R7 10th WILD FRONT
T : WENDY MILLER J : JASON BROWN
0:58.78 0:58.78
1st 21st
0:47.76 0:47.76
1st 51st
0:36.27 0:36.27
1st 65th
0:24.36 0:24.36
1st 69th
0:12.48 0:12.48
2nd 70th
R7 11th TENACITY
T : E A GARDINER J : M PATEMAN
0:58.89 0:58.89
3rd 24th
0:47.85 0:47.85
2nd 55th
0:36.42 0:36.42
2nd 68th
0:24.47 0:24.47
2nd 71st
0:12.53 0:12.53
5th 71st
R1 4th IMPASSABEEL
T : PAUL TAPPER J : KRISTY BENNETT
1:02.40 1:02.40
3rd 62nd
0:49.82 0:49.82
3rd 74th
0:37.26 0:37.26
4th 74th
0:24.74 0:24.74
4th 73rd
0:12.60 0:12.60
4th 72nd
R1 5th KEBALAH
T : MATTHEW SCOTT J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:02.25 1:02.25
6th 60th
0:49.71 0:49.71
6th 73rd
0:37.13 0:37.13
6th 73rd
0:24.71 0:24.71
6th 72nd
0:12.71 0:12.71
5th 73rd
R7 14th BAYAMO
T : J P NAYLOR J : MS K YUILL
0:59.11 0:59.11
6th 26th
0:48.19 0:48.19
4th 63rd
0:36.80 0:36.80
3rd 71st
0:24.77 0:24.77
4th 74th
0:12.77 0:12.77
8th 74th
R1 6th MUSKSHA'S BOY
T : DENNIS BARKER J : JASON WHITING
1:03.03 1:03.03
7th 63rd
0:50.57 0:50.57
7th 75th
0:38.11 0:38.11
7th 75th
0:25.63 0:25.63
7th 75th
0:13.05 0:13.05
7th 75th
R1 7th APACHE RABBIT
T : JOHN DOYLE J : PATRICK CARBERY
1:04.84 1:04.84
1st 64th
0:52.02 0:52.02
1st 76th
0:39.44 0:39.44
1st 76th
0:26.80 0:26.80
1st 76th
0:14.06 0:14.06
6th 76th