Bunbury Results (Race 6)

Wednesday, 31st March 2021

6
16:55
(local)

Mgm Group (Rs0ly)

Age: 2yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: NMW1Y
AUD $25,000
1690m TURF GOOD
6
16:55
(local)
AUD $25,000
1690m GOOD

Mgm Group (Rs0ly)

Age: 2yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: NMW1Y

Sectional Times of BUNBURY - Wednesday, 31st March 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R4 1st IMAGE KEEPER
T : BROCK LEWTHWAITE J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:58.88 0:58.88
2nd 12th
0:47.32 0:47.32
2nd 11th
0:35.16 0:35.16
2nd 4th
0:23.14 0:23.14
2nd 1st
0:11.70 0:11.70
2nd 1st
R2 2nd MY FURY
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : LUCY F WARWICK
0:58.44 0:58.44
8th 1st
0:46.96 0:46.96
7th 3rd
0:35.38 0:35.38
5th 9th
0:23.42 0:23.42
6th 7th
0:11.74 0:11.74
5th 2nd
R7 7th ZANGIEF
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:58.47 0:58.47
12th 2nd
0:46.95 0:46.95
11th 2nd
0:35.05 0:35.05
11th 1st
0:23.31 0:23.31
10th 2nd
0:11.83 0:11.83
8th 3rd
R7 8th VICTORIOUSCHINO
T : MS C GILBERT J : KESHAW DHURUN
0:58.48 0:58.48
13th 3rd
0:46.96 0:46.96
13th 4th
0:35.07 0:35.07
13th 2nd
0:23.34 0:23.34
13th 4th
0:11.84 0:11.84
13th 4th
R4 5th SCORPION STORMZ
T : JOSHUA KRISPYN J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
0:59.22 0:59.22
5th 28th
0:47.48 0:47.48
5th 19th
0:35.31 0:35.31
5th 7th
0:23.36 0:23.36
5th 5th
0:11.86 0:11.86
5th 5th
R7 4th WINNIE'S WINE
T : G C BALLANTYNE J : JASON WHITING
0:58.62 0:58.62
8th 6th
0:47.08 0:47.08
8th 6th
0:35.20 0:35.20
8th 5th
0:23.42 0:23.42
8th 6th
0:11.86 0:11.86
6th 6th
R7 2nd VERDANDI
T : V A BROCKMAN J : RYAN HILL
0:58.55 0:58.55
4th 4th
0:46.95 0:46.95
5th 1st
0:35.11 0:35.11
4th 3rd
0:23.33 0:23.33
4th 3rd
0:11.89 0:11.89
3rd 7th
R4 3rd ASTARBA
T : C G WILLIS J : ALAN KENNEDY
0:59.08 0:59.08
4th 23rd
0:47.50 0:47.50
4th 21st
0:35.35 0:35.35
4th 8th
0:23.46 0:23.46
4th 8th
0:11.90 0:11.90
4th 8th
R2 5th I'M SO LUCKY
T : T M ANDREWS J : BRAD RAWILLER
0:58.90 0:58.90
7th 13th
0:47.18 0:47.18
9th 7th
0:35.55 0:35.55
9th 14th
0:23.58 0:23.58
9th 14th
0:11.90 0:11.90
9th 9th
R7 1st SOLARIZE
T : BRETT DRURY J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:58.90 0:58.90
1st 14th
0:47.46 0:47.46
1st 18th
0:35.60 0:35.60
1st 17th
0:23.66 0:23.66
1st 18th
0:11.96 0:11.96
1st 10th
R4 4th YOUDOYOU
T : JUSTIN WARWICK J : LUCY F WARWICK
0:59.20 0:59.20
3rd 27th
0:47.56 0:47.56
3rd 24th
0:35.40 0:35.40
3rd 11th
0:23.48 0:23.48
3rd 9th
0:11.96 0:11.96
3rd 11th
R4 8th CAPE CHOICE
T : ADAM DURRANT J : KESHAW DHURUN
0:59.83 0:59.83
6th 41st
0:47.95 0:47.95
7th 39th
0:35.83 0:35.83
7th 31st
0:23.77 0:23.77
7th 23rd
0:11.97 0:11.97
9th 12th
R3 5th KELLY'S HERO
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:58.75 0:58.75
9th 9th
0:47.01 0:47.01
9th 5th
0:35.48 0:35.48
9th 13th
0:23.71 0:23.71
9th 20th
0:11.97 0:11.97
8th 13th
R7 6th APPLE SCHNAPPS
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : BRAD RAWILLER
0:58.72 0:58.72
7th 7th
0:47.18 0:47.18
7th 8th
0:35.28 0:35.28
7th 6th
0:23.56 0:23.56
6th 13th
0:11.98 0:11.98
5th 14th
R4 7th TIBETAN BLACK
T : SHARON MILLER J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:59.66 0:59.66
9th 39th
0:47.78 0:47.78
8th 35th
0:35.59 0:35.59
9th 16th
0:23.54 0:23.54
9th 10th
0:11.98 0:11.98
7th 15th
R7 3rd MICHELLE MA BELLE
T : WENDY MILLER J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS
0:58.96 0:58.96
2nd 16th
0:47.34 0:47.34
2nd 15th
0:35.39 0:35.39
2nd 10th
0:23.56 0:23.56
2nd 12th
0:12.00 0:12.00
2nd 16th
R2 3rd BELGRANO BELLE
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : J AZZOPARDI
0:58.84 0:58.84
3rd 10th
0:47.28 0:47.28
3rd 9th
0:35.64 0:35.64
3rd 20th
0:23.70 0:23.70
3rd 19th
0:12.00 0:12.00
2nd 17th
R4 9th YOYO'S
T : JUSTIN WARWICK J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:59.62 0:59.62
10th 38th
0:47.70 0:47.70
10th 30th
0:35.58 0:35.58
10th 15th
0:23.58 0:23.58
10th 15th
0:12.02 0:12.02
8th 18th
R4 2nd VENETIAN JEWEL
T : M L LANE J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:59.07 0:59.07
1st 22nd
0:47.59 0:47.59
1st 26th
0:35.64 0:35.64
1st 19th
0:23.55 0:23.55
1st 11th
0:12.03 0:12.03
1st 19th
R4 10th BACHELOR BOY
T : STEVEN RYAN J : VICTORIA CORVER
0:59.85 0:59.85
8th 42nd
0:47.93 0:47.93
9th 38th
0:35.83 0:35.83
8th 30th
0:23.79 0:23.79
8th 24th
0:12.05 0:12.05
10th 20th
R7 5th CHIX CHATTER
T : D R HARRISON J : KRISTY BENNETT
0:59.06 0:59.06
3rd 20th
0:47.50 0:47.50
3rd 20th
0:35.65 0:35.65
3rd 23rd
0:23.76 0:23.76
3rd 21st
0:12.08 0:12.08
4th 21st
R5 2nd DOUBLE SPICE
T : STEPHEN MILLER J : BRAD RAWILLER
1:11.16 1:11.16
5th 3rd
0:59.52 0:59.52
5th 35th
0:47.66 0:47.66
5th 29th
0:35.82 0:35.82
6th 29th
0:23.86 0:23.86
6th 28th
0:12.08 0:12.08
4th 22nd
R3 2nd WAR WARRIOR
T : D MORTON J : BRAD RAWILLER
0:58.88 0:58.88
5th 11th
0:47.32 0:47.32
6th 10th
0:35.67 0:35.67
6th 25th
0:23.86 0:23.86
6th 29th
0:12.10 0:12.10
4th 23rd
R7 11th MISS MALIBU
T : J K REEVES J : VICTORIA CORVER
0:59.00 0:59.00
11th 17th
0:47.32 0:47.32
12th 12th
0:35.46 0:35.46
12th 12th
0:23.62 0:23.62
12th 17th
0:12.10 0:12.10
12th 24th
R3 4th INAHAPPYDAZE
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:58.92 0:58.92
7th 15th
0:47.34 0:47.34
7th 14th
0:35.65 0:35.65
7th 22nd
0:23.80 0:23.80
8th 26th
0:12.10 0:12.10
6th 25th
R3 6th AL QUEPONE
T : D R HARRISON J : J AZZOPARDI
0:59.03 0:59.03
8th 19th
0:47.37 0:47.37
8th 16th
0:35.78 0:35.78
8th 28th
0:23.95 0:23.95
7th 30th
0:12.11 0:12.11
7th 26th
R7 9th ARTICULATOR
T : TOM PIKE J : C HADDON
0:59.00 0:59.00
10th 18th
0:47.56 0:47.56
9th 25th
0:35.65 0:35.65
9th 21st
0:23.80 0:23.80
9th 25th
0:12.12 0:12.12
10th 27th
R2 1st OCEANIC RIDER
T : SUE OLIVE J : MS K YUILL
0:58.60 0:58.60
1st 5th
0:47.32 0:47.32
1st 13th
0:35.63 0:35.63
1st 18th
0:23.60 0:23.60
1st 16th
0:12.16 0:12.16
1st 28th
R4 6th ACTING GOD
T : B V WATKINS J : FIONA BELL
0:59.57 0:59.57
7th 36th
0:47.79 0:47.79
6th 36th
0:35.68 0:35.68
6th 26th
0:23.77 0:23.77
6th 22nd
0:12.17 0:12.17
6th 29th
R3 1st STARLIFT
T : PAIGE KENNEY J : VICTORIA CORVER
0:58.72 0:58.72
6th 8th
0:47.38 0:47.38
4th 17th
0:35.67 0:35.67
4th 24th
0:23.82 0:23.82
4th 27th
0:12.18 0:12.18
1st 30th
R2 9th RUBY'S MOON
T : SUE OLIVE J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:59.45 0:59.45
9th 31st
0:47.73 0:47.73
10th 32nd
0:36.09 0:36.09
10th 38th
0:24.11 0:24.11
10th 37th
0:12.21 0:12.21
10th 31st
R2 6th AMELIA'S PICANTE
T : SIMON A MILLER J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:59.18 0:59.18
5th 26th
0:47.52 0:47.52
5th 23rd
0:35.89 0:35.89
6th 33rd
0:24.10 0:24.10
5th 36th
0:12.24 0:12.24
6th 32nd
R2 7th HART TRADER
T : FRED KERSLEY J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:59.13 0:59.13
10th 24th
0:47.51 0:47.51
8th 22nd
0:35.88 0:35.88
8th 32nd
0:24.01 0:24.01
8th 33rd
0:12.27 0:12.27
7th 33rd
R7 12th MONG KHON
T : JASON PATEMAN J : M PATEMAN
0:59.36 0:59.36
9th 29th
0:47.64 0:47.64
10th 28th
0:35.74 0:35.74
10th 27th
0:23.96 0:23.96
11th 31st
0:12.30 0:12.30
11th 34th
R5 4th GIFTED WARRIOR
T : D M LUCIANI J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:11.13 1:11.13
8th 2nd
0:59.51 0:59.51
8th 33rd
0:47.77 0:47.77
8th 34th
0:36.07 0:36.07
7th 37th
0:24.15 0:24.15
7th 38th
0:12.31 0:12.31
7th 35th
R2 4th LUCIFER
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:59.13 0:59.13
4th 25th
0:47.63 0:47.63
4th 27th
0:35.98 0:35.98
4th 36th
0:24.05 0:24.05
4th 35th
0:12.31 0:12.31
3rd 36th
R5 1st MINI WINNIE
T : Q R JACKSON J : M PATEMAN
1:11.08 1:11.08
4th 1st
0:59.48 0:59.48
4th 32nd
0:47.72 0:47.72
4th 31st
0:35.92 0:35.92
4th 34th
0:23.96 0:23.96
4th 32nd
0:12.36 0:12.36
1st 37th
R4 11th LET'S HAVACRACK
T : TOM PIKE J : C HADDON
1:00.38 1:00.38
11th 49th
0:48.44 0:48.44
11th 45th
0:36.22 0:36.22
11th 40th
0:24.28 0:24.28
11th 40th
0:12.36 0:12.36
11th 38th
R7 10th MISS ALIGNED
T : B R LARSSON J : MS K YUILL
0:59.37 0:59.37
6th 30th
0:47.81 0:47.81
6th 37th
0:35.92 0:35.92
6th 35th
0:24.03 0:24.03
7th 34th
0:12.37 0:12.37
7th 39th
R3 3rd CHICK FLIX
T : MS S BAKRANICH J : LUCY F WARWICK
0:59.07 0:59.07
3rd 21st
0:47.73 0:47.73
3rd 33rd
0:36.13 0:36.13
3rd 39th
0:24.23 0:24.23
3rd 39th
0:12.39 0:12.39
2nd 40th
R2 8th ENDURING MEMORY
T : LOU & DION LUCIANI J : JASON WHITING
0:59.61 0:59.61
6th 37th
0:47.95 0:47.95
6th 40th
0:36.32 0:36.32
7th 41st
0:24.37 0:24.37
7th 41st
0:12.47 0:12.47
8th 41st
R5 7th YULONG EARTH
T : MARK BAIRSTOW J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:11.76 1:11.76
7th 5th
1:00.18 1:00.18
7th 45th
0:48.24 0:48.24
7th 42nd
0:36.43 0:36.43
8th 42nd
0:24.44 0:24.44
8th 42nd
0:12.48 0:12.48
8th 42nd
R5 3rd WESTERNIZE
T : D R HARRISON J : KRISTY BENNETT
1:11.99 1:11.99
1st 6th
1:00.23 1:00.23
1st 46th
0:48.55 0:48.55
1st 47th
0:36.67 0:36.67
1st 46th
0:24.73 0:24.73
1st 46th
0:12.53 0:12.53
2nd 43rd
R1 1st LADY DUCKWORTH
T : DARREN TAYLOR J : LUCY F WARWICK
1:14.52 1:14.52
6th 18th
1:01.78 1:01.78
6th 60th
0:49.66 0:49.66
5th 60th
0:37.27 0:37.27
4th 53rd
0:24.84 0:24.84
3rd 47th
0:12.54 0:12.54
2nd 44th
R3 7th ZAC LUVS TO FLY
T : ASHLEA STELMACH J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
0:59.52 0:59.52
1st 34th
0:48.18 0:48.18
1st 41st
0:36.45 0:36.45
1st 43rd
0:24.58 0:24.58
1st 43rd
0:12.62 0:12.62
3rd 45th
R5 6th ARTIE'S JEWELS
T : KAREN KERSLEY J : J AZZOPARDI
1:11.63 1:11.63
6th 4th
1:00.05 1:00.05
6th 44th
0:48.29 0:48.29
6th 43rd
0:36.53 0:36.53
5th 44th
0:24.59 0:24.59
5th 44th
0:12.63 0:12.63
5th 46th
R5 5th CONGREVE ROCKET
T : PATRICK KEATING J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:12.16 1:12.16
2nd 7th
1:00.32 1:00.32
3rd 47th
0:48.50 0:48.50
3rd 46th
0:36.61 0:36.61
3rd 45th
0:24.68 0:24.68
3rd 45th
0:12.66 0:12.66
3rd 47th
R3 8th CROWN OF FLOWERS
T : J E GRIEVE J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:59.77 0:59.77
2nd 40th
0:48.41 0:48.41
2nd 44th
0:36.74 0:36.74
2nd 47th
0:24.85 0:24.85
2nd 48th
0:12.71 0:12.71
5th 48th
R1 6th SPECIAL IMAGE
T : ELVA VAN MERWYK J : RYAN HILL
1:15.86 1:15.86
4th 23rd
1:03.04 1:03.04
4th 65th
0:50.66 0:50.66
7th 65th
0:38.18 0:38.18
7th 64th
0:25.42 0:25.42
8th 56th
0:12.74 0:12.74
7th 49th
R1 2nd SHYSTER
T : JAYCE BUCKLEY J : VICTORIA CORVER
1:15.33 1:15.33
1st 20th
1:02.49 1:02.49
2nd 63rd
0:50.09 0:50.09
3rd 62nd
0:37.53 0:37.53
3rd 58th
0:25.13 0:25.13
2nd 52nd
0:12.77 0:12.77
1st 50th
R6 1st COME RIGHT BACK
T : ADAM DURRANT J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:13.46 1:13.46
3rd 10th
1:00.96 1:00.96
3rd 52nd
0:48.84 0:48.84
4th 50th
0:37.03 0:37.03
3rd 51st
0:25.02 0:25.02
4th 51st
0:12.82 0:12.82
2nd 51st
R6 4th FRIAR'S FANTASIA
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:13.31 1:13.31
9th 9th
1:00.91 1:00.91
9th 51st
0:48.71 0:48.71
9th 49th
0:36.94 0:36.94
9th 49th
0:25.01 0:25.01
9th 50th
0:12.85 0:12.85
7th 52nd
R1 7th RIPON FALLS
T : BRIAN CAREY J : M PATEMAN
1:15.45 1:15.45
8th 21st
1:02.63 1:02.63
8th 64th
0:50.59 0:50.59
8th 64th
0:38.25 0:38.25
8th 65th
0:25.61 0:25.61
7th 61st
0:12.87 0:12.87
6th 53rd
R1 4th THE SLUG
T : LUKE FERNIE J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:15.20 1:15.20
7th 19th
1:02.34 1:02.34
7th 62nd
0:50.40 0:50.40
6th 63rd
0:37.83 0:37.83
6th 62nd
0:25.32 0:25.32
5th 55th
0:12.88 0:12.88
4th 54th
R2 10th ZERO DAWN
T : SIMON A MILLER J : BRAD PARNHAM
1:00.03 1:00.03
2nd 43rd
0:48.63 0:48.63
2nd 48th
0:36.93 0:36.93
2nd 48th
0:24.93 0:24.93
2nd 49th
0:12.89 0:12.89
4th 55th
R1 5th MINE DETECTOR
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:15.90 1:15.90
3rd 24th
1:03.24 1:03.24
3rd 67th
0:50.90 0:50.90
4th 66th
0:38.29 0:38.29
5th 66th
0:25.66 0:25.66
6th 64th
0:12.90 0:12.90
5th 56th
R6 2nd CHIEF ARCHER
T : JESSE BYRNE J : TROY TURNER
1:13.46 1:13.46
5th 11th
1:01.12 1:01.12
5th 54th
0:49.10 0:49.10
3rd 52nd
0:37.26 0:37.26
4th 52nd
0:25.28 0:25.28
3rd 54th
0:13.04 0:13.04
3rd 57th
R1 3rd JAFETICA
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:15.83 1:15.83
2nd 22nd
1:03.37 1:03.37
1st 68th
0:50.99 0:50.99
1st 68th
0:38.44 0:38.44
1st 67th
0:25.89 0:25.89
1st 67th
0:13.07 0:13.07
3rd 58th
R5 8th MEDELLIN
T : STEVEN BURTON J : LUCY F WARWICK
1:12.68 1:12.68
3rd 8th
1:01.08 1:01.08
2nd 53rd
0:49.36 0:49.36
2nd 56th
0:37.47 0:37.47
2nd 55th
0:25.44 0:25.44
2nd 57th
0:13.08 0:13.08
6th 59th
R7 13th NORTHERN CHILL
T : M L LANE J : BRAD PARNHAM
1:00.38 1:00.38
5th 48th
0:48.90 0:48.90
4th 51st
0:36.97 0:36.97
5th 50th
0:25.14 0:25.14
5th 53rd
0:13.16 0:13.16
9th 60th
R6 5th BROTHER'S KEEPER
T : FELICITY FORBES-IVES J : KRISTY BENNETT
1:14.03 1:14.03
2nd 14th
1:01.53 1:01.53
2nd 57th
0:49.55 0:49.55
2nd 57th
0:37.80 0:37.80
2nd 61st
0:25.63 0:25.63
2nd 62nd
0:13.17 0:13.17
4th 61st
R6 3rd SCORELINE
T : MS C GILBERT J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS
1:14.29 1:14.29
1st 16th
1:01.63 1:01.63
1st 58th
0:49.57 0:49.57
1st 58th
0:37.78 0:37.78
1st 60th
0:25.65 0:25.65
1st 63rd
0:13.23 0:13.23
1st 62nd
R6 6th KAKADU
T : V A BROCKMAN J : RYAN HILL
1:13.68 1:13.68
8th 12th
1:01.32 1:01.32
8th 55th
0:49.26 0:49.26
7th 54th
0:37.47 0:37.47
7th 56th
0:25.54 0:25.54
5th 60th
0:13.24 0:13.24
5th 63rd
R6 7th STELLA ANNE
T : ASHLEA STELMACH J : CRAIG STAPLES
1:13.91 1:13.91
6th 13th
1:01.49 1:01.49
6th 56th
0:49.31 0:49.31
6th 55th
0:37.52 0:37.52
6th 57th
0:25.51 0:25.51
7th 58th
0:13.25 0:13.25
6th 64th
R3 9th DEMITO
T : I F SHIELD J : MS K YUILL
1:00.51 1:00.51
4th 50th
0:49.11 0:49.11
5th 53rd
0:37.39 0:37.39
5th 54th
0:25.53 0:25.53
5th 59th
0:13.37 0:13.37
9th 65th
R1 8th MAN FROM MEMPHIS
T : DENIS COUPER J : MS K YUILL
1:15.96 1:15.96
9th 25th
1:03.04 1:03.04
9th 66th
0:50.98 0:50.98
9th 67th
0:38.52 0:38.52
9th 68th
0:25.98 0:25.98
9th 68th
0:13.38 0:13.38
9th 66th
R6 8th JULIETTE
T : JUSTIN WARWICK J : LUCY F WARWICK
1:14.33 1:14.33
4th 17th
1:01.97 1:01.97
4th 61st
0:49.87 0:49.87
5th 61st
0:37.91 0:37.91
5th 63rd
0:25.87 0:25.87
6th 66th
0:13.49 0:13.49
9th 67th
R6 9th FIRESALE
T : BRETT POPE J : M PATEMAN
1:14.08 1:14.08
7th 15th
1:01.74 1:01.74
7th 59th
0:49.60 0:49.60
8th 59th
0:37.73 0:37.73
8th 59th
0:25.76 0:25.76
8th 65th
0:13.54 0:13.54
8th 68th
R1 9th ELLEVISTA
T : BRETT POPE J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
1:16.68 1:16.68
5th 26th
1:03.92 1:03.92
5th 69th
0:52.00 0:52.00
2nd 69th
0:39.45 0:39.45
2nd 69th
0:26.66 0:26.66
4th 69th
0:13.62 0:13.62
8th 69th