Canterbury Results (Race 5)

Friday, 17th January 2020

5
20:15
(local)

Tab (Bm72)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: BM72
AUD $50,000
1100m TURF SOFT
5
20:15
(local)
AUD $50,000
1100m SOFT

Tab (Bm72)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: BM72

Sectional Times of CANTERBURY - Friday, 17th January 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1800m 1600m 1400m 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R1 1st HAVELKA
T : J M AUSTIN J : JASON COLLETT
0:57.26 0:57.26
6th 2nd
0:46.27 0:46.27
6th 2nd
0:35.19 0:35.19
6th 2nd
0:23.65 0:23.65
6th 2nd
0:11.93 0:11.93
3rd 1st
R5 1st MONTE DITTO
T : DAVID PFIEFFER J : JASON COLLETT
0:57.93 0:57.93
3rd 7th
0:47.01 0:47.01
3rd 6th
0:35.53 0:35.53
4th 3rd
0:23.63 0:23.63
4th 1st
0:11.97 0:11.97
4th 2nd
R3 1st SHE'S IDEEL
T : BJORN BAKER J : JASON COLLETT
1:23.38 1:23.38
4th 1st
1:11.69 1:11.69
4th 1st
0:59.65 0:59.65
4th 34th
0:47.70 0:47.70
4th 21st
0:35.66 0:35.66
4th 6th
0:23.84 0:23.84
3rd 5th
0:11.97 0:11.97
3rd 3rd
R2 4th THERMOSPHERE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : KERRIN MCEVOY
0:58.93 0:58.93
6th 25th
0:47.93 0:47.93
6th 26th
0:36.19 0:36.19
7th 18th
0:23.99 0:23.99
6th 10th
0:11.99 0:11.99
4th 4th
R2 1st PRAGUE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : TOMMY BERRY
0:58.74 0:58.74
2nd 22nd
0:47.83 0:47.83
3rd 23rd
0:36.09 0:36.09
3rd 16th
0:23.88 0:23.88
3rd 7th
0:12.04 0:12.04
2nd 5th
R5 4th RAFHA'S CHOICE
T : GRAEME MURRAY J : GRANT BUCKLEY
0:57.89 0:57.89
6th 5th
0:46.92 0:46.92
6th 5th
0:35.53 0:35.53
5th 4th
0:23.70 0:23.70
5th 3rd
0:12.05 0:12.05
5th 6th
R4 1st PHEMONOE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : HUGH BOWMAN
0:57.43 0:57.43
6th 3rd
0:46.69 0:46.69
6th 3rd
0:35.62 0:35.62
7th 5th
0:23.85 0:23.85
6th 6th
0:12.08 0:12.08
4th 7th
R1 2nd GRINDELWALD
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : A HYERONIMUS
0:57.61 0:57.61
4th 4th
0:46.81 0:46.81
4th 4th
0:35.69 0:35.69
3rd 7th
0:23.92 0:23.92
3rd 8th
0:12.10 0:12.10
2nd 8th
R8 1st NAPSTER
T : JOSEPH PRIDE J : BRENTON AVDULLA
0:58.73 0:58.73
3rd 21st
0:47.54 0:47.54
3rd 19th
0:36.05 0:36.05
3rd 15th
0:24.09 0:24.09
3rd 13th
0:12.11 0:12.11
2nd 9th
R5 2nd INTRINSIC
T : KRIS LEES J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:58.06 0:58.06
2nd 12th
0:47.27 0:47.27
2nd 11th
0:35.81 0:35.81
2nd 9th
0:23.95 0:23.95
2nd 9th
0:12.11 0:12.11
2nd 10th
R5 3rd REVENIRE
T : GARRY NEALE J : BRENTON AVDULLA
0:58.00 0:58.00
5th 10th
0:47.03 0:47.03
4th 8th
0:35.72 0:35.72
3rd 8th
0:23.82 0:23.82
3rd 4th
0:12.14 0:12.14
3rd 11th
R2 3rd SPOKESMAN
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:58.92 0:58.92
5th 24th
0:48.08 0:48.08
5th 28th
0:36.40 0:36.40
5th 25th
0:24.20 0:24.20
4th 15th
0:12.23 0:12.23
3rd 12th
R7 2nd DALMATIA PRINCE
T : TODD HOWLETT J : TOMMY BERRY
1:24.77 1:24.77
4th 10th
1:12.88 1:12.88
3rd 9th
1:00.83 1:00.83
3rd 47th
0:48.66 0:48.66
3rd 41st
0:36.47 0:36.47
3rd 29th
0:24.47 0:24.47
2nd 28th
0:12.25 0:12.25
2nd 13th
R4 2nd SWEEPING STATEMENT
T : CHRIS WALLER J : KERRIN MCEVOY
0:57.99 0:57.99
3rd 9th
0:47.18 0:47.18
3rd 10th
0:36.00 0:36.00
3rd 14th
0:24.22 0:24.22
3rd 16th
0:12.26 0:12.26
3rd 14th
R3 6th ONDO PASA
T : STAN THOMAS J : MIKAYLA WEIR
1:23.71 1:23.71
7th 2nd
1:12.20 1:12.20
7th 2nd
0:59.90 0:59.90
7th 38th
0:48.04 0:48.04
7th 27th
0:35.89 0:35.89
7th 12th
0:24.10 0:24.10
7th 14th
0:12.27 0:12.27
6th 15th
R7 4th ZIDANE
T : LAURI PARKER J : MIKAYLA WEIR
1:24.63 1:24.63
7th 7th
1:12.64 1:12.64
7th 6th
1:00.49 1:00.49
7th 43rd
0:48.31 0:48.31
7th 32nd
0:36.27 0:36.27
7th 20th
0:24.22 0:24.22
7th 17th
0:12.28 0:12.28
4th 16th
R5 8th TESSERA
T : RICHARD LITT J : S GUYMER
0:58.31 0:58.31
7th 17th
0:47.35 0:47.35
7th 12th
0:35.83 0:35.83
7th 10th
0:24.00 0:24.00
7th 11th
0:12.29 0:12.29
7th 17th
R7 3rd WEEKEND AFFAIR
T : JASON COYLE J : TOM MARQUAND
1:24.77 1:24.77
6th 9th
1:12.69 1:12.69
6th 7th
1:00.69 1:00.69
6th 45th
0:48.58 0:48.58
5th 39th
0:36.45 0:36.45
5th 28th
0:24.43 0:24.43
5th 24th
0:12.29 0:12.29
3rd 18th
R1 6th CALL ME LEGEND
T : L J BRIDGE J : KERRIN MCEVOY
0:57.92 0:57.92
7th 6th
0:47.01 0:47.01
7th 7th
0:35.86 0:35.86
7th 11th
0:24.09 0:24.09
7th 12th
0:12.30 0:12.30
7th 19th
R3 5th SATIN RAIN
T : ANTHONY CUMMINGS J : TOMMY BERRY
1:24.05 1:24.05
5th 3rd
1:12.27 1:12.27
5th 3rd
1:00.25 1:00.25
5th 40th
0:48.24 0:48.24
5th 31st
0:36.12 0:36.12
6th 17th
0:24.25 0:24.25
5th 18th
0:12.34 0:12.34
5th 20th
R7 1st NIGHT OF POWER
T : BJORN BAKER J : HUGH BOWMAN
1:24.97 1:24.97
2nd 11th
1:13.15 1:13.15
1st 11th
1:01.07 1:01.07
1st 49th
0:48.91 0:48.91
1st 45th
0:36.69 0:36.69
1st 34th
0:24.64 0:24.64
1st 34th
0:12.37 0:12.37
1st 21st
R4 3rd PLAQUETTE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : TOMMY BERRY
0:58.60 0:58.60
8th 19th
0:47.64 0:47.64
8th 20th
1:17.92 1:17.92
8th 66th
1:06.96 1:06.96
8th 65th
0:12.38 0:12.38
9th 22nd
R2 9th JOR EL
T : GERALD RYAN J : HUGH BOWMAN
0:59.86 0:59.86
11th 37th
0:48.72 0:48.72
11th 43rd
0:36.73 0:36.73
11th 38th
0:24.42 0:24.42
11th 23rd
0:12.41 0:12.41
11th 23rd
R3 3rd CELTIC LOVE
T : MARC CONNERS J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:24.22 1:24.22
2nd 5th
1:12.47 1:12.47
3rd 4th
1:00.44 1:00.44
3rd 42nd
0:48.41 0:48.41
3rd 35th
0:36.31 0:36.31
3rd 21st
0:24.40 0:24.40
4th 21st
0:12.42 0:12.42
4th 24th
R1 5th KUZCO LAD
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : TIM CLARK
0:58.26 0:58.26
1st 16th
0:47.43 0:47.43
3rd 16th
0:36.25 0:36.25
4th 19th
0:24.39 0:24.39
4th 20th
0:12.43 0:12.43
6th 25th
R1 4th OUR FRAULEIN
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:58.05 0:58.05
5th 11th
0:47.18 0:47.18
5th 9th
0:36.00 0:36.00
5th 13th
0:24.25 0:24.25
5th 19th
0:12.44 0:12.44
5th 26th
R2 2nd EASY CAMPESE
T : J G SARGENT J : BRENTON AVDULLA
0:59.20 0:59.20
1st 28th
0:48.38 0:48.38
1st 34th
0:36.71 0:36.71
1st 36th
0:24.40 0:24.40
1st 22nd
0:12.44 0:12.44
1st 27th
R6 2nd AUSTRIA
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:51.76 1:51.76
6th 1st
1:40.08 1:40.08
6th 1st
1:27.48 1:27.48
7th 15th
1:14.60 1:14.60
7th 14th
1:01.89 1:01.89
6th 53rd
0:49.76 0:49.76
7th 52nd
0:37.35 0:37.35
7th 47th
0:24.68 0:24.68
7th 37th
0:12.46 0:12.46
2nd 28th
R4 5th DEEP CRYSTAL
T : MATTHEW SMITH J : JASON COLLETT
0:58.16 0:58.16
1st 15th
0:47.50 0:47.50
1st 17th
0:36.43 0:36.43
1st 26th
0:24.47 0:24.47
2nd 27th
0:12.50 0:12.50
2nd 29th
R1 3rd DETERGE
T : GARRY NEALE J : MIKAYLA WEIR
0:57.93 0:57.93
3rd 8th
0:47.42 0:47.42
1st 14th
0:36.36 0:36.36
1st 24th
0:24.52 0:24.52
1st 29th
0:12.50 0:12.50
1st 30th
R8 4th HANDFAST
T : RICHARD LITT J : CEJAY GRAHAM
0:59.35 0:59.35
5th 30th
0:48.13 0:48.13
5th 30th
0:36.69 0:36.69
5th 35th
0:24.64 0:24.64
5th 35th
0:12.50 0:12.50
6th 31st
R2 5th BAZOOKA
T : DAVID PAYNE J : GLYN SCHOFIELD
0:59.44 0:59.44
8th 31st
0:48.54 0:48.54
8th 38th
0:36.81 0:36.81
8th 39th
0:24.63 0:24.63
7th 33rd
0:12.50 0:12.50
6th 32nd
R4 4th MINI BOOM
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : TIM CLARK
0:58.12 0:58.12
2nd 14th
0:47.43 0:47.43
2nd 15th
0:36.35 0:36.35
2nd 22nd
0:24.46 0:24.46
1st 26th
0:12.52 0:12.52
1st 33rd
R4 6th JOLIETTE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:58.07 0:58.07
7th 13th
0:47.39 0:47.39
7th 13th
0:36.36 0:36.36
6th 23rd
0:24.52 0:24.52
7th 30th
0:12.54 0:12.54
5th 34th
R8 2nd ALL FROM SCRAP
T : DAVID ATKINS J : CHRIS C WILLIAMS
0:59.30 0:59.30
2nd 29th
0:48.12 0:48.12
2nd 29th
0:36.58 0:36.58
2nd 33rd
0:24.65 0:24.65
2nd 36th
0:12.55 0:12.55
1st 35th
R8 3rd GENERAL SOHO
T : PAUL PERRY J : MS S CLENTON
0:59.13 0:59.13
6th 27th
0:47.92 0:47.92
6th 25th
0:36.44 0:36.44
6th 27th
0:24.45 0:24.45
6th 25th
0:12.56 0:12.56
5th 36th
R3 2nd SELES
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:24.16 1:24.16
3rd 4th
1:12.54 1:12.54
2nd 5th
1:00.53 1:00.53
2nd 44th
0:48.50 0:48.50
2nd 37th
0:36.50 0:36.50
2nd 31st
0:24.62 0:24.62
2nd 32nd
0:12.57 0:12.57
2nd 37th
R4 8th MISS ANTICIPATION
T : R T LEEMON J : ROBBIE DOLAN
0:58.38 0:58.38
9th 18th
0:47.54 0:47.54
9th 18th
0:36.49 0:36.49
8th 30th
0:24.78 0:24.78
8th 39th
0:12.60 0:12.60
7th 38th
R6 1st CISCO BAY
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : TOMMY BERRY
1:51.81 1:51.81
5th 2nd
1:40.10 1:40.10
5th 2nd
1:27.67 1:27.67
5th 16th
1:14.86 1:14.86
4th 16th
1:02.01 1:02.01
5th 54th
0:49.87 0:49.87
5th 53rd
0:37.44 0:37.44
5th 48th
0:24.92 0:24.92
3rd 42nd
0:12.61 0:12.61
1st 39th
R5 7th MANZANA
T : JOSEPH IBLE J : CEJAY GRAHAM
0:58.64 0:58.64
1st 20th
0:47.78 0:47.78
1st 22nd
0:36.50 0:36.50
1st 32nd
0:24.60 0:24.60
1st 31st
0:12.63 0:12.63
1st 40th
R2 7th CORDYCEPS MIRACLE
T : RICHARD LITT J : TOM MARQUAND
0:59.63 0:59.63
10th 33rd
0:48.63 0:48.63
10th 40th
0:36.93 0:36.93
10th 41st
0:24.72 0:24.72
9th 38th
0:12.63 0:12.63
7th 41st
R6 3rd HIGH POWER
T : KRIS LEES J : MS S CLENTON
1:51.86 1:51.86
9th 3rd
1:40.12 1:40.12
9th 3rd
1:27.68 1:27.68
8th 17th
1:14.90 1:14.90
8th 17th
1:02.08 1:02.08
8th 55th
0:49.91 0:49.91
8th 54th
0:37.54 0:37.54
8th 51st
0:25.02 0:25.02
6th 44th
0:12.63 0:12.63
4th 42nd
R3 4th TASK AND PURPOSE
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : TIM CLARK
1:24.45 1:24.45
1st 6th
1:12.80 1:12.80
1st 8th
1:00.78 1:00.78
1st 46th
0:48.76 0:48.76
1st 44th
0:36.72 0:36.72
1st 37th
0:24.88 0:24.88
1st 40th
0:12.77 0:12.77
1st 43rd
R4 7th TORSITON
T : JOHN P THOMPSON J : CHRIS C WILLIAMS
0:58.76 0:58.76
5th 23rd
0:47.88 0:47.88
5th 24th
0:36.83 0:36.83
5th 40th
0:25.07 0:25.07
4th 45th
0:12.77 0:12.77
6th 44th
R6 4th NEWTOWN BLUEBAG
T : E & L LONGMIRE J : ROBBIE DOLAN
1:52.06 1:52.06
7th 5th
1:40.42 1:40.42
7th 5th
1:28.01 1:28.01
6th 19th
1:15.29 1:15.29
5th 19th
1:02.59 1:02.59
4th 59th
0:50.48 0:50.48
4th 58th
0:38.04 0:38.04
4th 55th
0:25.35 0:25.35
4th 52nd
0:12.78 0:12.78
3rd 45th
R7 6th ZEPPELIN
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:25.74 1:25.74
5th 12th
1:13.69 1:13.69
5th 12th
1:01.52 1:01.52
5th 51st
0:49.32 0:49.32
6th 49th
0:37.20 0:37.20
6th 45th
0:25.11 0:25.11
6th 47th
0:12.78 0:12.78
7th 46th
R7 5th ELECTRIC CHARLIE
T : JOHN & CHRIS LEDGER J : BRENTON AVDULLA
1:25.85 1:25.85
3rd 13th
1:13.87 1:13.87
4th 13th
1:01.76 1:01.76
4th 52nd
0:49.61 0:49.61
4th 51st
0:37.45 0:37.45
4th 49th
0:25.31 0:25.31
4th 51st
0:12.78 0:12.78
6th 47th
R8 6th QUANTICO
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:59.55 0:59.55
4th 32nd
0:48.36 0:48.36
4th 33rd
0:36.94 0:36.94
4th 42nd
0:24.92 0:24.92
4th 43rd
0:12.81 0:12.81
4th 48th
R3 7th NICCONITA
T : JOHN BATEMAN J : BROCK RYAN
1:24.65 1:24.65
6th 8th
1:13.04 1:13.04
6th 10th
1:00.94 1:00.94
6th 48th
0:49.04 0:49.04
6th 46th
0:36.95 0:36.95
5th 43rd
0:24.91 0:24.91
6th 41st
0:12.81 0:12.81
7th 49th
R2 6th MISSION WAY
T : MARK NEWNHAM J : K JENNINGS
0:59.97 0:59.97
3rd 39th
0:49.16 0:49.16
2nd 48th
0:37.50 0:37.50
2nd 50th
0:25.20 0:25.20
2nd 48th
0:12.82 0:12.82
5th 50th
R6 5th DE VALERA
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : BRENTON AVDULLA
1:51.90 1:51.90
11th 4th
1:40.21 1:40.21
11th 4th
1:27.74 1:27.74
10th 18th
1:15.11 1:15.11
10th 18th
1:02.19 1:02.19
10th 56th
0:50.06 0:50.06
10th 55th
0:37.70 0:37.70
10th 53rd
0:25.23 0:25.23
8th 49th
0:12.83 0:12.83
6th 51st
R2 8th LINDEN TREE
T : JASON COYLE J : JASON COLLETT
1:00.29 1:00.29
7th 41st
0:49.33 0:49.33
7th 50th
0:37.65 0:37.65
6th 52nd
0:25.30 0:25.30
8th 50th
0:12.84 0:12.84
8th 52nd
R8 5th BLAZING
T : L W CURTIS J : TIM CLARK
0:59.85 0:59.85
1st 36th
0:48.66 0:48.66
1st 42nd
0:37.08 0:37.08
1st 44th
0:25.11 0:25.11
1st 46th
0:12.91 0:12.91
3rd 53rd
R6 7th SPEED HERO
T : JASON COYLE J : MIKAYLA WEIR
1:52.88 1:52.88
10th 6th
1:40.99 1:40.99
10th 6th
1:28.36 1:28.36
11th 20th
1:15.63 1:15.63
11th 20th
1:02.54 1:02.54
11th 58th
0:50.52 0:50.52
11th 59th
0:38.22 0:38.22
11th 57th
0:25.67 0:25.67
11th 54th
0:13.12 0:13.12
10th 54th
R1 7th CRACKING MO
T : LAURI PARKER J : TOM MARQUAND
0:58.98 0:58.98
2nd 26th
0:48.41 0:48.41
2nd 36th
0:37.22 0:37.22
2nd 46th
0:25.36 0:25.36
2nd 53rd
0:13.21 0:13.21
4th 55th
R6 8th NATIONAL GUARD
T : RICHARD LITT J : S GUYMER
1:53.08 1:53.08
8th 7th
1:41.35 1:41.35
8th 7th
1:28.73 1:28.73
9th 21st
1:15.92 1:15.92
9th 21st
1:03.04 1:03.04
9th 60th
0:51.01 0:51.01
9th 60th
0:38.63 0:38.63
9th 59th
0:25.95 0:25.95
9th 55th
0:13.27 0:13.27
8th 56th
R7 7th TOBERMORY
T : TODD SMART J : A HYERONIMUS
1:26.57 1:26.57
1st 14th
1:14.65 1:14.65
2nd 15th
1:02.52 1:02.52
2nd 57th
0:50.37 0:50.37
2nd 57th
0:38.21 0:38.21
2nd 56th
0:25.98 0:25.98
3rd 56th
0:13.33 0:13.33
5th 57th
R4 9th FATALIE
T : BROOKE SOMERS J : CEJAY GRAHAM
0:59.83 0:59.83
4th 35th
0:49.07 0:49.07
4th 47th
0:37.93 0:37.93
4th 54th
0:26.01 0:26.01
5th 57th
0:13.41 0:13.41
8th 58th
R6 6th CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD
T : PETER ROBL J : CEJAY GRAHAM
1:53.18 1:53.18
4th 8th
1:41.70 1:41.70
1st 8th
1:29.61 1:29.61
2nd 22nd
1:16.46 1:16.46
2nd 22nd
1:03.75 1:03.75
3rd 61st
0:51.75 0:51.75
2nd 61st
0:39.15 0:39.15
2nd 60th
0:26.40 0:26.40
2nd 59th
0:13.49 0:13.49
5th 59th
R2 10th MAJOR ARTIE
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : TIM CLARK
1:01.22 1:01.22
9th 50th
0:50.18 0:50.18
9th 56th
0:38.50 0:38.50
9th 58th
0:26.15 0:26.15
10th 58th
0:13.51 0:13.51
9th 60th
R6 9th SNIPPETSPEED
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : CHRISTIAN REITH
1:53.70 1:53.70
2nd 9th
1:42.15 1:42.15
3rd 9th
1:29.74 1:29.74
3rd 23rd
1:16.70 1:16.70
3rd 23rd
1:04.40 1:04.40
1st 63rd
0:52.35 0:52.35
1st 62nd
0:39.72 0:39.72
1st 61st
0:26.87 0:26.87
1st 60th
0:13.84 0:13.84
7th 61st
R6 10th FABRICATOR
T : JASON COYLE J : TOM MARQUAND
1:54.95 1:54.95
1st 10th
1:43.41 1:43.41
2nd 10th
1:31.35 1:31.35
1st 24th
1:18.26 1:18.26
1st 24th
1:05.48 1:05.48
2nd 64th
0:53.30 0:53.30
3rd 64th
0:40.71 0:40.71
3rd 62nd
0:27.86 0:27.86
5th 61st
0:14.78 0:14.78
9th 62nd
R6 11th LIFE O'BRIEN
T : PETER H BLOOMFIELD J : CHRIS C WILLIAMS
1:56.52 1:56.52
3rd 11th
1:44.93 1:44.93
4th 11th
1:32.35 1:32.35
4th 25th
1:19.28 1:19.28
6th 25th
1:06.51 1:06.51
7th 65th
0:54.52 0:54.52
6th 65th
0:42.07 0:42.07
6th 64th
0:28.92 0:28.92
10th 63rd
0:15.12 0:15.12
11th 63rd
R2 11th ILE FLOTTANTE
T : MARK DE MONTFORT J : ROBBIE DOLAN
1:03.85 1:03.85
4th 62nd
0:53.02 0:53.02
4th 63rd
0:41.34 0:41.34
4th 63rd
0:28.88 0:28.88
5th 62nd
0:15.49 0:15.49
10th 64th
R5 6th KAWAIKINI
T : JASON COYLE J : TOMMY BERRY
1:07.34 1:07.34
4th 66th
0:56.26 0:56.26
5th 66th
0:44.78 0:44.78
6th 65th
0:32.89 0:32.89
6th 64th
0:21.25 0:21.25
6th 65th
R5 5th SOUL STAR
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : ROBBIE DOLAN
0:21.86 0:21.86
8th 1st
0:10.93 0:10.93
8th 1st
0:35.06 0:35.06
-