Caulfield Results (Race 3)

Saturday, 17th October 2020

3
13:25
(local)

Gothic Stakes (LR)

Age: 3yo Sex: CG Type: OPEN
AUD $175,500
1400m TURF SOFT
3
13:25
(local)
AUD $175,500
1400m SOFT

Gothic Stakes (LR)

Age: 3yo Sex: CG Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of CAULFIELD - Saturday, 17th October 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 2200m 2000m 1800m 1600m 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R10 1st MADAM ROUGE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : BEN MELHAM
1:12.46 1:12.46
5th 14th
0:59.65 0:59.65
5th 18th
0:46.87 0:46.87
5th 18th
0:34.31 0:34.31
5th 3rd
0:22.13 0:22.13
6th 1st
0:11.17 0:11.17
4th 1st
R10 8th RICH HIPS
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : MICHAEL DEE
1:12.49 1:12.49
8th 16th
0:59.77 0:59.77
7th 19th
0:46.98 0:46.98
7th 23rd
0:34.43 0:34.43
8th 6th
0:22.19 0:22.19
8th 2nd
0:11.25 0:11.25
8th 2nd
R10 2nd SHE SHAO FLY
T : K CORSTENS J : JAMIE KAH
1:12.72 1:12.72
4th 18th
0:59.85 0:59.85
4th 22nd
0:47.10 0:47.10
4th 25th
0:34.49 0:34.49
4th 7th
0:22.37 0:22.37
3rd 3rd
0:11.28 0:11.28
3rd 3rd
R10 7th INTO THE ABYSS
T : JOHN P THOMPSON J : DAMIAN LANE
1:12.81 1:12.81
6th 22nd
0:59.94 0:59.94
6th 24th
0:47.18 0:47.18
6th 28th
0:34.66 0:34.66
6th 9th
0:22.57 0:22.57
5th 5th
0:11.49 0:11.49
7th 4th
R10 5th PRETTY BRAZEN
T : T & C MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE
1:12.43 1:12.43
7th 13th
0:59.59 0:59.59
8th 17th
0:46.87 0:46.87
8th 21st
0:34.43 0:34.43
7th 5th
0:22.39 0:22.39
7th 4th
0:11.49 0:11.49
5th 5th
R10 3rd FELICIA
T : DEAN BINAISSE J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:13.13 1:13.13
1st 29th
1:00.29 1:00.29
1st 30th
0:47.53 0:47.53
1st 33rd
0:34.89 0:34.89
1st 14th
0:22.65 0:22.65
1st 6th
0:11.51 0:11.51
1st 6th
R10 6th PERFECT JEWEL
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:13.18 1:13.18
3rd 31st
1:00.31 1:00.31
3rd 31st
0:47.56 0:47.56
3rd 34th
0:34.95 0:34.95
3rd 16th
0:22.74 0:22.74
4th 7th
0:11.54 0:11.54
6th 7th
R7 1st GRAFF
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:44.41 0:44.41
7th 1st
0:33.91 0:33.91
7th 1st
0:22.80 0:22.80
7th 8th
0:11.63 0:11.63
5th 8th
R10 4th THE CLOSER
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
1:13.18 1:13.18
2nd 32nd
1:00.40 1:00.40
2nd 33rd
0:47.67 0:47.67
2nd 36th
0:35.03 0:35.03
2nd 17th
0:22.83 0:22.83
2nd 9th
0:11.69 0:11.69
2nd 9th
R7 5th SHAMINO
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : JAMIE KAH
0:44.67 0:44.67
8th 2nd
0:34.11 0:34.11
8th 2nd
0:23.12 0:23.12
8th 10th
0:11.89 0:11.89
8th 10th
R6 3rd PROPHET'S THUMB
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : DAMIAN LANE
0:56.59 0:56.59
6th 2nd
0:45.86 0:45.86
6th 10th
0:34.80 0:34.80
6th 11th
0:23.38 0:23.38
6th 13th
0:11.92 0:11.92
5th 11th
R6 2nd FITUESE
T : JOHN P THOMPSON J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:56.82 0:56.82
3rd 4th
0:45.94 0:45.94
3rd 11th
0:34.86 0:34.86
4th 13th
0:23.38 0:23.38
4th 12th
0:11.92 0:11.92
3rd 12th
R9 4th PRINCE OF ARRAN
T : CHARLIE FELLOWES J : JAMIE KAH
2:17.97 2:17.97
11th 4th
2:05.68 2:05.68
15th 2nd
1:52.46 1:52.46
17th 3rd
1:39.07 1:39.07
18th 13th
1:13.21 1:13.21
18th 34th
1:00.05 1:00.05
18th 27th
0:47.15 0:47.15
18th 27th
0:35.44 0:35.44
18th 26th
0:23.55 0:23.55
15th 19th
0:11.92 0:11.92
11th 13th
R7 3rd CRYSTAL DREAMER
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIAN LANE
0:44.76 0:44.76
5th 3rd
0:34.31 0:34.31
6th 4th
0:23.20 0:23.20
6th 11th
0:11.95 0:11.95
4th 14th
R6 6th PINYIN
T : J T CONLAN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:56.48 0:56.48
7th 1st
0:45.71 0:45.71
7th 8th
0:34.95 0:34.95
7th 15th
0:23.46 0:23.46
7th 14th
0:11.98 0:11.98
7th 15th
R8 1st WILD PLANET
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : HUGH BOWMAN
1:10.10 1:10.10
7th 1st
0:58.24 0:58.24
6th 9th
0:46.52 0:46.52
6th 15th
0:35.06 0:35.06
6th 18th
0:23.52 0:23.52
5th 16th
0:11.98 0:11.98
3rd 16th
R9 2nd ANTHONY VAN DYCK
T : A P O'BRIEN J : HUGH BOWMAN
2:17.42 2:17.42
15th 1st
2:05.33 2:05.33
16th 1st
1:52.23 1:52.23
15th 1st
1:38.98 1:38.98
16th 12th
1:13.07 1:13.07
17th 27th
0:59.97 0:59.97
16th 26th
0:47.07 0:47.07
15th 24th
0:35.32 0:35.32
16th 24th
0:23.58 0:23.58
11th 20th
0:12.01 0:12.01
3rd 17th
R6 1st CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : MARK ZAHRA
0:56.82 0:56.82
2nd 3rd
0:46.06 0:46.06
2nd 12th
0:35.06 0:35.06
2nd 19th
0:23.55 0:23.55
2nd 18th
0:12.03 0:12.03
1st 18th
R8 2nd MORRISSY
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:10.44 1:10.44
4th 3rd
0:58.61 0:58.61
4th 12th
0:46.87 0:46.87
4th 20th
0:35.38 0:35.38
4th 25th
0:23.75 0:23.75
4th 26th
0:12.03 0:12.03
2nd 19th
R9 1st VERRY ELLEEGANT
T : CHRIS WALLER J : MARK ZAHRA
2:17.74 2:17.74
9th 2nd
2:05.76 2:05.76
8th 4th
1:52.92 1:52.92
8th 10th
1:39.73 1:39.73
10th 15th
1:13.70 1:13.70
10th 40th
1:00.34 1:00.34
11th 32nd
0:47.44 0:47.44
11th 31st
0:35.52 0:35.52
10th 29th
0:23.72 0:23.72
7th 25th
0:12.06 0:12.06
1st 20th
R7 6th GARNER
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : JYE MC NEIL
0:45.19 0:45.19
4th 5th
0:34.69 0:34.69
4th 10th
0:23.52 0:23.52
5th 17th
0:12.09 0:12.09
6th 21st
R8 3rd FIFTY STARS
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : J ALLEN
1:10.47 1:10.47
6th 4th
0:58.58 0:58.58
7th 11th
0:46.84 0:46.84
7th 17th
0:35.24 0:35.24
7th 23rd
0:23.63 0:23.63
7th 22nd
0:12.12 0:12.12
6th 22nd
R6 4th HUMMA HUMMA
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : JAMIE MOTT
0:56.97 0:56.97
4th 5th
0:46.09 0:46.09
4th 13th
0:35.15 0:35.15
3rd 22nd
0:23.69 0:23.69
3rd 24th
0:12.12 0:12.12
4th 23rd
R8 5th WINDSTORM
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:10.30 1:10.30
10th 2nd
0:58.35 0:58.35
10th 10th
0:46.69 0:46.69
9th 16th
0:35.15 0:35.15
10th 21st
0:23.64 0:23.64
9th 23rd
0:12.12 0:12.12
7th 24th
R7 2nd FABERGINO
T : TIARNNA ROBERTSON J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:45.05 0:45.05
3rd 4th
0:34.63 0:34.63
3rd 8th
0:23.46 0:23.46
2nd 15th
0:12.15 0:12.15
2nd 25th
R8 6th GAULOIS
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : MARK ZAHRA
1:10.99 1:10.99
5th 7th
0:59.10 0:59.10
5th 15th
0:47.36 0:47.36
5th 30th
0:35.81 0:35.81
5th 32nd
0:24.07 0:24.07
6th 30th
0:12.21 0:12.21
8th 26th
R9 3rd THE CHOSEN ONE
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
2:18.09 2:18.09
6th 5th
2:06.11 2:06.11
6th 5th
1:53.50 1:53.50
5th 27th
1:40.43 1:40.43
5th 24th
1:14.22 1:14.22
6th 50th
1:00.92 1:00.92
5th 45th
0:47.93 0:47.93
6th 40th
0:35.90 0:35.90
6th 33rd
0:24.04 0:24.04
5th 29th
0:12.24 0:12.24
2nd 27th
R9 8th MUSTAJEER
T : KRIS LEES J : BILLY EGAN
2:18.32 2:18.32
13th 8th
2:06.28 2:06.28
11th 8th
1:53.30 1:53.30
11th 18th
1:40.23 1:40.23
13th 19th
1:14.22 1:14.22
13th 51st
1:00.86 1:00.86
14th 42nd
0:47.93 0:47.93
14th 41st
0:36.07 0:36.07
15th 36th
0:24.13 0:24.13
12th 33rd
0:12.24 0:12.24
13th 28th
R9 6th AVILIUS
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : J ALLEN
2:17.89 2:17.89
14th 3rd
2:05.74 2:05.74
17th 3rd
1:52.63 1:52.63
16th 6th
1:39.68 1:39.68
15th 14th
1:13.73 1:13.73
15th 42nd
1:00.46 1:00.46
15th 34th
0:47.70 0:47.70
13th 38th
0:35.96 0:35.96
12th 34th
0:24.18 0:24.18
8th 34th
0:12.24 0:12.24
9th 29th
R7 4th ALFA ORO
T : MATT LAURIE J : BEN MELHAM
0:45.28 0:45.28
1st 6th
0:34.83 0:34.83
1st 12th
0:23.61 0:23.61
1st 21st
0:12.26 0:12.26
1st 30th
R9 12th WARNING
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : LUKE CURRIE
2:18.26 2:18.26
18th 6th
2:06.40 2:06.40
14th 9th
1:53.30 1:53.30
14th 19th
1:40.54 1:40.54
12th 29th
1:14.60 1:14.60
12th 62nd
1:01.18 1:01.18
13th 51st
0:48.40 0:48.40
12th 51st
0:36.39 0:36.39
14th 43rd
0:24.27 0:24.27
14th 35th
0:12.32 0:12.32
14th 31st
R4 3rd HIT THE SHOT
T : MATT CUMANI J : FRED W KERSLEY
1:52.92 1:52.92
7th 11th
1:40.31 1:40.31
7th 23rd
1:13.85 1:13.85
8th 44th
1:00.23 1:00.23
7th 29th
0:47.73 0:47.73
7th 39th
0:36.25 0:36.25
10th 39th
0:24.36 0:24.36
7th 38th
0:12.32 0:12.32
6th 32nd
R8 10th BEST OF DAYS
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : JAMIE KAH
1:10.76 1:10.76
11th 5th
0:58.76 0:58.76
11th 13th
0:47.13 0:47.13
11th 26th
0:35.52 0:35.52
11th 28th
0:23.95 0:23.95
11th 28th
0:12.41 0:12.41
10th 33rd
R6 5th FROM WITHIN
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DANIEL MOOR
0:57.23 0:57.23
1st 6th
0:46.52 0:46.52
1st 14th
0:35.61 0:35.61
1st 30th
0:24.10 0:24.10
1st 32nd
0:12.41 0:12.41
2nd 34th
R8 8th PACODALI
T : MADDIE RAYMOND J : LUKE NOLEN
1:10.96 1:10.96
8th 6th
0:59.04 0:59.04
8th 14th
0:47.30 0:47.30
8th 29th
0:35.78 0:35.78
8th 31st
0:24.10 0:24.10
8th 31st
0:12.44 0:12.44
9th 35th
R9 5th FINCHE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : DAMIAN LANE
2:18.29 2:18.29
8th 7th
2:06.23 2:06.23
9th 6th
1:53.41 1:53.41
9th 24th
1:40.31 1:40.31
8th 22nd
1:14.37 1:14.37
8th 55th
1:01.18 1:01.18
6th 52nd
0:48.31 0:48.31
5th 48th
0:36.30 0:36.30
5th 40th
0:24.36 0:24.36
6th 37th
0:12.44 0:12.44
5th 36th
R7 7th JUNGLE EDGE
T : MICK BELL J : JADE DAROSE
0:45.57 0:45.57
2nd 7th
0:35.12 0:35.12
2nd 20th
0:23.92 0:23.92
3rd 27th
0:12.47 0:12.47
3rd 37th
R9 7th BUCKHURST
T : JOSEPH O'BRIEN J : BEN MELHAM
2:18.64 2:18.64
4th 10th
2:06.92 2:06.92
3rd 12th
1:54.19 1:54.19
3rd 34th
1:41.12 1:41.12
3rd 39th
1:14.95 1:14.95
4th 75th
1:01.50 1:01.50
4th 66th
0:48.51 0:48.51
4th 53rd
0:36.45 0:36.45
2nd 45th
0:24.53 0:24.53
4th 41st
0:12.50 0:12.50
7th 38th
R9 11th DALASAN
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : WILLIAM PIKE
2:18.81 2:18.81
7th 11th
2:06.46 2:06.46
13th 10th
1:53.30 1:53.30
13th 20th
1:40.28 1:40.28
14th 21st
1:14.31 1:14.31
14th 52nd
1:01.24 1:01.24
12th 56th
0:47.96 0:47.96
16th 42nd
0:36.39 0:36.39
13th 42nd
0:24.53 0:24.53
9th 42nd
0:12.55 0:12.55
10th 39th
R6 8th SHE'S A THIEF
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:57.69 0:57.69
8th 7th
0:46.87 0:46.87
8th 19th
0:36.10 0:36.10
8th 37th
0:24.50 0:24.50
8th 40th
0:12.58 0:12.58
8th 40th
R5 7th CAFE RIZU
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:52.46 1:52.46
16th 2nd
1:40.02 1:40.02
16th 18th
1:13.59 1:13.59
16th 38th
1:00.72 1:00.72
16th 39th
0:48.60 0:48.60
16th 55th
0:37.03 0:37.03
14th 63rd
0:24.90 0:24.90
16th 57th
0:12.58 0:12.58
12th 41st
R9 15th VOW AND DECLARE
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
2:18.95 2:18.95
16th 12th
2:06.63 2:06.63
18th 11th
1:53.53 1:53.53
18th 28th
1:40.51 1:40.51
17th 28th
1:14.69 1:14.69
16th 67th
1:01.41 1:01.41
17th 62nd
0:48.60 0:48.60
17th 54th
0:36.85 0:36.85
17th 55th
0:24.79 0:24.79
16th 47th
0:12.58 0:12.58
15th 42nd
R8 4th MORVADA
T : PETER JOLLY J : DAMIAN LANE
1:11.14 1:11.14
1st 8th
0:59.45 0:59.45
1st 16th
0:47.65 0:47.65
1st 35th
0:36.19 0:36.19
1st 38th
0:24.47 0:24.47
1st 39th
0:12.58 0:12.58
1st 43rd
R4 6th CETSHWAYO
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : JAMIE KAH
1:53.62 1:53.62
5th 29th
1:41.06 1:41.06
5th 38th
1:14.63 1:14.63
5th 63rd
1:00.78 1:00.78
6th 40th
0:48.37 0:48.37
6th 50th
0:36.91 0:36.91
7th 59th
0:24.82 0:24.82
9th 49th
0:12.61 0:12.61
10th 44th
R5 2nd SALTO ANGEL
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIAN LANE
1:52.61 1:52.61
7th 5th
1:40.48 1:40.48
6th 26th
1:14.54 1:14.54
5th 60th
1:01.35 1:01.35
5th 59th
0:48.68 0:48.68
6th 57th
0:36.68 0:36.68
8th 49th
0:24.85 0:24.85
7th 52nd
0:12.64 0:12.64
7th 45th
R4 1st ALBARADO
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : MARK ZAHRA
1:52.87 1:52.87
9th 9th
1:39.99 1:39.99
9th 17th
1:13.62 1:13.62
10th 39th
1:00.11 1:00.11
9th 28th
0:47.70 0:47.70
8th 37th
0:36.45 0:36.45
6th 44th
0:24.67 0:24.67
4th 45th
0:12.64 0:12.64
4th 46th
R4 4th REDWOOD SHADOW
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : JYE MC NEIL
1:52.52 1:52.52
11th 4th
1:39.79 1:39.79
11th 16th
1:13.47 1:13.47
11th 37th
0:59.91 0:59.91
11th 23rd
0:47.50 0:47.50
10th 32nd
0:36.30 0:36.30
9th 41st
0:24.56 0:24.56
6th 44th
0:12.67 0:12.67
5th 47th
R9 9th CHAPADA
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JYE MC NEIL
2:18.38 2:18.38
12th 9th
2:06.28 2:06.28
12th 7th
1:53.27 1:53.27
12th 17th
1:40.28 1:40.28
11th 20th
1:14.34 1:14.34
11th 54th
1:01.27 1:01.27
9th 57th
0:48.34 0:48.34
9th 49th
0:36.48 0:36.48
7th 46th
0:24.70 0:24.70
3rd 46th
0:12.70 0:12.70
4th 48th
R9 14th TOFFEE TONGUE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : MICHAEL DEE
2:19.24 2:19.24
5th 14th
2:07.12 2:07.12
7th 13th
1:54.37 1:54.37
7th 36th
1:41.24 1:41.24
7th 41st
1:15.09 1:15.09
7th 77th
1:01.79 1:01.79
8th 74th
0:48.80 0:48.80
8th 59th
0:36.77 0:36.77
11th 52nd
0:24.79 0:24.79
10th 48th
0:12.76 0:12.76
12th 49th
R7 8th VAINSTREAM
T : JOHN PASCOE J : CRAIG NEWITT
0:45.80 0:45.80
6th 9th
0:35.44 0:35.44
5th 27th
0:24.30 0:24.30
4th 36th
0:12.76 0:12.76
7th 50th
R8 7th BEGOOD TOYA MOTHER
T : DANIEL BOWMAN J : DECLAN BATES
1:11.48 1:11.48
2nd 9th
0:59.77 0:59.77
2nd 20th
0:47.99 0:47.99
2nd 43rd
0:36.56 0:36.56
2nd 48th
0:24.82 0:24.82
2nd 50th
0:12.76 0:12.76
4th 51st
R4 2nd LET'S KARAKA DEEL
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
1:53.41 1:53.41
2nd 23rd
1:41.12 1:41.12
2nd 40th
1:14.66 1:14.66
2nd 64th
1:00.63 1:00.63
2nd 37th
0:48.42 0:48.42
2nd 52nd
0:36.79 0:36.79
2nd 53rd
0:24.88 0:24.88
2nd 55th
0:12.78 0:12.78
2nd 52nd
R9 10th MASTER OF WINE
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
2:18.98 2:18.98
2nd 13th
2:07.27 2:07.27
2nd 14th
1:54.74 1:54.74
2nd 39th
1:41.81 1:41.81
2nd 49th
1:15.61 1:15.61
2nd 84th
1:01.93 1:01.93
2nd 78th
0:49.06 0:49.06
1st 68th
0:36.79 0:36.79
1st 54th
0:24.85 0:24.85
2nd 53rd
0:12.78 0:12.78
6th 53rd
R3 1st ENDANGER
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : JYE MC NEIL
1:12.46 1:12.46
4th 15th
1:00.83 1:00.83
5th 41st
0:49.06 0:49.06
5th 67th
0:37.13 0:37.13
4th 67th
0:25.05 0:25.05
3rd 60th
0:12.81 0:12.81
3rd 54th
R5 8th STARELLE
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:52.81 1:52.81
11th 7th
1:40.46 1:40.46
12th 25th
1:14.19 1:14.19
12th 49th
1:01.12 1:01.12
12th 48th
0:48.71 0:48.71
14th 58th
0:36.85 0:36.85
16th 56th
0:24.99 0:24.99
13th 59th
0:12.84 0:12.84
8th 55th
R3 3rd SO LET'S TOAST
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:12.15 1:12.15
10th 12th
1:00.60 1:00.60
10th 35th
0:48.86 0:48.86
10th 63rd
0:36.87 0:36.87
11th 57th
0:24.96 0:24.96
9th 58th
0:12.86 0:12.86
6th 56th
R8 9th STREETS OF AVALON
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : ZAC B SPAIN
1:11.63 1:11.63
3rd 10th
0:59.79 0:59.79
3rd 21st
0:48.05 0:48.05
3rd 44th
0:36.51 0:36.51
3rd 47th
0:24.85 0:24.85
3rd 51st
0:12.87 0:12.87
5th 57th
R5 10th YATTON
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JYE MC NEIL
1:53.18 1:53.18
10th 16th
1:40.77 1:40.77
11th 31st
1:14.43 1:14.43
13th 57th
1:01.32 1:01.32
13th 58th
0:49.12 0:49.12
12th 70th
0:37.34 0:37.34
12th 72nd
0:25.31 0:25.31
11th 72nd
0:12.93 0:12.93
9th 58th
R6 7th DES MOINES
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:57.77 0:57.77
5th 8th
0:46.98 0:46.98
5th 22nd
0:36.04 0:36.04
5th 35th
0:24.56 0:24.56
5th 43rd
0:12.93 0:12.93
6th 59th
R4 7th CELESTIAL SOL
T : CHRIS WALLER J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:53.88 1:53.88
4th 32nd
1:41.41 1:41.41
4th 45th
1:14.83 1:14.83
4th 71st
1:01.04 1:01.04
5th 46th
0:48.86 0:48.86
4th 62nd
0:37.29 0:37.29
3rd 70th
0:25.19 0:25.19
5th 66th
0:12.93 0:12.93
7th 60th
R4 5th TOUR OF DUTY
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : MICHAEL DEE
1:53.44 1:53.44
3rd 25th
1:41.03 1:41.03
3rd 36th
1:14.51 1:14.51
3rd 59th
1:00.63 1:00.63
3rd 36th
0:48.25 0:48.25
5th 45th
0:36.68 0:36.68
5th 50th
0:24.90 0:24.90
3rd 56th
0:12.96 0:12.96
1st 61st
R2 1st INCREDULOUS DREAM
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : BEN MELHAM
1:12.74 1:12.74
3rd 19th
1:00.90 1:00.90
5th 44th
0:48.87 0:48.87
5th 64th
0:37.03 0:37.03
5th 64th
0:24.86 0:24.86
4th 54th
0:12.96 0:12.96
3rd 62nd
R5 1st CHICA FUERTE
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : BEN MELHAM
1:52.98 1:52.98
1st 13th
1:41.03 1:41.03
1st 35th
1:15.06 1:15.06
1st 76th
1:01.73 1:01.73
1st 70th
0:49.09 0:49.09
1st 69th
0:37.00 0:37.00
1st 61st
0:25.16 0:25.16
1st 62nd
0:12.99 0:12.99
1st 63rd
R4 10th THE PRES
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : HUGH BOWMAN
1:53.38 1:53.38
10th 21st
1:40.83 1:40.83
10th 33rd
1:14.57 1:14.57
9th 61st
1:00.72 1:00.72
10th 38th
0:48.25 0:48.25
11th 46th
0:36.91 0:36.91
11th 58th
0:25.19 0:25.19
8th 63rd
0:12.99 0:12.99
9th 64th
R9 13th TRUE SELF
T : WILLIE MULLINS J : DECLAN BATES
2:19.24 2:19.24
1st 15th
2:07.35 2:07.35
4th 15th
1:54.68 1:54.68
4th 38th
1:41.64 1:41.64
4th 47th
1:15.58 1:15.58
3rd 83rd
1:02.07 1:02.07
3rd 81st
0:49.06 0:49.06
3rd 66th
0:36.97 0:36.97
4th 60th
0:25.11 0:25.11
1st 61st
0:13.02 0:13.02
8th 65th
R5 3rd STAR OF EDEN
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : BILLY EGAN
1:53.10 1:53.10
2nd 14th
1:41.00 1:41.00
3rd 34th
1:14.86 1:14.86
4th 72nd
1:01.55 1:01.55
4th 68th
0:48.94 0:48.94
4th 65th
0:37.03 0:37.03
3rd 62nd
0:25.19 0:25.19
3rd 64th
0:13.02 0:13.02
2nd 66th
R2 4th NO RESTRICTION
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : DECLAN BATES
1:13.14 1:13.14
4th 30th
1:01.45 1:01.45
4th 63rd
0:49.36 0:49.36
4th 76th
0:37.55 0:37.55
4th 78th
0:25.20 0:25.20
6th 67th
0:13.02 0:13.02
6th 67th
R1 5th SKIDDAW
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : BEN MELHAM
1:37.69 1:37.69
4th 4th
1:14.37 1:14.37
6th 56th
1:01.99 1:01.99
6th 80th
0:49.72 0:49.72
7th 86th
0:37.75 0:37.75
8th 84th
0:25.37 0:25.37
8th 78th
0:13.04 0:13.04
6th 68th
R4 9th TRODAIRE
T : LLOYD KENNEWELL J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:53.82 1:53.82
8th 31st
1:41.26 1:41.26
6th 43rd
1:14.89 1:14.89
6th 73rd
1:01.06 1:01.06
8th 47th
0:48.63 0:48.63
9th 56th
0:37.20 0:37.20
8th 69th
0:25.25 0:25.25
10th 69th
0:13.07 0:13.07
8th 69th
R5 5th SILHOUETTE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : J ALLEN
1:52.95 1:52.95
6th 12th
1:40.74 1:40.74
7th 30th
1:14.51 1:14.51
7th 58th
1:01.24 1:01.24
8th 55th
0:48.80 0:48.80
8th 60th
0:37.05 0:37.05
6th 65th
0:25.28 0:25.28
6th 70th
0:13.10 0:13.10
4th 70th
R1 1st POWER SCHEME
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : MARK ZAHRA
1:37.51 1:37.51
7th 1st
1:14.02 1:14.02
9th 45th
1:01.50 1:01.50
10th 67th
0:49.38 0:49.38
10th 78th
0:37.46 0:37.46
10th 77th
0:25.31 0:25.31
7th 73rd
0:13.10 0:13.10
5th 71st
R3 7th JUST A TRIBUTE
T : JOHN SALANITRI J : MARK ZAHRA
1:12.75 1:12.75
8th 20th
1:01.15 1:01.15
8th 50th
0:49.41 0:49.41
8th 79th
0:37.45 0:37.45
8th 76th
0:25.45 0:25.45
7th 81st
0:13.11 0:13.11
8th 72nd
R5 6th SUCCEED INDEED
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : MARK ZAHRA
1:52.84 1:52.84
8th 8th
1:40.48 1:40.48
10th 27th
1:14.17 1:14.17
10th 47th
1:01.15 1:01.15
9th 49th
0:48.80 0:48.80
9th 61st
0:37.08 0:37.08
7th 66th
0:25.34 0:25.34
5th 74th
0:13.13 0:13.13
5th 73rd
R3 4th SALTPETER
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:13.01 1:13.01
2nd 25th
1:01.38 1:01.38
4th 61st
0:49.64 0:49.64
3rd 81st
0:37.59 0:37.59
3rd 80th
0:25.37 0:25.37
4th 77th
0:13.14 0:13.14
4th 74th
R1 3rd JUST LIKE MUM
T : MATTHEW BROWN J : MICHAEL POY
1:37.60 1:37.60
5th 2nd
1:14.17 1:14.17
7th 48th
1:01.81 1:01.81
7th 75th
0:49.69 0:49.69
6th 84th
0:37.83 0:37.83
5th 85th
0:25.54 0:25.54
5th 83rd
0:13.16 0:13.16
2nd 75th
R3 5th FENDER BENDER
T : JOHN SALANITRI J : DEAN HOLLAND
1:12.81 1:12.81
5th 21st
1:01.21 1:01.21
6th 53rd
0:49.38 0:49.38
7th 77th
0:37.30 0:37.30
7th 71st
0:25.37 0:25.37
5th 79th
0:13.18 0:13.18
5th 76th
R1 4th WILD VITALITY
T : RODNEY FOSTER J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:37.74 1:37.74
1st 5th
1:14.66 1:14.66
2nd 66th
1:02.28 1:02.28
2nd 86th
0:50.04 0:50.04
3rd 92nd
0:38.06 0:38.06
3rd 92nd
0:25.80 0:25.80
2nd 89th
0:13.19 0:13.19
3rd 77th
R8 11th THE INEVITABLE
T : SCOTT BRUNTON J : BEN MELHAM
1:11.92 1:11.92
9th 11th
0:59.94 0:59.94
9th 25th
0:48.25 0:48.25
10th 47th
0:36.77 0:36.77
9th 51st
0:25.19 0:25.19
10th 65th
0:13.19 0:13.19
11th 78th
R5 4th PENSATO
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:53.15 1:53.15
4th 15th
1:41.06 1:41.06
4th 37th
1:15.18 1:15.18
3rd 78th
1:01.87 1:01.87
3rd 76th
0:49.23 0:49.23
3rd 72nd
0:37.17 0:37.17
4th 68th
0:25.34 0:25.34
4th 75th
0:13.19 0:13.19
3rd 79th
R3 8th LOCA
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:12.55 1:12.55
11th 17th
1:00.89 1:00.89
11th 43rd
0:49.21 0:49.21
11th 71st
0:37.42 0:37.42
9th 74th
0:25.42 0:25.42
8th 80th
0:13.20 0:13.20
9th 80th
R3 2nd OSAMU
T : CHRIS WALLER J : DAMIAN LANE
1:12.87 1:12.87
1st 23rd
1:01.61 1:01.61
1st 69th
0:49.87 0:49.87
1st 89th
0:37.68 0:37.68
2nd 83rd
0:25.34 0:25.34
1st 76th
0:13.21 0:13.21
1st 81st
R2 3rd RAINBIEL
T : ANTHONY CHIBNALL J : DEAN HOLLAND
1:13.09 1:13.09
1st 28th
1:01.36 1:01.36
1st 60th
0:49.33 0:49.33
1st 75th
0:37.44 0:37.44
1st 75th
0:25.29 0:25.29
1st 71st
0:13.23 0:13.23
2nd 82nd
R5 9th MRS MURPHY
T : PAUL ROCKE J : J NOONAN
1:53.50 1:53.50
3rd 26th
1:41.73 1:41.73
2nd 48th
1:15.72 1:15.72
2nd 86th
1:02.36 1:02.36
2nd 87th
0:49.72 0:49.72
2nd 85th
0:37.66 0:37.66
2nd 82nd
0:25.77 0:25.77
2nd 88th
0:13.25 0:13.25
6th 83rd
R5 11th ART GLASS
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:53.38 1:53.38
13th 22nd
1:41.35 1:41.35
9th 44th
1:15.23 1:15.23
8th 79th
1:02.13 1:02.13
7th 82nd
0:49.67 0:49.67
7th 82nd
0:37.86 0:37.86
9th 87th
0:25.83 0:25.83
9th 90th
0:13.25 0:13.25
10th 84th
R2 2nd YES BABY YES
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:13.00 1:13.00
2nd 24th
1:01.22 1:01.22
2nd 54th
0:49.24 0:49.24
2nd 74th
0:37.38 0:37.38
2nd 73rd
0:25.23 0:25.23
2nd 68th
0:13.26 0:13.26
1st 85th
R9 16th RAHEEN HOUSE
T : KRIS LEES J : DANIEL MOOR
2:20.08 2:20.08
17th 16th
2:08.42 2:08.42
10th 16th
1:55.40 1:55.40
10th 42nd
1:42.59 1:42.59
9th 54th
1:16.65 1:16.65
9th 90th
1:03.20 1:03.20
10th 97th
0:50.36 0:50.36
10th 101st
0:38.50 0:38.50
8th 100th
0:26.09 0:26.09
13th 97th
0:13.30 0:13.30
16th 86th
R2 5th MISS CONDUCT
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : JYE MC NEIL
1:13.20 1:13.20
8th 33rd
1:01.48 1:01.48
7th 64th
0:49.44 0:49.44
6th 80th
0:37.58 0:37.58
6th 79th
0:25.46 0:25.46
5th 82nd
0:13.35 0:13.35
5th 87th
R1 7th NOT MINE
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:37.80 1:37.80
10th 6th
1:14.31 1:14.31
10th 53rd
1:01.96 1:01.96
9th 79th
0:49.84 0:49.84
9th 88th
0:38.04 0:38.04
9th 90th
0:25.71 0:25.71
9th 85th
0:13.36 0:13.36
7th 88th
R1 2nd ALL HARD WOOD
T : RICHARD LAMING J : MICHAEL RODD
1:37.63 1:37.63
3rd 3rd
1:14.80 1:14.80
1st 70th
1:02.51 1:02.51
1st 91st
0:50.16 0:50.16
1st 94th
0:38.18 0:38.18
1st 94th
0:26.00 0:26.00
1st 95th
0:13.39 0:13.39
1st 89th
R5 12th SWINDON LASS
T : MATTHEW BROWN J : BRIAN HIGGINS
1:53.79 1:53.79
9th 30th
1:41.52 1:41.52
8th 46th
1:15.26 1:15.26
9th 80th
1:02.13 1:02.13
10th 83rd
0:49.69 0:49.69
10th 83rd
0:37.89 0:37.89
11th 88th
0:25.86 0:25.86
10th 93rd
0:13.39 0:13.39
11th 90th
R1 8th LORD DURANTE
T : SIMONE FERCHIE J : LEWIS GERMAN
1:38.03 1:38.03
8th 8th
1:14.95 1:14.95
4th 74th
1:02.56 1:02.56
4th 92nd
0:50.56 0:50.56
2nd 103rd
0:38.55 0:38.55
2nd 102nd
0:26.15 0:26.15
3rd 101st
0:13.42 0:13.42
8th 91st
R3 6th TORBRECK
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : LUKE NOLEN
1:13.07 1:13.07
6th 26th
1:01.93 1:01.93
2nd 77th
0:50.33 0:50.33
2nd 100th
0:38.34 0:38.34
1st 97th
0:25.83 0:25.83
2nd 91st
0:13.43 0:13.43
2nd 92nd
R2 7th YOSEMITE
T : R & M GRIFFITHS & DE KOCK J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:13.72 1:13.72
6th 41st
1:01.79 1:01.79
8th 73rd
0:49.79 0:49.79
7th 87th
0:37.84 0:37.84
7th 86th
0:25.69 0:25.69
7th 84th
0:13.44 0:13.44
7th 93rd
R1 6th SEBERATE
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : LUKE NOLEN
1:37.83 1:37.83
6th 7th
1:14.69 1:14.69
5th 68th
1:02.28 1:02.28
5th 85th
0:50.04 0:50.04
5th 91st
0:38.12 0:38.12
6th 93rd
0:25.86 0:25.86
4th 92nd
0:13.45 0:13.45
4th 94th
R4 8th MR ROGER
T : RICHARD LAMING J : LUKE CURRIE
1:54.31 1:54.31
1st 35th
1:41.96 1:41.96
1st 51st
1:15.55 1:15.55
1st 82nd
1:01.50 1:01.50
1st 65th
0:49.23 0:49.23
1st 73rd
0:37.66 0:37.66
1st 81st
0:25.77 0:25.77
1st 87th
0:13.48 0:13.48
3rd 95th
R2 8th UNIQUELY
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : MICHAEL POY
1:14.10 1:14.10
7th 46th
1:02.37 1:02.37
6th 88th
0:50.22 0:50.22
8th 96th
0:38.22 0:38.22
8th 95th
0:26.01 0:26.01
8th 96th
0:13.48 0:13.48
8th 96th
R3 10th OUT TO WIN
T : MATT LAURIE J : BEN MELHAM
1:13.33 1:13.33
9th 36th
1:01.76 1:01.76
9th 72nd
0:50.07 0:50.07
9th 93rd
0:37.94 0:37.94
10th 89th
0:25.74 0:25.74
11th 86th
0:13.49 0:13.49
10th 97th
R1 9th SUKOOT
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DANIEL MOOR
1:38.35 1:38.35
13th 10th
1:14.66 1:14.66
13th 65th
1:02.39 1:02.39
13th 89th
0:50.24 0:50.24
13th 97th
0:38.41 0:38.41
13th 98th
0:26.12 0:26.12
13th 98th
0:13.51 0:13.51
11th 98th
R9 17th MIRAGE DANCER
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : CRAIG NEWITT
2:20.86 2:20.86
10th 17th
2:09.14 2:09.14
5th 17th
1:56.41 1:56.41
6th 44th
1:43.34 1:43.34
6th 57th
1:17.22 1:17.22
5th 93rd
1:03.75 1:03.75
7th 100th
0:50.85 0:50.85
7th 106th
0:38.67 0:38.67
9th 104th
0:26.17 0:26.17
17th 102nd
0:13.51 0:13.51
17th 99th
R3 9th ITZHOT
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:13.24 1:13.24
7th 35th
1:01.73 1:01.73
7th 71st
0:49.99 0:49.99
6th 90th
0:38.05 0:38.05
6th 91st
0:25.94 0:25.94
6th 94th
0:13.59 0:13.59
7th 100th
R1 10th CHASE ON THE CASE
T : MATTHEW BROWN J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:38.32 1:38.32
11th 9th
1:14.77 1:14.77
12th 69th
1:02.42 1:02.42
12th 90th
0:50.30 0:50.30
11th 99th
0:38.50 0:38.50
12th 101st
0:26.15 0:26.15
11th 99th
0:13.74 0:13.74
9th 101st
R5 13th SELFLESS
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : MICHAEL WALKER
1:54.02 1:54.02
15th 33rd
1:41.87 1:41.87
13th 50th
1:15.72 1:15.72
11th 87th
1:02.68 1:02.68
11th 93rd
0:50.27 0:50.27
11th 98th
0:38.47 0:38.47
13th 99th
0:26.43 0:26.43
12th 103rd
0:13.79 0:13.79
13th 102nd
R1 11th JENKINS
T : MATT CUMANI J : FRED W KERSLEY
1:38.81 1:38.81
9th 11th
1:15.46 1:15.46
8th 81st
1:03.06 1:03.06
8th 96th
0:50.85 0:50.85
8th 105th
0:39.10 0:39.10
7th 105th
0:26.78 0:26.78
6th 105th
0:13.88 0:13.88
10th 103rd
R5 16th SHILAJIT
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : MICHAEL RODD
1:54.86 1:54.86
12th 40th
1:42.30 1:42.30
14th 53rd
1:15.90 1:15.90
15th 88th
1:02.94 1:02.94
15th 95th
0:50.82 0:50.82
13th 104th
0:39.25 0:39.25
10th 106th
0:26.95 0:26.95
15th 106th
0:13.88 0:13.88
16th 104th
R2 6th SCREAM DREAM
T : LLOYD KENNEWELL J : ZAC B SPAIN
1:13.84 1:13.84
5th 43rd
1:02.20 1:02.20
3rd 84th
0:50.19 0:50.19
3rd 95th
0:38.28 0:38.28
3rd 96th
0:26.15 0:26.15
3rd 100th
0:13.92 0:13.92
4th 105th
R5 14th BLAZING LACE
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : LUKE CURRIE
1:54.39 1:54.39
14th 37th
1:41.96 1:41.96
15th 52nd
1:15.70 1:15.70
14th 85th
1:02.77 1:02.77
14th 94th
0:50.39 0:50.39
15th 102nd
0:38.67 0:38.67
15th 103rd
0:26.72 0:26.72
14th 104th
0:14.08 0:14.08
15th 106th
R5 15th NORTHERN BLISS
T : NIGEL BLACKISTON J : JAMIE KAH
1:55.38 1:55.38
5th 41st
1:43.17 1:43.17
5th 56th
1:16.97 1:16.97
6th 92nd
1:03.66 1:03.66
6th 99th
0:51.22 0:51.22
5th 108th
0:39.33 0:39.33
5th 108th
0:27.16 0:27.16
8th 108th
0:14.26 0:14.26
14th 107th
R4 11th EL SANTO
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : BILLY EGAN
1:55.64 1:55.64
6th 43rd
1:42.94 1:42.94
8th 55th
1:16.68 1:16.68
7th 91st
1:03.20 1:03.20
4th 98th
0:50.96 0:50.96
3rd 107th
0:39.31 0:39.31
4th 107th
0:27.04 0:27.04
11th 107th
0:14.31 0:14.31
11th 108th
R9 18th DASHING WILLOUGHBY
T : ANDREW BALDING J : MICHAEL WALKER
2:23.20 2:23.20
3rd 18th
2:11.59 2:11.59
1st 18th
1:59.16 1:59.16
1st 45th
1:46.23 1:46.23
1st 58th
1:20.00 1:20.00
1st 96th
1:06.40 1:06.40
1st 104th
0:53.19 0:53.19
2nd 111th
0:40.98 0:40.98
3rd 110th
0:28.11 0:28.11
18th 109th
0:14.37 0:14.37
18th 109th
R3 11th MIRAITOWA
T : K CORSTENS J : MICHAEL RODD
1:16.33 1:16.33
3rd 89th
1:04.93 1:04.93
3rd 101st
0:52.90 0:52.90
4th 110th
0:40.82 0:40.82
5th 109th
0:28.40 0:28.40
10th 110th
0:14.95 0:14.95
11th 110th
R1 13th SAHAR
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : MICHAEL DEE
1:40.80 1:40.80
12th 32nd
1:17.43 1:17.43
11th 94th
1:05.02 1:05.02
11th 102nd
0:52.78 0:52.78
12th 109th
0:41.07 0:41.07
11th 111th
0:28.54 0:28.54
12th 111th
0:15.24 0:15.24
13th 111th
R1 12th MISS POLANSKI
T : D & C FEEK J : J NOONAN
1:41.24 1:41.24
2nd 42nd
1:18.12 1:18.12
3rd 95th
1:05.71 1:05.71
3rd 103rd
0:53.47 0:53.47
4th 112th
0:41.53 0:41.53
4th 112th
0:28.77 0:28.77
10th 112th
0:15.29 0:15.29
12th 112th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
ALABAMA EXPRESS (AUS) 3C
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - LAGO OVATION (AUS) ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
MICHAEL DEE 55.0 MICHAEL MORONEY 7
RANIER (AUS) 3C
LONHRO (AUS) - KANZAN (AUS) COMMANDS (AUS)
J BOWMAN 55.0 JAMES CUMMINGS 3
SNITZEPEG (AUS) 3C
SNITZEL (AUS) - PEGASUS QUEEN (AUS) FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA)
C WILLIAMS 57.5 DARREN WEIR 9
PEACOCK (AUS) 3G
LONHRO (AUS) - IRIDESCENTE (AUS) COMMANDS (AUS)
D DUNN 55.0 JOHN O'SHEA 3
MAHUTA (AUS) 3C
FLYING SPUR (AUS) - VAHINE (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
M J ZAHRA 55.0 DARREN WEIR 2
STRATUM STAR (AUS) 3C
STRATUM (AUS) - PURELY SPECTACULAR (NZ) PINS (AUS)
B RAWILLER 57.5 DARREN WEIR 9
HUCKLEBUCK (AUS) 3G
ELVSTROEM (AUS) - KONDARI (NZ) O'REILLY (NZ)
D TOURNEUR 55.0 PHILLIP STOKES 5
AL ANEED (AUS) 3G
MORE THAN READY (USA) - AL ANOOD (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
G BOSS 55.0 MICK PRICE 9
GALAH (AUS) 3C
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - RINKY DINK (AUS) DISTORTED HUMOR (USA)
K MCEVOY 56.0 PETER SNOWDEN 10
MR CHARD (AUS) 3C
AL SAMER (AUS) - NAJAR (AUS) SECRET SAVINGS (USA)
C WILLIAMS 55.0 DEAN LAWSON 5
KIDNAPPED (AUS) 3G
VISCOUNT (AUS) - YOUTHFUL PRESENCE (AUS) DEHERE (USA)
K MCEVOY 55.0 PETER SNOWDEN 1
HEART OF DREAMS (AUS) 3G
SHOW A HEART (AUS) - ACADEMY OF DREAMS (AUS) ROYAL ACADEMY (USA)
D OLIVER 54.0 MICK PRICE 3
VANDALO (NZ) 3G
VAN NISTELROOY (USA) - RIVERLY LASS (NZ) GLEAM MA (AUS)
B SHINN 54.0 SHANNON HOPE 5
MY MIDDI (AUS) 3G
BELONG TO ME (USA) - HIGH HONOUR (AUS) BEST WESTERN (AUS)
G CHILDS 58.0 MARC CONNERS 4
ROUBECHON (AUS) 3G
QUEST FOR FAME (GB) - FLEISCHER (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
NICK RYAN 53.0 RODNEY DOUGLAS 3
DANEHILL EXPRESS (AUS) 3C
DANEHILL (USA) - SAVANA CITY (AUS) NEW REGENT (CAN)
STEVEN KING 53.5 BRIAN MAYFIELD-SMITH 6
DELZAO (AUS) 3C
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - AMANUSA (AUS) ALZAO (USA)
STEVEN KING 58.0 GREG KAVANAGH 6
TRUE GLO (AUS) 3G
BRIEF TRUCE (USA) - TORELGO (AUS) ZEDITAVE (AUS)
D OLIVER 55.0 D L FREEDMAN 15
GORDO (AUS) 3G
BRIEF TRUCE (USA) - SPIRIT (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
D GAUCI 55.5 JOHN HAWKES 13
CRYSTAL FINALE (AUS) 3C
HURRICANE SKY (AUS) - CRYSTAL CENTURY (AUS) CENTURY (AUS)
M GATT 52.5 MATHEW ELLERTON 2