Caulfield Results (Race 9)

Saturday, 18th September 2021

9
17:25
(local)

How Now Stakes (G3)

Age: 4yo and up Sex: M Type: OPEN
AUD $200,750
1200m TURF GOOD
9
17:25
(local)
AUD $200,750
1200m GOOD

How Now Stakes (G3)

Age: 4yo and up Sex: M Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of CAULFIELD - Saturday, 18th September 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1800m 1600m 1400m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R5 1st GENERAL BEAU
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIAN LANE
0:44.02 0:44.02
8th 1st
0:33.34 0:33.34
8th 1st
0:22.34 0:22.34
6th 1st
0:11.50 0:11.50
3rd 1st
R9 1st BELLA NIPOTINA
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:45.72 0:45.72
7th 18th
0:34.53 0:34.53
7th 17th
0:22.79 0:22.79
9th 8th
0:11.57 0:11.57
7th 2nd
R6 4th STARELLE
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
0:46.11 0:46.11
10th 31st
0:34.24 0:34.24
10th 10th
0:22.76 0:22.76
10th 6th
0:11.58 0:11.58
8th 3rd
R2 1st HE'S A BALTER
T : WILL CLARKEN J : LINDA MEECH
0:45.15 0:45.15
1st 11th
0:34.11 0:34.11
1st 7th
0:22.62 0:22.62
2nd 3rd
0:11.62 0:11.62
1st 4th
R2 2nd PANDEMIC
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:44.83 0:44.83
5th 6th
0:33.87 0:33.87
6th 2nd
0:22.61 0:22.61
6th 2nd
0:11.62 0:11.62
6th 5th
R6 6th SNICKERDOODLEDANDY
T : PETER MOODY J : BRETT PREBBLE
0:46.19 0:46.19
11th 32nd
0:34.36 0:34.36
11th 15th
0:22.77 0:22.77
11th 7th
0:11.67 0:11.67
10th 6th
R5 2nd RANVEER
T : MATT LAURIE J : LUKE CURRIE
0:44.35 0:44.35
5th 2nd
0:33.88 0:33.88
4th 3rd
0:22.74 0:22.74
4th 5th
0:11.69 0:11.69
2nd 7th
R6 5th DON'TTELLTHEBOSS
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : ALANA KELLY
0:46.59 0:46.59
7th 42nd
0:34.68 0:34.68
7th 22nd
0:23.05 0:23.05
8th 12th
0:11.69 0:11.69
9th 8th
R9 9th SHAIK
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : FRED W KERSLEY
0:45.94 0:45.94
12th 24th
0:34.63 0:34.63
13th 21st
0:23.11 0:23.11
13th 17th
0:11.72 0:11.72
12th 9th
R9 4th GEIST
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:45.92 0:45.92
5th 22nd
0:34.76 0:34.76
4th 26th
0:23.12 0:23.12
7th 18th
0:11.75 0:11.75
5th 10th
R2 3rd ATHIRI
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:45.27 0:45.27
3rd 12th
0:34.25 0:34.25
3rd 11th
0:22.91 0:22.91
4th 10th
0:11.76 0:11.76
4th 11th
R5 4th FORBES
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : JYE MCNEIL
0:44.61 0:44.61
7th 3rd
0:33.98 0:33.98
6th 4th
0:22.73 0:22.73
7th 4th
0:11.76 0:11.76
7th 12th
R5 7th SLIDERS
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:45.02 0:45.02
6th 8th
0:34.33 0:34.33
7th 13th
0:23.07 0:23.07
8th 14th
0:11.78 0:11.78
8th 13th
R6 1st ANNAVISTO
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : J ALLEN
0:46.86 0:46.86
1st 53rd
0:34.94 0:34.94
1st 40th
0:23.28 0:23.28
1st 28th
0:11.82 0:11.82
1st 14th
R2 4th OCEAN BEYOND
T : DANIEL BOWMAN J : H COFFEY
0:44.98 0:44.98
6th 7th
0:34.04 0:34.04
5th 6th
0:22.89 0:22.89
5th 9th
0:11.83 0:11.83
5th 15th
R9 3rd LA MEXICANA
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : DAMIAN LANE
0:45.93 0:45.93
4th 23rd
0:34.77 0:34.77
3rd 27th
0:23.23 0:23.23
3rd 22nd
0:11.86 0:11.86
4th 16th
R6 2nd ECUMENICAL
T : MICK HUXTABLE J : WILL PRICE
0:46.71 0:46.71
2nd 46th
0:34.82 0:34.82
2nd 28th
0:23.29 0:23.29
2nd 29th
0:11.87 0:11.87
2nd 17th
R2 7th WILLIAM THOMAS
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : DECLAN BATES
0:45.03 0:45.03
8th 9th
0:34.18 0:34.18
8th 9th
0:23.08 0:23.08
8th 15th
0:11.89 0:11.89
8th 18th
R5 5th ISLAND EDITION
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : BEN ALLEN
0:44.79 0:44.79
4th 5th
0:34.15 0:34.15
5th 8th
0:22.93 0:22.93
5th 11th
0:11.90 0:11.90
6th 19th
R3 1st BON'S A PEARLA
T : K CORSTENS J : JASON MASKIELL
0:46.62 0:46.62
6th 43rd
0:34.82 0:34.82
6th 29th
0:23.24 0:23.24
6th 24th
0:11.91 0:11.91
5th 20th
R8 1st SIERRA SUE
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DANIEL MOOR
0:46.06 0:46.06
11th 28th
0:34.84 0:34.84
10th 33rd
0:23.48 0:23.48
9th 40th
0:11.93 0:11.93
9th 21st
R2 5th PREZADO
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIAN LANE
0:45.35 0:45.35
4th 14th
0:34.33 0:34.33
4th 14th
0:23.10 0:23.10
3rd 16th
0:11.94 0:11.94
2nd 22nd
R9 6th BONS ABROAD
T : K CORSTENS J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:45.70 0:45.70
13th 17th
0:34.63 0:34.63
12th 20th
0:23.05 0:23.05
12th 13th
0:11.95 0:11.95
6th 23rd
R9 7th SMOKIN' VAL
T : JON O'CONNOR J : DEAN HOLLAND
0:46.02 0:46.02
9th 27th
0:34.90 0:34.90
8th 36th
0:23.32 0:23.32
8th 31st
0:11.95 0:11.95
8th 24th
R5 3rd DIRECT
T : LLOYD KENNEWELL J : JOE BOWDITCH
0:44.62 0:44.62
2nd 4th
0:34.02 0:34.02
3rd 5th
0:23.15 0:23.15
1st 19th
0:11.96 0:11.96
1st 25th
R8 3rd I'M THUNDERSTRUCK
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : JYE MCNEIL
0:45.69 0:45.69
16th 16th
0:34.46 0:34.46
16th 16th
0:23.25 0:23.25
16th 26th
0:11.97 0:11.97
11th 26th
R6 3rd AIDENSFIELD
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:46.79 0:46.79
3rd 50th
0:34.90 0:34.90
4th 38th
0:23.41 0:23.41
3rd 35th
0:11.97 0:11.97
3rd 27th
R7 2nd DELPHI
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : J ALLEN
1:47.45 1:47.45
6th 2nd
1:36.26 1:36.26
2nd 8th
1:23.66 1:23.66
6th 2nd
0:46.98 0:46.98
6th 62nd
0:35.21 0:35.21
8th 51st
0:23.62 0:23.62
7th 48th
0:11.98 0:11.98
6th 28th
R2 6th WISDOM OF WATER
T : ANNABEL NEASHAM J : JYE MCNEIL
0:45.66 0:45.66
2nd 15th
0:34.58 0:34.58
2nd 19th
0:23.23 0:23.23
1st 23rd
0:11.99 0:11.99
3rd 29th
R6 8th GOOD AND PROPER
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DANIEL MOOR
0:46.85 0:46.85
6th 52nd
0:34.95 0:34.95
6th 41st
0:23.43 0:23.43
6th 38th
0:12.03 0:12.03
6th 30th
R9 2nd CHASSIS
T : J W PRICE J : MICHAEL DEE
0:46.00 0:46.00
3rd 25th
0:34.85 0:34.85
2nd 34th
0:23.23 0:23.23
2nd 21st
0:12.03 0:12.03
1st 31st
R9 10th BELSIELLE
T : D & C FEEK J : DANIEL MOOR
0:46.06 0:46.06
11th 29th
0:34.93 0:34.93
11th 39th
0:23.30 0:23.30
11th 30th
0:12.03 0:12.03
10th 32nd
R2 8th CHICAGO CUB
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : FRED W KERSLEY
0:45.28 0:45.28
7th 13th
0:34.31 0:34.31
7th 12th
0:23.24 0:23.24
7th 25th
0:12.04 0:12.04
7th 33rd
R6 7th GALGANI
T : MS N M BURKE J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:46.78 0:46.78
5th 48th
0:34.97 0:34.97
5th 42nd
0:23.39 0:23.39
5th 34th
0:12.04 0:12.04
4th 34th
R5 6th SEE YOU IN SPRING
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DANIEL MOOR
0:45.04 0:45.04
3rd 10th
0:34.55 0:34.55
2nd 18th
0:23.33 0:23.33
3rd 33rd
0:12.05 0:12.05
5th 35th
R9 5th ENCHANTINGLY
T : SCOTT WESTOVER J : LUKE CURRIE
0:46.01 0:46.01
6th 26th
0:34.83 0:34.83
6th 30th
0:23.28 0:23.28
4th 27th
0:12.05 0:12.05
2nd 36th
R6 9th DAWSON DIVA
T : PETER MOODY J : LUKE NOLEN
0:46.64 0:46.64
9th 44th
0:34.75 0:34.75
9th 25th
0:23.20 0:23.20
9th 20th
0:12.06 0:12.06
5th 37th
R3 3rd ELUSIVE EXPRESS
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : JYE MCNEIL
0:46.43 0:46.43
10th 39th
0:34.71 0:34.71
10th 23rd
0:23.32 0:23.32
9th 32nd
0:12.07 0:12.07
6th 38th
R4 1st LIGHTSABER
T : PETER MOODY J : LUKE NOLEN
0:48.00 0:48.00
2nd 89th
0:35.44 0:35.44
2nd 60th
0:23.43 0:23.43
2nd 37th
0:12.08 0:12.08
1st 39th
R4 7th TIMSON
T : SYMON WILDE J : DEAN YENDALL
0:47.92 0:47.92
7th 86th
0:35.39 0:35.39
7th 56th
0:23.54 0:23.54
7th 44th
0:12.09 0:12.09
7th 40th
R4 4th ALPINE EDGE
T : A J & T EDMONDS J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:48.05 0:48.05
3rd 93rd
0:35.49 0:35.49
4th 61st
0:23.48 0:23.48
5th 41st
0:12.10 0:12.10
4th 41st
R1 4th CRESTANI
T : P G CAREY J : RHYS MCLEOD
0:45.88 0:45.88
9th 20th
0:34.83 0:34.83
7th 32nd
0:23.55 0:23.55
8th 45th
0:12.11 0:12.11
7th 42nd
R4 5th ATHELRIC
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:47.86 0:47.86
6th 84th
0:35.39 0:35.39
6th 57th
0:23.46 0:23.46
6th 39th
0:12.13 0:12.13
5th 43rd
R4 6th RIVERPLATE
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DANIEL MOOR
0:48.04 0:48.04
5th 91st
0:35.63 0:35.63
5th 67th
0:23.73 0:23.73
4th 56th
0:12.15 0:12.15
6th 44th
R4 2nd BRIGANTINE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIAN LANE
0:47.90 0:47.90
4th 85th
0:35.44 0:35.44
3rd 59th
0:23.52 0:23.52
3rd 42nd
0:12.15 0:12.15
3rd 45th
R1 3rd JUST FOLK
T : JOSHUA JULIUS J : MELISSA JULIUS
0:45.92 0:45.92
8th 21st
0:34.74 0:34.74
8th 24th
0:23.68 0:23.68
4th 53rd
0:12.15 0:12.15
5th 46th
R7 1st NONCONFORMIST
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:47.64 1:47.64
1st 3rd
1:36.04 1:36.04
5th 5th
1:23.75 1:23.75
5th 4th
0:46.97 0:46.97
5th 60th
0:35.24 0:35.24
6th 54th
0:23.79 0:23.79
5th 58th
0:12.16 0:12.16
2nd 47th
R7 6th PORT GUILLAUME
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : JAMIE MOTT
1:47.41 1:47.41
15th 1st
1:35.59 1:35.59
14th 1st
1:23.43 1:23.43
14th 1st
0:46.90 0:46.90
16th 55th
0:35.28 0:35.28
16th 55th
0:23.69 0:23.69
15th 54th
0:12.17 0:12.17
10th 48th
R1 7th KAZIO
T : AARON PURCELL J : WILL PRICE
0:46.23 0:46.23
10th 33rd
0:35.11 0:35.11
9th 48th
0:23.63 0:23.63
9th 50th
0:12.18 0:12.18
9th 49th
R4 3rd MILITARY EXPERT
T : ANNABEL NEASHAM J : JYE MCNEIL
0:48.18 0:48.18
1st 97th
0:35.66 0:35.66
1st 70th
0:23.63 0:23.63
1st 49th
0:12.20 0:12.20
2nd 50th
R6 10th LUNAKORN
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:46.90 0:46.90
8th 56th
0:35.06 0:35.06
8th 46th
0:23.59 0:23.59
7th 47th
0:12.22 0:12.22
7th 51st
R1 1st DIRTY THOUGHTS
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DANIEL MOOR
0:46.32 0:46.32
3rd 37th
0:34.83 0:34.83
3rd 31st
0:23.41 0:23.41
6th 36th
0:12.25 0:12.25
2nd 52nd
R1 5th PRIDE OF JENNI
T : SYMON WILDE J : JYE MCNEIL
0:46.25 0:46.25
6th 34th
0:34.90 0:34.90
6th 37th
0:23.56 0:23.56
7th 46th
0:12.26 0:12.26
4th 53rd
R7 13th FUTURE SCORE
T : MATT CUMANI J : DEAN YENDALL
1:47.91 1:47.91
16th 9th
1:35.98 1:35.98
15th 3rd
1:23.83 1:23.83
16th 6th
0:47.40 0:47.40
15th 71st
0:35.89 0:35.89
15th 83rd
0:24.10 0:24.10
16th 67th
0:12.28 0:12.28
15th 54th
R3 5th DAISIES
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:46.92 0:46.92
9th 58th
0:35.16 0:35.16
9th 49th
0:23.72 0:23.72
7th 55th
0:12.29 0:12.29
8th 55th
R9 11th MALICORNE
T : MATT LAURIE J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:46.76 0:46.76
1st 47th
0:35.54 0:35.54
1st 63rd
0:23.94 0:23.94
1st 63rd
0:12.29 0:12.29
9th 56th
R7 11th VOW AND DECLARE
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIAN LANE
1:48.15 1:48.15
9th 12th
1:36.47 1:36.47
9th 11th
1:24.14 1:24.14
9th 9th
0:47.43 0:47.43
12th 73rd
0:35.78 0:35.78
14th 76th
0:24.20 0:24.20
11th 72nd
0:12.29 0:12.29
12th 57th
R9 8th KAHMA LASS
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : BRETT PREBBLE
0:46.07 0:46.07
10th 30th
0:34.98 0:34.98
9th 43rd
0:23.53 0:23.53
6th 43rd
0:12.30 0:12.30
3rd 58th
R7 7th MOSH MUSIC
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : DECLAN BATES
1:47.66 1:47.66
11th 4th
1:35.92 1:35.92
12th 2nd
1:23.66 1:23.66
12th 3rd
0:47.25 0:47.25
11th 66th
0:35.56 0:35.56
11th 64th
0:24.12 0:24.12
9th 69th
0:12.30 0:12.30
8th 59th
R7 8th AMADE
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : BEN ALLEN
1:47.70 1:47.70
13th 5th
1:36.02 1:36.02
11th 4th
1:23.75 1:23.75
11th 5th
0:47.38 0:47.38
9th 70th
0:35.88 0:35.88
7th 82nd
0:24.20 0:24.20
8th 73rd
0:12.31 0:12.31
9th 60th
R7 5th GRAND PROMENADE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : H COFFEY
1:47.82 1:47.82
8th 7th
1:36.22 1:36.22
8th 7th
1:23.84 1:23.84
8th 7th
0:47.44 0:47.44
7th 75th
0:35.74 0:35.74
5th 74th
0:24.10 0:24.10
6th 66th
0:12.32 0:12.32
7th 61st
R1 2nd THE GAUCH
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
0:46.26 0:46.26
4th 35th
0:34.85 0:34.85
4th 35th
0:23.65 0:23.65
3rd 52nd
0:12.32 0:12.32
1st 62nd
R1 6th SAPPHIRE CROWN
T : C LITTLE & M LINDSAY J : JAMIE MOTT
0:46.40 0:46.40
5th 38th
0:35.08 0:35.08
5th 47th
0:23.73 0:23.73
5th 57th
0:12.33 0:12.33
6th 63rd
R8 8th DALASAN
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : BEN ALLEN
0:46.27 0:46.27
15th 36th
0:35.03 0:35.03
15th 45th
0:23.64 0:23.64
15th 51st
0:12.34 0:12.34
12th 64th
R8 2nd DICE ROLL
T : NICK RYAN J : FRED W KERSLEY
0:46.47 0:46.47
7th 40th
0:35.21 0:35.21
6th 53rd
0:23.93 0:23.93
5th 61st
0:12.37 0:12.37
4th 65th
R8 5th PROBABEEL
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : BRETT PREBBLE
0:46.70 0:46.70
6th 45th
0:35.41 0:35.41
7th 58th
0:23.97 0:23.97
7th 64th
0:12.37 0:12.37
6th 66th
R7 4th MIRAGE DANCER
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:47.82 1:47.82
5th 6th
1:36.59 1:36.59
3rd 12th
1:24.43 1:24.43
4th 11th
0:47.63 0:47.63
3rd 80th
0:35.83 0:35.83
4th 80th
0:24.22 0:24.22
2nd 75th
0:12.39 0:12.39
4th 67th
R8 9th AMISH BOY
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : DEAN YENDALL
0:46.53 0:46.53
13th 41st
0:35.20 0:35.20
14th 50th
0:23.94 0:23.94
11th 62nd
0:12.40 0:12.40
10th 68th
R3 2nd HERESY
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:46.79 0:46.79
5th 49th
0:35.02 0:35.02
5th 44th
0:23.82 0:23.82
3rd 60th
0:12.42 0:12.42
3rd 69th
R7 3rd TRALEE ROSE
T : SYMON WILDE J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:47.90 1:47.90
3rd 8th
1:36.43 1:36.43
4th 10th
1:24.43 1:24.43
3rd 10th
0:47.62 0:47.62
4th 79th
0:35.82 0:35.82
3rd 78th
0:24.20 0:24.20
3rd 71st
0:12.42 0:12.42
3rd 70th
R4 8th BIFROST
T : EMMA-LEE & DAVID BROWNE J : ZAC B SPAIN
0:48.27 0:48.27
9th 99th
0:35.71 0:35.71
9th 73rd
0:23.81 0:23.81
8th 59th
0:12.49 0:12.49
8th 71st
R8 6th BEHEMOTH
T : DAVID JOLLY J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:46.89 0:46.89
5th 54th
0:35.63 0:35.63
5th 65th
0:24.18 0:24.18
6th 70th
0:12.49 0:12.49
7th 72nd
R7 14th REALM OF FLOWERS
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:48.33 1:48.33
10th 14th
1:36.83 1:36.83
10th 14th
1:24.55 1:24.55
10th 12th
0:47.97 0:47.97
10th 88th
0:36.22 0:36.22
12th 91st
0:24.50 0:24.50
13th 89th
0:12.54 0:12.54
14th 73rd
R8 12th IRISH FLAME
T : BRETT SCOTT J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
0:47.12 0:47.12
8th 64th
0:35.80 0:35.80
8th 77th
0:24.23 0:24.23
10th 76th
0:12.57 0:12.57
15th 74th
R7 12th CHAPADA
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:48.06 1:48.06
14th 10th
1:36.21 1:36.21
13th 6th
1:24.09 1:24.09
13th 8th
0:47.44 0:47.44
14th 74th
0:36.00 0:36.00
13th 88th
0:24.33 0:24.33
12th 83rd
0:12.58 0:12.58
11th 75th
R8 4th AYSAR
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : H COFFEY
0:46.92 0:46.92
4th 57th
0:35.63 0:35.63
4th 66th
0:24.22 0:24.22
3rd 74th
0:12.59 0:12.59
1st 76th
R8 13th ROMANCER
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : MICHAEL DEE
0:46.79 0:46.79
14th 51st
0:35.50 0:35.50
13th 62nd
0:24.04 0:24.04
14th 65th
0:12.60 0:12.60
16th 77th
R4 9th GIMME A BUZZ
T : TIM HUGHES J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
0:49.34 0:49.34
8th 100th
0:36.94 0:36.94
8th 100th
0:24.65 0:24.65
9th 92nd
0:12.60 0:12.60
9th 78th
R8 14th SAMIZDAT
T : C & M GANGEMI J : CRAIG NEWITT
0:46.98 0:46.98
10th 61st
0:35.68 0:35.68
11th 71st
0:24.26 0:24.26
12th 77th
0:12.64 0:12.64
14th 79th
R3 6th MORIOKA
T : CHRIS WALLER J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:47.54 0:47.54
4th 77th
0:35.74 0:35.74
4th 75th
0:24.34 0:24.34
4th 84th
0:12.67 0:12.67
4th 80th
R3 9th DEVOUT HERO
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : DAMIAN LANE
0:47.65 0:47.65
7th 81st
0:35.91 0:35.91
7th 84th
0:24.28 0:24.28
8th 78th
0:12.68 0:12.68
9th 81st
R8 16th POLAND
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:46.94 0:46.94
12th 59th
0:35.66 0:35.66
12th 69th
0:24.30 0:24.30
13th 79th
0:12.69 0:12.69
13th 82nd
R7 15th ANGEL OF TRUTH
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : JYE MCNEIL
1:48.87 1:48.87
2nd 16th
1:37.30 1:37.30
6th 16th
1:24.84 1:24.84
7th 14th
0:48.12 0:48.12
8th 94th
0:36.37 0:36.37
9th 97th
0:24.67 0:24.67
10th 94th
0:12.69 0:12.69
13th 83rd
R7 9th KNIGHTS ORDER
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : MICHAEL DEE
1:48.11 1:48.11
7th 11th
1:36.67 1:36.67
7th 13th
1:24.95 1:24.95
2nd 15th
0:48.16 0:48.16
1st 95th
0:36.32 0:36.32
2nd 94th
0:24.54 0:24.54
4th 90th
0:12.70 0:12.70
5th 84th
R8 7th BEAU ROSSA
T : WILL CLARKEN J : LINDA MEECH
0:47.29 0:47.29
3rd 67th
0:35.96 0:35.96
3rd 86th
0:24.41 0:24.41
4th 85th
0:12.71 0:12.71
5th 85th
R3 10th THRONTARI
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : BRETT PREBBLE
0:47.66 0:47.66
8th 82nd
0:35.86 0:35.86
8th 81st
0:24.33 0:24.33
10th 82nd
0:12.72 0:12.72
10th 86th
R5 8th FAKE LOVE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
0:45.82 0:45.82
1st 19th
0:35.21 0:35.21
1st 52nd
0:24.11 0:24.11
2nd 68th
0:12.73 0:12.73
4th 87th
R1 8th FARETTI
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:47.14 0:47.14
2nd 65th
0:35.65 0:35.65
2nd 68th
0:24.33 0:24.33
1st 81st
0:12.73 0:12.73
3rd 88th
R9 12th NIGHT RAID
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : J ALLEN
0:47.36 0:47.36
2nd 69th
0:36.00 0:36.00
5th 87th
0:24.43 0:24.43
5th 87th
0:12.75 0:12.75
11th 89th
R1 9th BARTHELONA
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
0:47.30 0:47.30
7th 68th
0:35.94 0:35.94
10th 85th
0:24.45 0:24.45
10th 88th
0:12.77 0:12.77
10th 90th
R7 16th MIAMI BOUND
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : BRETT PREBBLE
1:48.77 1:48.77
12th 15th
1:36.42 1:36.42
16th 9th
1:24.55 1:24.55
15th 13th
0:48.24 0:48.24
13th 98th
0:36.74 0:36.74
10th 99th
0:24.88 0:24.88
14th 99th
0:12.79 0:12.79
16th 91st
R3 4th SCORCHED EARTH
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : LUKE CURRIE
0:47.47 0:47.47
2nd 76th
0:35.69 0:35.69
2nd 72nd
0:24.32 0:24.32
2nd 80th
0:12.80 0:12.80
1st 92nd
R8 15th REGARDSMAREE
T : NICK RYAN J : DEAN HOLLAND
0:47.08 0:47.08
9th 63rd
0:35.82 0:35.82
9th 79th
0:24.42 0:24.42
8th 86th
0:12.83 0:12.83
8th 93rd
R3 8th ANCIENT GIRL
T : CLINTON MCDONALD J : J ALLEN
0:47.96 0:47.96
3rd 87th
0:36.15 0:36.15
3rd 89th
0:24.70 0:24.70
5th 95th
0:12.87 0:12.87
7th 94th
R9 13th BONHAM
T : TONY GOLLAN J : JYE MCNEIL
0:47.41 0:47.41
8th 72nd
0:36.16 0:36.16
10th 90th
0:24.56 0:24.56
10th 91st
0:12.88 0:12.88
13th 95th
R7 10th NO EFFORT
T : GAVIN BEDGGOOD J : BEAU MERTENS
1:48.23 1:48.23
4th 13th
1:37.02 1:37.02
1st 15th
1:25.03 1:25.03
1st 16th
0:48.17 0:48.17
1st 96th
0:36.37 0:36.37
1st 96th
0:24.66 0:24.66
1st 93rd
0:12.92 0:12.92
1st 96th
R8 10th BUFFALO RIVER
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : PATRICK MOLONEY
0:47.66 0:47.66
1st 83rd
0:36.35 0:36.35
1st 95th
0:24.85 0:24.85
1st 97th
0:13.05 0:13.05
3rd 97th
R8 11th GROUNDSWELL
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:47.59 0:47.59
2nd 78th
0:36.27 0:36.27
2nd 92nd
0:24.85 0:24.85
2nd 98th
0:13.10 0:13.10
2nd 98th
R3 7th XTRA GEAR
T : RICHARD LAMING J : DEAN YENDALL
0:48.05 0:48.05
1st 92nd
0:36.27 0:36.27
1st 93rd
0:24.84 0:24.84
1st 96th
0:13.14 0:13.14
2nd 99th
R1 10th HELA
T : SCOTT BRUNTON J : TAHLIA HOPE
0:48.02 0:48.02
1st 90th
0:36.58 0:36.58
1st 98th
0:25.08 0:25.08
2nd 100th
0:13.19 0:13.19
8th 100th
R6 11th MISS INBETWEEN
T : MICHAEL MEHEGAN J : JYE MCNEIL
0:50.80 0:50.80
4th 101st
0:38.98 0:38.98
3rd 101st
0:27.36 0:27.36
4th 101st
0:15.35 0:15.35
11th 101st

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
FELICIA (AUS) 4M
UNENCUMBERED (AUS) - LOS FELIZ (AUS) SHAMARDAL (USA)
C WILLIAMS 55.0 DEAN BINAISSE 12
MANICURE (AUS) 5M
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - TRIM (AUS) LONHRO (AUS)
RACHEL KING 56.0 JAMES CUMMINGS 12
WINTER BRIDE (AUS) 4M
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - AMBERINO (AUS) PERUGINO (USA)
RYAN MALONEY 55.0 TOBY EDMONDS 13
SAVANNA AMOUR (AUS) 4M
LOVE CONQUERS ALL (AUS) - SAVANNA LA MAR (NZ) STRAVINSKY (USA)
B RAWILLER 58.0 CHRIS MEAGHER 11
SECRET AGENDA (AUS) 4M
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - NEGOTIATE (AUS) RED RANSOM (USA)
D OLIVER 57.0 MICK PRICE 6
POLITENESS (AUS) 5M
STREET SENSE (USA) - BERENGARIA (AUS) COMMANDS (AUS)
M J ZAHRA 57.0 R W SMERDON 13
GIRL GUIDE (AUS) 5M
CHURCHILL DOWNS (AUS) - SATNAV (AUS) CANNY LAD (AUS)
C WILLIAMS 55.0 DAVID HAYES & TOM DABERNIG 10
CATKINS (AUS) 4M
DUBAWI (IRE) - SALIX CAPREA (AUS) CATBIRD (AUS)
C NEWITT 58.0 CHRIS WALLER 12
DETOURS (AUS) 4M
AD VALOREM (USA) - HAIRPIN (AUS) OCTAGONAL (NZ)
G BOSS 55.0 PETER SNOWDEN 10
SISTER MADLY (AUS) 5M
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - JADE TIARA (AUS) BUREAUCRACY (NZ)
D OLIVER 56.5 JOHN SADLER 5
VALENTINE MISS (AUS) 5M
DANETIME (IRE) - TOROLOSA (NZ) HOUSEBUSTER (USA)
M RODD 54.0 MARK KAVANAGH 3
VELOCITEA (NZ) 4M
VOLKSRAAD (GB) - CAT SHMEA (NZ) FELIX THE CAT (USA)
C WILLIAMS 53.0 BRIAN MAYFIELD-SMITH 4
VIVACIOUS SPIRIT (AUS) 4M
BEL ESPRIT (AUS) - BIT OF BLISS (AUS) SNIPPETS (AUS)
C NEWITT 53.0 MICK PRICE 16
MISS JUDGEMENT (AUS) 5M
STRATEGIC (AUS) - MISS JAKEO (AUS) UNBRIDLED'S SONG (USA)
L NOLEN 55.5 PETER MOODY 15
QUEEN OF THE HILL (AUS) 4M
DANEHILL (USA) - EXPLOSIVE (USA) FAPPIANO (USA)
N CALLOW 56.5 D L FREEDMAN 6
BRINDABELLA (AUS) 5M
BELLOTTO (USA) - POET'S BREEZE (AUS) ZEPHYR NEKE (AUS)
N CALLOW 55.5 LEON MACDONALD 6
SARAH MICHELLE (AUS) 6M
JUGAH (USA) - MISS SOLEIL (AUS) SUN MASTER (USA)
MICHELLE PAYNE 54.0 J W MASON 2
STRIKELINE (AUS) 4M
DESERT SUN (GB) - STRIKE HIGH (AUS) PRE EMPTIVE STRIKE (CAN)
S BASTER 57.0 BRIAN MAYFIELD-SMITH 6
LOVELY JUBLY (AUS) 4M
LION HUNTER (AUS) - JABOULET (NZ) VICE REGAL (NZ)
B PREBBLE 58.5 BRIAN MAYFIELD-SMITH 8
TAIMANA (NZ) 4M
WOODMAN (USA) - ABBAYE (AUS) AHONOORA (GB)
K MCEVOY 55.5 MICHAEL MORONEY 9
MISS POWER BIRD (AUS) 4M
MUKADDAMAH (USA) - MISS PRIORITY (NZ) KAAPSTAD (NZ)
G CHILDS 55.5 LEON CORSTENS 4
PIAVONIC (AUS) 5M
SCENIC (IRE) - PIAVE GIRL (AUS) BRAVE SALUTE (AUS)
N RAWILLER 55.5 TONY NOONAN 8