Caulfield Results (Race 9)

Saturday, 16th October 2021

9
17:15
(local)

Caulfield Cup (G1)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 50.0kg Type: OPEN
AUD $5,150,000
2400m TURF SOFT
9
17:15
(local)
AUD $5,150,000
2400m SOFT

Caulfield Cup (G1)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 50.0kg Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of CAULFIELD - Saturday, 16th October 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 2200m 2000m 1800m 1600m 1400m 1200m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R10 3rd CURRAN
T : LYN TOLSON & LEONIE PROCTOR J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
0:44.80 0:44.80
7th 2nd
0:34.35 0:34.35
7th 1st
0:23.19 0:23.19
6th 3rd
0:11.91 0:11.91
6th 1st
R8 3rd NEVER TALK
T : KRIS LEES J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:45.07 0:45.07
12th 3rd
0:34.39 0:34.39
11th 2nd
0:23.01 0:23.01
11th 1st
0:11.93 0:11.93
10th 2nd
R10 1st OXLEY ROAD
T : PETER MOODY J : BLAIKE MCDOUGALL
0:44.79 0:44.79
3rd 1st
0:34.42 0:34.42
2nd 3rd
0:23.19 0:23.19
2nd 2nd
0:11.96 0:11.96
1st 3rd
R10 8th HOLBIEN
T : S J RICHARDS J : DEAN HOLLAND
0:45.41 0:45.41
8th 8th
0:34.91 0:34.91
8th 14th
0:23.47 0:23.47
9th 11th
0:11.98 0:11.98
9th 4th
R2 1st VIANELLO
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:12.76 1:12.76
2nd 26th
0:48.75 0:48.75
4th 52nd
0:35.87 0:35.87
4th 25th
0:23.58 0:23.58
3rd 14th
0:11.98 0:11.98
2nd 5th
R10 2nd MALKOVICH
T : BJORN BAKER J : DAMIAN LANE
0:45.08 0:45.08
1st 4th
0:34.78 0:34.78
1st 10th
0:23.46 0:23.46
1st 10th
0:12.06 0:12.06
2nd 6th
R2 3rd MORIOKA
T : CHRIS WALLER J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:12.89 1:12.89
5th 28th
0:48.80 0:48.80
5th 53rd
0:35.94 0:35.94
5th 28th
0:23.68 0:23.68
5th 18th
0:12.06 0:12.06
4th 7th
R8 1st MILEVA
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : BEN ALLEN
0:45.65 0:45.65
3rd 15th
0:34.80 0:34.80
3rd 11th
0:23.26 0:23.26
3rd 4th
0:12.06 0:12.06
1st 8th
R2 2nd STERN IMPULSE
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : DEAN YENDALL
1:12.79 1:12.79
1st 27th
0:49.02 0:49.02
2nd 65th
0:36.13 0:36.13
2nd 32nd
0:23.70 0:23.70
2nd 19th
0:12.07 0:12.07
1st 9th
R2 4th LADY ADELAIDE
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : BILLY EGAN
1:12.49 1:12.49
8th 22nd
0:48.64 0:48.64
7th 49th
0:35.94 0:35.94
7th 27th
0:23.70 0:23.70
6th 20th
0:12.09 0:12.09
5th 10th
R10 10th JIGSAW
T : CINDY ALDERSON J : MICHAEL DEE
0:45.46 0:45.46
10th 9th
0:34.95 0:34.95
10th 16th
0:23.54 0:23.54
10th 13th
0:12.15 0:12.15
10th 11th
R10 5th GENERAL BEAU
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DANIEL MOOR
0:45.31 0:45.31
5th 7th
0:34.83 0:34.83
5th 12th
0:23.61 0:23.61
5th 15th
0:12.15 0:12.15
5th 12th
R6 2nd KING MAGNUS
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:10.04 1:10.04
6th 1st
0:46.96 0:46.96
7th 22nd
0:35.24 0:35.24
7th 18th
0:23.61 0:23.61
7th 16th
0:12.16 0:12.16
6th 13th
R8 2nd BLESS HER
T : CLAYTON DOUGLAS J : J ALLEN
0:45.51 0:45.51
4th 10th
0:34.60 0:34.60
4th 5th
0:23.30 0:23.30
4th 5th
0:12.19 0:12.19
2nd 14th
R10 9th BOLD STAR
T : G RICHARDS & D MOYLE J : JASON MASKIELL
0:45.52 0:45.52
6th 11th
0:35.11 0:35.11
6th 17th
0:23.79 0:23.79
7th 22nd
0:12.22 0:12.22
8th 15th
R10 7th HE'S A BALTER
T : WILL CLARKEN J : LINDA MEECH
0:45.12 0:45.12
9th 5th
0:34.55 0:34.55
9th 4th
0:23.46 0:23.46
8th 9th
0:12.25 0:12.25
7th 16th
R8 7th RUBISAKI
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : BILLY EGAN
0:45.96 0:45.96
5th 18th
0:34.93 0:34.93
7th 15th
0:23.62 0:23.62
7th 17th
0:12.26 0:12.26
9th 17th
R8 5th VARDA
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIAN LANE
0:45.55 0:45.55
10th 12th
0:34.72 0:34.72
8th 7th
0:23.44 0:23.44
9th 7th
0:12.26 0:12.26
7th 18th
R3 2nd PRINCE ALEXANDER
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : DECLAN BATES
1:11.07 1:11.07
7th 12th
0:47.65 0:47.65
9th 28th
0:35.90 0:35.90
9th 26th
0:24.13 0:24.13
9th 28th
0:12.27 0:12.27
3rd 19th
R8 8th BONS ABROAD
T : K CORSTENS J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:45.58 0:45.58
11th 14th
0:34.72 0:34.72
12th 8th
0:23.34 0:23.34
12th 6th
0:12.27 0:12.27
11th 20th
R8 4th EMANATE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:45.58 0:45.58
7th 13th
0:34.72 0:34.72
5th 6th
0:23.44 0:23.44
6th 8th
0:12.27 0:12.27
5th 21st
R2 5th PACIFIC RUBY
T : JOHN SALANITRI J : DEAN HOLLAND
1:13.17 1:13.17
4th 33rd
0:49.57 0:49.57
1st 77th
0:36.67 0:36.67
1st 47th
0:24.24 0:24.24
1st 29th
0:12.35 0:12.35
3rd 22nd
R10 4th FREE OF DEBT
T : CHRIS BIEG J : BRETT PREBBLE
0:45.27 0:45.27
4th 6th
0:34.86 0:34.86
4th 13th
0:23.74 0:23.74
3rd 21st
0:12.36 0:12.36
3rd 23rd
R2 6th NO CRYING
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : JYE MCNEIL
1:13.30 1:13.30
6th 36th
0:49.09 0:49.09
8th 67th
0:36.23 0:36.23
8th 36th
0:24.05 0:24.05
7th 26th
0:12.39 0:12.39
7th 24th
R7 1st COLETTE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIAN LANE
1:10.48 1:10.48
6th 4th
0:47.18 0:47.18
6th 23rd
0:35.71 0:35.71
7th 24th
0:23.99 0:23.99
7th 24th
0:12.44 0:12.44
3rd 25th
R8 6th PAUL'S REGRET
T : PETER CHOW J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:45.68 0:45.68
8th 16th
0:34.73 0:34.73
10th 9th
0:23.52 0:23.52
8th 12th
0:12.44 0:12.44
6th 26th
R6 3rd JUSTACANTA
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : DEAN YENDALL
1:10.48 1:10.48
4th 3rd
0:47.38 0:47.38
5th 26th
0:35.71 0:35.71
6th 23rd
0:23.99 0:23.99
6th 23rd
0:12.45 0:12.45
4th 27th
R6 7th GAULOIS
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : FRED W KERSLEY
1:10.84 1:10.84
8th 7th
0:47.66 0:47.66
8th 29th
0:36.05 0:36.05
8th 29th
0:24.27 0:24.27
9th 31st
0:12.50 0:12.50
8th 28th
R7 4th NIMALEE
T : MATTHEW SMITH J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:11.02 1:11.02
5th 10th
0:47.79 0:47.79
5th 30th
0:36.32 0:36.32
4th 37th
0:24.64 0:24.64
5th 41st
0:12.53 0:12.53
6th 29th
R6 4th ZOUTORI
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : LINDA MEECH
1:10.73 1:10.73
3rd 6th
0:47.81 0:47.81
4th 31st
0:36.15 0:36.15
4th 33rd
0:24.32 0:24.32
4th 32nd
0:12.53 0:12.53
5th 30th
R10 6th ALL BANTER
T : R & C JOLLY J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:45.84 0:45.84
2nd 17th
0:35.36 0:35.36
3rd 19th
0:24.09 0:24.09
4th 27th
0:12.57 0:12.57
4th 31st
R2 7th GAME LEGEND
T : JOHN SADLER J : MICHAEL DEE
1:13.58 1:13.58
3rd 45th
0:49.65 0:49.65
3rd 80th
0:36.77 0:36.77
3rd 48th
0:24.36 0:24.36
4th 34th
0:12.58 0:12.58
6th 32nd
R9 1st INCENTIVISE
T : PETER MOODY J : BRETT PREBBLE
2:17.13 2:17.13
2nd 1st
2:05.72 2:05.72
3rd 2nd
1:53.15 1:53.15
2nd 15th
1:39.87 1:39.87
3rd 14th
1:26.61 1:26.61
3rd 8th
1:13.10 1:13.10
3rd 31st
0:48.07 0:48.07
2nd 37th
0:36.58 0:36.58
2nd 43rd
0:24.63 0:24.63
2nd 40th
0:12.58 0:12.58
1st 33rd
R1 2nd MIMI'S AWARD
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:36.67 1:36.67
10th 2nd
1:24.99 1:24.99
9th 1st
1:12.95 1:12.95
10th 29th
0:48.91 0:48.91
10th 58th
0:37.15 0:37.15
10th 57th
0:24.92 0:24.92
8th 49th
0:12.59 0:12.59
2nd 34th
R3 1st EXTREME FLIGHT
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:11.05 1:11.05
7th 11th
0:47.82 0:47.82
8th 32nd
0:36.08 0:36.08
8th 30th
0:24.47 0:24.47
6th 36th
0:12.59 0:12.59
1st 35th
R9 2nd NONCONFORMIST
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
2:17.54 2:17.54
8th 2nd
2:06.12 2:06.12
6th 3rd
1:53.49 1:53.49
6th 17th
1:40.25 1:40.25
5th 21st
1:26.97 1:26.97
4th 16th
1:13.47 1:13.47
4th 40th
0:48.21 0:48.21
6th 40th
0:36.91 0:36.91
6th 51st
0:24.77 0:24.77
6th 45th
0:12.61 0:12.61
4th 36th
R7 2nd STEINEM
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JYE MCNEIL
1:10.62 1:10.62
7th 5th
0:47.31 0:47.31
7th 25th
0:36.10 0:36.10
6th 31st
0:24.56 0:24.56
4th 38th
0:12.63 0:12.63
2nd 37th
R4 2nd GLINT OF HOPE
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:52.16 1:52.16
11th 4th
1:39.68 1:39.68
10th 12th
1:26.74 1:26.74
9th 11th
1:13.16 1:13.16
10th 32nd
0:48.06 0:48.06
11th 35th
0:36.17 0:36.17
11th 34th
0:24.55 0:24.55
6th 37th
0:12.64 0:12.64
4th 38th
R8 10th SMOKIN' VAL
T : JON O'CONNOR J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:46.23 0:46.23
9th 19th
0:35.39 0:35.39
9th 20th
0:24.04 0:24.04
10th 25th
0:12.65 0:12.65
12th 39th
R4 3rd BISCAYNE BAY
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
1:52.65 1:52.65
9th 8th
1:40.05 1:40.05
8th 18th
1:27.11 1:27.11
8th 21st
1:13.49 1:13.49
8th 41st
0:48.54 0:48.54
8th 47th
0:36.63 0:36.63
7th 45th
0:24.80 0:24.80
5th 46th
0:12.67 0:12.67
5th 40th
R6 1st BUFFALO RIVER
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JYE MCNEIL
1:10.27 1:10.27
2nd 2nd
0:47.61 0:47.61
1st 27th
0:36.19 0:36.19
1st 35th
0:24.44 0:24.44
1st 35th
0:12.69 0:12.69
1st 41st
R4 4th MORRISSETTE
T : SIMON RYAN J : DECLAN BATES
1:52.79 1:52.79
7th 11th
1:40.07 1:40.07
9th 19th
1:26.99 1:26.99
10th 17th
1:13.47 1:13.47
9th 39th
0:48.67 0:48.67
7th 50th
0:36.66 0:36.66
8th 46th
0:24.59 0:24.59
9th 39th
0:12.73 0:12.73
6th 42nd
R4 1st DAISIES
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : DAMIAN LANE
1:52.41 1:52.41
5th 5th
1:40.00 1:40.00
4th 16th
1:27.06 1:27.06
4th 19th
1:13.28 1:13.28
4th 35th
0:48.48 0:48.48
2nd 45th
0:36.48 0:36.48
2nd 39th
0:24.69 0:24.69
1st 42nd
0:12.74 0:12.74
1st 43rd
R1 3rd TRODAIRE
T : LLOYD KENNEWELL J : DEAN HOLLAND
1:37.11 1:37.11
9th 3rd
1:25.28 1:25.28
10th 3rd
1:13.54 1:13.54
9th 44th
0:49.53 0:49.53
8th 76th
0:37.73 0:37.73
8th 78th
0:25.23 0:25.23
10th 59th
0:12.78 0:12.78
7th 44th
R6 5th MORVADA
T : PETER JOLLY J : DAMIAN LANE
1:10.87 1:10.87
1st 8th
0:48.09 0:48.09
2nd 38th
0:36.50 0:36.50
3rd 40th
0:24.70 0:24.70
3rd 44th
0:12.79 0:12.79
2nd 45th
R9 10th PORT GUILLAUME
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : H COFFEY
2:18.26 2:18.26
14th 10th
2:06.28 2:06.28
15th 6th
1:53.63 1:53.63
15th 19th
1:40.19 1:40.19
16th 20th
1:26.71 1:26.71
16th 10th
1:13.27 1:13.27
17th 34th
0:48.36 0:48.36
18th 41st
0:37.09 0:37.09
17th 55th
0:25.01 0:25.01
16th 52nd
0:12.81 0:12.81
13th 46th
R8 9th SUGARTOWN
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : FRED W KERSLEY
0:46.53 0:46.53
2nd 21st
0:35.68 0:35.68
2nd 22nd
0:24.25 0:24.25
2nd 30th
0:12.81 0:12.81
3rd 47th
R9 6th CHAPADA
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
2:17.57 2:17.57
16th 3rd
2:05.55 2:05.55
17th 1st
1:53.01 1:53.01
17th 13th
1:39.77 1:39.77
15th 13th
1:26.39 1:26.39
15th 5th
1:13.01 1:13.01
15th 30th
0:48.04 0:48.04
14th 33rd
0:36.78 0:36.78
15th 49th
0:24.70 0:24.70
12th 43rd
0:12.82 0:12.82
6th 48th
R1 1st SALTPETER
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : JARROD FRY
1:36.55 1:36.55
8th 1st
1:25.14 1:25.14
6th 2nd
1:13.41 1:13.41
6th 38th
0:49.32 0:49.32
6th 72nd
0:37.48 0:37.48
6th 68th
0:25.17 0:25.17
3rd 57th
0:12.83 0:12.83
1st 49th
R9 15th SELINO
T : CHRIS WALLER J : FRED W KERSLEY
2:18.22 2:18.22
18th 9th
2:06.37 2:06.37
18th 7th
1:53.87 1:53.87
18th 25th
1:40.42 1:40.42
18th 25th
1:26.93 1:26.93
18th 12th
1:13.74 1:13.74
18th 48th
0:48.91 0:48.91
17th 59th
0:37.52 0:37.52
18th 71st
0:25.28 0:25.28
17th 63rd
0:12.84 0:12.84
17th 50th
R7 3rd AIDENSFIELD
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:11.22 1:11.22
3rd 14th
0:48.11 0:48.11
3rd 39th
0:36.51 0:36.51
3rd 41st
0:24.84 0:24.84
3rd 47th
0:12.85 0:12.85
1st 51st
R9 7th SHE'S IDEEL
T : BJORN BAKER J : CRAIG NEWITT
2:18.10 2:18.10
9th 6th
2:06.60 2:06.60
8th 10th
1:53.80 1:53.80
8th 22nd
1:40.34 1:40.34
11th 24th
1:27.00 1:27.00
10th 18th
1:13.52 1:13.52
11th 43rd
0:48.81 0:48.81
7th 54th
0:37.36 0:37.36
10th 63rd
0:24.99 0:24.99
10th 51st
0:12.85 0:12.85
8th 52nd
R5 1st GUNSTOCK
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : JYE MCNEIL
1:51.63 1:51.63
2nd 1st
1:39.65 1:39.65
6th 11th
1:27.65 1:27.65
6th 27th
1:14.50 1:14.50
7th 56th
0:48.96 0:48.96
7th 62nd
0:37.26 0:37.26
6th 60th
0:25.03 0:25.03
5th 54th
0:12.87 0:12.87
2nd 53rd
R9 9th OCEAN BILLY
T : CHRIS WALLER J : DAMIEN THORNTON
2:18.19 2:18.19
15th 8th
2:06.39 2:06.39
14th 8th
1:53.94 1:53.94
12th 27th
1:40.67 1:40.67
12th 33rd
1:27.31 1:27.31
11th 23rd
1:13.93 1:13.93
10th 50th
0:48.89 0:48.89
11th 57th
0:37.60 0:37.60
11th 73rd
0:25.23 0:25.23
13th 60th
0:12.88 0:12.88
11th 54th
R9 4th MONTEFILIA
T : DAVID PAYNE J : JYE MCNEIL
2:18.02 2:18.02
6th 5th
2:06.15 2:06.15
10th 4th
1:53.50 1:53.50
10th 18th
1:40.30 1:40.30
9th 23rd
1:26.95 1:26.95
8th 13th
1:13.52 1:13.52
8th 42nd
0:48.36 0:48.36
10th 42nd
0:37.12 0:37.12
9th 56th
0:25.31 0:25.31
3rd 66th
0:12.89 0:12.89
5th 55th
R8 11th BUTTON EXPRESS
T : R N MATTHEWS J : LACHLAN KING
0:46.46 0:46.46
6th 20th
0:35.59 0:35.59
6th 21st
0:24.34 0:24.34
5th 33rd
0:12.90 0:12.90
8th 56th
R1 4th SEINERS EXPRESS
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:37.36 1:37.36
4th 4th
1:25.90 1:25.90
4th 4th
1:14.36 1:14.36
3rd 55th
0:50.30 0:50.30
3rd 90th
0:38.37 0:38.37
3rd 87th
0:25.73 0:25.73
5th 79th
0:12.91 0:12.91
5th 57th
R9 8th YOUNG WERTHER
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DANIEL MOOR
2:18.35 2:18.35
5th 12th
2:06.69 2:06.69
7th 11th
1:53.82 1:53.82
9th 23rd
1:40.64 1:40.64
8th 31st
1:27.21 1:27.21
9th 22nd
1:13.76 1:13.76
9th 49th
0:48.72 0:48.72
9th 51st
0:37.44 0:37.44
8th 67th
0:25.27 0:25.27
9th 62nd
0:12.98 0:12.98
7th 58th
R9 5th GREAT HOUSE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : TEODORE NUGENT
2:17.85 2:17.85
10th 4th
2:06.27 2:06.27
9th 5th
1:53.70 1:53.70
7th 20th
1:40.47 1:40.47
7th 29th
1:27.09 1:27.09
7th 20th
1:13.72 1:13.72
7th 47th
0:48.52 0:48.52
8th 46th
0:37.26 0:37.26
7th 59th
0:25.30 0:25.30
4th 65th
0:12.99 0:12.99
3rd 59th
R9 12th MASTER OF WINE
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : DEAN HOLLAND
2:18.32 2:18.32
17th 11th
2:06.49 2:06.49
16th 9th
1:53.88 1:53.88
16th 26th
1:40.44 1:40.44
17th 28th
1:26.97 1:26.97
17th 15th
1:13.63 1:13.63
16th 46th
0:48.88 0:48.88
14th 56th
0:37.65 0:37.65
13th 76th
0:25.52 0:25.52
14th 69th
0:13.00 0:13.00
15th 60th
R4 7th STALKING
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:53.08 1:53.08
8th 14th
1:40.64 1:40.64
7th 30th
1:27.66 1:27.66
6th 28th
1:13.95 1:13.95
7th 51st
0:48.93 0:48.93
9th 60th
0:36.93 0:36.93
10th 52nd
0:25.03 0:25.03
7th 55th
0:13.00 0:13.00
7th 61st
R7 5th PRIDE OF JENNI
T : SYMON WILDE J : DANIEL MOOR
1:11.53 1:11.53
2nd 17th
0:48.83 0:48.83
1st 55th
0:37.24 0:37.24
1st 58th
0:25.29 0:25.29
1st 64th
0:13.02 0:13.02
4th 62nd
R6 8th VASSILATOR
T : C LITTLE & M LINDSAY J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:10.96 1:10.96
7th 9th
0:48.05 0:48.05
6th 34th
0:36.57 0:36.57
5th 42nd
0:24.92 0:24.92
5th 48th
0:13.04 0:13.04
7th 63rd
R6 9th HANG MAN
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:11.24 1:11.24
9th 15th
0:48.06 0:48.06
9th 36th
0:36.59 0:36.59
10th 44th
0:24.93 0:24.93
8th 50th
0:13.06 0:13.06
9th 64th
R6 10th ARCADIA PRINCE
T : AMY MCDONALD J : J ALLEN
1:11.37 1:11.37
10th 16th
0:48.42 0:48.42
10th 43rd
0:36.98 0:36.98
9th 53rd
0:25.21 0:25.21
10th 58th
0:13.07 0:13.07
10th 65th
R4 5th TIZ MY BAY
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : JYE MCNEIL
1:52.79 1:52.79
10th 10th
1:39.97 1:39.97
11th 15th
1:26.95 1:26.95
11th 14th
1:13.41 1:13.41
11th 37th
0:48.56 0:48.56
10th 48th
0:36.84 0:36.84
5th 50th
0:25.09 0:25.09
3rd 56th
0:13.10 0:13.10
3rd 66th
R6 6th BEGOOD TOYA MOTHER
T : DANIEL BOWMAN J : DANIEL MOOR
1:11.08 1:11.08
5th 13th
0:48.45 0:48.45
3rd 44th
0:37.00 0:37.00
2nd 54th
0:25.25 0:25.25
2nd 61st
0:13.11 0:13.11
3rd 67th
R3 5th CHEERFUL LEGEND
T : JOHN SADLER J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
1:12.43 1:12.43
6th 21st
0:49.02 0:49.02
7th 64th
0:37.32 0:37.32
6th 62nd
0:25.44 0:25.44
8th 68th
0:13.14 0:13.14
8th 68th
R9 3rd PERSAN
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : LINDA MEECH
2:18.17 2:18.17
1st 7th
2:06.79 2:06.79
1st 12th
1:54.08 1:54.08
3rd 29th
1:41.01 1:41.01
2nd 36th
1:27.74 1:27.74
2nd 30th
1:14.26 1:14.26
2nd 53rd
0:49.08 0:49.08
1st 66th
0:37.56 0:37.56
1st 72nd
0:25.60 0:25.60
1st 74th
0:13.18 0:13.18
2nd 69th
R9 11th HOMESMAN
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : JORDAN CHILDS
2:18.82 2:18.82
4th 14th
2:07.39 2:07.39
4th 14th
1:54.62 1:54.62
5th 32nd
1:41.39 1:41.39
4th 38th
1:28.02 1:28.02
5th 32nd
1:14.57 1:14.57
5th 58th
0:49.41 0:49.41
5th 75th
0:38.17 0:38.17
4th 84th
0:25.85 0:25.85
7th 83rd
0:13.22 0:13.22
9th 70th
R5 3rd TEEWATERS
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : DECLAN BATES
1:51.98 1:51.98
6th 3rd
1:40.04 1:40.04
7th 17th
1:28.08 1:28.08
7th 34th
1:15.13 1:15.13
6th 66th
0:49.60 0:49.60
5th 78th
0:37.70 0:37.70
7th 77th
0:25.59 0:25.59
4th 73rd
0:13.24 0:13.24
3rd 71st
R9 13th DELPHI
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : DAMIEN OLIVER
2:18.92 2:18.92
7th 15th
2:07.50 2:07.50
5th 16th
1:55.10 1:55.10
1st 36th
1:42.09 1:42.09
1st 43rd
1:28.89 1:28.89
1st 42nd
1:15.46 1:15.46
1st 72nd
0:49.95 0:49.95
3rd 86th
0:38.48 0:38.48
3rd 89th
0:26.19 0:26.19
5th 89th
0:13.25 0:13.25
10th 72nd
R3 4th CORKSCREW
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : DEAN YENDALL
1:12.61 1:12.61
1st 24th
0:49.18 0:49.18
4th 68th
0:37.38 0:37.38
5th 64th
0:25.57 0:25.57
5th 71st
0:13.26 0:13.26
4th 73rd
R3 6th MISTER ME
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:12.16 1:12.16
9th 19th
0:49.35 0:49.35
5th 73rd
0:37.62 0:37.62
4th 75th
0:25.80 0:25.80
4th 81st
0:13.26 0:13.26
7th 74th
R9 14th THE CHOSEN ONE
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : DAMIAN LANE
2:18.73 2:18.73
13th 13th
2:07.04 2:07.04
11th 13th
1:54.43 1:54.43
11th 31st
1:41.23 1:41.23
10th 37th
1:27.73 1:27.73
12th 29th
1:14.28 1:14.28
12th 54th
0:49.19 0:49.19
12th 69th
0:37.94 0:37.94
12th 80th
0:25.73 0:25.73
11th 78th
0:13.28 0:13.28
12th 75th
R5 2nd EL PATRONESS
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : BRETT PREBBLE
1:51.94 1:51.94
3rd 2nd
1:40.43 1:40.43
1st 26th
1:28.58 1:28.58
2nd 37th
1:15.47 1:15.47
2nd 73rd
0:49.68 0:49.68
2nd 81st
0:37.96 0:37.96
1st 81st
0:25.81 0:25.81
1st 82nd
0:13.28 0:13.28
1st 76th
R4 8th KAPALUA SUNSET
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : BRETT PREBBLE
1:53.95 1:53.95
6th 28th
1:41.60 1:41.60
3rd 40th
1:28.70 1:28.70
3rd 39th
1:14.97 1:14.97
3rd 64th
0:49.70 0:49.70
6th 82nd
0:37.60 0:37.60
9th 74th
0:25.34 0:25.34
11th 67th
0:13.29 0:13.29
9th 77th
R7 6th BRAZEN SONG
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : DEAN YENDALL
1:11.99 1:11.99
1st 18th
0:48.94 0:48.94
2nd 61st
0:37.32 0:37.32
2nd 61st
0:25.57 0:25.57
2nd 72nd
0:13.29 0:13.29
5th 78th
R7 7th RUBY STREET
T : K CORSTENS J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
1:12.17 1:12.17
4th 20th
0:49.01 0:49.01
4th 63rd
0:37.42 0:37.42
5th 66th
0:25.70 0:25.70
6th 75th
0:13.32 0:13.32
7th 79th
R5 7th ANTONIO GIOVANNI
T : CHRIS WALLER J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:52.45 1:52.45
11th 7th
1:40.30 1:40.30
11th 22nd
1:28.27 1:28.27
11th 35th
1:15.11 1:15.11
11th 65th
0:49.80 0:49.80
11th 83rd
0:38.02 0:38.02
11th 82nd
0:25.79 0:25.79
11th 80th
0:13.33 0:13.33
8th 80th
R8 12th LASHES
T : MATTHEW SMITH J : BRETT PREBBLE
0:47.27 0:47.27
1st 24th
0:36.39 0:36.39
1st 38th
0:25.01 0:25.01
1st 53rd
0:13.35 0:13.35
4th 81st
R3 3rd SANDY PRINCE
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:12.53 1:12.53
3rd 23rd
0:49.28 0:49.28
3rd 71st
0:37.50 0:37.50
3rd 70th
0:25.70 0:25.70
2nd 76th
0:13.40 0:13.40
2nd 82nd
R5 4th SEBASTIAN THE FOX
T : SHAY KEATING J : JARROD FRY
1:52.43 1:52.43
10th 6th
1:40.43 1:40.43
9th 27th
1:28.41 1:28.41
9th 36th
1:15.44 1:15.44
9th 71st
0:49.86 0:49.86
9th 84th
0:38.05 0:38.05
9th 83rd
0:25.91 0:25.91
8th 85th
0:13.42 0:13.42
5th 83rd
R3 7th PARK AVENUE
T : R & M FREEDMAN J : J ALLEN
1:12.70 1:12.70
5th 25th
0:49.25 0:49.25
6th 70th
0:37.48 0:37.48
7th 69th
0:25.71 0:25.71
7th 77th
0:13.44 0:13.44
5th 84th
R1 6th SARACEN KNIGHT
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIAN LANE
1:38.09 1:38.09
6th 5th
1:26.47 1:26.47
7th 6th
1:14.61 1:14.61
7th 59th
0:50.47 0:50.47
7th 93rd
0:38.70 0:38.70
7th 92nd
0:26.28 0:26.28
7th 91st
0:13.47 0:13.47
8th 85th
R9 17th EXPLOSIVE JACK
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
2:19.31 2:19.31
12th 16th
2:07.50 2:07.50
13th 15th
1:54.86 1:54.86
13th 35th
1:41.40 1:41.40
14th 39th
1:27.96 1:27.96
14th 31st
1:14.56 1:14.56
14th 57th
0:49.64 0:49.64
13th 79th
0:38.33 0:38.33
14th 86th
0:26.12 0:26.12
15th 88th
0:13.51 0:13.51
16th 86th
R4 6th ADELE AMOUR
T : JOHN SADLER J : MICHAEL DEE
1:53.35 1:53.35
4th 16th
1:40.65 1:40.65
6th 32nd
1:27.63 1:27.63
7th 26th
1:14.06 1:14.06
6th 52nd
0:49.40 0:49.40
1st 74th
0:37.39 0:37.39
1st 65th
0:25.55 0:25.55
2nd 70th
0:13.52 0:13.52
2nd 87th
R1 7th MARKETING
T : R N MATTHEWS J : LACHLAN KING
1:38.22 1:38.22
7th 7th
1:26.52 1:26.52
8th 7th
1:14.69 1:14.69
8th 60th
0:50.52 0:50.52
9th 94th
0:38.77 0:38.77
9th 95th
0:26.41 0:26.41
9th 94th
0:13.56 0:13.56
9th 88th
R4 9th MOKULUA
T : CLARRY CONNERS J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:54.38 1:54.38
1st 30th
1:41.90 1:41.90
1st 42nd
1:28.96 1:28.96
1st 44th
1:15.20 1:15.20
1st 67th
0:49.87 0:49.87
4th 85th
0:37.83 0:37.83
3rd 79th
0:25.89 0:25.89
4th 84th
0:13.58 0:13.58
8th 89th
R9 18th CHARMS STAR
T : CHRIS WALLER J : DEAN YENDALL
2:19.97 2:19.97
11th 18th
2:08.13 2:08.13
12th 17th
1:55.42 1:55.42
14th 38th
1:42.19 1:42.19
13th 47th
1:28.69 1:28.69
13th 38th
1:15.26 1:15.26
13th 68th
0:50.06 0:50.06
16th 87th
0:38.70 0:38.70
16th 91st
0:26.25 0:26.25
18th 90th
0:13.61 0:13.61
18th 90th
R5 6th GUNDEC
T : SYMON WILDE J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:52.94 1:52.94
4th 12th
1:40.72 1:40.72
8th 34th
1:28.76 1:28.76
8th 40th
1:15.73 1:15.73
8th 75th
0:50.14 0:50.14
8th 88th
0:38.41 0:38.41
8th 88th
0:26.06 0:26.06
9th 87th
0:13.61 0:13.61
6th 91st
R4 10th GONNADANCEALOT
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : DEAN YENDALL
1:54.62 1:54.62
2nd 33rd
1:42.16 1:42.16
2nd 45th
1:29.26 1:29.26
2nd 45th
1:15.56 1:15.56
2nd 74th
0:50.33 0:50.33
3rd 91st
0:38.22 0:38.22
4th 85th
0:26.04 0:26.04
8th 86th
0:13.67 0:13.67
10th 92nd
R4 11th KHAN'S TREASURE
T : BARRY GOODWIN J : JARROD FRY
1:55.11 1:55.11
3rd 37th
1:42.45 1:42.45
5th 48th
1:29.51 1:29.51
5th 46th
1:15.77 1:15.77
5th 76th
0:50.77 0:50.77
5th 95th
0:38.72 0:38.72
6th 93rd
0:26.40 0:26.40
10th 93rd
0:13.71 0:13.71
11th 93rd
R9 16th DUAIS
T : EDWARD CUMMINGS J : MICHAEL DEE
2:19.69 2:19.69
2nd 17th
2:08.30 2:08.30
2nd 18th
1:55.53 1:55.53
4th 39th
1:42.13 1:42.13
6th 44th
1:28.78 1:28.78
6th 41st
1:15.39 1:15.39
6th 70th
0:50.35 0:50.35
4th 92nd
0:38.94 0:38.94
5th 96th
0:26.61 0:26.61
8th 97th
0:13.75 0:13.75
14th 94th
R1 5th EAGLES CRAG
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:38.10 1:38.10
3rd 6th
1:26.69 1:26.69
3rd 9th
1:14.95 1:14.95
4th 63rd
0:50.88 0:50.88
4th 96th
0:39.02 0:39.02
4th 97th
0:26.48 0:26.48
4th 96th
0:13.77 0:13.77
3rd 95th
R2 8th OUTA TAORMINA
T : S J RICHARDS J : DANIEL MOOR
1:15.32 1:15.32
7th 69th
0:51.56 0:51.56
6th 99th
0:38.77 0:38.77
6th 94th
0:26.31 0:26.31
8th 92nd
0:13.85 0:13.85
8th 96th
R5 5th TIZ MAGIC
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : J ALLEN
1:52.66 1:52.66
8th 9th
1:40.95 1:40.95
5th 35th
1:28.92 1:28.92
5th 43rd
1:16.00 1:16.00
5th 78th
0:50.21 0:50.21
6th 89th
0:38.55 0:38.55
5th 90th
0:26.47 0:26.47
2nd 95th
0:13.87 0:13.87
4th 97th
R1 8th GHOST DOCTOR
T : JAMES FRASER J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
1:38.82 1:38.82
2nd 8th
1:27.44 1:27.44
2nd 24th
1:15.94 1:15.94
2nd 77th
0:52.34 0:52.34
2nd 104th
0:40.42 0:40.42
2nd 103rd
0:27.63 0:27.63
2nd 100th
0:14.29 0:14.29
6th 98th
R5 9th RESET THE JAZZ
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:53.80 1:53.80
9th 21st
1:41.63 1:41.63
10th 41st
1:29.68 1:29.68
10th 47th
1:16.49 1:16.49
10th 81st
0:51.07 0:51.07
10th 97th
0:39.31 0:39.31
10th 98th
0:27.22 0:27.22
10th 98th
0:14.33 0:14.33
9th 99th
R1 10th WINDERMERE
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:39.46 1:39.46
5th 10th
1:28.02 1:28.02
5th 33rd
1:16.42 1:16.42
5th 80th
0:52.32 0:52.32
5th 103rd
0:40.44 0:40.44
5th 104th
0:27.81 0:27.81
6th 101st
0:14.44 0:14.44
10th 100th
R1 9th SKIDDAW
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : ALANA KELLY
1:39.03 1:39.03
1st 9th
1:27.61 1:27.61
1st 25th
1:16.27 1:16.27
1st 79th
0:52.50 0:52.50
1st 105th
0:40.54 0:40.54
1st 105th
0:27.88 0:27.88
1st 103rd
0:14.49 0:14.49
4th 101st
R5 8th MICRO
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIAN LANE
1:53.83 1:53.83
7th 24th
1:42.19 1:42.19
4th 46th
1:30.27 1:30.27
4th 48th
1:17.18 1:17.18
4th 82nd
0:51.56 0:51.56
3rd 98th
0:39.85 0:39.85
3rd 99th
0:27.62 0:27.62
3rd 99th
0:14.60 0:14.60
7th 102nd
R5 10th TURN IT UP TOMMY
T : DENIS PAGAN J : LACHLAN KING
1:54.66 1:54.66
5th 34th
1:42.93 1:42.93
3rd 49th
1:31.04 1:31.04
3rd 49th
1:18.00 1:18.00
3rd 83rd
0:52.24 0:52.24
4th 102nd
0:40.41 0:40.41
4th 102nd
0:27.84 0:27.84
7th 102nd
0:14.67 0:14.67
10th 103rd
R3 9th DARCEANDERMILL
T : J WARREN & D KRONGOLD J : BEAU MERTENS
1:14.92 1:14.92
2nd 62nd
0:51.88 0:51.88
2nd 100th
0:40.12 0:40.12
2nd 100th
0:27.94 0:27.94
3rd 104th
0:14.88 0:14.88
9th 104th
R3 8th SERENAUR
T : BRENT STANLEY J : JYE MCNEIL
1:14.84 1:14.84
4th 61st
0:52.04 0:52.04
1st 101st
0:40.35 0:40.35
1st 101st
0:28.48 0:28.48
1st 105th
0:15.37 0:15.37
6th 105th
R5 11th SHARPER
T : MICHAEL TEMPLETON J : JASON MASKIELL
1:56.02 1:56.02
1st 40th
1:44.29 1:44.29
2nd 50th
1:32.56 1:32.56
1st 50th
1:19.49 1:19.49
1st 84th
0:53.59 0:53.59
1st 106th
0:41.76 0:41.76
2nd 106th
0:29.02 0:29.02
6th 106th
0:15.41 0:15.41
11th 106th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) 5M
ZED (NZ) - OPULENCE (NZ) DANROAD (AUS)
M J ZAHRA 55.0 CHRIS WALLER 8
MER DE GLACE (JPN) 4H
RULERSHIP (JPN) - GLACIER BLUE (JPN) SUNDAY SILENCE (USA)
DAMIAN LANE 55.5 H SHIMIZU 17
BEST SOLUTION (IRE) 4H
KODIAC (GB) - AL ANDALYYA (USA) KINGMAMBO (USA)
PAT COSGRAVE 57.5 SAEED BIN SUROOR 15
BOOM TIME (AUS) 6H
FLYING SPUR (AUS) - BIT OF A RIDE (AUS) SNIPPETS (AUS)
C J PARISH 52.0 D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG 3
JAMEKA (AUS) 4M
MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) - MINE GAME (AUS) GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS)
NICHOLAS HALL 52.5 CIARON MAHER 11
MONGOLIAN KHAN (AUS) 4H
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) - CENTAFIT (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
O P BOSSON 55.0 MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN 6
ADMIRE RAKTI (JPN) 6H
HEART'S CRY (JPN) - ADMIRE TERESA (JPN) HELISSIO (FR)
Z PURTON 58.0 T UMEDA 7
FAWKNER (AUS) 6G
RESET (AUS) - DANE BELLTAR (AUS) DANEWIN (AUS)
NICHOLAS HALL 55.0 ROBERT HICKMOTT 10
DUNADEN (FR) 6H
NICOBAR (GB) - LA MARLIA (FR) KALDOUNEVEES (FR)
C WILLIAMS 58.0 M DELZANGLES 18
SOUTHERN SPEED (AUS) 4M
SOUTHERN IMAGE (USA) - GOLDEN EAGLE (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
C WILLIAMS 52.5 LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS 3
DESCARADO (NZ) 4G
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - KARAMEA LADY (NZ) LORD BALLINA (AUS)
C MUNCE 52.5 MS G WATERHOUSE 15
VIEWED (AUS) 6H
SCENIC (IRE) - LOVERS KNOT (NZ) KHOZAAM (USA)
B RAWILLER 57.0 BART CUMMINGS 13
ALL THE GOOD (IRE) 5H
DIESIS (GB) - ZARARA (USA) MANILA (USA)
K MCEVOY 54.5 SAEED BIN SUROOR 6
MASTER O'REILLY (NZ) 5G
O'REILLY (NZ) - WITHOUT REMORSE (NZ) BAKHAROFF (USA)
V DURIC 50.5 DANNY O'BRIEN 4
TAWQEET (USA) 4H
KINGMAMBO (USA) - CAERLESS (IRE) CAERLEON (USA)
D DUNN 53.5 D A HAYES 2
RAILINGS (AUS) 4G
ZABEEL (NZ) - LA SUFFRAGETTE (NZ) PALACE MUSIC (USA)
G CHILDS 52.0 JOHN HAWKES 9
ELVSTROEM (AUS) 4H
DANEHILL (USA) - CIRCLES OF GOLD (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS)
N RAWILLER 54.0 TONY VASIL 3
MUMMIFY (AUS) 4G
JEUNE (GB) - CLEOPATRA'S GIRL (AUS) AT TALAQ (USA)
D NIKOLIC 53.0 D L FREEDMAN 13
NORTHERLY (AUS) 6G
SERHEED (USA) - NORTH BELL (AUS) BELLWATER (FR)
G CHILDS 58.0 FRED KERSLEY 9
ETHEREAL (NZ) 4M
RHYTHM (USA) - ROMANEE CONTI (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
S SEAMER 50.0 SHEILA LAXON 10
DIATRIBE (AUS) 4H
BRIEF TRUCE (USA) - GABBING GLORIA (USA) DESERT WINE (USA)
J CASSIDY 52.5 GEORGE HANLON 11