Charles Stewart R/E Mdn Plate
Sectional Times of COLAC - Sunday, 03rd March 2019
Race | Pos | Horse | 1200m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R4 | 2nd |
GROGANS ANVIL
T : W P CERCHI J : ALANA KELLY |
0:44.16
0:44.16
5th 1st |
0:32.80
0:32.80
6th 1st |
0:21.60
0:21.60
6th 1st |
0:10.60
0:10.60
6th 1st |
|
R4 | 5th |
RAPTOR
T : MICK BELL J : JADE DAROSE |
0:44.16
0:44.16
7th 2nd |
0:32.90
0:32.90
7th 4th |
0:21.66
0:21.66
7th 3rd |
0:10.64
0:10.64
7th 2nd |
|
R4 | 3rd |
AMASTRYKER
T : MATT LAURIE J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
0:44.20
0:44.20
6th 3rd |
0:32.90
0:32.90
5th 3rd |
0:21.70
0:21.70
5th 4th |
0:10.70
0:10.70
5th 3rd |
|
R4 | 1st |
SHE KEEPS NOSECRET
T : JASON WARREN J : CRAIG ROBERTSON |
0:44.30
0:44.30
4th 4th |
0:32.88
0:32.88
4th 2nd |
0:21.66
0:21.66
4th 2nd |
0:10.86
0:10.86
3rd 4th |
|
R1 | 1st |
BACKFILL
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DEAN YENDALL |
0:45.78
0:45.78
5th 14th |
0:33.62
0:33.62
5th 7th |
0:22.36
0:22.36
5th 7th |
0:11.12
0:11.12
3rd 5th |
|
R4 | 4th |
READY TO ROMANCE
T : JOSEPH WALDRON J : JOHN ALLEN |
0:44.78
0:44.78
2nd 5th |
0:33.34
0:33.34
2nd 5th |
0:22.18
0:22.18
2nd 5th |
0:11.16
0:11.16
2nd 6th |
|
R4 | 6th |
SHUT THE FRONTGATE
T : NATHAN DUNN J : BRIAN HIGGINS |
0:44.78
0:44.78
3rd 6th |
0:33.44
0:33.44
3rd 6th |
0:22.26
0:22.26
3rd 6th |
0:11.18
0:11.18
4th 7th |
|
R1 | 4th |
BOLDE ABBY
T : PATRICK KEANE J : MS J PAYNE |
0:46.10
0:46.10
7th 17th |
0:33.98
0:33.98
7th 14th |
0:22.74
0:22.74
8th 11th |
0:11.30
0:11.30
6th 8th |
|
R5 | 3rd |
STAGE FRONT
T : BRENDAN MCCARTHY J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT |
0:45.56
0:45.56
7th 8th |
0:33.92
0:33.92
7th 13th |
0:22.76
0:22.76
7th 13th |
0:11.36
0:11.36
7th 9th |
|
R1 | 6th |
PLAY SCHOOL
T : MATT LAURIE J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
0:46.28
0:46.28
6th 23rd |
0:34.38
0:34.38
5th 23rd |
0:23.10
0:23.10
6th 20th |
0:11.42
0:11.42
7th 10th |
|
R4 | 7th |
LOCKTOBA ROCKS
T : GARY TOBIAS J : LUKE WILLIAMS |
0:45.12
0:45.12
1st 7th |
0:33.80
0:33.80
1st 10th |
0:22.62
0:22.62
1st 8th |
0:11.52
0:11.52
1st 11th |
|
R1 | 3rd |
MAKFLY
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : STEPHANIE THORNTON |
0:46.24
0:46.24
4th 21st |
0:34.24
0:34.24
3rd 17th |
0:23.00
0:23.00
2nd 17th |
0:11.54
0:11.54
4th 12th |
|
R2 | 1st |
ZIZI LA FILLE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : LIAM RIORDAN |
0:45.70
0:45.70
1st 12th |
0:33.78
0:33.78
1st 9th |
0:22.70
0:22.70
1st 10th |
0:11.54
0:11.54
1st 13th |
|
R5 | 1st |
FAMOOSA
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : DEAN YENDALL |
0:45.58
0:45.58
4th 9th |
0:33.86
0:33.86
4th 11th |
0:22.74
0:22.74
4th 12th |
0:11.54
0:11.54
3rd 14th |
|
R5 | 2nd |
GRAND BERNINI
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : TEODORE NUGENT |
0:45.64
0:45.64
3rd 10th |
0:34.00
0:34.00
3rd 15th |
0:22.82
0:22.82
3rd 14th |
0:11.60
0:11.60
2nd 15th |
|
R2 | 3rd |
WEERITE
T : COLIN CHANDLER J : DECLAN BATES |
0:45.76
0:45.76
3rd 13th |
0:33.90
0:33.90
3rd 12th |
0:22.86
0:22.86
2nd 15th |
0:11.62
0:11.62
3rd 16th |
|
R2 | 2nd |
ALLTOOFAST
T : BRENDAN MCCARTHY J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT |
0:45.68
0:45.68
4th 11th |
0:33.76
0:33.76
4th 8th |
0:22.64
0:22.64
4th 9th |
0:11.64
0:11.64
2nd 17th |
|
R2 | 4th |
RUBY LIL
T : DARRYL CANNON J : JUANA ANDREOU |
0:46.16
0:46.16
2nd 18th |
0:34.26
0:34.26
2nd 19th |
0:23.06
0:23.06
3rd 19th |
0:11.68
0:11.68
4th 18th |
|
R7 | 3rd |
TEOSINTE
T : JOANNE ARNEILL J : JASON BENBOW |
1:12.80
1:12.80
7th 5th |
0:47.14
0:47.14
8th 33rd |
0:34.68
0:34.68
8th 28th |
0:23.38
0:23.38
8th 26th |
0:11.70
0:11.70
6th 19th |
R5 | 5th |
BLACK BACARDI
T : AARON PURCELL J : ALANA KELLY |
0:45.96
0:45.96
5th 15th |
0:34.28
0:34.28
5th 21st |
0:23.14
0:23.14
5th 22nd |
0:11.72
0:11.72
5th 20th |
|
R1 | 2nd |
A ROMAN ROAD
T : TONY LOGAN J : JARROD FRY |
0:46.34
0:46.34
1st 25th |
0:34.20
0:34.20
1st 16th |
0:22.96
0:22.96
1st 16th |
0:11.76
0:11.76
1st 21st |
|
R1 | 5th |
KALUAPAPA
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JOHN ALLEN |
0:46.48
0:46.48
3rd 26th |
0:34.26
0:34.26
4th 18th |
0:23.06
0:23.06
4th 18th |
0:11.78
0:11.78
2nd 22nd |
|
R2 | 6th |
YOUL BE GOOD
T : JOHN LILLIE J : ALANA KELLY |
0:46.20
0:46.20
8th 20th |
0:34.28
0:34.28
8th 20th |
0:23.14
0:23.14
8th 21st |
0:11.82
0:11.82
7th 23rd |
|
R5 | 6th |
GRACIE LOU LOU
T : ERN W EWERT (JNR) J : CRAIG ROBERTSON |
0:46.00
0:46.00
6th 16th |
0:34.38
0:34.38
6th 24th |
0:23.20
0:23.20
6th 23rd |
0:11.82
0:11.82
6th 24th |
|
R2 | 5th |
VONNEGUTESQUE
T : CHRIS CALTHORPE J : TOBY ATKINSON |
0:46.18
0:46.18
6th 19th |
0:34.36
0:34.36
6th 22nd |
0:23.24
0:23.24
5th 24th |
0:11.86
0:11.86
5th 25th |
|
R6 | 2nd |
HIGH SIERRA
T : LUKE OLIVER J : ALANA KELLY |
1:12.70
1:12.70
8th 3rd |
0:46.86
0:46.86
7th 29th |
0:34.64
0:34.64
7th 27th |
0:23.56
0:23.56
3rd 29th |
0:11.88
0:11.88
3rd 26th |
R6 | 5th |
SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM
T : ROBERT KINGSTON J : JESSICA EATON |
1:13.60
1:13.60
7th 14th |
0:47.42
0:47.42
8th 36th |
0:35.14
0:35.14
8th 37th |
0:23.64
0:23.64
7th 31st |
0:11.88
0:11.88
7th 27th |
R2 | 7th |
BO PEEP ROAD
T : KATHRYN DURDEN J : JARROD FRY |
0:46.28
0:46.28
7th 24th |
0:34.40
0:34.40
7th 25th |
0:23.32
0:23.32
6th 25th |
0:11.96
0:11.96
6th 28th |
|
R1 | 7th |
LUCKBEA LADY
T : ALISA HINCH J : TEODORE NUGENT |
0:47.22
0:47.22
2nd 34th |
0:35.06
0:35.06
2nd 33rd |
0:23.72
0:23.72
3rd 34th |
0:12.06
0:12.06
5th 29th |
|
R7 | 1st |
RASPBERRY BERET
T : JOSEPH WALDRON J : JOHN ALLEN |
1:12.76
1:12.76
6th 4th |
0:47.12
0:47.12
7th 31st |
0:34.84
0:34.84
6th 30th |
0:23.50
0:23.50
5th 28th |
0:12.08
0:12.08
3rd 30th |
R7 | 5th |
NOBLE ROCKS
T : DARREN KOLPIN J : CHRISTINE PULS |
1:13.32
1:13.32
4th 9th |
0:47.56
0:47.56
5th 38th |
0:35.08
0:35.08
7th 36th |
0:23.68
0:23.68
6th 33rd |
0:12.10
0:12.10
5th 31st |
R5 | 7th |
LIVING LARGE
T : RON DANIEL J : LIAM RIORDAN |
0:46.60
0:46.60
1st 27th |
0:35.02
0:35.02
1st 32nd |
0:23.82
0:23.82
1st 35th |
0:12.12
0:12.12
4th 32nd |
|
R5 | 4th |
NIAMH CHINN OIR
T : ROBERT KINGSTON J : JESSICA EATON |
0:46.24
0:46.24
2nd 22nd |
0:34.62
0:34.62
2nd 26th |
0:23.46
0:23.46
2nd 27th |
0:12.16
0:12.16
1st 33rd |
|
R3 | 2nd |
KING CRANACH
T : TONY LOGAN J : CRAIG ROBERTSON |
1:11.80
1:11.80
6th 2nd |
0:46.84
0:46.84
6th 28th |
0:35.06
0:35.06
6th 35th |
0:23.88
0:23.88
6th 37th |
0:12.18
0:12.18
3rd 34th |
R7 | 2nd |
THINK ALIKE
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : STEPHANIE THORNTON |
1:13.08
1:13.08
5th 7th |
0:47.26
0:47.26
6th 35th |
0:34.92
0:34.92
5th 31st |
0:23.58
0:23.58
4th 30th |
0:12.18
0:12.18
2nd 35th |
R7 | 4th |
SIR CHATALOT
T : H J BARRY J : ALANA KELLY |
1:13.52
1:13.52
1st 12th |
0:47.88
0:47.88
1st 43rd |
0:35.28
0:35.28
1st 39th |
0:23.88
0:23.88
1st 38th |
0:12.20
0:12.20
4th 36th |
R6 | 1st |
GRASSINI
T : B A CHARRY J : DEAN YENDALL |
1:13.22
1:13.22
2nd 8th |
0:47.14
0:47.14
1st 32nd |
0:34.74
0:34.74
1st 29th |
0:23.66
0:23.66
1st 32nd |
0:12.22
0:12.22
1st 37th |
R7 | 7th |
THE COSTA DREAMS
T : JASON HUNTER J : TRENT GERMAINE |
1:13.56
1:13.56
8th 13th |
0:47.92
0:47.92
9th 44th |
0:35.38
0:35.38
9th 43rd |
0:24.08
0:24.08
9th 41st |
0:12.22
0:12.22
9th 38th |
R6 | 6th |
CUBAN FIGHTER
T : DARREN KOLPIN J : CHRISTINE PULS |
1:13.66
1:13.66
6th 17th |
0:47.76
0:47.76
6th 41st |
0:35.36
0:35.36
5th 42nd |
0:23.96
0:23.96
6th 39th |
0:12.24
0:12.24
5th 39th |
R3 | 1st |
GIOCONDA
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : DEAN YENDALL |
1:11.80
1:11.80
5th 1st |
0:46.88
0:46.88
5th 30th |
0:35.06
0:35.06
5th 34th |
0:23.84
0:23.84
5th 36th |
0:12.36
0:12.36
1st 40th |
R6 | 4th |
STARTIERRA
T : AARON PURCELL J : DECLAN BATES |
1:13.88
1:13.88
5th 19th |
0:47.72
0:47.72
5th 39th |
0:35.28
0:35.28
6th 38th |
0:24.16
0:24.16
4th 42nd |
0:12.42
0:12.42
4th 41st |
R7 | 6th |
TALK'EMAROUND
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
1:13.46
1:13.46
3rd 10th |
0:47.78
0:47.78
3rd 42nd |
0:35.32
0:35.32
3rd 41st |
0:23.98
0:23.98
2nd 40th |
0:12.42
0:12.42
1st 42nd |
R7 | 8th |
DESERT DUEL
T : RON DANIEL J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT |
1:14.22
1:14.22
2nd 22nd |
0:48.54
0:48.54
2nd 49th |
0:35.86
0:35.86
4th 44th |
0:24.36
0:24.36
7th 44th |
0:12.50
0:12.50
7th 43rd |
R7 | 9th |
SLALOM
T : STEPHEN LENEHAN J : MS J PAYNE |
1:13.62
1:13.62
9th 16th |
0:48.52
0:48.52
4th 48th |
0:36.28
0:36.28
2nd 47th |
0:24.80
0:24.80
3rd 46th |
0:12.62
0:12.62
8th 44th |
R6 | 3rd |
TRENDSETTER
T : MELODY CUNNINGHAM J : JARROD LORENSINI |
1:13.62
1:13.62
4th 15th |
0:47.56
0:47.56
3rd 37th |
0:35.32
0:35.32
2nd 40th |
0:24.24
0:24.24
2nd 43rd |
0:12.70
0:12.70
2nd 45th |
R3 | 3rd |
BLUNDERBUSS
T : CHRIS DIPLOCK J : BRIAN HIGGINS |
1:13.04
1:13.04
4th 6th |
0:48.30
0:48.30
4th 46th |
0:36.30
0:36.30
4th 48th |
0:24.96
0:24.96
4th 48th |
0:12.84
0:12.84
5th 46th |
R2 | 8th |
MOONCAKE
T : DARRYL CANNON J : STAN TSAIKOS |
0:47.76
0:47.76
5th 40th |
0:35.92
0:35.92
5th 45th |
0:24.62
0:24.62
7th 45th |
0:12.88
0:12.88
8th 47th |
|
R6 | 7th |
CELESTIAL SKY
T : MICK BELL J : JADE DAROSE |
1:15.12
1:15.12
3rd 23rd |
0:48.90
0:48.90
4th 50th |
0:36.44
0:36.44
3rd 49th |
0:25.00
0:25.00
5th 49th |
0:12.96
0:12.96
6th 48th |
R3 | 7th |
GHERANGATANG
T : JOANNE ARNEILL J : JASON BENBOW |
1:13.48
1:13.48
7th 11th |
0:48.48
0:48.48
8th 47th |
0:36.68
0:36.68
7th 50th |
0:25.18
0:25.18
7th 50th |
0:13.00
0:13.00
7th 49th |
R1 | 8th |
NIEVRE
T : STEPHEN FIELD J : LIAM RIORDAN |
0:48.14
0:48.14
8th 45th |
0:36.00
0:36.00
8th 46th |
0:24.84
0:24.84
7th 47th |
0:13.12
0:13.12
8th 50th |
|
R3 | 4th |
BUSTA MOVE
T : HENRY DWYER J : JARROD FRY |
1:13.80
1:13.80
1st 18th |
0:49.20
0:49.20
1st 51st |
0:37.16
0:37.16
1st 51st |
0:25.74
0:25.74
1st 51st |
0:13.36
0:13.36
4th 51st |
R3 | 6th |
RIVERKY
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
1:14.20
1:14.20
3rd 21st |
0:49.46
0:49.46
3rd 53rd |
0:37.52
0:37.52
3rd 53rd |
0:25.98
0:25.98
3rd 52nd |
0:13.50
0:13.50
6th 52nd |
R6 | 8th |
KING OF THE FOREST
T : DAVID LONDREGAN J : MS J PAYNE |
1:17.80
1:17.80
1st 26th |
0:51.54
0:51.54
2nd 56th |
0:38.72
0:38.72
4th 55th |
0:26.64
0:26.64
8th 54th |
0:13.68
0:13.68
8th 53rd |
R3 | 5th |
BLAZING HARADA
T : DARRYL CANNON J : STAN TSAIKOS |
1:14.00
1:14.00
2nd 20th |
0:49.46
0:49.46
2nd 52nd |
0:37.38
0:37.38
2nd 52nd |
0:26.00
0:26.00
2nd 53rd |
0:13.84
0:13.84
2nd 54th |
R7 | 10th |
MAKA'S BLU GIRL
T : LUKE WILLIAMS J : LIAM RIORDAN |
1:16.20
1:16.20
10th 25th |
0:50.84
0:50.84
10th 55th |
0:38.58
0:38.58
10th 54th |
0:26.96
0:26.96
10th 55th |
0:14.80
0:14.80
10th 55th |
R3 | 8th |
LADY PIE
T : FRANK CREAMONA J : TRENT GERMAINE |
1:15.60
1:15.60
8th 24th |
0:50.76
0:50.76
7th 54th |
0:38.78
0:38.78
8th 56th |
0:27.12
0:27.12
8th 56th |
0:14.88
0:14.88
8th 56th |