Cranbourne Results (Race 6)

Friday, 29th March 2019

6
21:00
(local)

Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm64

WT: 55.0kg Type: BM64
AUD $35,000
1300m TURF GOOD
6
21:00
(local)
AUD $35,000
1300m GOOD

Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm64

WT: 55.0kg Type: BM64

Sectional Times of CRANBOURNE - Friday, 29th March 2019

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R1 2nd RICH ITCH
T : SHAWN MATHRICK J : BRIAN HIGGINS
0:45.44 0:45.44
8th 1st
0:34.76 0:34.76
8th 1st
0:23.26 0:23.26
8th 1st
0:11.74 0:11.74
6th 1st
R1 5th PEREIRA
T : MICHAEL KENT J : JAMIE KAH
0:45.82 0:45.82
9th 3rd
0:35.14 0:35.14
9th 4th
0:23.66 0:23.66
9th 2nd
0:11.92 0:11.92
8th 2nd
R1 1st COCO DIABLO
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JYE MC NEIL
0:45.84 0:45.84
2nd 4th
0:35.10 0:35.10
2nd 2nd
0:23.66 0:23.66
2nd 3rd
0:11.94 0:11.94
1st 3rd
R3 2nd GREEN IVY
T : K M KEYS J : JYE MC NEIL
1:10.74 1:10.74
5th 6th
0:48.24 0:48.24
5th 24th
0:36.32 0:36.32
5th 21st
0:24.02 0:24.02
5th 9th
0:12.02 0:12.02
3rd 4th
R8 1st SAORSA
T : RICK HARRISON J : CHRIS SYMONS
0:45.92 0:45.92
4th 5th
0:35.10 0:35.10
5th 3rd
0:23.70 0:23.70
6th 4th
0:12.12 0:12.12
4th 5th
R2 2nd MISS VERNE
T : ROBBIE LAING J : HARRY GRACE
1:13.58 1:13.58
7th 25th
0:48.78 0:48.78
7th 38th
0:36.10 0:36.10
7th 19th
0:24.14 0:24.14
6th 12th
0:12.12 0:12.12
4th 6th
R2 3rd CHARITABLE NATURE
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : JAMIE KAH
1:14.16 1:14.16
3rd 29th
0:49.14 0:49.14
4th 44th
0:36.50 0:36.50
4th 25th
0:24.34 0:24.34
5th 20th
0:12.14 0:12.14
5th 7th
R3 1st ISLAND DANCER
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:10.86 1:10.86
2nd 8th
0:48.36 0:48.36
4th 29th
0:36.52 0:36.52
4th 26th
0:24.16 0:24.16
3rd 13th
0:12.16 0:12.16
1st 8th
R2 1st SURETOSHINE
T : S B LAMING J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:13.58 1:13.58
6th 26th
0:48.72 0:48.72
6th 35th
0:36.12 0:36.12
6th 20th
0:24.10 0:24.10
4th 11th
0:12.18 0:12.18
1st 9th
R8 2nd GREAT DUCHESS
T : GREG EURELL J : JAMIE KAH
0:45.82 0:45.82
6th 2nd
0:35.24 0:35.24
6th 5th
0:23.92 0:23.92
5th 7th
0:12.20 0:12.20
5th 10th
R1 4th KWOTT ROCKY
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : DWAYNE DUNN
0:46.10 0:46.10
4th 7th
0:35.32 0:35.32
6th 7th
0:23.84 0:23.84
5th 5th
0:12.22 0:12.22
5th 11th
R3 5th TROPHY CABINET
T : A & J WILLIAMS J : MICHAEL DEE
1:11.50 1:11.50
6th 14th
0:48.94 0:48.94
6th 40th
0:37.04 0:37.04
6th 36th
0:24.62 0:24.62
6th 26th
0:12.24 0:12.24
6th 12th
R3 4th CAORUNN CITY
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : KAYLA CROWTHER
1:11.24 1:11.24
9th 11th
0:48.72 0:48.72
8th 36th
0:36.76 0:36.76
8th 32nd
0:24.40 0:24.40
8th 21st
0:12.24 0:12.24
5th 13th
R7 1st SEATTLE PARK
T : MICHAEL KENT J : BEAU MERTENS
1:14.24 1:14.24
9th 30th
0:47.68 0:47.68
11th 22nd
0:35.58 0:35.58
11th 9th
0:23.88 0:23.88
10th 6th
0:12.28 0:12.28
3rd 14th
R3 7th SILVER SCOUT
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : CHRIS SYMONS
1:11.46 1:11.46
10th 13th
0:48.62 0:48.62
10th 34th
0:36.74 0:36.74
10th 30th
0:24.46 0:24.46
10th 22nd
0:12.28 0:12.28
9th 15th
R1 9th CORAGGIO
T : COLIN LITTLE J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:46.00 0:46.00
10th 6th
0:35.26 0:35.26
10th 6th
0:24.00 0:24.00
10th 8th
0:12.32 0:12.32
10th 16th
R1 3rd FREE SPIN
T : WENDY KELLY J : MS NIKITA BERIMAN
0:46.40 0:46.40
1st 11th
0:35.64 0:35.64
1st 10th
0:24.18 0:24.18
1st 15th
0:12.32 0:12.32
2nd 17th
R7 4th HERECOMESMYBABY
T : RICHARD LAMING J : JAMIE KAH
1:15.14 1:15.14
5th 37th
0:48.62 0:48.62
7th 33rd
0:36.56 0:36.56
7th 28th
0:24.48 0:24.48
9th 23rd
0:12.32 0:12.32
9th 18th
R7 3rd DARABAD
T : ROBBIE LAING J : HARRY GRACE
1:14.46 1:14.46
11th 32nd
0:48.24 0:48.24
10th 25th
0:36.08 0:36.08
10th 17th
0:24.16 0:24.16
11th 14th
0:12.32 0:12.32
7th 19th
R1 8th SOLOMON
T : GERARD MOLONEY J : PATRICK MOLONEY
0:46.28 0:46.28
7th 8th
0:35.56 0:35.56
7th 8th
0:24.06 0:24.06
7th 10th
0:12.32 0:12.32
7th 20th
R2 4th NO EFFORT
T : ALLAN COOPER J : MS NIKITA BERIMAN
1:14.46 1:14.46
1st 33rd
0:49.50 0:49.50
1st 52nd
0:36.80 0:36.80
1st 34th
0:24.66 0:24.66
1st 28th
0:12.44 0:12.44
2nd 21st
R1 7th LOGO
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : MICHAEL DEE
0:46.50 0:46.50
3rd 12th
0:35.72 0:35.72
4th 13th
0:24.28 0:24.28
4th 18th
0:12.46 0:12.46
4th 22nd
R1 10th KOWLOON KID
T : TONY VASIL J : JACOB RULE
0:46.80 0:46.80
6th 15th
0:36.08 0:36.08
5th 18th
0:24.56 0:24.56
6th 24th
0:12.48 0:12.48
9th 23rd
R1 6th PARIS IS COLD
T : CHRIS MEAGHER J : JESSICA EATON
0:46.28 0:46.28
5th 9th
0:35.72 0:35.72
3rd 12th
0:24.30 0:24.30
3rd 19th
0:12.50 0:12.50
3rd 24th
R4 1st SAVS FINALE
T : SCOTT BRUNTON J : HARRY GRACE
0:46.82 0:46.82
4th 16th
0:35.84 0:35.84
5th 14th
0:24.18 0:24.18
5th 16th
0:12.50 0:12.50
1st 25th
R3 3rd STAYAWAKE
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : JAMIE KAH
1:11.38 1:11.38
1st 12th
0:49.12 0:49.12
1st 43rd
0:37.26 0:37.26
1st 42nd
0:24.74 0:24.74
1st 32nd
0:12.54 0:12.54
2nd 26th
R3 8th ZAPICO
T : LLOYD KENNEWELL J : ZAC B SPAIN
1:11.78 1:11.78
8th 16th
0:48.94 0:48.94
9th 41st
0:37.10 0:37.10
9th 39th
0:24.78 0:24.78
9th 33rd
0:12.54 0:12.54
8th 27th
R8 3rd BRIGHT SUN
T : MICK PRICE J : BEAU MERTENS
0:46.34 0:46.34
3rd 10th
0:35.68 0:35.68
3rd 11th
0:24.28 0:24.28
4th 17th
0:12.56 0:12.56
3rd 28th
R3 6th OSO GOOD
T : ALLAN COOPER J : BRIAN PARK
1:11.76 1:11.76
4th 15th
0:49.42 0:49.42
3rd 49th
0:37.60 0:37.60
3rd 52nd
0:25.06 0:25.06
4th 37th
0:12.64 0:12.64
4th 29th
R7 6th SAVAHEAT
T : MICK PRICE J : ZAC B SPAIN
1:15.20 1:15.20
7th 38th
0:48.72 0:48.72
8th 37th
0:36.64 0:36.64
8th 29th
0:24.70 0:24.70
8th 30th
0:12.64 0:12.64
6th 30th
R7 2nd CICCOLALLO
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : JAMIE MOTT
1:14.84 1:14.84
6th 34th
0:48.50 0:48.50
6th 31st
0:36.46 0:36.46
6th 24th
0:24.58 0:24.58
3rd 25th
0:12.66 0:12.66
1st 31st
R7 5th SACRED THEME
T : JARROD MCLEAN J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:14.88 1:14.88
8th 36th
0:48.54 0:48.54
9th 32nd
0:36.44 0:36.44
9th 23rd
0:24.70 0:24.70
6th 31st
0:12.70 0:12.70
4th 32nd
R6 8th FRANKEL MY DEAR
T : ROBBIE LAING J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:10.28 1:10.28
9th 2nd
0:48.32 0:48.32
9th 27th
0:37.16 0:37.16
9th 40th
0:25.24 0:25.24
9th 41st
0:12.74 0:12.74
9th 33rd
R4 2nd MY DIVAS
T : GEORGE OSBORNE J : JAMIE KAH
0:47.28 0:47.28
5th 19th
0:36.54 0:36.54
3rd 27th
0:24.88 0:24.88
3rd 34th
0:12.76 0:12.76
4th 34th
R5 2nd CREATIVE HARMONY
T : ERIC MUSGROVE J : JAMIE MOTT
1:13.10 1:13.10
4th 21st
0:49.64 0:49.64
4th 57th
0:37.48 0:37.48
4th 49th
0:25.22 0:25.22
4th 39th
0:12.76 0:12.76
4th 35th
R5 1st VANUATU
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : JAMIE KAH
1:12.94 1:12.94
5th 20th
0:49.50 0:49.50
5th 53rd
0:37.28 0:37.28
5th 43rd
0:25.04 0:25.04
5th 36th
0:12.80 0:12.80
3rd 36th
R8 5th REALIGN
T : CINDY ALDERSON J : BRIAN PARK
0:46.56 0:46.56
8th 13th
0:35.94 0:35.94
8th 15th
0:24.62 0:24.62
8th 27th
0:12.82 0:12.82
7th 37th
R3 10th BRECON KID
T : TARA COCHRANE J : JESSICA EATON
1:12.50 1:12.50
11th 19th
0:49.44 0:49.44
11th 50th
0:37.80 0:37.80
11th 58th
0:25.36 0:25.36
11th 46th
0:12.84 0:12.84
11th 38th
R6 4th RED GATEAU
T : GREG HAYES J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:10.24 1:10.24
8th 1st
0:48.28 0:48.28
8th 26th
0:37.06 0:37.06
8th 38th
0:25.22 0:25.22
8th 40th
0:12.86 0:12.86
6th 39th
R8 4th KAPLIC
T : SARAH ZSCHOKE J : HARRY GRACE
0:46.58 0:46.58
1st 14th
0:36.08 0:36.08
1st 16th
0:24.68 0:24.68
2nd 29th
0:12.90 0:12.90
1st 40th
R4 4th EDUCATE
T : ENVER JUSUFOVIC J : MICHAEL DEE
0:47.26 0:47.26
6th 18th
0:36.42 0:36.42
6th 22nd
0:25.00 0:25.00
6th 35th
0:12.92 0:12.92
6th 41st
R7 9th MURPHY'S DELIGHT
T : ERIC MUSGROVE J : JYE MC NEIL
1:15.34 1:15.34
10th 41st
0:49.58 0:49.58
4th 56th
0:37.70 0:37.70
3rd 54th
0:25.50 0:25.50
4th 53rd
0:12.92 0:12.92
10th 42nd
R6 2nd EVIE MATILDA
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : JYE MC NEIL
1:10.54 1:10.54
5th 4th
0:48.86 0:48.86
5th 39th
0:37.38 0:37.38
5th 44th
0:25.38 0:25.38
6th 48th
0:12.94 0:12.94
5th 43rd
R7 8th RED SPYDER
T : JOHN SALANITRI J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:15.96 1:15.96
3rd 43rd
0:49.48 0:49.48
3rd 51st
0:37.42 0:37.42
4th 46th
0:25.30 0:25.30
5th 43rd
0:12.96 0:12.96
8th 44th
R5 3rd FUGA
T : MATT LAURIE J : BEAU MERTENS
1:13.30 1:13.30
1st 22nd
0:49.94 0:49.94
1st 58th
0:37.78 0:37.78
1st 56th
0:25.48 0:25.48
1st 51st
0:12.98 0:12.98
2nd 45th
R3 9th COME THE DAWN
T : GREG HAYES J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:12.12 1:12.12
7th 18th
0:49.54 0:49.54
7th 54th
0:37.58 0:37.58
7th 51st
0:25.32 0:25.32
7th 45th
0:12.98 0:12.98
7th 46th
R2 6th DERUGLE DIAMOND
T : JAMIE SCOTT J : MICHAEL DEE
1:15.20 1:15.20
5th 39th
0:50.18 0:50.18
5th 61st
0:37.54 0:37.54
5th 50th
0:25.28 0:25.28
7th 42nd
0:13.00 0:13.00
7th 47th
R6 7th PRETTY BELLA
T : SAAB HASAN J : BEAU MERTENS
1:10.70 1:10.70
7th 5th
0:49.16 0:49.16
6th 45th
0:37.74 0:37.74
5th 55th
0:25.76 0:25.76
5th 57th
0:13.02 0:13.02
8th 48th
R2 5th PINDI PRIDE
T : PAUL KRAMER J : BRIAN WERNER
1:14.86 1:14.86
4th 35th
0:50.04 0:50.04
3rd 60th
0:37.42 0:37.42
3rd 45th
0:25.32 0:25.32
3rd 44th
0:13.02 0:13.02
3rd 49th
R6 1st MOMENTARY
T : ENVER JUSUFOVIC J : MICHAEL DEE
1:10.30 1:10.30
6th 3rd
0:48.44 0:48.44
7th 30th
0:37.06 0:37.06
7th 37th
0:25.14 0:25.14
7th 38th
0:13.08 0:13.08
2nd 50th
R7 7th YOUNG HOSTESS
T : C VIDOTTO & C BEASY J : JESSICA EATON
1:15.92 1:15.92
1st 42nd
0:49.56 0:49.56
1st 55th
0:37.42 0:37.42
1st 47th
0:25.38 0:25.38
1st 47th
0:13.10 0:13.10
2nd 51st
R6 3rd VLADIVOSTOK
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : JAMIE MOTT
1:10.80 1:10.80
4th 7th
0:49.10 0:49.10
4th 42nd
0:37.66 0:37.66
3rd 53rd
0:25.60 0:25.60
4th 55th
0:13.12 0:13.12
4th 52nd
R5 4th ZOUMANOR
T : ROBBIE LAING J : JYE MC NEIL
1:13.40 1:13.40
2nd 23rd
0:49.98 0:49.98
2nd 59th
0:37.82 0:37.82
2nd 59th
0:25.54 0:25.54
2nd 54th
0:13.12 0:13.12
1st 53rd
R5 6th STRING THEORY
T : TONY MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE
1:13.80 1:13.80
8th 27th
0:50.32 0:50.32
7th 64th
0:38.10 0:38.10
8th 62nd
0:25.84 0:25.84
7th 60th
0:13.24 0:13.24
7th 54th
R4 3rd SO MAGNIFIQUE
T : MITCHELL BEER J : MS NIKITA BERIMAN
0:48.08 0:48.08
1st 23rd
0:37.20 0:37.20
1st 41st
0:25.50 0:25.50
1st 52nd
0:13.28 0:13.28
2nd 55th
R8 7th SEGOUIN
T : ALEXANDER RAE J : JESSICA EATON
0:47.34 0:47.34
5th 20th
0:36.76 0:36.76
4th 33rd
0:25.40 0:25.40
3rd 50th
0:13.36 0:13.36
6th 56th
R6 5th WRITE ENUFF
T : K M KEYS J : JAMIE KAH
1:10.88 1:10.88
3rd 9th
0:49.42 0:49.42
1st 48th
0:38.02 0:38.02
1st 60th
0:25.92 0:25.92
1st 61st
0:13.36 0:13.36
1st 57th
R6 6th MR JAMMO
T : MICHAEL MEHEGAN J : J NOONAN
1:11.04 1:11.04
2nd 10th
0:49.36 0:49.36
3rd 47th
0:37.80 0:37.80
4th 57th
0:25.82 0:25.82
3rd 59th
0:13.38 0:13.38
3rd 58th
R8 6th LA MAESTRA
T : MICHAEL SELL J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:47.22 0:47.22
2nd 17th
0:36.74 0:36.74
2nd 31st
0:25.38 0:25.38
1st 49th
0:13.38 0:13.38
2nd 59th
R8 8th REINE RAPIDE
T : R J MEUNIER J : MS J PAYNE
0:47.66 0:47.66
7th 21st
0:37.02 0:37.02
7th 35th
0:25.62 0:25.62
7th 56th
0:13.42 0:13.42
8th 60th
R5 5th FOR PETE'S SAKE
T : TIM HUGHES J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT
1:13.86 1:13.86
6th 28th
0:50.46 0:50.46
6th 65th
0:38.26 0:38.26
6th 64th
0:26.04 0:26.04
6th 63rd
0:13.52 0:13.52
5th 61st
R7 10th GOOSEY FAIR
T : K CORSTENS J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:16.54 1:16.54
2nd 45th
0:50.20 0:50.20
2nd 62nd
0:38.08 0:38.08
2nd 61st
0:26.02 0:26.02
2nd 62nd
0:13.56 0:13.56
5th 62nd
R4 5th BLUES YOUR BALL
T : WEZ HUNTER J : JESSICA EATON
0:48.36 0:48.36
2nd 28th
0:37.46 0:37.46
2nd 48th
0:25.78 0:25.78
2nd 58th
0:13.58 0:13.58
3rd 63rd
R5 7th HER DESTINY
T : MS RACHAEL FROST J : JACK MARTIN
1:14.26 1:14.26
3rd 31st
0:50.86 0:50.86
3rd 67th
0:38.70 0:38.70
3rd 66th
0:26.42 0:26.42
3rd 65th
0:13.62 0:13.62
6th 64th
R6 9th HAWKESTONE
T : NEVILLE AULICH J : MS NIKITA BERIMAN
1:11.86 1:11.86
1st 17th
0:50.24 0:50.24
2nd 63rd
0:38.76 0:38.76
2nd 67th
0:26.60 0:26.60
2nd 66th
0:13.66 0:13.66
7th 65th
R3 11th GINGER ALE
T : SALLY WYNNE J : SALLY WYNNE
1:13.56 1:13.56
3rd 24th
0:51.32 0:51.32
2nd 68th
0:39.44 0:39.44
2nd 69th
0:26.92 0:26.92
2nd 69th
0:13.80 0:13.80
10th 66th
R7 11th EXFLYTATIONS
T : MICK PRICE J : MICHAEL DEE
1:17.02 1:17.02
4th 46th
0:50.56 0:50.56
5th 66th
0:38.50 0:38.50
5th 65th
0:26.40 0:26.40
7th 64th
0:13.84 0:13.84
11th 67th
R2 7th SANGUINE LADY
T : NIGEL BLACKISTON J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:16.42 1:16.42
2nd 44th
0:51.46 0:51.46
2nd 69th
0:38.78 0:38.78
2nd 68th
0:26.64 0:26.64
2nd 68th
0:13.98 0:13.98
6th 68th
R4 6th BURGONET
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:49.26 0:49.26
3rd 46th
0:38.26 0:38.26
4th 63rd
0:26.60 0:26.60
4th 67th
0:14.10 0:14.10
5th 69th
R5 8th ZEDSTAR
T : BRETT SCOTT J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:15.26 1:15.26
7th 40th
0:51.68 0:51.68
8th 70th
0:39.54 0:39.54
7th 70th
0:27.12 0:27.12
8th 70th
0:14.14 0:14.14
8th 70th