5
20:30
Frankston Mazda (Bm58)
Age: 3yo and up WT: 55.0kg Type: BM58
AUD $22,000
2080m
TURF
GOOD
Sectional Times of CRANBOURNE - Saturday, 16th November 2019
Meeting
Race
Race | Pos | Horse | 1200m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R1 | 1st |
MOI CHOUX
T : RICHARD LAMING J : MS J PAYNE |
0:45.92
0:45.92
1st 2nd |
0:35.12
0:35.12
1st 2nd |
0:23.54
0:23.54
1st 1st |
0:11.96
0:11.96
1st 1st |
|
R6 | 2nd |
KAPHIT
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : LAURA LAFFERTY |
0:46.02
0:46.02
3rd 3rd |
0:35.16
0:35.16
3rd 3rd |
0:23.76
0:23.76
2nd 3rd |
0:11.98
0:11.98
3rd 2nd |
|
R6 | 8th |
LEELAVADEE
T : SARAH ZSCHOKE J : BRIAN PARK |
0:46.58
0:46.58
9th 14th |
0:35.48
0:35.48
10th 9th |
0:24.06
0:24.06
10th 11th |
0:12.02
0:12.02
10th 3rd |
|
R5 | 1st |
SCHWITZER
T : GREG EURELL J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
1:14.04
1:14.04
8th 32nd |
0:48.00
0:48.00
9th 19th |
0:35.98
0:35.98
7th 16th |
0:24.06
0:24.06
3rd 10th |
0:12.06
0:12.06
2nd 4th |
R6 | 1st |
BEING DAZZLED
T : GEORGE OSBORNE J : CAMPBELL RAWILLER |
0:45.90
0:45.90
1st 1st |
0:34.94
0:34.94
2nd 1st |
0:23.60
0:23.60
1st 2nd |
0:12.08
0:12.08
1st 5th |
|
R6 | 4th |
JERSEY WHISTLER
T : TARA COCHRANE J : CORY PARISH |
0:46.32
0:46.32
4th 9th |
0:35.40
0:35.40
4th 8th |
0:23.96
0:23.96
4th 8th |
0:12.10
0:12.10
4th 6th |
|
R6 | 5th |
SAORSA
T : RICK HARRISON J : ROSE PEARSON |
0:46.16
0:46.16
7th 6th |
0:35.20
0:35.20
8th 4th |
0:23.80
0:23.80
8th 5th |
0:12.12
0:12.12
5th 7th |
|
R6 | 7th |
BOOZE FREE
T : MICHAEL RYAN J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
0:46.26
0:46.26
11th 7th |
0:35.36
0:35.36
11th 7th |
0:23.86
0:23.86
11th 6th |
0:12.12
0:12.12
7th 8th |
|
R1 | 2nd |
COLLIVER
T : CHARLOTTE LITTLEFIELD J : JASON MASKIELL |
0:46.08
0:46.08
5th 5th |
0:35.28
0:35.28
5th 6th |
0:23.80
0:23.80
5th 4th |
0:12.14
0:12.14
2nd 9th |
|
R3 | 1st |
WESTBROOK PARK
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JASON MASKIELL |
1:12.82
1:12.82
4th 13th |
0:49.08
0:49.08
5th 29th |
0:36.40
0:36.40
6th 22nd |
0:24.10
0:24.10
3rd 12th |
0:12.16
0:12.16
1st 10th |
R1 | 5th |
ROYAL MONSOON
T : JOHN SALANITRI J : BRIAN HIGGINS |
0:46.30
0:46.30
8th 8th |
0:35.50
0:35.50
8th 10th |
0:24.06
0:24.06
7th 9th |
0:12.20
0:12.20
6th 11th |
|
R4 | 2nd |
RED JEWEL GIRL
T : MICHAEL KENT J : ETHAN BROWN |
1:12.92
1:12.92
3rd 16th |
0:48.48
0:48.48
3rd 21st |
0:36.38
0:36.38
4th 21st |
0:24.18
0:24.18
4th 17th |
0:12.20
0:12.20
3rd 12th |
R5 | 3rd |
SPENSIERATO
T : NICK RYAN J : LAURA LAFFERTY |
1:15.24
1:15.24
5th 38th |
0:48.92
0:48.92
5th 27th |
0:36.72
0:36.72
6th 25th |
0:24.58
0:24.58
5th 25th |
0:12.20
0:12.20
4th 13th |
R6 | 9th |
WRECKING BALL
T : R J BLACKER J : NOEL CALLOW |
0:46.70
0:46.70
8th 15th |
0:35.80
0:35.80
7th 15th |
0:24.40
0:24.40
7th 21st |
0:12.20
0:12.20
9th 14th |
|
R1 | 6th |
OH CECILIA
T : MICHAEL KENT J : ZAC SPAIN |
0:46.46
0:46.46
6th 11th |
0:35.62
0:35.62
6th 12th |
0:24.16
0:24.16
6th 15th |
0:12.24
0:12.24
7th 15th |
|
R3 | 3rd |
RIVER HUDSON
T : BRENDAN MCCARTHY J : NOEL CALLOW |
1:13.18
1:13.18
6th 19th |
0:49.60
0:49.60
7th 38th |
0:37.10
0:37.10
5th 31st |
0:24.44
0:24.44
7th 22nd |
0:12.24
0:12.24
5th 16th |
R6 | 6th |
WATERFORD SOUND
T : ROD GRANTLEY J : ETHAN BROWN |
0:46.44
0:46.44
5th 10th |
0:35.50
0:35.50
6th 11th |
0:24.10
0:24.10
6th 13th |
0:12.24
0:12.24
6th 17th |
|
R3 | 2nd |
BEAU MEC
T : J R DORE J : MICHAEL POY |
1:12.92
1:12.92
5th 15th |
0:49.70
0:49.70
2nd 43rd |
0:37.00
0:37.00
2nd 29th |
0:24.36
0:24.36
2nd 20th |
0:12.28
0:12.28
2nd 18th |
R4 | 1st |
INKSLINGER
T : BRIAN MCGRATH J : MARTIN HARLEY |
1:12.88
1:12.88
2nd 14th |
0:48.64
0:48.64
2nd 22nd |
0:36.42
0:36.42
2nd 23rd |
0:24.16
0:24.16
2nd 16th |
0:12.28
0:12.28
1st 19th |
R5 | 2nd |
PARALLEL WORLD
T : SHANE MCCUSKER J : BRIAN HIGGINS |
1:15.14
1:15.14
2nd 37th |
0:48.82
0:48.82
2nd 25th |
0:36.32
0:36.32
2nd 20th |
0:24.28
0:24.28
1st 19th |
0:12.28
0:12.28
1st 20th |
R6 | 3rd |
HE CAN STAR
T : LOGAN MCGILL J : ZAC SPAIN |
0:46.06
0:46.06
6th 4th |
0:35.26
0:35.26
5th 5th |
0:23.92
0:23.92
3rd 7th |
0:12.28
0:12.28
2nd 21st |
|
R1 | 3rd |
LUCKY OBBO
T : REBECCA WAYMOUTH J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS |
0:46.50
0:46.50
3rd 12th |
0:35.76
0:35.76
3rd 14th |
0:24.14
0:24.14
4th 14th |
0:12.32
0:12.32
5th 22nd |
|
R4 | 4th |
RICHLY SPEAKING
T : SALLY WYNNE J : SALLY WYNNE |
1:13.12
1:13.12
6th 18th |
0:48.72
0:48.72
5th 24th |
0:36.66
0:36.66
7th 24th |
0:24.44
0:24.44
6th 23rd |
0:12.34
0:12.34
6th 23rd |
R1 | 4th |
MANHATTAN WAR
T : BRENDAN MCCARTHY J : ETHAN BROWN |
0:46.50
0:46.50
4th 13th |
0:35.70
0:35.70
4th 13th |
0:24.22
0:24.22
3rd 18th |
0:12.38
0:12.38
3rd 24th |
|
R7 | 1st |
LARRIKIN
T : BRIAN MCGRATH J : NOEL CALLOW |
1:11.60
1:11.60
9th 6th |
0:48.16
0:48.16
9th 20th |
0:36.82
0:36.82
8th 26th |
0:25.00
0:25.00
7th 32nd |
0:12.46
0:12.46
6th 25th |
R1 | 7th |
ORAZIO
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : MICHAEL POY |
0:46.86
0:46.86
2nd 16th |
0:36.02
0:36.02
2nd 17th |
0:24.46
0:24.46
2nd 24th |
0:12.50
0:12.50
4th 26th |
|
R4 | 5th |
SMOKIN' HARD
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : ZAC SPAIN |
1:13.38
1:13.38
4th 22nd |
0:48.94
0:48.94
4th 28th |
0:36.98
0:36.98
3rd 28th |
0:24.80
0:24.80
3rd 29th |
0:12.50
0:12.50
4th 27th |
R3 | 5th |
RESOLUTIONS
T : JACKSON PALLOT J : FRED W KERSLEY |
1:13.88
1:13.88
3rd 28th |
0:50.36
0:50.36
3rd 52nd |
0:37.66
0:37.66
3rd 43rd |
0:25.02
0:25.02
5th 33rd |
0:12.52
0:12.52
6th 28th |
R4 | 3rd |
FROMISTA
T : R J MEUNIER J : R CUNEEN |
1:13.58
1:13.58
1st 25th |
0:49.34
0:49.34
1st 33rd |
0:37.02
0:37.02
1st 30th |
0:24.70
0:24.70
1st 27th |
0:12.54
0:12.54
2nd 29th |
R4 | 6th |
COP THIS
T : MARIO FARRUGIA J : STAN TSAIKOS |
1:13.42
1:13.42
5th 23rd |
0:48.90
0:48.90
6th 26th |
0:36.92
0:36.92
5th 27th |
0:24.86
0:24.86
5th 30th |
0:12.58
0:12.58
5th 30th |
R5 | 7th |
SOUTH BEND
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : PATRICK MOLONEY |
1:15.00
1:15.00
10th 36th |
0:49.26
0:49.26
10th 30th |
0:37.32
0:37.32
8th 33rd |
0:25.06
0:25.06
9th 34th |
0:12.58
0:12.58
7th 31st |
R2 | 1st |
IMPERIAL LAD
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : ETHAN BROWN |
1:10.74
1:10.74
6th 1st |
0:48.66
0:48.66
8th 23rd |
0:37.16
0:37.16
7th 32nd |
0:24.98
0:24.98
4th 31st |
0:12.60
0:12.60
2nd 32nd |
R5 | 8th |
ETHAN ROM
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : ETHAN BROWN |
1:15.82
1:15.82
6th 41st |
0:49.64
0:49.64
6th 40th |
0:37.32
0:37.32
9th 34th |
0:25.14
0:25.14
8th 37th |
0:12.60
0:12.60
8th 33rd |
R3 | 4th |
STEPNEY FAIR
T : A & J WILLIAMS J : ETHAN BROWN |
1:13.90
1:13.90
1st 30th |
0:50.46
0:50.46
1st 55th |
0:37.74
0:37.74
1st 44th |
0:25.10
0:25.10
1st 35th |
0:12.66
0:12.66
3rd 34th |
R1 | 8th |
EMCONI STAR
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LEWIS GERMAN |
0:47.10
0:47.10
7th 18th |
0:36.24
0:36.24
7th 19th |
0:24.62
0:24.62
8th 26th |
0:12.68
0:12.68
8th 35th |
|
R5 | 5th |
SYDNEY BLUE
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : ZAC SPAIN |
1:16.14
1:16.14
4th 42nd |
0:49.82
0:49.82
4th 46th |
0:37.44
0:37.44
3rd 36th |
0:25.28
0:25.28
4th 40th |
0:12.72
0:12.72
5th 36th |
R2 | 5th |
MYCHARLIEGIRL
T : SUNNY REEVE J : JASON MASKIELL |
1:11.52
1:11.52
11th 4th |
0:49.44
0:49.44
11th 35th |
0:37.86
0:37.86
11th 46th |
0:25.66
0:25.66
10th 49th |
0:12.78
0:12.78
7th 37th |
R3 | 8th |
HOOROOROB
T : JOHN KEANE J : STAN TSAIKOS |
1:14.02
1:14.02
9th 31st |
0:50.54
0:50.54
9th 58th |
0:38.04
0:38.04
8th 49th |
0:25.46
0:25.46
8th 42nd |
0:12.78
0:12.78
8th 38th |
R5 | 6th |
MR CHARISMA
T : ALLISON BENNETT J : MICHAEL POY |
1:16.42
1:16.42
3rd 43rd |
0:50.00
0:50.00
3rd 48th |
0:37.52
0:37.52
4th 38th |
0:25.24
0:25.24
6th 39th |
0:12.78
0:12.78
6th 39th |
R2 | 4th |
VIKING MYTH
T : GARY MALLINSON J : ZAC SPAIN |
1:11.58
1:11.58
7th 5th |
0:49.58
0:49.58
7th 37th |
0:37.96
0:37.96
8th 47th |
0:25.56
0:25.56
7th 44th |
0:12.80
0:12.80
5th 40th |
R2 | 3rd |
SACRED VALLEY
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LACHLAN KING |
1:11.42
1:11.42
9th 3rd |
0:49.70
0:49.70
6th 42nd |
0:38.08
0:38.08
6th 52nd |
0:25.70
0:25.70
6th 51st |
0:12.82
0:12.82
4th 41st |
R3 | 6th |
DEFINE TYRANNY
T : ROBBIE LAING J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS |
1:13.54
1:13.54
7th 24th |
0:50.12
0:50.12
6th 50th |
0:37.46
0:37.46
7th 37th |
0:25.24
0:25.24
4th 38th |
0:12.82
0:12.82
4th 42nd |
R6 | 10th |
MISHE MOKWA
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LACHLAN KING |
0:47.06
0:47.06
10th 17th |
0:36.22
0:36.22
9th 18th |
0:24.78
0:24.78
9th 28th |
0:12.82
0:12.82
8th 43rd |
|
R5 | 4th |
PISSARO
T : ROBBIE LAING J : CAMPBELL RAWILLER |
1:16.58
1:16.58
1st 44th |
0:50.16
0:50.16
1st 51st |
0:37.60
0:37.60
1st 40th |
0:25.44
0:25.44
2nd 41st |
0:12.84
0:12.84
3rd 44th |
R4 | 7th |
REEF MASTER
T : RICHARD LAMING J : CAMPBELL RAWILLER |
1:13.74
1:13.74
7th 26th |
0:49.38
0:49.38
7th 34th |
0:37.38
0:37.38
6th 35th |
0:25.10
0:25.10
7th 36th |
0:12.86
0:12.86
7th 45th |
R7 | 5th |
NARELLE
T : MS J MAWER J : JOHN ROBERTSON |
1:12.76
1:12.76
8th 11th |
0:49.28
0:49.28
8th 31st |
0:37.62
0:37.62
9th 42nd |
0:25.52
0:25.52
9th 43rd |
0:12.88
0:12.88
9th 46th |
R7 | 2nd |
ONEHUNDRED PERCENT
T : DARRYL CANNON J : STAN TSAIKOS |
1:12.80
1:12.80
3rd 12th |
0:49.44
0:49.44
3rd 36th |
0:37.58
0:37.58
3rd 39th |
0:25.56
0:25.56
3rd 45th |
0:13.02
0:13.02
3rd 47th |
R2 | 2nd |
WHY BIG BRY
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : BRIAN HIGGINS |
1:11.06
1:11.06
1st 2nd |
0:49.62
0:49.62
1st 39th |
0:38.02
0:38.02
1st 48th |
0:25.58
0:25.58
1st 47th |
0:13.04
0:13.04
1st 48th |
R2 | 8th |
GET UP CLIFF
T : STAV GEORGIOS J : MICHAEL POY |
1:12.22
1:12.22
8th 8th |
0:50.04
0:50.04
10th 49th |
0:38.46
0:38.46
10th 55th |
0:26.14
0:26.14
8th 54th |
0:13.06
0:13.06
8th 49th |
R3 | 7th |
DENHILL
T : SIMONE WALKER J : JUANA ANDREOU |
1:14.70
1:14.70
2nd 35th |
0:51.04
0:51.04
4th 61st |
0:38.34
0:38.34
4th 53rd |
0:25.68
0:25.68
6th 50th |
0:13.08
0:13.08
7th 50th |
R7 | 4th |
RASPBERRY BERET
T : JOSEPH WALDRON J : PATRICK MOLONEY |
1:12.58
1:12.58
5th 10th |
0:49.32
0:49.32
4th 32nd |
0:37.60
0:37.60
4th 41st |
0:25.56
0:25.56
4th 46th |
0:13.12
0:13.12
2nd 51st |
R4 | 8th |
VALUE ABBEY
T : DEAN BINAISSE J : JESSIE PHILPOT |
1:14.42
1:14.42
8th 34th |
0:49.86
0:49.86
8th 47th |
0:37.78
0:37.78
8th 45th |
0:25.58
0:25.58
8th 48th |
0:13.14
0:13.14
8th 52nd |
R7 | 3rd |
SPEARHEAD
T : SAAB HASAN J : ETHAN BROWN |
1:13.26
1:13.26
1st 21st |
0:50.40
0:50.40
1st 53rd |
0:38.40
0:38.40
1st 54th |
0:26.00
0:26.00
1st 52nd |
0:13.20
0:13.20
1st 53rd |
R7 | 6th |
BROCCOLO
T : BELINDA DUNN J : JASON MASKIELL |
1:13.08
1:13.08
7th 17th |
0:49.72
0:49.72
6th 44th |
0:38.04
0:38.04
6th 50th |
0:26.18
0:26.18
5th 55th |
0:13.20
0:13.20
7th 54th |
R7 | 8th |
SMART TALK
T : GLENN THORNELL J : BRIAN HIGGINS |
1:13.24
1:13.24
6th 20th |
0:49.78
0:49.78
7th 45th |
0:38.04
0:38.04
7th 51st |
0:26.02
0:26.02
8th 53rd |
0:13.24
0:13.24
8th 55th |
R2 | 7th |
SPIRIT OF YORK
T : MARK WEBB J : AKATSUKI TOMITA |
1:12.40
1:12.40
3rd 9th |
0:50.52
0:50.52
4th 57th |
0:38.96
0:38.96
4th 62nd |
0:26.48
0:26.48
5th 60th |
0:13.40
0:13.40
6th 56th |
R5 | 9th |
GREY HONOR
T : LUKE OLIVER J : NOEL CALLOW |
1:16.58
1:16.58
9th 45th |
0:50.76
0:50.76
8th 59th |
0:38.76
0:38.76
5th 57th |
0:26.46
0:26.46
7th 58th |
0:13.48
0:13.48
9th 57th |
R7 | 7th |
PERSIAN EMPIRE
T : JACKSON PALLOT J : JESSIE PHILPOT |
1:13.88
1:13.88
2nd 29th |
0:50.80
0:50.80
2nd 60th |
0:38.92
0:38.92
2nd 61st |
0:26.54
0:26.54
2nd 62nd |
0:13.52
0:13.52
5th 58th |
R5 | 10th |
ANNALOVA
T : I M PANKHURST J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS |
1:17.38
1:17.38
7th 46th |
0:51.20
0:51.20
7th 62nd |
0:38.84
0:38.84
10th 58th |
0:26.44
0:26.44
10th 56th |
0:13.68
0:13.68
10th 59th |
R2 | 6th |
HARPERS BIGHT
T : MARIO FARRUGIA J : STAN TSAIKOS |
1:12.16
1:12.16
5th 7th |
0:50.48
0:50.48
3rd 56th |
0:38.90
0:38.90
3rd 60th |
0:26.48
0:26.48
2nd 59th |
0:13.76
0:13.76
3rd 60th |
R3 | 9th |
DEMOLITION MAN
T : JOHN KEANE J : JOHN ROBERTSON |
1:15.28
1:15.28
8th 39th |
0:51.82
0:51.82
8th 63rd |
0:39.06
0:39.06
9th 63rd |
0:26.52
0:26.52
9th 61st |
0:13.76
0:13.76
9th 61st |
R7 | 9th |
DRY BISCUIT
T : MICHAEL RYAN J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
1:13.76
1:13.76
4th 27th |
0:50.40
0:50.40
5th 54th |
0:38.56
0:38.56
5th 56th |
0:26.44
0:26.44
6th 57th |
0:13.84
0:13.84
4th 62nd |
R1 | 9th |
CAPITAL OFFENSE
T : GARY MALLINSON J : NATHAN PUNCH |
0:51.88
0:51.88
9th 64th |
0:39.88
0:39.88
9th 64th |
0:27.48
0:27.48
9th 64th |
0:13.88
0:13.88
9th 63rd |
|
R6 | 11th |
PRINCESS ELLE
T : JACKSON PALLOT J : FRED W KERSLEY |
0:49.66
0:49.66
2nd 41st |
0:38.88
0:38.88
1st 59th |
0:27.12
0:27.12
5th 63rd |
0:14.16
0:14.16
11th 64th |
|
R2 | 9th |
SHUGAH LASS
T : COLIN DAVIES J : BRIAN PARK |
1:14.12
1:14.12
10th 33rd |
0:52.04
0:52.04
9th 65th |
0:40.46
0:40.46
9th 65th |
0:28.04
0:28.04
9th 65th |
0:14.80
0:14.80
9th 65th |
R2 | 10th |
STAGECRAFT
T : PETER FOSTER J : ARTHUR ROBERTSON |
1:15.78
1:15.78
2nd 40th |
0:53.82
0:53.82
5th 67th |
0:42.26
0:42.26
5th 67th |
0:29.20
0:29.20
11th 66th |
0:15.20
0:15.20
11th 66th |
R7 | 10th |
BELSBRO
T : LYN SHAND J : BRIAN WERNER |
1:17.68
1:17.68
10th 48th |
0:53.78
0:53.78
10th 66th |
0:42.06
0:42.06
10th 66th |
0:29.36
0:29.36
10th 67th |
0:15.64
0:15.64
10th 67th |
R2 | 11th |
MASTER ROCK
T : ROBBIE LAING J : NOEL CALLOW |
1:17.60
1:17.60
4th 47th |
0:56.02
0:56.02
2nd 68th |
0:44.46
0:44.46
2nd 68th |
0:31.86
0:31.86
3rd 68th |
0:18.00
0:18.00
10th 68th |