8
17:00
Signs R Us (Bm58)
Age: 3yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: BM58
AUD $22,000
1000m
TURF
GOOD
Sectional Times of DONALD - Thursday, 21st March 2019
Meeting
Race
Race | Pos | Horse | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R6 | 6th |
DISTANT SKY
T : NIGEL BLACKISTON J : CRAIG ROBERTSON |
0:45.49
0:45.49
8th 11th |
0:34.09
0:34.09
7th 13th |
0:22.17
0:22.17
7th 2nd |
0:11.09
0:11.09
7th 1st |
R6 | 3rd |
COVERT MISS
T : SYMON WILDE J : HARRY COFFEY |
0:45.55
0:45.55
5th 14th |
0:34.12
0:34.12
6th 14th |
0:22.20
0:22.20
6th 3rd |
0:11.11
0:11.11
5th 2nd |
R8 | 4th |
TIME FOR TEA
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : MADISON LLOYD |
0:44.21
0:44.21
8th 1st |
0:33.40
0:33.40
9th 1st |
0:22.14
0:22.14
9th 1st |
0:11.11
0:11.11
9th 3rd |
R6 | 2nd |
QUIETLY ANGRY
T : TERRY & KARINA O'SULLIVAN J : DEAN HOLLAND |
0:45.69
0:45.69
3rd 16th |
0:34.17
0:34.17
3rd 16th |
0:22.31
0:22.31
3rd 5th |
0:11.15
0:11.15
2nd 4th |
R2 | 4th |
WEALTHY WOLF
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : LIAM RIORDAN |
0:46.64
0:46.64
11th 41st |
0:34.72
0:34.72
11th 32nd |
0:22.70
0:22.70
10th 18th |
0:11.20
0:11.20
8th 5th |
R6 | 1st |
LAST VEIN
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : JORDAN CHILDS |
0:45.84
0:45.84
2nd 21st |
0:34.30
0:34.30
2nd 20th |
0:22.33
0:22.33
2nd 7th |
0:11.21
0:11.21
1st 6th |
R6 | 4th |
FIGHTING SHADOW
T : GWENDA JOHNSTONE J : JARROD FRY |
0:45.88
0:45.88
4th 24th |
0:34.39
0:34.39
4th 23rd |
0:22.46
0:22.46
4th 10th |
0:11.22
0:11.22
4th 7th |
R6 | 8th |
SUPER FLYER
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : MADISON LLOYD |
0:45.85
0:45.85
7th 22nd |
0:34.42
0:34.42
8th 25th |
0:22.45
0:22.45
8th 9th |
0:11.23
0:11.23
8th 8th |
R6 | 7th |
BANACHEK
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : MITCHELL AITKEN |
0:45.83
0:45.83
6th 20th |
0:34.42
0:34.42
5th 24th |
0:22.54
0:22.54
5th 14th |
0:11.31
0:11.31
6th 9th |
R1 | 1st |
SOCIALISING
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : HARRY COFFEY |
0:45.83
0:45.83
10th 19th |
0:34.32
0:34.32
10th 21st |
0:22.59
0:22.59
8th 16th |
0:11.33
0:11.33
6th 10th |
R1 | 4th |
AMMOUDI BAY
T : SYMON WILDE J : DECLAN BATES |
0:45.72
0:45.72
13th 17th |
0:34.24
0:34.24
13th 19th |
0:22.48
0:22.48
12th 12th |
0:11.38
0:11.38
9th 11th |
R4 | 6th |
IT'S CHOUX TIME
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : CHELSEA MACFARLANE |
0:47.02
0:47.02
9th 50th |
0:35.07
0:35.07
9th 45th |
0:23.04
0:23.04
9th 29th |
0:11.39
0:11.39
9th 12th |
R8 | 6th |
BURNVALE LADY
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : CHRISTINE PULS |
0:44.48
0:44.48
7th 3rd |
0:33.60
0:33.60
7th 3rd |
0:22.28
0:22.28
8th 4th |
0:11.39
0:11.39
7th 13th |
R8 | 1st |
STAR HILLS
T : ALLEN BROWELL J : LACHLAN KING |
0:44.46
0:44.46
5th 2nd |
0:33.50
0:33.50
5th 2nd |
0:22.31
0:22.31
4th 6th |
0:11.40
0:11.40
2nd 14th |
R3 | 2nd |
CELABITOFKANDI
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DEAN HOLLAND |
0:45.55
0:45.55
6th 13th |
0:34.01
0:34.01
6th 9th |
0:22.69
0:22.69
5th 17th |
0:11.43
0:11.43
3rd 15th |
R6 | 5th |
DON'T GET EXCITED
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : CHELSEA MACFARLANE |
0:46.56
0:46.56
1st 39th |
0:34.90
0:34.90
1st 37th |
0:22.82
0:22.82
1st 24th |
0:11.44
0:11.44
3rd 16th |
R8 | 3rd |
ROYAL PEGASUS
T : MELODY CUNNINGHAM J : JARROD LORENSINI |
0:44.70
0:44.70
3rd 5th |
0:33.73
0:33.73
3rd 5th |
0:22.46
0:22.46
3rd 11th |
0:11.44
0:11.44
3rd 17th |
R1 | 5th |
WISH I MIGHT
T : JARROD MCLEAN J : JUSTIN HUXTABLE |
0:46.32
0:46.32
7th 31st |
0:34.69
0:34.69
7th 31st |
0:22.85
0:22.85
7th 26th |
0:11.46
0:11.46
8th 18th |
R8 | 5th |
PENNY ELLA
T : KIM TALENT J : KENTARO USUI |
0:44.51
0:44.51
6th 4th |
0:33.66
0:33.66
6th 4th |
0:22.43
0:22.43
6th 8th |
0:11.46
0:11.46
5th 19th |
R8 | 6th |
LUKEY DEE
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : CHELSEA MACFARLANE |
0:44.79
0:44.79
4th 6th |
0:33.82
0:33.82
4th 7th |
0:22.52
0:22.52
5th 13th |
0:11.48
0:11.48
6th 20th |
R3 | 4th |
THE MALLEE MOB
T : TERRY & KARINA O'SULLIVAN J : JARROD LORENSINI |
0:45.54
0:45.54
9th 12th |
0:34.04
0:34.04
9th 11th |
0:22.78
0:22.78
8th 23rd |
0:11.49
0:11.49
6th 21st |
R5 | 4th |
FRATELLO
T : DANE SMITH J : DECLAN BATES |
0:45.47
0:45.47
9th 10th |
0:33.74
0:33.74
9th 6th |
0:22.55
0:22.55
9th 15th |
0:11.53
0:11.53
8th 22nd |
R5 | 2nd |
CATCH A HERO
T : GWENDA JOHNSTONE J : JARROD FRY |
0:45.75
0:45.75
6th 18th |
0:34.02
0:34.02
6th 10th |
0:22.70
0:22.70
5th 19th |
0:11.54
0:11.54
5th 23rd |
R2 | 3rd |
HIGHLY SKILLED
T : PETER HARDACRE J : DECLAN BATES |
0:47.70
0:47.70
3rd 68th |
0:35.48
0:35.48
3rd 59th |
0:23.34
0:23.34
4th 47th |
0:11.55
0:11.55
5th 24th |
R2 | 2nd |
HICHAUX
T : JAMIE EDWARDS J : DEAN HOLLAND |
0:47.19
0:47.19
6th 54th |
0:35.07
0:35.07
6th 44th |
0:23.07
0:23.07
6th 32nd |
0:11.57
0:11.57
2nd 25th |
R5 | 1st |
CHORUS
T : SYMON WILDE J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
0:45.88
0:45.88
2nd 23rd |
0:34.16
0:34.16
2nd 15th |
0:22.71
0:22.71
2nd 20th |
0:11.58
0:11.58
1st 26th |
R2 | 1st |
ACCORDINGLY
T : NIGEL BLACKISTON J : JORDAN CHILDS |
0:47.26
0:47.26
4th 58th |
0:35.12
0:35.12
4th 48th |
0:23.11
0:23.11
3rd 35th |
0:11.59
0:11.59
1st 27th |
R8 | 8th |
SISTER SCALLYWAG
T : LESLIE ROBERTSON J : ZAC SPAIN |
0:45.05
0:45.05
2nd 9th |
0:34.05
0:34.05
2nd 12th |
0:22.72
0:22.72
2nd 21st |
0:11.61
0:11.61
4th 28th |
R1 | 6th |
DIAMOND REFLECTION
T : MICK PRICE J : ZAC SPAIN |
0:46.22
0:46.22
11th 28th |
0:34.67
0:34.67
11th 30th |
0:22.85
0:22.85
10th 27th |
0:11.65
0:11.65
10th 29th |
R2 | 6th |
SANDHILL HUSTLE
T : S R TURNER J : JARROD LORENSINI |
0:47.47
0:47.47
7th 62nd |
0:35.32
0:35.32
7th 52nd |
0:23.30
0:23.30
7th 45th |
0:11.66
0:11.66
7th 30th |
R4 | 1st |
MISS DAMITA
T : MICK PRICE J : ZAC SPAIN |
0:46.93
0:46.93
6th 47th |
0:34.93
0:34.93
6th 39th |
0:23.14
0:23.14
4th 37th |
0:11.66
0:11.66
2nd 31st |
R4 | 4th |
COUNT ZERO
T : SYMON WILDE J : DECLAN BATES |
0:47.26
0:47.26
5th 59th |
0:35.16
0:35.16
5th 49th |
0:23.29
0:23.29
6th 44th |
0:11.66
0:11.66
6th 32nd |
R4 | 5th |
BREAKNECK BANDIT
T : STEPHEN FIELD J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
0:47.05
0:47.05
8th 52nd |
0:35.04
0:35.04
8th 43rd |
0:23.16
0:23.16
7th 38th |
0:11.67
0:11.67
7th 33rd |
R8 | 2nd |
HARDWICKE BAY
T : AUSTY COFFEY J : HARRY COFFEY |
0:44.93
0:44.93
1st 8th |
0:34.18
0:34.18
1st 17th |
0:22.83
0:22.83
1st 25th |
0:11.67
0:11.67
1st 34th |
R3 | 1st |
ANALYTICA
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : MITCHELL AITKEN |
0:46.40
0:46.40
1st 34th |
0:35.04
0:35.04
1st 42nd |
0:23.28
0:23.28
1st 41st |
0:11.70
0:11.70
1st 35th |
R5 | 3rd |
SUNDELL
T : DENNIS OLIVER J : DEAN HOLLAND |
0:45.67
0:45.67
8th 15th |
0:33.97
0:33.97
8th 8th |
0:22.75
0:22.75
7th 22nd |
0:11.71
0:11.71
6th 36th |
R5 | 6th |
MONTEVIDEO
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : CHELSEA MACFARLANE |
0:46.37
0:46.37
4th 33rd |
0:34.60
0:34.60
5th 29th |
0:23.05
0:23.05
6th 30th |
0:11.71
0:11.71
7th 37th |
R3 | 7th |
CHE SPIRIT
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : LIAM RIORDAN |
0:46.13
0:46.13
10th 27th |
0:34.56
0:34.56
10th 27th |
0:23.14
0:23.14
11th 36th |
0:11.75
0:11.75
9th 38th |
R1 | 3rd |
DEFIES LOGIC
T : MITCHELL FREEDMAN J : JARROD FRY |
0:46.37
0:46.37
4th 32nd |
0:34.79
0:34.79
4th 35th |
0:23.09
0:23.09
4th 33rd |
0:11.78
0:11.78
2nd 39th |
R3 | 3rd |
SERGEANT DOYLE
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : JORDAN CHILDS |
0:45.96
0:45.96
4th 26th |
0:34.44
0:34.44
4th 26th |
0:23.10
0:23.10
3rd 34th |
0:11.78
0:11.78
2nd 40th |
R3 | 5th |
ANNUELLO
T : AUSTY COFFEY J : HARRY COFFEY |
0:45.91
0:45.91
7th 25th |
0:34.35
0:34.35
7th 22nd |
0:23.06
0:23.06
7th 31st |
0:11.79
0:11.79
5th 41st |
R4 | 3rd |
HARBOUR EXPRESS
T : S R TURNER J : JARROD LORENSINI |
0:47.49
0:47.49
3rd 64th |
0:35.34
0:35.34
3rd 54th |
0:23.28
0:23.28
5th 42nd |
0:11.79
0:11.79
3rd 42nd |
R3 | 10th |
EDGY RETURNS
T : KEVIN ADCOCK J : JOHN KEATING |
0:46.41
0:46.41
13th 35th |
0:34.92
0:34.92
12th 38th |
0:23.38
0:23.38
12th 48th |
0:11.81
0:11.81
12th 43rd |
R7 | 2nd |
OKIE
T : MARK YOUNG J : JORDAN CHILDS |
0:47.18
0:47.18
5th 53rd |
0:35.55
0:35.55
5th 62nd |
0:23.62
0:23.62
5th 59th |
0:11.81
0:11.81
8th 44th |
R1 | 2nd |
BENATARI
T : JAMIE EDWARDS J : DEAN HOLLAND |
0:46.82
0:46.82
1st 44th |
0:35.17
0:35.17
1st 50th |
0:23.33
0:23.33
1st 46th |
0:11.82
0:11.82
1st 45th |
R5 | 8th |
SLALOM
T : STEPHEN LENEHAN J : ALANA KELLY |
0:46.50
0:46.50
7th 37th |
0:34.73
0:34.73
7th 33rd |
0:23.28
0:23.28
8th 43rd |
0:11.84
0:11.84
9th 46th |
R2 | 8th |
DESTINED TO BOOM
T : MITCHELL FREEDMAN J : JARROD FRY |
0:47.72
0:47.72
8th 69th |
0:35.70
0:35.70
8th 64th |
0:23.67
0:23.67
9th 63rd |
0:11.85
0:11.85
9th 47th |
R4 | 2nd |
SAN GREGORIO
T : JOHN TARIN J : MICHAEL POY |
0:47.72
0:47.72
1st 70th |
0:35.52
0:35.52
1st 61st |
0:23.47
0:23.47
1st 55th |
0:11.85
0:11.85
1st 48th |
R4 | 9th |
PRIMOSTRAT
T : TERRY & KARINA O'SULLIVAN J : JORDAN CHILDS |
0:47.69
0:47.69
10th 67th |
0:35.77
0:35.77
10th 68th |
0:23.70
0:23.70
10th 64th |
0:11.86
0:11.86
10th 49th |
R2 | 5th |
CONGRATULATE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : HARRY COFFEY |
0:47.59
0:47.59
5th 66th |
0:35.42
0:35.42
5th 57th |
0:23.43
0:23.43
5th 51st |
0:11.89
0:11.89
3rd 50th |
R7 | 1st |
AMERICAN IN PARIS
T : SYMON WILDE J : DECLAN BATES |
0:46.69
0:46.69
7th 43rd |
0:35.11
0:35.11
7th 47th |
0:23.38
0:23.38
6th 49th |
0:11.90
0:11.90
3rd 51st |
R1 | 7th |
SPECIAL DESIGN
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : CHRISTINE PULS |
0:46.68
0:46.68
5th 42nd |
0:35.03
0:35.03
6th 41st |
0:23.25
0:23.25
5th 39th |
0:11.93
0:11.93
4th 52nd |
R8 | 9th |
DAVALURI
T : CHARLES CASSAR J : MICHAEL POY |
0:44.83
0:44.83
9th 7th |
0:34.21
0:34.21
8th 18th |
0:23.02
0:23.02
7th 28th |
0:11.94
0:11.94
8th 53rd |
R7 | 5th |
MULK
T : NEIL DYER J : HARRY COFFEY |
0:47.19
0:47.19
6th 55th |
0:35.50
0:35.50
6th 60th |
0:23.60
0:23.60
7th 58th |
0:11.96
0:11.96
6th 54th |
R1 | 10th |
BONASTA
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : CHELSEA MACFARLANE |
0:46.88
0:46.88
6th 45th |
0:35.30
0:35.30
5th 51st |
0:23.47
0:23.47
6th 53rd |
0:11.98
0:11.98
7th 55th |
R3 | 9th |
YUMASKAH
T : MICHAEL CORNISH & DONNA GASKIN J : DECLAN BATES |
0:46.27
0:46.27
11th 30th |
0:34.78
0:34.78
11th 34th |
0:23.43
0:23.43
10th 52nd |
0:11.98
0:11.98
10th 56th |
R7 | 6th |
DON'T LOOK NOW
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
0:47.01
0:47.01
8th 49th |
0:35.39
0:35.39
8th 55th |
0:23.59
0:23.59
8th 57th |
0:11.99
0:11.99
7th 57th |
R1 | 11th |
STYLISH PATTERN
T : ALLEN BROWELL J : LACHLAN KING |
0:46.92
0:46.92
8th 46th |
0:35.33
0:35.33
9th 53rd |
0:23.47
0:23.47
9th 54th |
0:12.00
0:12.00
11th 58th |
R1 | 9th |
ASASHIO
T : HENRY DWYER J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
0:47.00
0:47.00
3rd 48th |
0:35.40
0:35.40
3rd 56th |
0:23.63
0:23.63
3rd 60th |
0:12.03
0:12.03
5th 59th |
R1 | 8th |
SUMMER TRIANGLE
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : JORDAN CHILDS |
0:47.04
0:47.04
2nd 51st |
0:35.48
0:35.48
2nd 58th |
0:23.64
0:23.64
2nd 61st |
0:12.05
0:12.05
3rd 60th |
R5 | 5th |
NO MORE BIDS
T : MICK PRICE J : ZAC SPAIN |
0:46.22
0:46.22
5th 29th |
0:34.59
0:34.59
4th 28th |
0:23.27
0:23.27
4th 40th |
0:12.05
0:12.05
3rd 61st |
R3 | 6th |
CARECA
T : JARROD MCLEAN J : JUSTIN HUXTABLE |
0:46.47
0:46.47
3rd 36th |
0:34.94
0:34.94
3rd 40th |
0:23.55
0:23.55
4th 56th |
0:12.06
0:12.06
4th 62nd |
R1 | 12th |
HELSUN
T : KIM TALENT J : KENTARO USUI |
0:47.59
0:47.59
9th 65th |
0:36.04
0:36.04
8th 72nd |
0:24.02
0:24.02
11th 70th |
0:12.09
0:12.09
13th 63rd |
R7 | 3rd |
A QUIET DRINK
T : PETER HARDACRE J : CRAIG ROBERTSON |
0:47.44
0:47.44
4th 60th |
0:35.70
0:35.70
4th 65th |
0:23.78
0:23.78
4th 65th |
0:12.11
0:12.11
4th 64th |
R2 | 10th |
LADY LILLUC
T : GRAHAM DONALDSON J : CHELSEA MACFARLANE |
0:48.31
0:48.31
10th 77th |
0:36.46
0:36.46
10th 76th |
0:24.18
0:24.18
11th 73rd |
0:12.13
0:12.13
11th 65th |
R5 | 7th |
LITTLE MANNIX
T : MICHELLE PAYNE J : MICHELLE PAYNE |
0:46.59
0:46.59
3rd 40th |
0:34.86
0:34.86
3rd 36th |
0:23.42
0:23.42
3rd 50th |
0:12.14
0:12.14
4th 66th |
R1 | 13th |
FIRESTREAKER
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : FABIAN ALESCI |
0:47.46
0:47.46
12th 61st |
0:35.82
0:35.82
12th 70th |
0:23.83
0:23.83
13th 66th |
0:12.18
0:12.18
12th 67th |
R3 | 8th |
CAMERON
T : HENRY DWYER J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
0:46.56
0:46.56
5th 38th |
0:35.11
0:35.11
5th 46th |
0:23.66
0:23.66
6th 62nd |
0:12.19
0:12.19
7th 68th |
R4 | 10th |
CENTENARY SHOT
T : PETER HARDACRE J : ALANA KELLY |
0:47.98
0:47.98
7th 72nd |
0:36.04
0:36.04
7th 73rd |
0:24.03
0:24.03
8th 71st |
0:12.20
0:12.20
8th 69th |
R4 | 7th |
HI CALIBER
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : DEAN HOLLAND |
0:48.04
0:48.04
2nd 74th |
0:35.89
0:35.89
2nd 71st |
0:23.91
0:23.91
2nd 67th |
0:12.23
0:12.23
4th 70th |
R4 | 8th |
BENTLEY TYCOON
T : NEIL DYER J : HARRY COFFEY |
0:47.82
0:47.82
4th 71st |
0:35.76
0:35.76
4th 67th |
0:23.93
0:23.93
3rd 68th |
0:12.26
0:12.26
5th 71st |
R7 | 4th |
GREY SILK
T : HELEN BURNS J : LEE SMITH |
0:48.02
0:48.02
2nd 73rd |
0:36.16
0:36.16
2nd 74th |
0:24.07
0:24.07
2nd 72nd |
0:12.32
0:12.32
1st 72nd |
R3 | 12th |
JUNGLE GEORGE
T : AUSTY COFFEY J : JARROD FRY |
0:47.25
0:47.25
8th 57th |
0:35.79
0:35.79
8th 69th |
0:24.19
0:24.19
9th 74th |
0:12.33
0:12.33
11th 73rd |
R3 | 13th |
WHITSUNDAY
T : KIM TALENT J : KENTARO USUI |
0:47.23
0:47.23
12th 56th |
0:35.63
0:35.63
13th 63rd |
0:23.95
0:23.95
13th 69th |
0:12.42
0:12.42
13th 74th |
R2 | 7th |
REBEL WITH A CAUSE
T : DANE SMITH J : JACOB RULE |
0:48.74
0:48.74
2nd 79th |
0:36.53
0:36.53
2nd 77th |
0:24.32
0:24.32
2nd 76th |
0:12.45
0:12.45
4th 75th |
R7 | 7th |
SAY GOOD NIGHT
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : DEAN HOLLAND |
0:48.30
0:48.30
3rd 76th |
0:36.45
0:36.45
3rd 75th |
0:24.56
0:24.56
3rd 77th |
0:12.67
0:12.67
5th 76th |
R5 | 9th |
MAMTRICOL
T : MICHAEL SELL J : JESSIE PHILPOT |
0:47.47
0:47.47
1st 63rd |
0:35.72
0:35.72
1st 66th |
0:24.20
0:24.20
1st 75th |
0:12.68
0:12.68
2nd 77th |
R2 | 9th |
UNUSUAL
T : JOHN HOWARD J : JOHN KEATING |
0:49.36
0:49.36
1st 81st |
0:37.08
0:37.08
1st 81st |
0:24.82
0:24.82
1st 78th |
0:12.80
0:12.80
6th 78th |
R7 | 8th |
NOBLE ROCKS
T : DARREN KOLPIN J : JARROD LORENSINI |
0:48.71
0:48.71
1st 78th |
0:36.98
0:36.98
1st 79th |
0:24.90
0:24.90
1st 79th |
0:12.82
0:12.82
2nd 79th |
R3 | 11th |
EYE SEE NOTHING
T : GRAEME MCQUEEN J : LACHLAN KING |
0:48.28
0:48.28
2nd 75th |
0:36.89
0:36.89
2nd 78th |
0:25.07
0:25.07
2nd 80th |
0:12.99
0:12.99
8th 80th |
R2 | 11th |
BRIGHT STEEL
T : DEBBIE WILLS J : JESSIE PHILPOT |
0:49.09
0:49.09
9th 80th |
0:37.07
0:37.07
9th 80th |
0:25.13
0:25.13
8th 81st |
0:13.00
0:13.00
10th 81st |