Eagle Farm Results (Race 3)

Saturday, 14th May 2022

3
12:58
(local)

Jra Chairman's Hcp (G3)

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN
AUD $150,000
2143m TURF SOFT
3
12:58
(local)
AUD $150,000
2143m SOFT

Jra Chairman's Hcp (G3)

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
WARNING (AUS) 4G
DECLARATION OF WAR (USA) - LIVIA (AUS) GALILEO (IRE)
J BYRNE 58.0 A & S FREEDMAN 10
LE JUGE (IRE) 7G
DANSILI (GB) - MAMBO LIGHT (USA) KINGMAMBO (USA)
M J CAHILL 54.0 CHRIS WALLER 2
LE JUGE (IRE) 6G
DANSILI (GB) - MAMBO LIGHT (USA) KINGMAMBO (USA)
R FRADD 54.0 CHRIS WALLER 9
ANTON EN AVANT (AUS) 8G
DUBAWI (IRE) - CRITICAL MISS (AUS) DESERT PRINCE (IRE)
MATTHEW MC GILLIVRAY 54.0 STEPHEN LEE 8
STAMPEDE (AUS) 4H
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - NOTHIN' LEICA CAT (NZ) TALE OF THE CAT (USA)
K MCEVOY 56.0 G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT 12
REAL LOVE (AUS) 5M
DESERT KING (IRE) - FLAMING HEART (AUS) SALIERI (USA)
B RAWILLER 56.5 DARREN WEIR 6
EPINGLE (NZ) 7M
PINS (AUS) - ETOILE DU NORD (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
J BOWMAN 57.5 MICHAEL KENT 8
PRETTY PINS (NZ) 5M
PINS (AUS) - LUNA TUDOR (AUS) MILITARY PLUME (NZ)
R WIGGINS 54.0 JOHN P THOMPSON 13
QUINTESSENTIAL (NZ) 4M
FAST 'N' FAMOUS (AUS) - FLORETTE (USA) SWORD DANCE (IRE)
D J BROWNE 57.5 J G SARGENT 13
HUME (NZ) 8G
ZABEEL (NZ) - LOLETTE (GB) ARAZI (USA)
S GALLOWAY 54.0 BRIAN SMITH 5
HUMMA (AUS) 7G
IGLESIA (AUS) - BLUE LADY (AUS) WESTERN SYMPHONY (USA)
L V CASSIDY 53.5 ROBERT HEATHCOTE 5
CROSSTHESTART (NZ) 5G
CAPE CROSS (IRE) - STARTLING LADY (NZ) GOLD AND IVORY (USA)
C MUNCE 55.0 BEVAN & RICHARD LAMING 15
BALLACK (NZ) 5G
MONTJEU (IRE) - TREPHINA (AUS) LAST TYCOON (IRE)
D OLIVER 55.0 DANNY O'BRIEN 7
FULMONTI (NZ) 5G
MONTJEU (IRE) - GROSVENOR'S PRIDE (NZ) GROSVENOR (NZ)
R MC MAHON 53.0 CHRIS JORDAN 7
MANDELA (NZ) 5G
EBONY GROSVE (NZ) - WAIRONGOA BELLE (NZ) SEA ANCHOR (IRE)
D BEADMAN 55.0 RICHARD YUILL 16
ART SUCCESS (NZ) 4G
PENTIRE (GB) - ZABELETTE (NZ) ZAFONIC (USA)
A PATTILLO 52.5 JOHN COLLINS 15
ZINGAM (NZ) 5G
ZABEEL (NZ) - DANENDRI (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
J BOWMAN 56.0 G H WALTER 6
SO ASSERTIVE (NZ) 4G
ZABEEL (NZ) - ASSERTIVE LASS (AUS) ZEDITAVE (AUS)
C MUNCE 54.5 MS G WATERHOUSE 11
ANOTHER WARRIOR (AUS) 4H
BRAVE WARRIOR (AUS) - KATE BE GOOD (AUS) SEMIPALATINSK (USA)
J BYRNE 52.5 ALAN BAILEY 3
SOCIETY BEAU (NZ) 4G
BIGSTONE (IRE) - SOCIETY BAY (NZ) ZEPHYR NEKE (AUS)
D OLIVER 53.5 MARK WALKER 12
CITI HABIT (NZ) 4H
CITIDANCER (IRE) - CERTAIN HABIT (NZ) ASHABIT (GB)
L V CASSIDY 52.0 RANGI BRUCE MARSH 3