Eagle Farm Results (Race 7)

Saturday, 14th May 2022

7
15:22
(local)

Drinkwise Rough Habit Plate (G3)

Age: 3yo Type: OPEN
AUD $250,000
2143m TURF HEAVY
7
15:22
(local)
AUD $250,000
2143m HEAVY

Drinkwise Rough Habit Plate (G3)

Age: 3yo Type: OPEN

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
KING TOURBILLON (AUS) 3G
NICCONI (AUS) - RED'S IMAGE (AUS) DEHERE (USA)
M RODD 57.0 P & W HULBERT 11
BALLISTIC BOY (AUS) 3G
SMART MISSILE (AUS) - MAGICAL MIST (NZ) HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE)
B STEWART 57.0 CHRIS ANDERSON 12
PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) 3C
PINS (AUS) - EDEN VALLEY (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
B SHINN 57.0 JOHN P THOMPSON 1
DARK DREAM (AUS) 3G
ALL AMERICAN (AUS) - BUCHANAN GIRL (AUS) LION HUNTER (AUS)
TIM CLARK 57.0 KERRY PARKER 15
ZILONG (NZ) 3G
SHOCKING (AUS) - SHAMARDAL LUCK (AUS) SHAMARDAL (USA)
O P BOSSON 57.0 S AUTRIDGE & J RICHARDS 10
MACKINTOSH (NZ) 3G
PINS (AUS) - LOLLY SCRAMBLE (NZ) GENEROUS (IRE)
B SHINN 57.0 CHRIS WALLER 4
SADLER'S LAKE (AUS) 3G
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - MINGSHAN (AUS) ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
B SHINN 57.0 CHRIS WALLER 11
AMEXED (NZ) 3G
PENTIRE (GB) - DANEX (NZ) DANASINGA (AUS)
M RODD 57.0 TONY GOLLAN 3
HAWKSPUR (AUS) 3G
PURREALIST (AUS) - MOLLYHAWK (AUS) CATBIRD (AUS)
J CASSIDY 57.0 CHRIS WALLER 2
BRAMBLES (NZ) 3G
SAVABEEL (AUS) - PRICKLE (NZ) PINS (AUS)
B RAWILLER 57.0 PETER MOODY 1
FILLYDELPHIA (AUS) 3F
BIANCONI (USA) - EDEL VANESSA (AUS) ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
L NOLEN 54.0 ROBERT HEATHCOTE 7
THE HOMBRE (AUS) 3G
LUCKY OWNERS (NZ) - ATLANTA BELLE (NZ) DEFENSIVE PLAY (USA)
J K RIDDELL 56.0 JOHN BARY 8
ROCKDALE (NZ) 3G
DANROAD (AUS) - KOMPLETE KAOS (NZ) DESERT SUN (GB)
D J BROWNE 56.0 JOHN MORRISEY 2
MISSION CRITICAL (AUS) 3G
FANTASTIC LIGHT (USA) - TRICK TAKER (USA) CAPOTE (USA)
D OLIVER 56.5 MICHAEL MORONEY 13
EMPIRES CHOICE (NZ) 3C
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - ROSIE'S STAR (NZ) STAR WAY (GB)
D OLIVER 56.5 BART CUMMINGS 9
BELMONTE (AUS) 3G
SINGSPIEL (IRE) - MISUNDERSTANDING (AUS) PALACE MUSIC (USA)
Z PURTON 55.5 BERNIE HOWLETT 6
ACTIVATION (NZ) 3G
ZABEEL (NZ) - COOGEE WALK (NZ) SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA)
D NIKOLIC 55.5 GRAEME ROGERSON 14
RUSSIAN PEARL (NZ) 3G
SOVIET STAR (USA) - VELINDA (NZ) VELOSO (NZ)
C MUNCE 55.5 RANGI BRUCE MARSH 7
BOB'S BOY (NZ) 3G
LORD BALLINA (AUS) - CONCHELLE (NZ) SOUND REASON (CAN)
C MUNCE 55.5 ANDREW R CAMPBELL 6
DISTINCTLY SECRET (NZ) 3G
DISTINCTLY NORTH (USA) - TE AKAU SECRET (NZ) LORD BALLINA (AUS)
D OLIVER 55.5 MARK WALKER 12
DE GAULLE LANE (NZ) 3G
THE COMMANDER (NZ) - D'ACCORD (NZ) STRAIGHT STRIKE (USA)
D OLIVER 55.5 COLIN ALDERSON 7
KINCOURT (NZ) 3G
KINJITE (NZ) - FASHION COURT (NZ) POMPEII COURT (USA)
R S DYE 55.5 R H THOMSEN 11