Eagle Farm Results (Race 8)

Saturday, 14th May 2022

8
16:02
(local)

Tab Doomben 10,000 (G1)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN
AUD $1,000,000
1200m TURF HEAVY
8
16:02
(local)
AUD $1,000,000
1200m HEAVY

Tab Doomben 10,000 (G1)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
EDUARDO (AUS) 7G
HOST (CHI) - BLUSHING (AUS) FANTASTIC LIGHT (USA)
N RAWILLER 58.5 JOSEPH PRIDE 6
THE BOSTONIAN (NZ) 4G
JIMMY CHOUX (NZ) - KEEPA CHEVAL (NZ) KEEPER (AUS)
M J CAHILL 58.5 TONY PIKE 3
ENGLISH (AUS) 5M
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - COURT (AUS) ANABAA (USA)
TIM CLARK 56.5 G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT 1
REDZEL (AUS) 4G
SNITZEL (AUS) - MILLRICH (AUS) RUBITON (AUS)
J BYRNE 58.5 P & P SNOWDEN 3
MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) 4G
WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) - CONCERT GIRL (AUS) DANEHILL DANCER (IRE)
K MCEVOY 59.0 BJORN BAKER 7
BOBAN (AUS) 5G
BERNARDINI (USA) - KENBELLE (AUS) KENMARE (FR)
G SCHOFIELD 59.0 CHRIS WALLER 7
SPIRIT OF BOOM (AUS) 6H
SEQUALO (AUS) - TEMPLE SPIRIT (AUS) SPECIAL DANE (AUS)
M RODD 59.0 TONY GOLLAN 2
EPAULETTE (AUS) 3C
COMMANDS (AUS) - ACCESSORIES (GB) SINGSPIEL (IRE)
K MCEVOY 57.0 PETER SNOWDEN 4
SEA SIREN (AUS) 3F
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - EXPRESS A SMILE (AUS) SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA)
J CASSIDY 55.0 JOHN O'SHEA 7
BEADED (AUS) 5M
LONHRO (AUS) - SUBTLE (AUS) NIGHT SHIFT (USA)
C W BROWN 57.0 PETER SNOWDEN 5
HOT DANISH (AUS) 6M
NOTHIN' LEICA DANE (AUS) - HOT 'N' BREEZY (AUS) ZEPHYR ZIP (NZ)
TIM CLARK 57.0 L J BRIDGE 2
APACHE CAT (AUS) 6G
LION CAVERN (USA) - TENNESSEE BLAZE (AUS) WHISKEY ROAD (USA)
D OLIVER 59.0 GREG EURELL 7
APACHE CAT (AUS) 5G
LION CAVERN (USA) - TENNESSEE BLAZE (AUS) WHISKEY ROAD (USA)
C W BROWN 59.0 GREG EURELL 3
TAKEOVER TARGET (AUS) 7G
CELTIC SWING (GB) - SHADY STREAM (AUS) ARCHREGENT (CAN)
J FORD 59.0 J A JANIAK 7
UNDUE (AUS) 4G
COMMANDS (AUS) - INFLUENCE (AUS) BLETCHINGLY (AUS)
S W ARNOLD 58.0 SHANE CLARKE 1
RED OOG (AUS) 5G
BRIEF TRUCE (USA) - MARY JULIA (AUS) ZOFFANY (USA)
J BOWMAN 58.0 JOSEPH PRIDE 1
SUPER ELEGANT (AUS) 6G
MISTER C (USA) - EVER ELEGANT (AUS) STEEL PULSE (GB)
G CHILDS 58.0 TONY VASIL 4
BEL ESPRIT (AUS) 3C
ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) - BESPOKEN (AUS) VAIN (AUS)
N RAWILLER 56.0 JOHN SYMONS 4
FALVELON (AUS) 5H
ALANNON (AUS) - DEVIL'S ZEPHYR (AUS) ZEPHYR ZING (NZ)
D OLIVER 58.0 DANNY J BOUGOURE 9
FALVELON (AUS) 4H
ALANNON (AUS) - DEVIL'S ZEPHYR (AUS) ZEPHYR ZING (NZ)
M J CAHILL 58.0 DANNY J BOUGOURE 2
MR. INNOCENT (AUS) 4H
MR HENRYSEE (USA) - MISS GUILTY (AUS) KINSKI (USA)
G COLLESS 58.0 M R GERRARD 12