Echuca Results (Race 7)

Sunday, 5th April 2020

7
16:10
(local)

Bet365 Odds Protector (Bm64)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 56.0kg Type: BM64
AUD $35,000
1200m TURF SOFT
7
16:10
(local)
AUD $35,000
1200m SOFT

Bet365 Odds Protector (Bm64)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 56.0kg Type: BM64

Sectional Times of ECHUCA - Sunday, 05th April 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 800m 600m 400m 200m
R6 1st TRUFFLE HOUSE
T : BRENT STANLEY J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:45.98 0:45.98
10th 1st
0:34.86 0:34.86
8th 1st
0:23.40 0:23.40
8th 1st
0:11.96 0:11.96
5th 1st
R2 1st KHOEKHOE
T : MATT CUMANI J : FRED W KERSLEY
0:47.72 0:47.72
11th 15th
0:35.86 0:35.86
12th 11th
0:23.54 0:23.54
12th 2nd
0:11.98 0:11.98
4th 2nd
R7 2nd MRS O'MALLEY
T : ENVER JUSUFOVIC J : CARLEEN HEFEL
0:47.28 0:47.28
6th 8th
0:35.36 0:35.36
5th 3rd
0:23.60 0:23.60
5th 3rd
0:12.06 0:12.06
5th 3rd
R7 4th NO JOY
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : TAHLIA HOPE
0:47.48 0:47.48
5th 11th
0:35.46 0:35.46
6th 5th
0:23.70 0:23.70
6th 4th
0:12.14 0:12.14
6th 4th
R8 1st DUKE OF PLUMPTON
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : BILLY EGAN
0:48.00 0:48.00
6th 17th
0:35.92 0:35.92
5th 13th
0:23.76 0:23.76
5th 5th
0:12.14 0:12.14
3rd 5th
R6 3rd JENNI SOX ROX
T : MATT LAURIE J : BEN THOMPSON
0:46.42 0:46.42
6th 2nd
0:35.18 0:35.18
6th 2nd
0:23.76 0:23.76
5th 6th
0:12.26 0:12.26
4th 6th
R3 1st VOYAGE DE LUNE
T : SAAB HASAN J : BRAD RAWILLER
0:48.20 0:48.20
3rd 18th
0:36.32 0:36.32
4th 17th
0:24.28 0:24.28
4th 14th
0:12.26 0:12.26
4th 7th
R8 6th GEORGIA'S HOST
T : MICHAEL CORNISH & DONNA GASKIN J : WILL PRICE
0:48.94 0:48.94
7th 27th
0:36.86 0:36.86
7th 29th
0:24.66 0:24.66
6th 27th
0:12.30 0:12.30
9th 8th
R5 1st DOROZA
T : MATT CUMANI J : JADEN LLOYD
0:49.12 0:49.12
8th 32nd
0:36.48 0:36.48
7th 20th
0:24.22 0:24.22
7th 13th
0:12.38 0:12.38
2nd 9th
R7 5th KIPKETER
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:47.74 0:47.74
4th 16th
0:35.78 0:35.78
3rd 10th
0:24.04 0:24.04
4th 11th
0:12.40 0:12.40
3rd 10th
R7 1st HAPAIRA
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
0:47.64 0:47.64
1st 13th
0:35.56 0:35.56
1st 7th
0:23.86 0:23.86
1st 7th
0:12.40 0:12.40
1st 11th
R6 6th HOT SIZZLE
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : BILLY EGAN
0:46.80 0:46.80
9th 4th
0:35.48 0:35.48
10th 6th
0:23.96 0:23.96
10th 9th
0:12.42 0:12.42
10th 12th
R7 3rd MOLLY'S WANTED
T : GWENDA JOHNSTONE J : DYLAN DUNN
0:47.70 0:47.70
3rd 14th
0:35.68 0:35.68
4th 8th
0:24.00 0:24.00
3rd 10th
0:12.42 0:12.42
2nd 13th
R2 2nd COUP DE TONNERRE
T : MATT CUMANI J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS
0:48.50 0:48.50
4th 22nd
0:36.60 0:36.60
4th 24th
0:24.42 0:24.42
3rd 20th
0:12.50 0:12.50
1st 14th
R6 2nd MOCKERY
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
0:46.90 0:46.90
1st 5th
0:35.74 0:35.74
1st 9th
0:24.16 0:24.16
1st 12th
0:12.50 0:12.50
1st 15th
R3 4th PUNK PRINCESS
T : SHAUN DWYER J : MICHAEL DEE
0:48.96 0:48.96
9th 29th
0:36.90 0:36.90
9th 30th
0:24.74 0:24.74
8th 29th
0:12.52 0:12.52
6th 16th
R8 5th ECKHART
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : TAHLIA HOPE
0:48.62 0:48.62
8th 23rd
0:36.56 0:36.56
8th 23rd
0:24.38 0:24.38
8th 17th
0:12.52 0:12.52
7th 17th
R6 4th TRILLI
T : JASON WARREN J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS
0:46.74 0:46.74
8th 3rd
0:35.42 0:35.42
9th 4th
0:23.94 0:23.94
9th 8th
0:12.54 0:12.54
6th 18th
R2 4th IRONEDGE
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : ZAC B SPAIN
0:48.42 0:48.42
12th 21st
0:36.72 0:36.72
10th 26th
0:24.60 0:24.60
8th 23rd
0:12.58 0:12.58
5th 19th
R1 1st SINAMAY
T : SCOTT MCINTYRE J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:48.80 0:48.80
7th 25th
0:36.50 0:36.50
7th 21st
0:24.36 0:24.36
6th 15th
0:12.62 0:12.62
1st 20th
R8 2nd ORIENZEL
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : ZAC B SPAIN
0:48.82 0:48.82
4th 26th
0:36.56 0:36.56
4th 22nd
0:24.40 0:24.40
4th 19th
0:12.62 0:12.62
2nd 21st
R9 1st POSSESSION
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : BILLY EGAN
0:49.36 0:49.36
4th 35th
0:36.80 0:36.80
4th 27th
0:24.44 0:24.44
4th 21st
0:12.64 0:12.64
2nd 22nd
R4 2nd SIGN SEAL DELIVER
T : MATT CUMANI J : FRED W KERSLEY
0:50.94 0:50.94
3rd 70th
0:38.22 0:38.22
4th 68th
0:25.34 0:25.34
4th 56th
0:12.64 0:12.64
3rd 23rd
R9 5th MOSSHAPPEN
T : VERN PROCTOR J : LEWIS GERMAN
0:49.96 0:49.96
6th 53rd
0:37.34 0:37.34
7th 39th
0:24.82 0:24.82
8th 31st
0:12.66 0:12.66
7th 24th
R6 9th THE MAYOR
T : CHRIS NASH J : WILL PRICE
0:47.14 0:47.14
7th 6th
0:35.90 0:35.90
7th 12th
0:24.40 0:24.40
7th 18th
0:12.70 0:12.70
8th 25th
R5 4th BONVILLE
T : DARYL ARCHARD J : JARROD FRY
0:50.20 0:50.20
3rd 59th
0:37.46 0:37.46
3rd 49th
0:25.00 0:25.00
6th 40th
0:12.72 0:12.72
6th 26th
R5 2nd NIRVANA
T : RICHARD CULLY J : BRAD RAWILLER
0:49.80 0:49.80
2nd 47th
0:37.02 0:37.02
2nd 32nd
0:24.88 0:24.88
1st 33rd
0:12.74 0:12.74
1st 27th
R8 3rd LORD SUNDOWNER
T : RONALD TAIT J : LOGAN MCNEIL
0:49.08 0:49.08
3rd 30th
0:36.80 0:36.80
3rd 28th
0:24.60 0:24.60
3rd 24th
0:12.76 0:12.76
4th 28th
R9 8th SPIN KING
T : C J DAVIS J : LOGAN MCNEIL
0:49.88 0:49.88
10th 50th
0:37.36 0:37.36
9th 41st
0:24.96 0:24.96
9th 38th
0:12.76 0:12.76
9th 29th
R9 9th TRUE RAIDER
T : C J DAVIS J : WILL PRICE
0:50.26 0:50.26
9th 61st
0:37.66 0:37.66
10th 55th
0:25.20 0:25.20
10th 54th
0:12.78 0:12.78
10th 30th
R1 3rd SHE ZED SO
T : RHYS ARCHARD J : DEAN YENDALL
0:49.76 0:49.76
3rd 44th
0:37.44 0:37.44
3rd 48th
0:25.02 0:25.02
3rd 41st
0:12.78 0:12.78
4th 31st
R8 7th THE ENZO
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : MADISON LLOYD
0:49.40 0:49.40
5th 37th
0:37.24 0:37.24
6th 38th
0:24.92 0:24.92
7th 36th
0:12.78 0:12.78
8th 32nd
R5 5th MOUNT MADEIRA
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DYLAN DUNN
0:50.18 0:50.18
7th 57th
0:37.42 0:37.42
8th 45th
0:25.08 0:25.08
8th 46th
0:12.80 0:12.80
8th 33rd
R3 6th STARCRIPPA
T : BRAD COLE J : DYLAN DUNN
0:49.48 0:49.48
6th 38th
0:37.44 0:37.44
6th 46th
0:25.18 0:25.18
6th 52nd
0:12.80 0:12.80
5th 34th
R7 6th SPANISH POET
T : PETER MAHER J : BRAD RAWILLER
0:48.40 0:48.40
2nd 19th
0:36.32 0:36.32
2nd 18th
0:24.54 0:24.54
2nd 22nd
0:12.80 0:12.80
4th 35th
R1 5th REALISM
T : ENVER JUSUFOVIC J : LEWIS GERMAN
0:49.40 0:49.40
8th 36th
0:37.14 0:37.14
8th 36th
0:24.90 0:24.90
8th 34th
0:12.82 0:12.82
7th 36th
R5 3rd BLACK BEAU TIE
T : GEOFF WHEELER J : J NOONAN
0:49.78 0:49.78
5th 46th
0:37.12 0:37.12
4th 35th
0:24.94 0:24.94
3rd 37th
0:12.82 0:12.82
3rd 37th
R1 6th TEXAS TRAMP
T : JAMIE SCOTT J : JARROD FRY
0:49.98 0:49.98
6th 54th
0:37.62 0:37.62
6th 54th
0:25.10 0:25.10
7th 47th
0:12.82 0:12.82
8th 38th
R2 7th FAVELL
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : BRAD RAWILLER
0:49.32 0:49.32
8th 34th
0:37.44 0:37.44
9th 47th
0:25.12 0:25.12
10th 50th
0:12.84 0:12.84
10th 39th
R2 3rd BIGNOTA
T : BYRON COZAMANIS J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:48.94 0:48.94
3rd 28th
0:37.12 0:37.12
3rd 34th
0:24.92 0:24.92
2nd 35th
0:12.84 0:12.84
2nd 40th
R2 6th ANTHEMIC
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : REGAN BAYLISS
0:49.14 0:49.14
10th 33rd
0:37.34 0:37.34
11th 40th
0:25.06 0:25.06
11th 43rd
0:12.84 0:12.84
9th 41st
R6 5th HONORELLAY
T : L J LAKE J : LOGAN MCNEIL
0:47.16 0:47.16
3rd 7th
0:35.96 0:35.96
3rd 14th
0:24.38 0:24.38
3rd 16th
0:12.84 0:12.84
2nd 42nd
R6 8th REAL SUPREMACY
T : NOEL WATSON J : MADISON LLOYD
0:47.36 0:47.36
4th 9th
0:36.00 0:36.00
5th 15th
0:24.60 0:24.60
4th 25th
0:12.86 0:12.86
7th 43rd
R1 2nd QUANTRELL
T : JODY THOMPSON J : J NOONAN
0:50.02 0:50.02
1st 56th
0:37.54 0:37.54
1st 52nd
0:25.14 0:25.14
1st 51st
0:12.86 0:12.86
2nd 44th
R6 7th BEAUTIFUL BEE
T : RUSSELL OSBORNE J : CHRIS CASERTA
0:47.38 0:47.38
2nd 10th
0:36.28 0:36.28
2nd 16th
0:24.64 0:24.64
2nd 26th
0:12.90 0:12.90
3rd 45th
R6 10th MOI CHOUX
T : RICHARD LAMING J : BRIAN HIGGINS
0:47.52 0:47.52
5th 12th
0:36.34 0:36.34
4th 19th
0:24.74 0:24.74
6th 28th
0:12.90 0:12.90
9th 46th
R3 3rd FOREVER LOUD
T : HENRY DWYER J : J NOONAN
0:48.66 0:48.66
2nd 24th
0:36.94 0:36.94
2nd 31st
0:25.04 0:25.04
2nd 42nd
0:12.96 0:12.96
3rd 47th
R4 1st ROOFRAXS
T : ANDREW NOBLET J : WILL PRICE
0:50.94 0:50.94
1st 71st
0:38.04 0:38.04
1st 62nd
0:25.40 0:25.40
1st 57th
0:12.96 0:12.96
1st 48th
R1 4th CRISIS TIME
T : MICHAEL CORNISH & DONNA GASKIN J : JOHN KEATING
0:49.64 0:49.64
5th 41st
0:37.38 0:37.38
5th 42nd
0:25.10 0:25.10
4th 48th
0:12.98 0:12.98
3rd 49th
R3 2nd CANFORD'S SUN
T : KELVIN BOURKE J : JOHN KEATING
0:48.40 0:48.40
4th 20th
0:36.64 0:36.64
3rd 25th
0:24.84 0:24.84
3rd 32nd
0:13.00 0:13.00
2nd 50th
R9 2nd CHESTNUT THUNDER
T : JODY THOMPSON J : CAMPBELL RAWILLER
0:50.24 0:50.24
1st 60th
0:37.48 0:37.48
1st 50th
0:25.12 0:25.12
1st 49th
0:13.00 0:13.00
1st 51st
R4 3rd LADY IN THE SKY
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : MICHAEL DEE
0:51.28 0:51.28
2nd 72nd
0:38.50 0:38.50
2nd 71st
0:25.70 0:25.70
3rd 63rd
0:13.00 0:13.00
2nd 52nd
R8 4th ROLAND GARROS
T : ADRIAN CORBOY J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:49.60 0:49.60
1st 40th
0:37.20 0:37.20
1st 37th
0:25.00 0:25.00
1st 39th
0:13.02 0:13.02
1st 53rd
R9 3rd REBEL TYPHOON
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:49.98 0:49.98
5th 55th
0:37.42 0:37.42
5th 43rd
0:25.08 0:25.08
5th 44th
0:13.04 0:13.04
6th 54th
R2 5th JOHNNY THUNDER
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : MICHAEL DEE
0:49.52 0:49.52
1st 39th
0:37.52 0:37.52
1st 51st
0:25.28 0:25.28
1st 55th
0:13.08 0:13.08
3rd 55th
R9 4th FOURNAISE
T : ANTHONY COSGRIFF J : J ALLEN
0:50.18 0:50.18
3rd 58th
0:37.60 0:37.60
3rd 53rd
0:25.20 0:25.20
3rd 53rd
0:13.12 0:13.12
4th 56th
R8 8th RUNBRO
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : J ALLEN
0:49.08 0:49.08
9th 31st
0:37.02 0:37.02
9th 33rd
0:24.78 0:24.78
9th 30th
0:13.14 0:13.14
5th 57th
R9 6th ANNUELLO
T : AUSTY COFFEY J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:49.88 0:49.88
8th 51st
0:37.42 0:37.42
6th 44th
0:25.08 0:25.08
6th 45th
0:13.18 0:13.18
5th 58th
R2 8th EXPECTANT
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
0:49.76 0:49.76
5th 45th
0:37.80 0:37.80
5th 58th
0:25.54 0:25.54
5th 59th
0:13.20 0:13.20
6th 59th
R4 4th HONOUR ME
T : GREG EURELL J : BILLY EGAN
0:51.64 0:51.64
7th 74th
0:38.92 0:38.92
8th 74th
0:26.16 0:26.16
6th 71st
0:13.28 0:13.28
5th 60th
R9 7th NIGHT WHISPER
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : MADISON LLOYD
0:50.66 0:50.66
2nd 65th
0:37.94 0:37.94
2nd 60th
0:25.50 0:25.50
2nd 58th
0:13.30 0:13.30
3rd 61st
R3 7th BACHELOR BARON
T : MATT CUMANI J : JADEN LLOYD
0:49.72 0:49.72
10th 42nd
0:37.68 0:37.68
10th 56th
0:25.56 0:25.56
9th 60th
0:13.32 0:13.32
7th 62nd
R9 10th HIGHEST DUTY
T : C V KELLY J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
0:50.56 0:50.56
7th 63rd
0:38.00 0:38.00
8th 61st
0:25.68 0:25.68
7th 62nd
0:13.32 0:13.32
8th 63rd
R1 7th SHARKY HOTSHOT
T : GEOFF CONNELL J : LOGAN MCNEIL
0:50.60 0:50.60
4th 64th
0:38.14 0:38.14
4th 67th
0:25.74 0:25.74
5th 66th
0:13.34 0:13.34
6th 64th
R2 11th RHINO ROCKET
T : CRAIG WEEDING J : ROBERT BEATTIE
0:49.82 0:49.82
9th 48th
0:38.08 0:38.08
8th 64th
0:25.74 0:25.74
9th 65th
0:13.34 0:13.34
11th 65th
R4 6th THE FETTLER
T : CLAIRE PATTERSON J : ZAC B SPAIN
0:51.84 0:51.84
9th 75th
0:39.02 0:39.02
9th 75th
0:26.20 0:26.20
9th 72nd
0:13.36 0:13.36
7th 66th
R2 9th LION'S TOOTH
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : BILLY EGAN
0:49.74 0:49.74
7th 43rd
0:37.90 0:37.90
7th 59th
0:25.70 0:25.70
7th 64th
0:13.38 0:13.38
7th 67th
R5 6th MIGHTY OASIS
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
0:50.50 0:50.50
6th 62nd
0:37.78 0:37.78
6th 57th
0:25.62 0:25.62
4th 61st
0:13.40 0:13.40
4th 68th
R5 7th RIVERLEA HONOURS
T : NEVILLE ALLPORT J : CHELSEA MACFARLANE
0:50.88 0:50.88
4th 69th
0:38.08 0:38.08
5th 63rd
0:25.80 0:25.80
5th 67th
0:13.40 0:13.40
7th 69th
R2 10th CAPTAIN CANUCK
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
0:49.92 0:49.92
6th 52nd
0:38.10 0:38.10
6th 66th
0:25.92 0:25.92
4th 68th
0:13.48 0:13.48
8th 70th
R1 8th ANDALE GRINGO
T : DEAN BINAISSE J : REMI TREMSAL
0:50.86 0:50.86
2nd 68th
0:38.42 0:38.42
2nd 70th
0:25.98 0:25.98
2nd 69th
0:13.50 0:13.50
5th 71st
R4 7th ACROPOLIS HILL
T : TARA TAGGART J : BRIAN HIGGINS
0:52.10 0:52.10
6th 77th
0:39.32 0:39.32
5th 76th
0:26.52 0:26.52
5th 76th
0:13.56 0:13.56
6th 72nd
R8 9th EL PHOENIX
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:50.66 0:50.66
2nd 66th
0:38.30 0:38.30
2nd 69th
0:26.02 0:26.02
2nd 70th
0:13.68 0:13.68
6th 73rd
R3 8th MIRACHEEVA
T : RHYS ARCHARD J : MADISON LLOYD
0:50.82 0:50.82
5th 67th
0:38.66 0:38.66
5th 72nd
0:26.22 0:26.22
7th 73rd
0:13.70 0:13.70
8th 74th
R4 5th CHAIRMAN'S LIST
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DYLAN DUNN
0:52.08 0:52.08
5th 76th
0:39.44 0:39.44
3rd 77th
0:26.68 0:26.68
2nd 77th
0:13.72 0:13.72
4th 75th
R5 8th NORTHANNA
T : AUSTY COFFEY J : DEAN YENDALL
0:51.56 0:51.56
1st 73rd
0:38.70 0:38.70
1st 73rd
0:26.42 0:26.42
2nd 75th
0:13.90 0:13.90
5th 76th
R3 5th MY BOY NICK
T : MS J WICKS J : JARROD FRY
0:49.84 0:49.84
1st 49th
0:38.08 0:38.08
1st 65th
0:26.36 0:26.36
1st 74th
0:14.28 0:14.28
1st 77th
R4 8th SPRING BLOOM
T : ALLISON SHEEHAN J : CHELSEA HALL
0:53.18 0:53.18
4th 80th
0:40.28 0:40.28
6th 79th
0:27.46 0:27.46
7th 79th
0:14.28 0:14.28
8th 78th
R3 9th REDGUM ROSIE
T : GWENDA JOHNSTONE J : BEN THOMPSON
0:52.24 0:52.24
7th 78th
0:40.16 0:40.16
8th 78th
0:27.36 0:27.36
10th 78th
0:14.52 0:14.52
10th 79th
R3 10th MIGHTY FEAT
T : T & C MCEVOY J : J ALLEN
0:52.72 0:52.72
8th 79th
0:40.88 0:40.88
7th 80th
0:28.88 0:28.88
5th 80th
0:15.94 0:15.94
9th 80th
R4 9th STAR INES
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:54.76 0:54.76
8th 82nd
0:42.14 0:42.14
7th 82nd
0:29.24 0:29.24
8th 82nd
0:15.98 0:15.98
9th 81st
R2 12th LAOMEDEIA
T : PAUL KOUMIS J : BEN THOMPSON
0:53.46 0:53.46
2nd 81st
0:41.48 0:41.48
2nd 81st
0:28.96 0:28.96
6th 81st
0:16.06 0:16.06
12th 82nd