Echuca Results (Race 1)

Saturday, 14th May 2022

1
12:11
(local)

Caledonian Hotel Mdn Plate

Type: MDN
AUD $25,000
1200m TURF HEAVY
1
12:11
(local)
AUD $25,000
1200m HEAVY

Caledonian Hotel Mdn Plate

Type: MDN

Sectional Times of ECHUCA - Saturday, 14th May 2022

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R7 1st FREE FLYING STAR
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : SAMUEL PAYNE
0:58.77 0:58.77
10th 1st
0:48.00 0:48.00
9th 2nd
0:36.70 0:36.70
8th 2nd
0:24.44 0:24.44
8th 2nd
0:12.31 0:12.31
7th 1st
R7 3rd GOJAZZ
T : STEVE CUNNINGHAM J : TATUM BULL
0:58.86 0:58.86
11th 2nd
0:47.63 0:47.63
11th 1st
0:36.30 0:36.30
11th 1st
0:24.36 0:24.36
11th 1st
0:12.53 0:12.53
6th 2nd
R4 2nd MARK'S LINE
T : B & A MCKNIGHT J : CHRISTINE PULS
1:03.48 1:03.48
7th 32nd
0:50.15 0:50.15
7th 20th
0:37.33 0:37.33
7th 10th
0:24.98 0:24.98
8th 7th
0:12.55 0:12.55
7th 3rd
R3 1st NOT TOO BAD
T : MITCHELL FREEDMAN J : JASON MASKIELL
1:03.61 1:03.61
8th 36th
0:50.65 0:50.65
8th 29th
0:38.04 0:38.04
7th 24th
0:25.58 0:25.58
6th 22nd
0:12.58 0:12.58
4th 4th
R1 1st EAGLET
T : MATT CUMANI J : TATUM BULL
0:59.76 0:59.76
10th 7th
0:48.74 0:48.74
10th 6th
0:37.11 0:37.11
10th 6th
0:24.90 0:24.90
7th 5th
0:12.67 0:12.67
5th 5th
R4 1st THE TALKING TOFF
T : MICHAEL CORNISH & DONNA GASKIN J : NEIL FARLEY
1:02.79 1:02.79
10th 23rd
0:49.58 0:49.58
10th 14th
0:36.97 0:36.97
9th 3rd
0:24.86 0:24.86
7th 3rd
0:12.69 0:12.69
2nd 6th
R6 2nd NINYO
T : AARON LAING J : LEWIS GERMAN
1:02.11 1:02.11
10th 19th
0:49.81 0:49.81
10th 16th
0:37.54 0:37.54
10th 12th
0:25.03 0:25.03
9th 9th
0:12.70 0:12.70
3rd 7th
R1 2nd BANGERANG REDBACK
T : RHYS ARCHARD J : LIAM RIORDAN
1:00.18 1:00.18
9th 12th
0:49.09 0:49.09
9th 9th
0:37.16 0:37.16
9th 8th
0:24.88 0:24.88
9th 4th
0:12.71 0:12.71
4th 8th
R2 1st HEARTS AND MINDS
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : SAMUEL PAYNE
1:02.90 1:02.90
4th 25th
0:50.21 0:50.21
4th 21st
0:37.77 0:37.77
4th 16th
0:25.25 0:25.25
4th 14th
0:12.74 0:12.74
1st 9th
R7 2nd DINGA
T : MICHAEL CORNISH & DONNA GASKIN J : NEIL FARLEY
0:59.07 0:59.07
5th 3rd
0:48.42 0:48.42
4th 3rd
0:36.98 0:36.98
7th 4th
0:24.93 0:24.93
4th 6th
0:12.79 0:12.79
2nd 10th
R7 5th OXLEY JACK
T : COLIN SCOTT J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:59.36 0:59.36
2nd 5th
0:48.50 0:48.50
3rd 4th
0:37.12 0:37.12
5th 7th
0:24.98 0:24.98
5th 8th
0:12.79 0:12.79
4th 11th
R1 3rd SEVIRA
T : GWENDA JOHNSTONE J : LACHLAN KING
1:00.33 1:00.33
8th 13th
0:49.41 0:49.41
7th 11th
0:37.51 0:37.51
7th 11th
0:25.26 0:25.26
5th 15th
0:12.82 0:12.82
6th 12th
R4 3rd ELAS JET
T : BRYAN MAHER J : HANNAH EDGLEY
1:03.85 1:03.85
4th 40th
0:50.47 0:50.47
4th 25th
0:37.62 0:37.62
5th 14th
0:25.41 0:25.41
3rd 18th
0:12.82 0:12.82
4th 13th
R6 3rd WITHOUT EXCUSE
T : CHRIS DIPLOCK J : SHERIDAN CLARKE
1:02.93 1:02.93
4th 26th
0:50.66 0:50.66
4th 30th
0:38.28 0:38.28
3rd 27th
0:25.48 0:25.48
4th 19th
0:12.83 0:12.83
6th 14th
R2 4th POWER GLIDER
T : DAVID BOURNE J : LEWIS GERMAN
1:03.07 1:03.07
9th 29th
0:50.38 0:50.38
9th 23rd
0:37.97 0:37.97
9th 23rd
0:25.40 0:25.40
9th 17th
0:12.84 0:12.84
8th 15th
R2 2nd MR NAFPLION
T : MATTHEW ENRIGHT J : A LYNCH
1:02.70 1:02.70
7th 22nd
0:50.05 0:50.05
7th 19th
0:37.65 0:37.65
8th 15th
0:25.25 0:25.25
7th 13th
0:12.85 0:12.85
2nd 16th
R4 4th COMMON REQUEST
T : DARYL ARCHARD J : SHERIDAN CLARKE
1:03.38 1:03.38
9th 30th
0:49.96 0:49.96
9th 17th
0:37.09 0:37.09
10th 5th
0:25.08 0:25.08
10th 10th
0:12.89 0:12.89
5th 17th
R7 6th SPEEDY AKEEDY
T : GWENDA JOHNSTONE J : LACHLAN KING
0:59.64 0:59.64
6th 6th
0:48.93 0:48.93
5th 7th
0:37.59 0:37.59
6th 13th
0:25.29 0:25.29
7th 16th
0:12.90 0:12.90
8th 18th
R7 4th MALLEE HAMMER
T : HEATH CHALMERS J : SHERIDAN CLARKE
0:59.34 0:59.34
3rd 4th
0:48.72 0:48.72
1st 5th
0:37.32 0:37.32
1st 9th
0:25.13 0:25.13
2nd 11th
0:12.92 0:12.92
1st 19th
R6 1st DENIM WARS
T : COLIN SCOTT J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:02.29 1:02.29
8th 20th
0:50.02 0:50.02
8th 18th
0:37.78 0:37.78
8th 17th
0:25.24 0:25.24
5th 12th
0:12.93 0:12.93
1st 20th
R2 3rd EGYPTIAN WONDER
T : STEPHEN BROWN J : MITCHELL AITKEN
1:02.94 1:02.94
8th 28th
0:50.30 0:50.30
8th 22nd
0:37.92 0:37.92
7th 20th
0:25.52 0:25.52
6th 20th
0:12.98 0:12.98
5th 21st
R2 5th PRAETOR
T : JOHN D PEARSON J : HANNAH EDGLEY
1:03.61 1:03.61
5th 35th
0:50.90 0:50.90
5th 35th
0:38.44 0:38.44
6th 31st
0:25.70 0:25.70
8th 25th
0:12.99 0:12.99
7th 22nd
R5 1st PURE DEAL
T : S B LAMING J : A LYNCH
1:03.49 1:03.49
8th 33rd
0:50.88 0:50.88
8th 34th
0:38.58 0:38.58
9th 34th
0:25.87 0:25.87
2nd 30th
0:13.08 0:13.08
1st 23rd
R2 8th MERRIFIELD
T : MICHAEL CORNISH & DONNA GASKIN J : NEIL FARLEY
1:03.79 1:03.79
6th 37th
0:51.10 0:51.10
6th 36th
0:38.66 0:38.66
5th 36th
0:26.07 0:26.07
5th 34th
0:13.10 0:13.10
9th 24th
R6 5th SASSY CHOICE
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : LIAM RIORDAN
1:02.94 1:02.94
7th 27th
0:50.59 0:50.59
7th 27th
0:38.32 0:38.32
7th 28th
0:25.64 0:25.64
6th 24th
0:13.13 0:13.13
5th 25th
R1 6th APOLLO SUN
T : MICHAEL GIBSON J : JOHN KEATING
1:01.38 1:01.38
6th 15th
0:50.45 0:50.45
6th 24th
0:38.56 0:38.56
6th 33rd
0:26.05 0:26.05
8th 33rd
0:13.17 0:13.17
9th 26th
R4 7th LITTLE RICHIE TURF
T : DIANNE CLOVER J : MITCHELL AITKEN
1:04.87 1:04.87
1st 55th
0:51.33 0:51.33
1st 40th
0:38.45 0:38.45
1st 32nd
0:25.95 0:25.95
2nd 32nd
0:13.17 0:13.17
6th 27th
R6 4th REGGAE ROC
T : RHYS ARCHARD J : MITCHELL AITKEN
1:02.86 1:02.86
6th 24th
0:50.60 0:50.60
6th 28th
0:38.36 0:38.36
6th 29th
0:25.78 0:25.78
3rd 27th
0:13.22 0:13.22
2nd 28th
R1 4th GEE BEE ESS
T : RICHARD LAMING J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
1:00.75 1:00.75
5th 14th
0:49.80 0:49.80
5th 15th
0:37.80 0:37.80
5th 18th
0:25.55 0:25.55
4th 21st
0:13.24 0:13.24
1st 29th
R7 10th NEXT GENERATION
T : DALE PLANT J : JOHN KEATING
1:00.14 1:00.14
9th 11th
0:49.26 0:49.26
10th 10th
0:37.93 0:37.93
10th 21st
0:25.61 0:25.61
10th 23rd
0:13.31 0:13.31
10th 30th
R7 8th METRO BOY
T : NEIL DYER J : LEWIS GERMAN
1:00.13 1:00.13
1st 10th
0:49.45 0:49.45
2nd 13th
0:38.04 0:38.04
2nd 25th
0:25.80 0:25.80
3rd 28th
0:13.32 0:13.32
5th 31st
R7 9th LIBERALIZED
T : BEN BRISBOURNE J : HANNAH EDGLEY
1:00.08 1:00.08
8th 9th
0:49.41 0:49.41
6th 12th
0:38.13 0:38.13
4th 26th
0:25.92 0:25.92
6th 31st
0:13.37 0:13.37
9th 32nd
R4 5th STREET GLOW
T : LIAM HOWLEY J : JASON MASKIELL
1:03.87 1:03.87
8th 41st
0:50.66 0:50.66
8th 31st
0:37.94 0:37.94
6th 22nd
0:25.75 0:25.75
6th 26th
0:13.38 0:13.38
3rd 33rd
R4 9th HOT NIGHT
T : STEVE CUNNINGHAM J : LACHLAN KING
1:04.82 1:04.82
6th 54th
0:51.48 0:51.48
6th 41st
0:38.60 0:38.60
8th 35th
0:26.25 0:26.25
9th 37th
0:13.39 0:13.39
9th 34th
R2 6th OCEAN RAIDER
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : LACHLAN KING
1:03.81 1:03.81
3rd 38th
0:51.19 0:51.19
2nd 38th
0:38.72 0:38.72
2nd 38th
0:26.19 0:26.19
2nd 35th
0:13.44 0:13.44
3rd 35th
R5 2nd OUR CHEVALIER
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : LACHLAN KING
1:04.95 1:04.95
2nd 56th
0:52.02 0:52.02
2nd 50th
0:39.55 0:39.55
3rd 49th
0:26.56 0:26.56
1st 43rd
0:13.48 0:13.48
2nd 36th
R7 7th CALLIGRAPHER
T : GWENDA JOHNSTONE J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
0:59.94 0:59.94
4th 8th
0:49.03 0:49.03
7th 8th
0:37.86 0:37.86
3rd 19th
0:25.84 0:25.84
1st 29th
0:13.48 0:13.48
3rd 37th
R6 7th CONSTANT FLOW
T : MICHAEL GIBSON J : KIRAN QUILTY
1:03.81 1:03.81
9th 39th
0:51.48 0:51.48
9th 42nd
0:39.22 0:39.22
9th 45th
0:26.38 0:26.38
10th 40th
0:13.49 0:13.49
8th 38th
R3 3rd FRANCESCO BEN
T : CRAIG WEEDING J : HANNAH EDGLEY
1:04.69 1:04.69
3rd 51st
0:51.73 0:51.73
4th 46th
0:39.04 0:39.04
4th 42nd
0:26.63 0:26.63
4th 46th
0:13.49 0:13.49
3rd 39th
R2 7th KALEB HUGH
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : JASON MASKIELL
1:03.90 1:03.90
2nd 42nd
0:51.26 0:51.26
3rd 39th
0:38.82 0:38.82
1st 40th
0:26.33 0:26.33
1st 38th
0:13.50 0:13.50
4th 40th
R4 6th WHIZZ TIZZ
T : LUKE OLIVER J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:04.66 1:04.66
2nd 49th
0:51.18 0:51.18
2nd 37th
0:38.37 0:38.37
2nd 30th
0:26.19 0:26.19
1st 36th
0:13.51 0:13.51
1st 41st
R3 2nd SAVENTINO
T : MS A VANDERFEEN J : BRUNO NETO
1:04.52 1:04.52
2nd 46th
0:51.64 0:51.64
2nd 45th
0:39.04 0:39.04
2nd 43rd
0:26.60 0:26.60
1st 45th
0:13.56 0:13.56
1st 42nd
R3 4th STEAK KNIVES
T : SIMON ZAHRA J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
1:05.17 1:05.17
5th 59th
0:52.22 0:52.22
5th 53rd
0:39.61 0:39.61
5th 50th
0:27.03 0:27.03
5th 53rd
0:13.57 0:13.57
6th 43rd
R5 4th COULDBEFAMOUS
T : GORDON STRANG J : JOHN KEATING
1:04.98 1:04.98
5th 57th
0:52.18 0:52.18
7th 51st
0:39.87 0:39.87
5th 52nd
0:26.73 0:26.73
7th 48th
0:13.57 0:13.57
7th 44th
R3 6th BELLA AUSTRALIS
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : LIAM RIORDAN
1:04.73 1:04.73
10th 52nd
0:51.90 0:51.90
10th 49th
0:39.33 0:39.33
10th 46th
0:26.90 0:26.90
8th 50th
0:13.58 0:13.58
7th 45th
R2 9th TEST DU STYLE
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : SHERIDAN CLARKE
1:04.24 1:04.24
1st 43rd
0:51.55 0:51.55
1st 44th
0:39.04 0:39.04
3rd 44th
0:26.46 0:26.46
3rd 41st
0:13.60 0:13.60
6th 46th
R4 8th STORM DE LUNE
T : SIMON ZAHRA J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
1:04.77 1:04.77
5th 53rd
0:51.50 0:51.50
5th 43rd
0:38.76 0:38.76
3rd 39th
0:26.51 0:26.51
4th 42nd
0:13.61 0:13.61
8th 47th
R1 5th FREDDY MAC
T : DAVID BOURNE J : HANNAH EDGLEY
1:01.42 1:01.42
3rd 16th
0:50.55 0:50.55
2nd 26th
0:38.68 0:38.68
2nd 37th
0:26.37 0:26.37
2nd 39th
0:13.65 0:13.65
2nd 48th
R5 3rd ARAGON
T : TONY NOONAN J : JASON MASKIELL
1:04.43 1:04.43
9th 44th
0:51.81 0:51.81
10th 48th
0:39.53 0:39.53
10th 48th
0:26.75 0:26.75
4th 49th
0:13.68 0:13.68
3rd 49th
R3 7th CRUSADE WARRIOR
T : ROBERT HICKMOTT J : LACHLAN KING
1:05.55 1:05.55
7th 60th
0:52.61 0:52.61
7th 59th
0:39.95 0:39.95
6th 55th
0:27.17 0:27.17
7th 55th
0:13.69 0:13.69
8th 50th
R5 8th DUNS 'N' ROSES
T : RHYS ARCHARD J : NEIL FARLEY
1:06.60 1:06.60
1st 64th
0:53.61 0:53.61
1st 63rd
0:40.86 0:40.86
6th 62nd
0:27.41 0:27.41
9th 57th
0:13.79 0:13.79
8th 51st
R6 6th STEADY JAM
T : BRENDAN CLEMENTS J : JOHN KEATING
1:04.52 1:04.52
1st 45th
0:52.26 0:52.26
1st 54th
0:39.84 0:39.84
1st 51st
0:26.73 0:26.73
2nd 47th
0:13.88 0:13.88
7th 52nd
R5 5th SUPER QUICK LOVE
T : RHYS ARCHARD J : J DUFFY
1:04.68 1:04.68
10th 50th
0:52.18 0:52.18
9th 52nd
0:39.90 0:39.90
8th 53rd
0:26.97 0:26.97
6th 51st
0:13.89 0:13.89
5th 53rd
R5 6th WARLIST
T : GARY CARSON J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
1:05.13 1:05.13
7th 58th
0:52.41 0:52.41
6th 56th
0:40.03 0:40.03
7th 57th
0:27.11 0:27.11
5th 54th
0:13.98 0:13.98
4th 54th
R1 7th SON OF A BLONDE
T : MICHAEL FARRANT J : SHERIDAN CLARKE
1:01.78 1:01.78
4th 18th
0:50.75 0:50.75
4th 33rd
0:38.90 0:38.90
3rd 41st
0:26.59 0:26.59
3rd 44th
0:13.98 0:13.98
3rd 55th
R7 11th BOOK OF MARVELS
T : JOHN & CHRIS LEDGER J : J DUFFY
1:01.62 1:01.62
7th 17th
0:50.72 0:50.72
8th 32nd
0:39.35 0:39.35
9th 47th
0:26.97 0:26.97
9th 52nd
0:14.13 0:14.13
11th 56th
R6 8th BALZANDO
T : CRAIG WEEDING J : J DUFFY
1:04.59 1:04.59
3rd 48th
0:52.40 0:52.40
2nd 55th
0:39.99 0:39.99
2nd 56th
0:27.20 0:27.20
1st 56th
0:14.33 0:14.33
4th 57th
R5 7th DRESS CODE
T : JOHN & CHRIS LEDGER J : LEWIS GERMAN
1:05.96 1:05.96
3rd 62nd
0:53.13 0:53.13
3rd 62nd
0:40.82 0:40.82
1st 61st
0:27.68 0:27.68
3rd 59th
0:14.36 0:14.36
6th 58th
R3 5th ABRACADABRA
T : TAYNE DAVIES J : J DUFFY
1:05.93 1:05.93
1st 61st
0:53.02 0:53.02
1st 61st
0:40.30 0:40.30
1st 58th
0:27.83 0:27.83
2nd 61st
0:14.55 0:14.55
2nd 59th
R1 8th ATLANTIC WAY
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : KIRAN QUILTY
1:02.63 1:02.63
2nd 21st
0:51.78 0:51.78
1st 47th
0:39.94 0:39.94
1st 54th
0:27.54 0:27.54
1st 58th
0:14.58 0:14.58
7th 60th
R1 9th PEPIN ISLAND
T : RHYS ARCHARD J : LEWIS GERMAN
1:03.47 1:03.47
1st 31st
0:52.45 0:52.45
3rd 58th
0:40.41 0:40.41
4th 59th
0:27.78 0:27.78
6th 60th
0:14.76 0:14.76
8th 61st
R1 10th KUMANA
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : JASON MASKIELL
1:03.52 1:03.52
7th 34th
0:52.45 0:52.45
8th 57th
0:40.55 0:40.55
8th 60th
0:28.02 0:28.02
10th 62nd
0:14.88 0:14.88
10th 62nd
R3 8th LUVIN' OUR GRACE
T : BEN BRISBOURNE J : NEIL FARLEY
1:06.63 1:06.63
4th 65th
0:53.79 0:53.79
3rd 64th
0:41.24 0:41.24
3rd 64th
0:28.64 0:28.64
3rd 65th
0:14.92 0:14.92
5th 63rd
R6 10th RECIDIVIST
T : ERIN MAHER J : FIONA SANDKUHL
1:06.94 1:06.94
2nd 66th
0:54.40 0:54.40
3rd 66th
0:41.78 0:41.78
5th 66th
0:28.84 0:28.84
7th 67th
0:15.06 0:15.06
10th 64th
R6 9th LATEST BENTLEY
T : NEIL DYER J : CHRISTINE PULS
1:06.00 1:06.00
5th 63rd
0:53.80 0:53.80
5th 65th
0:41.45 0:41.45
4th 65th
0:28.49 0:28.49
8th 63rd
0:15.08 0:15.08
9th 65th
R5 9th CHRYSOS
T : G W BROWNEY J : CHRISTINE PULS
1:07.34 1:07.34
6th 68th
0:54.70 0:54.70
5th 68th
0:42.29 0:42.29
4th 69th
0:28.73 0:28.73
10th 66th
0:15.10 0:15.10
9th 66th
R3 10th JAKKAL BRO
T : MONICA CID J : R MANGAN
1:07.75 1:07.75
6th 69th
0:54.84 0:54.84
6th 69th
0:42.09 0:42.09
8th 68th
0:29.16 0:29.16
10th 69th
0:15.11 0:15.11
10th 67th
R3 9th LAMPKIN LANE
T : HENRY DWYER J : MITCHELL AITKEN
1:07.34 1:07.34
9th 67th
0:54.52 0:54.52
9th 67th
0:41.81 0:41.81
9th 67th
0:29.12 0:29.12
9th 68th
0:15.52 0:15.52
9th 68th
R7 12th OPTIMIZZER
T : REECE GOODWIN J : LIAM RIORDAN
1:04.56 1:04.56
12th 47th
0:52.89 0:52.89
12th 60th
0:41.16 0:41.16
12th 63rd
0:28.64 0:28.64
12th 64th
0:16.54 0:16.54
12th 69th
R5 10th DEXA BILL
T : BRENT STANLEY J : LIAM RIORDAN
1:10.05 1:10.05
4th 71st
0:57.26 0:57.26
4th 71st
0:44.99 0:44.99
2nd 71st
0:31.64 0:31.64
8th 71st
0:17.25 0:17.25
10th 70th
R4 10th SMOKIN' SOLDIER
T : MITCHELL FREEDMAN J : J DUFFY
1:09.40 1:09.40
3rd 70th
0:55.96 0:55.96
3rd 70th
0:43.11 0:43.11
4th 70th
0:30.74 0:30.74
5th 70th
0:17.36 0:17.36
10th 71st