3
14:21
Rodwells Edenhope Mdn Plate
Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN
AUD $23,000
1000m
TURF
SOFT
Sectional Times of EDENHOPE - Saturday, 09th March 2019
Meeting
Race
Race | Pos | Horse | 1200m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R3 | 1st |
AMBIBELLA
T : PHILIPPE HUSEROT J : CHRISTINE PULS |
0:46.17
0:46.17
3rd 7th |
0:35.32
0:35.32
3rd 7th |
0:23.01
0:23.01
4th 1st |
0:11.26
0:11.26
3rd 1st |
|
R3 | 4th |
IT'S A RAH
T : LUKE OLIVER J : ALANA KELLY |
0:46.07
0:46.07
7th 6th |
0:35.24
0:35.24
7th 6th |
0:23.14
0:23.14
7th 2nd |
0:11.41
0:11.41
5th 2nd |
|
R7 | 2nd |
CHIVADAHLII
T : SHAYNE CAHILL J : SHAYNE CAHILL |
1:13.17
1:13.17
5th 9th |
0:47.86
0:47.86
5th 19th |
0:36.39
0:36.39
5th 17th |
0:23.90
0:23.90
5th 13th |
0:11.54
0:11.54
4th 3rd |
R3 | 2nd |
FINAL OVATION
T : CHARLES CASSAR J : MICHAEL POY |
0:46.38
0:46.38
2nd 8th |
0:35.55
0:35.55
2nd 8th |
0:23.26
0:23.26
2nd 4th |
0:11.60
0:11.60
1st 4th |
|
R3 | 3rd |
MONDOLEA
T : LUKE OLIVER J : TEODORE NUGENT |
0:46.44
0:46.44
1st 10th |
0:35.72
0:35.72
1st 10th |
0:23.41
0:23.41
1st 6th |
0:11.60
0:11.60
2nd 5th |
|
R4 | 1st |
SHE'S OUR GIFT
T : TERRY & KARINA O'SULLIVAN J : DECLAN BATES |
0:45.72
0:45.72
3rd 1st |
0:34.86
0:34.86
4th 1st |
0:23.17
0:23.17
4th 3rd |
0:11.60
0:11.60
2nd 6th |
|
R3 | 6th |
OOGENBLIK
T : TERRY & KARINA O'SULLIVAN J : DECLAN BATES |
0:46.82
0:46.82
5th 14th |
0:35.94
0:35.94
5th 12th |
0:23.77
0:23.77
5th 11th |
0:11.68
0:11.68
6th 7th |
|
R4 | 4th |
MISS INCEPTION
T : DEAN KRONGOLD J : NATHAN PUNCH |
0:45.84
0:45.84
6th 2nd |
0:34.92
0:34.92
7th 2nd |
0:23.26
0:23.26
7th 5th |
0:11.70
0:11.70
6th 8th |
|
R4 | 2nd |
CHERAX
T : H J BARRY J : ALANA KELLY |
0:45.94
0:45.94
1st 4th |
0:35.22
0:35.22
1st 5th |
0:23.46
0:23.46
1st 9th |
0:11.74
0:11.74
1st 9th |
|
R4 | 3rd |
DAVALURI
T : CHARLES CASSAR J : MICHAEL POY |
0:45.89
0:45.89
4th 3rd |
0:35.14
0:35.14
3rd 3rd |
0:23.44
0:23.44
3rd 8th |
0:11.74
0:11.74
3rd 10th |
|
R4 | 5th |
BELLE PRIX
T : JARROD MCLEAN J : JUSTIN HUXTABLE |
0:45.99
0:45.99
5th 5th |
0:35.18
0:35.18
5th 4th |
0:23.42
0:23.42
5th 7th |
0:11.77
0:11.77
5th 11th |
|
R3 | 7th |
MADAM RUBY
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : NATHAN PUNCH |
0:46.91
0:46.91
6th 16th |
0:35.95
0:35.95
6th 13th |
0:23.84
0:23.84
6th 12th |
0:11.79
0:11.79
7th 12th |
|
R3 | 5th |
BEAR PASS
T : RON DANIEL J : JARROD LORENSINI |
0:46.72
0:46.72
4th 12th |
0:35.89
0:35.89
4th 11th |
0:23.76
0:23.76
3rd 10th |
0:11.80
0:11.80
4th 13th |
|
R1 | 1st |
CARBONE
T : G P MOODY J : TEODORE NUGENT |
1:13.18
1:13.18
1st 10th |
0:48.52
0:48.52
1st 26th |
0:36.62
0:36.62
1st 20th |
0:24.04
0:24.04
1st 15th |
0:11.96
0:11.96
1st 14th |
R1 | 2nd |
LORD HARRY
T : STEPHEN BROWN J : MS TAHLIA HOPE |
1:13.65
1:13.65
2nd 12th |
0:48.93
0:48.93
3rd 36th |
0:36.99
0:36.99
3rd 25th |
0:24.38
0:24.38
4th 21st |
0:11.96
0:11.96
2nd 15th |
R7 | 3rd |
ANDREA MANTEGNA
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : DECLAN BATES |
1:13.71
1:13.71
4th 13th |
0:48.36
0:48.36
4th 23rd |
0:36.83
0:36.83
4th 24th |
0:24.45
0:24.45
4th 23rd |
0:11.96
0:11.96
5th 16th |
R2 | 2nd |
RUN FOR SUCCESS
T : KEVIN & HEATHER FREW J : JUSTIN HUXTABLE |
1:14.76
1:14.76
3rd 24th |
0:48.29
0:48.29
3rd 21st |
0:36.52
0:36.52
3rd 18th |
0:24.20
0:24.20
3rd 16th |
0:12.01
0:12.01
3rd 17th |
R7 | 1st |
TRE DIECI
T : DANE SMITH J : SAIRYN FAWKE |
1:13.58
1:13.58
1st 11th |
0:48.29
0:48.29
1st 22nd |
0:36.74
0:36.74
1st 22nd |
0:24.26
0:24.26
1st 17th |
0:12.03
0:12.03
1st 18th |
R2 | 1st |
THINK MUSIC
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : TEODORE NUGENT |
1:14.90
1:14.90
1st 26th |
0:48.44
0:48.44
1st 25th |
0:36.66
0:36.66
1st 21st |
0:24.36
0:24.36
1st 20th |
0:12.04
0:12.04
1st 19th |
R1 | 3rd |
CAPTAINZWAYZE
T : I T GILCRIST J : SAIRYN FAWKE |
1:13.78
1:13.78
6th 14th |
0:49.03
0:49.03
5th 37th |
0:37.15
0:37.15
5th 28th |
0:24.63
0:24.63
5th 25th |
0:12.13
0:12.13
4th 20th |
R2 | 6th |
LEICA MAE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : CHRISTINE PULS |
1:15.10
1:15.10
7th 29th |
0:48.86
0:48.86
7th 33rd |
0:37.17
0:37.17
7th 29th |
0:24.68
0:24.68
7th 28th |
0:12.22
0:12.22
6th 21st |
R7 | 4th |
FINN MCCOOL
T : DANE SMITH J : TEODORE NUGENT |
1:13.89
1:13.89
3rd 15th |
0:48.60
0:48.60
3rd 29th |
0:37.05
0:37.05
3rd 27th |
0:24.58
0:24.58
3rd 24th |
0:12.22
0:12.22
2nd 22nd |
R7 | 5th |
COSTA LANTE
T : MS S JAENSCH J : MS TAHLIA HOPE |
1:14.07
1:14.07
2nd 16th |
0:48.73
0:48.73
2nd 30th |
0:37.18
0:37.18
2nd 31st |
0:24.70
0:24.70
2nd 29th |
0:12.25
0:12.25
3rd 23rd |
R4 | 7th |
SATIN SHEEN
T : BEVAN OLSON J : JARROD LORENSINI |
0:46.41
0:46.41
7th 9th |
0:35.65
0:35.65
6th 9th |
0:23.94
0:23.94
6th 14th |
0:12.26
0:12.26
7th 24th |
|
R2 | 3rd |
BIG DAY
T : JASON WARREN J : MS TAHLIA HOPE |
1:15.03
1:15.03
5th 28th |
0:48.53
0:48.53
6th 27th |
0:36.83
0:36.83
6th 23rd |
0:24.35
0:24.35
6th 19th |
0:12.27
0:12.27
4th 25th |
R2 | 4th |
ILLOWA
T : KAYE EDWARDS J : JARROD LORENSINI |
1:15.14
1:15.14
6th 30th |
0:48.92
0:48.92
5th 35th |
0:37.18
0:37.18
4th 30th |
0:24.68
0:24.68
4th 27th |
0:12.29
0:12.29
5th 26th |
R1 | 5th |
DOUREKN
T : SYMON WILDE J : DECLAN BATES |
1:14.14
1:14.14
7th 17th |
0:49.37
0:49.37
7th 40th |
0:37.52
0:37.52
7th 34th |
0:24.92
0:24.92
6th 31st |
0:12.34
0:12.34
6th 27th |
R5 | 3rd |
FRATELLO
T : DANE SMITH J : DECLAN BATES |
0:46.54
0:46.54
4th 11th |
0:36.05
0:36.05
4th 14th |
0:24.39
0:24.39
3rd 22nd |
0:12.35
0:12.35
3rd 28th |
|
R4 | 6th |
BROAD SHOULDERS
T : VICKI DISHON J : CHRISTINE PULS |
0:46.77
0:46.77
2nd 13th |
0:36.08
0:36.08
2nd 15th |
0:24.33
0:24.33
2nd 18th |
0:12.42
0:12.42
4th 29th |
|
R1 | 4th |
BLESS THE FLEET
T : DANE SMITH J : JARROD LORENSINI |
1:14.29
1:14.29
4th 19th |
0:49.54
0:49.54
4th 42nd |
0:37.67
0:37.67
4th 37th |
0:25.12
0:25.12
3rd 33rd |
0:12.47
0:12.47
5th 30th |
R8 | 2nd |
SIR CHATALOT
T : H J BARRY J : ALANA KELLY |
1:11.28
1:11.28
2nd 1st |
0:48.58
0:48.58
4th 28th |
0:37.47
0:37.47
4th 33rd |
0:25.09
0:25.09
3rd 32nd |
0:12.51
0:12.51
2nd 31st |
R7 | 6th |
SCHERZOSO
T : AARON PURCELL J : MICHAEL POY |
1:14.25
1:14.25
6th 18th |
0:48.90
0:48.90
6th 34th |
0:37.38
0:37.38
6th 32nd |
0:25.13
0:25.13
6th 34th |
0:12.54
0:12.54
6th 32nd |
R5 | 2nd |
SMUGGLING
T : STEPHEN BROWN J : MS TAHLIA HOPE |
0:46.90
0:46.90
2nd 15th |
0:36.32
0:36.32
2nd 16th |
0:24.65
0:24.65
2nd 26th |
0:12.57
0:12.57
2nd 33rd |
|
R5 | 1st |
YOUNG DOURO
T : JAMIE EDWARDS J : TEODORE NUGENT |
0:46.94
0:46.94
1st 17th |
0:36.56
0:36.56
1st 19th |
0:24.82
0:24.82
1st 30th |
0:12.58
0:12.58
1st 34th |
|
R8 | 3rd |
SCROLL
T : TREVOR J WHITE J : JARROD LORENSINI |
1:11.61
1:11.61
9th 3rd |
0:48.82
0:48.82
9th 31st |
0:37.72
0:37.72
7th 38th |
0:25.23
0:25.23
6th 36th |
0:12.60
0:12.60
5th 35th |
R6 | 3rd |
LADY DEE DEE
T : DARRYL DODSON J : DECLAN BATES |
1:14.91
1:14.91
7th 27th |
0:50.25
0:50.25
7th 49th |
0:38.63
0:38.63
7th 47th |
0:25.59
0:25.59
6th 41st |
0:12.63
0:12.63
6th 36th |
R1 | 7th |
ELECTRUM
T : MARGARET OLIVER J : D MC WHINNEY |
1:15.44
1:15.44
5th 32nd |
0:50.65
0:50.65
6th 52nd |
0:38.77
0:38.77
6th 49th |
0:25.70
0:25.70
7th 43rd |
0:12.66
0:12.66
7th 37th |
R6 | 4th |
SWEET SCHILLY
T : TAMMY PRETLOVE J : SAIRYN FAWKE |
1:14.65
1:14.65
9th 22nd |
0:49.97
0:49.97
9th 45th |
0:38.44
0:38.44
10th 45th |
0:25.42
0:25.42
9th 39th |
0:12.66
0:12.66
5th 38th |
R6 | 2nd |
PRESS RELEASE
T : T W MULDER J : MICHAEL POY |
1:15.51
1:15.51
3rd 34th |
0:50.51
0:50.51
3rd 51st |
0:38.71
0:38.71
3rd 48th |
0:25.71
0:25.71
3rd 44th |
0:12.68
0:12.68
3rd 39th |
R8 | 5th |
SPOTAKOVA
T : RICHARD NICHOLSON J : CHRISTINE PULS |
1:11.93
1:11.93
8th 4th |
0:49.14
0:49.14
8th 38th |
0:37.93
0:37.93
8th 41st |
0:25.40
0:25.40
7th 38th |
0:12.69
0:12.69
6th 40th |
R1 | 6th |
JOSIAH
T : DANIEL KELLY J : ALANA KELLY |
1:14.56
1:14.56
3rd 21st |
0:50.04
0:50.04
2nd 46th |
0:38.10
0:38.10
2nd 42nd |
0:25.53
0:25.53
2nd 40th |
0:12.73
0:12.73
3rd 41st |
R6 | 1st |
SEVERN ROAD
T : JAMIE EDWARDS J : MS TAHLIA HOPE |
1:15.54
1:15.54
1st 35th |
0:50.39
0:50.39
1st 50th |
0:38.55
0:38.55
1st 46th |
0:25.64
0:25.64
1st 42nd |
0:12.76
0:12.76
1st 42nd |
R2 | 5th |
BOMB BLAST
T : DANE SMITH J : DECLAN BATES |
1:15.82
1:15.82
2nd 37th |
0:49.31
0:49.31
2nd 39th |
0:37.54
0:37.54
2nd 35th |
0:25.17
0:25.17
2nd 35th |
0:12.84
0:12.84
2nd 43rd |
R6 | 5th |
DESERT DUEL
T : RON DANIEL J : KENTARO USUI |
1:15.44
1:15.44
5th 33rd |
0:50.66
0:50.66
5th 53rd |
0:38.88
0:38.88
5th 52nd |
0:25.87
0:25.87
5th 48th |
0:12.86
0:12.86
4th 44th |
R2 | 7th |
LOTS OF DOSH
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : MICHAEL POY |
1:16.57
1:16.57
4th 39th |
0:50.11
0:50.11
4th 47th |
0:38.32
0:38.32
5th 44th |
0:25.81
0:25.81
5th 46th |
0:13.05
0:13.05
7th 45th |
R8 | 4th |
OUR DEXTER
T : DANE SMITH J : TEODORE NUGENT |
1:12.01
1:12.01
4th 5th |
0:49.42
0:49.42
2nd 41st |
0:38.29
0:38.29
2nd 43rd |
0:25.92
0:25.92
2nd 50th |
0:13.08
0:13.08
3rd 46th |
R5 | 4th |
OUR WANDO
T : GRAEME SMITH J : CHRISTINE PULS |
0:47.72
0:47.72
6th 18th |
0:37.05
0:37.05
6th 26th |
0:25.36
0:25.36
6th 37th |
0:13.14
0:13.14
4th 47th |
|
R6 | 7th |
DENOMINATOR
T : LYNNE HALLIDAY J : JARROD LORENSINI |
1:15.61
1:15.61
8th 36th |
0:50.86
0:50.86
8th 54th |
0:39.19
0:39.19
8th 54th |
0:26.18
0:26.18
8th 51st |
0:13.16
0:13.16
8th 48th |
R8 | 1st |
TEA TALES
T : PATRICK MCKENNA J : DECLAN BATES |
1:11.46
1:11.46
1st 2nd |
0:48.85
0:48.85
1st 32nd |
0:37.78
0:37.78
1st 40th |
0:25.74
0:25.74
1st 45th |
0:13.16
0:13.16
1st 49th |
R5 | 5th |
JUANITO UVEZ
T : JARROD MCLEAN J : JUSTIN HUXTABLE |
0:48.40
0:48.40
3rd 24th |
0:37.78
0:37.78
3rd 39th |
0:25.87
0:25.87
4th 49th |
0:13.27
0:13.27
5th 50th |
|
R5 | 6th |
SLALOM
T : STEPHEN LENEHAN J : NATHAN PUNCH |
0:48.16
0:48.16
5th 20th |
0:37.64
0:37.64
5th 36th |
0:25.82
0:25.82
5th 47th |
0:13.29
0:13.29
6th 51st |
|
R8 | 7th |
DODGE CITY
T : AARON PURCELL J : KENTARO USUI |
1:12.56
1:12.56
12th 6th |
0:49.93
0:49.93
12th 44th |
0:38.77
0:38.77
10th 50th |
0:26.18
0:26.18
9th 52nd |
0:13.30
0:13.30
7th 52nd |
R8 | 8th |
AIRBORNE MAGIC
T : RUSSELL BROWN J : NATHAN PUNCH |
1:12.99
1:12.99
11th 8th |
0:50.23
0:50.23
11th 48th |
0:38.90
0:38.90
12th 53rd |
0:26.41
0:26.41
10th 53rd |
0:13.44
0:13.44
8th 53rd |
R8 | 6th |
MULK
T : NEIL DYER J : SAIRYN FAWKE |
1:12.81
1:12.81
6th 7th |
0:49.91
0:49.91
6th 43rd |
0:38.81
0:38.81
5th 51st |
0:26.47
0:26.47
4th 54th |
0:13.55
0:13.55
4th 54th |
R6 | 6th |
THE SHUFFLER
T : DEAN KRONGOLD J : NATHAN PUNCH |
1:16.63
1:16.63
2nd 41st |
0:51.58
0:51.58
2nd 55th |
0:39.78
0:39.78
2nd 55th |
0:26.81
0:26.81
2nd 55th |
0:13.58
0:13.58
2nd 55th |
R8 | 9th |
NUMERATE
T : K M ELFORD J : PAUL MARKS |
1:14.47
1:14.47
7th 20th |
0:51.76
0:51.76
7th 56th |
0:40.35
0:40.35
9th 57th |
0:27.21
0:27.21
12th 57th |
0:13.65
0:13.65
11th 56th |
R6 | 8th |
HIGH ROLLA
T : R J GILCRIST J : JUSTIN HUXTABLE |
1:16.51
1:16.51
6th 38th |
0:51.85
0:51.85
6th 57th |
0:40.12
0:40.12
6th 56th |
0:27.00
0:27.00
7th 56th |
0:13.67
0:13.67
9th 57th |
R8 | 11th |
SAN GREGORIO
T : JOHN TARIN J : MICHAEL POY |
1:14.75
1:14.75
10th 23rd |
0:51.86
0:51.86
10th 58th |
0:40.56
0:40.56
11th 58th |
0:27.80
0:27.80
11th 59th |
0:13.90
0:13.90
12th 58th |
R8 | 10th |
ELITE LADY
T : MICHAEL O'LEARY J : MS TAHLIA HOPE |
1:14.80
1:14.80
3rd 25th |
0:51.92
0:51.92
5th 59th |
0:40.70
0:40.70
6th 59th |
0:27.86
0:27.86
8th 60th |
0:13.92
0:13.92
10th 59th |
R6 | 10th |
AVACHAT
T : DANE SMITH J : TEODORE NUGENT |
1:16.60
1:16.60
10th 40th |
0:52.22
0:52.22
10th 60th |
0:40.74
0:40.74
9th 60th |
0:27.44
0:27.44
10th 58th |
0:14.18
0:14.18
10th 60th |
R6 | 9th |
TZAREVNA
T : RICHARD NICHOLSON J : CHRISTINE PULS |
1:17.76
1:17.76
4th 42nd |
0:52.72
0:52.72
4th 62nd |
0:40.95
0:40.95
4th 61st |
0:27.95
0:27.95
4th 61st |
0:14.54
0:14.54
7th 61st |
R8 | 12th |
VOD
T : MARGARET OLIVER J : D MC WHINNEY |
1:15.32
1:15.32
5th 31st |
0:52.71
0:52.71
3rd 61st |
0:41.55
0:41.55
3rd 62nd |
0:28.74
0:28.74
5th 62nd |
0:14.62
0:14.62
9th 62nd |