Edenhope Results (Race 1)

Saturday, 7th March 2020

1
12:35
(local)

Australian Wool Network Mdn

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN
AUD $23,000
1850m TURF GOOD
1
12:35
(local)
AUD $23,000
1850m GOOD

Australian Wool Network Mdn

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN

Sectional Times of EDENHOPE - Saturday, 07th March 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R4 2nd SISTINE AVENUE
T : JAMIE EDWARDS J : CHELSEA MACFARLANE
0:45.47 0:45.47
4th 1st
0:34.90 0:34.90
4th 1st
0:23.14 0:23.14
4th 1st
0:11.53 0:11.53
3rd 1st
R4 3rd MELBOURNE HERO
T : JOHN ROWE J : JARROD FRY
0:45.51 0:45.51
5th 2nd
0:35.09 0:35.09
5th 3rd
0:23.35 0:23.35
5th 4th
0:11.60 0:11.60
5th 2nd
R4 1st HAVASHOUT
T : SYMON WILDE J : JOSH CARTWRIGHT
0:45.56 0:45.56
2nd 3rd
0:34.99 0:34.99
2nd 2nd
0:23.19 0:23.19
2nd 2nd
0:11.61 0:11.61
1st 3rd
R3 1st HUSSONMAN
T : KELVIN BOURKE J : ALANA KELLY
0:47.27 0:47.27
1st 10th
0:35.97 0:35.97
1st 7th
0:23.41 0:23.41
1st 5th
0:11.65 0:11.65
1st 4th
R3 8th TINY REBEL
T : AUSTY COFFEY J : H COFFEY
0:47.48 0:47.48
8th 11th
0:36.12 0:36.12
9th 8th
0:24.01 0:24.01
9th 11th
0:11.80 0:11.80
10th 5th
R3 4th PROVOCATIVE MAN
T : RICHARD WILSON J : CHELSEA MACFARLANE
0:46.51 0:46.51
10th 6th
0:35.45 0:35.45
10th 4th
0:23.32 0:23.32
10th 3rd
0:11.80 0:11.80
7th 6th
R3 6th FIABLE
T : AARON PURCELL J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:47.53 0:47.53
7th 12th
0:36.25 0:36.25
7th 11th
0:23.97 0:23.97
7th 10th
0:11.90 0:11.90
8th 7th
R4 4th DEFORCE
T : RICHARD NICHOLSON J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:46.19 0:46.19
3rd 4th
0:35.55 0:35.55
3rd 5th
0:23.75 0:23.75
3rd 6th
0:11.90 0:11.90
4th 8th
R3 2nd GETONIT
T : BOB & KANE POST J : SAMUEL PAYNE
0:47.55 0:47.55
3rd 13th
0:36.27 0:36.27
4th 12th
0:23.87 0:23.87
3rd 8th
0:11.94 0:11.94
3rd 9th
R6 2nd KURIDALA
T : SYMON WILDE J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:14.61 1:14.61
3rd 23rd
0:49.10 0:49.10
3rd 35th
0:37.31 0:37.31
3rd 30th
0:24.82 0:24.82
3rd 31st
0:11.95 0:11.95
6th 10th
R8 2nd NOVA WAY
T : AUSTY COFFEY J : H COFFEY
1:11.68 1:11.68
11th 1st
0:48.13 0:48.13
11th 18th
0:36.96 0:36.96
11th 27th
0:24.46 0:24.46
9th 23rd
0:11.96 0:11.96
6th 11th
R2 2nd TURF BELLE
T : KAYE EDWARDS J : JARROD FRY
1:12.92 1:12.92
9th 7th
0:48.29 0:48.29
6th 22nd
0:36.21 0:36.21
6th 10th
0:23.85 0:23.85
7th 7th
0:12.08 0:12.08
4th 12th
R2 4th MAGNETIC JEWEL
T : PATRICK MCKENNA J : CHELSEA MACFARLANE
1:13.14 1:13.14
7th 9th
0:48.44 0:48.44
7th 25th
0:36.36 0:36.36
7th 13th
0:24.03 0:24.03
6th 12th
0:12.11 0:12.11
7th 13th
R4 5th CHERAX
T : JAMIE BARRY J : LAURA LAFFERTY
0:46.39 0:46.39
1st 5th
0:35.75 0:35.75
1st 6th
0:23.95 0:23.95
1st 9th
0:12.16 0:12.16
2nd 14th
R3 3rd REAL ROY
T : KAYE EDWARDS J : JARROD FRY
0:48.10 0:48.10
2nd 17th
0:36.73 0:36.73
2nd 20th
0:24.26 0:24.26
2nd 19th
0:12.19 0:12.19
2nd 15th
R6 4th LE DUPE
T : J & K FREW J : JARROD FRY
1:14.97 1:14.97
2nd 26th
0:49.50 0:49.50
2nd 41st
0:37.81 0:37.81
1st 40th
0:25.24 0:25.24
1st 38th
0:12.19 0:12.19
5th 16th
R6 1st AZDAJA
T : MS S JAENSCH J : SAMUEL PAYNE
1:13.92 1:13.92
6th 14th
0:48.47 0:48.47
6th 26th
0:36.83 0:36.83
5th 23rd
0:24.33 0:24.33
5th 21st
0:12.20 0:12.20
1st 17th
R3 5th DANCING WITH FIRE
T : BRYCE STANAWAY J : MICHAEL CARSON
0:47.92 0:47.92
4th 15th
0:36.71 0:36.71
3rd 19th
0:24.22 0:24.22
4th 16th
0:12.24 0:12.24
4th 18th
R5 1st BENATARI
T : JAMIE EDWARDS J : CHELSEA MACFARLANE
0:47.19 0:47.19
3rd 9th
0:36.39 0:36.39
4th 14th
0:24.25 0:24.25
3rd 17th
0:12.24 0:12.24
1st 19th
R2 3rd PANDA'S NOSEY BOOT
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : DENICIOUS SMITH
1:13.40 1:13.40
3rd 11th
0:48.62 0:48.62
4th 29th
0:36.58 0:36.58
4th 17th
0:24.19 0:24.19
5th 14th
0:12.24 0:12.24
3rd 20th
R3 7th ILLYA
T : PAUL KRELLE J : MELISSA JULIUS
0:47.87 0:47.87
6th 14th
0:36.67 0:36.67
5th 18th
0:24.25 0:24.25
6th 18th
0:12.25 0:12.25
6th 21st
R7 1st NASEEB
T : MS S MURPHY J : JACK HILL
1:14.28 1:14.28
4th 18th
0:48.81 0:48.81
5th 31st
0:36.93 0:36.93
4th 25th
0:24.19 0:24.19
3rd 15th
0:12.29 0:12.29
1st 22nd
R7 2nd GLORIOUS SINNDAR
T : SYMON WILDE J : MELISSA JULIUS
1:14.61 1:14.61
9th 22nd
0:49.03 0:49.03
9th 33rd
0:37.15 0:37.15
9th 29th
0:24.53 0:24.53
9th 24th
0:12.29 0:12.29
7th 23rd
R2 1st CAPTAINZWAYZE
T : I T GILCRIST J : SAMUEL PAYNE
1:13.33 1:13.33
2nd 10th
0:48.61 0:48.61
2nd 28th
0:36.51 0:36.51
2nd 16th
0:24.18 0:24.18
2nd 13th
0:12.31 0:12.31
1st 24th
R6 5th ATHOS
T : MS S MURPHY J : JACK HILL
1:14.22 1:14.22
8th 16th
0:48.55 0:48.55
9th 27th
0:36.73 0:36.73
9th 21st
0:24.31 0:24.31
7th 20th
0:12.34 0:12.34
4th 25th
R8 3rd PEG LEG BEN
T : JAMIE BARRY J : LAURA LAFFERTY
1:12.47 1:12.47
5th 2nd
0:48.88 0:48.88
5th 32nd
0:37.56 0:37.56
6th 37th
0:24.76 0:24.76
5th 30th
0:12.36 0:12.36
3rd 26th
R6 8th I'LL BE GONE
T : STEPHEN LENEHAN J : MELISSA JULIUS
1:14.75 1:14.75
11th 25th
0:49.29 0:49.29
11th 39th
0:37.34 0:37.34
11th 32nd
0:24.84 0:24.84
9th 32nd
0:12.41 0:12.41
8th 27th
R8 1st JENEFACTOR
T : GARRY PHILLIPS J : SAMUEL PAYNE
1:12.54 1:12.54
3rd 3rd
0:49.07 0:49.07
4th 34th
0:37.78 0:37.78
3rd 39th
0:24.89 0:24.89
3rd 33rd
0:12.43 0:12.43
2nd 28th
R5 2nd UNSHACKLED
T : LUKE OLIVER J : JARROD FRY
0:47.15 0:47.15
5th 8th
0:36.41 0:36.41
5th 15th
0:24.35 0:24.35
5th 22nd
0:12.45 0:12.45
4th 29th
R3 10th CUBIC
T : JOSEPH WALDRON J : BRIDGET GRYLLS
0:48.01 0:48.01
9th 16th
0:36.80 0:36.80
8th 22nd
0:24.59 0:24.59
8th 25th
0:12.46 0:12.46
9th 30th
R6 3rd BUS STOP MADONNA
T : PAUL KRELLE J : ALANA KELLY
1:14.34 1:14.34
7th 19th
0:48.72 0:48.72
7th 30th
0:36.92 0:36.92
6th 24th
0:24.65 0:24.65
6th 27th
0:12.49 0:12.49
2nd 31st
R3 9th SADUKA
T : DARRYL DODSON J : JOSH CARTWRIGHT
0:48.22 0:48.22
5th 21st
0:36.94 0:36.94
6th 26th
0:24.69 0:24.69
5th 28th
0:12.53 0:12.53
5th 32nd
R6 7th PRESS RELEASE
T : T W MULDER J : LAURA LAFFERTY
1:15.42 1:15.42
4th 29th
0:49.96 0:49.96
4th 48th
0:38.22 0:38.22
4th 49th
0:25.61 0:25.61
4th 52nd
0:12.67 0:12.67
7th 33rd
R5 3rd STRATEGIC SPICE
T : BELINDA O'LOUGHLIN J : H COFFEY
0:46.63 0:46.63
7th 7th
0:36.20 0:36.20
6th 9th
0:24.60 0:24.60
6th 26th
0:12.70 0:12.70
6th 34th
R1 1st BUNGALALLY BABE
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:16.54 1:16.54
2nd 40th
0:49.78 0:49.78
2nd 45th
0:37.81 0:37.81
2nd 41st
0:25.06 0:25.06
1st 34th
0:12.70 0:12.70
1st 35th
R8 6th JACK'S SISTER
T : EMMA HUBBARD J : MS C LIONS
1:12.86 1:12.86
9th 6th
0:49.37 0:49.37
9th 40th
0:38.18 0:38.18
9th 47th
0:25.52 0:25.52
8th 48th
0:12.71 0:12.71
8th 36th
R8 5th NEVER SHORT
T : MS S JAENSCH J : JOSH CARTWRIGHT
1:12.78 1:12.78
8th 4th
0:49.23 0:49.23
8th 36th
0:37.96 0:37.96
8th 44th
0:25.39 0:25.39
6th 43rd
0:12.72 0:12.72
4th 37th
R8 7th HAND TO HAND
T : S R TURNER J : JADEN LLOYD
1:12.83 1:12.83
10th 5th
0:49.25 0:49.25
10th 38th
0:38.16 0:38.16
10th 46th
0:25.51 0:25.51
10th 47th
0:12.72 0:12.72
10th 38th
R2 5th BEAUTROOPER
T : JOSEPH WALDRON J : BRIDGET GRYLLS
1:13.98 1:13.98
1st 15th
0:49.24 0:49.24
1st 37th
0:37.10 0:37.10
1st 28th
0:24.75 0:24.75
1st 29th
0:12.74 0:12.74
2nd 39th
R8 4th HONEY MAGIC
T : JAMIE EDWARDS J : CHELSEA MACFARLANE
1:12.98 1:12.98
1st 8th
0:49.67 0:49.67
2nd 44th
0:38.23 0:38.23
1st 50th
0:25.30 0:25.30
1st 39th
0:12.78 0:12.78
1st 40th
R2 8th DASHER BLUE
T : DARRYL DODSON J : H COFFEY
1:14.25 1:14.25
10th 17th
0:49.59 0:49.59
9th 42nd
0:37.55 0:37.55
9th 36th
0:25.09 0:25.09
8th 36th
0:12.85 0:12.85
8th 41st
R7 4th PARTHESIA
T : SYMON WILDE J : JOSH CARTWRIGHT
1:15.38 1:15.38
7th 28th
0:49.90 0:49.90
7th 47th
0:38.02 0:38.02
8th 45th
0:25.33 0:25.33
7th 40th
0:12.86 0:12.86
6th 42nd
R1 4th TRICK'N THE HOST
T : JESSIE CONSTANTINE J : JACK HILL
1:17.34 1:17.34
3rd 43rd
0:50.58 0:50.58
3rd 59th
0:38.59 0:38.59
4th 57th
0:25.56 0:25.56
5th 51st
0:12.90 0:12.90
5th 43rd
R1 6th POCKET A DEAL
T : JOSEPH WALDRON J : BRIDGET GRYLLS
1:16.92 1:16.92
7th 41st
0:50.63 0:50.63
5th 60th
0:38.61 0:38.61
6th 58th
0:25.75 0:25.75
6th 58th
0:12.92 0:12.92
6th 44th
R7 7th TRE DIECI
T : DANE SMITH J : JARROD FRY
1:16.11 1:16.11
3rd 34th
0:50.49 0:50.49
4th 56th
0:38.39 0:38.39
6th 53rd
0:25.54 0:25.54
8th 50th
0:12.94 0:12.94
8th 45th
R6 9th CONSTANT RETURN
T : JOHN MJ O'CONNOR J : DENICIOUS SMITH
1:16.40 1:16.40
9th 39th
0:50.86 0:50.86
8th 62nd
0:38.98 0:38.98
8th 62nd
0:26.16 0:26.16
8th 64th
0:12.96 0:12.96
9th 46th
R7 5th SNOANO
T : AARON PURCELL J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:16.17 1:16.17
2nd 37th
0:50.55 0:50.55
3rd 58th
0:38.46 0:38.46
3rd 56th
0:25.68 0:25.68
4th 57th
0:12.99 0:12.99
5th 47th
R6 6th DANAYI
T : RON DANIEL J : JOSH CARTWRIGHT
1:15.69 1:15.69
1st 32nd
0:50.10 0:50.10
1st 51st
0:38.31 0:38.31
2nd 52nd
0:25.65 0:25.65
2nd 54th
0:13.01 0:13.01
3rd 48th
R5 6th BUNUMBURT
T : BOB & KANE POST J : LAURA LAFFERTY
0:48.15 0:48.15
4th 19th
0:37.45 0:37.45
3rd 34th
0:25.24 0:25.24
4th 37th
0:13.01 0:13.01
5th 49th
R5 7th PLEASE RISE
T : RICHARD WILSON J : ALANA KELLY
0:48.21 0:48.21
6th 20th
0:37.33 0:37.33
7th 31st
0:25.07 0:25.07
7th 35th
0:13.01 0:13.01
7th 50th
R8 9th BIG CALL
T : G P MOODY J : MARGARET COLLETT
1:13.56 1:13.56
6th 12th
0:50.11 0:50.11
6th 52nd
0:38.85 0:38.85
5th 60th
0:25.98 0:25.98
7th 59th
0:13.02 0:13.02
9th 51st
R1 2nd SOMEBODY STOP ME
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : H COFFEY
1:16.15 1:16.15
6th 36th
0:49.61 0:49.61
6th 43rd
0:37.93 0:37.93
5th 42nd
0:25.48 0:25.48
3rd 45th
0:13.03 0:13.03
2nd 52nd
R1 3rd TAKAHE
T : BRYCE STANAWAY J : MICHAEL CARSON
1:16.93 1:16.93
4th 42nd
0:50.32 0:50.32
4th 53rd
0:38.42 0:38.42
3rd 54th
0:25.66 0:25.66
4th 55th
0:13.04 0:13.04
3rd 53rd
R7 6th ROYAL MUSIC
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : H COFFEY
1:15.52 1:15.52
8th 30th
0:50.04 0:50.04
8th 50th
0:38.19 0:38.19
7th 48th
0:25.49 0:25.49
6th 46th
0:13.04 0:13.04
4th 54th
R7 3rd CAUSE WE CAN
T : PHILIPPE HUSEROT J : MARGARET COLLETT
1:16.13 1:16.13
1st 35th
0:50.54 0:50.54
1st 57th
0:38.42 0:38.42
1st 55th
0:25.53 0:25.53
1st 49th
0:13.05 0:13.05
2nd 55th
R2 9th NJORD
T : RICHARD NICHOLSON J : ALANA KELLY
1:15.38 1:15.38
8th 27th
0:50.35 0:50.35
10th 54th
0:38.28 0:38.28
10th 51st
0:25.66 0:25.66
9th 56th
0:13.06 0:13.06
9th 56th
R5 4th OLATUNJI
T : RICHARD NICHOLSON J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:48.30 0:48.30
2nd 23rd
0:37.44 0:37.44
2nd 33rd
0:25.36 0:25.36
1st 41st
0:13.07 0:13.07
2nd 57th
R5 5th MAGNETIC ROSE
T : S G NOBLE J : JADEN LLOYD
0:48.37 0:48.37
1st 24th
0:37.53 0:37.53
1st 35th
0:25.38 0:25.38
2nd 42nd
0:13.08 0:13.08
3rd 58th
R8 8th OUR DEXTER
T : DANE SMITH J : JARROD FRY
1:13.75 1:13.75
4th 13th
0:50.36 0:50.36
3rd 55th
0:39.04 0:39.04
4th 65th
0:26.10 0:26.10
4th 61st
0:13.10 0:13.10
5th 59th
R1 7th ROYAL TYCOON
T : BRAD COLE J : ALANA KELLY
1:17.93 1:17.93
5th 45th
0:51.05 0:51.05
7th 65th
0:38.97 0:38.97
7th 61st
0:26.17 0:26.17
7th 65th
0:13.17 0:13.17
7th 60th
R1 8th HARDWAY
T : BRYCE STANAWAY J : JOSH CARTWRIGHT
1:17.48 1:17.48
8th 44th
0:51.02 0:51.02
8th 64th
0:39.05 0:39.05
8th 66th
0:26.12 0:26.12
8th 62nd
0:13.19 0:13.19
8th 61st
R2 6th VESNINA
T : K M ELFORD J : LAURA LAFFERTY
1:14.48 1:14.48
5th 20th
0:49.82 0:49.82
3rd 46th
0:37.78 0:37.78
3rd 38th
0:25.42 0:25.42
3rd 44th
0:13.24 0:13.24
6th 62nd
R7 9th ROYAL PERFORMANCE
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : LAURA LAFFERTY
1:16.25 1:16.25
5th 38th
0:50.80 0:50.80
6th 61st
0:38.85 0:38.85
5th 59th
0:26.07 0:26.07
5th 60th
0:13.25 0:13.25
9th 63rd
R1 5th UNCLE BOB
T : JAMES DODGSON J : JARROD FRY
1:17.98 1:17.98
1st 46th
0:51.01 0:51.01
1st 63rd
0:39.02 0:39.02
1st 63rd
0:26.18 0:26.18
2nd 66th
0:13.32 0:13.32
4th 64th
R7 8th IGITUR
T : EMMA HUBBARD J : MS C LIONS
1:15.97 1:15.97
6th 33rd
0:51.08 0:51.08
2nd 66th
0:39.02 0:39.02
2nd 64th
0:26.13 0:26.13
2nd 63rd
0:13.40 0:13.40
3rd 65th
R2 7th WRITTEN LADY
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : JACK HILL
1:14.72 1:14.72
4th 24th
0:49.99 0:49.99
5th 49th
0:37.94 0:37.94
5th 43rd
0:25.62 0:25.62
4th 53rd
0:13.50 0:13.50
5th 66th
R8 10th GEORGINA GOLD
T : RICHARD WILSON J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:14.51 1:14.51
2nd 21st
0:51.30 0:51.30
1st 67th
0:39.80 0:39.80
2nd 67th
0:26.74 0:26.74
2nd 67th
0:13.58 0:13.58
7th 67th
R8 11th KAPPY LASS
T : VICKI DISHON J : DENICIOUS SMITH
1:15.53 1:15.53
7th 31st
0:52.04 0:52.04
7th 68th
0:40.58 0:40.58
7th 68th
0:27.38 0:27.38
11th 68th
0:13.74 0:13.74
11th 68th
R6 10th EUDORA
T : DARRYL DODSON J : JADEN LLOYD
1:18.05 1:18.05
10th 47th
0:52.63 0:52.63
10th 69th
0:40.67 0:40.67
10th 69th
0:27.75 0:27.75
11th 69th
0:14.20 0:14.20
10th 69th
R6 11th PANTERA NERA
T : JAMIE EDWARDS J : CHELSEA MACFARLANE
1:19.52 1:19.52
5th 48th
0:54.00 0:54.00
5th 70th
0:41.93 0:41.93
7th 70th
0:28.60 0:28.60
10th 70th
0:14.60 0:14.60
11th 70th
R1 9th BEER O'CLOCK
T : GAVIN T MURPHY J : JADEN LLOYD
1:28.15 1:28.15
9th 50th
0:59.29 0:59.29
9th 71st
0:46.52 0:46.52
9th 71st
0:32.10 0:32.10
9th 71st
0:18.82 0:18.82
9th 71st
R2 10th FENCELINE
T : JEFFREY SEARLE J : MIKAELA LAWRENCE
1:26.78 1:26.78
6th 49th
1:01.81 1:01.81
8th 72nd
0:49.57 0:49.57
8th 72nd
0:36.18 0:36.18
10th 72nd
0:22.54 0:22.54
10th 72nd